Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shaker Seven

Enfield, NH, June 28, 2009

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                      The 2009 Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 28, 2009       USATF Certified NH06001RF 7 Miles      Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services               Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/18   M3039   39:03  5:35 Richard Smith          39 M    50 Enfield NH              
    2   1/4    M0119   43:18  6:12 Gennaro Epifanio       16 M    12 De Land FL              
    3   1/20   M4049   43:53  6:17 Joseph Clark           48 M    97 Grantham NH             
    4   2/18   M3039   44:02  6:18 Adam Goldstein         36 M   129 Hartland VT             
    5   1/5    M2029   44:23  6:21 Danny Ferreira         26 M   127 Concord NH              
    6   2/5    M2029   44:24  6:21 Sean Mulherin          20 M    72 Rumney NH               
    7   3/5    M2029   44:49  6:25 Taylor Rogers          26 M   120 Lebanon NH              
    8   3/18   M3039   45:17  6:29 Trevor Bayliss         33 M   109 White River Junction VT 
    9   2/4    M0119   45:38  6:32 Kyler Mulherin         17 M    71 Rumney NH               
   10   1/11   F5059   46:09  6:36 Cathy Merra            50 F   107 Amherst NH              
   11   2/20   M4049   46:23  6:38 Ken Poulin             48 M    45 Tilton NH               
   12   1/7    F2029   46:32  6:39 Heather Searles        26 F   106 Henniker NH             
   13   1/9    M6069   47:05  6:44 Tom Norton             61 M    59 Fitchburg MA            
   14   4/18   M3039   47:27  6:47 Steve Goyette          32 M    66 Salisbury NH            
   15   1/19   M5059   48:11  6:53 Mike Merra             50 M   108 Amherst NH              
   16   3/20   M4049   48:24  6:55 Richard Crate Jr       40 M   116 Enfield NH              
   17   4/20   M4049   48:25  6:55 Tim Fariel             45 M   138 White River Junction VT 
   18   2/19   M5059   48:27  6:56 Stan Crane             58 M    92 Etna NH                 
   19   5/18   M3039   48:32  6:56 Seth Carter            34 M   126 Orford NH               
   20   5/20   M4049   49:10  7:02 Peter Heslam           42 M    22 Haverhill MA            
   21   1/21   F4049   50:25  7:13 Bethany Heslam         44 F    21 North Port FL           
   22   6/18   M3039   50:52  7:16 Andrew Jones           37 M    29 Enfield NH              
   23   2/9    M6069   51:29  7:22 Michael Libuda         60 M    31 Enfield NH              
   24   2/21   F4049   51:42  7:24 Cindy Edson            41 F    65 Norwich VT              
   25   3/9    M6069   51:49  7:25 Karl Furstenberg       64 M    74 Lyme Center NH          
   26   7/18   M3039   51:52  7:25 Ben Ibey               33 M   115 Portsmouth NH           
   27   6/20   M4049   52:14  7:28 Quentin Turnbull       42 M    52 Concord NH              
   28   3/4    M0119   52:50  7:33 Charley Bando-Hess     15 M   141 Norwich VT              
   29   7/20   M4049   52:59  7:34 William Peters         46 M    42 Manchester NH           
   30   3/19   M5059   53:10  7:36 Jamie Hess             55 M   140 Norwich VT              
   31   4/19   M5059   53:31  7:39 Craig Lewis            51 M   132 Enfield NH              
   32   5/19   M5059   53:46  7:41 Scott Butterfield      58 M    58 Westminster MA          
   33   8/20   M4049   54:08  7:44 Frank Kelecy           47 M   110 Lebanon NH              
   34   9/20   M4049   54:25  7:47 Greg Johnson           48 M    27 Woodstock VT            
   35   6/19   M5059   54:47  7:50 Jim Ecke               55 M    11 Merrimack NH            
   36   1/15   F3039   55:26  7:56 Sarah Curtis           38 F     5 Lebanon NH              
   37   2/11   F5059   55:40  7:58 Marie Veselsky         56 F    98 Plymouth NH             
   38   4/9    M6069   55:49  7:59 Paul Munn              62 M    69 Lyme NH                 
   39  10/20   M4049   55:52  7:59 Nick Estes             40 M   136 Lebanon NH              
   40   2/15   F3039   56:11  8:02 Alison Findon          37 F    14 Enfield NH              
   41   5/9    M6069   56:11  8:02 Clifford Cary          67 M     3 Lebanon NH              
   42   3/21   F4049   56:15  8:03 Ellen Bonner           40 F   104 Meriden NH              
   43   7/19   M5059   56:21  8:03 Les Lawrence           53 M    86 Lebanon NH              
   44   3/11   F5059   56:23  8:04 Deborah Keane          53 F    94 West Lebanon NH         
   45   8/18   M3039   56:25  8:04 Chris Baker            31 M   122 Etna NH                 
