Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend - International Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 11, 2009

[Overall Winners | Clydesdale Athena Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times | Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Results | Overall Relay Results with Splits ]

Age Group winners

                          2009 BLACK FLY WEEKEND 
                             INTERNATIONAL TRI
                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

                        MALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   292 I Max Peake              M 16 SANDOWN   NH    7:52   56:23   36:34         1:42:58 
    2   291 I Sean McNeil            M 18 CANTON    MA   10:34 1:04:06   39:57         1:58:42 
    3   290 I Kevin McNeil           M 14 CANTON    MA   14:20 1:18:19   49:38         2:27:33 

                       FEMALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   140 I Danielle Baron         F 19 GILFORD   NH    6:49 1:02:31   37:10         1:49:02 
    2   141 I Erica Forzley          F 19 SOUTH WIN CT    8:32 1:08:20   38:48         1:59:01 
    3   145 I Erin Hatton            F 19 CAPE ELIZ ME    7:02 1:20:26   41:46         2:14:03 
    4   142 I McKayla Dunfey         F 19 CAPE ELIZ ME    9:27 1:15:32   45:59         2:15:41 
    5   469 I Ashley Sheedy          F 15 BERWICK   ME   12:21 1:39:28 1:00:58         3:05:57 

                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   294 I Andrew Clemence        M 20 DURHAM    NH    7:47   54:07   30:18         1:34:25 
    2   295 I Erick Anderson         M 22 DURHAM    NH    8:23   56:41   29:20    2:00 1:39:35 
    3   293 I Jonathan Dioli         M 23 WALTHAM   MA    6:50 1:00:27   38:48         1:48:43 
    4   474 I Daniel Moffatt         M 24 ALLENSTOW NH    8:52 1:05:56   36:43         1:54:40 
    5   298 I Kasey Donovan          M 21 MANCHESTE NH   11:31 1:03:05   36:27         1:54:41 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   150 I Adrienne Greenough     F 23 IPSWICH   MA    7:20 1:04:53   33:10         1:48:29 
    2   147 I Rebeccah Chase         F 20 NORTHFIEL NH    8:07 1:03:46   34:49         1:49:40 
    3   468 I Deidre Cullen          F 24 WESTFORD  MA    6:55 1:12:15   34:57         1:57:15 
    4   152 I Sarah Forzley          F 21 SOUTH WIN CT   10:19 1:07:42   39:41         2:00:58 
    5   149 I Meaghan Powers         F 24 MANCHESTE NH    7:03 1:06:33   46:23         2:03:56 

                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   467 I Dan Frisch             M 26 WESTFORD  MA    7:25   59:09   31:37         1:41:46 
    2    79 I Bradford Strater       M 27 NEW YORK  NY    8:48   56:15   34:10         1:42:27 
    3    85 I Danny Ferreira         M 27 CONCORD   NH    8:12 1:02:24   31:39         1:45:42 
    4   300 I Derek Christeler       M 27 SOMERVILL MA    8:33   59:11   34:58         1:46:07 
    5   305 I Rory Kondrad           M 29 SOMERVILL MA    8:31 1:04:08   31:27         1:46:47 


                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    74 I Alton Lamond           F 28 KINGSTON  NH    9:14 1:00:27   35:24         1:52:14 
    2    69 I Kimberly Ann Zubris    F 25 BOSTON    MA    9:21 1:06:26   41:10         1:59:53 
    3   157 I Courtney Montague      F 27 ALLSTON   MA    8:50 1:05:47   46:18         2:04:45 
    4   163 I Marisa Skoglind        F 26 BOSTON    MA    7:08 1:15:44   39:53         2:06:50 
    5   159 I Kristina Homoleski     F 29 PROVIDENC RI    6:51 1:08:37   46:09         2:06:55 

