Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual MudHog Race

Gilford, NH, August 9, 2009

[Overall ]

Teams

                       3rd Annual MudHog Trail Race
                  Gilford, New Hampshire - August 8, 2009
                Race Scoring: Yankee Timing 978-430-5669  
 

                      -----------------------  COED TEAMS ----------------------------
    1 The Dumbbells                  Rachel Boudreau            Michael Matarazza          36-60   35:22 
    2 Cowan/bean                     Hannah Cowan               Nick Bean                  36-60   37:32 
    3 Muddy Waters                   Susan Rancourt             Gino Rancourt              61+     38:41 
    4 C.T.O.A.B.N                    Luke Fernandez             Kaitlyn Direnzo            36-60   39:04 
    5 Hillian                        Hilarie Cranmer            Ian Cartwright             61+     39:06 
    6 Muddy Macs                     James MacVarish            Kathleen MacVarish         61+     40:13 
    7 Muddy Muddy Johnstones         Suzanne Johnson            Tim Johnson                61+     40:46 
    8 They Said There Was Beer!      Mike Calderwood            Carol Quink                61+     41:20 
    9 Mailloux Mudders               Carmen Mailloux            Mike Mailloux              61+     41:45 
   10 Muddy Gg's                     Erin Gagnon                John Gallant               61+     42:39 
   11 The Muddy Mutandes             Jennifer Smialek           James Sforza               36-60   42:42 
   12 The Patriots                   Michael Robichaud          Lisa Robichaud             61+     42:51 
   13 Team Rugged                    Matthew Caldwell           Kim Negrich                36-60   43:11 
   14 Zaffead                        Michael Head               Rebecca Zaffini            36-60   43:19 
   15 Mud Sharks                     James Cole                 Lea Johnson                36-60   43:57 
   16 Muddy Mayers                   Joseph Mayer               Kristen Mayer              36-60   44:11 
   17 Trailgaters                    James Brock                Brigette Richards          36-60   45:06 
   18 Brute Force                    Michele Brustolon          Gene Brustolon             61+     46:03 
   19 Team Cam Shaft                 Jonathan Fagadore          Camille Biggart            36-60   46:32 
   20 Team Ashworth                  Kimberly Ashworth          Daniel Ashworth            61+     46:51 
   21 The Muddy Fools                Linda D'Attilio            James Ellis                61+     46:56 
   22 Team Age 100+                  Dani Kennedy               Ned Kennedy                61+     47:07 
   23 Team Guiness                   Nathan Spillane            Julia Borden               36-60   47:16 
   24 Sweet Tooth Magoos             James Warren               Ashley Reardon             36-60   47:34 
   25 Mud Chuckers                   Steven Guertin             Wendy Stanick              61+     48:08 
   26 Harpers Towing                 William Harper             Nicole Harper              36-60   48:09 
   27 Skipandgonaked                 Jeff Marchand              Nicole Vassar              61+     48:22 
   28 Team Boutin                    Keiron Boutin              Richard Boutin             61+     48:28 
   29 Bashley                        Bash Zaganjori             Ashley Beaucaire           61+     48:29 
   30 Team Quick & Dirty             Matthew Florin             Jennifer Egan              36-60   49:43 
   31 Check Out My Mudstache!        Amanda Morgan              Tim Blasko                 36-60   50:39 
   32 The Schlamm Schweinchen        Helga Tolles               Tracy Tolles               61+     50:55 
   33 Sibling Rivalry                Kimberly Sanders           Kerry Lomartire            61+     51:43 
   34 Dirty Duo                      Jessica Barrow             Timothy Barrow             61+     52:46 
   35 Frank The Tank And Iron Woman  Katie Yates                Frank O'Grady              36-60   53:51 
   36 Broken Bangle                  Bobby Keefe                Wai Ly                     36-60   55:05 
   37 Fung Wah Express               Steve Li                   Meghan Withers             36-60   57:21 
   38 No Diego, They're Hippos       Seamus King                Lindsey Venne              36-60   57:23 
   39 Bumpy & Dirt Rhodes            Paul Rhodes                Shanon Rhodes              61+     58:02 
   40 Savy-Jack                      Kevin Duquette             Shirleen Duquette          61+   1:00:24 
   41 Flemshep                       Paul Fleming               Kelley Shepard             61+   1:03:36 
   42 Twogeeks                       Todd Spivak                Elizabeth Hampton          36-60 1:05:03 
   43 Sneaky Monkeys                 Brandy Maxfield            Jim Dobbyn                 61+   1:10:21 
   44 Whiskey River                  Andrew Flick               Chasity Bothman            61+   1:19:34 

