Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Black Bear Duathlon - Short Course

Waterville Valley, NH, May 16, 2009

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Resultrs with Splits | Clydesdale & Athena Results | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits ]

Age Group Winners


                  1ST BLACK BEAR DUATHLON - SHORT COURSE
                           WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH
                                16 MAY 2009
                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****
 TOP 3 MALE/FEMALE WINNERS EXCLUDED, CLYDESDALE & ATHENA WINNERS EXCLUDED
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Number of records: 50 
              MALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
             FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1     5    73 THOMAS       ESPONNETTE    20 Auburn           ME 1:34:58 
    2    28    83 KEVIN        DURGIN        21 Windham          NH 1:53:09 
    3    44    85 TIM          COLTON        24 Milton           MA 2:07:17 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    34    88 KATHERYN     MITCHELL      27 Strattom Mtn     VT 1:56:38 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    11    28 RICHARD      HOSTLER       33 Merrimack        NH 1:42:35 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    31    69 SUSAN        MACLEOD       32 Boston           MA 1:54:49 
    2    41    20 ERYN         KRAMER        30 Medford          MA 2:05:57 
    3    47    17 SUE-ELLEN    MAHER         34 Wilton           NH 2:10:07 
    4    50    89 KELLI        KEENAN        33 Gilford          NH 2:11:29 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    10    27 TIMOTHY      OBRIEN        39 Gilford          NH 1:42:22 
    2    12    58 JEREMY       FLETCHER      37 Greenland        NH 1:43:59 
    3    16    64 MARK         WIMMER        38 Windham          NH 1:46:28 
    4    18    49 ANDREW       BECKER        36 Brookline        MA 1:47:20 
    5    21    12 KEVIN        WEINMAN       38 Grantham         NH 1:48:54 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    38    94 JENNIFER     WENGER        35 Penacook         NH 2:01:43 
    2    45    77 CHRIS        AUSTIN        39 Boston           MA 2:08:23 
    3    54    34 DEBBIE       WILLIAMS      37 Durham           NH 2:14:24 
    4    59    13 KIM          KOKERNAK      39 Chester          NH 2:20:13 
    5    64    45 KYRSTEN      KOEBACH       35 Ayer             MA 2:25:43 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1     7    19 ALLAN        GOLDING       40 Concord          NH 1:40:17 
    2     8    48 CHRISTOPHER  YARD          43 Shrewsbury       MA 1:41:32 
    3    19    68 CHRISTOPHER  HODGES        41 Thornton         NH 1:48:07 
    4    23    46 GARRICK      JOHNSON       42 Bedford          NH 1:50:30 
    5    24    67 MICHAEL      DEVEREAUX     42 Nahant           MA 1:51:06 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    42    44 BECKY        OLESON        42 North Conway     NH 2:07:12 
    2    48    47 SANDY        ELDON         42 Chocorua         NH 2:10:36 
    3    56    95 JENNIFER     NORTON        40 Concord          NH 2:15:58 
    4    60    26 BETH         WHIPPLE       43 Nashua           NH 2:21:50 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1     6    60 ERIC         TANNER        46 Gilford          NH 1:37:15 
    2    13    76 KEVIN        PASCOE        45 Wilmot           NH 1:44:24 
    3    20    59 TOM          LASZEWSKI     45 Hampton          NH 1:48:34 
    4    46    84 JEFFREY      CAIN          45 Boxford          MA 2:10:05 
    5    71     3 BEN          LAVINE        49 Lowell           MA 2:54:17 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1     9    92 MICHAEL      ZACKIN        51 Sudbury          MA 1:41:51 
    2    17    75 RICHARD      MUHR          51 North Grafton    MA 1:46:55 
    3    25    72 PETER        ESPONNETTE    50 Auburn           ME 1:51:49 
    4    40    53 DONALD       PRICE         50 Buxton           ME 2:05:08 
    5    52    14 MICHAEL      CROKE         51 Hampstead        NH 2:13:52 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    35    82 PATRICIA     DRISCOLL      54 Stowe            VT 1:59:54 
    2    39     7 MARY         NASTUK-ZACKI  51 Sudbury          MA 2:02:14 
    3    61    41 HOLLY        GAHM          51 Strafford        NH 2:21:50 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1     4    81 KEITH        WOODWARD      58 Stowe            VT 1:34:23 
    2    30    23 JOHN         MARTIN        58 Montpelier       VT 1:54:32 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    32    90 DAVID        CHIOFFI       66 Woodstock        VT 1:55:22 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
    1    63    51 ROBERT       CRONAN        71 Dover            NH 2:24:04 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
               MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)
Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ === ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News