Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pack Monadnock 10-Mile

Wilton, NH, May 31, 2009

[Age Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Brendan Callahan from West Hartford, CT.
photo Yankee Timing

Female race winner Abby Mahoney from Holyoke, MA.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                    Page 1
                        PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER
                              WILTON, NH 
                  2009 New England Mountain Series  

Place Name                  Num   Ag S City            St Teams                Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
  1 Brendan Callahan        244 27 M West Hartford   CT HELLO KITTY AC       1:02:37  6:16 
  2 Juan Guillermo Jonam    251 38 M Milford         NH                      1:03:04  6:19 
  3 Justin Fyffe            290 29 M E Dumberton     VT CMS                  1:03:28  6:21 
  4 Jim Johnson             235 32 M Salem           NH CMS                  1:04:24  6:27 
  5 Andy McCarron           247 26 M Keene           NH CSU                  1:06:11  6:38 
  6 Peter Asaro             139 20 M Gloucester      MA                      1:06:42  6:41 
  7 James Pawlicki          164 34 M Beverly         MA CMS                  1:06:44  6:41 
  8 Ben Nephew              268 33 M Mansfield       MA CMS                  1:07:31  6:46 
  9 Dave Dunham             181 45 M Ward Hill       MA CMS                  1:07:36  6:46 
 10 Todd Callaghan          185 39 M Somerville      MA GCS TRIAD            1:08:40  6:52 
 11 Marthin Tighe           267 51 M Providence      RI TUESDAY NITE TURTLES 1:09:48  6:59 
 12 David Quintal           266 45 M Salem           NH CMS                  1:09:51  7:00 
 13 Tim Mahoney              27 29 M Holyoke         MA CMS                  1:09:57  7:00 
 14 Tim Van Orven           269 41 M Bennington      VT CMS                  1:10:34  7:04 
 15 Thomas Brown            178 23 M Boston          MA                      1:10:44  7:05 
 16 Ed Parrot               237 38 M Tampa           FL RUNNING CENTER RT    1:11:48  7:11 
 17 Matthew Curran          225 52 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER      1:12:12  7:14 
 18 Brian McNeiece          226 37 M Narragansett    RI NARRAGANSETT RA      1:12:36  7:16 
 19 Mark Knapp              242 35 M Boston          MA HELLO KITTY AC       1:13:04  7:19 
 20 Benjamin Chaffee        171 31 M Jamaica Plain   MA HELLO KITTY AC       1:13:35  7:22 
 21 Jon Chesto              245 38 M South Boston    MA HELLO KITTY AC       1:13:56  7:24 
 22 Michael Menard          275 43 M Pittsfield      MA RUNNING RAW          1:14:42  7:29 
