Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Granite State Senior Games

Manchester, NH, July 26, 2009

Results

Raider Timing


Licensed to Lebanon High School - NH   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/26/2009 08:13 PM
                  Granite State Senior Games 2009 - 7/26/2009                  
                                   7/26/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  W60 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowsey, Patricia         W60 CT, CT                   11.69  
 
Event 1  W65 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W68 MA, MA                   14.66  
 
Event 1  W70 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                   13.22  
 
Event 1  W85 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowan, Ann             W85 RI, RI                   14.79  
 
Event 2  M50 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, John             M54 NH, NH                    7.96   3 
  2 Keeley, Peter            M53 NH, NH                    8.83   3 
  3 Warme, Robert            M52 CT, CT                   10.01   3 
  4 Goldstein, Stuart        M51 NH, NH                   10.48   3 
 
Event 2  M55 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marchetti, Robert        M57 Unattached                9.07   3 
  2 Bernard, Eric            M56 NH, NH                   10.56   3 
 
Event 2  M60 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M64 MA, MA                    8.31   2 
  2 Hess, Lee                M60 Unattached                8.45   2 
  3 Sears, James             M62 NY, NY                    8.66   2 
  4 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                    8.90   2 
  5 Spirdione, Bill          M63 NH, NH                    9.06   2 
  6 Wells, David             M60 NH, NH                    9.77   2 
 
Event 2  M65 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laptik, Victor           M67 CT, CT                   11.47   2 
 
Event 2  M70 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smyrnios, George         M72 Unattached               10.28  
  2 Dashbach, Richard        M72 Unattached               11.73  
  3 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                   11.80  
 
Event 2  M75 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polevy, John             M75 ME, ME                    9.60  
  2 Wright, William          M75 Unattached               10.99  
 
Event 2  M80 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langer, Horst            M81 MA, MA                   13.46  
  2 Fleming, Edward          M81 NH, NH                   17.63  
 
Event 2  M85 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joseph        M86 ME, ME                   11.88  
 
Event 3  W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Pamela           W52 NH, NH                 3:08.27  
 
Event 3  W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dowsey, Patricia         W60 CT, CT                 4:55.87  
 
Event 4  M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ian               M50 MA, MA                 2:08.46  
  2 McDougle, Jerome         M54 NH, NH                 2:30.87  
  3 Towle, Dennis            M51 NH, NH                 2:31.21  
  4 Birse, David             M50 NH, NH                 2:37.67  
 
Event 4  M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Segal, Robert            M56 MA, MA                 2:35.76  
  2 Weatherhead, Jeff        M58 CT, CT                 2:39.81  
 
Event 4  M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                 3:59.67  
 
Event 4  M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinicrope, Joseph        M67 CT, CT                 3:32.28  
  2 Wilson, Hugh             M69 --, --                 3:37.74  
 
Event 4  M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill            M73 NH, NH                 2:52.58  
  2 Tosatti, George          M72 NH, NH                 3:44.49  
 
Event 4  M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernaquez, Jean          M77 Unattached             3:28.25  
  2 Engle, Bill              M78 NH, NH                 3:49.34  
 
Event 5  W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johns-Reese, Gail        W54 NH, NH                   14.95  
 
Event 5  W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dowsey, Patricia         W60 CT, CT                   19.58  
 
Event 5  W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W68 MA, MA                   25.03  
 
Event 5  W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                   22.44  
 
Event 5  W85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowan, Ann             W85 RI, RI                   25.35  
 
Event 6  M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, John             M54 NH, NH                   12.51   5 
  2 Travers, Mike            M51 MA, MA                   12.91   5 
  3 Keeley, Peter            M53 NH, NH                   14.27   5 
  4 Warme, Robert            M52 CT, CT                   16.82   5 
  5 Goldstein, Stuart        M51 NH, NH                   17.36   5 
 
Event 6  M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snow, Steven             M55 NH, NH                   12.49   4 
  2 Balson, William          M58 Unattached               14.25   4 
  3 Marchetti, Robert        M57 Unattached               14.37   4 
  4 Bernard, Eric            M56 NH, NH                   15.97   4 
 