   46   4/5    M2029   56:40  8:06 John Miller            26 M    35 Bethel VT               
   47  11/20   M4049   56:44  8:07 Ed Kehoe               45 M    87 Wilder VT               
   48   8/19   M5059   57:06  8:10 Paul Johnson           54 M    75 Campton NH              
   49   4/11   F5059   57:07  8:10 Ellen Lewis            50 F   131 Enfield NH              
   50   5/11   F5059   57:39  8:15 Andrea Pierce          50 F    44 Hollis NH               
   6/28/2009  1:47PM



                                                                      Page 2
                      The 2009 Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 28, 2009       USATF Certified NH06001RF 7 Miles      Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services               Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   9/19   M5059   57:45  8:15 Joe Lafrance           50 M    60 Tilton NH               
   52   4/21   F4049   57:48  8:16 Eleanor Ferguson       49 F    13 North Haverhill NH      
   53  10/19   M5059   57:54  8:17 Jim Chaps              51 M     4 North Port FL           
   54   1/3    F6069   58:06  8:18 June Schlabach         60 F    76 Campton NH              
   55   9/18   M3039   58:07  8:19 Jeff Lee               39 M    67 Enfield NH              
   56   2/3    F6069   58:08  8:19 Penny Catalano         61 F    83 Warren RI               
   57                  58:15  8:20 Matthew Muffly            M   128 Enfield NH              
   58  11/19   M5059   58:25  8:21 Alan Ricard            50 M    47 Canaan NH               
   59  12/20   M4049   58:26  8:21 Dan Regan              45 M    61 Enfield NH              
   60  13/20   M4049   58:34  8:22 David Miller           49 M    34 Bradford NH             
   61  12/19   M5059   58:50  8:25 Edward Borpz           57 M   133 Hanover NH              
   62   6/9    M6069   59:04  8:27 Neal McBain            62 M    95 Lebanon NH              
   63  14/20   M4049   59:06  8:27 Raymond Ford           48 M    15 Enfield NH              
   64  13/19   M5059   59:14  8:28 John Pate              55 M    39 Grantham NH             
   65   3/15   F3039   59:27  8:30 Sarah Lester           38 F    30 Andover NH              
   66   4/15   F3039   59:32  8:31 Tricia Stott           37 F    51 Lebanon NH              
   67   5/21   F4049   59:54  8:34 Janet St. Martin       47 F   130 Lebanon NH              
   68   6/21   F4049 1:00:03  8:35 Diane Ignatowicz       45 F    26 Hanover NH              
   69  14/19   M5059 1:00:05  8:35 Matthew Locker         53 M    91 Lebanon NH              
   70  10/18   M3039 1:00:15  8:37 William Fisher         37 M   119 Hanover NH              
   71   7/21   F4049 1:00:24  8:38 Kristen Frechette      40 F    16 White River Junction VT 
   72   6/11   F5059 1:00:54  8:42 Bong Kleinhans         53 F    85 Lebanon NH              
   73  15/19   M5059 1:01:32  8:48 Eric Parker            53 M    38 Johnstown NY            
   74  15/20   M4049 1:02:02  8:52 David Wilson           47 M    99 Lanesboro MA            
   75   4/4    M0119 1:02:02  8:52 Logan Wilson           15 M   100 Lanesboro MA            
   76   7/9    M6069 1:02:06  8:53 Tom Wallace            64 M    54 Rumney NH               
   77  11/18   M3039 1:02:28  8:56 Chad Frechette         39 M   137 White River Junction VT 
   78   8/21   F4049 1:02:34  8:57 Robin Reed             45 F    96 Plainfield NH           
   79   7/11   F5059 1:02:40  8:58 Cathy Hartshorn        52 F   117 Berlin VT               
   80  16/20   M4049 1:02:46  8:58 Trevor Whipple         47 M   118 Berlin VT               
   81   5/15   F3039 1:02:47  8:59 Lori Bliss-Hill        38 F     2 Enfield NH              
   82   6/15   F3039 1:02:53  8:59 Meredith Houseman      39 F   135 Plymouth NH             
   83  12/18   M3039 1:03:05  9:01 Alden Jones            35 M    28 Orford NH               
   84  13/18   M3039 1:03:06  9:01 Thomas Van Arman       34 M    53 Amsterdam NL            
   85   2/7    F2029 1:03:37  9:06 Mariah Baker           28 F   123 Etna NH                 
   86  16/19   M5059 1:03:41  9:06 Petr Brynn             50 M   125 Farmington NH           
   87  14/18   M3039 1:04:06  9:10 Eric Abrahamson        36 M   103 Meriden NH              
   88  17/20   M4049 1:04:07  9:10 Craig Moriry           47 M    70 Enfield NH              
   89   8/11   F5059 1:04:09  9:10 Andrea Halnon          55 F    93 Lincoln VT              
   90   9/11   F5059 1:04:23  9:12 Cory Gaudette          57 F    18 White River Junction VT 