 23 Chris Deming            157 42 M Danbury         CT                      1:15:28  7:33 
 24 Todd Brown              145 45 M Rocky Hill      CT NMC                  1:15:36  7:34 
 25 Matthew Santner         223 32 M W Greenwich     MA NARRAGANSETT RA      1:15:41  7:35 
 26 Michael Wade            222 40 M Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:15:53  7:36 
 27 Brian Betournay         158 27 M Dover           NH                      1:16:05  7:37 
 28 Frank Pilhofer            1 35 M Nashua          NH                      1:16:09  7:37 
 29 Edward Hawkins          249 50 M Belmont         NH                      1:16:12  7:38 
 30 Denny Ferreiro          281 25 M Concord         NH GCS TRIAD            1:16:18  7:38 
 31 Kurt Gustafson          214 24 M Shrewsbury      MA                      1:16:46  7:41 
 32 Gabriel Flanders        321 33 M Hiram           ME WMM                  1:16:51  7:42 
 33 Andrew Novis            147 45 M Newton          MA                      1:16:57  7:42 
 34 Jay Kolodzinski         312 30 M Wellfleet       MA EORC                 1:17:02  7:43 
 35 Mark Wimmer               2 38 M Windham         NH GCS TRIAD            1:17:10  7:43 
 36 Dan Poliquin             55 42 M Farmington      NH RR                   1:17:11  7:44 
 37 Brian Chase             254 32 M Portsmouth      NH                      1:17:15  7:44 
 38 Abby Mahoney            140 31 F Holyoke         MA CMS                  1:17:27  7:45 
 39 William Pine            296 57 M Fitzwilliam     NH CSU                  1:17:28  7:45 
 40 Michael Robinson        186 16 M Derry           NH GDTC                 1:17:40  7:46 
 41 Kevin Pascoe             30 44 M Wilmot          NH                      1:17:41  7:47 
 42 Tim Burke               155 46 M Tyngsboro       MA GCS TRIAD            1:17:46  7:47 
 43 David Veale              46 38 M Chester         NH GDTC                 1:17:47  7:47 
 44 Stanislav Trufanov      270 30 M Belmont         MA TARC                 1:17:51  7:48 
 45 Baron Richarson         212 46 M Chester         NH GDTC                 1:18:31  7:51 
 46 Steven Lombardo         291 40 M Manchester      NH GSH                  1:18:49  7:53 
 47 Timothy Coffey          220 49 M Wakefield       RI NARRAGANSETT RA      1:18:51  7:54 
 48 Dima Feinhaus           272 46 M Newton          MA NETT                 1:19:01  7:55 
 49 Chris Fox               302 34 M                    GSRT                 1:19:05  7:55 
 50 Christopher Reilly       38 22 M Keene           NT                      1:19:10  7:55 
Record 0:58:36 by Eric Morse






