Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA Triathlon at Clough State Park

Weare, NH, September 12, 2009

[Complete Resullts | Best of NH Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Youth Results | Youth Age-Group Winners | DNF | Top 25 Fastest Splits ]

Age-Group Winners


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Carter Pribis              137 I     16 1:23:27 
    2 David Stiles               139 I     19 1:28:32 
    3 Joshua Fuller              138 I     16 1:55:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Nicholas Normandin         147 I     24 1:17:06 
    2 Brent Doscher              144 I     22 1:19:17 
    3 Taylor Annett              148 I     24 1:27:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 David McCleary             150 I     25 1:28:30 
    2 Alex Gorman                158 I     27 1:28:55 
    3 John Hebert                154 I     26 1:30:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Trent Hayden                20 I     33 1:18:08 
    2 Toby Heath                   9 I     31 1:29:22 
    3 Michael Bradley             16 I     33 1:30:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Stephen Judice              53 I     38 1:14:24 
    2 Chris Wilhelm               55 I     38 1:14:42 
    3 John Rymes                  58 I     39 1:14:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Ned Woody                   82 I     42 1:19:05 
    2 Jason Massa                 83 I     42 1:19:07 
    3 Daniel Laroche              87 I     42 1:21:40 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Mark Hecox                 107 I     45 1:17:04 
    2 Keith Manning              132 I     48 1:20:31 
    3 James Graham               117 I     47 1:21:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 James Horne                174 I     51 1:31:43 
    2 Andrew Pelletier           180 I     52 1:34:33 
    3 Dave Shavel                176 I     51 1:38:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bruce Butterworth          193 I     56 1:17:58 
    2 Stephen Smith              197 I     59 1:21:26 
    3 Jeff Reed                  191 I     55 1:26:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jack Heaney                198 I     60 1:46:59 
    2 Bjorn Lange                201 I     63 1:53:25 
    3 Andrew Ian                 200 I     61 1:53:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bradley Hosmer             203 I     69 1:38:28 
    2 Stephen Priest             202 I     66 2:06:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 James Shea                 204 I     74 2:37:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 




                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jordan Cuddemi             207 I     19 1:42:39 
    2 Courtney Clague            206 I     17 1:54:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Brittany Bolton            208 I     21 1:45:42 
    2 Sarah Madey                210 I     22 1:51:53 
    3 Julie Clague               212 I     22 1:54:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Meg Skidmore               220 I     25 1:32:54 
    2 Catharine Morgan           221 I     25 1:37:04 
    3 Jennifer Smith             228 I     29 1:37:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Caroline Smith             242 I     32 1:29:04 
    2 Stephanie Green            246 I     33 1:37:37 
    3 Jennifer Gutzman           251 I     34 1:39:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Leslie Reap                273 I     39 1:27:47 
    2 Marabeth Stormann          260 I     36 1:32:26 
    3 Gwen Logan                 277 I     39 1:33:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Heather Koerber            295 I     41 1:23:40 
    2 Robin Asbury               300 I     42 1:24:08 
    3 Kirsten Woody              297 I     41 1:30:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Amy Morin                  319 I     45 1:31:08 
    2 Lynda Townes               333 I     48 1:38:47 
    3 Lee Cronk                  318 I     45 1:39:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Sharon Johnson             348 I     52 1:23:42 
    2 Jeanne Bisceglia           344 I     52 1:27:27 
    3 Mary Susan Smith           342 I     51 1:38:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Lucinda Rennie             356 I     57 1:44:12 
    2 Jane Papageorge            353 I     55 1:50:40 
    3 Diane Smith                355 I     56 2:07:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Eleta Klene                360 I     60 1:44:53 
    2 Vicki McCloskey            359 I     60 1:56:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1                   No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ======================== ===== ==== === ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News