Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Black Bear Duathlon - Short Course

Waterville Valley, NH, May 16, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Overall Resultrs with Splits | Clydesdale & Athena Results | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  1ST BLACK BEAR DUATHLON - SHORT COURSE
                           WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH
                                16 MAY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                   CLYDESDALES, ATHENAS & RELAYS EXCLUDED
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div      Guntime 
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ======== == ======== ======== ======= 
    1    78 LUC          MORIN         39 M OTTERBUR OT   1/14   M35-39   1:28:52 
    2    16 PATRICK      DWYER         38 M WALTHAM  MA   2/14   M35-39   1:32:08 
    3    65 HARRY        STANTS        36 M SOMERVIL MA   3/14   M35-39   1:33:55 
    4    81 KEITH        WOODWARD      58 M STOWE    VT   1/2    M55-59   1:34:23 
    5    73 THOMAS       ESPONNETTE    20 M AUBURN   ME   1/3    M20-24   1:34:58 
    6    60 ERIC         TANNER        46 M GILFORD  NH   1/4    M45-49   1:37:15 
    7    19 ALLAN        GOLDING       40 M CONCORD  NH   1/10   M40-44   1:40:17 
    8    48 CHRISTOPHER  YARD          43 M SHREWSBU MA   2/10   M40-44   1:41:32 
    9    92 MICHAEL      ZACKIN        51 M SUDBURY  MA   1/8    M50-54   1:41:51 
   10    27 TIMOTHY      OBRIEN        39 M GILFORD  NH   4/14   M35-39   1:42:22 
   11    28 RICHARD      HOSTLER       33 M MERRIMAC NH   1/1    M30-34   1:42:35 
   12    58 JEREMY       FLETCHER      37 M GREENLAN NH   5/14   M35-39   1:43:59 
   13    76 KEVIN        PASCOE        45 M WILMOT   NH   2/4    M45-49   1:44:24 
   14    56 ROBIN        ASBURY        42 F ANDOVER  NH   1/6    F40-44   1:45:30 
   15    64 MARK         WIMMER        38 M WINDHAM  NH   6/14   M35-39   1:46:28 
   16    75 RICHARD      MUHR          51 M NORTH GR MA   2/8    M50-54   1:46:55 
   17    49 ANDREW       BECKER        36 M BROOKLIN MA   7/14   M35-39   1:47:20 
   18    68 CHRISTOPHER  HODGES        41 M THORNTON NH   3/10   M40-44   1:48:07 
   19    59 TOM          LASZEWSKI     45 M HAMPTON  NH   3/4    M45-49   1:48:34 
   20    12 KEVIN        WEINMAN       38 M GRANTHAM NH   8/14   M35-39   1:48:54 
   21    71 RANDY        SWORMSTEDT    38 F LACONIA  NH   1/7    F35-39   1:49:21 
   22    46 GARRICK      JOHNSON       42 M BEDFORD  NH   4/10   M40-44   1:50:30 
   23    67 MICHAEL      DEVEREAUX     42 M NAHANT   MA   5/10   M40-44   1:51:06 
   24    72 PETER        ESPONNETTE    50 M AUBURN   ME   3/8    M50-54   1:51:49 
   25     9 JAMIE        HALLINAN      35 M NASHUA   NH   9/14   M35-39   1:52:38 
   26     8 KIRSTEN      WOODY         41 F BOW      NH   2/6    F40-44   1:52:44 
   27    83 KEVIN        DURGIN        21 M WINDHAM  NH   2/3    M20-24   1:53:09 
   28    37 JONATHAN     RABINOWITZ    36 M NATICK   MA  10/14   M35-39   1:53:55 
   29    23 JOHN         MARTIN        58 M MONTPELI VT   2/2    M55-59   1:54:32 
   30    69 SUSAN        MACLEOD       32 F BOSTON   MA   1/3    F30-34   1:54:49 
   31    90 DAVID        CHIOFFI       66 M WOODSTOC VT   1/1    M65-69   1:55:22 