                                                                    Page 2
                        PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER
                              WILTON, NH 
                  2009 New England Mountain Series  

Place Name                  Num   Ag S City            St Teams                Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
 51 Bob Sharkey             239 57 M Newport         RI                      1:19:36  7:58 
 52 Anders Peterson         170 32 M Jamaica Plain   MA HELLO KITTY ATHLETIC 1:19:41  7:59 
 53 Jeff Gould               95 44 M Westminster     MA NMC                  1:20:04  8:01 
 54 Erik Wight              174 49 M Amherst         MA WMAC                 1:20:08  8:01 
 55 Jason Telles            126 31 M Beverly         MA TEAM GLOUCESTER      1:20:18  8:02 
 56 Paul Bazanchuk          108 54 M Amherst         MA WMM                  1:20:45  8:05 
 57 Eric Ferland            160 34 M Meredith        NH                      1:21:00  8:06 
 58 Mike Merra              263 50 M Amherst         NH GCS TRIAD            1:21:24  8:09 
 59 Rich Hillman            307 31 M Milford         NH GCS TRIAD            1:22:01  8:13 
 60 Sue Lachance            282 49 F Lunenburg       MA CSU                  1:22:21  8:15 
 61 Ken Snow                 67 53 M Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:22:31  8:16 
 62 Jason Bui                 9 28 M Tyngsboro       MA                      1:22:32  8:16 
 63 Jason Kurland            45 26 M Providence      RI                      1:22:47  8:17 
 64 Suzy West               262 46 F Putney          VT CSU                  1:23:26  8:21 
 65 Trevor Ward             289 57 M Merrimack       NH GCS TRIAD            1:23:27  8:21 
 66 Clint Joslyn            182 35 M Swanzey         NH ENDURANCE            1:23:31  8:22 
 67 Michael St Hilaire      230 37 M Jersey City     NJ                      1:23:48  8:23 
 68 Tony Kopecky            218 40 M Jericho         VT                      1:24:17  8:26 
 69 Jim Robinson            187 51 M Derry           NH GDTC                 1:24:25  8:27 
 70 John Martin             301 57 M Hyannis         MA CCAC                 1:24:41  8:29 
 71 Amber Cullen            313 37 F Concord         NH GCS TRIAD            1:24:42  8:29 
 72 Andrew Schneider         16 33 M Cambridge       MA SRR                  1:25:01  8:31 
 73 Dawn Roberts            287 37 F Worcester       MA GSH                  1:25:08  8:31 
 74 Chris Melo               69 47 M Atkinson        NH                      1:25:34  8:34 
 75 Jean-Chris Bertrand      65 43 M Salisbury       MA WCRC                 1:25:48  8:35 
 76 Ronald Johnston          99 56 M Bedford         NH                      1:25:49  8:35 
 77 Rick Scott              277 55 M Amherst         MA SMAC                 1:25:53  8:36 
 78 Robert Bradley          288 52 M Reading         MA CSU                  1:25:59  8:36 
 79 Bob Mulvaney            256 55 M Auburn          NH GCS TRIAD            1:26:07  8:37 
 80 Matthew Grymek          107 29 M Somerville      MA                      1:26:12  8:38 
 81 James Porter             19 35 M Manchester      NH NHAA                 1:26:15  8:38 
 82 Maggie Ramos             35 47 F Peterborough    NH MRM                  1:26:26  8:39 
 83 Scott Cassa             310 39 M Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:26:27  8:39 
 84 Jim Oriel               224 44 M Block Island    RI                      1:26:32  8:40 
 85 Kurt Berna               13 37 M Lyndeborough    NH                      1:26:35  8:40 
 86 Curtis Morris            53 39 M North Falmouth  MA                      1:26:51  8:42 
 87 Gary Jewett               3 43 M Beverly         MA TEAM GLOUCESTER      1:26:56  8:42 
 88 Donna Smyth             165 49 F Vernon          VT CSU                  1:26:58  8:42 
 89 Stephen Pero            142 57 M Jaffrey         NH MRM                  1:26:59  8:42 
 90 Karen Encornacion       276 43 F E Walpole       MA                      1:27:01  8:42 
 91 Mike McKenna              4 42 M Sandwich        MA                      1:27:12  8:44 
 92 Emil Pazdziorko          90 41 M Gardiner        ME                      1:27:20  8:44 
 93 Steve Constine          271 41 M Hillsboro       NH                      1:27:24  8:45 
 94 Dave Geary              215 43 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER      1:27:39  8:46 
 95 Martin Breu             151 20 M Manchester      NH                      1:28:03  8:49 
 96 Kathrin Midgley          24 35 F Wayland         MA                      1:28:13  8:50 
 97 Don Slovenkai           279 53 M New Ipswich     NH                      1:28:15  8:50 
 98 Douglas Austin           56    M West Lebanon    NH                      1:28:20  8:50 
 99 Stanley Kolpa           169 57 M Vernon          VT GSH                  1:28:25  8:51 
100 Richard Lavers           52 32 M Amherst         NH                      1:28:25  8:51 







