Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend - International Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 11, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group winners | Clydesdale Athena Winners | Overall Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times | Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Results | Overall Relay Results with Splits ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    26 Kurt Perham             38 M    6:35   50:52   30:03         1:29:36   1/41   M35-39    1/240  M 
    2    98 Connor Jennings         19 M    5:52   53:19   29:20         1:30:52   1/4    M19&UND   2/240  M 
    3    24 Bart Forsyth            32 M    7:19   51:59   31:12         1:32:49   1/32   M30-34    3/240  M 
    4   423 Todd Webber             54 M    6:00   53:17   32:00         1:33:31   1/17   M50-54    4/240  M 
    5    21 Jeffrey Fisher          47 M    7:20   52:24   32:17         1:34:23   1/32   M45-49    5/240  M 
    6   294 Andrew Clemence         20 M    7:47   54:07   30:18         1:34:25   1/9    M20-24    6/240  M 
    7   362 Steven Tenney           41 M    5:51   54:38   32:00         1:34:54   1/50   M40-44    7/240  M 
    8    46 Brian Hughes            32 M    7:33   54:59   30:28         1:35:07   2/32   M30-34    8/240  M 
    9    11 Jay Ladieu              36 M    7:32   55:04   30:39         1:35:34   2/41   M35-39    9/240  M 
   10   114 Robert Fast             47 M    6:36   56:57   30:19         1:36:25   2/32   M45-49   10/240  M 
   11   367 David Levesque          40 M    6:55   56:07   31:48         1:37:00   2/50   M40-44   11/240  M 
   12   370 Kevin McIntyre          44 M    7:12   56:43   30:33         1:37:12   3/50   M40-44   12/240  M 
   13   169 Catherine Sterling      33 F    5:38   58:10   31:42         1:37:28   1/34   F30-34    1/179  F 
   14     3 Kenneth Lehner          51 M    5:49   56:16   33:22         1:37:41   2/17   M50-54   13/240  M 
   15    19 Gregory Crist           48 M    7:14   54:14   34:16         1:37:56   3/32   M45-49   14/240  M 
   16    25 Josh Baker              36 M    6:04   57:58   31:59         1:38:05   3/41   M35-39   15/240  M 
   17    42 Richard Durgin Iii      37 M    7:11   54:49   33:24         1:38:17   1/21   CLYDES   16/240  M 
   18    34 Lowell Keith            41 M    7:48   57:18   29:49         1:38:50   4/50   M40-44   17/240  M 
   19    60 Russell Herbert         35 M    6:08   57:48   32:44         1:38:50   4/41   M35-39   18/240  M 
   20    37 Zachary Desmond         32 M    9:05   55:08   32:07         1:38:54   3/32   M30-34   19/240  M 
   21    35 Jason McDonough-Hughes  31 M    7:01   57:30   32:14         1:39:01   4/32   M30-34   20/240  M 
   22   317 Trent Hayden            33 M    6:31   56:39   33:25         1:39:11   5/32   M30-34   21/240  M 
   23     2 Mark Danieli            50 M    7:33   54:23   34:59         1:39:32   3/17   M50-54   22/240  M 
   24   295 Erick Anderson          22 M    8:23   56:41   29:20    2:00 1:39:35   2/9    M20-24   23/240  M 
   25    17 Ted Philip              44 M    7:12   55:06   34:46         1:39:43   5/50   M40-44   24/240  M 
   26   372 Jason Massa             42 M    7:26   57:58   32:29         1:39:46   6/50   M40-44   25/240  M 
   27    83 Randy Foster            48 M    6:45   58:54   31:48         1:39:55   4/32   M45-49   26/240  M 
   28   399 Michael Bradford        49 M    6:25   56:24   34:33         1:40:02   5/32   M45-49   27/240  M 
   29    13 Jeffrey Litchfield      49 M    6:54   56:11   34:27         1:40:03   6/32   M45-49   28/240  M 
   30   318 Bruce Rose              31 M    7:06   58:20   32:28         1:40:37   6/32   M30-34   29/240  M 
   31    50 Robert Turner           40 M    9:05   54:29   34:38         1:40:45   7/50   M40-44   30/240  M 
   32    58 Adam Brown              30 M    6:24   58:35   32:52         1:41:05   7/32   M30-34   31/240  M 
   33    84 Amber Cullen            27 F    5:58   59:48   33:16         1:41:38   1/17   F25-29    2/179  F 
   34    28 Carrie McCusker         40 F    7:12   58:18   34:00         1:41:42   1/28   F40-44    3/179  F 
   35   467 Dan Frisch              26 M    7:25   59:09   31:37         1:41:46   1/23   M25-29   32/240  M 
   36   475 Rafael Martinez         39 M    7:13   56:06   35:46         1:41:56   2/21   CLYDES   33/240  M 
   37     1 Christopher Yard        43 M    6:29   57:46   35:26         1:42:06   8/50   M40-44   34/240  M 
   38   334 Timothy O               39 M    7:38   57:44   34:10         1:42:12   5/41   M35-39   35/240  M 
   39    92 Joe Marinucci           35 M    7:18   57:00   35:24         1:42:27   3/21   CLYDES   36/240  M 
   40    79 Bradford Strater        27 M    8:48   56:15   34:10         1:42:27   2/23   M25-29   37/240  M 
   41    40 Sean Reilly             40 M    7:35   58:27   33:58         1:42:54   9/50   M40-44   38/240  M 
   42   292 Max Peake               16 M    7:52   56:23   36:34         1:42:58   2/4    M19&UND  39/240  M 
   43   424 David Stygar            53 M    6:59 1:00:00   33:14         1:43:02   4/17   M50-54   40/240  M 
   44   357 Scott Ennis             37 M    6:49   59:15   34:21         1:43:11   6/41   M35-39   41/240  M 
   45    39 Douglas Lord            40 M    7:46   58:52   33:58         1:43:14  10/50   M40-44   42/240  M 
   46    71 Patrik Outericky        32 M    7:52   57:05   36:16         1:43:41   8/32   M30-34   43/240  M 
   47   103 Dave Brackett           40 M    7:34   58:08   35:44         1:43:48  11/50   M40-44   44/240  M 
   48   192 Courtney Kaup           31 F    6:20   59:23   35:21         1:43:54   2/34   F30-34    4/179  F 
   49    73 Jimmie Cochran          35 M    8:18 1:00:36   30:55         1:43:56   7/41   M35-39   45/240  M 
   50   405 Scott Duval             45 M    8:28   58:21   32:28         1:43:57   7/32   M45-49   46/240  M 
   51    10 Elise Vonhousen         36 F    7:18 1:00:36   33:33         1:44:00   1/43   F35-39    5/179  F 
   52     5 Alex Hennig             36 M    7:18   57:52   36:26         1:44:08   8/41   M35-39   47/240  M 


