Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Manchester Invitational Cross Country Classic

Manchester, NH, September 26, 2009

[Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen | Boys JV | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Team Results | Boys Team Results ]

Girls JV

JV girl's winner Brenna McLaughlin of Pinkerton Academy.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                     Page 1
                         34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
   1    1 2699 Brenna McLaughlin  Pinkerton                      12 20:46  6:42 
   2    2 2703 Hailey O'Rourke    Pinkerton                      11 20:57  6:46 
   3    3 2123 Hannah Marshall    Manchester Central             11 21:19  6:53 
   4    4 2912 Pia Marciano       Souhegan                       9  21:22  6:54 
   5    5 1343 Kate Decker        Coe-Brown                      11 21:26  6:55 
   6    6 2714 Abby Taylor        Pinkerton                      10 21:29  6:56 
   7      1854 Bridget Twomey     Haverhill                      10 21:30  6:56 
   8    7 1954 Molly Metivier     Keene                          12 21:30  6:56 
   9    8 2718 Madison Weston     Pinkerton                      10 21:30  6:57 
  10      1883 Kate Stopera       Hollis/Brookline               10 21:32  6:57 
  11    9 1318 Rachel Cross       Champlain Valley               12 21:41  7:00 
  12   10 2685 Kiley Donohue      Pinkerton                      11 21:46  7:02 
  13   11 1352 Carissa Hodgdon    Coe-Brown                      10 21:58  7:06 
  14      2342 Kyla Cooper        Merrimack Valley               10 22:00  7:06 
  15   12 1955 Tara Morrison      Keene                          12 22:07  7:08 
  16   13 1961 Krista Sullivan    Keene                          12 22:09  7:09 
  17   14 2707 Amber Petty        Pinkerton                      12 22:12  7:10 
  18   15 1333 Anya Rose          Champlain Valley               11 22:14  7:11 
  19   16 2706 Chelsey Pepin      Pinkerton                      11 22:21  7:13 
  20   17 2913 Raleigh McElvery   Souhegan                       10 22:25  7:14 
  21   18 1896 Emma Geiger        Hopkinton                      9  22:27  7:15 
  22   19 1317 Emma Cohen         Champlain Valley               11 22:32  7:17 
  23   20 1312 Stephanie Burns    Champlain Valley               12 22:37  7:18 
  24   21 1321 Johanna Fehrs      Champlain Valley               12 22:43  7:20 
  25   22 2910 Megan Lynch        Souhegan                       10 22:48  7:22 
  26   23 1337 Miranda Allan      Coe-Brown                      11 22:48  7:22 
  27   24 1354 Blair Leavitt      Coe-Brown                      10 22:50  7:22 
  28   25 1336 Anna Watts         Champlain Valley               12 22:54  7:24 
  29   26 2911 Kaitlyn Maloney    Souhegan                       9  22:55  7:24 
  30   27 1344 Danielle Detrude   Coe-Brown                      12 22:57  7:25 
  31   28 1947 Emily Duffy        Keene                          12 22:59  7:25 
  32   29 1373 Mackenzie Young    Coe-Brown                      10 23:03  7:26 
  33      1268 Hammond Leanna     Burlington                     12 23:08  7:28 
  34   30 1103 Lindsey Dumont     Berlin                         10 23:09  7:29 
  35   31 1101 Brittney Brown     Berlin                         11 23:21  7:32 
  36   32 1197 Bianca Acebron     Bow                            12 23:23  7:33 
  37   33 1314 Evans Carlee       Champlain Valley               11 23:23  7:33 
  38   34 2923 Jordan Springman   Souhegan                       10 23:25  7:34 
  39   35 2127 Irina Mesmer       Manchester Central             11 23:25  7:34 
  40   36 1620 Audrey Devaux      Fitch                          12 23:27  7:34 
  41   37 2944 Dahlia Somers      South Burlington               10 23:34  7:37 
  42   38 1743 Sarah Ezzio        Greely                         10 23:36  7:37 
  43   39 1574 Christine Page     Exeter                         12 23:44  7:40 
  44   40 2095 Haley Barbuto      Manchester Central             11 23:46  7:40 
  45   41 2094 Olivia Ashby       Manchester Central             10 23:47  7:41 
  46   42 2833 Emily Mender       Salem                          12 23:49  7:41 
  47   43 2813 Ailish Barry       Salem                          11 23:53  7:43 
  48   44 1943 Kristy Blackwood   Keene                          12 23:54  7:43 
  49   45 1348 Madison Dunn       Coe-Brown                      11 23:57  7:44 
  50      1379 Cierra Dude        Con-Val                        10 23:57  7:44 





