Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nashua Elementray School Cross Country Race 2

Nashua, NH, October 2, 2009

[Boys 3K Overall | Girls 3K Overall | Boys 2K Oerall | Girls 2K Overall | Girls 3K Teams ]

Boys 3K Teams

                      Nashua PAL CC Practice Race #2
                       Nashua, NH - October 2, 2009
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE 3K TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bicentennial        
            7   10   12   16   25  (28) (34) =    70
         Luke Ansel, Danny Dukeshire, Connor Joyce, Anthony Yan, Kyle Joyce,
         McKay McFadden, Kian Dunn
  2. New Searles         
            5    9   22   24   29  (31) (41) =    89
         Aidan Sullivan, Nicholas Scavetta, Ryan Vermette, Andrew Wakefield,
         Tyler North, Aiden Vanbatenburg, Brandon Quinn
  3. Main Dunstable      
            2    8   21   37   38  (40) (42) =   106
         Michael Levasseur, Corey Hawkins, Alexander Amigo, Brian Dechene,
         Harper Niven, Owen Amigo, Jacob Crain
  4. St Chris            
            3   13   18   27   51  (52) (55) =   112
         Simon Morrier, Mitchel Mahoney, Jack Stone, Patrick Holt, Keith Valin,
         Michael Meads, Regan Sedlar
  5. Sunset              
            1   19   23   30   44  (46) (48) =   117
         Conor Canfield, Kyle Fisher, Alex Koutsos, Tyler Retkenez, Matthew
         Lamarche, Korey Clough, Peyton Fisher
  6. Infant Jesus        
           11   33   35   36   39  (43) (54) =   154
         Mark Zoda, Aryton Hoi, Eli Buck, Sam Smythe, Sarveen Shafiyan, Matthew
         Hauntsman, Christian Depennasse
  7. Dr. Crisp           
            4   15   56   57   59  (62) (64) =   191
         Cyrus Forcier, Jose Melendez, Alec Juknievich, Steven Lambert, Calven
         Williams, Chance Ouellette, Alex Mandell
  8. Broad Street        
            6   49   50   58   61  (66) (72) =   224
         Nathan Nugent, Eric Petit, Ryan Sheehan, Jared Rella, Evan Soucy,
         Raymond Quigley, Daniyal Ahmed
  9. Birch Hill          
           14   20   53   68   74            =   229
         Tyler McCallum, Evan Branquinho, Eli Baumann, Joshua Reed, Max Irwin
 10. Ledge               
           17   26   60   63   65  (73) (75) =   231
         Michael Hagen, Shane Puleo, Juan Jose Acevedo, Brian Covey,
         Carlos Sebasti Henningson, Larry Lassiter, Christopher Daley
 11. Mt Pleasant         
           32   45   47   67   69  (70) (71) =   260
         Hunter Law, Jared Batchelder, Yandell Mateo, Eric Meldner, Farrell
         Joshua, Tyler Bellemare, Guilherme Alves






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News