                                                                      Page 2

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   53   100 Richard Hostler         33 M    7:46   58:41   35:07         1:44:32   9/32   M30-34   48/240  M 
   54   110 Chris Madigan           35 M    8:21   59:16   34:01         1:44:34   9/41   M35-39   49/240  M 
   55   483 Steve Tomasi            51 M    8:25 1:01:10   32:19         1:44:45   5/17   M50-54   50/240  M 
   56   341 David Degler            37 M    6:30   58:32   36:22         1:44:49  10/41   M35-39   51/240  M 
   57   377 Andrew Cooper           40 M    7:24   56:54   37:15         1:44:57  12/50   M40-44   52/240  M 
   58   336 Jason Lane              36 M    7:47   58:00   36:06         1:45:00  11/41   M35-39   53/240  M 
   59   330 Braden Larmon           32 M    5:43 1:00:47   35:05         1:45:04  10/32   M30-34   54/240  M 
   60    62 Erik Barstow            40 M    7:52   58:59   35:20         1:45:16  13/50   M40-44   55/240  M 
   61   356 Ed Storey               38 M    7:39   57:39   35:31         1:45:27  12/41   M35-39   56/240  M 
   62    85 Danny Ferreira          27 M    8:12 1:02:24   31:39         1:45:42   3/23   M25-29   57/240  M 
   63   173 Katie Herbine           31 F    7:48 1:01:30   33:37         1:45:49   3/34   F30-34    6/179  F 
   64   300 Derek Christeler        27 M    8:33   59:11   34:58         1:46:07   4/23   M25-29   58/240  M 
   65  5053 Michael Zackin          51 M    8:01 1:01:52   33:24         1:46:26   6/17   M50-54   59/240  M 
   66   470 James Graham            47 M    6:42 1:01:17   35:39         1:46:29   8/32   M45-49   60/240  M 
   67   345 Ryan Twomey             35 M    7:52 1:01:10   31:52    2:00 1:46:30  13/41   M35-39   61/240  M 
   68    20 F Iannaccone            38 M    7:54 1:00:12   34:17         1:46:31  14/41   M35-39   62/240  M 
   69   305 Rory Kondrad            29 M    8:31 1:04:08   31:27         1:46:47   5/23   M25-29   63/240  M 
   70   485 Carl Hefflefinger       49 M    7:48   59:51   35:13         1:46:49   9/32   M45-49   64/240  M 
   71    99 Keith McWilliams        33 M    8:25 1:02:00   34:29         1:46:54  11/32   M30-34   65/240  M 
   72   137 Thomas Leclair          37 M    8:16   59:26   35:43         1:46:59   4/21   CLYDES   66/240  M 
   73   416 Rueben Partlow          48 M    8:02 1:00:37   35:57         1:46:59  10/32   M45-49   67/240  M 
   74   174 Jenny Harvey            32 F    6:17 1:03:05   35:41         1:47:10   4/34   F30-34    7/179  F 
   75   389 Jason Shulman           40 M    6:47 1:01:11   36:07         1:47:16  14/50   M40-44   68/240  M 
   76   309 Mark Wallace            27 M    8:17   59:25   36:50         1:47:24   6/23   M25-29   69/240  M 
   77   464 Michael McCombs         53 M    6:06   58:11   39:55         1:47:34   7/17   M50-54   70/240  M 
   78   175 Laura McGlynn           32 F    7:00 1:03:00   35:18         1:47:44   5/34   F30-34    8/179  F 
   79   104 Adrian Leggett          42 M    6:01 1:00:36   38:34         1:47:53  15/50   M40-44   71/240  M 
   80    30 Heather Koerber         41 F    7:54   57:51   39:50         1:47:59   1/8    ATHENA    9/179  F 
   81   478 Cliff Hesson            42 M    6:16 1:00:48   38:16         1:48:06  16/50   M40-44   72/240  M 
   82   352 Jeffrey Richards        38 M    6:54 1:01:43   37:01         1:48:08  15/41   M35-39   73/240  M 
   83   409 Marc Shaponick          45 M    9:12   59:27   36:57         1:48:11  11/32   M45-49   74/240  M 
   84   385 Donald Pichette         40 M    6:50   59:24   39:11         1:48:14  17/50   M40-44   75/240  M 
   85   234 Robin Asbury            42 F    7:52 1:01:32   35:32         1:48:26   2/28   F40-44   10/179  F 
   86    90 Jamie Loggins           39 M         1:00:38   35:18         1:48:26   5/21   CLYDES   76/240  M 
   87   150 Adrienne Greenough      23 F    7:20 1:04:53   33:10         1:48:29   1/7    F20-24   11/179  F 
   88   293 Jonathan Dioli          23 M    6:50 1:00:27   38:48         1:48:43   3/9    M20-24   77/240  M 
   89   353 Mike Towle              39 M    7:57   59:25   36:59         1:48:44  16/41   M35-39   78/240  M 
   90   471 Darius Sidebotham       35 M    7:02 1:00:08   39:16         1:49:01  17/41   M35-39   79/240  M 
   91   369 Garrick Johnson         42 M    6:56 1:00:48   37:22         1:49:02  18/50   M40-44   80/240  M 
   92   140 Danielle Baron          19 F    6:49 1:02:31   37:10         1:49:02   1/5    F19&UND  12/179  F 
   93   383 Nader Moavenian         40 M    7:18   57:53   40:53         1:49:05  19/50   M40-44   81/240  M 
   94   340 Christopher Adams       36 M    7:39 1:02:09   35:50         1:49:07  18/41   M35-39   82/240  M 
   95     6 Don Callahan            60 M    7:58 1:01:37   37:11         1:49:07   1/6    M60-64   83/240  M 
   96    27 Kenneth Schulz          32 M    5:47 1:03:48   37:46         1:49:08  12/32   M30-34   84/240  M 
   97     8 Victoria Tiase          36 F    8:44 1:01:28   34:46         1:49:15   2/43   F35-39   13/179  F 
   98   402 Ronald Poitras          48 M    7:40 1:01:07   37:44         1:49:16  12/32   M45-49   85/240  M 
   99   260 Margaret Webber         49 F    9:16 1:01:31   35:16         1:49:19   1/21   F45-49   14/179  F 
  100   329 Matthew Dias            31 M    7:36 1:02:10   35:48         1:49:22  13/32   M30-34   86/240  M 
  101    18 Kate Kelly              38 F    9:06 1:00:57   36:23         1:49:29   3/43   F35-39   15/179  F 
  102    23 Aubrey Fleszar          31 F    8:34 1:00:47   37:37         1:49:30   6/34   F30-34   16/179  F 
  103   147 Rebeccah Chase          20 F    8:07 1:03:46   34:49         1:49:40   2/7    F20-24   17/179  F 
  104    32 Kristin Overton         37 F    7:14 1:01:13   38:33         1:49:47   4/43   F35-39   18/179  F 