                                                                     Page 2
                         34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  51   46 3009 Caitlin McCoy      St. Thomas Aquinas             10 23:58  7:44 
  52   47 1571 Sarah MacAulay     Exeter                         10 24:00  7:45 
  53   48 1558 Genevieve Brock    Exeter                         12 24:00  7:45 
  54   49 1942 Brooke Auger       Keene                          10 24:05  7:46 
  55   50 2829 Sandra Kiplegat    Salem                          12 24:07  7:47 
  56   51 2946 Becky Travis       South Burlington               12 24:09  7:48 
  57   52 2098 Aisha Bhutto       Manchester Central             11 24:10  7:48 
  58   53 2514 Victoria Santry    Newfound Regional              10 24:12  7:49 
  59   54 1511 Stephanie Phippen  Ellsworth                      10 24:12  7:49 
  60   55 1560 Sarah Donovan      Exeter                         12 24:13  7:49 
  61   56 1897 Ali Grise          Hopkinton                      12 24:13  7:49 
  62   57 2922 Liz Sanchez        Souhegan                       10 24:13  7:49 
  63   58 2057 Colleen Clark      Londonderry                    10 24:14  7:49 
  64   59 1703 Molly Goldstein    Goffstown                      9  24:14  7:50 
  65   60 2083 Bryanna Roberts    Londonderry                    11 24:16  7:50 
  66      2179 Hannah Dooley      Manchester West                10 24:19  7:51 
  67   61 2081 Helen Neiman       Londonderry                    10 24:20  7:51 
  68   62 1109 Alyssa Kinney      Berlin                         10 24:23  7:52 
  69   63 1745 Addie Halligan     Greely                         12 24:27  7:54 
  70   64 2832 Rachel Mastrogiaco Salem                          10 24:30  7:54 
  71   65 2077 Kim McCarthy       Londonderry                    12 24:33  7:56 
  72   66 2940 Nicole Sala        South Burlington               11 24:34  7:56 
  73   67 2929 Maria Cannizaro    South Burlington               11 24:36  7:57 
  74   68 2898 Angela Blume       Souhegan                       10 24:39  7:57 
  75   69 1556 Chelsea Blanchette Exeter                         12 24:40  7:58 
  76      1860 Kristina Buckley   Hollis/Brookline               11 24:41  7:58 
  77   70 1636 Jemma O'Donnell    Fitch                          11 24:43  7:59 
  78   71 2117 Rebekah Kelley     Manchester Central             11 24:44  7:59 
  79      2191 Samantha Makin     Manchester West                10 24:53  8:02 
  80   72 1914 Lauren Reidy       Hopkinton                      10 24:56  8:03 
  81   73 1958 Lydia Seraichick   Keene                          11 24:57  8:03 
  82   74 1738 Megan Crowley      Greely                         11 24:58  8:03 
  83   75 2012 Whitney Brown      Lebanon                        10 24:59  8:04 
  84   76 2108 Nicole DiFloures   Manchester Central             12 25:01  8:05 
  85   77 2054 Devin Boyle        Londonderry                    9  25:02  8:05 
  86      2750 Adele Dugas        Portsmouth                     12 25:04  8:05 
  87   78 1514 Gina Soutthivong   Ellsworth                      11 25:06  8:06 
  88      1060 Nicole Martucci    Bedford                        11 25:08  8:07 
  89   79 2945 Jillian Stackman   South Burlington               11 25:14  8:09 
  90   80 2987 Paige Beliveau     St. Thomas Aquinas             10 25:16  8:09 
  91   81 1631 Emma Mansfield     Fitch                          10 25:18  8:10 
  92      1831 Kelsey Garvey      Haverhill                      12 25:19  8:10 
  93   82 1513 Katarina Rydlizky  Ellsworth                      11 25:20  8:11 
  94   83 1993 Katelyn Bailey     Laconia                        9  25:21  8:11 
  95   84 1169 Ashley Thrower     Bishop Guertin                 11 25:22  8:11 
  96   85 1891 Erin Bostic        Hopkinton                      11 25:24  8:12 
  97   86 2469 Halley Lizotte     Nashua North                   11 25:26  8:13 
  98   87 1768 Anna Whitaker      Greely                         10 25:27  8:13 
  99      3125 Callie Buccini     Winnacunnet                    10 25:29  8:13 
 100   88 2459 Brittnay Forslind  Nashua North                   12 25:31  8:14 





