Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 18, 2009

[Overall Results | Top Ten M/F Results | Top 25 Females by WAVA | Top 25 Males by WAVA | Alumni Results | Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Age Group Awards


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   223 Sabrina Lawrence          12 F      99 Concord NH                43:39  
    2   242 Sydney Schesser           14 F     140 Manchester NH             44:28  
    3   310 Jessica Waldo             15 F     153 Boscawen NH               50:22  
    4   362 Elizabeth Beadle          12 F     312 Tilton NH               1:14:12  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  15 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    51 Blaine Ayotte             14 M     354 Concord NH                32:53  
    2    57 Chaz Munroe               15 M     328 Concord NH                33:17  
    3    58 Peter Howe                13 M      84 Gilmanton Iw NH           33:21  
    4    87 Jacob Rowell              12 M     421 Derry NH                  35:09  
    5   107 Colton Ham                15 M      77 Webster NH                36:24  
    6   115 Tyler Ford                14 M     401 Concord NH                36:51  
    7   316 Kiley McMahon             13 M     247 Andover MA                50:56  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    32 Jacy Christiansen         16 F       4 New Ipswich NH            31:24* 
    2    90 Elodie Reed               17 F     264 Bow NH                    35:18  
    3   102 Chelsea Loy               17 F     315 Barrington NH             35:51  
    4   144 Katrina Oswald            17 F     331 Strafford NH              38:49  
    5   333 Mary Welby                16 F     388 Peterborough NH           53:54  
    6   363 Sarah Beadle              19 F     311 Tilton NH               1:14:25  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Alex McGrath              18 M     226 Marlborough NH            27:08  
    2     8 Andrew Chalmers           19 M     381 Ashland NH                27:27  
    3    11 Antoine Gisore            19 M     291 Concord NH                27:54  
    4    14 Connor Jennings           18 M      22 Concord NH                28:22  
    5    29 Luke Robichaud            17 M     400 Canterbury NH             31:03  
    6    39 Michael Robinson          16 M     235 Derry NH                  31:52  
    7    49 Scott Bockus              18 M     191 Athol MA                  32:45  
    8   161 Kevin Osgood              16 M     207 Londonderry NH            39:51  
    9   190 Nickolas Dicicco          16 M     406 Webster NH                42:15  
   10   208 Joe Bohi                  17 M     352 Loudon NH                 42:52  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 34

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    23 Jennifer Adams            23 F     376 Keene NH                  30:04  
    2    26 Abbey Gosling             23 F      23 Meredith NH               30:29  
    3    34 Julia Huffman             24 F     170 Manchester NH             31:27  
    4    43 Heather Ann Searles       26 F       6 Henniker NH               31:58  
    5    52 Stephanie Burnham         28 F     253 Manchester NH             32:54  
    6    62 Emily Searles             24 F       7 Westford MA               33:33  
    7    65 Amy Bernard               31 F     392 Chester NH                33:44  
    8    77 Jennifer Mason            33 F     410 Barrington NH             34:18  
    9    96 Elizabeth Holbrook        27 F     259 Murfreesboro TN           35:32  
   10   101 Ally Connolly             22 F     364 Concord NH                35:47  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 34

