Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mt. Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb

Mt. Washington, NH, August 15, 2009

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Top Notch Riders | Top NH M&F | Clydesdales/Fillies | Tandems | Family Teams ]

Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
    1   1/55   M2034           54:37   8.3 Phillip Gaimon               M  23     1 Tucker GA               JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM                                 
    2   1/73   M5054           54:53   8.3 Ned Overend                  M  53     3 Durango CO              SPECIALIZED                                                  
    3   1/106  M4044           57:50   7.9 Kevin Nicol                  M  42     6 Lafayette CO            EXCEL SPORTS BOULDER                                         
    4   2/106  M4044           59:14   7.7 Nico Toutenhoofd             M  40     5 Boulder CO              EXCELSPORTS.COM                                              
    5   1/77   M3539           59:18   7.7 Mark Schwab                  M  35    73 Boulder CO              EXCELSPORTS.COM                                              
    6   2/55   M2034         1:00:07   7.6 Christopher Hong             M  20    10 Lutherville MD                                                                       
    7   3/106  M4044         1:01:30   7.4 John Bayley                  M  40    19 Watertown MA            BLAYLEYS                                                     
    8   3/55   M2034         1:01:42   7.4 Chris Yura                   M  30   197 Philadelphia PA                                                                      
    9   4/55   M2034         1:03:53   7.1 Ugo Lapierre                 M  27    90 Montreal PQ             NOVABRIK                                                     
   10   5/55   M2034         1:05:09   7.0 Tim Tapply                   M  34    80 Natick MA                                                                            
   11   1/88   M4549         1:05:13   7.0 Charlie Casey                M  46    27 Alplaus NY                                                                           
   12   6/55   M2034         1:05:23   7.0 Scott Dolmat-Connell         M  22    12 Princeton MA            METLIFE CYCLING                                              
   13   7/55   M2034     C   1:05:32   7.0 Matt Mitchell                M  34   174 Weston MA                                                                            
   14   8/55   M2034         1:05:41   6.9 Corey Lowe                   M  28    54 Somerville MA           STAGE 1                                                      
   15   9/55   M2034         1:05:48   6.9 Chris Hilliler               M  23    92 Etna NH                 COLAVITA RACING INC.                                         
   16  10/55   M2034         1:05:49   6.9 Ian Gordon                   M  21    41 Wakefield RI            TEAM ARC-EN-CIEL RACING                                      
   17   2/77   M3539         1:05:52   6.9 Joe Bucciaglia               M  39    23 Louisville CO           PRIOBOOCH                                                    
   18  11/55   M2034         1:06:25   6.9 Peter Ostroski               M  20    64 Intervale NH            RED JERSEY/FRONTSIDE GRIND                                   
   19   3/77   M3539         1:06:54   6.8 Jeff Johnson                 M  37    47 Bennington VT           BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM                           
   20   2/88   M4549         1:07:02   6.8 Douglas Jansen               M  46     7 Pelham NH               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                                 
   21   4/106  M4044         1:07:08   6.8 Erik Vandendries             M  44    83 Chestnut Hill MA        NEBC                                                         
   22   1/13   M0119         1:07:41   6.7 David Novak                  M  16    61 Tunkhanncok PA          SICK RACING/ UPSTATE VELO                                    
   23   1/17   F4549         1:07:43   6.7 Sue Schlatter                F  46    72 Ottawa ON               STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY                               
   24   4/77   M3539         1:07:59   6.7 Matthew Sudduth              M  38    79 Portsmouth NH                                                                        
   25   3/88   M4549         1:08:07   6.7 Stuart Abramson              M  45    16 Falmouth ME             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                                
   26   5/106  M4044         1:08:26   6.7 Greg Korbich                 M  43   346 Sunbury PA              BIG RING VELO                                                
   27   2/73   M5054         1:08:52   6.6 Bruce Hodgkins               M  50    95 Boulder CO              EXCEL SPORTS BOULDER                                         
   28   5/77   M3539         1:09:23   6.6 David Merry                  M  38   243 Boulder CO                                                                           
   29   3/73   M5054         1:09:25   6.6 Andrew Chambers              M  51    28 Bolton CT               NERAC EARTH                                                  
   30   2/17   F4549         1:10:12   6.5 Marti Shea                   F  46     4 Marblehead MA           DESTINATION CYCLING                                          
