Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

White Mountain Milers Half Marathon

North Conway, NH, October 25, 2009

[Overall results | Top Ten M&F | Relay Teams | Walkers ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 24th ANNUAL HALF MARATHON AND RELAY
October 25, 2009   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                  Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Maggie Lubanko            18 F     396 Durham NH               1:47:08  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Emile Gendron-De Vette    16 M      70 Sherbrooke PQ           1:50:27  
    2 Eug Ne Gendron-De Vette   15 M      71 Sherbrooke PQ           1:58:37  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Liz Kantack               22 F     370 Williamstown MA         1:41:58  
    2 Emily Greenberger         23 F     347 Hanover NH              1:42:52  
    3 Meaghan Murphy            21 F     416 North Conway NH         1:48:06  
    4 Laura Seddon              24 F     449 North Andover MA        1:49:13  
    5 Sarah Morrison            23 F     413 Conway NH               1:52:50  
    6 Taylor-Jo Quint           19 F     431 South Portland ME       1:54:14  
    7 Rebecca Mongeau           20 F     412 Durham NH               1:54:41  
    8 Carolyn Fisher            24 F     329 Boston MA               1:55:43  
    9 Jean Hamlin               24 F     351 Hanover NH              1:56:36  
   10 Kelli MacDonald           23 F     398 Brighton MA             1:59:12  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Tim Brennan               20 M      21 Somersworth NH          1:33:07  
    2 Bryce McKenzie            23 M     127 Merrimac MA             1:34:55  
    3 Nicholas Miller           20 M     130 Effingham NH            1:37:03  
    4 Emmett Collins            19 M      34 Canterbury NH           1:39:09  
    5 Andre Lafreniere Jr.      23 M     106 Lebanon NH              1:39:57  
    6 Brendan Neyens            24 M     139 Jaffrey NH              1:40:21  
    7 Anuj Minocha              24 M     131 Natick MA               1:44:01  
    8 Brian Genovesi            23 M      72 Portland ME             1:44:53  
    9 Caleb Canders             24 M      27 White River Junction VT 1:46:13  
   10 Purak Parikh              22 M     150 Linwood NJ              1:50:21  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Melissa Carter            25 F     283 Taunton MA              1:43:00  
    2 Katy Kilpatrick           28 F     379 Medford MA              1:50:14  
    3 Michelle Gould            25 F     344 New Haven CT            1:52:30  
    4 Cheryl Regal              29 F     434 Derry NH                1:52:44  
    5 Sarah Baldwin             28 F     258 Brighton MA             1:54:40  
    6 Shaina Seidner            26 F     450 Pembroke NH             1:54:43  
    7 Rebecca Glassman          25 F     343 Boston MA               1:55:43  
    8 Lori Akerley              27 F     493 Newington NH            2:01:45  
    9 Danielle Haynes           25 F     354 Brighton MA             2:03:48  
   10 Lindsay Bartlett          25 F     261 Portland ME             2:04:17  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Dong Kun Kim              26 M     103 Lebanon MA              1:39:17  
    2 Mao Teng Lin              29 M     211 Portland ME             1:40:35  
    3 Jeremy Angell             29 M       5 East Providence RI      1:43:00  
    4 Paul Erickson Jr          27 M      59 Wakefield RI            1:44:07  
    5 Will Renner               27 M     171 Portland ME             1:45:27  
    6 Tim Pelletier             25 M     153 Burlington VT           1:49:25  
    7 Craig Skurka              26 M     180 Cumberland RI           1:50:13  
    8 Sean Kelley               27 M      98 Gardner MA              1:50:43  
    9 Kenny Groves              26 M      78 Merrimack NH            1:52:21  
   10 Dennis Leary              25 M     109 Boston MA               1:54:05  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Jaime Clogston            33 F     289 Claremont NH            1:43:55  
    2 Tanya MacLeod             33 F     400 Boston MA               1:45:42  
    3 Cory Waldinger            30 F     466 Belmont MA              1:47:44  
    4 Maggie Savage             32 F     447 Somersworth NH          1:47:51  
    5 Amanda Leavitt            31 F     390 Conway NH               1:50:00  
    6 Jennifer Martin           33 F     406 Portsmouth NH           1:50:12  
    7 Jennifer Hendersen        31 F     483 East Taunton MA         1:52:01  
    8 Rachel Fecteau            30 F     497 Denmark ME              1:53:04  
    9 Melissa Merritt           32 F     411 Boston MA               1:53:27  
   10 Kathy Kohatsu             34 F     382 Bethlehem, Nh NH        1:54:55  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Tom Norton                31 M     141 Ctr. Ossipee NH         1:33:03  
    2 Chad Pelletier            34 M     154 Chelmsford MA           1:46:53  
    3 Jason Brennell            33 M      22 Amesbury MA             1:49:35  
    4 Sean Littlefield          32 M     115 Madison NH              1:50:12  