                                                                      Page 3

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  105   321 Paul Moosman            33 M    8:02 1:03:09   36:02         1:50:00  14/32   M30-34   87/240  M 
  106   376 Steve Norton            41 M    7:08 1:03:10   36:39         1:50:21  20/50   M40-44   88/240  M 
  107   277 Suzan Ballmer           51 F    6:28 1:02:28   38:26         1:50:21   1/12   F50-54   19/179  F 
  108    72 Chris Roundy            32 M    8:40 1:00:15   38:24         1:50:21  15/32   M30-34   89/240  M 
  109   230 Karin Biskovich         35 F    7:04 1:01:57   38:05         1:50:37   5/43   F35-39   20/179  F 
  110   125 Alex Noordergraaf       41 M    7:20   59:53   40:26         1:50:56   6/21   CLYDES   90/240  M 
  111   287 Jeanne Bisceglia        52 F    7:32   58:18   41:54         1:51:09   2/12   F50-54   21/179  F 
  112   245 Bridget Pichette        40 F    8:34 1:01:06   38:43         1:51:11   3/28   F40-44   22/179  F 
  113   303 Alex Gorman             27 M    8:20 1:02:31   37:52         1:51:21   7/23   M25-29   91/240  M 
  114   373 Thomas Clougherty       42 M    8:15 1:03:29   36:45         1:51:23  21/50   M40-44   92/240  M 
  115   388 Jim Leggett             40 M    7:44 1:03:44   37:00         1:51:38   7/21   CLYDES   93/240  M 
  116    80 Chad Carter             35 M    7:39 1:00:37   40:00         1:51:52  19/41   M35-39   94/240  M 
  117    49 Michael Bradley         33 M    7:20 1:01:22   40:50         1:51:53  16/32   M30-34   95/240  M 
  118    44 Veronika Patty          32 F    9:21 1:01:14   39:17         1:52:02   7/34   F30-34   23/179  F 
  119    47 Jeff Salmeri            37 M    8:56 1:03:11   37:04         1:52:12  20/41   M35-39   96/240  M 
  120    74 Alton Lamond            28 F    9:14 1:00:27   35:24         1:52:14   2/17   F25-29   24/179  F 
  121   477 Jim Dezutter            47 M    6:21   57:36   45:28         1:52:17   8/21   CLYDES   97/240  M 
  122   398 Marco Berg              40 M    5:32 1:06:40   35:36         1:52:20  22/50   M40-44   98/240  M 
  123   343 Benjamin Kimball        38 M    7:37 1:04:06   37:02         1:52:37  21/41   M35-39   99/240  M 
  124   355 Aj Rog                  38 M    6:12 1:04:22   38:21         1:52:38  22/41   M35-39  100/240  M 
  125   307 Lincoln Pasquina        25 M    7:42 1:03:14   38:19         1:52:51   8/23   M25-29  101/240  M 
  126   315 Andrew Ciardelli        27 M   10:55 1:02:33   34:40         1:52:59   9/23   M25-29  102/240  M 
  127   304 Andrew Gala             28 M    8:46 1:01:59   39:43         1:53:00  10/23   M25-29  103/240  M 
  128   126 Stephen Qualey          35 M    7:16 1:05:33   36:42         1:53:02   9/21   CLYDES  104/240  M 
  129   438 John Valentine          60 M    9:40 1:05:22   35:13         1:53:03   2/6    M60-64  105/240  M 
  130    67 Beryle Martin           47 F    9:05 1:01:27   38:46         1:53:05   2/21   F45-49   25/179  F 
  131    22 Mary Lou Lowrie         58 F    7:43   58:16   44:03         1:53:12   1/2    F55-59   26/179  F 
  132   360 Stephen Kelley          40 M    7:43 1:04:12   39:15         1:53:22  23/50   M40-44  106/240  M 
  133   408 Michael Arpin           47 M   10:47 1:02:45   35:05         1:53:22  13/32   M45-49  107/240  M 
  134   332 David Gagne             37 M    7:56 1:00:56   41:38         1:53:23  23/41   M35-39  108/240  M 
  135   128 Scott Atherton          40 M    8:39   59:58   39:21         1:53:32  10/21   CLYDES  109/240  M 
  136   102 Kyle Bergevine          30 M    8:42 1:02:38   38:30         1:53:39  17/32   M30-34  110/240  M 
  137   382 Scott Rupp              42 M    8:06 1:01:49   40:28         1:53:40  24/50   M40-44  111/240  M 
  138   111 Mark Lamper             39 M    8:03 1:02:57   39:47         1:53:46  24/41   M35-39  112/240  M 
  139   331 Gary Lombardo           38 M    8:30 1:00:22   40:08         1:53:57  25/41   M35-39  113/240  M 
  140   194 Kristie Ennis           30 F    6:01 1:05:46   38:07         1:53:57   8/34   F30-34   27/179  F 
  141   323 David Chmielecki        33 M    9:05 1:04:09   35:19         1:53:58  18/32   M30-34  114/240  M 
  142   400 Mike Baron              46 M    7:36 1:01:33   41:21         1:54:00  14/32   M45-49  115/240  M 
  143   207 Cheryl Alden            35 F    8:43 1:05:56   36:46         1:54:07   6/43   F35-39   28/179  F 
  144   333 Christian Rodriguez     38 M    8:34 1:02:48   36:49    2:00 1:54:08  26/41   M35-39  116/240  M 
  145   339 Peter Foster            35 M    8:26   59:42   42:30         1:54:14  27/41   M35-39  117/240  M 
  146   375 Joe Blouin              43 M    8:40 1:03:15   38:13         1:54:18  25/50   M40-44  118/240  M 
  147   437 Ian Dargin              63 M    8:24 1:00:48   41:41         1:54:22   3/6    M60-64  119/240  M 
  148    91 Jeremy Dumond           25 M    8:00 1:05:34   36:10         1:54:36  11/23   M25-29  120/240  M 
  149   322 Brian Martineau         30 M    8:32 1:02:27   39:16         1:54:36  19/32   M30-34  121/240  M 
  150   474 Daniel Moffatt          24 M    8:52 1:05:56   36:43         1:54:40   4/9    M20-24  122/240  M 
  151   298 Kasey Donovan           21 M   11:31 1:03:05   36:27         1:54:41   5/9    M20-24  123/240  M 
  152   425 Jerry Nine              52 M    7:59 1:04:46   38:08         1:54:49   8/17   M50-54  124/240  M 
  153   254 Kirsta Davey            44 F    7:35 1:03:42   40:41         1:54:52   4/28   F40-44   29/179  F 
  154   481 Shawn Nugent            35 M    9:23 1:02:52   39:19         1:54:55  28/41   M35-39  125/240  M 
  155   390 Chuck Leonard           42 M    7:46   59:02   44:30         1:54:58  26/50   M40-44  126/240  M 
  156    12 Keith Silva             51 M   11:36 1:00:12   39:25         1:55:11   9/17   M50-54  127/240  M 