   31  12/55   M2034         1:10:16   6.5 Dave Murphy                  M  33    91 Jackson NH              RED JERSEY/FRONTSIDE GRIND                                   
   32  13/55   M2034         1:10:19   6.5 Richard Brooks               M  26    86 Nantucket MA            NANTUCKET VELO                                               
   33  14/55   M2034         1:10:46   6.4 Brian Hughes                 M  32    85 Randolph MA             FAST SPLITS MULTISPORT                                       
   34   1/6    F3539         1:11:09   6.4 Kristen Gohr                 F  38    40 Reading MA              COLAVITA RACING INC.                                         
   35  15/55   M2034         1:11:18   6.4 Cort Cramer                  M  31    32 Watertown MA            PEDRO'S P/B +3 NETWORK/SVELTE CYCLES                         
   36   6/77   M3539         1:11:30   6.4 Whitney Hanson               M  35   200 Swanton VT              GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                               
   37   7/77   M3539         1:11:36   6.4 Andrew Tucker                M  38   271 Newton MA               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                            
   38  16/55   M2034         1:11:39   6.4 Dan Davenport                M  33    33 Guilford CT             EXODUS ROAD RACING                                           
   39   6/106  M4044         1:11:49   6.3 David Liebow                 M  43    52 Townshend VT                                                                         
   40   8/77   M3539         1:12:00   6.3 Gregory Bartick              M  37    18 Gorham ME               PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                           
   41   7/106  M4044         1:12:04   6.3 Geoff Hamilton               M  41    43 Marblehead MA           CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                               
   42   4/88   M4549         1:12:10   6.3 James Riehle                 M  45   532 Brighton MA             BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                             
   43   5/88   M4549         1:12:14   6.3 Brett Rutledge               M  47    93 Westboro MA             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER                                 
   44   4/73   M5054         1:12:17   6.3 Mark Luzio                   M  54   647 Brooklyn CT             CYCLE FITNESS                                                
   45   8/106  M4044         1:12:55   6.3 Kevin Bessett                M  42   307 Richmond VT             GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                               
   46   2/13   M0119         1:13:00   6.2 William Buick                M  18   745 New Haven CT            GOULD ACADEMY CYCLING                                        
   47   9/106  M4044         1:13:00   6.2 Todd Burns                   M  40    11 Nantucket MA            NANTUCKET VELO                                               
   48   6/88   M4549         1:13:09   6.2 Lawrence Beck                M  45    89 Carnation WA            CASCADE BICYCLE CLUB                                         
   49  17/55   M2034     C   1:13:19   6.2 Kyle Pitman                  M  33    66 Annapolis MD            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT                                           
   50   7/88   M4549         1:13:20   6.2 Matthew Feiner               M  45    37 New Haven CT            NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB/DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP              
Record 49:24 by Thomas Danielson of East Lyme, CT in 2002



                                                                      Page 2
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
   51  18/55   M2034         1:13:47   6.2 Ryan Welch                   M  31   195 Pasadena CA             PASADENA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                                
   52   9/77   M3539         1:14:00   6.2 Peter Sullivan               M  37    94 Carlisle MA             NANTUCKET VELO                                               
   53  19/55   M2034         1:14:12   6.1 David Dornaus                M  34   215 Hingham MA              BLUE HILLS CYCLING                                           
   54  20/55   M2034         1:14:15   6.1 Todd Jakubek                 M  33    46 Concord MA              COLEVITA/ SUTTER HOME                                        
   55   3/13   M0119         1:14:22   6.1 John Novak                   M  17    62 Tunkhanncok PA          SICK RACING/ UPSTATE VELO                                    
   56  10/77   M3539         1:14:29   6.1 Albert Fabrizio              M  36   217 Hanover MA                                                                           
   57  21/55   M2034         1:14:36   6.1 Emilio Ranaldi               M  30   180 Lancaster PA                                                                         
   58  22/55   M2034         1:15:13   6.1 Etienne Chevrier             M  32    30 St-Lazare UK                                                                         
   59   8/88   M4549         1:15:16   6.1 Mark Burke                   M  48   465 Norfolk CT                                                                           
   60   9/88   M4549         1:15:16   6.1 James Calvin                 M  48   469 Lexington MA                                                                         