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Justin Freeman            32 M       2 New Hampton NH            26:06  
    2     2 Mark Miller               28 M       1 Keene NH                  26:18  
    3     3 Jim Johnson               32 M     353 Salem NH                  26:32  
    4     5 Chris Mahoney             31 M     107 Haverhill MA              27:14  
    5     6 Greg Hammett              31 M     361 Chesterfield NH           27:17  
    6    10 Scott McGrath             22 M     227 Marlborough NH            27:47  
    7    13 Samuel Lalinde            22 M     343 Manchester NH             28:20  
    8    15 Sam Wood                  23 M     296 Laconia NH                28:27  
    9    16 Jeff Goupil               21 M     367 Keene NH                  28:41  
   10    18 Curtis Moore              28 M     200 Randolph NH               29:20  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   135 Gwen Logan                38 F     329 Henniker NH               38:10  
    2   172 Sarah Lester              38 F     101 Andover NH                40:44  
    3   174 Alison Findon             38 F     238 Enfield NH                40:46  
    4   230 Jacqueline Lipsy          39 F     408 Bow NH                    44:04  
    5   233 Amanda Osmer              35 F     278 Canterbury NH             44:12  
    6   241 Sarah Nelson              35 F     163 South Burlington VT       44:28  
    7   243 Lori Bliss                38 F      36 Enfield NH                44:34  
    8   267 Lisa Gosselin             39 F     407 Nashua NH                 45:52  
    9   273 Monica Bardier            39 F     419 Pembroke NH               46:30  
   10   274 Amelia Boyd               39 F     204 Bow NH                    46:30  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     7 Rich Smith                39 M       3 Enfield NH                27:19  
    2    20 Michael Girouard          39 M     257 Reading MA                29:27  
    3    21 Brian Lavoie              37 M     212 Concord NH                29:28  
    4    47 Tim Deroehn               36 M     356 Plymouth NH               32:21  
    5    84 Ben Savage                39 M     340 Holderness NH             34:52  
    6    95 Dave Speidel              35 M     147 Concord NH                35:29  
    7   105 James Holl                36 M      83 N. Sutton NH              36:20  
    8   162 Richard Lavalley          38 M     393 Webster NH                39:53  
    9   186 Mike Gula                 37 M     182 Franklin NH               41:36  
   10   191 Rick Polish               36 M     266 Hooksett NH               42:17  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    80 Katja Fox                 43 F      64 Wolfeboro NH              34:30  
    2   134 Liz Johnstone             44 F      86 Weare NH                  38:09  
    3   152 Denise Spenard            42 F     326 Manchester NH             39:23  
    4   180 Soojin Lee                42 F     346 Gilford NH                41:12  
    5   185 Lynne Ainsworth           44 F     386 Loudon NH                 41:32  
    6   213 Jessica Costa             40 F     262 Chelmsford MA             43:09  
    7   218 Jacqueline Downing        42 F     228 Plymouth NH               43:25  
    8   232 Narri Dowd                41 F     314 Goffstown NH              44:07  
    9   257 Corinne Vermette          42 F     233 Dover NH                  45:15  
   10   259 Tina Naimie               44 F     120 Bow NH                    45:19  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     9 Scott Clark               43 M       5 Gilmanton NH              27:43  
    2    17 Eric Williams             44 M      10 Concord NH                28:57  
    3    24 Bill Newsham              44 M     287 Brookline NH              30:14  
    4    27 Mike Eliasberg            43 M     344 Portsmouth NH             30:43  
    5    42 Walter Martinez           40 M     294 Chicago IL                31:56  
    6    50 Ron Abramson              40 M     196 Concord NH                32:50  
    7    73 Thomas Neary              40 M     121 Concord NH                34:07  
    8    76 Troy Patoine              40 M     124 Concord NH                34:17  
    9    83 Kevin Trager              42 M     151 Salisbury NH              34:40  
   10    89 Steve Norton              41 M     397 Concord NH                35:10  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    68 Ann Rasmussen             45 F     131 Plymouth NH               33:55* 
    2    79 Liz Durant                47 F     411 Contoocook NH             34:25  
    3   129 Barb Higgins              45 F      13 Concord NH                37:47  
    4   131 Rebecca Lawrence          45 F      98 Concord NH                37:59  
    5   163 Ellie Ferguson            49 F     181 N Haverhill NH            39:55  
    6   200 Theresa Ruppert           48 F     137 Bow NH                    42:35  
    7   216 Diane Harison             46 F     289 Concord NH                43:17  
    8   219 Annette Kontos            49 F      91 Bow NH                    43:26  
    9   231 Lisa Sandler              48 F     415 Fairfield CT              44:07  
   10   236 Kathy Baril               46 F      12 Webster NH                44:22  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Dan Verrington            47 M       8 Bradford MA               28:00  
    2    30 Mark Hecox                45 M     373 Epping NH                 31:13  
    3    45 Ken Poulin                49 M     301 Northfield NH             32:13  
    4    46 Bob Dubois                46 M     365 Bow NH                    32:21  
    5    55 Scott Duval               45 M     330 Henniker NH               33:09  
    6    60 E J Hrynowski             46 M     261 Arlington MA              33:29  
    7    66 Andy Winter               47 M     318 Stratham NH               33:48  
    8    74 Jim Graham                49 M      73 Concord NH                34:10  
    9    85 Michael Sheehan           46 M     145 Concord NH                34:56  
   10   104 Robert Nevin              45 M     199 Derry NH                  36:10  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    41 Cathy Merra               50 F      24 Amherst NH                31:54* 
    2   109 Pat Bourgault             50 F      39 Concord NH                36:29* 
