Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Freestyle Farm, Amherst, NH, November 15, 2009

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

USATF - New England Championship Meet                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Freestyle Farm, Amherst NH
                          Sunday, November 15, 2009

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 #1553 Timothy Davis       99 02 - RUN                 11:52
 2 #1666 Joey Weston         99 02 - Bradford ES         12:05    1
 3 #1426 Luke Anzel          99 02 - Nashua Pal          12:15    2
 4 #1527 Jacob Jampel        99 02 - Waltham TC          12:18    3
 5 #1360 Connor Page         99 02 - AB Cross Co         12:21
 6 #1665 Troy Sliney         99 02 - Bradford ES         12:23    4
 7 #1417 Jake Scafidi        00 02 - GSF A               12:26    5
 8 #1533 Michael O'Donoghue  99 02 - Waltham TC          12:27    6
 9 #1532 Daniel O'Donoghue   99 02 - Waltham TC          12:27    7
10 #1667 Griffin Woolbert    99 02 - Bradford ES         12:28    8
11 #1385 Timothy Furlong     99 02 - GSF A               12:31    9
12 #1661 Cooper Gibbs        99 02 - Bradford ES         12:40   10
13 #1404 Cole Neily          99 02 - GSF A               12:46   11
14 #1558 Samuel Toolin       01 02 - Unattached          12:48
15 #1600 Henry Keegan        00 02 - PR Racing Team      12:50   12
16 #1516 Kai Marcos          99 02 - Unattached          12:52
17 #1578 Brad Hicks          99 02 - PR Racing Team      12:53   13
18 #1446 Simon Morrier       99 02 - Nashua Pal          12:57   14
19 #1585 Owen Kurtiak        99 02 - PR Racing Team      12:57   15
20 #1664 Matthew Mazurkiewi  00 02 - Bradford ES         12:59   16
21 #1510 Benjamin Doucette   99 02 - Unattached          13:02
22 #1452 Joseph Savard       99 02 - Nashua Pal          13:05   17
23 #1630 Matthew Perry       99 02 - Unattached          13:09
24 #1512 Jared Farley        99 02 - Unattached          13:10
25 #1377 Owen Creed          00 02 - GSF A               13:18   18
26 #1552 Benjamin Cantrell   99 02 - Run                 13:19
27 #1451 Shane Puleo         99 02 - Nashua Pal          13:24   19
28 #1551 Andrius Alvarez-Ba  00 02 - Run                 13:30
29 #1536 Thomas O'Neil       99 02 - Waltham TC          13:33   20
30 #1603 Forest MacKenzie    01 02 - PR Racing Team      13:34   21
31 #1439 Michael Hagen       99 02 - Nashua Pal          13:52   22
32 #1440 Levi Hazard         99 02 - Nashua Pal          14:00   23
33 #1460 Evan Branquinho     99 02 - Nashua Pal          14:00   24
34 #1582 Alan DeVarney       99 02 - PR Racing Team      14:01   25
35 #1662 Johan Hanagan       99 02 - Bradford ES         14:03   26
36 #1669 Dylan Clohecy       99 02 - Bradford B          14:05   27
37 #1456 Alexander Koutsos   01 02 - Nashua Pal B        14:12   28
38 #1369 Jason Beaver        01 02 - Empire One RC       14:12
39 #1468 David Pike          02 02 - Nashua Pal B        14:14   29
40 #1462 Brendon Frost       01 02 - Nashua Pal B        14:14   30
41 #1663 Tyler Lavallee      99 02 - Bradford ES         14:16   31
42 #1584 Cooper Anibal       99 02 - PR Racing Team      14:18   32
43 #1473 Keith Valin         99 02 - Nashua Pal C        14:43
44 #1455 Mark Zoda           99 02 - Nashua Pal          14:50   33
45 #1383 Garrett Earley      99 02 - GSF A               14:58   34
46 #1463 Andre Laplante      00 02 - Nashua Pal B        15:09   35
47 #1408 Ethan Platt         99 02 - GSF A               15:09   36
48 #1474 Aiden van Batenbur  99 02 - Nashua Pal C        15:16
49 #1467 Joseph Ntengeri     02 02 - Nashua Pal B        15:18   37
50 #1561 Lucas Aguirre       99 02 - Nitehawks SC        15:22
51 #1457 Andrew Arika        01 02 - Nashua Pal B        15:29   38
52 #1472 Jacob Pike          00 02 - Nashua Pal C        15:36
53 #1670 Cale Grosky         99 02 - Bradford B          16:08   39
54 #1538 Joao Vieira         00 02 - Waltham TC          16:13   40
55 #1459 Kevin Barrows       00 02 - Nashua Pal B        16:23   41
56 #1668 Nathaniel Bacon     00 02 - Bradford B          16:43   42
57 #1671 Brendan Laallee     00 02 - Bradford B          16:51   43