                                                                     Page 3
                         34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 101   89 1750 Kim Johnson        Greely                         10 25:34  8:15 
 102      1087 Alexis MacPherson  Belmont                        10 25:36  8:16 
 103   90 2475 Lekha Nair         Nashua North                   12 25:38  8:16 
 104      2745 Lindsey Chase      Portsmouth                     11 25:38  8:17 
 105   91 2467 Erin Lehto         Nashua North                   10 25:40  8:17 
 106   92 3007 Katherine Lukens   St. Thomas Aquinas             11 25:44  8:18 
 107   93 1917 Maggie Thompson    Hopkinton                      12 25:51  8:21 
 108   94 1139 Courtney Brown     Bishop Guertin                 12 25:52  8:21 
 109   95 1488 Lainey Cohen       Ellsworth                      10 25:54  8:22 
 110   96 2942 Alexandra Smith    South Burlington               12 25:56  8:22 
 111      2213 Hallie D'Angelo    Marthas Vineyard               11 25:57  8:22 
 112   97 2450 Maddie Cody        Nashua North                   11 26:07  8:26 
 113      2600 Karlye Kolby       Oyster River                   12 26:08  8:26 
 114   98 1142 Elizabeth Carey    Bishop Guertin                 11 26:10  8:27 
 115   99 2479 Deepti Pant        Nashua North                   10 26:11  8:27 
 116  100 1734 Dana Benger        Greely                         10 26:12  8:27 
 117  101 1633 Molly McKenna      Fitch                          12 26:13  8:28 
 118      2340 Carrie Brewster    Merrimack Valley               10 26:17  8:29 
 119      3140 Courtney Melvin    Winnacunnet                    10 26:20  8:30 
 120  102 2001 Amy Mitza          Laconia                        12 26:22  8:31 
 121      2217 Shelby Ferry       Marthas Vineyard               10 26:28  8:33 
 122      2184 Amanda Grebloski   Manchester West                10 26:28  8:33 
 123      1035 Ansley Beaver      Bedford                        11 26:29  8:33 
 124      2338 Sarah Blake        Merrimack Valley               10 26:29  8:33 
 125      1971 Emma DiPrizio      Kingswood                      10 26:30  8:33 
 126  103 1224 Melissa Proulx     Bow                            10 26:33  8:34 
 127      2595 Molly Goelzer      Oyster River                   11 26:34  8:34 
 128  104 2989 Mallorie Cahoon    St. Thomas Aquinas             12 26:35  8:35 
 129      1085 Chelsea Lima       Belmont                        10 26:36  8:35 
 130  105 3068 heather conboy     Tolman                         10 26:36  8:35 
 131      1984 Leah Nepomuceno    Kingswood                      9  26:48  8:39 
 132      2756 Rosa Greeley       Portsmouth                     12 26:48  8:39 
 133      2584 Rachel Ameduri     Oyster River                   10 26:55  8:41 
 134  106 1168 Caity Sullivan     Bishop Guertin                 11 26:57  8:42 
 135      1059 Sabrina Lynch      Bedford                        11 26:59  8:43 
 136  107 1699 Marissa Fifield    Goffstown                      11 27:00  8:43 
 137      2776 Kylie Shaw         Portsmouth                     10 27:08  8:45 
 138  108 3150 Katie Dorey        Newfound Regional              11 27:13  8:47 
 139  109 2142 Laura DiPietro     Manchester Memorial            12 27:16  8:48 
 140      1067 Sarah Sullivan     Bedford                        12 27:21  8:50 
 141  110 3085 jessica treanor    Tolman                         11 27:22  8:50 
 142      1830 Maureen Fullerton  Haverhill                      11 27:23  8:50 
 143  111 1638 Kaitlin Powers     Fitch                          11 27:29  8:52 
 144  112 1234 Lindsay Wells      Bow                            11 27:30  8:53 
 145  113 2930 Lindey Gloyd       South Burlington               12 27:31  8:53 
 146  114 2157 Ashley Mugica      Manchester Memorial            11 27:32  8:53 
 147  115 2643 Ashley Lyons       Pelham                         9  27:33  8:53 
 148  116 2837 Emily Shields      Salem                          11 27:38  8:55 
 149      2312 Rachel Dye         Merrimack                      10 27:47  8:58 
 150  117 3084 tara stanzione     Tolman                         10 27:59  9:02 





