Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Anne's Lakes Race

Hampstead, NH, July 25, 2009

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Females | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Males ]

NH Grand Prix Divisions


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                     St. Annes 17th Annual Lakes Race
July 25, 2009       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Alex Brown                21 M     418 Litchfield NH           GCS     28:59  10 
    2 Isaac Fithian             16 M     455 Alton Bay NH            RR      29:30   9 
    3 Robby Morache             17 M     555 Hampstead NH            GDTC    31:47   8 
    4 Greg Indruk               29 M     361 Nashua NH               GCS     31:48   7 
    5 Drey Tythe                14 M     454 Portsmouth NH           RR      33:12   6 
    6 Scott Jones               18 M     238 Bedford NH              GDTC    33:24   5 
    7 Jacob Rowell              12 M     297 Derry NH                GDTC    33:55   4 
    8 Dana Breeden              22 M     281 Derry NH                GDTC    34:40     
    9 Daniel Bunker             28 M     443 Bow NH                  GSRT    36:45   3 
   10 Robert Bergendahl         24 M     438 Londonderry NH          GDTC    37:32     


       ************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Cassie Wright             14 F     333 Milford NH              GCS     36:40   6 
    2 Joanna Alizio             24 F     406 Derry NH                GDTC    38:08   5 
    3 Caitlin Mayhew            18 F     597 Hampstead NH            GDTC    39:05   4 
    4 Kerri Cornelissen         23 F     437 Londonderry NH          GDTC    42:24   3 
    5 Judy Pena                 27 F     562 Bradford MA             GDTC    45:32     
    6 Crystal St. Hilaire       28 F     580 Salem NH                GDTC    56:20     


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Rich Smith                39 M     573 Enfield NH              GCS     27:22  10 
    2 Jason Porter              39 M     567 Bedford NH              AA      28:24   9 
    3 Brian Lavoie              38 M     246 Concord NH              GSRT    29:35   8 
    4 Denis Tranchemontagne     39 M     449 Bedford NH              GCS     29:49   7 
    5 Frank Pilhofer            35 M     450 Nashua NH               GCS     30:00   6 
    6 Michael Fraysse           37 M     232 Derry NH                GDTC    30:32   5 
    7 David Poliquin            37 M     292 Farmington NH           RR      30:45   4 
    8 Tyler Brannen             37 M     360 Nashua NH               GCS     31:31     
    9 Johnathan Alizio          32 M     210 Sandown NH              GDTC    32:42   3 
   10 Chris Fox                 34 M     295 Henniker NH             GSRT    33:01   2 
   11 Brennan Holmes            31 M     312 Derry NH                GDTC    33:09   1 
   12 Rick Bernard              30 M     341 Chester NH              GDTC    35:08     
   13 Michael St. Hilaire       30 M     581 Salem NH                GDTC    36:57     
   14 Bryon MacSweeney          34 M     552 Hudson NH               GCS     38:06     
   15 Daniel Dugan              36 M     283                         GCS     39:25     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Amy Bernard               31 F     340 Chester NH              GDTC    33:18   9 
    2 Yuki Chorney              37 F     303 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     35:15   8 
    3 Rebecca Noe               34 F     339 Derry NH                GDTC    35:23   7 
    4 Kinberly Smith            36 F     436 Manchester NH           AA      37:13   6 
    5 Irene Park                37 F     561 Hudson NH               GDTC    38:54   5 
    6 Alison Findon             38 F     230 Enfield NH              GCS     40:47   4 
    7 Carla Carney              31 F     221 Derry NH                GDTC    40:53     
    8 Laura Rallis              39 F     311 Amherst NH              GCS     43:35   3 
    9 Jennifer Vincent          36 F     306 Bedford NH              GCS     49:40     


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Patrick Connelly          45 M     448 Chester NH              GDTC    29:38  10 
    2 Dan Poliquin              43 M     345 Farmington NH           RR      29:41   9 
    3 David Audet               44 M     358 Concord NH              GSRT    30:30   8 
    4 Ned Woody                 41 M     422 Bow NH                  GSRT    31:20   7 
    5 Michael Wright            42 M     332 Milford NH              GCS     32:01   6 
    6 Ken Martin                49 M     445 Manchester NH           GDTC    32:30   4 
    7 Keith Obrien              45 M     439 Chelmsford MA           GCS     32:30   5 
    8 Richie Blake              40 M     293 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     33:19   3 
    9 Ed Ithier                 44 M     237 Hooksett NH             AA      33:26   2 
   10 Colin O'Meara             46 M     560 Londonderry NH          GDTC    33:49   1 
   11 Tom Koch                  49 M     244 Derry NH                GDTC    33:51     
   12 John McGarry              42 M     554 Windham NH              GDTC    33:57     
   13 Mark Lutter               48 M     250 Hudson NH               GDTC    34:47     
   14 Ken Madden                42 M     362 Candia NH               GDTC    34:50     
   15 Bob Dolan                 48 M     224 Manchester NH           GDTC    36:37     
   16 Mariano Santangelo        40 M     570 East Derry NH           GDTC    36:37     
   17 William Peters            46 M     564 Manchester NH           AA      37:33     
   18 James Monahan             45 M     356 Concord NH              GSRT    37:35     
   19 Chip Mark                 44 M     324 Concord NH              GSRT    37:57     
   20 Jim Velino                49 M     588 Amherst NH              GCS     38:41     
   21 Jim Scotti                47 M     409 Middleton MA            GDTC    40:49     
   22 Edward Burkinshaw         47 M     219 Londonderry NH          GDTC    46:08     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Karen Long                43 F     401 Nashua NH               GCS     32:20  10 
    2 Ann Rasmussen             45 F     425 Plymouth NH             GSRT    33:40   9 
    3 Tammy Gaffey              41 F     321 Pepperell MA            GCS     33:59   8 
    4 Vickie Kalil              47 F     240 Manchester NH           GDTC    35:48   7 
    5 Janice Platt              44 F     566 Amherst NH              GCS     36:32   6 
    6 Kirsten Woody             40 F     423 Bow NH                  GSRT    38:03   5 
    7 Laura Joyce               40 F     314 Merrimack NH            GCS     38:26     
    8 Jean Manning              46 F     553 Derry NH                GDTC    44:30   4 
    9 Beth Whipple              43 F     592 Nashua NH               GCS     44:55     
   10 Susan Broadwater          49 F     216 Bedford NH              GDTC    48:18   3 
   11 Colleen Falardeau         43 F     229 Litchfield NH           GDTC    48:31     
   12 Christine Tighe           44 F     349 Londonderry NH          GDTC    51:56     
   13 Melissa McDevitt          41 F     346 Farmington NH           RR      53:06   2 


