Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA Triathlon at Clough State Park

Weare, NH, September 12, 2009

[Complete Resullts | Best of NH Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Youth Results | Youth Age-Group Winners | DNF ]

Top 25 Fastest Splits

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Swim    
===== ======================== ===== ==== ======= 
    1 Carter Pribis              137 I      10:36 
    2 Michael Bradford           169 T      11:03 
    3 David Stiles               139 I      11:06 
    4 Chris Wilhelm               55 I      12:38 
    5 Nicholas Normandin         147 I      12:44 
    6 Stephen Smith              197 I      12:51 
    7 Bill Larkins               116 I      12:54 
    8 Stephen Judice              53 I      12:55 
    9 Scot Little                 45 I      12:57 
   10 John Rymes                  58 I      13:04 
   11 Barth Getto                127 I      13:17 
   12 Mark Hecox                 107 I      13:30 
   13 John Decaprio              185 T      13:32 
   14 Ed Madigan                 112 I      13:39 
   15 Kevin Konieczny            136 I      13:51 
   16 James Graham               117 I      13:52 
   17 Jake Nunes                 126 I      13:52 
   18 David Foster                67 I      13:58 
   19 Bob Shea                   188 I      14:00 
   20 Trent Hayden                20 I      14:01 
   21 Paul Rhodes                363 T      14:06 
   22 Damian McGuigan              1 I      14:09 
   23 Duncan MacIntosh           190 I      14:15 
   24 Martin Choquette            75 I      14:18 
   25 Richard Sparks             115 I      14:22 


Place Name-1                   No.   Race Bike    
===== ======================== ===== ==== ======= 
    1 Justin Manter              372 I       0:02 
    2                            401         0:04 
    3 John Rymes                  58 I      38:54 
    4 Steve Stockwell            282 I      38:58 
    5 Nicholas Normandin         147 I      39:46 
    6 Brent Doscher              144 I      39:51 
    7 Michael Bradford           169 T      39:52 
    8 Stephen Judice              53 I      40:02 
    9 Chris Wilhelm               55 I      40:07 
   10 Bruce Butterworth          193 I      40:13 
   11 Nicolas Kerr               165 T      40:51 
   12 Heather Koerber            295 I      40:51 
   13 Daniel Laroche              87 I      40:54 
   14 Jason Lane                  38 I      40:59 
   15 Mark Chmielecki             25 I      41:02 
   16 Mark Hecox                 107 I      41:02 
   17 Carl Hefflefinger          133 I      41:22 
   18 Paul Rhodes                363 T      41:24 
   19 Scot Little                 45 I      41:28 
   20 Jason Massa                 83 I      41:31 
   21 Keith Manning              132 I      41:38 
   22 Trent Hayden                20 I      41:48 
   23 Jeff Reed                  191 I      42:00 
   24 Ned Woody                   82 I      42:00 
   25 Sharon Johnson             348 I      42:04 

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Run     
===== ======================== ===== ==== ======= 
    1 Kate Barrett               145 T      17:40 
    2 Michael Bradford           169 T      18:04 
    3 Ned Woody                   82 I      18:28 
    4 Bruce Butterworth          193 I      18:33 
    5 Jason Massa                 83 I      18:46 
    6 Stephen Judice              53 I      18:47 
    7 Lee Fitzgerald             199 T      18:59 
    8 Trent Hayden                20 I      19:04 
    9 Chris Wilhelm               55 I      19:06 
   10 Mark Hecox                 107 I      19:08 
   11 John Rymes                  58 I      19:17 
   12 David Stiles               139 I      19:18 
   13 Taylor Annett              148 I      19:28 
   14 Mark Chmielecki             25 I      19:30 
   15 Keith Manning              132 I      19:46 
   16 Brent Doscher              144 I      19:47 
   17 Scot Little                 45 I      20:02 
   18 David McCleary             150 I      20:02 
   19 Scott Duval                108 I      20:08 
   20 David Foster                67 I      20:09 
   21 Stephen Norton              77 I      20:14 
   22 Alexander Umansky           73 I      20:16 
   23 John Decaprio              185 T      20:28 
   24 Paul Martin                102 I      20:34 
   25 Jason Lane                  38 I      20:35




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News