Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Anne's Lakes Race

Hampstead, NH, July 25, 2009

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Divisions | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Females | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Males ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                     St. Annes 17th Annual Lakes Race
July 25, 2009       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/24   M3039   27:22   5:29 Rich Smith             39 M   573 Enfield NH              GCS  
    2   1/13   M1519   27:41   5:33 Jake Hawkins           17 M   459 Hampstead NH                 
    3   2/24   M3039   28:23   5:41 Jason Porter           39 M   567 Bedford NH              AA   
    4   2/13   M1519   28:57   5:48 Doug Ainscow           17 M   411 Derry NH                     
    5   1/7    M2029   28:59   5:48 Alex Brown             21 M   418 Litchfield NH           GCS  
    6   3/13   M1519   29:14   5:51 Kevin MacPherson       16 M   551 Derry NH                     
    7   4/13   M1519   29:29   5:54 Isaac Fithian          16 M   455 Alton Bay NH            RR   
    8   3/24   M3039   29:35   5:55 Brian Lavoie           38 M   246 Concord NH              GSRT 
    9   1/35   M4049   29:38   5:56 Patrick Connelly       45 M   448 Chester NH              GDTC 
   10   2/35   M4049   29:41   5:57 Dan Poliquin           43 M   345 Farmington NH           RR   
   11   5/13   M1519   29:48   5:58 Chris Suprin           15 M   584 Newburyport MA               
   12   4/24   M3039   29:49   5:58 Denis Tranchemontagne  39 M   449 Bedford NH              GCS  
   13   1/27   M5059   29:57   6:00 Paul Doe               50 M   223 Derry NH                GDTC 
   14   5/24   M3039   30:00   6:00 Frank Pilhofer         35 M   450 Nashua NH               GCS  
   15   6/13   M1519   30:22   6:05 Louie Saviano          18 M   359 Sandown NH              TIMB 
   16   3/35   M4049   30:30   6:06 David Audet            44 M   358 Concord NH              GSRT 
   17   6/24   M3039   30:32   6:07 Michael Fraysse        37 M   232 Derry NH                GDTC 
   18   7/24   M3039   30:45   6:09 David Poliquin         37 M   292 Farmington NH           RR   
   19   2/27   M5059   30:55   6:11 John Tuttle            52 M   453 Alton NH                RR   
   20   4/35   M4049   31:20   6:16 Ned Woody              41 M   422 Bow NH                  GSRT 
   21   8/24   M3039   31:31   6:19 Tyler Brannen          37 M   360 Nashua NH               GCS  
   22   7/13   M1519   31:46   6:22 Robby Morache          17 M   555 Hampstead NH            GDTC 
   23   2/7    M2029   31:48   6:22 Greg Indruk            29 M   361 Nashua NH               GCS  
   24   5/35   M4049   32:01   6:25 Michael Wright         42 M   332 Milford NH              GCS  
   25   3/27   M5059   32:05   6:25 Bob Strout             53 M   296 Salisbury MA            WC   
   26   8/13   M1519   32:08   6:26 Joseph Trujillo        16 M   319 Derry NH                     
   27   6/35   M4049   32:09   6:26 Edward Bleich          49 M   284 Windham NH                   
   28   4/27   M5059   32:12   6:27 Trevor Ward            59 M   589 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   29   5/27   M5059   32:12   6:27 Steve Tomasi           51 M   294 Windham NH              GCS  
   30   9/24   M3039   32:14   6:27 Tim Deroehn            36 M   404 Plymouth NH                  
   31   1/27   F4049   32:19   6:28 Karen Long             43 F   401 Nashua NH               GCS  
   32   7/35   M4049   32:30   6:30 Ken Martin             49 M   445 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   33   8/35   M4049   32:30   6:30 Keith Obrien           45 M   439 Chelmsford MA           GCS  
   34   6/27   M5059   32:35   6:31 Richard Galera         54 M   440 Nashua NH               GCS  
   35  10/24   M3039   32:42   6:33 Johnathan Alizio       32 M   210 Sandown NH              GDTC 
   36  11/24   M3039   33:01   6:37 Chris Fox              34 M   295 Henniker NH             GSRT 
