Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend - Bike Time Trials

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2009

[Overall Winners | Clydesdale Athena Results | Overall Results ]

Age Group Results


                              FIRST BLACK FLY
                        FOUR MILE BIKE TIME TRIAL 
                            AGE GROUP FINISHERS
                              TOP FIVE LISTED


                              MALE    1 - 19

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6098 T Connor Jennings        M 19 CONCORD   NH   10:45 
    2  6149 T Stephen Wright         M 18 HOLLISTON MA   10:59 
    3  6119 T Max Peake              M 16 SANDOWN   NH   11:38 

                             FEMALE    1 - 19

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 

                              MALE    20 - 24

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 

                             FEMALE    20 - 24

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 

                              MALE    25 - 29

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6079 T Bradford Strater       M 27 NEW YORK  NY   11:20 
    2  6085 T Danny Ferreira         M 27 CONCORD   NH   12:46 
    3  6151 T Andrew Gala            M 28 BRIGHTON  MA   12:56 
    4  6091 T Jeremy Dumond          M 25 SOUTH POR ME   13:13 
    5  6070 T Mark McClary           M 29 CONCORD   NH   15:01 

                             FEMALE    25 - 29

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6074 T Alton Lamond           F 28 KINGSTON  NH   12:19 
    2  6084 T Amber Cullen           F 27 CONCORD   NH   12:19 
    3  6069 T Kimberly Ann Zubris    F 25 BOSTON    MA   13:34 

                              MALE    30 - 34

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6046 T Brian Hughes           M 32 RANDOLPH  MA   11:09 
    2  6037 T Zachary Desmond        M 32 ARLINGTON VA   11:27 
    3  6071 T Patrik Outericky       M 32 PLYMOUTH  MA   11:28 
    4  6035 T Jason McDonough-Hughes M 31 SOMERVILL MA   11:36 
    5  6058 T Adam Brown             M 30 SOMERVILL MA   11:50 


                             FEMALE    30 - 34

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6044 T Veronika Patty         F 32 WINCHENDO MA   12:19 
    2  6023 T Aubrey Fleszar         F 31 FARMINGTO CT   13:07 
    3  6095 T Jennifer Kendrick      F 34 COHOES    NY   13:27 
    4  6077 T Monica Arrigo          F 31 PLYMOUTH  MA   14:03 
    5  6063 T Kelly Willette         F 30 NEWPORT   RI   14:49 

                              MALE    35 - 39

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6146 T Shawn Gavin            M 37 BEVERLY   MA   10:46 
    2  6011 T Jay Ladieu             M 36 FRANKLIN  MA   11:05 
    3  6025 T Josh Baker             M 36 JAMAICA P MA   11:46 
    4  6060 T Russell Herbert        M 35 BOSTON    MA   11:53 
    5  6124 T Derek Hilton           M 39 ALFRED    ME   11:57 

                             FEMALE    35 - 39

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6010 T Elise Vonhousen        F 36 WESTERLY  RI   12:16 
    2  6008 T Victoria Tiase         F 36 NEW YORK  NY   12:31 
    3  6018 T Kate Kelly             F 38 SUDBURY   MA   12:32 
    4  6032 T Kristin Overton        F 37 MIDDLETOW CT   13:12 
    5  6059 T Gwen Logan             F 39 HENNIKER  NH   13:26 

                              MALE    40 - 44

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6050 T Robert Turner          M 40 WINDHAM   ME   10:57 
    2  6131 T Alex Indeck            M 41 GILFORD   NH   11:07 
    3  6001 T Christopher Yard       M 43 SHREWSBUR MA   11:09 
    4  6148 T Kim Ulandt             M 41 SOMERVILL MA   11:11 
    5  6128 T Allan Golding          M 40 CONCORD   NH   11:28 

                             FEMALE    40 - 44

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6007 T Trish Cundiff          F 44 SANDWICH  MA   13:40 
    2  6093 T Michele Cellai         F 41 WAYLAND   MA   13:49 
    3  6086 T Kristen Roberge        F 42 MANCHESTE NH   15:30 
    4  6116 T Christine Fritschka    F 41 GILMANTON NH   15:46 

                              MALE    45 - 49

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6133 T Eric Tanner            M 46 GILFORD   NH   10:53 
    2  6019 T Gregory Crist          M 48 QUINCY    MA   11:22 
    3  6153 T Michael Bradford       M 49 BEDFORD   NH   11:47 
    4  6145 T Jim Dezutten           M 47 SHREWSBUR MA   11:59 
    5  6013 T Jeffrey Litchfield     M 49 HOPKINTON NH   12:01 


                             FEMALE    45 - 49

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6067 T Beryle Martin          F 47 AUBURN    ME   12:36 
    2  6048 T Muriel Saliba          F 46 HOOKSETT  NH   13:19 
    3  6097 T Kim Callicoatte        F 47 HAMDEN    CT   13:39 
    4  6096 T Lee Cronk              F 45 PELHAM    NH   15:04 
    5  6045 T Mary Flieger           F 48 NEW YORK  NY   15:37 

                              MALE    50 - 54

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6143 T Stephen Reed           M 51 LOUDON    NH   11:01 
    2  6002 T Mark Danieli           M 50 CHELMSFOR MA   11:01 
    3  6003 T Kenneth Lehner         M 51 HOLMDEL   NJ   11:36 
    4  6140 T Michael McCombs        M 53 MARLBOROU MA   11:56 
    5  6012 T Keith Silva            M 51 DERRY     NH   12:29 

                             FEMALE    50 - 54

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6043 T Debra Stellato         F 52 MERRIMACK NH   13:57 
    2  6052 T Mary Nastuk-Zackin     F 51 SUDBURY   MA   14:27 
    3  6075 T Judith Heddy           F 53 BENNINGTO NH   15:00 
    4  6118 T Maureen Nix            F 52 GILFORD   NH   15:12 

                              MALE    55 - 59

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6147 T Andrew Cohen           M 59 MANCHESTE NH   15:27 

                             FEMALE    55 - 59

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 

                              MALE    60 - 64

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6006 T Don Callahan           M 60 WAYLAND   MA   12:34 
    2  6138 T Michael Fritz          M 60 DULLES    VA   14:28 

                             FEMALE    60 - 64

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6088 T Vicki McCloskey        F 60 HENNIKER  NH   14:54 


                              MALE    65 - 69

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
    1  6016 T Bradley Hosmer         M 69 CONCORD   NH   13:42 
    2  6139 T Harry Noel             M 66 PORTLAND  ME   13:46 
    3  6056 T Tom Boyd               M 66 BRISTOL   RI   13:48 

                             FEMALE    65 - 69

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 

                              MALE    70 - 99

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 

                             FEMALE    70 - 99

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News