                                                                      Page 4

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  157   363 Brian Fisher            42 M    7:55 1:01:43   42:09         1:55:14  27/50   M40-44  128/240  M 
  158   391 George Brooks           42 M    7:39 1:03:37   40:06         1:55:19  28/50   M40-44  129/240  M 
  159   466 James Hawkins           32 M    8:09 1:03:40   40:26         1:55:33  20/32   M30-34  130/240  M 
  160   301 John Hebert             26 M    7:25 1:02:12   41:30         1:55:35  12/23   M25-29  131/240  M 
  161   302 Andrew McKay            27 M    7:31 1:06:13   38:06         1:55:35  13/23   M25-29  132/240  M 
  162   251 Sally Sites             42 F   10:23 1:01:18   38:27         1:55:37   5/28   F40-44   30/179  F 
  163   200 Jennifer Marts          36 F    7:58 1:02:43   41:44         1:55:37   7/43   F35-39   31/179  F 
  164   422 Martin Morrissey        47 M    8:43 1:03:49   38:38         1:55:39  15/32   M45-49  133/240  M 
  165   488 Mairead Wilson          32 F    6:42 1:03:49   41:51         1:55:48   9/34   F30-34   32/179  F 
  166   414 John Andrews            46 M    8:46 1:04:28   38:47         1:56:03  16/32   M45-49  134/240  M 
  167    61 Douglas Hodum           39 M    8:22 1:05:24   37:51         1:56:03  29/41   M35-39  135/240  M 
  168   436 Bill Endicott           57 M    9:32 1:02:27   40:33         1:56:07   1/3    M55-59  136/240  M 
  169    68 David Perfield          31 M    7:40 1:01:10   38:04    6:00 1:56:19  21/32   M30-34  137/240  M 
  170   221 Lisa Samson             36 F    9:07 1:08:03   36:00         1:56:20   8/43   F35-39   33/179  F 
  171   105 Steven Smolenski        54 M    8:19 1:04:51   38:41         1:56:31  10/17   M50-54  138/240  M 
  172   433 Paul Gadbois            56 M    8:19 1:05:21   39:18         1:56:41   2/3    M55-59  139/240  M 
  173   435 John Martin             58 M    7:54 1:05:32   40:01         1:56:50   3/3    M55-59  140/240  M 
  174   320 Sean Littlefield        32 M    8:02 1:04:03   42:05         1:56:53  22/32   M30-34  141/240  M 
  175   243 Liz Schmitt             40 F    7:52 1:04:49   41:31         1:57:11   6/28   F40-44   34/179  F 
  176   468 Deidre Cullen           24 F    6:55 1:12:15   34:57         1:57:15   3/7    F20-24   35/179  F 
  177   272 Alita Wilson            48 F    9:00 1:05:06   37:37         1:57:16   3/21   F45-49   36/179  F 
  178    38 Louisa Williams         32 F    8:18 1:03:39   41:27         1:57:16   2/8    ATHENA   37/179  F 
  179   112 Ryan Coates             33 M    7:39 1:01:29   42:19         1:57:33  23/32   M30-34  142/240  M 
  180    31 Christopher Roseberry   42 M    8:52 1:05:44   39:40         1:57:33  29/50   M40-44  143/240  M 
  181    78 David Manter            40 M    8:43 1:02:07   42:52         1:57:39  30/50   M40-44  144/240  M 
  182   250 Katherine Dormody       42 F    9:39 1:03:56   41:18         1:57:46   7/28   F40-44   38/179  F 
  183   407 Jeffrey Flanders        46 M    7:17 1:04:02   41:15         1:57:55  17/32   M45-49  145/240  M 
  184   316 Christopher Hunt        28 M    9:10 1:05:54   38:17         1:57:56  14/23   M25-29  146/240  M 
  185   365 Jim Philip              42 M    7:36 1:07:00   40:09         1:58:17  31/50   M40-44  147/240  M 
  186   326 Aaron Holt              30 M    7:22 1:04:21   41:58         1:58:18  24/32   M30-34  148/240  M 
  187    89 Marabeth Stormann       36 F    8:22 1:07:23   40:00         1:58:27   9/43   F35-39   39/179  F 
  188   257 Kristen Hislop          45 F    7:59 1:08:24   37:28         1:58:29   4/21   F45-49   40/179  F 
  189   214 Krista Thornton         39 F    6:34 1:07:28   41:06         1:58:33  10/43   F35-39   41/179  F 
  190   291 Sean McNeil             18 M   10:34 1:04:06   39:57         1:58:42   3/4    M19&UND 149/240  M 
  191   431 William Powell          54 M    7:01 1:06:10   39:31         1:58:42  11/17   M50-54  150/240  M 
  192     7 Trish Cundiff           44 F    7:49 1:06:49   41:16         1:58:49   8/28   F40-44   42/179  F 
  193   487 Gerald Fredrickson      47 M    8:16 1:08:03   38:28         1:58:55  18/32   M45-49  151/240  M 
  194   273 Kathleen Aldridge       48 F   13:49 1:02:55   37:56         1:58:58   5/21   F45-49   43/179  F 
  195   246 Sandra O'Connell        40 F    8:36 1:02:54   42:43         1:59:00   9/28   F40-44   44/179  F 
  196   141 Erica Forzley           19 F    8:32 1:08:20   38:48         1:59:01   2/5    F19&UND  45/179  F 
  197   299 David Getman            21 M    7:31 1:06:09   40:17         1:59:02   6/9    M20-24  152/240  M 
  198   205 Jocelyn Degler          37 F    8:02 1:02:31   45:17         1:59:07  11/43   F35-39   46/179  F 
  199   310 Dominick Lacoste        26 M    8:20 1:08:16   37:52         1:59:10  15/23   M25-29  153/240  M 
  200   406 Ron Chevrette           46 M    8:17 1:03:54   42:27         1:59:10  19/32   M45-49  154/240  M 
  201   381 Brian Cournoyer         42 M    7:33 1:06:04   42:05         1:59:15  32/50   M40-44  155/240  M 
  202   217 Jennifer Charleston     37 F    9:24 1:06:41   38:59         1:59:19  12/43   F35-39   47/179  F 
  203   223 Darcey Bartel           37 F    7:43 1:10:01   37:46         1:59:28  13/43   F35-39   48/179  F 
  204   133 Bob Goyette             45 M    8:23 1:05:37   42:08         1:59:44  11/21   CLYDES  156/240  M 
  205   428 Kim Weiland             54 M    8:21 1:02:16   44:21         1:59:46  12/17   M50-54  157/240  M 
  206    48 Muriel Saliba           46 F   10:57 1:04:48   40:59         1:59:50   6/21   F45-49   49/179  F 
  207    69 Kimberly Ann Zubris     25 F    9:21 1:06:26   41:10         1:59:53   3/17   F25-29   50/179  F 
  208   387 Christohper Haviland    41 M    7:56 1:05:20   42:41         1:59:55  33/50   M40-44  158/240  M 


