Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2009 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 3, 2009

[Freshmen Girls | Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls | Varsity Girls Team Scores (All Schools) | Varsity Girls Team Scores (Class I Schools) | Varsity Girls Team Scores (Class L Schools) | Varsity Girls overall Small Schools | Varsity Girls Overall Large Schools | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Schools) | Varsity Boys Team Scores (Class I Schools) | Varsity Boys Team Scores (Class L Schools) | Varsity Boys Overall Small Schools | Varsity Boys Overall Large Schools ]

JV Girls

                                                                      Page 1
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  264 Kelly Wood             HANOVER                12   21:41  6:59 
    2    2  152 Devin Rowe             COE-BROWN              12   21:59  7:05 
    3    3  144 Carissa Hodgdon        COE-BROWN              10   22:09  7:08 
    4    4  136 Haley Bell             COE-BROWN              10   22:18  7:11 
    5    5  148 Blair Leavitt          COE-BROWN              10   22:29  7:14 
    6    6  134 Miranda Allan          COE-BROWN              11   22:34  7:16 
    7    7  492 Morgan Matthews        MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   22:38  7:17 
    8    8  604 Madison Migneault      NASHUA SOUTH           10   22:42  7:19 
    9    9  251 Erin Donohue           HANOVER                10   22:51  7:22 
   10   10  140 Danielle Detrude       COE-BROWN              12   23:08  7:27 
   11   11  159 MacKenzie Young        COE-BROWN              10   23:14  7:29 
   12   12  248 Krista Brown           HANOVER                10   23:24  7:32 
   13   13  446 Tori Constantine       LEBANON                 9   23:25  7:33 
   14       801 Melissa Bailey         SPAULDING              11   23:25  7:33 
   15   14  655 Mary Patrinostro       OYSTER RIVER           10   23:33  7:35 
   16       147 Paige Laboe            COE-BROWN              10   23:35  7:36 
   17       142 Madison Dunn           COE-BROWN              11   23:41  7:38 
   18   15  489 Kayla Goyette          MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   23:44  7:39 
   19   16  595 Alex Chmura            NASHUA SOUTH           12   23:50  7:41 
   20       193 Rosaliegh Blackmer     CON-VAL                10   23:55  7:42 
   21   17  769 Emma Paciulli          PORTSMOUTH             10   24:04  7:45 
   22   18  766 Katie Kirkpatrick      PORTSMOUTH             11   24:05  7:45 
   23       300 Jennifer Naylor        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   24:09  7:47 
   24   19   91 Rachel Gottlieb        BOW                    11   24:20  7:50 
   25   20  257 Emily Muller           HANOVER                10   24:21  7:51 
   26       513 Ali Towle              MONADNOCK              12   24:25  7:52 
   27   21  607 Haley O'Brien          NASHUA SOUTH           12   24:32  7:54 
   28       145 Remy Jones             COE-BROWN              12   24:42  7:57 
   29       867 Colleen Duffy          TRINITY                10   24:44  7:58 
   30   22  496 Jessica Waldo          MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   24:47  7:59 
   31       146 Johanna Joslin         COE-BROWN              12   24:49  8:00 
   32   23  761 Adele Dugas            PORTSMOUTH             12   24:55  8:02 
   33       911 Nora Bisaccio          MONADNOCK              11   24:56  8:02 
   34   24  250 Isabelle Dietz         HANOVER                11   24:58  8:02 
   35   25  380 Sianna Streeter        KENNETT                 9   25:00  8:03 
   36       143 Blake Frase            COE-BROWN              11   25:00  8:03 
   37        14 Stephanie Perry        ALVIRNE                12   25:05  8:05 
   38   26  426 Katelyn Bailey         LACONIA                 9   25:07  8:05 
   39   27  650 Karlye Kolby           OYSTER RIVER           12   25:14  8:07 
   40   28  374 Christine Fournier     KENNETT                 9   25:14  8:08 
   41   29  487 Carrie Brewster        MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   25:17  8:09 
   42   30  830 Sami Mizusawa          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   25:18  8:09 
   43         4 Shawna Johnson         ALVIRNE                12   25:24  8:11 
   44   31  763 Rosa Greeley           PORTSMOUTH             12   25:26  8:11 
   45   32  551 Morgan Whitney         NASHUA NORTH           10   25:29  8:13 
   46   33  768 Erica Murphy           PORTSMOUTH              9   25:30  8:13 
   47       926 Miah Sheridan          TRINITY                11   25:30  8:13 
   48   34  444 Whitney Brown          LEBANON                10   25:31  8:13 
   49   35  770 Kylie Shaw             PORTSMOUTH             10   25:33  8:14 
   50       133 Avery Adams            COE-BROWN              11   25:34  8:14 
  10/03/2009 12:46PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   36  533 Brittnay Forslind      NASHUA NORTH           12   25:38  8:15 
   52   37  431 Amy Mitza              LACONIA                12   25:39  8:16 
   53   38   20 Ansley Beaver          BEDFORD                11   25:43  8:17 
   54   39  378 Quin Schreiber         KENNETT                11   25:59  8:22 
   55         2 Lindsay Bruce          ALVIRNE                12   26:02  8:23 
   56   40  545 Phoebe Mortellaro      NASHUA NORTH           10   26:12  8:26 
   57   41   19 Sofia Ashooh           BEDFORD                10   26:17  8:28 
   58   42  547 Lekha Nair             NASHUA NORTH           12   26:23  8:30 
   59        12 Meghan O'Keefe         ALVIRNE                10   26:24  8:30 
   60   43  486 Sarah Blake            MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   26:25  8:30 
   61   44  101 Melissa Proulx         BOW                    10   26:29  8:32 
   62       874 Karin Parodi           TRINITY                10   26:31  8:32 
   63   45   96 Miranda Louf           BOW                    11   26:34  8:33 
   64       398 Emma Diprizio          KINGSWOOD              10   26:35  8:34 
   65   46  687 Ashley Lyons           PELHAM                  9   26:35  8:34 
   66       137 Paige Belliveau        COE-BROWN              11   26:36  8:34 
   67       197 Babatte Hurner         CON-VAL                11   26:42  8:36 
   68   47   35 Ainsley Winship        BEDFORD                 9   26:44  8:37 
   69   48  601 Joyce Liang            NASHUA SOUTH           11   26:47  8:38 
   70   49  605 Elena Musteata         NASHUA SOUTH           12   26:49  8:38 
   71   50  454 Sara Peterson          LEBANON                12   26:50  8:39 
   72       151 Brittany Readel        COE-BROWN              10   26:51  8:39 
   73   51  230 Katie Veneman          GOFFSTOWN              11   26:52  8:39 
   74   52  617 Sarah Witzig           NASHUA SOUTH           10   26:57  8:41 
   75       297 Devin MacDonald        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   26:58  8:41 
   76   53   87 Laura Bello            BOW                    11   26:59  8:42 
   77   54  105 Lindsay Wells          BOW                    11   27:00  8:42 
   78   55  382 Grace Townsend         KENNETT                 9   27:02  8:42 
   79   56  428 Amber Gilbert          LACONIA                 9   27:10  8:45 
   80   57  648 Molly Goelzer          OYSTER RIVER           11   27:15  8:47 
   81   58  452 Jessica Merrill        LEBANON                10   27:22  8:49 
   82       721 Haley Scavotto         PEMBROKE               11   27:22  8:49 
   83   59  100 Sophia Paslaski        BOW                    11   27:25  8:50 
   84   60  369 Ke Cawley              KENNETT                 9   27:26  8:50 
   85   61  645 Gabby Brodeur          OYSTER RIVER           12   27:27  8:50 
   86   62  442 Chelsea Brann          LEBANON                10   27:29  8:51 
   87   63   30 Sabrina Lynch          BEDFORD                11   27:36  8:53 
   88       397 Lauren Burkhardt       KINGSWOOD              10   27:40  8:55 
   89   64  591 Emily Amoche           NASHUA SOUTH           12   27:50  8:58 
   90   65  371 Caylee Daigle          KENNETT                 9   27:55  8:59 
   91   66  837 Courtney Simone        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   28:01  9:01 
   92   67  232 Hannah Widener         GOFFSTOWN              10   28:03  9:02 
   93   68  381 Mallory Tinkham        KENNETT                10   28:06  9:03 
   94       613 Siddhi Salvi           NASHUA SOUTH           12   28:12  9:05 
   95       717 Jess Donnell           PEMBROKE               12   28:19  9:07 
   96   69   99 Megan Niegisch         BOW                    11   28:21  9:08 
   97   70  224 Ema Mailhot            GOFFSTOWN              10   28:23  9:08 
   98       512 Brittney O'Connor      MONADNOCK              11   28:23  9:09 
   99   71  689 Emma Notini            PELHAM                 12   28:29  9:10 
  100   72  450 Rigel Harris           LEBANON                11   28:36  9:13 
  10/03/2009 12:46PM

