Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bow Lake Dam 15K/5K

Strafford, NH, June 13, 2009

[Overall Results | 15K Age Group Awards | 15K Age Group Results | 5K Results | 5K Age Group Awards ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Bow Lake Dam 5K           
                Saturday June 13, 2009  10AM Strafford, NH
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    22 Samuel Smith        12 Durham             NH   24:30 
    2    41 Seth Richardson     10 Wolfeboro Falls    NH   27:39 
    3   171 Noah Donovan         5 Nottingham         NH 1:05:30 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    48 ANIKA GAMMANS       11 BARRINGTON         NH   28:17 
    2    60 Carly LaRoche       12 Templeton          MA   29:56 
    3   131 TESS LAMBERT        12                         50:29 
    4   133 Lily Sponagle        7 Nottingham         NH   51:49 
    5   135 Grace Smith          7 Durham             NH   52:20 
    6   170 MAGGIE ROSE DONOVAN  6                       1:05:25 
    7   172 Leila Sponagle       5 Nottingham         NH 1:08:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     3 Matthew Fauci       16 somersworth        NH   20:50 
    2     5 Kurt Richardson     18 Wolfeboro Falls    NH   21:44 
    3     6 Anthony Proulx      14 Somersworth        NH   21:50 
    4    11 Mark Richardson     15 Wolfeboro Falls    NH   22:48 
    5    12 KYLE MULLANEY       16 DURHAM             NH   22:56 
    6    25 Andrew Lee          15 Barrington         NH   25:30 
    7    56 RYAN MURRAY         13 DUNBARTON          NH   29:13 
    8    86 Aaron Hill          14 Union              NH   33:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    26 mackenzie young     15 Strafford          NH   25:31 
    2    27 Regan Butler        13 Northwood          NH   25:33 
    3    28 ASHLEY MULLANEY     18 DURHAM             NH   25:45 
    4    55 Meredith Overmyer   18 Northwood          NH   29:06 
    5   109 DIAMOND CHAPLIN     14 CONCORD            NH   37:28 
    6   114 Kaitlyn Leahey      15 Rochester          NH   39:34 
    7   115 LINDSEY JACQUES     17 ROCHESTER          NH   39:35 
    8   145 ALANNA YOUNG        15                         54:34 
    9   148 Lauren Markham      16 quincy             MA   55:55 
   10   161 JACKIE OLIVEIRA     16 HENNIKER           NH 1:05:15 
   11   162 MAEGEN NICKERSON    15 HENNIKER           NH 1:05:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     1 Erik Travis         25 Lee                NH   17:35 
    2     7 RYAN PAGE           23 NEWFIELDS          NH   22:11 
    3    10 Dan Woodworth       21 portsmouth         NH   22:27 
    4    13 SHAYNE FOLEY        27 EXETER             NH   23:10 
    5    18 JOSHUA STEWART      25                         24:08 
    6    23 Joseph Hickey       27 Hampton            NH   25:20 
    7    43 David Woodworth     25 Atkinson           NH   27:43 
    8    58 Samuel Kelley       27 Dover              NH   29:53 
    9    80 JONATHAN FAGADORE   23 RYE                NH   33:02 
   10    82 Bob Watson          29 Newton             NH   33:20 
   11   111 Nathan Smith        29 Derry              NH   37:38 
   12   126 Daryl Morales       23 northwood          NH   45:29 
   13   127 David Brown         22 Portsmouth         NH   45:30 
   14   157 JEFF CHILLEMI       27 FREDERICK          MD   59:39 
   15   158 Thomas Sarbanis     28 South Portland     ME   59:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    14 ANDREA SWEET        28                         23:13 
    2    16 Jessie Gagne-Hall   27 Keene              NH   23:53 
    3    24 ANDREA SARBANIS     27 SO. PORTLAND       ME   25:23 
    4    29 MELISSA BODWELL     29                         25:47 
    5    31 Lydia Travis        24 Lee                NH   26:08 
    6    46 Kimberly Palermo    26 North Andover      MA   28:04 
    7    59 ADAH MURRAY         21 CONCORD            NH   29:55 
    8    63 Sarah Hussey        27 Barrington         NH   30:39 
