Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Island 5K

Newcastle, NH, October 11, 2009

[Overall Results | Team Results | Team Results | Age Graded Masters ]

Age Group Winners


                        16th Annual Great Island 5K
                     October 11, 2009   New Castle, NH
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, Certification: NH95018WN
 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jenny Campbell      25 HAMPDEN         ME   18:15 
    2 Naomi Muncai        35 CHELMSFORD      MA   18:51 
    3 Anna King           23 GREENLAND       NH   19:25 
    4 Miae Jacobs         49 NORTH ANDOVER,  MA   19:28 
    5 Jennifer Mason      33 BARRINGTON      NH   20:10 
    6 Linda St. Laurent   50 NEWMARKET       NH   20:11 
    7 Alison St. Jeanos   23 SANFORD         ME   20:18 
    8 Emily Stearnws      17 NEW CASTLE      NH   20:19 
    9 Liisa Miller        43 PACIFIC GROVE   CA   20:47 
   10 Kristina Ingvarsson 35 PORTSMOUTH      NH   21:03 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Abraham Nuietich    28 MT VERNON       NY   14:56 
    2 Mark Miller         29 KEENE           NH   14:57 
    3 Joseph Ekuom        11 HIGH FALLS      NY   15:11 
    4 Benjamin Ndaya      33 CHELMSFORD      MA   15:25 
    5 Jim Johnson         32 SALEM           NH   15:48 
    6 Brendan Dagan       27 HAMDEN          ME   16:29 
    7 Donny Connolly      21 PLAISTOW        NH   17:01 
    8 Jamie Baker         33 PORTSMOUTH      NH   17:08 
    9 Peter McNeil        25 BARRINGTON      NH   17:19 
   10 William Emase       29 QUINCY          MA   17:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    42 Jason Shamesman     13 DURHAM             NH   19:37 
    2    44 Beckley Stearns     14 NEW CASTLE         NH   19:41 
    3    45 Christian Leighton  12 NEWINGTON          NH   19:43 
    4    66 Brian Eldridge      14 DOVER              NH   20:07 
    5    68 Atencio Martin      14 KITTERY            ME   20:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1   106 Shannon Murdock     12 EXETER             NH   21:06 
    2   139 Shelby Erwin        14 NEW DURHAM         NH   21:45 
    3   157 Tia Cloutier        13 DOVER              NH   22:09 
    4   174 Olivia Eaton        14 PORTSMOUTH         NH   22:32 
    5   220 Emily Fitzpatrick   13 NEW CASTLE         NH   23:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    17 Christopher Hager   16 NEWFIELDS          NH   17:49 
    2    32 Sam Lichtenstein    15 PORTSMOUTH         NH   19:15 
    3    34 Nigel Leighton      16 NEWINGTON          NH   19:21 
    4    40 Sam Winters         17 DOVER              NH   19:34 
    5    47 Wyatt Lapage        16 PORTSMOUTH         NH   19:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    72 Emily Stearnws      17 NEW CASTLE         NH   20:17 
    2   188 Amanda Atwell       19 RAYMOND            NH   22:58 
    3   189 Lauren Nevin        16 PORTSMOUTH         NH   23:00 
    4   226 Nina Kappel         17 RYE                NH   23:35 
    5   227 Erin Sullivan       15 RYE                NH   23:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Brendan Dagan       27 HAMDEN             ME   16:29 
    2     7 Donny Connolly      21 PLAISTOW           NH   17:01 
    3     9 Peter McNeil        25 BARRINGTON         NH   17:19 
    4    10 William Emase       29 QUINCY             MA   17:20 
    5    11 Adam McCready       29 DOVER              NH   17:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    70 Alison St. Jeanos   23 SANFORD            ME   20:13 
    2   109 Erin Russo          29 PORTSMOUTH         NH   21:10 
    3   121 Alexis Attwood      26 DOVER              NH   21:26 
    4   123 Ashley Busa         24 PORTSMOUTH         NH   21:27 
    5   135 Anne Shiembob       24 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Benjamin Ndaya      33 CHELMSFORD         MA   15:25 
    2     5 Jim Johnson         32 SALEM              NH   15:47 
    3     8 Jamie Baker         33 PORTSMOUTH         NH   17:08 
    4    13 Jasmin Lepir        33 PORTSMOUTH         NH   17:41 
    5    15 Lance Powers        39 ROCHESTER          NH   17:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    64 Jennifer Mason      33 BARRINGTON         NH   20:06 
    2    98 Amanda Mahoney      31 NEWTON             MA   20:57 
    3    99 Kristina Ingvarsson 35 PORTSMOUTH         NH   20:58 
    4   117 Jane MacE           33 PORTSMOUTH         NH   21:23 
    5   142 Laura Gibb          35 PORTSMOUTH         NH   21:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Michael Brady       49 DURHAM             NH   17:36 
    2    16 John Gagnon         42 LEWISTON           ME   17:47 
    3    18 Darin Brown         42 MADISON            NH   18:00 
    4    24 Mark Dudley         49 DOVER              NH   18:35 
    5    27 Silas Beane         44 PORTSMOUTH         NH   18:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    38 Miae Jacobs         49 NORTH ANDOVER, MA  MA   19:28 
    2    88 Liisa Miller        43 PACIFIC GROVE      CA   20:44 
    3   112 Donna Donnell       42 EXETER             NH   21:14 
    4   124 Madelyn Steeves     42 MIDDLETON          MA   21:28 
    5   184 Elizabeth Stine     43 LEE                NH   22:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    21 Gary Mastin         51 NEWMARKET          NH   18:21 
    2    22 Mike Barry          53 NORTHWOOD          NH   18:21 
    3    23 Ron Newbury         59 FREEDOM            NH   18:29 
    4    30 Bob Strout          53 SALISBURY          MA   19:02 
    5    41 David Dargie        53 ANDOVER            MA   19:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    67 Linda St. Laurent   50 NEWMARKET          NH   20:10 
    2   167 Janet Parkinson     57 PORTSMOUTH         NH   22:27 
    3   204 Cathy Cone-Sabo     50 SACO               ME   23:14 
    4   212 Geri Clifford       56 RYE                NH   23:21 
    5   264 Helen Goransson     56 ELIOT              ME   24:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    37 Ken Houle           62 MILTON             NH   19:27 
    2    46 Walter Fortier      60 CONCORD            NH   19:43 
    3    51 Brian Byrne         62 CONCORD            NH   19:52 
    4    89 David Ritchie       62 SEABROOK           NH   20:46 
    5   128 Duke Hutchinson     62 WATERTOWN          MA   21:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   389 Wendy Burbank       67 BOXFORD            MA   25:30 
    2   477 Mary Ulinski        64 DOVER              NH   26:34 
    3   504 Joan Day            64 CONTOOKCOOK        NH   26:56 
    4   637 Margaret Theobald   62 EXETER             NH   28:31 
    5   730 Loretta Culbertson  60 PORTSMOUTH         NH   29:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   384 Joe Sayers          71 RYE                NH   25:28 
    2   414 Gary Reuter         70 KITTERY,           ME   25:54 
    3   696 Jim McLaughlin      75 RYE                NH   29:22 
    4   805 Fred Hammerle       73 BRIDGTON           ME   31:09 
    5   949 Mel Uchenick        78 KENNEBUNK          ME   35:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   896 John Dicomandrea    81 REVERE             MA   33:33 
    2   991 Rich Bishop         81 SOUTH ACWORTH      NH   37:04 
    3   997 Lou Peters          84 METHUEN            MA   37:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1  1063 Gisela Garvey       80 NEW CASTLE         NH   46:23 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News