    5 Scott Fitton              30 M      62 Fall River MA           2:01:01  
    6 Daniel Ryan               32 M     212 Woburn MA               2:04:10  
    7 Chad Fletcher             34 M      63 North Conway NH         2:08:05  
    8 Scott Betournay           31 M      12 Pembroke NH             2:13:28  
    9 Andrew Kepple             30 M     101 Fresh Meadows NY        2:24:22  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Lori Emery                35 F     319 Gorham NH               1:42:47  
    2 Becky Beno                37 F     267 Bethlehem NH            1:46:54  
    3 Una Cronin                37 F     300 Ctr. Conway NH          1:48:13  
    4 Sarah Eaton               38 F     315 Lee NH                  1:49:42  
    5 Julie Kenney              37 F     378 North Providence RI     1:51:16  
    6 Tara Kaplan               37 F     372 Bethlehem NH            1:52:59  
    7 Kristen Dematteis         39 F     492 New Boston NH           1:55:41  
    8 Rachel Bryant             35 F     276 Conway NH               1:55:47  
    9 Janie Deshaies            36 F     308 Wolfeboro NH            1:58:26  
   10 Denise Daniels            37 F     306 South Tamworth NH       2:00:32  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Lewis Chamberlain         39 M      30 Eliot ME                1:25:53  
    2 Stephane Martel           38 M     121 Shawinigan-Sud, Qc      1:27:09  
    3 Eric Grenier              37 M      76 Lac-  -La-Tortue PQ     1:27:22  
    4 Michael St.Hilaire        37 M     185 Jersey City NJ          1:29:04  
    5 David Levesque            39 M     112 Meredith NH             1:30:42  
    6 Patrice Doucet            37 M      50 Lac- -La-Tortue PQ      1:32:16  
    7 Joe Marinucci             35 M     120 Moultonborough NH       1:35:37  
    8 Joe Larue                 39 M     108 N. Conway NH            1:40:42  
    9 Shatta Mejia              39 M     129 Northampton MA          1:43:37  
   10 Chris Poulos              38 M     165 Wakefield RI            1:44:10  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Christine Hillier         40 F     361 Hanover MA              1:44:38  
    2 Laurie Nicholas           41 F     420 Gorham ME               1:46:11  
    3 Christine Bacon           44 F     257 Virginia Beach VA       1:47:05  
    4 Christine King            43 F     380 Southampton MA          1:47:13  
    5 Jennifer Cusick           44 F     305 Bethlehem NH            1:48:32  
    6 Betty Cox                 42 F     297 Manchester NH           1:49:17  
    7 Joyce Parsons             40 F     429 Deerfield NH            1:50:06  
    8 Kate Naples               42 F     484 East Sandwich MA        1:51:46  
    9 Colleen Redmond           44 F     432 Portland ME             1:52:07  
   10 Heidi Teriele Karkoski    43 F     459 Ticonderoga NY          1:52:49  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Chris Blanchette          40 M      14 Rochester NH            1:27:18  
    2 Jim Rollins               41 M     173 Moultonborough NH       1:28:48  
    3 John Bourgeois            44 M      16 Nortborough MA          1:30:15  
    4 Rob Hamel                 41 M      83 Gorham NH               1:31:44  
    5 Robert Kenefick           43 M     100 Barrington NH           1:32:08  
    6 Brad Clarke               42 M      32 Bethel ME               1:34:09  
    7 James Downey              44 M      52 New Durham NH           1:36:09  
    8 Ron Goodwin               40 M      73 Silver Lake NH          1:38:01  
    9 Jamie Gemmiti             42 M      69 Intervale NH            1:38:54  
   10 Alfonso Fabrega           43 M      60 Portsmouth NH           1:39:02  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Andrea Leonard            45 F     393 Framingham MA           1:38:34  
    2 Becky Herbert-Sweeny      49 F     358 Gorham NH               1:40:21  
    3 Dora Rex                  46 F     436 Gorham ME               1:41:11  
    4 Jo Ann Peterson           49 F     485 Freedom NH              1:49:05  
    5 Kristine Kenison          48 F     377 Ctr. Tuftonboro NH      1:49:14  
    6 Becca Brewster            47 F     480 Concord NH              1:51:32  
    7 Sandra Woehr              46 F     474 Alton NH                1:57:31  
    8 Robin Allen-Burke         48 F     479 Wolfeboro NH            1:57:33  
    9 Linda Bates               46 F     262 Westwood MA             1:58:49  
   10 Robin Reed                45 F     433 Plainfield NH           2:02:20  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Steve Wolfe               45 M     203 Merrimack NH            1:22:45  
    2 Adam Penn                 47 M     157 Cambridge MA            1:26:33  
    3 Ken Poulin                49 M     164 Tilton NH               1:26:59  
    4 Peter Hall                48 M     210 Cumberland ME           1:28:15  
    5 Rick Pacheco              49 M     147 Southampton MA          1:31:49  
    6 Matthew Karkoski          47 M      95 Ticonderoga NY          1:31:53  
    7 Gregory McCullough        46 M     125 Sanford ME              1:32:26  