    9    68 Katie Moulton       23 Westbrook          ME   31:33 
   10    69 Kristin Cretella    24 Manchester         NH   31:37 
   11    70 Kristen Freda       27 Portsmouth         NH   31:39 
   12    71 Laura Erickson      25 West Haven         CT   31:43 
   13    77 Holly Emery         29 rollinsford        NH   32:50 
   14    78 Camille Biggart     28 Portsmouth         NH   32:55 
   15    79 Victoria Leitz      27 Hampton            NH   32:59 
   16    95 Kelly Cote          29 Watertown          MA   34:16 
   17   102 Sarah Smith         26 Danville           NH   35:36 
   18   105 Sara Hodgdon        28 Barrington         NH   36:02 
   19   107 Annah Moynihan      28 Dover              NH   36:26 
   20   128 MEGHAN DEROY        29 DOVER              NH   46:22 
   21   140 Amanda Travis       28 West Nottingham    NH   52:45 
   22   147 Maren Matthias      26 Watertown          MA   55:54 
   23   149 Brigid Mullen       28 North Grafton      MA   58:50 
   24   155 WENDY CHILLENI      27 FREDERICK          MD   59:33 
   25   156 Annie Sarbanis      27 South Portland     ME   59:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 TIMOTHY RIDER       32 ROCHESTER          NH   18:13 
    2    15 Crae Hoffmaster     32 Kensington         NH   23:30 
    3    17 FRANK LOTO          38 NORTHWOOD          NH   24:02 
    4    32 Daniel Proulx       35 Somersworth        NH   26:12 
    5    35 Josh Corringham     32 dover              NH   27:16 
    6    36 Benjamin Emery      30 rollinsford        NH   27:17 
    7    44 DAVE MITCHELL       39 SUDBURY            MA   27:47 
    8    47 Christopher Palermo 31 North Andover      MA   28:04 
    9    49 ERIC MEYER          37 WINDHAM            NH   28:19 
   10    54 Ryan Bourbon        35 Portsmouth         NH   29:04 
   11    94 Shawn Ryan          32 Lowell             MA   34:15 
   12    97 JAY MAHOLTZ         37 STRAFFORD          NH   34:35 
   13   101 Seth Zeigler        36 Amherst            NH   35:04 
   14   129 Derek Edge          34 Center Barnstead   NH   46:54 
   15   142 Michael Gagnon      30 Rochester          NH   54:24 
   16   159 Samuel Traylor      32 Brooklyn           NY 1:00:29 
   17   165 James Mullen        34 Laconia            NH 1:05:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 SARAH HOFFMASTER    32                         22:26 
    2    19 Sharon Zeigler      33 Amherst            NH   24:12 
    3    33 JACKI TROY          39                         26:23 
    4    39 REBECCA VANDENBERG  32 NEW BOSTON         NH   27:36 
    5    42 JENNIFER MEYER      37 WINDHAM            NH   27:42 
    6    51 Heather DeWitt      34 Dover              NH   28:43 
    7    52 Melissa Morin       35 Barrington         NH   28:46 
    8    65 Sandra Chaplin      39 Concord            NH   30:57 
    9    67 WENDY SPALINGER     31                         31:19 
   10    72 Nikki Roy           35 Northwood          NH   31:59 
   11    83 Holly Cerny         32 Dover              NH   33:24 
   12    84 Lynn Sweet          39 strafford          NH   33:29 
   13    87 Tammy Ladieu        38 Ctr. Barnstead     NH   33:35 
   14    90 KAREN BRIEGER       37 NORTHWOOD          NH   33:46 
   15    92 Michelle Chasky     35 Burlington         VT   33:56 
   16    93 STEPHANIE SCOTT     34                         34:01 
   17    98 Juli Bullard        37 Strafford          NH   34:36 
   18    99 Erin Laskowski      30 West Chesterfield  NH   34:51 
   19   100 Jamie Carrier       31 Center Barnstead   NH   34:59 
   20   103 THERESA HODGON      31 NORTHWOOD          NH   35:37 
   21   106 Catrien Eaton       30 Goffstown          NH   36:21 
   22   117 Lisa Wheeler        39 Rochester          NH   42:28 
   23   118 Janna Pitman        31 Chichester         NH   42:43 
   24   123 Jennifer Kessler    31 Barrington         NH   43:38 
   25   124 SARAH DOWNER        34 STRAFFORD          NH   45:07 
   26   134 Amy Giustino-Talbo  32 Port Monmouth      NJ   51:59 
   27   141 Amy Allen           33 Northwood          NH   53:03 