   37   1/16   M6069   33:08   6:38 Paul Lindsay           61 M   291 Northwood NH            RR   
   38  12/24   M3039   33:09   6:38 Brennan Holmes         31 M   312 Derry NH                GDTC 
   39   3/7    M2029   33:09   6:38 Omar Youssef           26 M   433 Dracut MA               MVS  
   40   9/13   M1519   33:11   6:39 John, Jr Keisling      15 M   242 E. Hampstead NH              
   41   1/4    M0114   33:11   6:39 Drey Tythe             14 M   454 Portsmouth NH           RR   
   42  10/13   M1519   33:17   6:40 Nick Novaris           16 M   559 Plaistow NH                  
   43   1/26   F3039   33:18   6:40 Amy Bernard            31 F   340 Chester NH              GDTC 
   44   9/35   M4049   33:19   6:40 Richie Blake           40 M   293 Tyngsboro MA            GCS  
   45  10/35   M4049   33:23   6:41 Brad Pechacek          47 M   407 Andover MA                   
   46  11/13   M1519   33:24   6:41 Scott Jones            18 M   238 Bedford NH              GDTC 
   47  11/35   M4049   33:26   6:42 Ed Ithier              44 M   237 Hooksett NH             AA   
   48   2/27   F4049   33:40*  6:44 Ann Rasmussen          45 F   425 Plymouth NH             GSRT 
   49   7/27   M5059   33:41   6:45 Daniel Walsh           54 M   430 Concord NH              GSRT 
   50   8/27   M5059   33:43   6:45 Jim Peters             52 M   563 Derry NH                GDTC 
   7/30/2009  4:36AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                     St. Annes 17th Annual Lakes Race
July 25, 2009       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51  12/35   M4049   33:49   6:46 Colin O'Meara          46 M   560 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   52  13/35   M4049   33:51   6:47 Tom Koch               49 M   244 Derry NH                GDTC 
   53   2/4    M0114   33:55   6:47 Jacob Rowell           12 M   297 Derry NH                GDTC 
   54  14/35   M4049   33:57   6:48 John McGarry           42 M   554 Windham NH              GDTC 
   55   3/27   F4049   33:58   6:48 Tammy Gaffey           41 F   321 Pepperell MA            GCS  
   56   9/27   M5059   34:15   6:51 David Dargie           52 M   410 Andover MA              MVS  
   57  10/27   M5059   34:25   6:53 Scott Abercrombie      59 M   415 Salem NH                GDTC 
   58   1/3    F1519   34:38   6:56 Aryon Trujillo         18 F   318 Derry NH                     
   59   4/7    M2029   34:39   6:56 Dana Breeden           22 M   281 Derry NH                GDTC 
   60  11/27   M5059   34:42   6:57 Christopher Jones      54 M   239 Bedford NH              GDTC 
   61  15/35   M4049   34:46   6:58 Mark Lutter            48 M   250 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   62  16/35   M4049   34:49   6:58 Ken Madden             42 M   362 Candia NH               GDTC 
   63  12/13   M1519   34:52   6:59 Zach Gajewski          16 M   465 Danville NH                  
   64  17/35   M4049   34:54   6:59 Steve Powers           44 M   568 Danville NH             WCRC 
   65  13/24   M3039   35:08   7:02 Rick Bernard           30 M   341 Chester NH              GDTC 
   66   2/16   M6069   35:11   7:03 John Lewicke           61 M   408 Mason NH                GCS  
   67   2/26   F3039   35:15   7:03 Yuki Chorney           37 F   303 Mont Vernon NH          GCS  
   68   3/26   F3039   35:23   7:05 Rebecca Noe            34 F   339 Derry NH                GDTC 
   69  12/27   M5059   35:28   7:06 John Kleschinsky       50 M   325 Andover MA              MVS  
   70  18/35   M4049   35:42   7:09 Shaun Harrington       48 M   236 Ellington CT            WCRC 
   71   4/27   F4049   35:48   7:10 Vickie Kalil           47 F   240 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   72  13/13   M1519   35:50   7:10 Myles Dechane          17 M   288 Danville NH                  
   73  13/27   M5059   36:13   7:15 Jim Stronach           52 M   279 Lowell MA               GCS  
   74   5/27   F4049   36:32   7:19 Janice Platt           44 F   566 Amherst NH              GCS  