Event 6  M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M64 MA, MA                   13.22   3 
  2 Hess, Lee                M60 Unattached               13.53   3 
  3 Sears, James             M62 NY, NY                   13.54   3 
  4 Spirdione, Bill          M63 NH, NH                   14.51   3 
  5 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                   15.62   3 
  6 Wells, David             M60 NH, NH                   15.84   3 
 
Event 6  M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laptik, Victor           M67 CT, CT                   17.95   3 
  2 Van Winkle, Keith        M67 VT, VT                   18.65   3 
 
Event 6  M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capp, Jerome             M74 NC, NC                   16.82   2 
  2 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                   19.63   2 
  3 Dow, Owen                M71 Unattached               20.76   2 
  4 Dashbach, Richard        M72 Unattached               21.06   5 
 
Event 6  M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Polevy, John             M75 ME, ME                   15.28   2 
 
Event 6  M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fleming, Edward          M81 NH, NH                   30.23  
 
Event 6  M85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joseph        M86 ME, ME                   19.11  
  2 Sweeney, Earl            M86 RI, RI                   20.82  
 
Event 8  M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenthal, Michael       M66 VA, VA                 9:17.01  
  2 Wilson, Hugh             M69 --, --                11:40.65  
  3 Laptik, Victor           M67 CT, CT                11:49.21  
 
Event 8  M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                13:26.13  
 
Event 8  M80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langer, Horst            M81 MA, MA                13:27.23  
 
Event 9  W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Pamela           W52 NH, NH                 1:21.90  
 
Event 9  W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dowsey, Patricia         W60 CT, CT                 1:56.46  
 
Event 10  M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Ian               M50 MA, MA                   55.67   2 
  2 Brooks, John             M54 NH, NH                 1:03.28   2 
  3 Birse, David             M50 NH, NH                 1:07.68   2 
  4 Cronan, Kevin            M53 RI, RI                 1:14.85   2 
 
Event 10  M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taft, Tucker             M56 Unattached             1:04.87   2 
  2 Segal, Robert            M56 MA, MA                 1:06.43   2 
 
Event 10  M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chinchillo, Roberts      M66 MA, MA                 1:17.81  
  2 Wilson, Hugh             M69 --, --                 1:27.32  
  3 Bertelsen, Fred          M68 NH, NH                 1:32.36  
 
Event 10  M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capp, Jerome             M74 NC, NC                 1:28.08  
  2 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                 1:46.53  
 
Event 10  M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engle, Bill              M78 NH, NH                 1:31.45  
  2 Bernaquez, Jean          M77 Unattached             1:33.31  
 
Event 10  M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Earl            M86 RI, RI                 2:06.56  
 
Event 11  W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Pamela           W52 NH, NH                 6:32.76  
 
Event 11  W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Melinda             W55 Unattached             8:18.18  
 
Event 12  M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birse, David             M50 NH, NH                 5:25.82  
  2 McDougle, Jerome         M54 NH, NH                 5:41.43  
  3 Fales, Andrew            M54 Unattached             5:43.65  
 
Event 12  M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weatherhead, Jeff        M58 CT, CT                 5:42.35  
  2 Zerbinopoulos, Chuck     M59 Unattached             6:30.85  
 
Event 12  M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Hugh             M69 --, --                 8:06.46  
 
Event 12  M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill            M73 NH, NH                 6:01.97  
  2 Tosatti, George          M72 NH, NH                 7:47.86  
  3 Dow, Owen                M71 Unattached             8:34.21  
 
Event 12  M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernaquez, Jean          M77 Unattached             7:12.60  
  2 Welts, Bob               M76 NH, NH                 7:48.93  
  3 Engle, Bill              M78 NH, NH                 8:50.91  
 
Event 13  W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johns-Reese, Gail        W54 NH, NH                   31.07  
 
Event 13  W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dowsey, Patricia         W60 CT, CT                   43.98  
 
Event 14  M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, John             M54 NH, NH                   26.04   4 
  2 Travers, Mike            M51 MA, MA                   27.73   3 
  3 Tottly, Kenneth          M50 Unattached               30.69   4 
  4 Warme, Robert            M52 CT, CT                   37.97   4 
 
