Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Manchester Invitational Cross Country Classic

Manchester, NH, September 26, 2009

[Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Small School | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Team Results | Boys Team Results ]

Boys Small School

Small school boys' winner Jack Collopy of Oyster River High School.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                    Page 1
                        34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  1    1 2591 Jack Collopy       Oyster River                   10 16:09  5:13 
  2    2 1761 Logan Price        Greely                         12 16:14  5:15 
  3    3 1358 Eric McCann        Coe-Brown                      12 16:20  5:16 
  4    4 1340 Michael Burns      Coe-Brown                      12 16:27  5:19 
  5    5 2607 Gubby Noronha      Oyster River                   11 16:27  5:19 
  6      2846 Isaac Fithian      Sanborn Regional               12 16:41  5:23 
  7    6 1233 Jonathan Vinnenber Bow                            10 16:45  5:25 
  8    7 2959 Justin Missey-Higg St. Bernard                    12 16:48  5:26 
  9    8 2784 Brandon Gerrish    Portsmouth Christian           12 16:55  5:28 
 10    9 2587 Ryan Brady         Oyster River                   10 16:57  5:28 
 11   10 1751 Sam Johnston       Greely                         11 16:59  5:29 
 12   11 1357 Dylan MacNevin     Coe-Brown                      12 16:59  5:29 
 13      1733 Henry Gaudion      Gould Academy                  12 17:00  5:29 
 14   12 1217 Dylan Lucas        Bow                            12 17:03  5:30 
 15   13 3098 Michael Giberti    Trinity                        12 17:04  5:31 
 16   14 1664 Henry Loughlin     Freeport                       12 17:06  5:31 
 17   15 1487 Ben Chapman        Ellsworth                      12 17:07  5:32 
 18   16 1655 Griffen Day        Freeport                       11 17:11  5:33 
 19   17 2575 Sean McGuirl       Oakmont                        12 17:13  5:33 
 20   18 1366 Russell Sargent    Coe-Brown                      11 17:13  5:34 
 21   19 2991 Sean Colford       St. Thomas Aquinas             10 17:14  5:34 
 22   20 1298 Peter Brigham      Cape Elizabeth                 12 17:16  5:34 
 23   21 2990 Brendan Colford    St. Thomas Aquinas             12 17:17  5:35 
 24   22 1814 Tim Shepard        Harwood                        12 17:18  5:35 
 25   23 1297 Thomas Bottomley   Cape Elizabeth                 10 17:23  5:37 
 26   24 1757 Mark McCauley      Greely                         12 17:26  5:38 
 27   25 2569 Chris Greenlee     Oakmont                        12 17:26  5:38 
 28   26 1762 Connor Regan       Greely                         11 17:27  5:38 
 29   27 2951 Kevin Boyd         St. Bernard                    12 17:27  5:38 
 30   28 2369 Corey Hahnl        Milford                        12 17:27  5:38 
 31   29 1303 Leo Ledman         Cape Elizabeth                 11 17:30  5:39 
 32   30 1919 tristan amaral     Kearsarge                      11 17:33  5:40 
 33   31 3105 Ryan Mitchell      Trinity                        11 17:34  5:40 
 34   32 1746 Sam Humphries      Greely                         11 17:34  5:40 
 35   33 1093 Luke Robichaud     Belmont                        12 17:35  5:41 
 36   34 2523 Ben Chase          Newmarket                      12 17:35  5:41 
 37   35 1356 Justin Loy         Coe-Brown                      12 17:38  5:42 
 38   36 3101 Dylan Lafond       Trinity                        10 17:41  5:43 
 39   37 1208 Ben Evans          Bow                            9  17:41  5:43 
 40   38 1365 Alex Russell       Coe-Brown                      10 17:43  5:43 
 41   39 1088 Brendan McCauley   Belmont                        12 17:48  5:45 
 42   40 1818 Nick Wisniewski    Harwood                        12 17:49  5:45 