58 #1672 Chris Sanders       99 02 - Bradford B          17:37   44
59 #1471 Murray Mahoney      01 02 - Nashua Pal C        17:41
60 #1625 Cameron Murphy      99 02 - Unattached          18:30
61 #1411 Mason Pomroy        02 02 - GSF A               18:33   45
                        
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
  1 02 - Bradford Elementary     39    1    4    8   10   16   26   31
     Total Time:  1:02:35.00
        Average:    12:31.00
  2 02 - Nashua Pal              74    2   14   17   19   22   23   24   33
     Total Time:  1:05:33.00
        Average:    13:06.60
  3 02 - Waltham TC              76    3    6    7   20   40
     Total Time:  1:06:58.00
        Average:    13:23.60
  4 02 - Granite State Flash     77    5    9   11   18   34   36   45
     Total Time:  1:05:59.00
        Average:    13:11.80
  5 02 - PR Racing Team          86   12   13   15   21   25   32
     Total Time:  1:06:15.00
        Average:    13:15.00
  6 02 - Nashua Pal B           159   28   29   30   35   37   38   41
     Total Time:  1:13:07.00
        Average:    14:37.40
  7 02 - Bradford Elementary    195   27   39   42   43   44
     Total Time:  1:21:24.00
        Average:    16:16.80


Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 1 #1357 Michael Macrides    97 02 - AB Cross Co         11:16    1             
 2 #1595 Ian Gould           97 02 - Sentinel            11:16    2             
 3 #1416 Jacob Rowell        97 02 - GSF A               11:30    3             
 4 #1520 David Principe      98 02 - Unattached          11:36                  
 5 #1505 Allen Vance         97 02 Sugarloaf             11:37                  
 6 #1621 Grant Hauver        97 02 - Run                 11:39                  
 7 #1430 Conor Canfield      98 02 - Nashua Pal          11:43    4             
 8 #1530 Gavin McEwen        97 02 - Waltham TC          11:46    5             
 9 #1515 Riyan Lennon        97 02 - Unattached          11:46                  
10 #1403 Sean Munnelly       97 02 - GSF B               11:47    6             
11 #1501 Jack Wainwright     97 02 - Sentinel            11:48    7             
12 #1587 David Aguedelo      97 02 - Sentinel            11:48    8             
13 #1502 Michael Durkin      97 02 - Fireboltz           11:49                  
14 #1566 Sean MacDonald      97 02 - Green Mount         11:49                  
15 #1373 Nicholas Brown      97 02 - GSF B               11:50    9             
16 #1393 Brenden Kennedy     98 02 - GSF A               11:53   10             
17 #1401 Eli Moskowitz       97 02 - GSF A               11:54   11             
18 #1374 James Busi          97 02 - GSF A               11:55   12             
19 #1487 Matthew Fownes      97 02 - Sentinel            11:55   13             
20 #1445 Jake McMaster       97 02 - Nashua Pal          11:55   14             
21 #1443 Thomas Lessard      97 02 - Nashua Pal          11:56   15             
22 #1386 Abram Gagnon        97 02 - GSF A               11:57   16             
23 #1560 Isaiah Savage       97 02 - Fireboltz           11:58                  
24 #1433 Andrew Dahl         97 02 - Nashua Pal          11:58   17             
25 #1534 Thomas O'Donoghue   97 02 - Waltham TC          12:00   18             
26 #1379 Tyler DeChane       97 02 - GSF A               12:05   19             
27 #1537 Jeremy Taylor       98 02 - Waltham TC          12:06   20             
28 #1429 Garrett Bozek       97 02 - Nashua Pal          12:15   21             
29 #1350 Lucas Estrada       97 02 - AB Cross Co         12:15   22             
30 #1441 Cameron Jackson     98 02 - Nashua Pal          12:17   23             
31 #1506 Daniel Allara       98 02 - Unattached          12:20                  
32 #1489 Nathan Gallo        97 02 - Sentinel            12:20   24             
33 #1414 Matthew Robinson    97 02 - GSF A               12:23   25             
34 #1375 Christopher Carty   98 02 - GSF B               12:24   26             
35 #1683 Jacob Seavey        98 02 - Bradford ES         12:29   27             
36 #1352 Isaac Fossas        98 02 - AB Cross Co         12:29   28             