                                                                    Page 3
                        PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER
                              WILTON, NH 
                  2009 New England Mountain Series  

Place Name                  Num   Ag S City            St Teams                Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
101 Sarah Dolven            259 39 M Leverett        MA SHUTESBURY CLUB      1:28:33  8:52 
102 John Goodhue             75 29 M Tewksbury       MA                      1:28:49  8:53 
103 Donald Dwight           127 46 M West Newbury    MA WCRC                 1:28:55  8:54 
104 Peter Boisvert          172 34 M Goffstown       NH NHAA                 1:29:01  8:55 
105 Lisa Doucett            264 53 F Andover         MA CSU                  1:29:04  8:55 
106 Richard Georato          66 41 M Brentwood       NH                      1:29:10  8:55 
107 Perry Seagroves          89 56 M Concord         NH                      1:29:12  8:56 
108 Jerry Holton            153 31 M Keene           NH                      1:29:30  8:57 
109 Daniel Walsh            294 54 M Concord         NH GSRT                 1:29:53  9:00 
110 Ken Goodin              131 54 M Lowell          MA                      1:30:03  9:01 
111 Kathy Hurst             300 39 F Fitzwilliam     NH                      1:30:21  9:03 
112 John Singelais          305 49 M Temple          NH MM                   1:31:05  9:07 
113 Richard Stockdale        47 58 M Mason           NH GCS TRIAD            1:31:10  9:07 
114 John Mulroy             132 53 M Reading         MA                      1:31:13  9:08 
115 Yuki Chorney             98 37 F Mont Vernon     NH GCS TRIAD            1:31:14  9:08 
116 Matthew Soroka           25 32 M Rutland         VT                      1:31:25  9:09 
117 Paul Fallisi            258 48 M Salem           NH                      1:31:32  9:10 
118 Jules Spill             121 51 M Litchfield      NH NHAA                 1:31:43  9:11 
119 Rich Miller             221 58 M Barnstead       NH                      1:31:58  9:12 
120 Mark Fisher              42 42 M Chichester      NH CENTRAL MAINE STRIDE 1:32:13  9:14 
121 David Lapierre           76 45 M Chelmsford      MA CMS                  1:32:13  9:14 
122 Jason Paganelli          58 25 M Bridgewater     MA                      1:32:16  9:14 
123 Richard Dechellis        36 39 M North Oxford    MA                      1:32:19  9:14 
124 Paul Gurney             109 54 M Stratham        NH                      1:32:21  9:15 
125 Susanne Torabi          229 47 F N Andover       MA                      1:32:38  9:16 
126 Donald Hogardt           60 62 M Needham         MA HEARTBREAK HILL STRI 1:32:40  9:16 
127 Holly MacY              234 37 F Dublin          NH FIREFLYS             1:32:45  9:17 
128 Lisa Flagg              163 42 F Woburn          MA                      1:32:51  9:18 
129 Karen Ringheiser        280 45 F Carlisle        MA NETT                 1:32:59  9:18 
130 Chalres Hanson          298 47 M Ayer            MA                      1:33:01  9:19 
131 Robert Thomas            54 49 M Charlton        MA                      1:33:02  9:19 
132 Joe Dimucci             274 50 M Templeton       MA                      1:33:08  9:19 
133 Michael Patrick          44 30 M Hooksett        NH                      1:33:13  9:20 
134 John Miller             261 51 M Tyngsboro                               1:33:20  9:20 
135 Sarah Chapin             20 36 F Providence      RI NHAA                 1:33:41  9:23 
136 Mark Behan              238 46 M Newton          NH WCRC                 1:33:43  9:23 
137 Walter Kuklinski         10 60 M Princeton       MA CMS                  1:33:45  9:23 
138 Peter Orni              104 66 M Ashburnham      MA NMC                  1:33:57  9:24 
139 Sarah Phillips          293 26 F Medford         MA                      1:34:07  9:25 
140 Kyle Barlow              88 19 M Salem           NH                      1:34:14  9:26 
141 Hilary Barlow            87 19 F Salem           NH                      1:34:15  9:26 
142 Dawn Heinrich           113 47 F Wolfeboro       NH WMM                  1:34:21  9:27 
143 Rich Connell             93 25 M Jaffrey         NH                      1:34:32  9:28 
144 Frannie Graves           97 43 F Atkinson        NH                      1:34:33  9:28 
145 Joseph Merriam           59 50 M Franklin        NH ACIDOTIC RACING      1:34:38  9:28 
146 Chris Graham            112 43 F Concord         NH GSRT                 1:34:49  9:29 
147 Dane Leblanc            240 51 M Littleton       MA MASS SOLES           1:34:54  9:30 
148 Christopher Lake        179 32 M Athol           MA                      1:35:12  9:32 
149 Tim Iwanowitz           311 43 M Peterborough    NH                      1:35:13  9:32 
150 Tim Rothfuss            137 39 M Lebanon         NH                      1:35:26  9:33 







                                                                    Page 4
                        PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER
                              WILTON, NH 
                  2009 New England Mountain Series  