 43   41 1350 Patrick Graham     Coe-Brown                      11 17:50  5:45 
 44   42 1092 Nicholas Riendeau  Belmont                        12 17:52  5:46 
 45   43 1082 Tim Gurshin        Belmont                        12 17:55  5:47 
 46   44 1765 Stefan Sandreuter  Greely                         10 17:58  5:48 
 47   45 2524 Ben Cyr            Newmarket                      12 17:59  5:49 
 48   46 2227 Willy Nevin        Marthas Vineyard               11 18:00  5:49 
 49   47 2373 Connor Jackson     Milford                        11 18:01  5:49 
 50   48 1090 Andrew Norkiewicz  Belmont                        12 18:02  5:49 




                                                                    Page 2
                        34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 51   49 1497 Alexander Keefe    Ellsworth                      12 18:02  5:49 
 52   50 1301 Reid Douty         Cape Elizabeth                 11 18:03  5:50 
 53   51 2513 Zach Morel         Newfound Regional              12 18:03  5:50 
 54   52 1498 Stephen Kirby      Ellsworth                      10 18:07  5:51 
 55   53 2581 Nathan Young       Oakmont                        12 18:08  5:51 
 56   54 2527 trevor kiefaber    Newmarket                      10 18:09  5:52 
 57   55 2209 Max Conley         Marthas Vineyard               12 18:10  5:52 
 58   56 2955 Sean Hanrahan      St. Bernard                    11 18:11  5:52 
 59   57 1803 Nathan Cutler      Harwood                        11 18:12  5:53 
 60   58 1089 Sean McCauley      Belmont                        12 18:12  5:53 
 61   59 1928 Joshua Hnizdor     Kearsarge                      11 18:16  5:54 
 62   60 2576 Eric Ouellette     Oakmont                        11 18:18  5:54 
 63   61 3016 Thomas O'Leary     St. Thomas Aquinas             10 18:20  5:55 
 64   62 1747 Andrew Hunter      Greely                         12 18:20  5:55 
 65   63 1673 Bennett Wade       Freeport                       11 18:21  5:55 
 66   64 1127 Noah Rogers        Bishop Brady                   12 18:22  5:56 
 67   65 1816 Dylan Thompson     Harwood                        11 18:24  5:57 
 68   66 1305 Sean Thomas        Cape Elizabeth                 11 18:25  5:57 
 69   67 1515 Lyle Stephenson    Ellsworth                      11 18:27  5:58 
 70   68 1114 Jacob Plourde      Berlin                         11 18:28  5:58 
 71   69 2228 Anthoney Piland    Marthas Vineyard               11 18:28  5:58 
 72   70 1445 Will Keller        Derryfield                     12 18:31  5:59 
 73   71 1597 Kaelan Hansson     Fall Mountain                  11 18:32  5:59 
 74   72 1586 Eric Allen         Fall Mountain                  11 18:34  6:00 
 75   73 1611 Bryant Tullar      Fall Mountain                  11 18:36  6:00 
 76   74 1507 Brandon Ouelette   Ellsworth                      12 18:37  6:01 
 77   75 1306 Paul Trantina      Cape Elizabeth                 11 18:37  6:01 
 78   76 1660 Max Jennings       Freeport                       11 18:38  6:01 
 79   77 2608 Chris Olivier      Oyster River                   10 18:41  6:02 
 80   78 2957 Jared Mangano      St. Bernard                    11 18:42  6:02 
 81   79 2578 Christian Robichau Oakmont                        10 18:42  6:02 
 82   80 1203 Andrew Brunelle    Bow                            11 18:43  6:02 
 83   81 2618 Matt Webber        Oyster River                   12 18:43  6:03 
 84   82 2526 Justin Jarosz      Newmarket                      12 18:45  6:03 
 85   83 2585 Andrew Armstrong   Oyster River                   10 18:46  6:03 
 86   84 1801 Geordy Aitken      Harwood                        10 18:47  6:04 
 87   85 1658 Spencer Egan       Freeport                       11 18:48  6:04 
 88   86 1934 Sam Schaffer-Mor   Kearsarge                      11 18:50  6:05 