37 #1454 Joey Tibando        97 02 - Nashua Pal          12:32   29             
38 #1513 Daniel Knudsen      97 02 - Unattached          12:32                  
39 #1447 Colin Morrow        97 02 - Nashua Pal          12:37   30             
40 #1653 Sam LaChance        98 02 - Nitehawks SC        12:39                  
41 #1391 Justin Jewett       97 02 - GSF A               12:42   31             
42 #1166 Noah Miller-Medzon  97 02 - Cambridge Jets      12:44                  
43 #1469 Ryan Szczygielski   97 02 - Nashua Pal B        12:48   32             
44 #1574 Calgary Mackenzie   98 02 - PR Racing Team      12:54   33             
45 #1624 Kevin Murphy        97 02 - Unattached          12:56                  
46 #1464 Michael Levasseur   98 02 - Nashua Pal B        12:58   34             
47 #1400 Brennan Morris      97 02 - GSF B               12:59   35             
48 #1524 Dan Weinhold        97 02 - Unattached          13:00                  
49 #1623 Nick DiPalma`       97 02 - Unattached          13:01                  
50 #1591 Noah Coogan         97 02 - Sentinel            13:02   36             
51 #1522 Christian Sorensen  98 02 - Unattached          13:02                  
52 #1580 Jack Reid           97 02 - PR Racing Team      13:03   37             
53 #1363 Samuel Suarez-Frie  97 02 - AB Cross Co         13:07   38             
54 #1402 Samuel Munnelly     98 02 - GSF B               13:07   39             
55 #1361 Ryan Page           97 02 - AB Cross Co         13:11   40             
56 #1577 Jack Hicks          97 02 - PR Racing Team      13:12   41             
57 #1612 Conor Donovan       98 02 - Run                 13:21                  
58 #1684 Aidan Wertz         98 02 - Bradford ES         13:24   42             
59 #1576 Jamie Nelson        97 02 - PR Racing Team      13:28   43             
60 #1682 William Gilmore     98 02 - Bradford ES         13:28   44             
61 #1466 Evan Michaud        97 02 - Nashua Pal B        13:29   45             
62 #1470 Noah Toland         97 02 - Nashua Pal B        13:31   46             
63 #1347 Dylan Boudreau      97 02 - AB Cross Co         13:33   47             
64 #1394 Chris King          97 02 - GSF A               13:40                  
65 #1531 Max Nighswander     98 02 - Waltham TC          13:40   48             
66 #1529 Ryan Leonard        97 02 - Waltham TC          13:44   49             
67 #1620 Samuel Wyner        98 02 - Unattached          13:47                  
68 #1563 Colin Chandler      97 02 - Fireboltz           13:54                  
69 #1602 David Comrie        97 02 - PR Racing Team      13:57   50             
70 #1634 Nicholas Miller     97 02 - Unattached          13:59                  
71 #1384 Garrett Fosher      98 02 - GSF B               14:03   51             
72 #1658 Connor Blair        98 02 - Gr.Lowell R         14:03                  
73 #1465 Mitchell Mahoney    98 02 - Nashua Pal B        14:04   52             
74 #1418 Martin Soule        98 02 - GSF C               14:14                  
75 #1382 Jacob Dumont        98 02 - GSF B               14:17   53             
76 #1641 Jacob Solomons      98 02 - Unattached          14:20                  
77 #1679 Dominic Buccini     98 02 - Bradford ES         14:30   54             
78 #1685 Connor Wertz        98 02 - Bradford ES         14:33   55             
79 #1461 Matthew Ekins       97 02 - Nashua Pal B        14:40   56             
80 #1458 Robert Barnard      98 02 - Nashua Pal B        14:53   57             
81 #1680 Shane Cassidy       98 02 - Bradford ES         15:12   58             
82 #1491 Nicholas Howard     97 02 - Sentinel            16:03   59             
83 #1617 Nicholas Dunsmoor   98 02 - Nitehawks SC        16:17                  
84 #1681 Brett Clark         98 02 - Bradford ES         16:24   60             
85 #1645 Zachary Casoer      97 02 - Gr.Lowell R         16:35                  
86 #1659 Alex Froment        98 02 - Gr.Lowell R         16:36                  
                                                                                
                                                                  