                                                                      Page 5

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  209   101 Andrew Malinowski       34 M    7:24 1:08:50   40:57         2:00:12  25/32   M30-34  159/240  M 
  210   394 Michael Persson         43 M    8:28 1:05:46   41:51         2:00:12  34/50   M40-44  160/240  M 
  211   239 Lynne Ainsworth         44 F    9:57 1:02:20   43:11         2:00:12  10/28   F40-44   51/179  F 
  212   313 Ryan Gough              28 M    7:32 1:06:05   41:35         2:00:15  16/23   M25-29  161/240  M 
  213   418 Matthew Fisher          47 M    7:14 1:05:59   41:02         2:00:17  20/32   M45-49  162/240  M 
  214   269 Amy Quinn               48 F    7:17 1:12:05   38:07         2:00:24   7/21   F45-49   52/179  F 
  215   263 Amy Morin               45 F    8:52 1:04:49   41:54         2:00:24   8/21   F45-49   53/179  F 
  216    41 Francis Floyd           44 M   11:53 1:07:45   36:55         2:00:37  35/50   M40-44  163/240  M 
  217   134 Daniel Zibaitis         40 M    8:01 1:03:49   42:00         2:00:44  12/21   CLYDES  164/240  M 
  218    66 Eric Cobb               49 M    9:21 1:01:27   46:12         2:00:45  21/32   M45-49  165/240  M 
  219    59 Gwen Logan              39 F    9:43 1:07:27   39:09         2:00:45  14/43   F35-39   54/179  F 
  220   276 Sarah Nadeau            47 F    9:39 1:07:26   38:26         2:00:54   9/21   F45-49   55/179  F 
  221   231 Karen Duprey            37 F    8:58 1:09:37   37:44         2:00:56  15/43   F35-39   56/179  F 
  222   152 Sarah Forzley           21 F   10:19 1:07:42   39:41         2:00:58   4/7    F20-24   57/179  F 
  223   324 Daniel Hansen           32 M    8:13 1:07:08   40:09         2:01:04  26/32   M30-34  166/240  M 
  224   472 Jacques Couture         44 M    7:49 1:07:41   41:31         2:01:04  36/50   M40-44  167/240  M 
  225   410 Scott Gilbert           45 M    8:54 1:06:17   43:18         2:01:08  22/32   M45-49  168/240  M 
  226    54 Douglas Rogers          39 M    8:32 1:04:38   42:37         2:01:10  13/21   CLYDES  169/240  M 
  227   136 Wyatt Blue              22 M    8:01 1:07:05   42:30         2:01:12  14/21   CLYDES  170/240  M 
  228   198 Denise Saltojanes       36 F    7:10 1:06:24   44:36         2:01:18  16/43   F35-39   58/179  F 
  229   129 Dan Thornton            40 M    7:15 1:08:01   40:26         2:01:27  15/21   CLYDES  171/240  M 
  230   108 Graham Powers           30 M    8:28 1:08:03   40:57         2:01:39  27/32   M30-34  172/240  M 
  231    94 Peter Favreau           41 M    8:11 1:05:11   43:37         2:02:02  16/21   CLYDES  173/240  M 
  232    55 Wayne Ferguson          53 M    8:03 1:08:12   43:02         2:02:18  13/17   M50-54  174/240  M 
  233   359 Rich Matthes            40 M   11:04 1:06:09   41:22         2:02:27  37/50   M40-44  175/240  M 
  234   413 Mike Pilsbury           47 M    8:36 1:06:38   42:00         2:02:28  23/32   M45-49  176/240  M 
  235   403 Jeffrey Jacobsen        48 M    7:37 1:05:29   45:53         2:02:31  24/32   M45-49  177/240  M 
  236   306 Ryan McGlone            25 M    8:29 1:06:16   42:34         2:02:34  17/23   M25-29  178/240  M 
  237   113 Shannon Kamieneski      33 F    9:32 1:08:16   41:02         2:02:40  10/34   F30-34   59/179  F 
  238   218 Jennifer Gagnon         37 F   12:30 1:05:24   39:53         2:02:48  17/43   F35-39   60/179  F 
  239    82 Jeff Maher              38 M    9:40 1:09:40   36:23         2:02:51  30/41   M35-39  179/240  M 
  240   479 Dina Carnivale          39 F    8:14 1:08:56   42:59         2:02:53  18/43   F35-39   61/179  F 
  241   354 David Bartlett          38 M   10:50 1:04:04   43:20         2:03:00  31/41   M35-39  180/240  M 
  242   222 Melissa Nugent          35 F    8:37 1:08:33   42:12         2:03:01  19/43   F35-39   62/179  F 
  243   278 Carolyn Shea            53 F    9:46 1:08:55   40:17         2:03:05   3/12   F50-54   63/179  F 
  244   350 Joshua Wright           36 M    6:12 1:13:12   39:45         2:03:27  32/41   M35-39  181/240  M 
  245   421 Eric Pollak             49 M    9:19 1:03:50   41:55         2:03:34  25/32   M45-49  182/240  M 
  246   238 Joanne Como             41 F   10:44 1:04:17   43:57         2:03:36  11/28   F40-44   64/179  F 
  247   115 Kevin Durgin            21 M    9:11 1:11:40   37:16         2:03:46   7/9    M20-24  183/240  M 
  248   202 Stephanie Delude        36 F   10:09 1:08:33   42:18         2:03:51  20/43   F35-39   65/179  F 
  249   149 Meaghan Powers          24 F    7:03 1:06:33   46:23         2:03:56   5/7    F20-24   66/179  F 
  250   429 Stephen McNeil          50 M   11:48 1:09:21   37:49         2:04:00  14/17   M50-54  184/240  M 
  251   374 Brian Dame              40 M   10:05 1:09:19   40:39         2:04:10  38/50   M40-44  185/240  M 
  252   206 Kimberly Ashworth       39 F   10:17 1:08:31   41:17         2:04:15  21/43   F35-39   67/179  F 
  253   189 Tammy Friend            33 F   10:51 1:07:53   41:44         2:04:22  11/34   F30-34   68/179  F 
  254    16 Bradley Hosmer          69 M    8:42 1:06:09   46:17         2:04:23   1/2    M65-69  186/240  M 
  255   489 Kevin Ray               40 M    6:58 1:09:50   42:13         2:04:25  39/50   M40-44  187/240  M 
  256   412 Thomas Nisbet           49 M    6:50 1:05:52   45:48         2:04:29  26/32   M45-49  188/240  M 
  257   109 Stephen Dragoni         39 M    7:48 1:06:19   43:49         2:04:33  33/41   M35-39  189/240  M 
  258   417 John Hagen              47 M    9:20 1:10:09   40:39         2:04:33  27/32   M45-49  190/240  M 
  259   157 Courtney Montague       27 F    8:50 1:05:47   46:18         2:04:45   4/17   F25-29   69/179  F 
  260   314 Andrew Cook             27 M    9:22 1:11:02   38:22         2:04:48  18/23   M25-29  191/240  M 


