Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend - International Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 11, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group winners | Clydesdale Athena Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Results | Overall Relay Results with Splits ]

Fastest Event Times


                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                         FASTEST TIMES FOR EVENTS


                            TOP MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   398 Marco Berg             M40-44  M 40 POELDIJK         OT    5:32 
    2   330 Braden Larmon          M30-34  M 32 BOSTON           MA    5:43 
    3    27 Kenneth Schulz         M30-34  M 32 HARTFORD         CT    5:47 
    4     3 Kenneth Lehner         M50-54  M 51 HOLMDEL          NJ    5:49 
    5   362 Steven Tenney          M40-44  M 41 FALMOUTH         ME    5:51 
    6    98 Connor Jennings        M19&UND M 19 CONCORD          NH    5:52 
    7   423 Todd Webber            M50-54  M 54 BOXBOROUGH       MA    6:00 
    8   104 Adrian Leggett         M40-44  M 42 BEACONSFIELD     OT    6:01 
    9    25 Josh Baker             M35-39  M 36 JAMAICA PLAIN    MA    6:04 
   10   464 Michael McCombs        M50-54  M 53 MARLBOROUGH      MA    6:06 

                           TOP FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   169 Catherine Sterling     F30-34  F 33 KENTS HILL       ME    5:38 
    2    84 Amber Cullen           F25-29  F 27 CONCORD          NH    5:58 
    3   194 Kristie Ennis          F30-34  F 30 CANTERBURY       NH    6:01 
    4   174 Jenny Harvey           F30-34  F 32 BRIGHTON         MA    6:17 
    5   192 Courtney Kaup          F30-34  F 31 BOLTON VALLEY    VT    6:20 
    6   277 Suzan Ballmer          F50-54  F 51 NORTH WOODSTOCK  NH    6:28 
    7   214 Krista Thornton        F35-39  F 39 MERRIMAC         MA    6:34 
    8   151 Sasha Brophy           F20-24  F 23 BOSTON           MA    6:41 
    9   488 Mairead Wilson         F30-34  F 32 CHARLESTOWN      MA    6:42 
   10   140 Danielle Baron         F19&UND F 19 GILFORD          NH    6:49 

                            TOP MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    26 Kurt Perham            M35-39  M 38 BRUNSWICK        ME   50:52 
    2    24 Bart Forsyth           M30-34  M 32 ARLINGTON        VA   51:59 
    3    21 Jeffrey Fisher         M45-49  M 47 DURHAM           ME   52:24 
    4   423 Todd Webber            M50-54  M 54 BOXBOROUGH       MA   53:17 
    5    98 Connor Jennings        M19&UND M 19 CONCORD          NH   53:19 
    6   294 Andrew Clemence        M20-24  M 20 DURHAM           NH   54:07 
    7    19 Gregory Crist          M45-49  M 48 QUINCY           MA   54:14 
    8     2 Mark Danieli           M50-54  M 50 CHELMSFORD       MA   54:23 
    9    50 Robert Turner          M40-44  M 40 WINDHAM          ME   54:29 
   10   362 Steven Tenney          M40-44  M 41 FALMOUTH         ME   54:38 

                           TOP FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    30 Heather Koerber        ATHENA  F 41 SUDBURY          MA   57:51 
    2   169 Catherine Sterling     F30-34  F 33 KENTS HILL       ME   58:10 
    3    22 Mary Lou Lowrie        F55-59  F 58 NEW GLOUCESTER   ME   58:16 
    4    28 Carrie McCusker        F40-44  F 40 CAPE ELIZABETH   ME   58:18 
    5   287 Jeanne Bisceglia       F50-54  F 52 NEW BOSTON       NH   58:18 
    6   192 Courtney Kaup          F30-34  F 31 BOLTON VALLEY    VT   59:23 
    7    84 Amber Cullen           F25-29  F 27 CONCORD          NH   59:48 
    8    74 Alton Lamond           F25-29  F 28 KINGSTON         NH 1:00:27 
    9    10 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39  F 36 WESTERLY         RI 1:00:36 
   10    23 Aubrey Fleszar         F30-34  F 31 FARMINGTON       CT 1:00:47 

                            TOP MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    98 Connor Jennings        M19&UND M 19 CONCORD          NH   29:20 
    2   295 Erick Anderson         M20-24  M 22 DURHAM           NH   29:20 
    3    34 Lowell Keith           M40-44  M 41 NEW YORK         NY   29:49 
    4    26 Kurt Perham            M35-39  M 38 BRUNSWICK        ME   30:03 
    5   294 Andrew Clemence        M20-24  M 20 DURHAM           NH   30:18 
    6   114 Robert Fast            M45-49  M 47 CUMBERLAND       ME   30:19 
    7    46 Brian Hughes           M30-34  M 32 RANDOLPH         MA   30:28 
    8   370 Kevin McIntyre         M40-44  M 44 NASHUA           NH   30:33 
    9    11 Jay Ladieu             M35-39  M 36 FRANKLIN         MA   30:39 
   10    73 Jimmie Cochran         M35-39  M 35 SANDOWN          NH   30:55 

                           TOP FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   169 Catherine Sterling     F30-34  F 33 KENTS HILL       ME   31:42 
    2   150 Adrienne Greenough     F20-24  F 23 IPSWICH          MA   33:10 
    3    84 Amber Cullen           F25-29  F 27 CONCORD          NH   33:16 
    4    10 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39  F 36 WESTERLY         RI   33:33 
    5   173 Katie Herbine          F30-34  F 31 OLD TOWN         ME   33:37 
    6    28 Carrie McCusker        F40-44  F 40 CAPE ELIZABETH   ME   34:00 
    7     8 Victoria Tiase         F35-39  F 36 NEW YORK         NY   34:46 
    8   147 Rebeccah Chase         F20-24  F 20 NORTHFIELD       NH   34:49 
    9   468 Deidre Cullen          F20-24  F 24 WESTFORD         MA   34:57 
   10   260 Margaret Webber        F45-49  F 49 BOXBOROUGH       MA   35:16 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News