                                                                      Page 3
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 3, 2009  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   73  443 Jamie Brooks           LEBANON                12   28:38  9:13 
  102   74  688 Emily Mallard          PELHAM                  9   28:38  9:13 
  103       154 Nicole Swindell        COE-BROWN              10   28:39  9:14 
  104   75  839 Taryn Tetreault        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   28:47  9:16 
  105       441 Hallie Bergwall        LEBANON                 9   28:49  9:17 
  106       104 Holly Stewart          BOW                    11   28:50  9:17 
  107       107 Laura Wolfe            BOW                    11   29:04  9:22 
  108   76  736 Kirsten Ambrose        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   29:10  9:23 
  109   77  530 Abby Dewitt            NASHUA NORTH           11   29:31  9:30 
  110   78  432 Madeline Philpot       LACONIA                10   29:46  9:35 
  111   79  646 Gabby Chesney          OYSTER RIVER           12   29:51  9:37 
  112   80  427 Amy Cass               LACONIA                11   30:00  9:40 
  113   81  829 Cathy McAfee           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   30:01  9:40 
  114   82   22 Brittaney Bruant       BEDFORD                12   30:17  9:45 
  115   83  231 Megan White            GOFFSTOWN              11   30:35  9:51 
  116   84  743 Erica Nelson           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   30:35  9:51 
  117   85  746 Marlee Stever          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   30:39  9:52 
  118       396 Kyra Atwell            KINGSWOOD               9   30:46  9:55 
  119   86  694 Kaleigh Stelmack       PELHAM                  9   31:45 10:14 
  120   87  737 Michelle Ambrose       PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   32:01 10:19 
  121   88  749 Emilie Weber           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   32:25 10:26 
  122   89  684 Alex Lapierre          PELHAM                 12   32:43 10:32 
  123       600 Brittney Justvig       NASHUA SOUTH           10   33:13 10:42 
  124   90  744 Alyssa Pridgen         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   34:39 11:10 
  125       406 Mercedes Perkins       KINGSWOOD               9   34:40 11:10 
  126   91  216 Audrey Corcoran        GOFFSTOWN              11   35:19 11:22 
  127   92  828 Julia Mardin           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   35:57 11:35 
  128   93  745 Cassie Stever          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   38:54 12:32 
  10/03/2009 12:46PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News