    8 Christopher Ummer         48 M     192 Lyndonville VT          1:33:53  
    9 Jim Graham                49 M      75 Concord NH              1:34:06  
   10 Gordon Pilotte            48 M     161 Medfrod MA              1:34:32  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Nancy Drach               50 F     313 W. Ossipee NH           1:43:48  
    2 Lucille Boutin            50 F     271 Shelburne NH            1:45:46  
    3 Diane Gagnon              53 F     336 Old Orchard Beach ME    1:50:28  
    4 Susan Oehlschlaeger-Hild  50 F     423 Gilford NH              2:03:52  
    5 Martha Gribos             50 F     348 Hingham MA              2:07:39  
    6 Colleen Boland            54 F     269 Cape Elizabeth ME       2:09:31  
    7 Mary Lou White            54 F     252 Bolton CT               2:14:20  
    8 Betty Paquet              52 F     427 Scarborough ME          2:16:26  
    9 Donna Bisbee              53 F     268 Portland ME             2:19:20  
   10 Martha Leich              52 F     490 North Conway NH         2:19:20  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Daniel Habel              52 M      80 St-Cyrille PQ           1:28:19  
    2 Michel Lemieux            53 M     110 Sherbrooke PQ           1:31:29  
    3 Brian Collins             54 M      33 Canterbury NH           1:31:56  
    4 Michael Moran             54 M     132 Tenants Harbor ME       1:31:57  
    5 Jeff Arsenault            52 M       7 Rumford ME              1:34:20  
    6 Dave Drach                53 M      54 W. Ossipee NH           1:35:21  
    7 Brian Geiger              50 M      68 Durham NH               1:36:23  
    8 Thomas Brown              50 M      23 Altona NY               1:38:29  
    9 Mike St. Laurent          54 M     184 Newmarket NE            1:42:06  
   10 Tom MacKenzie             54 M     119 North Attleboro MA      1:48:56  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Jill Duffield             59 F     314 Wolfeboro NH            1:55:17  
    2 Judi Lemaire              57 F     392 Wolfeboro NH            1:58:20  
    3 Anne Kantack              58 F     371 Jackson NH              2:06:30  
    4 Marsha Gingue             55 F     342 Bethlehem NH            2:09:38  
    5 Susan Wojcik              58 F     475 Fremont NH              2:10:18  
    6 Patricia Heed             57 F     355 Westmoreland NH         2:22:17  
    7 Kathia Capellupo          55 F     281 Charlestown MA          2:23:31  
    8 Doreen Roy                59 F     443 Randolph NH             2:25:28  
    9 Jacqueline St Hilaire     59 F     488 Franklin NH             2:26:26  
   10 Janice Fogg               56 F     331 Lyman NH                2:32:48  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Marc Ohlson               55 M     143 Conway NH               1:37:56  
    2 Dick L'Heureux            57 M     113 Sanford ME              1:42:18  
    3 Richard St. Hilaire       59 M     215 Franklin NH             1:43:26  
    4 Richard Leonard           55 M     111 Framingham MA           1:44:39  
    5 George Braun              55 M      19 Jamaica Plain MA        1:46:16  
    6 Jeffrey Preble            55 M     166 Gardiner ME             1:46:30  
    7 Erich Reitenbach          59 M     170 Buxton ME               1:46:35  
    8 Brian Pendleton           55 M     155 Auburn WA               1:47:41  
    9 Kenneth Pelletier         59 M     152 Gardner MA              1:48:16  
   10 David McDermott           55 M     126 Fryeburg ME             1:48:18  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Paul Lindsay              62 M     114 Northwood NH            1:33:57  
    2 Rick Reynolds             62 M     172 North Berwick ME        1:38:35  
    3 Frank Holmes              62 M      88 Eaton Center NH         1:43:08  
    4 Angelo Vozzella           60 M     195 Lunenburg VT            1:45:40  
    5 Bill West                 63 M     197 Meredith NH             1:50:29  
    6 James Soroka              62 M     183 No. Conway NH           1:51:00  
    7 Michael Shover            60 M     179 Bradford VT             1:57:08  
    8 Stephen Whitney           63 M     200 Center Ossipee NH       1:58:28  
    9 Jack Radley               60 M     167 Scituate MA             2:00:26  
   10 Don Bessey                64 M      11 Kennebunkport ME        2:03:23  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Robert Yohman             65 M     209 Dickinson TX            2:19:27  
    2 Tom Keefe                 65 M      96 Scituate MA             2:46:30  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Lois Hatch                73 F     535 North Conway NH         3:02:23  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 John Howe                 74 M      89 Waterford ME            1:57:25  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Victor Haddad             78 M      81 Somerset MA             3:22:41  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over
Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Joe Fernandez             81 M      61 Fairhaven MA            2:04:36* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News