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8 
============================================================================
  1 02 - Granite State Flash     52    3   10   11   12   16   19   25   31     
     Total Time:    59:09.00                                                    
        Average:    11:49.80                                                    
  2 02 - Sentinel Striders       54    2    7    8   13   24   36   59          
     Total Time:    59:07.00                                                    
        Average:    11:49.40                                                    
  3 02 - Nashua Pal              71    4   14   15   17   21   23   29   30     
     Total Time:    59:47.00                                                    
        Average:    11:57.40                                                    
  4 02 - Granite State Flash    115    6    9   26   35   39   51   53          
     Total Time:  1:02:07.00                                                    
        Average:    12:25.40                                                    
  5 02 - AB Cross Country       129    1   22   28   38   40   47               
     Total Time:  1:02:18.00                                                    
        Average:    12:27.60                                                    
  6 02 - Waltham TC             140    5   18   20   48   49                    
     Total Time:  1:03:16.00                                                    
        Average:    12:39.20                                                    
  7 02 - PR Racing Team         204   33   37   41   43   50                    
     Total Time:  1:06:34.00                                                    
        Average:    13:18.80                                                    
  8 02 - Nashua Pal B           209   32   34   45   46   52   56   57          
     Total Time:  1:06:50.00                                                    
        Average:    13:22.00                                                    
  9 02 - Bradford Elementary    222   27   42   44   54   55   58   60          
     Total Time:  1:08:24.00                                                    
        Average:    13:40.80   


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 1 #1392 Scott Johnson       95 02 - GSF A               14:42    1             
 2 #1540 Freddy Rivera       95 02 - Y Speed TC          14:44                  
 3 #1479 Jake Grundy         96 02 Prov Cobras           14:48                  
 4 #1397 Patrick Lynch       96 02 - GSF A               15:00    2             
 5 #1508 Zachary Chatot      95 02 - Unattached          15:01                  
 6 #1476 Robert Desisto      96 02 - Nitehawks SC        15:02    3             
 7 #1655 Max LaChance        96 02 - Nitehawks SC        15:05    4             
 8 #1389 Samuel Gray         95 02 - GSF B               15:06    5             
 9 #1371 Luke Babcock        95 02 - GSF A               15:08    6             
10 #1517 Garrett O'Toole     96 02 - Unattached          15:09                  
11 #1649 Colin Tierney       95 02 - Hill n Harrier      15:12                  
12 #1627 Alex Conway         95 02 - Sentinel            15:14    7             
13 #1498 Ryan Pagliaro       95 02 - Sentinel            15:16    8             
14 #1376 Patrick Chabot      95 02 - GSF A               15:22    9             
15 #1477 Matthew Fischetti   96 02 - Nitehawks SC        15:26   10             
16 #1399 Kevin McIntire      95 02 - GSF B               15:27   11             
17 #1422 Ryan Walsh          95 02 - GSF A               15:37   12             
18 #1572 Mitchell Ripka      96 02 - Amherst TC          15:39                  
19 #1407 Benjamin Platt      96 02 - GSF B               15:39   13             
20 #1420 Justin Trott        96 02 - GSF A               15:42   14             
21 #1425 Tyler Ferra         96 02 - Hill n Harrier      15:44                  
22 #1640 Ryan Tracy          96 02 - Unattached          15:45                  
23 #1351 Elijah Fossas       96 02 - AB Cross Co         15:46   15             