                                                                      Page 6

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  261   364 Fred Brennan            44 M    8:52 1:09:05   41:18         2:04:52  40/50   M40-44  192/240  M 
  262    65 Ross Moir               31 M    7:19 1:11:00   41:17         2:05:00  28/32   M30-34  193/240  M 
  263   283 Sara Rosenbloom         52 F    8:05 1:08:30   44:35         2:05:04   4/12   F50-54   70/179  F 
  264   384 Dave White              40 M    6:51 1:16:36   35:39         2:05:28  41/50   M40-44  194/240  M 
  265   117 Jennifer Whidden        39 F    7:23 1:11:02   44:06         2:05:36  22/43   F35-39   71/179  F 
  266   342 John Encarnacao         39 M    8:55 1:04:01   48:42         2:05:55  34/41   M35-39  195/240  M 
  267   151 Sasha Brophy            23 F    6:41 1:14:11   40:10         2:05:57   6/7    F20-24   72/179  F 
  268   178 Anne Waldinger          31 F    9:07 1:10:24   39:09         2:05:58  12/34   F30-34   73/179  F 
  269   146 Emily Swindelles        23 F    8:12 1:12:25   41:14         2:06:07   7/7    F20-24   74/179  F 
  270    77 Monica Arrigo           31 F    8:10 1:09:50   45:29         2:06:12  13/34   F30-34   75/179  F 
  271   296 Matthew Antolini        24 M    9:07 1:11:02   39:08         2:06:15   8/9    M20-24  196/240  M 
  272   267 Vickie Kalil            47 F    8:05 1:15:13   39:23         2:06:21  10/21   F45-49   76/179  F 
  273   124 Megan Brown             23 F    7:49 1:09:25   43:30         2:06:27   3/8    ATHENA   77/179  F 
  274   348 Oscar Guevara           36 M    7:51 1:15:45   36:37         2:06:38  35/41   M35-39  197/240  M 
  275     4 Steven Holm             47 M   10:10 1:07:29   45:22         2:06:42  28/32   M45-49  198/240  M 
  276   328 Eric Merrifield         32 M    8:05 1:11:37   43:08         2:06:46  29/32   M30-34  199/240  M 
  277   116 Justin Cornaglia        27 M    9:26 1:10:54   40:44         2:06:48  19/23   M25-29  200/240  M 
  278   163 Marisa Skoglind         26 F    7:08 1:15:44   39:53         2:06:50   5/17   F25-29   78/179  F 
  279    97 Kim Callicoatte         47 F    9:13 1:06:54   45:39         2:06:52  11/21   F45-49   79/179  F 
  280   159 Kristina Homoleski      29 F    6:51 1:08:37   46:09         2:06:55   6/17   F25-29   80/179  F 
  281    93 Michele Cellai          41 F    8:12 1:08:34   45:12         2:06:57  12/28   F40-44   81/179  F 
  282   311 Patrick Broderick       27 M    8:10 1:07:28   47:14         2:07:06  20/23   M25-29  201/240  M 
  283   166 Kate Storm              29 F    8:34 1:09:57   42:28         2:07:08   7/17   F25-29   82/179  F 
  284   183 Carrie Mosher           33 F    9:33 1:08:20   42:45         2:07:10  14/34   F30-34   83/179  F 
  285   130 Michael Leonard         38 M    8:15 1:11:00   44:01         2:07:17  17/21   CLYDES  202/240  M 
  286   426 Steven Boyne            51 M    8:17 1:09:59   43:21         2:07:24  15/17   M50-54  203/240  M 
  287   119 Diane Langlois          45 F    9:57 1:06:01   47:27         2:07:40   4/8    ATHENA   84/179  F 
  288   162 Crystal Marston         26 F    9:28 1:13:57   39:48         2:07:40   8/17   F25-29   85/179  F 
  289   256 Sonya Monterose         40 F    9:27 1:06:11   48:20         2:07:44  13/28   F40-44   86/179  F 
  290   392 Chris Ramsay            44 M    6:37 1:11:23   45:21         2:08:01  42/50   M40-44  204/240  M 
  291    57 David Pelly             38 M    9:50 1:09:46   44:38         2:08:06  36/41   M35-39  205/240  M 
  292   347 Mark Nash               37 M    8:24 1:08:53   47:22         2:08:12  37/41   M35-39  206/240  M 
  293    43 Debra Stellato          52 F    9:21 1:11:06   44:01         2:08:15   5/12   F50-54   87/179  F 
  294   419 Robert Bell, Jr.        47 M    7:49 1:11:12   45:15         2:08:16  29/32   M45-49  207/240  M 
  295   170 Eirette Santiago        33 F    9:30 1:08:41   45:33         2:08:18  15/34   F30-34   88/179  F 
  296   249 Nathalie Hains          43 F    8:03 1:10:36   45:56         2:08:42  14/28   F40-44   89/179  F 
  297   197 Holly Cristofaro        33 F    7:34 1:10:56   46:40         2:08:43  16/34   F30-34   90/179  F 
  298    95 Jennifer Kendrick       34 F   10:48 1:05:47   47:31         2:08:44  17/34   F30-34   91/179  F 
  299   264 Candy(elizabeth) O'Too  49 F    7:58 1:11:14   43:22         2:08:57  12/21   F45-49   92/179  F 
  300   262 Karen Healy             49 F    8:23 1:07:35   49:40         2:09:02  13/21   F45-49   93/179  F 
  301    14 Jennifer Gordon         35 F    7:50 1:07:07   50:18         2:09:02   5/8    ATHENA   94/179  F 
  302   188 Jessica Erickson        33 F   10:04 1:12:10   42:39         2:09:28  18/34   F30-34   95/179  F 
  303   199 Andrea Golding          39 F    7:02 1:11:44   45:20         2:09:54  23/43   F35-39   96/179  F 
  304    29 Christian Ebbrecht Iii  49 M    7:09 1:05:21   53:19         2:10:01  30/32   M45-49  208/240  M 
  305   118 Brian Whidden           42 M    7:55 1:05:45   51:08         2:10:07  43/50   M40-44  209/240  M 
  306   253 Dawn Johnson            44 F    9:21 1:13:08   43:05         2:10:34  15/28   F40-44   97/179  F 
  307   266 Honey Weiss             49 F    8:36 1:14:54   43:24         2:10:35  14/21   F45-49   98/179  F 
  308   261 Jo Ann Peterson         49 F    9:40 1:14:23   40:55         2:11:11  15/21   F45-49   99/179  F 
  309   186 Susan Wilson            30 F   10:05 1:15:47   38:43         2:11:14  19/34   F30-34  100/179  F 
  310   212 Jenna Barstow           38 F   10:26 1:11:29   43:19         2:11:20  24/43   F35-39  101/179  F 
  311    56 Tom Boyd                66 M    8:37 1:07:04   49:17    2:00 2:11:22   2/2    M65-69  210/240  M 
  312   308 Gary Boisvert           26 M    9:22 1:04:47   52:28         2:11:29  21/23   M25-29  211/240  M 