                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    46 I Brian Hughes           M 32 RANDOLPH  MA    7:33   54:59   30:28         1:35:07 
    2    37 I Zachary Desmond        M 32 ARLINGTON VA    9:05   55:08   32:07         1:38:54 
    3    35 I Jason McDonough-Hughes M 31 SOMERVILL MA    7:01   57:30   32:14         1:39:01 
    4   317 I Trent Hayden           M 33 NASHUA    NH    6:31   56:39   33:25         1:39:11 
    5   318 I Bruce Rose             M 31 HAVERHILL MA    7:06   58:20   32:28         1:40:37 

                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   192 I Courtney Kaup          F 31 BOLTON VA VT    6:20   59:23   35:21         1:43:54 
    2   173 I Katie Herbine          F 31 OLD TOWN  ME    7:48 1:01:30   33:37         1:45:49 
    3   174 I Jenny Harvey           F 32 BRIGHTON  MA    6:17 1:03:05   35:41         1:47:10 
    4   175 I Laura McGlynn          F 32 SCITUATE  MA    7:00 1:03:00   35:18         1:47:44 
    5    23 I Aubrey Fleszar         F 31 FARMINGTO CT    8:34 1:00:47   37:37         1:49:30 

                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    11 I Jay Ladieu             M 36 FRANKLIN  MA    7:32   55:04   30:39         1:35:34 
    2    25 I Josh Baker             M 36 JAMAICA P MA    6:04   57:58   31:59         1:38:05 
    3    60 I Russell Herbert        M 35 BOSTON    MA    6:08   57:48   32:44         1:38:50 
    4   334 I Timothy O              M 39 GILFORD   NH    7:38   57:44   34:10         1:42:12 
    5   357 I Scott Ennis            M 37 CANTERBUR NH    6:49   59:15   34:21         1:43:11 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    10 I Elise Vonhousen        F 36 WESTERLY  RI    7:18 1:00:36   33:33         1:44:00 
    2     8 I Victoria Tiase         F 36 NEW YORK  NY    8:44 1:01:28   34:46         1:49:15 
    3    18 I Kate Kelly             F 38 SUDBURY   MA    9:06 1:00:57   36:23         1:49:29 
    4    32 I Kristin Overton        F 37 MIDDLETOW CT    7:14 1:01:13   38:33         1:49:47 
    5   230 I Karin Biskovich        F 35 WEARE     NH    7:04 1:01:57   38:05         1:50:37 

                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   362 I Steven Tenney          M 41 FALMOUTH  ME    5:51   54:38   32:00         1:34:54 
    2   367 I David Levesque         M 40 MEREDITH  NH    6:55   56:07   31:48         1:37:00 
    3   370 I Kevin McIntyre         M 44 NASHUA    NH    7:12   56:43   30:33         1:37:12 
    4    34 I Lowell Keith           M 41 NEW YORK  NY    7:48   57:18   29:49         1:38:50 
    5    17 I Ted Philip             M 44 WAYLAND   MA    7:12   55:06   34:46         1:39:43 


                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   234 I Robin Asbury           F 42 ANDOVER   NH    7:52 1:01:32   35:32         1:48:26 
    2   245 I Bridget Pichette       F 40 HOOKSETT  NH    8:34 1:01:06   38:43         1:51:11 
    3   254 I Kirsta Davey           F 44 GROTON    MA    7:35 1:03:42   40:41         1:54:52 
    4   251 I Sally Sites            F 42 GOFFSTOWN NH   10:23 1:01:18   38:27         1:55:37 
    5   243 I Liz Schmitt            F 40 DURHAM    NH    7:52 1:04:49   41:31         1:57:11 

                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    21 I Jeffrey Fisher         M 47 DURHAM    ME    7:20   52:24   32:17         1:34:23 
    2   114 I Robert Fast            M 47 CUMBERLAN ME    6:36   56:57   30:19         1:36:25 
    3    19 I Gregory Crist          M 48 QUINCY    MA    7:14   54:14   34:16         1:37:56 
    4    83 I Randy Foster           M 48 NATICK    MA    6:45   58:54   31:48         1:39:55 
    5   399 I Michael Bradford       M 49 BEDFORD   NH    6:25   56:24   34:33         1:40:02 