   61  11/77   M3539         1:15:24   6.0 Gerry O'Connell              M  35   248 Attleboro MA            TEAM UNION VELO                                              
   62  10/88   M4549         1:15:25   6.0 Michael Claus                M  49    87 Kennebunk ME            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                                
   63  11/88   M4549         1:15:32   6.0 Bruno Proulx                 M  49    67 Montreal PQ                                                                          
   64  12/88   M4549         1:15:34   6.0 Robert Kantor                M  48   503 Littleton CO            SCHWAB CYCLES                                                
   65   1/12   M6064         1:15:35   6.0 Michael McCusker             M  60     9 Buckland MA             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                                     
   66   5/73   M5054         1:15:50   6.0 Craig Antonides              M  50    17 Waterville Valley NH                                                                 
   67  13/88   M4549         1:15:51   6.0 Tom Brownell                 M  48    21 Burlington VT                                                                        
   68  23/55   M2034         1:16:02   6.0 Jonathan Smela               M  33    76 Loveland CO             VELO-ONE CYCLING                                             
   69  24/55   M2034         1:16:06   6.0 Mark Lockwood                M  22    53 West Simsbury CT        VICIOUS CYCLES                                               
   70  12/77   M3539         1:16:07   6.0 Christopher Merrill          M  39    58 Hingham MA              UNATTACHED                                                   
   71  10/106  M4044         1:16:18   6.0 Norbert Burggraf             M  44    24 S. Hamilton MA          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                            
   72  25/55   M2034         1:16:19   6.0 Tom Waggener                 M  34   192 Shelbyville KY          MAIN STREET VELO                                             
   73  11/106  M4044     C   1:16:27   6.0 Chase Boyd                   M  43   309 Falmouth ME                                                                          
   74   6/73   M5054         1:16:36   6.0 Mike Harris                  M  50    44 Concord MA              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                                 
   75  14/88   M4549         1:16:49   5.9 Tom Keane                    M  48    48 Cambridge MA                                                                         
   76  13/77   M3539         1:16:51   5.9 Brian Spence                 M  36    77 Orford NH                                                                            
   77  14/77   M3539         1:17:00   5.9 Jeff Kluve                   M  36   230 Scottsdale AZ           CARLOS OBRIENS RACING                                        
   78   7/73   M5054         1:17:10   5.9 Alden Cadwell                M  51    14 Burlington VT                                                                        
   79  15/88   M4549         1:17:15   5.9 Richard Kontra               M  45    49 Williston VT                                                                         
   80  16/88   M4549         1:17:21   5.9 Neal Heffron                 M  45   495 Brookline MA            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                             
   81   8/73   M5054         1:17:35   5.9 Larry Reed                   M  52    69 Chester VT                                                                           
   82  15/77   M3539         1:17:49   5.9 Rob Collins                  M  35   209 Landenberg PA           SECRET HENRY'S TEAM                                          
   83  16/77   M3539         1:17:57   5.8 Paco Sheehan                 M  39    75 Swampscott MA                                                                        
   84   9/73   M5054         1:17:57   5.8 Brian Grzelak                M  51   635 Reston VA                                                                            
   85  17/88   M4549         1:18:05   5.8 David Gladstone              M  47    39 Middletown CT                                                                        
   86  12/106  M4044         1:18:13   5.8 Greg Pellegrino              M  44   412 Boxford MA              DELOITTE CYCLING                                             
   87  17/77   M3539         1:18:17   5.8 Mark Jorgensen               M  38   229 Cherry Hill NJ          TEAM ECHELON                                                 
   88  13/106  M4044         1:18:20   5.8 Doug Spitz                   M  43    78 Locust NJ               3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY                        
   89  18/77   M3539         1:18:21   5.8 Chad Demarest                M  37   213 Sagamore Beach MA       CORNER CYCLE                                                 
   90  14/106  M4044         1:18:26   5.8 Andrew Boeckeler             M  43   308 Webster NH                                                                           
   91  10/73   M5054         1:18:40   5.8 Thomas Dickinson             M  51    35 Barrington RI                                                                        
   92  15/106  M4044         1:18:41   5.8 Ben Anemone                  M  40   300 Wilmington DE           CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS                                     