   91   7/15   F3039 1:04:25  9:13 Bonnie Shappy          31 F   124 Woodstock VT            
   92   8/15   F3039 1:04:47  9:16 Diane Fuchs            32 F    17 Burlington VT           
   93   9/21   F4049 1:04:56  9:17 Jacqueline Downing     42 F     9 Plymouth NH             
   94  10/21   F4049 1:05:06  9:18 Kathy Baril            46 F    62 Webster NH              
   95  18/20   M4049 1:05:31  9:22 Rob Sabatelle          41 M    82 Norwich VT              
   96  10/11   F5059 1:05:34  9:22 Karen Henry            52 F   105 Monument CO             
   97   9/15   F3039 1:05:38  9:23 Marisa Smith           34 F    73 Lebanon NH              
   98  11/21   F4049 1:05:59  9:26 Dianne Kelecy          46 F   111 Lebanon NH              
   99  10/15   F3039 1:06:11  9:28 Emily Noyes            33 F    37 Brookfield VT           
  100  12/21   F4049 1:06:40  9:32 Robin Davis            40 F     6 Andover NH              
   6/28/2009  1:47PM



                                                                      Page 3
                      The 2009 Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 28, 2009       USATF Certified NH06001RF 7 Miles      Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services               Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101                1:07:13  9:37 Eic Lush                  M    90 Wentworth NH            
  102  13/21   F4049 1:07:25  9:38 Jodi Meehan            40 F   112 Brattleboro VT          
  103  15/18   M3039 1:07:26  9:38 Tellman Knudson        32 M   114 Brattleboro VT          
  104   3/7    F2029 1:07:40  9:40 Monica Kelly           28 F   113 Brattleboro VT          
  105  14/21   F4049 1:07:51  9:42 Brigid McNamee         48 F    32 Bow NH                  
  106  15/21   F4049 1:08:00  9:43 Wendy Hubbard          42 F    24 Enfield NH              
  107  16/21   F4049 1:08:08  9:44 Linda Lawson           46 F    63 Concord NH              
  108   8/9    M6069 1:08:09  9:45 Lee Abrahamson         66 M   101 Meriden NH              
  109  17/19   M5059 1:08:11  9:45 Bob Weiner             54 M    64 Concord NH              
  110  11/15   F3039 1:09:49  9:59 Caroline Bossi         39 F   142                         
  111  17/21   F4049 1:09:51  9:59 Debbie Winslow         49 F    55 Quechee VT              
  112   4/7    F2029 1:10:06 10:01 Elyse Payson           28 F    41 Claremont NH            
  113  16/18   M3039 1:10:11 10:02 Roy Holland            31 M   121 Enfield NH              
  114   5/7    F2029 1:10:11 10:02 Crystal Pringle        26 F    46 Hartford VT             
  115  18/21   F4049 1:10:21 10:03 Penny Huynen           48 F    25 Holderness NH           
  116  19/20   M4049 1:10:50 10:08 John Paterson          44 M    40 Barre VT                
  117  19/21   F4049 1:10:54 10:08 Kendra Burroughs       43 F    84 Wilder VT               
  118  17/18   M3039 1:11:07 10:10 Trui Markus            36 M    80 Bad Friedrichshall GE   
  119  20/20   M4049 1:11:08 10:10 Roark Hennessy         49 M    20 Randolph VT             
  120  11/11   F5059 1:11:14 10:11 Sue Sampson            57 F   134 New Hampton NH          
  121   5/5    M2029 1:11:50 10:16 Tim McDonald           28 M    89 Rumney NH               
  122   6/7    F2029 1:13:21 10:29 Julia Steese           22 F    77 Wilmot NH               
  123  20/21   F4049 1:14:05 10:35 Maryanne Donato        48 F     8 Bristol RI              
  124  12/15   F3039 1:14:48 10:42 Hillary Holmes         38 F    23 Burlington VT           
  125   3/3    F6069 1:14:50 10:42 Pam Abrahamson         64 F   102 Meriden NH              
  126   9/9    M6069 1:16:51 10:59 Daniel Dodson          64 M     7 Methuen MA              
  127  13/15   F3039 1:18:06 11:10 Angela Torei           33 F    79 Bad Friedrichshall GE   
  128  14/15   F3039 1:18:09 11:10 Adia Benton            31 F    88 Etna NH                 
  129  15/15   F3039 1:19:28 11:22 Jennifer Lee           35 F    68 Enfield NH              
  130   7/7    F2029 1:22:48 11:50 Claire Golden          28 F    19 Brooklyn NY             
  131  18/18   M3039 1:23:43 11:58 Dennis Fuchs           30 M    81 Enfield NH              
  132  18/19   M5059 1:27:30 12:30 Don Yeaton             57 M    56 Epsom NH                
  133  21/21   F4049 1:27:40 12:32 Wendy Yeaton           46 F    57 Epsom NH                
  134  19/19   M5059 1:39:12 14:11 Peter Steese           57 M    78 Wilmot NH               
   6/28/2009  1:47PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News