                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   260 I Margaret Webber        F 49 BOXBOROUG MA    9:16 1:01:31   35:16         1:49:19 
    2    67 I Beryle Martin          F 47 AUBURN    ME    9:05 1:01:27   38:46         1:53:05 
    3   272 I Alita Wilson           F 48 WOODSTOCK VT    9:00 1:05:06   37:37         1:57:16 
    4   257 I Kristen Hislop         F 45 CLIFTON P NY    7:59 1:08:24   37:28         1:58:29 
    5   273 I Kathleen Aldridge      F 48 GILFORD   NH   13:49 1:02:55   37:56         1:58:58 

                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   423 I Todd Webber            M 54 BOXBOROUG MA    6:00   53:17   32:00         1:33:31 
    2     3 I Kenneth Lehner         M 51 HOLMDEL   NJ    5:49   56:16   33:22         1:37:41 
    3     2 I Mark Danieli           M 50 CHELMSFOR MA    7:33   54:23   34:59         1:39:32 
    4   424 I David Stygar           M 53 LEBANON   CT    6:59 1:00:00   33:14         1:43:02 
    5   483 I Steve Tomasi           M 51 WINDHAM   NH    8:25 1:01:10   32:19         1:44:45 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   277 I Suzan Ballmer          F 51 NORTH WOO NH    6:28 1:02:28   38:26         1:50:21 
    2   287 I Jeanne Bisceglia       F 52 NEW BOSTO NH    7:32   58:18   41:54         1:51:09 
    3   278 I Carolyn Shea           F 53 BRAINTREE MA    9:46 1:08:55   40:17         2:03:05 
    4   283 I Sara Rosenbloom        F 52 LACONIA   MN    8:05 1:08:30   44:35         2:05:04 
    5    43 I Debra Stellato         F 52 MERRIMACK NH    9:21 1:11:06   44:01         2:08:15 

                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   436 I Bill Endicott          M 57 LACONIA   NH    9:32 1:02:27   40:33         1:56:07 
    2   433 I Paul Gadbois           M 56 SACO      ME    8:19 1:05:21   39:18         1:56:41 
    3   435 I John Martin            M 58 MONTPELIE VT    7:54 1:05:32   40:01         1:56:50 


                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    22 I Mary Lou Lowrie        F 58 NEW GLOUC ME    7:43   58:16   44:03         1:53:12 
    2   288 I Lucinda Rennie         F 57 HENNIKER  NH    9:57 1:14:32   45:14         2:13:59 

                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     6 I Don Callahan           M 60 WAYLAND   MA    7:58 1:01:37   37:11         1:49:07 
    2   438 I John Valentine         M 60 ROXBURY   VT    9:40 1:05:22   35:13         1:53:03 
    3   437 I Ian Dargin             M 63 DUXBURY   MA    8:24 1:00:48   41:41         1:54:22 
    4   439 I Charles Johnson        M 64 WATERVILL NH   10:12 1:10:57   45:16         2:13:19 
    5   440 I David Adams            M 60 SANBORNTO NH    7:11 1:08:20   53:21         2:13:35 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   289 I Manya Hult             F 64 MADBURY   NH    9:24 1:12:10   48:43         2:16:09 
    2    88 I Vicki McCloskey        F 60 HENNIKER  NH   16:31 1:12:32   46:22         2:22:32 

                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    16 I Bradley Hosmer         M 69 CONCORD   NH    8:42 1:06:09   46:17         2:04:23 
    2    56 I Tom Boyd               M 66 BRISTOL   RI    8:37 1:07:04   49:17    2:00 2:11:22 

                      FEMALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                       MALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                      FEMALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News