 89   87 2632 Ethan Ely          Pelham                         11 18:50  6:05 
 90   88 1509 Blake Pattengale   Ellsworth                      10 18:52  6:05 
 91   89 2365 Connor Crowley     Milford                        11 18:54  6:06 
 92   90 2603 Bobby McDonough    Oyster River                   11 18:54  6:06 
 93   91 2986 Alexander Arau     St. Thomas Aquinas             10 18:58  6:07 
 94   92 1939 Conor Terhune      Kearsarge                      9  18:59  6:08 
 95   93 1663 TAYLOR SAUCIER     Freeport                       10 19:01  6:08 
 96   94 2960 Alexander Moore    St. Bernard                    12 19:01  6:08 
 97   95 1810 Zach Munro         Harwood                        11 19:03  6:09 
 98   96 2999 Andrew Foss        St. Thomas Aquinas             11 19:05  6:10 
 99   97 2961 Daniel Petersen    St. Bernard                    12 19:06  6:10 
100   98 3010 Rob McNeil         St. Thomas Aquinas             12 19:07  6:10 




                                                                    Page 3
                        34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
101   99 1228 Evan Smith         Bow                            12 19:09  6:11 
102  100 2953 Jared Farley       St. Bernard                    12 19:09  6:11 
103  101 3100 Peter Kimball      Trinity                        12 19:09  6:11 
104  102 2522 Alex Chase         Newmarket                      9  19:13  6:12 
105  103 1225 Griffin Sandler    Bow                            12 19:14  6:13 
106  104 2236 Taylor Smith       Marthas Vineyard               12 19:17  6:14 
107  105 1925 Harry Donaghy      Kearsarge                      11 19:18  6:14 
108  106 2381 Jon Penniman       Milford                        10 19:18  6:14 
109  107 2735 Matthew Sanborn    Plymouth Regional              10 19:19  6:14 
110  108 1900 Ian Head           Hopkinton                      12 19:20  6:15 
111  109 2222 Forest Harcourt    Marthas Vineyard               12 19:22  6:15 
112  110 1598 Tyler Harding      Fall Mountain                  12 19:24  6:16 
113  111 1398 Ethan Ley          Conant                         12 19:24  6:16 
114  112 1495 Dakota Hellum      Ellsworth                      12 19:27  6:17 
115  113 1395 Noah Chavez        Conant                         10 19:29  6:17 
116  114 1808 Patrick Meany      Harwood                        11 19:30  6:18 
117  115 1307 Bobby Yokabaskas   Cape Elizabeth                 12 19:30  6:18 
118  116 2807 Jon LeMay          Raymond                        11 19:32  6:18 
119  117 1120 Jeremy Bunk        Bishop Brady                   10 19:36  6:20 
120  118 1108 Forest Hinckley    Berlin                         11 19:37  6:20 
121      2034 Parker Sorenson    Lebanon                        11 19:38  6:20 
122  119 2580 Calvin Young       Oakmont                        10 19:39  6:21 
123  120 2224 Michael Kendall    Marthas Vineyard               12 19:42  6:21 
124  121 1446 Travis Kula        Derryfield                     11 19:42  6:22 
125  122 2510 Jake Lundberg      Newfound Regional              11 19:43  6:22 
126  123 1116 Nathaniel Stiles   Berlin                         10 19:43  6:22 
127  124 1937 James Stockwell    Kearsarge                      11 19:44  6:22 
128  125 1905 Andre Hubbard      Hopkinton                      10 19:44  6:22 
129  126 2521 Anthony Caprioli   Newmarket                      12 19:45  6:23 
130  127 1213 Andrew Hollinger   Bow                            10 19:47  6:23 
131      2251 Morgan Siegmann    Mascenic Regional              11 19:48  6:24 
132  128 2515 Dustin Sewall      Newfound Regional              12 19:51  6:24 
133  129 1123 Garrison Hayes     Bishop Brady                   11 19:54  6:26 
134  130 2656 Mark Woonton       Pelham                         11 19:56  6:26 
135      2850 Cory Malm          Sanborn Regional               12 19:56  6:26 