   75  19/35   M4049   36:37   7:20 Bob Dolan              48 M   224 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   76  20/35   M4049   36:37   7:20 Mariano Santangelo     40 M   570 East Derry NH           GDTC 
   77   1/2    F0114   36:40   7:20 Cassie Wright          14 F   333 Milford NH              GCS  
   78   5/7    M2029   36:45   7:21 Daniel Bunker          28 M   443 Bow NH                  GSRT 
   79   3/4    M0114   36:50   7:22 Tyler Dechane          12 M   289 Danville NH                  
   80   3/16   M6069   36:55   7:23 Joe Carroll            60 M   302 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   81  14/24   M3039   36:57   7:24 Michael St. Hilaire    30 M   581 Salem NH                GDTC 
   82   4/16   M6069   37:10   7:26 Robert Knight          65 M   355 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
   83   4/26   F3039   37:13   7:27 Kinberly Smith         36 F   436 Manchester NH           AA   
   84  21/35   M4049   37:14   7:27 Richard Georato        41 M   308 Brentwood NH                 
   85  14/27   M5059   37:17   7:28 John Walsh             51 M   447 Atkinson NH                  
   86  15/27   M5059   37:28   7:30 Jim Ecke               55 M   228 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   87   6/7    M2029   37:32   7:31 Robert Bergendahl      24 M   438 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   88  22/35   M4049   37:33   7:31 William Peters         46 M   564 Manchester NH           AA   
   89  23/35   M4049   37:35   7:31 James Monahan          45 M   356 Concord NH              GSRT 
   90  16/27   M5059   37:47   7:34 Thomas Conley          55 M   330 Nashua NH               GCS  
   91  15/24   M3039   37:56   7:36 John Evans             36 M   598 Peabody MA                   
   92  24/35   M4049   37:57   7:36 Chip Mark              44 M   324 Concord NH              GSRT 
   93   6/27   F4049   38:03   7:37 Kirsten Woody          40 F   423 Bow NH                  GSRT 
   94  16/24   M3039   38:05   7:37 Bryon MacSweeney       34 M   552 Hudson NH               GCS  
   95   1/9    F2029   38:08   7:38 Joanna Alizio          24 F   406 Derry NH                GDTC 
   96  17/27   M5059   38:11   7:39 Richard St.Hilaire     58 M   287 Franklin NH                  
   97   1/19   F5059   38:18   7:40 Pam Butler             52 F   220 Manchester NH           AA   
   98  25/35   M4049   38:19   7:40 Greg Richards          41 M   351 Scarborough ME               
   99  18/27   M5059   38:23   7:41 Brock Allen            53 M   402 Newburyport MA               
  100   2/19   F5059   38:25*  7:41 Marie Veselsky         56 F   468 Plymouth NH                  
   7/30/2009  4:36AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                     St. Annes 17th Annual Lakes Race
July 25, 2009       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101   7/27   F4049   38:26   7:42 Laura Joyce            40 F   314 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  102  26/35   M4049   38:41   7:45 Jim Velino             49 M   588 Amherst NH              GCS  
  103   5/26   F3039   38:54   7:47 Irene Park             37 F   561 Hudson NH               GDTC 
  104   5/16   M6069   38:54   7:47 Gary See               62 M   571 Salem NH                GDTC 
  105   2/9    F2029   38:54   7:47 Amy Schwarzenberg      20 F   435 Plaistow NH                  
  106   2/3    F1519   39:05   7:49 Caitlin Mayhew         18 F   597 Hampstead NH            GDTC 
  107   3/3    F1519   39:20   7:52 Hannah Doolittle       16 F   226 Hampstead NH                 
  108  17/24   M3039   39:25   7:53 Daniel Dugan           36 M   283                         GCS  
  109   6/26   F3039   39:26   7:54 Amanda McMeniman       31 F   276 Hampstead NH                 
  110   3/19   F5059   39:28   7:54 Andrea Pierce          50 F   565 Hollis NH               GCS  
  111   3/9    F2029   39:42   7:57 Brenna Mokray          20 F   285 Sandown NH                   