Event 14  M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snow, Steven             M55 NH, NH                   25.77   3 
  2 Taft, Tucker             M56 Unattached               27.92   3 
  3 Segal, Robert            M56 MA, MA                   29.61   3 
  4 Bernard, Eric            M56 NH, NH                   33.37   3 
 
Event 14  M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M64 MA, MA                   27.14   2 
  2 Sears, James             M62 NY, NY                   27.96   2 
  3 Spirdione, Bill          M63 NH, NH                   31.08   2 
  4 Wells, David             M60 NH, NH                   35.96   2 
 
Event 14  M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Van Winkle, Keith        M67 VT, VT                   39.25   4 
  2 Wilson, Hugh             M69 --, --                   40.12   2 
  3 Bertelsen, Fred          M68 NH, NH                   41.58   2 
 
Event 14  M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capp, Jerome             M74 NC, NC                   35.54  
  2 Dow, Owen                M71 Unattached               43.66  
  3 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                   44.42  
 
Event 14  M75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polevy, John             M75 ME, ME                   34.49  
  2 Bernaquez, Jean          M77 Unattached               41.37  
  3 Engle, Bill              M78 NH, NH                   41.54  
 
Event 15  W70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                   0.87m    2-10.25 
 
Event 16  M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brassard, Mark           M50 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 McDougle, Jerome         M54 NH, NH                   1.36m    4-05.50 
  3 Creed, Colum             M50 NH, NH                   1.18m    3-10.50 
  4 Goldstein, Stuart        M51 NH, NH                   1.08m    3-06.50 
 
Event 16  M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walton, Ron              M55 NH, NH                   1.41m    4-07.50 
  2 Marcotte, Stephen        M59 Unattached               1.23m    4-00.50 
  3 Balson, William          M58 Unattached               1.18m    3-10.50 
  3 Barclay, Dwight          M59 Unattached               1.18m    3-10.50 
  5 McGee, John              M57 MA, MA                   1.14m    3-08.75 
 -- Haggerty, Edward         M59 NH, NH                      NH            
 
Event 16  M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                   1.23m    4-00.50 
  1 Sears, James             M62 NY, NY                   1.23m    4-00.50 
  3 Wells, David             M60 NH, NH                   1.18m    3-10.50 
 
Event 16  M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M67 NH, NH                   1.18m    3-10.50 
  2 Van Winkle, Keith        M67 VT, VT                   1.08m    3-06.50 
 
Event 16  M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Kent, Ed                 M72 NY, NY                      NH            
 -- Whittemore, Ronald       M71 NH, NH                      NH            
 -- Cormey, George           M72 MA, MA                      NH            
 
Event 16  M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Polevy, John             M75 ME, ME                   1.14m    3-08.75 
 
Event 16  M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langer, Horst            M81 MA, MA                   0.63m    2-00.75 
 -- Rinfret Sr, Justin       M80 ME, ME                      NH            
 
Event 18  M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Hill, Charles            M58 MA, MA                      NH            
 
Event 18  M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                   2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Sears, James             M62 NY, NY                      NH            
 -- Zonner, Mark             M62 Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 18  M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Winkle, Keith        M67 VT, VT                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 19  W60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowsey, Patricia         W60 CT, CT                   1.96m    6-05.25 
 
Event 19  W65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W68 MA, MA                   1.78m    5-10.25 
 
Event 19  W70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                   2.14m    7-00.25 
 
Event 19  W85 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Ann             W85 RI, RI                   1.75m    5-09.00 
 
Event 20  M50 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Stuart        M51 NH, NH                   3.23m   10-07.25 
 
Event 20  M55 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Snow, Steven             M55 NH, NH                   4.91m   16-01.50 
  2 Balson, William          M58 Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Marchetti, Robert        M57 Unattached               4.08m   13-04.75 
  4 Lozeau, Michael          M57 Unattached               3.64m   11-11.50 
  5 Barclay, Dwight          M59 Unattached               3.63m   11-11.00 
  6 McGee, John              M57 MA, MA                   3.03m    9-11.25 
 
Event 20  M60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                   3.88m   12-08.75 
  2 Sears, James             M62 NY, NY                   3.71m   12-02.25 
  3 Gagne, Buzz              M61 NH, NH                   3.54m   11-07.50 
 