136  131 1098 Tyler Bailargeron  Berlin                         11 19:57  6:26 
137  132 1902 Sam Helrich        Hopkinton                      11 19:59  6:27 
138  133 2386 David Wilson       Milford                        9  19:59  6:27 
139      2240 Nick Calderan      Mascenic Regional              11 20:00  6:28 
140  134 1609 Isaiah St Pierre   Fall Mountain                  11 20:02  6:28 
141  135 2645 Justin Mansfield   Pelham                         12 20:03  6:28 
142  136 2798 Ben Iannotti       Prospect Mountain              12 20:04  6:29 
143  137 2562 Ethan Beauragard   Oakmont                        11 20:04  6:29 
144  138 2372 Ryan Hull          Milford                        10 20:04  6:29 
145  139 1091 Reid Plimpton      Belmont                        12 20:05  6:29 
146  140 2367 Alec Davis         Milford                        12 20:05  6:29 
147  141 1890 Noah Booth         Hopkinton                      12 20:06  6:29 
148  142 2219 Warren Gowell      Marthas Vineyard               10 20:09  6:30 
149  143 1442 Alex Camerino      Derryfield                     10 20:14  6:32 
150  144 2795 Adam Cheney        Prospect Mountain              12 20:16  6:32 




                                                                    Page 4
                        34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
151  145 2635 Brandon Hannon     Pelham                         9  20:18  6:33 
152  146 2810 Nick Simone        Raymond                        12 20:18  6:33 
153  147 2637 Nathan Krawczyk    Pelham                         11 20:22  6:35 
154  148 1117 Shamus Wheeler     Berlin                         10 20:26  6:36 
155  149 2725 Cody Gookins       Plymouth Regional              10 20:34  6:38 
156  150 1604 Brian Perry        Fall Mountain                  11 20:35  6:39 
157  151 2799 Benjamin McGinnis  Prospect Mountain              11 20:35  6:39 
158  152 1400 Brian McGlynn      Conant                         11 20:37  6:39 
159  153 1906 Nate Hunt          Hopkinton                      9  20:38  6:40 
160  154 1286 Travis Manning     Campbell                       10 20:45  6:42 
161  155 1450 Matthew Michael    Derryfield                     10 20:46  6:42 
162  156 2726 Nicholas Grass     Plymouth Regional              11 20:50  6:44 
163  157 1456 Devin Walker       Derryfield                     11 20:53  6:45 
164  158 1125 Seth Nute          Bishop Brady                   10 20:54  6:45 
165  159 1399 Aaron Leyfield     Conant                         10 20:58  6:46 
166  160 1281 Chris Francis      Campbell                       9  20:59  6:46 
167      2035 Michael Stebbins   Lebanon                        10 20:59  6:47 
168  161 2783 Scott Ankiewicz    Portsmouth Christian           10 21:00  6:47 
169  162 1893 Cam DeBrusk        Hopkinton                      9  21:01  6:47 
170  163 1287 Jackson Musco      Campbell                       9  21:02  6:47 
171  164 1397 Ezra Hodgson       Conant                         11 21:03  6:48 
172  165 2626 Mike Bogochow      Pelham                         12 21:03  6:48 
173  166 1284 Jake Jollymore     Campbell                       10 21:04  6:48 
174      1721 Dylan King         Gorham                         12 21:05  6:48 
175  167 1106 Jake Hallgren      Berlin                         10 21:08  6:49 
176  168 2739 Evan Thorne        Plymouth Regional              12 21:08  6:49 
177  169 1451 Alex Michaud       Derryfield                     10 21:09  6:50 
178  170 1292 Nick Sturzo        Campbell                       10 21:11  6:50 
179  171 2631 Cameron Costello   Pelham                         11 21:12  6:51 
180  172 2998 Brian Fanning      St. Thomas Aquinas             12 21:14  6:51 
181  173 2525 Brandon Early      Newmarket                      12 21:14  6:51 
182      1684 Tyler Haddock      Gilford                        10 21:15  6:52 