Place Name                  Num   Ag S City            St Teams                Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
151 Rob Doyle                33 44 M Mason           NH                      1:35:31  9:34 
152 Michael Rosa            194 30 M Boston          MA                      1:35:51  9:36 
153 Bill Estey               96 54 M North Attleboro MA                      1:35:55  9:36 
154 Jennifer Kelly          216 47 F Walpole         NH                      1:35:56  9:36 
155 William Peters           14 46 M Manchester      NH                      1:35:56  9:36 
156 Lorraine Mohan          253 34 F Norton          MA                      1:35:56  9:36 
157 Sue Donovan              74 41 F Billerica       MA                      1:35:59  9:36 
158 Mark Asaro              124 53 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER      1:36:10  9:37 
159 Matthew Carroll          64 35 M Westford        MA                      1:36:21  9:39 
160 Denny Leblanc           241 67 M Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:36:29  9:39 
161 Chris Corradino         236 36 M Easthampton     MA EORC                 1:36:34  9:40 
162 Jodi Bertrand            62 40 F Salisbury       MA WCRC                 1:36:38  9:40 
163 Elizabeth Soroka         26 31 F Rutland         VT                      1:36:48  9:41 
164 Lily Cennamo            135 43 F Gilford         NH                      1:36:52  9:42 
165 Paul Hadley             102 45 M Chelmsford      MA GCS TRIAD            1:37:00  9:42 
166 Eric Smith              176 49 M South Londonder VT                      1:37:03  9:43 
167 Bob Lux                 297 63 M Concord         NH                      1:37:07  9:43 
168 Parker Marshall         308 31 M Concord         NH                      1:37:12  9:44 
169 Arline Guinn            273 39 F Greenfield      NH                      1:37:15  9:44 
170 Eric Strandson           29 36 M Attleboro       MA                      1:37:21  9:45 
171 Harry Masterton Jr      314 64 M Shutesbury      MA                      1:37:45  9:47 
172 Richard St Hilaire      250 58 M Franklin        NH MYSTIC RUNNERS       1:37:48  9:47 
173 Shad Hansen             265 38 M Milford         NH                      1:37:49  9:47 
174 Angella Joslyn          190 37 F Swanzey         NH                      1:37:50  9:47 
175 Deb Willard-Parker      295 48 F Princeton       MA NMC                  1:38:07  9:49 
176 Mike Reddy              117 47 M North Attleboro MA                      1:38:08  9:49 
177 Sinthy Kounlasa         173 53 F Dover           NH RR                   1:38:08  9:49 
178 Charlie Miller          260 29 M Westborough     MA MILLER               1:38:20  9:50 
179 Nixie Raymond           246 49 F Roslindale      MA CSU                  1:38:20  9:50 
180 Ian Fownes              110 42 M Cumberland      RI                      1:38:22  9:51 
181 John Burke               83 43 M Cambridge       MA NETT                 1:38:32  9:52 
182 Gene Fahey              116 61 M Holderness      NH                      1:38:38  9:52 
183 Heather Arsenault       322 31 F Leominister     MA                      1:39:14  9:56 
184 Brian Gallagher          17 59 M Rochester       NH RR                   1:39:14  9:56 
185 Benjamin Miller          94 27 M Cambridge       MA                      1:39:35  9:58 
186 John Peck                68 44 M Somerville      MA                      1:39:37  9:58 
187 Dale Bob Eckert          71 53 M Newburyport     MA                      1:39:37  9:58 
188 Arthur Bellerive, Jr.    70 44 M Charlton        MA                      1:39:54 10:00 
189 Chuck Zerbinopoulos      61 59 M Dover           NH RR                   1:39:56 10:00 
190 Kimberly Dwight         128 39 F W               MA WCRC                 1:40:02 10:01 
191 Dick Miller              81 55 M Shrewsbury      MA GCS TRIAD            1:40:03 10:01 
192 Russell Allen           252 29 M Westfield       NJ HELLO KITTY AC       1:40:09 10:01 
193 Diane Levesque          122 55 F Rochester       NH RR                   1:40:42 10:05 
194 Don Perkins             130 42 M Canton          MA                      1:40:47 10:05 
195 Chris Crawford          213 40 M Granby          MA                      1:41:00 10:06 
196 Michael Cesarini         37 34 M Duxbury         MA                      1:41:18 10:08 
197 Tony Swana               11 41 M Holyoke         MA GSH                  1:41:33 10:10 
198 Margaret Donnelly       228 42 F Bloomfield      CT                      1:41:41 10:11 
199 Howard Bassett          319 48 M Keene           NH WMAC                 1:41:49 10:11 
200 Lin Varnum               32 35 F Dover           NH                      1:42:13 10:14 







                                                                    Page 5
                        PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER
                              WILTON, NH 
                  2009 New England Mountain Series  