  112   7/26   F3039   39:42   7:57 Michelle Richards      39 F   352 Scarborough ME               
  113  18/24   M3039   40:32   8:07 Terrance Gullage       32 M   282 Sandown NH                   
  114  19/27   M5059   40:34   8:07 Joseph Lafrance        50 M   304 Tilton NH               GSRT 
  115   8/26   F3039   40:47   8:10 Alison Findon          38 F   230 Enfield NH              GCS  
  116  27/35   M4049   40:49   8:10 Jim Scotti             47 M   409 Middleton MA            GDTC 
  117   9/26   F3039   40:53   8:11 Carla Carney           31 F   221 Derry NH                GDTC 
  118   2/2    F0114   41:05   8:13 Emma Boyd              13 F   299 Windham NH                   
  119   4/19   F5059   41:06   8:14 Linda Lutter           55 F   550 Hudson NH               GDTC 
  120                  41:09   8:14 Jonna Grenier          44     413 Danville NH                  
  121  19/24   M3039   41:16   8:16 Paul Dilorenzo         35 M   416 Haverhill MA            MVS  
  122  20/24   M3039   41:22   8:17 Adam Lamond            30 M   441 East Hampstead NH            
  123   6/16   M6069   41:29   8:18 Lucien Trudeau         68 M   275 Manchester NH           AA   
  124   4/4    M0114   41:34   8:19 Patrick Doolittle      14 M   227 Hampstead NH                 
  125   5/19   F5059   41:35   8:19 Valerie Brown          53 F   452 Derry NH                     
  126  20/27   M5059   41:51   8:22 Chuck Batchelder       55 M   213 Plaistow NH             MVS  
  127   8/27   F4049   41:55   8:23 Cheryl Gajewski        45 F   464 Danville NH                  
  128   4/9    F2029   41:59   8:24 Kathleen Schwarzenberg 23 F   434 Plaistow NH                  
  129   7/16   M6069   42:10   8:26 Paul Hudson            62 M   403 Bradford MA             MVS  
  130  10/26   F3039   42:18   8:28 Kara Sotirakopoulos    33 F   354 Haverhill MA            MVS  
  131   6/19   F5059   42:22   8:29 Karen Gillespie        52 F   233 Fitzwilliam NH          GSRT 
  132   5/9    F2029   42:24   8:29 Kerri Cornelissen      23 F   437 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  133  21/27   M5059   42:25   8:29 Bill Cornelissen       52 M   405 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  134   1/2    F6069   42:43*  8:33 Aline Kenney           60 F   278 Nashua NH               GCS  
  135   8/16   M6069   42:45   8:33 Terrence Kenney        68 M   277 Nashua NH               GCS  
  136   1/8    M7079   42:55   8:35 Shu Minami             71 M   305 Mont Vernon NH          GCS  
  137   9/27   F4049   42:57   8:36 Margaret Bergeron      41 F   214 Durham NH                    
  138  11/26   F3039   42:58   8:36 Marcie Butler          30 F   315 Methuen MA              MVS  
  139  10/27   F4049   42:59   8:36 Stephanie Suprin       47 F   583 Newburyport MA               
  140  22/27   M5059   43:02   8:37 Lynn Wiles             53 M   600 Londondery NH           GDTC 
  141  23/27   M5059   43:13   8:39 Paul Sorenson          54 M   574 Manchester NH                
  142   9/16   M6069   43:24   8:41 Stan Vassallo          60 M   412 North Andover MA             
  143   7/19   F5059   43:30   8:42 Susan Wentworth        53 F   591 Sandown NH              GDTC 
  144  12/26   F3039   43:35   8:43 Laura Rallis           39 F   311 Amherst NH              GCS  
  145  13/26   F3039   43:53   8:47 Kathleen Wheeter       34 F   300 Manchester NH                
  146  28/35   M4049   43:59   8:48 Peter Doolittle        48 M   225 Hampstead NH                 
  147  14/26   F3039   44:26   8:54 Anya Federowski        31 F   432 Hampstead NH                 
  148  11/27   F4049   44:30   8:54 Jean Manning           46 F   553 Derry NH                GDTC 
  149  24/27   M5059   44:35   8:55 Kevin Reynolds         59 M   569 Nashua NH               GCS  
  150  12/27   F4049   44:42   8:57 Amy Dalton             45 F   307 Georgetown MA           MVS  
   7/30/2009  4:36AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                     St. Annes 17th Annual Lakes Race