183  174 1904 Eli Herman         Hopkinton                      10 21:16  6:52 
184  175 2806 Jesse Hardman      Raymond                        11 21:17  6:52 
185  176 1923 Patrick Coffey     Kearsarge                      11 21:18  6:53 
186      2021 Ellsworth Gibbs    Lebanon                        12 21:22  6:54 
187  177 2409 Chris Ramsey       Monadnock                      10 21:26  6:55 
188      2030 Christian Perryman Lebanon                        12 21:28  6:56 
189  178 1130 James Slocum       Bishop Brady                   12 21:33  6:57 
190  179 2516 Riley Smith        Newfound Regional              12 21:41  7:00 
191      2243 Patrick Haigis     Mascenic Regional              11 21:44  7:01 
192  180 1441 Michael Bradley    Derryfield                     10 21:53  7:04 
193  181 2785 Andrew Green       Portsmouth Christian           9  21:54  7:04 
194  182 2791 Camden Munson      Portsmouth Christian           12 21:54  7:04 
195  183 2808 Jacob Reardon      Raymond                        11 21:57  7:05 
196      1680 Spencer Bos        Gilford                        10 21:58  7:06 
197  184 2512 Jake Morel         Newfound Regional              10 22:07  7:08 
198  185 1118 Benton Beltramo    Bishop Brady                   12 22:10  7:09 
199  186 1402 Michael Tapply     Conant                         10 22:22  7:13 
200  187 2411 Kellom Royce       Monadnock                      12 22:23  7:14 




                                                                    Page 5
                        34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'SMALL SCHOOL RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time5 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
201  188 3102 Dane Mason         Trinity                        12 22:25  7:14 
202  189 3089 Jason Butchard     Trinity                        10 22:26  7:15 
203  190 2505 Mike Bruning       Newfound Regional              11 22:32  7:16 
204  191 2390 Nick Athanasopoul  Monadnock                      11 22:52  7:23 
205      2247 Andrew Ledger      Mascenic Regional              9  22:55  7:24 
206  192 2732 Thomas Oakley      Plymouth Regional              12 22:58  7:25 
207      1731 chris Turgeon      Gorham                         11 23:07  7:28 
208  193 1107 Elijah Hawkins     Berlin                         11 23:15  7:30 
209      2854 Chris Whipple      Sanborn Regional               12 23:15  7:30 
210  194 2797 Ryan Crawley       Prospect Mountain              12 23:17  7:31 
211  195 2733 Daniel Palmison    Plymouth Regional              12 23:27  7:34 
212      1688 Zach Pereira       Gilford                        11 23:34  7:37 
213  196 2397 John Gross         Monadnock                      11 23:58  7:44 
214  197 2809 Kyle Robbinson     Raymond                        11 24:07  7:47 
215  198 2782 Mike Aftosmes      Portsmouth Christian           9  24:09  7:48 
216  199 2396 Fil Duz            Monadnock                      12 24:20  7:51 
217  200 2794 Zachariah Bungert  Prospect Mountain              12 24:36  7:56 
218  201 1293 Cam Viola          Campbell                       9  24:46  8:00 
219  202 1396 Zeke Durand        Conant                         10 24:53  8:02 
220  203 2736 Colby Simpson      Plymouth Regional              10 25:43  8:18 
221  204 2787 David Hartman      Portsmouth Christian           9  26:39  8:36 
222  205 1285 Jesse Lamontagne   Campbell                       10 26:41  8:37 
223  206 2805 Will Eaton         Raymond                        12 27:13  8:47 
224      1289 Jake Orlando       Campbell                       10 27:25  8:51 
225      1726 Sam Oullette       Gorham                         8  27:59  9:02 
226  207 2804 Richard Zanio      Prospect Mountain              10 29:02  9:22 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News