   93  11/73   M5054         1:18:45   5.8 Glen Fraser                  M  53    38 Hudson NH               NOREAST CYCLING CLUB                                         
   94  18/88   M4549         1:19:00   5.8 David Parker                 M  46    65 Lexington MA                                                                         
   95  16/106  M4044         1:19:06   5.8 Kevin Buckley                M  42   310 Hollis NH               ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                            
   96  19/88   M4549         1:19:18   5.8 David Weiss                  M  47   558 Short Hills NJ                                                                       
   97   4/13   M0119         1:19:19   5.7 Ryan Packard                 M  16   752 Arlington MA            QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM                                       
   98   1/9    F2034         1:19:30   5.7 Nicole Marcoe                F  34    55 Hanover NH              TEAM MAD ONE                                                 
   99  17/106  M4044         1:19:31   5.7 Keith Gauvin                 M  40   328 Ellington CT            CYCLONAUT RACERS                                             
  100  19/77   M3539         1:19:51   5.7 Matthew Theodore             M  38   267 Mashpee MA              CAPECODCYCLIST.COM/E-CAPS.COM                                



                                                                      Page 3
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  101   1/7    F5054         1:19:57   5.7 Dominique Codere             F  50   614 Montreal PQ                                                                          
  102  18/106  M4044         1:20:00   5.7 Shawn Erickson               M  43   301 Leonia NJ                                                                            
  103  20/77   M3539         1:20:04   5.7 Jason Moriarty               M  38    60 Stafford CT             COLAVITA RACING INC.                                         
  104  21/77   M3539         1:20:16   5.7 James Scott                  M  36    74 Canton MA               BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                                      
  105  19/106  M4044         1:20:17   5.7 Gary Cundiff                 M  42   321 Sandwich MA             CAPE COD CYCLIST/BIKE ZONE                                   
  106   1/29   M5559         1:20:23   5.7 John Spieker                 M  55   706 Lewes DE                SHORE VELOCITY                                               
  107  20/106  M4044         1:20:24   5.7 Thomas Connor                M  42   319 Leominster MA           OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC                                      
  108  26/55   M2034         1:20:25   5.7 Peter Miller                 M  34    59 New London CT                                                                        
  109  12/73   M5054         1:20:28   5.7 Normand Collard              M  50    31 Westford MA             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                            
  110  21/106  M4044         1:20:48   5.6 Matthew Camuso               M  40   313 Falmouth ME                                                                          
  111  22/77   M3539     C   1:21:03   5.6 Jeffrey Kozlowski            M  38    50 East Lyme CT            PURSUIT FITNESS                                              
  112  20/88   M4549         1:21:03   5.6 Jonathan Calvert             M  45   468 Somerville MA                                                                        
  113  23/77   M3539         1:21:23   5.6 David Dubos                  M  39   216 East Hampton CT         CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                             
  114  27/55   M2034         1:21:28   5.6 Michael Zilinski             M  29   198 Harriman NY                                                                          
  115  24/77   M3539         1:21:33   5.6 Sean Cahill                  M  36    25 Burlington CT           US ARMED FORCES                                              
  116  22/106  M4044         1:22:07   5.6 Lenny Snyderman              M  44   395 Boston MA               TOUR VITESSE                                                 
  117   1/8    F4044         1:22:12   5.5 Michelle Paiement            F  40   368 Beaconsfield PQ         GIANELLA                                                     
  118   3/17   F4549         1:22:13   5.5 Ann Howard                   F  45   498 Morrisville VT          EVERBANK                                                     
  119  13/73   M5054         1:22:21   5.5 John Archambault             M  50   601 Coventry CT                                                                          
  120   2/8    F4044         1:22:22   5.5 Liz West                     F  43   413 Westport CT             TARGET TRAINING                                              
  121  21/88   M4549         1:22:30   5.5 William Dunkerley            M  45     8 Amesbury MA             ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                            
  122   3/8    F4044         1:22:35   5.5 Carol Meader                 F  43   362 Raymond ME              PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                           
  123  28/55   M2034         1:22:35   5.5 Thomas Jerome                M  31   166 Seattle WA                                                                           