July 25, 2009       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151  13/27   F4049   44:55   8:59 Beth Whipple           43 F   592 Nashua NH               GCS  
  152  21/24   M3039   44:57   9:00 Mike McLaughlin        38 M   462 Townsend MA                  
  153   8/19   F5059   45:08   9:02 Debra Fortier          55 F   231 Concord NH              GSRT 
  154   9/19   F5059   45:15   9:03 Kathleen Graziano      51 F   235 Wilmington MA           GDTC 
  155   2/8    M7079   45:16   9:04 Jonathan MacKenzie     70 M   342 Chelmsford MA           GLRR 
  156  14/27   F4049   45:26   9:06 Cheryl Muckerheide     43 F   556 Hampstead NH                 
  157   6/9    F2029   45:32   9:07 Judy Pena              27 F   562 Bradford MA             GDTC 
  158  25/27   M5059   45:41   9:09 Kevin Munger           51 M   298 Plaistow NH                  
  159  15/26   F3039   45:41   9:09 Kerri Deschaine        30 F   417 Chelmsford MA           MVS  
  160  29/35   M4049   46:08   9:14 Edward Burkinshaw      47 M   219 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  161  22/24   M3039   46:15   9:15 Randall Keaten         34 M   347 Farmington ME                
  162  10/19   F5059   46:25   9:17 Rita Labella           58 F   245 Tewksbury MA                 
  163  30/35   M4049   46:31   9:19 John Maluey            40 M   446 Newton NH                    
  164  11/19   F5059   46:36   9:20 Deborah Roy            55 F   444 Nashua NH               GCS  
  165  10/16   M6069   47:04   9:25 Joe Boyle              69 M   215 Deerfield NH            GSRT 
  166  15/27   F4049   47:07   9:26 Pamela Walsh           48 F   460 Concord NH                   
  167  16/26   F3039   47:11   9:27 Dianne Ruffo           37 F   323 Hampstead NH                 
  168  16/27   F4049   47:28   9:30 Lisa Adams             41 F   456 Hampstead NH                 
  169  17/26   F3039   47:37   9:32 Kerri Martone          32 F   316 Methuen MA                   
  170  26/27   M5059   47:38   9:32 George Tournas         58 M   587 Methuen MA              MVS  
  171  18/26   F3039   47:47   9:34 Victoria Peavce        37 F   463 Pepperell MA            TGA  
  172  12/19   F5059   47:55   9:35 Leeann Ward            57 F   590 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  173   2/2    F6069   47:56*  9:36 Jane Levesque          67 F   247 Nashua NH               GCS  
  174  11/16   M6069   48:01   9:37 Roger Dufresne         61 M   334 Derry NH                GDTC 
  175  31/35   M4049   48:05   9:37 Christopher Primeaux   40 M   421 Derry NH                     
  176  17/27   F4049   48:10   9:38 Elaine Novaris         47 F   558 Plaistow NH                  
  177  18/27   F4049   48:18   9:40 Susan Broadwater       49 F   216 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  178  12/16   M6069   48:22   9:41 Roy Dennehy            64 M   431 Windham NH              GCS  
  179  19/27   F4049   48:30   9:42 Colleen Falardeau      43 F   229 Litchfield NH           GDTC 
  180   3/8    M7079   48:49   9:46 Rod L'Italien          73 M   248 Newburyport MA               
  181  32/35   M4049   48:49   9:46 Eric L'Italien         45 M   249 Newburyport MA               
  182  20/27   F4049   49:21   9:53 Donna Phaneuf          47 F   353 North Andover MA        MVS  
  183  21/27   F4049   49:22   9:53 Elisa Colella          41 F   322 Middleton MA            MVS  
  184  13/19   F5059   49:33   9:55 Kathleen Cartier       52 F   458 Manchester NH           AA   
  185  13/16   M6069   49:40   9:56 Chuck Rossier          66 M   331 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  186  19/26   F3039   49:40   9:56 Jennifer Vincent       36 F   306 Bedford NH              GCS  
  187  14/19   F5059   49:42   9:57 Jackie St.Hilaire      58 F   286 Franklin NH                  
  188  33/35   M4049   50:00  10:00 James McDaniel         42 M   442 Newton NH                    
  189  27/27   M5059   50:10  10:02 Dan Niemeyer           53 M   557 Londonderry NH               