                                                                      Page 7

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  313   184 Christy Dostal          30 F    8:34 1:11:22   47:06         2:11:39  20/34   F30-34  102/179  F 
  314   351 Brendan Leblanc         37 M    7:57 1:10:22   47:42         2:11:41  38/41   M35-39  212/240  M 
  315   211 Laura Van Orden         37 F    9:50 1:13:22   42:18         2:11:41  25/43   F35-39  103/179  F 
  316   213 Sarah Lester            39 F   10:16 1:13:47   42:00         2:11:46  26/43   F35-39  104/179  F 
  317    70 Mark McClary            29 M    9:47 1:05:41   51:50    2:00 2:11:56  22/23   M25-29  213/240  M 
  318    63 Kelly Willette          30 F    8:38 1:17:02   41:45         2:12:02  21/34   F30-34  105/179  F 
  319   164 Kristie Clark           26 F    8:46 1:08:48   49:55         2:12:03   9/17   F25-29  106/179  F 
  320   172 Kimberlee Kossover Han  32 F    7:43 1:13:28   43:40    2:00 2:12:05  22/34   F30-34  107/179  F 
  321   379 Rob Hazard              40 M   10:33 1:13:25   42:58         2:12:20  44/50   M40-44  214/240  M 
  322   244 Theresa Cassidy         40 F   11:17 1:11:15   44:42         2:12:23  16/28   F40-44  108/179  F 
  323   127 Donald Bossi            42 M   10:50 1:09:15   45:56         2:12:45  18/21   CLYDES  215/240  M 
  324   285 Sandy McLaughlin        53 F   11:05 1:13:55   41:47         2:13:03   6/12   F50-54  109/179  F 
  325   286 Brenda Seiferth         50 F    8:08 1:08:53   49:10         2:13:13   7/12   F50-54  110/179  F 
  326   439 Charles Johnson         64 M   10:12 1:10:57   45:16         2:13:19   4/6    M60-64  216/240  M 
  327   440 David Adams             60 M    7:11 1:08:20   53:21         2:13:35   5/6    M60-64  217/240  M 
  328   275 Cara-Jean Donaghey      46 F   13:15 1:10:42   44:58         2:13:53  16/21   F45-49  111/179  F 
  329   288 Lucinda Rennie          57 F    9:57 1:14:32   45:14         2:13:59   2/2    F55-59  112/179  F 
  330   195 Patricia Vary-Loflin    34 F    7:04 1:12:15   50:30         2:14:03  23/34   F30-34  113/179  F 
  331   145 Erin Hatton             19 F    7:02 1:20:26   41:46         2:14:03   3/5    F19&UND 114/179  F 
  332   241 Kimberly Murray         43 F    9:59 1:10:42   48:07         2:14:09  17/28   F40-44  115/179  F 
  333   368 Philip Taub             41 M    7:29 1:11:21   50:41         2:14:11  45/50   M40-44  218/240  M 
  334   227 Alexis Rog              38 F    7:06 1:14:20   48:05         2:14:37  27/43   F35-39  116/179  F 
  335   327 Dave Solomon            32 M    8:47 1:11:40   47:06         2:15:24  30/32   M30-34  219/240  M 
  336   142 McKayla Dunfey          19 F    9:27 1:15:32   45:59         2:15:41   4/5    F19&UND 117/179  F 
  337   182 Katherine Smallidge     31 F    8:19 1:15:46   46:16         2:15:45  24/34   F30-34  118/179  F 
  338    36 Tracy Pierce            37 F   11:48 1:11:01   48:04         2:15:49  28/43   F35-39  119/179  F 
  339    96 Lee Cronk               45 F    9:30 1:15:32   47:02         2:16:09  17/21   F45-49  120/179  F 
  340   289 Manya Hult              64 F    9:24 1:12:10   48:43         2:16:09   1/2    F60-64  121/179  F 
  341    52 Mary Nastuk-Zackin      51 F   12:51 1:14:02   45:21         2:16:47   8/12   F50-54  122/179  F 
  342   180 Amy Laporte             31 F    8:43 1:16:18   46:29         2:16:48  25/34   F30-34  123/179  F 
  343   236 Lynn Freedman           42 F   11:03 1:17:28   42:42         2:16:56  18/28   F40-44  124/179  F 
  344   154 Erin Hammond            25 F    9:09 1:11:46   50:38         2:17:16  10/17   F25-29  125/179  F 
  345   235 Megan Gurley            40 F    7:48 1:12:39   51:33         2:17:24  19/28   F40-44  126/179  F 
  346   233 Emily Klingaman         36 F    9:55 1:14:57   46:04         2:17:26  29/43   F35-39  127/179  F 
  347    75 Judith Heddy            53 F   12:00 1:13:57   45:57         2:17:48   9/12   F50-54  128/179  F 
  348   138 Christian Borden        32 M    9:30 1:13:35   50:16         2:18:08  19/21   CLYDES  220/240  M 
  349   325 Adam Gianunzio          32 M    8:54 1:13:35   48:45         2:18:14  31/32   M30-34  221/240  M 
  350   338 John Santos             39 M    9:36 1:16:06   46:16         2:18:32  39/41   M35-39  222/240  M 
  351   226 Kristin Bosworth        36 F    8:57 1:15:47   48:35         2:18:45  30/43   F35-39  129/179  F 
  352    51 Edward Coffey           42 M   10:00 1:10:15   52:29         2:18:46  46/50   M40-44  223/240  M 
  353   190 Jennifer Heemstra       31 F   10:26 1:13:37   48:57         2:18:53  26/34   F30-34  130/179  F 
  354   270 Tanya Dawkins           48 F   13:17 1:13:28   46:21         2:18:55  18/21   F45-49  131/179  F 
  355   193 Kristin McClure         30 F    8:31 1:17:47   48:33         2:19:09  27/34   F30-34  132/179  F 
  356   397 Benjamin Kahrl          42 M   10:19 1:13:48   48:16         2:19:17  47/50   M40-44  224/240  M 
  357   156 Jenna Bourne            28 F    8:49 1:12:46   54:50         2:19:19  11/17   F25-29  133/179  F 
  358   237 Laura Guay              44 F    8:22 1:14:20   51:58         2:19:25  20/28   F40-44  134/179  F 
  359    76 David D'Abrosca         43 M   13:37 1:10:16   49:10         2:19:37  48/50   M40-44  225/240  M 
  360   366 Anthony Serino          41 M   11:55 1:13:56   47:59         2:19:39  49/50   M40-44  226/240  M 
  361   191 Josina Garnham          33 F   10:54 1:11:50   51:53         2:19:42  28/34   F30-34  135/179  F 
  362   196 Liza Rivera             34 F   12:29 1:15:49   45:35         2:19:56  29/34   F30-34  136/179  F 
  363   181 Lara Stumpo             33 F    9:02 1:16:52   48:21         2:19:59  30/34   F30-34  137/179  F 
  364   232 Lynn Tanguay            36 F   11:05 1:17:39   44:59         2:20:11  31/43   F35-39  138/179  F 