  124  14/73   M5054         1:22:44   5.5 Paul Spencer                 M  52   669 North Andover MA                                                                     
  125  23/106  M4044         1:22:46   5.5 Andy Willett                 M  40   405 Marshfield MA           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                                      
  126  15/73   M5054         1:23:00   5.5 Kenneth Hochman              M  54   640 Brooklyn NY             DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING                                  
  127   4/17   F4549         1:23:11   5.5 Elisabeth Wegner             F  45    84 Colchester VT           GMBC                                                         
  128  24/106  M4044         1:23:14   5.5 Stephen Sum                  M  43   398 Waltham MA                                                                           
  129  25/77   M3539         1:23:22   5.5 Travis Sapsford              M  36   256 North Wales PA          GUY'S RACING                                                 
  130  22/88   M4549         1:23:27   5.5 Anthony Discipio             M  45   478 Hanover NH                                                                           
  131  29/55   M2034         1:23:35   5.5 Kirk Palermo                 M  30   176 Perkasie PA             UNATTACHED                                                   
  132  25/106  M4044         1:23:35   5.5 John Smathers                M  40   394 Cambridge MA            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                            
  133  23/88   M4549         1:23:48   5.4 Greg Campi                   M  49   470 Shrewsbury NJ           3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY                        
  134  24/88   M4549         1:23:52   5.4 Mohsen Ghodsi                M  49   631 Philadelphia PA         EAST COAST VELO                                              
  135  30/55   M2034     C   1:23:53   5.4 Dana Ernst                   M  34   162 Plymouth NH                                                                          
  136  16/73   M5054         1:23:55   5.4 Don Kirouac                  M  53   644 Candia NH                                                                            
  137  26/106  M4044         1:24:01   5.4 Robert Courtemanche          M  43   320 Riverton CT             EASTERN BLOC                                                 
  138  31/55   M2034         1:24:03   5.4 Rob Ricard                   M  32   182 Berwick ME                                                                           
  139  26/77   M3539         1:24:12   5.4 Kurt Mullen                  M  37   245 Newburyport MA                                                                       
  140  32/55   M2034         1:24:17   5.4 Karl Hensler                 M  22   164 Warrensburg NY                                                                       
  141  17/73   M5054         1:24:19   5.4 John Sutton                  M  53   670 Arlington VT                                                                         
  142  27/106  M4044         1:24:22   5.4 Bryon Lewis                  M  41   353 Monson MA               COLAVITA RACING INC.                                         
  143  28/106  M4044         1:24:26   5.4 Erik Weisenburger            M  41   403 South Portland ME       BKB                                                          
  144   2/29   M5559         1:24:35   5.4 Fish Frusciante              M  58   685 Stratham NH             NOREAST CYCLING                                              
  145  18/73   M5054         1:24:43   5.4 Rob Smith                    M  51    88 Cumberland ME           TEAM NOR'EASTER                                              
  146   2/9    F2034         1:24:44   5.4 Kristen Weinacker            F  24   193 Seneca SC               GHS EVERY WOMAN                                              
  147  33/55   M2034         1:24:45   5.4 Ben McCoy                    M  31   173 Somerville MA                                                                        
  148  25/88   M4549         1:24:46   5.4 Steve Vosburgh               M  46   557 Jackson NH              CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                               
  149   5/13   M0119         1:24:49   5.4 Jordan Cargill               M  15    26 Intervale NH            HOLDERNESS                                                   
  150  27/77   M3539     C   1:25:10   5.4 David Smith                  M  37   263 Salisbury CT                                                                         



                                                                      Page 4
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  151  28/77   M3539         1:25:11   5.4 Bryce May                    M  37   239 Fairfield CT                                                                         
  152  19/73   M5054         1:25:22   5.3 Timothy Arnold               M  51   603 Houston TX              NORTHWEST CYCLING CLUB / ALKEK VELODROME                     
  153   3/9    F2034         1:25:22   5.3 Kelley Wulfkuhle             F  32   196 Essex Junction VT                                                                    
  154  29/106  M4044         1:25:26   5.3 Mauricio Rojas               M  42   379 Manchester NH                                                                        