  190  14/16   M6069   50:13  10:03 Roger Gosselin         69 M   234 Manchester NH           AA   
  191   1/1    F7079   50:22* 10:05 Sachiko Burkinshaw     71 F   218 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  192   7/7    M2029   50:44  10:09 Nicholas Caron         26 M   309 Derry NH                     
  193  34/35   M4049   50:51  10:11 John Keisling          48 M   241 E. Hampstead NH              
  194  22/27   F4049   50:55  10:11 Renee Maxwell          41 F   290 Londonderry NH               
  195  15/19   F5059   51:00  10:12 Martha Obrien          53 F   280 Methuen MA              MVS  
  196  20/26   F3039   51:25  10:17 Robyn Pringle          39 F   326 North Chelmsford MA     MVS  
  197  15/16   M6069   51:53  10:23 Richard Satter         69 M   301 Bedford NH              AA   
  198  23/27   F4049   51:56  10:24 Christine Tighe        44 F   349 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  199  24/27   F4049   52:11  10:27 Nancy Steenson         45 F   582 Danville NH                  
  200   4/8    M7079   52:26  10:30 George Leslie          77 M   424 Chelmsford MA                
   7/30/2009  4:36AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                     St. Annes 17th Annual Lakes Race
July 25, 2009       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                         steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  201  16/16   M6069   52:55  10:35 Daniel Dodson          64 M   357 Methuen MA              MYST 
  202   5/8    M7079   53:04  10:37 Eldon Burkinshaw       70 M   217 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  203  25/27   F4049   53:06  10:38 Melissa McDevitt       41 F   346 Farmington NH           RR   
  204   1/1    M8099   53:25* 10:41 John Dicomandrea       81 M   222 Revere MA               NE65 
  205  21/26   F3039   53:36  10:44 Bethany Bernier        30 F   328 Antioch TN                   
  206  22/26   F3039   53:46  10:46 Jennifer McLaughlin    33 F   461 Townsend MA                  
  207  23/24   M3039   53:48  10:46 Louis Martone          33 M   317 Haverhill MA                 
  208  23/26   F3039   53:49  10:46 Heather Allen          32 F   211 Amesbury MA                  
  209   7/9    F2029   53:51  10:47 Kate Piasecki          25 F   419 East Hampstead NH            
  210  16/19   F5059   53:51  10:47 Sandra Piasecki        56 F   420 Hampstead NH                 
  211  17/19   F5059   54:21  10:53 Rosa Tejada            50 F   585 Derry NH                GDTC 
  212  24/24   M3039   54:44  10:57 David Toth             32 M   350 North Andover MA             
  213  18/19   F5059   54:54  10:59 Catherine Kobler       56 F   313 Andover MA              MVS  
  214  24/26   F3039   56:06  11:14 Lisa Davis             38 F   274 Keene NH                     
  215   6/8    M7079   56:19  11:16 Jerome Delatizky       77 M   320 Amesbury MA                  
  216   8/9    F2029   56:19  11:16 Crystal St. Hilaire    28 F   580 Salem NH                GDTC 
  217   7/8    M7079   56:39  11:20 David Bailey           71 M   212 Concord NH              GSRT 
  218  35/35   M4049   58:02  11:37 Roger Pringle          45 M   327 North Chelmsford MA     MVS  
  219  25/26   F3039 1:01:43  12:21 Andria Hovatter        39 F   338 Long Beach CA                
  220   9/9    F2029 1:03:27  12:42 Heather Meyer          21 F   343 Brewer ME                    
  221  26/27   F4049 1:04:05  12:49 Pamela Tardiff         46 F   310 Newburyport MA               
  222  27/27   F4049 1:05:31  13:07 Beth Spicer            48 F   575 Bradford MA                  
  223  19/19   F5059 1:05:31  13:07 Denise Tournas         56 F   586 Methuen MA              MVS  
  224  26/26   F3039 1:05:32  13:07 Collette Powers        37 F   344 East Hampstead NH            
  225   8/8    M7079 1:15:09  15:02 Mike Beresford         73 M   429 North Andover MA             
   7/30/2009  4:36AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News