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Paul Doe                  50 M     223 Derry NH                GDTC    29:57  10 
    2 John Tuttle               52 M     453 Alton NH                RR      30:55   9 
    3 Trevor Ward               59 M     589 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:12   8 
    4 Steve Tomasi              51 M     294 Windham NH              GCS     32:12   7 
    5 Richard Galera            54 M     440 Nashua NH               GCS     32:35   6 
    6 Daniel Walsh              54 M     430 Concord NH              GSRT    33:41   5 
    7 Jim Peters                52 M     563 Derry NH                GDTC    33:44   4 
    8 Scott Abercrombie         59 M     415 Salem NH                GDTC    34:25   3 
    9 Christopher Jones         54 M     239 Bedford NH              GDTC    34:43     
   10 Jim Stronach              52 M     279 Lowell MA               GCS     36:13     
   11 Jim Ecke                  55 M     228 Merrimack NH            GCS     37:29     
   12 Thomas Conley             55 M     330 Nashua NH               GCS     37:47     
   13 Joseph Lafrance           50 M     304 Tilton NH               GSRT    40:34   2 
   14 Bill Cornelissen          52 M     405 Londonderry NH          GDTC    42:25     
   15 Lynn Wiles                53 M     600 Londondery NH           GDTC    43:03     
   16 Kevin Reynolds            59 M     569 Nashua NH               GCS     44:36     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Pam Butler                52 F     220 Manchester NH           AA      38:19  10 
    2 Andrea Pierce             50 F     565 Hollis NH               GCS     39:29   9 
    3 Linda Lutter              55 F     550 Hudson NH               GDTC    41:06   8 
    4 Karen Gillespie           52 F     233 Fitzwilliam NH          GSRT    42:22   7 
    5 Susan Wentworth           53 F     591 Sandown NH              GDTC    43:30   6 
    6 Debra Fortier             55 F     231 Concord NH              GSRT    45:08   5 
    7 Kathleen Graziano         51 F     235 Wilmington MA           GDTC    45:15   4 
    8 Deborah Roy               55 F     444 Nashua NH               GCS     46:36   3 
    9 Leeann Ward               57 F     590 Merrimack NH            GCS     47:55   2 
   10 Kathleen Cartier          52 F     458 Manchester NH           AA      49:33   1 
   11 Rosa Tejada               50 F     585 Derry NH                GDTC    54:21     


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Paul Lindsay              61 M     291 Northwood NH            RR      33:09  10 
    2 John Lewicke              61 M     408 Mason NH                GCS     35:11   9 
    3 Joe Carroll               60 M     302 Londonderry NH          GDTC    36:56   8 
    4 Robert Knight             65 M     355 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    37:11   7 
    5 Gary See                  62 M     571 Salem NH                GDTC    38:54   6 
    6 Lucien Trudeau            68 M     275 Manchester NH           AA      41:29   5 
    7 Terrence Kenney           68 M     277 Nashua NH               GCS     42:45   4 
    8 Joe Boyle                 69 M     215 Deerfield NH            GSRT    47:04   3 
    9 Roger Dufresne            61 M     334 Derry NH                GDTC    48:01   2 
   10 Roy Dennehy               64 M     431 Windham NH              GCS     48:22   1 
   11 Chuck Rossier             66 M     331 Merrimack NH            GCS     49:40     
   12 Roger Gosselin            69 M     234 Manchester NH           AA      50:13     
   13 Richard Satter            69 M     301 Bedford NH              AA      51:53     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Aline Kenney              60 F     278 Nashua NH               GCS     42:43   4 
    2 Jane Levesque             67 F     247 Nashua NH               GCS     47:57   3 


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Shu Minami                71 M     305 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     42:55   5 
    2 Eldon Burkinshaw          70 M     217 Londonderry NH          GDTC    53:05   4 
    3 David Bailey              71 M     212 Concord NH              GSRT    56:39   3 


       ************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Sachiko Burkinshaw        71 F     218 Londonderry NH          GDTC    50:23   3 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News