    3   150 Pam Butler                52 F     349 Manchester NH             39:14  
    4   158 Sara Rosenbloom           51 F     136 Laconia NH                39:35  
    5   234 Brenda Clark              53 F     338 Warner NH                 44:15  
    6   235 Marcia Christiansen       54 F     298 New Ipswich NH            44:20  
    7   300 Robin Ackley              52 F     366 Keene NH                  48:59  
    8   302 Luanne Goonan             53 F      69 Dunbarton NH              49:14  
    9   309 Cynthia White             50 F     237 Holderness NH             50:20  
   10   312 Annette Pinard            50 F     126 Manchester NH             50:27  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    25 John Dowling              52 M      21 Warner NH                 30:23  
    2    28 John Mercer               53 M     418 Lakeport NH               30:59  
    3    31 Michael Merra             50 M     323 Amherst NH                31:22  
    4    33 Mike Barry                53 M      28 Northwood NH              31:25  
    5    38 Doug Ingersoll            50 M     385 Concord NH                31:46  
    6    48 Jim Robinson              51 M     234 Derry NH                  32:30  
    7    64 Scott Graham              50 M     336 Gilford NH                33:42  
    8    69 Jon Marvin                53 M     265 Bow NH                    33:57  
    9    72 Danny Walsh               54 M     154 Concord NH                34:05  
   10    75 Erik Paddleford           54 M     384 Concord NH                34:14  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   137 Marie Veselsky            56 F     377 Plymouth NH               38:15* 
    2   187 Judi Lemaire              57 F     225 Wolfeboro NH              41:36  
    3   275 Debra Fortier             55 F     185 Concord NH                46:40  
    4   297 Jacqueline St. Hilaire    58 F     148 Franklin NH               48:46  
    5   307 Sue Sampson               57 F     216 Plymouth NH               50:03  
    6   311 Sandi Lee                 58 F     100 Bow NH                    50:25  
    7   322 Mindy Cox                 55 F      52 Weare NH                  52:39  
    8   349 Bonnie Beyer              56 F     251 Concord NH                58:48  
    9   353 Barbara Lavalley          57 F      97 Northfield NH           1:01:25  
   10   364 Mary Hillier              57 F      80 Georges Mills NH        1:14:26  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    35 William Pine              57 M     217 Fitzwilliam NH            31:28  
    2    59 Len Hall                  56 M      76 Enfield NH                33:22  
    3    78 Larry Nice                58 M     416 Manchester NH             34:23  
    4   110 Richard St. Hilaire       58 M     149 Franklin NH               36:33  
    5   113 Perry Seagroves           56 M     143 Concord NH                36:43  
    6   116 Thomas Eaton              57 M      59 Concord NH                36:55  
    7   124 Bob Lyon                  56 M     337 Loudon NH                 37:30  
    8   125 Tom Atherton              56 M      11 Bedford NH                37:40  
    9   143 Alex Vogt                 56 M      14 Concord NH                38:32  
   10   153 Robert Koch               57 M     223 Deerfield NH              39:25  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   184 June Schlabach            60 F     142 Campton NH                41:22* 
    2   201 Aline Kenney              60 F     402 Nashua NH                 42:38* 
    3   355 Liz Hager                 64 F      74 Concord NH              1:01:59  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    54 Steve Reed                61 M     299 Wiscasset ME              32:58* 
    2    61 Paul Lindsay              61 M     229 Northwood NH              33:30  
    3    67 Tom Walton                60 M     155 Concord NH                33:51  
    4   140 Stephen Whitney           63 M     360 Center Ossipee NH         38:20  
    5   178 David Dyer                60 M     164 Haverhill MA              41:02  
    6   188 Tom Forest                62 M      20 Swanzey Center NH         41:38  
    7   221 Stan Vassallo             60 M     371 North Andover MA          43:31  
    8   245 Fred Wilcox               63 M     276 Bow NH                    44:43  
    9   271 David Adams               60 M      25 Sanbornton NH             46:24  
   10   319 Bob Garland               61 M      66 Concord NH                51:58  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   203 Faye Lowrey               65 F     215 Rochester NH              42:40* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    63 Stanley Dutton            65 M     357 Antrim NH                 33:33* 
    2   133 Norman Lacoy              65 M     243 Concord NH                38:04  
    3   136 Robert Knight             65 M     268 Hopkinton NH              38:15  
    4   168 Lucien Trudeau            68 M     222 Manchester NH             40:30  
    5   205 Bob Shultz                69 M     348 Holderness NH             42:42  
    6   214 Terrence Kenney           68 M     403 Nashua NH                 43:11  
    7   240 Bradley Hosmer            69 M     316 Concord NH                44:26  
    8   270 Ed MacLeod                67 M     104 Bradford NH               46:08  
    9   292 Joe Boyle                 69 M      40 Deerfield NH              48:25  
   10   318 Roger Gosselin            69 M      72 Manchester NH             51:43  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   149 Frank Hurt                72 M     300 Gilford NH                39:09* 
    2   197 Douglas MacGregor         70 M     350 Lebanon NH                42:32  
    3   324 George Tosatti            72 M     372 Manchester NH             53:19  
    4   341 Frank Davis               72 M     324 Pembroke NH               55:01  
    5   361 Donald Lamere             74 M     303 Merrimack NH            1:11:45  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   289 Barbara Robinson          75 F     210 Franconia NH              47:35* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   350 John Parker               77 M     302 Hampton Falls NH          59:00  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 AND OVER

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 AND OVER

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News