24 #1412 Brett Quinn         96 02 - GSF B               15:53   16             
25 #1482 Joshua Brown        96 02 - Sentinel            15:54   17             
26 #1701 Geoffrey Kozlow     95 02 - Green Mount         15:55   18             
27 #1705 William Lyons       96 02 - Nitehawks SC        15:56   19             
28 #1507 Michael Allara      96 02 - Unattached          16:02                  
29 #1424 Tristam Winship     95 02 - GSF A               16:02   20             
30 #1497 Connor Pagliaro     96 02 - Sentinel            16:03   21             
31 #1518 Jacob Padilla       95 02 - Unattached          16:03                  
32 #1486 Carlton Eaton       96 02 - Sentinel            16:04   22             
33 #1622 Bradlee Haggerty    96 02 Prov Cobras           16:06                  
34 #1210 Brady Camplin       95 02 - GSF B               16:13   23             
35 #1647 Jacob Van Buren     96 02 - Unattached          16:20                  
36 #1703 Sam Bradford        96 02 - Nitehawks SC        16:20   24             
37 #1381 Cameron Dumont      95 02 - GSF A               16:23   25             
38 #1423 Jake Wheeler        95 02 - GSF B               16:23   26             
39 #1450 Zachary Pike        96 02 - Nashua Pal          16:24   27             
40 #1523 Michael Stephens    95 02 - Unattached          16:26                  
41 #1364 Benjamin Vitale     96 02 - AB Cross Co         16:26   28             
42 #1652 Patrick Hickey      96 02 - Green Mount         16:29   29             
43 #1355 Rory Lowe           95 02 - AB Cross Co         16:30   30             
44 #1372 Brandon Brown       96 02 - GSF C               16:32   31             
45 #1398 Ryan Lynch          96 02 - GSF C               16:34   32             
46 #1453 Patrick Swanson     96 02 - Nashua Pal          16:43   33             
47 #1638 Nathan Mercure      96 02 - Sentinel            16:44   34             
48 #1273 Samuel Puddicombe   96 02 - Green Mount         16:46   35             
49 #1483 Mathew Chadwick     95 02 - Sentinel            16:46   36             
50 #1500 Matthew Smith       96 02 - Sentinel            16:48   37             
51 #1608 Alex Southiere      95 02 - Sentinel B          16:50                  
52 #1362 Alixander Pupo      95 02 - AB Cross Co         16:52   38             
53 #1651 Clarke Shedd        96 02 - Green Mount         16:54   39             
54 #1654 Jacob Palmerio      96 02 - Green Mount         16:56   40             
55 #1380 Ben DeForest        95 02 - GSF B               17:00   41             
56 #1695 Ryan McGlashan      96 02 - Bradford ES         17:01   42             
57 #1525 Peter deReyna       96 02 - Waltham TC          17:01   43             
58 #1427 Zachary Anzel       96 02 - Nashua Pal          17:02   44             
59 #1348 Joshua Bucens       96 02 - AB Cross Co         17:04   45             
60 #1442 J.Grant Lerude      96 02 - Nashua Pal          17:06   46             
61 #1607 Kevin Seaver        95 02 - Sentinel B          17:07                  
62 #1356 Christopher Wiggin  96 02 - AB Cross Co         17:07   47             
63 #1297 Samuel Salvas       96 02 - Green Mount         17:08   48             
64 #1435 Tyler Doveno        96 02 - Nashua Pal          17:10   49             
65 #1405 Bryce Parker        95 02 - GSF B               17:11   50             
66 #1480 Ryan Dix            96 02 - Rutland TC          17:15                  
67 #1692 Tyler Gibbs         96 02 - Bradford ES         17:21   51             
68 #1693 Harrison Gigliotti  95 02 - Bradford ES         17:23   52             
69 #1349 Robert Davis        96 02 - AB Cross Co         17:29   53             
70 #1535 Hugh O'Neil         96 02 - Waltham TC          17:31   54             
71 #1691 Erik Clark          95 02 - Bradford ES         17:33   55             
72 #1478 Samuel Kupperstein  96 02 - Nitehawks SC        17:38   56             
73 #1511 Stephen Erickson    96 02 - Unattached          17:43                  
74 #1378 Andrew Davy         95 02 - GSF C               17:45   57             
75 #1370 Kyle Lorden         96 02 - Gcs Triad           17:51                  
