Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Capital Area XC Championships

Belmont, NH, October 23, 2009

[Individual Varsity Boys Results | Individual Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Individual Results | JV Girls Individual Results ]

Varsity Boys Team Results

                    2009 CAPITAL AREA INVITATIONAL     
                         Cross Country Championship
   Oct. 23rd, 2009         5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CONCORD                  
            1    4    8   16   18  (27) (31) =    47
         Antoine Gisore, Steven Ndisabiye, Makopa Rugibirwa, Camden
         Black-Ingersoll, Josh Black, Ian Greene, Sean Ferry
  2. COE BROWN                
            3    5   10   14   17  (19) (20) =    49
         Mike Burns, Eric McCann, Dylan MacNevin, Russell Sargent, Alex Russell,
         Mac Segura-Cook, Patrick Graham
  3. BELMONT                  
           11   12   21   22   23  (32) (71) =    89
         Brendan McCauley, Luke Robichaud, Tim Gurshin, Sean McCauley, Nick
         Riendeau, Andrew Norkiewicz, Reid Plimpton
  4. ST. PAUL'S               
            2   13   26   33   37  (39) (40) =   111
         Nate Sans, Mikko Salovaara, Alan Keegan, Parker Grayson, Jonah Belk,
         Chris Albanese, Deane Schofield
  5. BOW                      
            6   15   28   51   58  (59) (80) =   158
         Dylan Lucas, Jonathan Vinnenberg, Ben Evans, Griffin Sandler, Clayton
         Caron, Andrew Hollinger, Steven Bosse
  6. MERRIMACK VALL.          
           25   29   36   53   65  (77) (83) =   208
         Colton Ham, Derek Moller, Kyle Wiley, Matt Latorella, Patrick Haney,
         Joe Bohi, Greg Hewitt
  7. JOHN STARK               
           41   43   44   50   52  (54) (64) =   230
         Peter Davenport, Greg Jones, Patrick Dustin, Zach Matott, Greg Whitney,
         Charles Petrick, Forrest Anderson
  8. KEARSARGE                
           34   42   45   48   68  (78) (84) =   237
         Tirstan Amaral, Josh Haizdor, Conor Terhuye, Samuel Ari
         Schaffer-Morrison, James Stockwell, Sam Vanetten, Truman Gressy
  9. PROCTOR                  
           38   46   47   55   63  (73)      =   249
         David Murphy, Ben Berton, Tyler Graf, Ben Chafee, Jon Felteau, Talon
         Lomahquahu
 10. HOPKINTON                
           35   49   56   61   66  (70) (85) =   267
         Ben Helm, Ian Head, Sam Helrich, Andrey Hubbard, Nate Hunt, Noah Booth,
         Eli Herman
 11. NEWFOUND                 
            7   57   67   72   74  (86)      =   277
         Zac Morel, Jake Lundberg, Dustin Sewall, Sean Coleman, Jake Morel,
         Mike Bruning
 12. BISHOP BRADY             
            9   30   69   93   95  (99)(103) =   296
         Joe St Pierre, Noah Rogers, Seth Nute, Eric Hambleton, James Slocum,
         Brant Tichko, Chris Kirk
 13. PEMBROKE                 
           24   60   62   76   79  (91)      =   301
         Jake Persons, Chris Haas, Brian Barnes, Ryan Girard, Trevor Grosshart,
         Brian Daufen
 14. GILFORD                  
           81   82   92   96  100 (102)      =   451
         Tyler Haddock, Nick Amman, Spencer Bos, Christian Bos, Brian French,
         Zach Periera
 15. WINNISQUAM               
           75   90   98  106  107 (108)(109) =   476
         Piper Colton, Wadleigh Brian, MacKinnon Jason, Quagliana Michael,
         Lewis Tyler, Gilmore Nathan, Wilder Brett
 16. HILLSBORO-DEERING        
           87   88   94  104  111            =   484
         Matt Ingalls, Joe Adams, Tom Griffin, Brad Moore, Sam Bradley
 17. PITTSFIELD               
           89   97  101  105  110            =   502
         Kurt Fisher, Tim Laflamme, Nicholas Perras, Joshua Fraser, Brian Ward






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News