   32    88 KATHERYN     MITCHELL      27 F STRATTOM VT   1/1    F25-29   1:56:38 
   33    82 PATRICIA     DRISCOLL      54 F STOWE    VT   1/3    F50-54   1:59:54 
   34    38 SCOTT        LEVINGSTON    42 M WELLESLE MA   6/10   M40-44   2:00:33 
   35    93 DOUG         WENGER        36 M PENACOOK NH  11/14   M35-39   2:01:42 
   36    94 JENNIFER     WENGER        35 F PENACOOK NH   2/7    F35-39   2:01:43 
   37     7 MARY         NASTUK-ZACKI  51 F SUDBURY  MA   2/3    F50-54   2:02:14 
   38    53 DONALD       PRICE         50 M BUXTON   ME   4/8    M50-54   2:05:08 
   39    20 ERYN         KRAMER        30 F MEDFORD  MA   2/3    F30-34   2:05:57 
   40    44 BECKY        OLESON        42 F NORTH CO NH   3/6    F40-44   2:07:12 
   41    85 TIM          COLTON        24 M MILTON   MA   3/3    M20-24   2:07:17 
   42    77 CHRIS        AUSTIN        39 F BOSTON   MA   3/7    F35-39   2:08:23 
   43    84 JEFFREY      CAIN          45 M BOXFORD  MA   4/4    M45-49   2:10:05 
   44    47 SANDY        ELDON         42 F CHOCORUA NH   4/6    F40-44   2:10:36 
   45    40 DAVID        TELIO         40 M WATERTOW MA   7/10   M40-44   2:11:01 
   46    89 KELLI        KEENAN        33 F GILFORD  NH   3/3    F30-34   2:11:29 
   47    29 MATHEW       PICKERING     37 M LONDONDE NH  12/14   M35-39   2:11:47 
   48    14 MICHAEL      CROKE         51 M HAMPSTEA NH   5/8    M50-54   2:13:52 
   49     5 JUSTIN       NAVARRO       36 M HAMDEN   CT  13/14   M35-39   2:14:20 
   50    34 DEBBIE       WILLIAMS      37 F DURHAM   NH   4/7    F35-39   2:14:24 
                                                                      Page 2
                  1ST BLACK BEAR DUATHLON - SHORT COURSE
                           WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH
                                16 MAY 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                   CLYDESDALES, ATHENAS & RELAYS EXCLUDED
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City     St Div/Tot  Div      Guntime 
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ======== == ======== ======== ======= 
   51    55 MARK         SPEIDEL       51 M DOVER    NH   6/8    M50-54   2:14:52 
   52    95 JENNIFER     NORTON        40 F CONCORD  NH   5/6    F40-44   2:15:58 
   53    91 STEVE        NORTON        41 M CONCORD  NH   8/10   M40-44   2:15:58 
   54    96 CHARLES      SAYEGH        41 M WATERVIL NH   9/10   M40-44   2:18:57 
   55    13 KIM          KOKERNAK      39 F CHESTER  NH   5/7    F35-39   2:20:13 
   56    26 BETH         WHIPPLE       43 F NASHUA   NH   6/6    F40-44   2:21:50 
   57    41 HOLLY        GAHM          51 F STRAFFOR NH   3/3    F50-54   2:21:50 
   58    43 DOV          FOGEL         41 M CAMBRIDG MA  10/10   M40-44   2:23:27 
   59    51 ROBERT       CRONAN        71 M DOVER    NH   1/1    M70-74   2:24:04 
   60    86 BRYAN        FRASER        35 M NORTH AT MA  14/14   M35-39   2:30:35 
   61    52 ALLAN        GAHM          51 M STRAFFOR NH   7/8    M50-54   2:33:19 
   62     6 PAUL         ONEIL         50 M STRATHAM NH   8/8    M50-54   2:38:17 
   63    21 RUTH         WILSON        38 F MILFORD  NH   6/7    F35-39   2:41:12 
   64    35 TINA         MCCUE         38 F NORFOLK  MA   7/7    F35-39   2:51:10 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News