76 #1358 Pritesh Mistry      96 02 - AB Cross Co         17:51   58             
77 #1448 Cameron Murphy      95 02 - Nashua Pal          17:55   59             
78 #1359 Will Mitchell       96 02 - AB Cross Co         18:02                  
79 #1346 Max Ahearn          96 02 - AB Cross Co         18:18                  
80 #1702 Brendan Tobin       96 02 - Unattached          18:30                  
81 #1493 Troy Lange          95 02 - Sentinel B          18:33                  
82 #1539 Justin Wadsworth    96 02 - Waltham TC          18:44   60             
83 #1353 Cole Grigsby        95 02 - AB Cross Co         18:57                  
84 #1528 Ariel Kahan         96 02 - Waltham TC          19:17   61             
85 #1646 Connor Sakati       95 02 - Nashua Pal          19:26   62             
86 #1475 Elijah Bucher       96 02 - Nitehawks SC        19:52   63             
87 #1410 Jackson Pollio      96 02 - GSF C               20:09   64             
88 #1365 Matthew Zurek       96 02 - AB Cross Co         20:32                  
89 #1174 John Newcomb        96 02 - Gr.Lowell R         20:41                  
90 #1367 Rohan McDonald      96 02 - Cambridge M         21:00                  
91 #1419 Bryan Therrien      96 02 - GSF C               21:01   65             
92 #1694 Cameron Hutchitson  95 02 - Bradford ES         21:02   66             
93 #1396 Joshua Lussier      96 02 - GSF C               21:44   67             
94 #1366 Trevor DiTrani      95 02 - Cambridge M         21:47                  
95 #1436 Rich Fahey          96 02 - Nashua Pal          21:50   68             
96 #1526 John Henry Fitzger  95 02 - Waltham TC          21:59   69             
                                                                                
                                                                 
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
  1 02 - Granite State Flash     30    1    2    6    9   12   14   20   25     
     Total Time:  1:15:49.00                                                    
        Average:    15:09.80                                                    
  2 02 - Nitehawks SC            60    3    4   10   19   24   56   63          
     Total Time:  1:17:49.00                                                    
        Average:    15:33.80                                                    
  3 02 - Granite State Flash     68    5   11   13   16   23   26   41   50     
     Total Time:  1:18:18.00                                                    
        Average:    15:39.60                                                    
  4 02 - Sentinel Striders       75    7    8   17   21   22   34   36   37     
     Total Time:  1:18:31.00                                                    
        Average:    15:42.20                                                    
  5 02 - AB Cross Country       156   15   28   30   38   45   47   53   58     
     Total Time:  1:22:38.00                                                    
        Average:    16:31.60                                                    
  6 02 - Green Mountain AA      161   18   29   35   39   40   48               
     Total Time:  1:23:00.00                                                    
        Average:    16:36.00                                                    
  7 02 - Nashua Pal             199   27   33   44   46   49   59   62   68     
     Total Time:  1:24:25.00                                                    
        Average:    16:53.00                                                    
  8 02 - Granite State Flach    249   31   32   57   64   65   67               
     Total Time:  1:32:01.00                                                    
        Average:    18:24.20                                                    
  9 02 - Bradford Elementary    266   42   51   52   55   66                    
     Total Time:  1:30:20.00                                                    
        Average:    18:04.00                                                    
 10 02 - Waltham TC             287   43   54   60   61   69                    
