Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 17, 2009

[Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A Teams | Boys Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race B | Boys Class M & S Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I 5th & 6th Grades | Boys Class L & I 5th & 6th Grades | Girls Class L & I 7th & 8th Grades | Boys Class L & I 7th & 8th Grades ]

Boys Class M & S Race A Teams


          *********** Boys Class M - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Hampstead Middle School       
            1    2    3    4    8  (15) (20) =    18
         Connor Kwiecien, Zach Cicio, Nathan Rees, Pasha Felenchak, Steven
         Zuidema, Gannon Pond, Cam Dery
  2. St. Joseph/Manchester         
            6   10   14   16   17  (18) (31) =    63
         Mitch Anzivino, Mike St. Pierre, James Gallagher, Christopher Lasalle,
         Bryan Therrien, Joe Lamontagne, Steve Letvinchuk
  3. Litchfield Middle School      
            5    9   13   21   23  (27) (28) =    71
         chris gerossie, ryan perigny, sean munnelly, cole neily, joshua
         letourneau, Alyssa Dube, zach bergeron
  4. Weare Middle School           
            7   12   19   22   29  (30)      =    89
         Garrett Thomas, Ryan Thompson, Corey Kurylo, Jacob Goldsberry, Cameron
         Bonenfant, Tucker Krum
  5. Cawley Middle/Hooksett        
           11   24   25   26   39  (40)      =   125
         Abram Gagnon, Ryan Nordle, Nick Tyler, Garret Lamar, Colby Malo, Nick
         Foster
  6. Pelham Memorial               
           32   33   34   35   36  (37) (38) =   170
         Christopher Kaberle, Colin Loring, Jared Boydon, Andrew Letendre,
         Philip Dupont, Zachary Johnson, Travis Wallaker



          *********** Boys Class S - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Chester Academy               
            2    5    6    9   11  (15) (17) =    33
         Brandon Brown, Collin Harris, Quinn Mulanney, Jacob Newman, Jeffrey
         Manning, Reed Mills, Nicholas White
  2. St. Thomas Aqanis             
            1    7   10   16   18  (21) (23) =    52
         Nickolas Cowan, Cole Desrosiers, Billy Kliskey, Hunter Robillard,
         Matthew O'Brien, Aidan Sullivan, Grant Frohock
  3. Derryfield School             
            4    8   12   19   24  (25) (26) =    67
         Isaiah Smith, Dustin LeClerc, Peter Briccetti, Patrick Finocchiaro,
         Jerry Baron, Matt Alfano, Dan Levine
  4. Villa Augustina               
            3   13   14   20   22            =    72
         Matt Nigro, Carlos Turner, Ian MacDonald, Will Shepard, Kevin Donahue






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News