Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Manchester Invitational Cross Country Classic

Manchester, NH, September 26, 2009

[Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Elite | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Team Results | Boys Team Results ]

Boys Elite

Elite boys' winner Francis Hernandez of Bishop Guertin High School.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                    Page 1
                        34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'ELITE RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time9 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  1    1 1152 Francis Hernandez  Bishop Guertin                 12 15:25  4:59 
  2    2 1194 Jake Sienko        Bishop Hendricken              12 15:29  5:00 
  3    3 1798 Aaron Watanabe     Hanover                        12 15:38  5:03 
  4    4 1155 Jeff LaCoste       Bishop Guertin                 11 15:50  5:07 
  5    5 2710 Chris Pietrocarlo  Pinkerton                      12 15:58  5:09 
  6    6 1179 Brian Doyle        Bishop Hendricken              12 16:03  5:11 
  7    7 2308 John Conlin        Merrimack                      10 16:15  5:15 
  8    8 2315 Steve Harshman     Merrimack                      12 16:20  5:16 
  9    9 1154 Joey Jourdain      Bishop Guertin                 12 16:23  5:17 
 10   10 2681 Anthony Anzivino   Pinkerton                      10 16:25  5:18 
 11   11 1027 Brian McLaughlin   Barrington                     12 16:27  5:19 
 12   12 1187 Ryan Meehan        Bishop Hendricken              11 16:28  5:19 
 13   13 2472 Matt McCarty       Nashua North                   12 16:28  5:19 
 14   14 2697 Kevin MacPherson   Pinkerton                      11 16:29  5:19 
 15   15 1794 Alex Strenta       Hanover                        12 16:29  5:19 
 16   16 2696 Sean Leighton      Pinkerton                      12 16:30  5:20 
 17   17 2476 Spencer Nelson     Nashua North                   11 16:32  5:20 
 18   18 1196 Mark Vuono         Bishop Hendricken              10 16:33  5:21 
 19   19 1183 Mike MacKenzie     Bishop Hendricken              12 16:33  5:21 
 20   20 1148 Trent Fontanella   Bishop Guertin                 12 16:35  5:21 
 21   21 2417 Trevor Bibb        Mt. Mansfield                  11 16:39  5:23 
 22   22 1531 Charlie Kline      Essex                          12 16:41  5:23 
 23   23 1176 Andrew Andraka     Bishop Hendricken              11 16:41  5:23 
 24   24 1776 Patrick Caldwell   Hanover                        10 16:43  5:24 
 25   25 1777 Paco DeFrancis     Hanover                        12 16:45  5:25 
 26   26 1156 Brandon Latham     Bishop Guertin                 10 17:05  5:31 
 27   27 1026 Tim Kazanjian      Barrington                     12 17:08  5:32 
 28   28 2680 Doug Ainscow       Pinkerton                      12 17:09  5:32 
 29   29 1145 Brian Donaghy      Bishop Guertin                 11 17:15  5:34 
 30   30 2458 Keith Fagerquist   Nashua North                   12 17:16  5:34 
 31   31 1032 Dylan Verner-Crist Barrington                     10 17:17  5:35 
 32   32 1526 Stefan Deutsch     Essex                          12 17:17  5:35 
 33   33 2693 Kevin Kopetz       Pinkerton                      12 17:18  5:35 
 34   34 1527 Edmo Gamelin       Essex                          12 17:20  5:36 
 35   35 1184 Drew Manning       Bishop Hendricken              11 17:20  5:36 
 36   36 1030 Chris Robertson    Barrington                     12 17:25  5:37 
 37   37 1770 Luc Amdahl         Hanover                        12 17:26  5:38 
 38   38 2433 Nick Marshall      Mt. Mansfield                  12 17:29  5:39 
 39   39 1554 Felix Wu           Essex                          12 17:31  5:39 
 40   40 1024 Cyrus Cousins      Barrington                     11 17:36  5:41 
 41   41 1521 Aymeric Claude     Essex                          12 17:36  5:41 
 42   42 2418 Hayden Bove        Mt. Mansfield                  10 17:37  5:41 
 43   43 1773 Jack Brown         Hanover                        12 17:38  5:42 
 44   44 1547 Devin Sandon       Essex                          12 17:44  5:44 
 45   45 2715 Michael Tridenti   Pinkerton                      12 17:51  5:46 
 46   46 2437 Owen Rachcampbell  Mt. Mansfield                  12 17:54  5:47 
 47   47 1028 Jeff Newton        Barrington                     12 18:02  5:49 
 48   48 2452 Nate Cordova       Nashua North                   11 18:05  5:50 
 49   49 1544 Christian Prior    Essex                          10 18:11  5:52 
 50   50 2440 Derek Schultz      Mt. Mansfield                  10 18:12  5:52 




                                                                    Page 2
                        34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                  INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'ELITE RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time9 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 51   51 2321 Ryan Lowe          Merrimack                      10 18:13  5:53 
 52   52 1031 Ryan Saeger        Barrington                     10 18:18  5:54 
 53   53 2486 Casey Wade         Nashua North                   12 18:19  5:55 
 54   54 2429 Tom Kitsos         Mt. Mansfield                  10 18:26  5:57 
 55   55 2302 Kristopher Auger   Merrimack                      11 18:31  5:59 
 56   56 1784 Colby Jantzen      Hanover                        12 18:43  6:03 
 57   57 2441 Ethan Self         Mt. Mansfield                  12 18:52  6:06 
 58   58 2317 Nicholas johnson   Merrimack                      11 19:10  6:11 
 59   59 2484 Tyler Rousseau     Nashua North                   12 19:25  6:16 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News