     Total Time:  1:34:32.00                                                    
        Average:    18:54.40    


Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 1 Mark Ho Sang              93 02 - GSF A            18:12.06    1             
 2 Ian LaPlume               93 02 - Sentinel         18:28.83    2             
 3 Alexander Gallo           93 02 - Sentinel         18:34.45    3             
 4 Brian Musard              93 02 - Sentinel         18:36.59    4             
 5 Brandon Davis-O'Donnell   93 02 - Nashua Pal       18:40.71    5             
 6 Matthew Chapman           93 02 - Nashua Pal       18:54.09    6             
 7 Victor Moran-Cunniff      94 02 - Fireboltz        18:58.20                  
 8 Gregory Conroy            93 02 - Sentinel         19:18.94    7             
 9 Brandon Latham            94 02 - Nashua Pal       19:20.56    8             
10 Nathanael Pike            93 02 - Nashua Pal       19:36.75    9             
11 Adam Vargas               94 02 - GSF A            19:40.02   10             
12 Seamus Cullinane          94 02 - Nashua Pal       20:05.73   11             
13 Christian Schmidt         94 02 - Unattached       20:06.65                  
14 Thomas Howard             94 02 - Sentinel         20:14.43   12             
15 Zackary Chadwick          93 02 - Sentinel         20:18.00   13             
16 Kyle Gerlach              93 02 - Sentinel         20:20.34   14             
17 Mark Lorden               94 02 - GSF A            20:30.79   15             
18 Constantine Routos        94 02 - GSF A            21:00.62   16             
19 Alexander Peck            94 02 - GSF A            21:10.64   17             
20 Trevor Tuplin             94 02 - Fireboltz        21:45.92                  
21 Evan Carey                94 02 - Nashua Pal       22:38.48   18             
22 Keith Guay                93 02 - Nashua Pal       22:58.00   19             
23 Robert Flanagan           94 02 - Nashua Pal       23:02.23   20             
24 Andrew Rose               93 02 - Sentinel         26:12.64   21             
                                                                                
                                                                     
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
  1 02 - Sentinel Striders       28    2    3    4    7   12   13   14   21     
     Total Time:  1:35:13.24                                                    
        Average:    19:02.65                                                    
  2 02 - Nashua Pal              39    5    6    8    9   11   18   19   20     
     Total Time:  1:36:37.84                                                    
        Average:    19:19.57                                                    
  3 02 - Granite State Flash     59    1   10   15   16   17                    
     Total Time:  1:40:34.13                                                    
        Average:    20:06.83   


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men (Run with Intermediate Boys)
=======================================================================          
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 1 #1589 Adam Coogan         92 02 - Sentinel            18:35    1             
 2 #1494 Michael Martin      92 02 - Sentinel            18:36    2             
 3 #1594 Xhoj Gjojdeshi      91 02 - Sentinel            18:53    3             
 4 #1519 Lucas Padilla       91 02 - Unattached          18:54                  
 5 #1388 Edward Glidden      92 02 - GSF A               19:54                  
 6 #1593 Tom DeCristoforo    92 02 - Sentinel            20:15    4             
 7 #1481 Christopher Bennet  92 02 - Sentinel            26:14    5             
                                                                                
                                                                   
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
  1 02 - Sentinel Striders       15    1    2    3    4    5                    
     Total Time:  1:42:33.00                                                    
        Average:    20:30.60 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News