Place Name                  Num   Ag S City            St Teams                Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
201 Robert Ludwig           243 68 M Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:42:27 10:15 
202 Caitlyn Cennamoc        136 16 F Gilford         NH                      1:42:32 10:16 
203 Mark Jackson            227 44 M Fitchburg       MA NMC                  1:43:03 10:19 
204 Kevin Zelechoski         31 33 M Boston          MA TEAM EXTREME         1:43:05 10:19 
205 Heidi Havron            156 42 F Merrimack       NH GCS TRIAD            1:43:26 10:21 
206 Pam Butler              209 52 F Manchester      NH NHAA                 1:43:37 10:22 
207 Joseph Koral             63 37 M Andover         MA                      1:43:44 10:23 
208 Deidre Cullen           315 23 F Westford        MA MVS                  1:43:48 10:23 
209 Jennifer Gosselin       100 45 F Bedford         NH                      1:43:49 10:23 
210 Annmarie Hayes          119 39 F Wakefield       MA MYSTIC RUNNERS       1:43:53 10:24 
211 Jennifer Dodge          193 38 F Stowe           MA MYSTIC RUNNERS       1:43:58 10:24 
212 Bogie D                 309 34 M Chelmsford      MA NETT                 1:44:45 10:29 
213 Barbara Joy             141 54 F Milford         NH GCS TRIAD            1:44:52 10:30 
214 Ted Ridout               73 66 M Wayland         MA GREATER FRAMINGHAM   1:45:01 10:31 
215 Frank Hurt              189 72 M Gilford         NH WMM                  1:45:09 10:31 
216 Dawn Striker            168 45 F Gill            MA GILLBILLY GIRLS      1:45:12 10:32 
217 Bill Howard              34 60 M Winchester      MA                      1:45:18 10:32 
218 James Miller            129 62 M Meredith        NH                      1:45:30 10:33 
219 Romona Janowetch        285 48 F Keene           NH                      1:45:36 10:34 
220 Jim Cotter              316    M Wakefield       RI                      1:45:52 10:36 
221 George Kocur            257 57 M Arlington       MA CSU                  1:46:27 10:39 
222 Stavros Kanaracus       148 64 M Lowell          MA                      1:46:36 10:40 
223 Paulette Slovenkai      278 49 F New Ipswich     NH                      1:46:38 10:40 
224 Haley Heinrich          114 16 F Wolfeboro       NH WMM                  1:47:05 10:43 
225 Grisel Levene           133 44 F Dublin          NH                      1:47:06 10:43 
226 Greg Neilley            143 53 M Francestown     NH MRM                  1:47:49 10:47 
227 Emer O'Donoghue         106 47 F Lexington       MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB   1:48:00 10:48 
228 Craig Twohey            118 54 M Phillipston     MA                      1:48:03 10:49 
229 Don Slank               320 47 M Wilton          NH                      1:48:29 10:51 
230 Jennifer O'Brien         40 30 F Dublin          NH MRM                  1:48:54 10:54 
231 Tate Weatherbee          49 31 M Brockton        MA                      1:48:55 10:54 
232 Stephanie Curran        120 39 F Litchfield      NH NHAA                 1:49:07 10:55 
233 Jolynne Wightman        152 41 F Hollis          NH                      1:49:16 10:56 
234 Tom Shields             150 47 M Vernon          VT                      1:49:25 10:57 
235 Victoria Swana           12 33 F Holyoke         MA                      1:50:18 11:02 
236 James Fitzgerald        283 54 M Lowell          MA GLRR                 1:50:26 11:03 
237 Aaron Cleaver           166 38 M Barrington      NH GCS TRIAD            1:50:48 11:05 
238 Martin Flagg            162 46 M Woburn          MA                      1:50:56 11:06 
239 William Harned           48 59 M Kensington      NH                      1:51:03 11:07 
240 Robert Lalus            219 35 M Strafford       NH                      1:51:10 11:07 
241 Libby Twitchell          41 46 F Peterborough    NH                      1:51:11 11:08 
242 Michelle Boisvert       210 33 F Goffstown       NH NHAA                 1:51:29 11:09 
243 Susie Vogel             233 36 F Dublin          NH FIREFLYS             1:52:13 11:14 
244 Richard Macdonald       184 59 M Milford         NH GCS TRIAD            1:53:03 11:19 
245 David Fay               292 61 M Still River     MA                      1:53:12 11:20 
246 Suzanne Welch           138 56 F Westhampton     MA                      1:53:42 11:23 
247 Skip Cleaver            167 64 M Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:53:48 11:23 
248 Bob Richards            303 56 M N Falmouth      MA                      1:54:04 11:25 
249 Erika Heilig            191 38 F Gill            MA                      1:54:17 11:26 
250 Rachel Lakin              8 44 F Munsonville     NH                      1:54:43 11:29 