   28   143 Rachel Hill         31 Dover              NH   54:26 
   29   150 Kathleen Stoker     36 Milford            MA   58:53 
   30   160 Amber West          32 Brooklyn           NY 1:00:36 
   31   166 Tracy Byers         33 Hooksett           NH 1:05:15 
   32   168 Sheila Mullen       31 Concord            NH 1:05:15 
   33   173 Maurine Sponagle    38 Nottingham         NH 1:09:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 PAUL BOUCHARD       41 MANCHESTER         NH   21:27 
    2    30 ARTHUR XAMZTHOS     48 DOVER              NH   25:59 
    3    45 JODY LOW            40 DOVER              NH   27:57 
    4    50 MIKE MULLANEY       46 DURHAM             NH   28:38 
    5    74 SCOTT LOGAN         48                         32:42 
    6    91 BRYANT SCOTT        40 STRAFFORD          NH   33:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    37 Dorothy kenneson    45 Epping             NH   27:21 
    2    53 KAREN HEALY         48 MADBURY            NH   28:52 
    3    57 Karen Logan         47 Eliot              ME   29:34 
    4    64 Courtney Grygiel    41 Barrington         NH   30:47 
    5    85 Deb Kavanagh        46 Dover              NH   33:30 
    6    88 Karin Conroy        49 Barrington         NH   33:41 
    7   108 Elaine Grant        47 Strafford          NH   37:26 
    8   122 BETH SOMMERS        49 STRATHAM           NH   42:53 
    9   125 Teryl Hodgdon       49 Barrington         NH   45:28 
   10   132 Lorna Hill          44 Union              NH   51:47 
   11   151 Susan Smith         45 Natick             MA   58:55 
   12   154 NANCY SHEMELTH      49 EDGARTOWN          MA   59:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 KIP DEESE-LAURENT   59 STRAFFORD          NH   24:14 
    2    21 CLAYTON LEWIS       52 FARAUGH            WH   24:22 
    3    38 PETER BRYN          50 FARMINGTON         NH   27:35 
    4    40 CHARLIE MORENO      50 CENTER STRAFFORD   NH   27:37 
    5    61 ROBERT MURRRAY      58                         29:59 
    6    73 David LaRoche       56 Templeton          MA   32:12 
    7    76 KRIS OSWALD         56 STRAFFORD          NH   32:47 
    8   139 Rick Gagnon         54 Berlin             NH   52:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    34 Betsy Rensa         53 Plaistow           NH   26:54 
    2    62 Kathleen Simoneau   50 Strafford          NH   30:30 
    3    75 PATRICE MACNEVIN    52 NORTHWOOD          NH   32:45 
    4    81 Susan Adams         51 Strafford          NH   33:19 
    5    96 LEIGH HANSEN        55 NORTHWOOD          NH   34:28 
    6   110 KAREN WELLS         50                         37:37 
    7   112 MUFFY FAUCHER       58 W. LEBANON         NH   38:00 
    8   119 Carol Jobin         54 Loudon             NH   42:44 
    9   121 Patricia Dauvin     52 Strafford          NH   42:52 
   10   137 Bonnie Palmer       53 Englewood          FL   52:29 
   11   138 Lucie Gagnon        53 Berlin             NH   52:31 
   12   144 Maggie Auerbach     54 NH                 NH   54:30 
   13   152 JO PEARSON          59 BARRINGTON         NH   59:20 
   14   163 lynn laroche        56 Westminster        MA 1:05:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     8 Robert Murphy       63 Rochester          NH   22:23 
    2    89 Franklin Knowles    63 Epping             NH   33:45 
    3   116 Dick Pierce         62 Dedham             MA   40:47 
    4   136 Bill Palmer         69 Englewood          FL   52:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   104 JOYCE CAPPIELLO     60 BARRINGTON         NH   35:54 
    2   113 MARTHA SULLIVAN     61 GREENFIELD         MA   39:15 
    3   120 Mary Minami         63 Mont Vernon        NH   42:51 
    4   146 JOAN AMSDEN         63 CONCORD            NH   55:44 
    5   153 Debbie Liskow       60 Strafford          NH   59:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   164 Gwladys Mahoney     83 Westfield          MA 1:05:15 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News