Event 20  M65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M67 NH, NH                   2.93m    9-07.50 
 
Event 20  M70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whittemore, Ronald       M71 NH, NH                   3.68m   12-01.00 
  2 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                   2.34m    7-08.25 
 
Event 20  M75 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Polevy, John             M75 ME, ME                   3.57m   11-08.50 
  2 Wright, William          M75 Unattached               3.22m   10-06.75 
 
Event 20  M80 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langer, Horst            M81 MA, MA                   2.28m    7-05.75 
 
Event 20  M85 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joseph        M86 ME, ME                   2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Event 23  W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolak, Beth              W58 CT, CT                  20.87m      68-06 
 
Event 23  W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W68 MA, MA                  16.44m      53-11 
 
Event 23  W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                  13.31m      43-08 
 
Event 23  W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patch, Harriet           W78 MA, MA                  10.47m      34-04 
  2 Finley, Joyce            W78 Unattached               6.02m      19-09 
 
Event 23  W80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Estelle        W83 NH, NH                   4.91m      16-01 
 
Event 23  W85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Ann             W85 RI, RI                   7.17m      23-06 
 
Event 24  M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belhumeur, David         M53 NH, NH                  39.07m     128-02 
  2 Rinfret, Justin          M53 ME, ME                  31.78m     104-03 
  3 Cronan, Kevin            M53 RI, RI                  30.89m     101-04 
  4 Conte, Ken               M53 NH, NH                  30.38m      99-08 
 
Event 24  M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lozeau, Michael          M57 Unattached              28.64m      93-11 
  2 Matcheski, John          M57 NH, NH                  22.89m      75-01 
 
Event 24  M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gagne, Buzz              M61 NH, NH                  36.06m     118-04 
  2 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                  35.70m     117-01 
  3 Worden, G.Kent           M62 NH, NH                  33.56m     110-01 
  4 Bray, John               M64 NY, NY                  32.43m     106-05 
  5 Cartocci, Rod            M62 MA, MA                  31.00m     101-08 
  6 Spannuet, Gene           M62 Unattached              28.04m      92-00 
 
Event 24  M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schlosser, John          M66 NH, NH                  34.04m     111-08 
  2 Sgamboti, Carl           M69 Unattached              32.07m     105-02 
  3 Chapman, Gary            M65 NH, NH                  21.67m      71-01 
  4 Van Winkle, Keith        M67 VT, VT                  15.50m      50-10 
  5 Wilson, Hugh             M69 --, --                  15.32m      50-03 
 
Event 24  M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jack               M71 VT, VT                  29.34m      96-03 
  2 DeForest, Henry          M74 MA, MA                  28.47m      93-05 
  3 Cormey, George           M72 MA, MA                  24.89m      81-08 
  4 Potter, George           M72 NH, NH                  23.56m      77-03 
 
Event 24  M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosen, Leonard           M75 NH, NH                  35.35m     116-00 
  2 Clew, William            M79 MA, MA                  25.18m      82-07 
 
Event 24  M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rinfret Sr, Justin       M80 ME, ME                  13.20m      43-04 
 
Event 25  W70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                  13.87m      45-06 
 
Event 25  W75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patch, Harriet           W78 MA, MA                   9.10m      29-10 
  2 Finley, Joyce            W78 Unattached               5.46m      17-11 
 
Event 25  W85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Ann             W85 RI, RI                   9.63m      31-07 
 
Event 26  M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tottly, Kenneth          M50 Unattached              30.37m      99-08 
  2 Delisle, Philip          M51 NH, NH                  20.16m      66-02 
 
Event 26  M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Balson, William          M58 Unattached              33.55m     110-01 
  2 Lozeau, Michael          M57 Unattached              33.32m     109-04 
  3 Matcheski, John          M57 NH, NH                  27.30m      89-07 
 
Event 26  M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gagne, Buzz              M61 NH, NH                  52.48m     172-02 
  2 Spannuet, Gene           M62 Unattached              39.72m     130-04 
  3 Cartocci, Rod            M62 MA, MA                  32.67m     107-02 
  4 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                  31.89m     104-07 
  5 Hosford, Christopher     M62 Unattached              25.96m      85-02 
 