                                                                     Page 4
                         34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 151      3033 Erin Desjardins    Timberlane                     10 28:00  9:02 
 152  118 2032 Sara Peterson      Lebanon                        12 28:01  9:03 
 153      2318 Shannon Kane       Merrimack                      12 28:04  9:04 
 154  119 1716 Katie Veneman      Goffstown                      11 28:05  9:04 
 155  120 2646 Emma Notini        Pelham                         12 28:06  9:04 
 156         0                                                      28:06  9:04 
 157  121 2082 Meredith Peabody   Londonderry                    11 28:09  9:05 
 158  122 1997 Amber Gilbert      Laconia                        9  28:10  9:06 
 159  123 1230 Holly Stewart      Bow                            11 28:11  9:06 
 160  124 3154 Jessica Yeaton     Newfound Regional              10 28:14  9:07 
 161  125 2011 Jamie Brooks       Lebanon                        12 28:20  9:09 
 162  126 2056 CAROLYN MILLER     Londonderry                    10 28:30  9:12 
 163  127 3021 Courtney Simone    St. Thomas Aquinas             12 28:34  9:13 
 164  128 1752 Nicole Jordan      Greely                         10 28:36  9:14 
 165      2334 Kacie Wells        Merrimack                      11 28:45  9:17 
 166      2520 Emma Bouras        Newmarket                      10 28:48  9:18 
 167  129 1516 Nicole Thurbur     Ellsworth                      12 28:48  9:18 
 168      2676 Haley Scavotto     Pembroke                       11 28:50  9:18 
 169      2664 Jess Donnell       Pembroke                       12 28:51  9:19 
 170      1073 Amanda Berger      Belmont                        12 28:54  9:20 
 171  130 1170 Carla Toland       Bishop Guertin                 12 28:57  9:21 
 172  131 2025 Rigel Harris       Lebanon                        11 29:03  9:22 
 173  132 2029 Jessica Merrill    Lebanon                        10 29:11  9:25 
 174  133 2865 Kristen Guillemett Sanford                        12 29:19  9:28 
 175      1963 Kyra Atwell        Kingswood                      9  29:41  9:35 
 176  134 1622 Taryn Haller       Fitch                          11 29:51  9:38 
 177  135 1641 Jordan Spellman    Fitch                          11 29:53  9:39 
 178  136 2864 Stevie Forget      Sanford                        11 29:59  9:41 
 179  137 2862 Alaina Eldredge    Sanford                        12 30:00  9:41 
 180      2731 Erica Nelson       Plymouth Regional              11 30:05  9:43 
 181  138 3152 Kelly Meegan       Newfound Regional              11 30:09  9:44 
 182  139 2644 Emily Mallard      Pelham                         9  30:10  9:44 
 183  140 1994 Amy Cass           Laconia                        11 30:14  9:45 
 184  141 2145 Jennah Dussualt    Manchester Memorial            11 30:16  9:46 
 185      2553 Grace Rowse        North Middlesex                11 30:23  9:48 
 186      2407 Brittney O'Connor  Monadnock                      11 30:26  9:49 
 187  142 1111 Holly Legere       Berlin                         12 30:29  9:50 
 188  143 1198 Laura Bello        Bow                            11 30:43  9:55 
 189  144 2455 Abby Dewitt        Nashua North                   11 30:44  9:55 
 190  145 1709 Ema Mailhot        Goffstown                      10 31:06 10:02 
 191  146 2148 Amanda Gagnon      Manchester Memorial            12 31:09 10:03 
 192  147 1717 Megan White        Goffstown                      11 31:25 10:08 
 193  148 2004 Madeline Philpot   Laconia                        10 31:31 10:10 
 194      2557 Kylie Thompson     North Middlesex                12 31:39 10:13 
 195  149 3082 kelly serha        Tolman                         10 31:40 10:13 
 196      1834 Mary Haley         Haverhill                      10 31:41 10:14 
 197      2742 Emilie Weber       Plymouth Regional              11 31:54 10:18 
 198  150 3080 abimbola olgunju   Tolman                         9  32:02 10:20 
 199  151 1503 Katelyn Mosley     Ellsworth                      10 32:21 10:26 
 200      2738 Marlee Stever      Plymouth Regional              12 32:27 10:28 





                                                                     Page 5
                         34TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                   INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
               ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== GIRLS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time4 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
 201  152 2639 Alex Lapierre      Pelham                         12 32:38 10:32 
 202      2194 Nicole Poisson     Manchester West                12 32:41 10:33 
 203  153 3005 Lizzie Kinney      St. Thomas Aquinas             12 33:02 10:40 
 204  154 2870 Hillary LeBrun     Sanford                        12 33:13 10:43 
 205      2734 Alyssa Pridgen     Plymouth Regional              11 33:44 10:53 
 206  155 2653 Kaleigh Stelmack   Pelham                         9  33:51 10:55 
 207  156 3151 Jen Greene         Newfound Regional              11 34:00 10:58 
 208  157 1099 Kristin Bisson     Berlin                         10 34:02 10:59 
 209      1987 Mercedes Perkins   Kingswood                      9  35:10 11:21 
 210  158 2868 Scott Julianna     Sanford                        12 36:21 11:44 
 211  159 2137 Krista Bouchard    Manchester Memorial            10 36:25 11:45 
 212  160 1696 Audrey Corcoran    Goffstown                      11 37:31 12:06 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News