                      -----------------------  MALE TEAMS ----------------------------
    1 Muddy Murse Marauders          Justin Manganaro           Denis Childs               61+     33:08 
    2 M.I.D. Works                   Stephen Plouffe            Matthew Pagos              36-60   33:47 
    3 Dirty                          Brad Nihtila               Benjamin Houston           61+     34:28 
    4 Somer-Villains                 Zac Drach                  Michael Berka              36-60   34:37 
    5 Blood & Bones                  Alex Hennig                Sam Aldridge               61+     34:43 
    6 Gimmie That Fish               Drew Shattuck              Drew Shattuck              61+     35:11 
    7 The Dirty Sanchezes            Daniel Morin               Marshall Davis             61+     39:14 
    8 The Specialists                Dan Wilkens                Dan Fitek                  36-60   39:44 
    9 Masssole Survivors             Jason Bui                  Dave Poirier               61+     39:52 
   10 Fernald/darling                Jonah Fernald              Ted Darling                61+     40:14 
   11 Mud In The Face!               Justin Moore               Felix Rieper               61+     40:29 
   12 Ulterior Motives               Patrick O'Rourk            Richard Nuss               61+     40:53 
   13 The Brothers Barry             Mike Barry                 Jack Barry                 36-60   41:05 
   14 Pretenders                     Ken Schaaff                Carl Poirier               61+     43:34 
   15 Hoggville Harriers             Troy Hogg                  Jon Verville               61+     44:36 
   16 World Energy 1                 Jonathan Harvey            Phil Adams                 61+     45:04 
   17 Matador                        Matt Lurvey                Jamie O'Brien              36-60   45:43 
   18 Here For The Beer              David Boudreau             Alex Galarza               36-60   45:51 
   19 Hot And Spicy                  Karl Ingoldsby             Derek Papaceno             61+     46:51 
   20 Team Rooster                   Jay Antonellis             Daniel Wyand               61+     50:51 
   21 Team Crush Buddy               Guy Nickerson              Joe Joe                    61+     51:50 
   22 Run A Muck                     David Sharp                John Brown                 61+     52:02 
   23 Phi Alpha                      Travis D'Amato             Ian Sarr                   36-60   54:23 
   24 Team Die-Nasty                 Matthew Demers             John Ruppert               36-60   58:10 
   25 Two Fat Guys                   Steve Coburn               Mike Moran                 61+   1:03:08 

                      -----------------------  FEMALE TEAMS ----------------------------
    1 Slowski's                      Amy Quinlan                Maura Eisenhood            61+     39:44 
    2 The Leftovers                  Melissa Kay                Mary Vrana                 36-60   42:36 
    3 Durty Gurls                    Kim Yates                  Katie Speanburg            36-60   43:10 
    4 Timberwomen                    Nicole Hall                Rebecca Bates              61+     44:11 
    5 Mud Herons                     Sue Jordan                 Melissa Fitch              36-60   44:25 
    6 The Happy Heveys               Debra Hevey                Jillian Hevey              61+     44:25 
    7 Mill City Mud Hogs             Judy Phothimath            Meghan White               36-60   46:47 
    8 The Mudbuds                    Jodi Szczesuil             Holly Saari                61+     46:51 
    9 Dirty Piglets                  Kelley Hanson              Paula Silva                61+     47:11 
   10 The Maine Attraction           Miriam Markowitz           Lizzie Arnold              36-60   47:36 
   11 Team Incredible                Jeanne Norton              Nancy Stakun               61+     48:27 
   12 Team Buddy                     Rebecca Higgins            Sarah Drowne               36-60   48:31 
   13 Rowdy Rams                     Robyn Volpini              Amy Silva                  61+     48:50 
   14 Mudpies                        Karyn Dann                 Gina Golden                61+     49:03 
   15 Moosefield                     Sarah Hatfield             April Mosebach             36-60   49:10 
   16 Al And Cate Plus 8             Catharine Corbin           Allynn Lodge               36-60   49:13 
   17 Yeah Right-When Pigs Fly       Julia Fantasia             Stephanie Allred           61+     49:18 
   18 Team Scuba...Ing               Linda Boudreau             Angela Boudreau            36-60   49:52 
   19 Ziggy Squared                  Rachel Porzig              Sarah Porzig               36-60   50:13 
   20 Girls Gone Muddy               Casey Golus                Vicki Bradford             36-60   50:14 
   21 Sister Sludge                  Heidi Delollis             Kim Miller                 61+     50:40 
   22 Dirt Dames                     Erica Martunas             Elisabeth Charnley         36-60   50:46 
   23 Does It Come In A Can?         Addie Gillespie            Shelley Cheung             36-60   51:15 
   24 Mud Soaked Women               Barb Buckman               Loula Kariotis             61+     51:21 
   25 Shoddy Hogs                    Leah Basbanes              Lauren Chenelle            61+     51:21 
   26 Dirty Diva's                   Kristine Biagiotti         Laura Mamayak              61+     51:52 
   27 Mass Crazies                   Noreen McGrath             Sharon Parker              61+     51:59 
   28 Muddy Ducks                    Patricia Foster            Jessica Kulesa             36-60   52:28 
   29 Team 2 Dozen Plus 1            Carrie Marciniak           Sarah Casagrande           36-60   52:50 
   30 Harley Hogs                    Krista Diamond             Sue Quinn                  61+     54:14 
   31 Lite Girls                     Becky Hammond              Nicole Marquis             36-60   54:24 
   32 Btfg - Beat Two Fat Guys       Wendy Milot                Annette Leblanc            61+     54:50 
   33 This Mud's For You             Tracy Curtis               Amy Johnson                36-60   55:10 
   34 Rotfl                          Tamara Buckleyleclerc      Kara Huntoon               61+     55:13 
   35 Did Someone Say Donut?         Michelle Durkin            Jennifer Colone            61+     56:31 
   36 The Other White Meat           Amy Wagner                 Janet Yi                   36-60   56:58 
   37 Sisters Sludge                 Valli Jo Flynn             Kathy Gendron              61+     59:16 
   38 The Mud Bunnies                Laura Manita               Katie Seigle               36-60 1:01:03 
   39 The Lost Girls                 Karen Pied                 Danielle Buss              36-60 1:01:26 
   40 Our Promise To Nicholas        Kimberly Kwitkiwski        Jannette Mooney            61+   1:04:50 
   41 The Hogwashers                 Katy Pan                   Grace Hsu                  36-60 1:04:58 
   42 Team Tater                     Alicia Johnson             Michaela Dumais            36-60 1:07:13 
   43 Less Than 26.2                 Jill Trelease              Melissa Plasse             61+   1:10:36 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News