Event 26  M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jack               M71 VT, VT                  33.14m     108-09 
  2 Cormey, George           M72 MA, MA                  29.38m      96-05 
  3 Potter, George           M72 NH, NH                  28.53m      93-07 
 
Event 26  M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Xanthopoulos, Apostolos  M78 MA, MA                  30.34m      99-06 
  2 Youngs, Robert           M75 Unattached              27.36m      89-09 
 
Event 26  M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rinfret Sr, Justin       M80 ME, ME                  11.92m      39-01 
 
Event 27  W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W68 MA, MA                   5.85m   19-02.50 
 
Event 27  W70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                   5.49m   18-00.25 
 
Event 27  W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patch, Harriet           W78 MA, MA                   5.72m   18-09.25 
 
Event 27  W85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Ann             W85 RI, RI                   4.14m   13-07.00 
 
Event 28  M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belhumeur, David         M53 NH, NH                  12.68m   41-07.25 
  2 Rinfret, Justin          M53 ME, ME                  10.13m   33-03.00 
  3 Donahue, Kelly           M54 Unattached               9.58m   31-05.25 
  4 Delisle, Philip          M51 NH, NH                   8.95m   29-04.50 
 
Event 28  M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Kenneth         M58 NH, NH                  10.03m   32-11.00 
  2 Bernard, Eric            M56 NH, NH                   9.26m   30-04.75 
  3 Matcheski, John          M57 NH, NH                   8.87m   29-01.25 
  4 Barclay, Dwight          M59 Unattached               7.80m   25-07.25 
 
Event 28  M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                  11.01m   36-01.50 
  2 Spannuet, Gene           M62 Unattached              10.81m   35-05.75 
  3 Worden, G.Kent           M62 NH, NH                  10.40m   34-01.50 
  4 Gagne, Buzz              M61 NH, NH                   9.39m   30-09.75 
  5 Bray, John               M64 NY, NY                   8.63m   28-03.75 
 
Event 28  M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M67 NH, NH                  12.02m   39-05.25 
  2 Schlosser, John          M66 NH, NH                  10.58m   34-08.50 
  3 Sgamboti, Carl           M69 Unattached               9.24m   30-03.75 
  4 Chapman, Gary            M65 NH, NH                   7.67m   25-02.00 
  5 Wilson, Hugh             M69 --, --                   6.67m   21-10.75 
  6 Van Winkle, Keith        M67 VT, VT                   5.79m   19-00.00 
 
Event 28  M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jack               M71 VT, VT                   8.90m   29-02.50 
  2 DeForest, Henry          M74 MA, MA                   7.67m   25-02.00 
  3 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                   5.86m   19-02.75 
 
Event 28  M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosen, Leonard           M75 NH, NH                  10.98m   36-00.25 
  2 Xanthopoulos, Apostolos  M78 MA, MA                  10.72m   35-02.00 
  3 Clew, William            M79 MA, MA                   9.34m   30-07.75 
 
Event 28  M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rinfret Sr, Justin       M80 ME, ME                   7.31m   23-11.75 
 
Event 29  W65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W68 MA, MA                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Event 29  W70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Arlene           W70 NH, NH                   4.58m   15-00.50 
 
Event 29  W85 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Ann             W85 RI, RI                   3.15m   10-04.00 
 
Event 30  M55 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Balson, William          M58 Unattached               8.28m   27-02.00 
 
Event 30  M60 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nieves, JR, Angel        M61 MA, MA                   7.73m   25-04.50 
  2 Sears, James             M62 NY, NY                   7.24m   23-09.00 
 
Event 30  M65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M67 NH, NH                   7.40m   24-03.50 
 
Event 30  M70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whittemore, Ronald       M71 NH, NH                   7.69m   25-02.75 
  2 Daghavarian, Harry       M72 --, --                   5.43m   17-09.75 
 
Event 30  M75 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Polevy, John             M75 ME, ME                   7.28m   23-10.75 
  2 Wright, William          M75 Unattached               5.71m   18-09.00 
 
Event 30  M80 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langer, Horst            M81 MA, MA                   5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Event 30  M85 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sciaraffa, Joseph        M86 ME, ME                   2.59m    8-06.00 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News