                                                                      Page 8

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  365   177 Vicki Blais             31 F    9:22 1:15:27   48:44         2:20:20  31/34   F30-34  139/179  F 
  366   107 Benjamin Clark          31 M   10:15 1:12:58   49:42         2:21:15  20/21   CLYDES  227/240  M 
  367   139 Rick Leclerc            47 M   10:13 1:12:15   53:29         2:21:16  21/21   CLYDES  228/240  M 
  368   122 Robin Benoit            34 F    8:36 1:15:51   51:39         2:21:26   6/8    ATHENA  140/179  F 
  369   215 Michelle Leonard        39 F   11:16 1:14:34   49:38         2:21:30  32/43   F35-39  141/179  F 
  370   265 Stephanie Eno           45 F   12:31 1:09:37   51:36         2:21:36  19/21   F45-49  142/179  F 
  371   247 Angela Mayhew           40 F    9:07 1:14:23   54:25         2:21:40  21/28   F40-44  143/179  F 
  372   203 Edita Salmeri           35 F    9:54 1:19:34   46:22         2:22:00  33/43   F35-39  144/179  F 
  373   219 Juliann Miner           39 F    8:57 1:17:47   51:35         2:22:19  34/43   F35-39  145/179  F 
  374    45 Mary Flieger            48 F   10:34 1:17:41   44:59         2:22:25  20/21   F45-49  146/179  F 
  375    88 Vicki McCloskey         60 F   16:31 1:12:32   46:22         2:22:32   2/2    F60-64  147/179  F 
  376   252 Colleen Cushing         44 F    9:48 1:12:47   55:01         2:23:12  22/28   F40-44  148/179  F 
  377   242 Cindy Philbrick         41 F   10:52 1:18:24   48:57         2:23:50  23/28   F40-44  149/179  F 
  378   229 Suzanne Stacey          37 F    9:57 1:18:29   51:01         2:24:47  35/43   F35-39  150/179  F 
  379   153 Kara Murphy             28 F   11:17 1:16:00   52:35         2:24:52  12/17   F25-29  151/179  F 
  380   204 Krista Haapala          35 F    9:25 1:20:14   49:20         2:25:11  36/43   F35-39  152/179  F 
  381   427 Alan Derr               52 M    9:33 1:15:36   53:36         2:26:04  16/17   M50-54  229/240  M 
  382   155 Maura McCarthy          27 F    8:01 1:18:13   52:53         2:26:14  13/17   F25-29  153/179  F 
  383   216 Melissa Depalma         39 F   10:37 1:15:17   55:49         2:26:30  37/43   F35-39  154/179  F 
  384   208 Karen Buttenbaum        37 F    9:49 1:23:01   47:19         2:26:54  38/43   F35-39  155/179  F 
  385   167 Megan Colley            26 F   12:24 1:23:00   44:02         2:26:58  14/17   F25-29  156/179  F 
  386    81 Sue-Ellen Maher         34 F   12:50 1:22:00   45:28         2:27:14  32/34   F30-34  157/179  F 
  387   158 Meghan Krodel           28 F    9:46 1:14:15   57:31         2:27:17  15/17   F25-29  158/179  F 
  388   290 Kevin McNeil            14 M   14:20 1:18:19   49:38         2:27:33   4/4    M19&UND 230/240  M 
  389   284 Elizabeth Green         51 F   11:22 1:16:35   54:56         2:27:38  10/12   F50-54  159/179  F 
  390   225 Monica Bardier          39 F   13:09 1:17:17   50:42         2:27:57  39/43   F35-39  160/179  F 
  391    86 Kristen Roberge         42 F   12:09 1:18:42   51:18         2:28:04  24/28   F40-44  161/179  F 
  392   228 Andrea Walker           38 F   11:16 1:15:20   56:18         2:28:18  40/43   F35-39  162/179  F 
  393   165 Krista Harwick          29 F   13:55 1:19:54   44:35         2:28:24  16/17   F25-29  163/179  F 
  394   106 Ken Diegel              52 M   10:43 1:15:43   55:01         2:28:43  17/17   M50-54  231/240  M 
  395   240 Linda Semo              40 F    9:52 1:13:31 1:00:48         2:28:48  25/28   F40-44  164/179  F 
  396   224 Katheirne Meyer         37 F   10:21 1:19:10   54:00         2:29:17  41/43   F35-39  165/179  F 
  397   282 Cheryl Dolin            53 F    9:51 1:17:20   56:28         2:29:31  11/12   F50-54  166/179  F 
  398   358 Toma Moulton            35 M   10:15 1:24:25   49:08         2:30:15  40/41   M35-39  232/240  M 
  399   185 Ali Saren               30 F   10:15 1:18:43   55:15         2:32:13  33/34   F30-34  167/179  F 
  400   346 Dan Odonnell            35 M   10:20 1:21:50   57:40         2:34:09  41/41   M35-39  233/240  M 
  401   280 Audrey Knapp            52 F   11:14 1:21:00   55:48         2:34:32  12/12   F50-54  168/179  F 
  402   319 Matt Nestor             32 M   13:44 1:16:01   59:06         2:35:19  32/32   M30-34  234/240  M 
  403    33 Jennifer Dennis         38 F   14:50 1:21:02   57:01         2:38:33  42/43   F35-39  169/179  F 
  404   396 John Sheedy             41 M   15:31 1:15:34   53:57         2:38:40  50/50   M40-44  235/240  M 
  405   482 Tracy Barnett           43 F   13:23 1:26:36   52:30         2:38:53  26/28   F40-44  170/179  F 
  406   120 Debra Ames              39 F    9:47 1:23:13 1:03:37         2:41:04   7/8    ATHENA  171/179  F 
  407   297 Jake Powers             20 M         1:38:00                 2:42:23   9/9    M20-24  236/240  M 
  408   484 Tim Snow                47 M         1:22:43                 2:43:20  31/32   M45-49  237/240  M 
  409   248 Sydney Leggett          40 F   10:25 1:26:25   59:43         2:44:20  27/28   F40-44  172/179  F 
  410   121 Susan Merrill           34 F   13:06 1:27:35   57:57         2:44:32   8/8    ATHENA  173/179  F 
  411   160 Sara Yablon-Smith       28 F   10:10 1:26:41 1:01:09         2:45:03  17/17   F25-29  174/179  F 
  412   465 Rick Charette           28 M   10:37 1:21:28 1:06:53         2:46:13  23/23   M25-29  238/240  M 
  413   271 Amy Leggett             45 F   19:36 1:26:14   56:02         2:47:40  21/21   F45-49  175/179  F 
  414   255 Michele Dwyer           43 F   10:15 1:24:50 1:09:53         2:53:20  28/28   F40-44  176/179  F 
  415   411 Mark Buchanan           47 M   13:41 1:24:08 1:09:12         2:55:00  32/32   M45-49  239/240  M 
  416   469 Ashley Sheedy           15 F   12:21 1:39:28 1:00:58         3:05:57   5/5    F19&UND 177/179  F 


                                                                      Page 9

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  417   187 Meredith Hall           33 F   13:17 1:37:07 1:03:33         3:06:11  34/34   F30-34  178/179  F 
  418   441 Al Felgar               64 M         1:17:07   52:51         10:38:25   6/6    M60-64  240/240  M 
  419   210 Heather Rowan           37 F    9:46                                  43/43   F35-39  179/179  F 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News