Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Fly Weekend - Bike Time Trials

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2009

[Age Group Results | Clydesdale Athena Results | Overall Results ]

Overall Winners

Results courtesy of the New England Timing



                              FIRST BLACK FLY
                        FOUR MILE BIKE TIME TRIAL 
                              OVERALL WINNERS

                           TOP 10 MALE FINISHERS
Place Bib#  D Name                   City            St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== =============== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6026 T Kurt Perham            BRUNSWICK       ME M 38 M35-39    10:25 
    2  6024 T Bart Forsyth           ARLINGTON       VA M 32 M30-34    10:39 
    3  6021 T Jeffrey Fisher         DURHAM          ME M 47 M45-49    10:45 
    4  6098 T Connor Jennings        CONCORD         NH M 19 M19&UND   10:45 
    5  6146 T Shawn Gavin            BEVERLY         MA M 37 M35-39    10:46 
    6  6133 T Eric Tanner            GILFORD         NH M 46 M45-49    10:53 
    7  6050 T Robert Turner          WINDHAM         ME M 40 M40-44    10:57 
    8  6149 T Stephen Wright         HOLLISTON       MA M 18 M19&UND   10:59 
    9  6143 T Stephen Reed           LOUDON          NH M 51 M50-54    11:01 
   10  6002 T Mark Danieli           CHELMSFORD      MA M 50 M50-54    11:01 
                          TOP 10 FEMALE FINISHERS
Place Bib#  D Name                   City            St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== =============== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6028 T Carrie McCusker        CAPE ELIZABETH  ME F 40 F40-44    11:54 
    2  6030 T Heather Koerber        SUDBURY         MA F 41 ATHENA    11:57 
    3  6022 T Mary Lou Lowrie        NEW GLOUCESTER  ME F 58 F55-59    12:14 
    4  6010 T Elise Vonhousen        WESTERLY        RI F 36 F35-39    12:16 
    5  6044 T Veronika Patty         WINCHENDON      MA F 32 F30-34    12:19 
    6  6074 T Alton Lamond           KINGSTON        NH F 28 F25-29    12:19 
    7  6084 T Amber Cullen           CONCORD         NH F 27 F25-29    12:19 
    8  6008 T Victoria Tiase         NEW YORK        NY F 36 F35-39    12:31 
    9  6018 T Kate Kelly             SUDBURY         MA F 38 F35-39    12:32 
   10  6067 T Beryle Martin          AUBURN          ME F 47 F45-49    12:36 
                       TOP 10 MASTER MALE FINISHERS
Place Bib#  D Name                   City            St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== =============== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6021 T Jeffrey Fisher         DURHAM          ME M 47 M45-49    10:45 
    2  6133 T Eric Tanner            GILFORD         NH M 46 M45-49    10:53 
    3  6050 T Robert Turner          WINDHAM         ME M 40 M40-44    10:57 
    4  6143 T Stephen Reed           LOUDON          NH M 51 M50-54    11:01 
    5  6002 T Mark Danieli           CHELMSFORD      MA M 50 M50-54    11:01 
    6  6131 T Alex Indeck            GILFORD         NH M 41 M40-44    11:07 
    7  6001 T Christopher Yard       SHREWSBURY      MA M 43 M40-44    11:09 
    8  6148 T Kim Ulandt             SOMERVILLE      MA M 41 M40-44    11:11 
    9  6019 T Gregory Crist          QUINCY          MA M 48 M45-49    11:22 
   10  6128 T Allan Golding          CONCORD         NH M 40 M40-44    11:28 

                       TOP 10 MASTER FEMALE FINSHERS
Place Bib#  D Name                   City            St G Ag Div     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== =============== == = == ======= ======= 
    1  6028 T Carrie McCusker        CAPE ELIZABETH  ME F 40 F40-44    11:54 
    2  6030 T Heather Koerber        SUDBURY         MA F 41 ATHENA    11:57 
    3  6022 T Mary Lou Lowrie        NEW GLOUCESTER  ME F 58 F55-59    12:14 
    4  6067 T Beryle Martin          AUBURN          ME F 47 F45-49    12:36 
    5  6048 T Muriel Saliba          HOOKSETT        NH F 46 F45-49    13:19 
    6  6097 T Kim Callicoatte        HAMDEN          CT F 47 F45-49    13:39 
    7  6007 T Trish Cundiff          SANDWICH        MA F 44 F40-44    13:40 
    8  6093 T Michele Cellai         WAYLAND         MA F 41 F40-44    13:49 
    9  6043 T Debra Stellato         MERRIMACK       NH F 52 F50-54    13:57 
   10  6052 T Mary Nastuk-Zackin     SUDBURY         MA F 51 F50-54    14:27 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News