                                                                    Page 6
                        PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER
                              WILTON, NH 
                  2009 New England Mountain Series  

Place Name                  Num   Ag S City            St Teams                Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ==================== ======= ===== 
251 Emily Trespas            23 38 F Andover         MA TRAIL PIXIE          1:54:53 11:30 
252 Julie O'Mara            255 37 F Westminster     MA                      1:54:54 11:30 
253 Frederick Ross Iii       77 62 M Vernon          VT CSU                  1:54:59 11:30 
254 Mark Cronin-Golomb      146 52 M Reading         MA                      1:55:01 11:31 
255 Peter Watson            125 70 M Rockport        MA TEAM GLOUCESTER      1:55:12 11:32 
256 Jose Viveiros           159 48 M Malden          MA                      1:55:27 11:33 
257 Thomas Parker           188 42 M Nashua          NH SHANIPISIT STRIDERS  1:55:37 11:34 
258 Sarah Winkley           232 42 F Cambridge       MA                      1:55:41 11:35 
259 Jeff Richardson         286 53 M Westmoreland    NH                      1:56:07 11:37 
260 Jackie Lucchesi          39 57 F Sterlinh        MA                      1:56:49 11:41 
261 Lisa Christie            79 56 F Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:57:11 11:44 
262 Lori Scott              123 40 F Rochester       NH RR                   1:57:29 11:45 
263 Dan Solomon              28 56 M North Reading   MA                      1:57:54 11:48 
264 David Jefska             84 52 M Saugus          MA NSS                  1:57:56 11:48 
265 Richard Mellor           57 58 M Rindge          NH                      1:59:13 11:56 
266 Jane Levesque           183 67 F Nashua          NH GCS TRIAD            1:59:55 12:00 
267 Paul Grant               78 61 M Carver          MA CSU                  2:00:55 12:06 
268 Marge Heck              175 56 F Wakefield       MA                      2:01:51 12:12 
269 Julie Flahive           177 34 F Easthampton     MA                      2:02:41 12:17 
270 Tom Cook                318 46 M Attleboro       MA                      2:03:13 12:20 
271 Barbara Robinson         80 75 F Franconia       NH GCS TRIAD            2:03:25 12:21 
272 John Clark              217 44 M Lowell          MA                      2:04:08 12:25 
273 Carole Singelais        306 47 F Temple          NH NN                   2:04:21 12:27 
274 Susan McQuad            304 46 F Milford         NH MM                   2:04:45 12:29 
275 Raymond Boutotte         50 63 M Pepperell       MA NMC                  2:06:09 12:37 
276 Cynthia Hendrickson     154 54 F Middleton       MA                      2:06:38 12:40 
277 Geraldine Liebert       317 61 F Keene           NH                      2:07:27 12:45 
278 Annmarie Fournier       284 43 F Peterborough    NH                      2:07:31 12:46 
279 John Raycroft           149 51 M Swampscott      MA                      2:07:59 12:48 
280 Alexis Ozimek            92 25 F Jaffrey         NH                      2:08:27 12:51 
281 Laurel Shortell         231 43 F Northampton     MA WMAC                 2:08:41 12:53 
282 Jackie St Hilaire       248 58 F Franklin        NH MYSTIC RUNNERS       2:09:30 12:57 
283 David Boles              22 62 M New Paltz       NY                      2:10:07 13:01 
284 Richard Collette        299 58 M Wakefield       MA                      2:10:47 13:05 
285 Christopher Luck         51 53 M Whitefield      NH NEW ENGLAND WALKERS  2:11:24 13:09 
286 Dale Granger-Eckert      72 56 F Newburyport     MA                      2:11:44 13:11 
287 Melissa McDevitt         43 41 F Rochester       NH                      2:16:19 13:38 
288 James McDevitt           91 43 M Portsmouth      NH                      2:18:29 13:51 
289 Jason Toy               195 27 M Concord         NH                      2:19:08 13:55 
290 Anne Bell               211 61 F Wayland         MA                      2:20:56 14:06 
291 Angel Green             134 31 F Lynn            MA                      2:24:06 14:25 
292 Ken Skier               144 55 M Lexington       MA MYSTIC RUNNERS       2:25:05 14:31 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News