  155  30/106  M4044         1:25:31   5.3 Edmund Woods                 M  42   407 Ridgefield CT                                                                        
  156  31/106  M4044         1:25:57   5.3 Marc Mongeau                 M  41   366 Boucherville UK                                                                      
  157   2/12   M6064         1:25:57   5.3 Hank Schiffman               M  60   704 New York City NY                                                                     
  158  20/73   M5054         1:25:59   5.3 William Williams             M  50   675 Concord MA              MONSTERS IN THE BASEMENT                                     
  159  26/88   M4549         1:26:07   5.3 Harold Kingsbury             M  47   504 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                                    
  160  32/106  M4044         1:26:09   5.3 Philip Ross                  M  42   381 Westborough MA                                                                       
  161  33/106  M4044         1:26:09   5.3 Bob Zock                     M  41   409 Sutton NH               DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                                       
  162  34/106  M4044         1:26:10   5.3 Brian Caraker                M  43   314 Pittsfield MA                                                                        
  163  27/88   M4549         1:26:20   5.3 Anatoly Ross                 M  45   533 Ottawa ON                                                                            
  164  29/77   M3539         1:26:24   5.3 Nathan Rafferty              M  38   250 Park City UT                                                                         
  165  28/88   M4549         1:26:34   5.3 John Sales                   M  47   538 Framingham MA                                                                        
  166  29/88   M4549     C   1:26:35   5.3 Robert Maute                 M  45   520 Sparta NJ               SKYLANDS CYCLING                                             
  167  34/55   M2034         1:26:40   5.3 Stephen Vernon               M  27   190 Portland ME             DELORME                                                      
  168  21/73   M5054         1:26:42   5.3 Mark Adler                   M  53   563 Westport CT             TOKENEKE                                                     
  169  22/73   M5054         1:26:46   5.3 Bob McEnaney                 M  51   650 Woodbury MN                                                                          
  170  30/77   M3539         1:26:53   5.2 Edward Watson                M  38   273 Thomas WV                                                                            
  171   3/29   M5559         1:26:53   5.2 Alan Lesage                  M  55   694 South Burlington VT     GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                               
  172  35/106  M4044         1:27:06   5.2 Andy Andreasen               M  41   302 Houston TX              BIKESPORT/ION                                                
  173  36/106  M4044         1:27:11   5.2 Ben Lawry                    M  42   351 Ridgeland SC                                                                         
  174   4/9    F2034         1:27:15   5.2 Kristen Andreasen            F  30   150 Houston TX              BIKESPORT/ION                                                
  175  37/106  M4044         1:27:16   5.2 Jay Zubey                    M  40   410 Spring City PA                                                                       
  176   5/17   F4549         1:27:17   5.2 Liz Feeney                   F  46   481 Philadelphia PA         STURDY GIRL CYCLING                                          
  177  30/88   M4549         1:27:29   5.2 Scott Holmes                 M  48   497 New Hartford CT         EASTERN BLOC/BENIDORM                                        
  178  31/77   M3539         1:27:39   5.2 Mike Grasso                  M  38   224 Ellsworth NH                                                                         
  179  31/88   M4549         1:27:47   5.2 Larry Krupp                  M  46   510 Arlington MA                                                                         
  180  38/106  M4044         1:27:50   5.2 Paul Martel                  M  43    56 West Newbury MA         CCB                                                          
  181  23/73   M5054         1:27:53   5.2 Steven Geddes                M  52   630 Boscawen NH                                                                          
  182  32/88   M4549         1:27:59   5.2 Russ Green                   M  47   490 Fair Haven NJ           3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY                        
  183  35/55   M2034         1:28:00   5.2 Sean Saucier                 M  33   185 Woodstock CT                                                                         
  184  33/88   M4549         1:28:11   5.2 Tad Baum                     M  49   458 Acton MA                                                                             
  185  39/106  M4044         1:28:16   5.2 Nathan Simmons               M  42   391 Etna NH                                                                              
  186  34/88   M4549         1:28:19   5.2 George Davis                 M  47   475 Chelmsford MA           ROUDENBUSH OUTDOOR ATHLETIC GROUP (ROAG)                     
  187  32/77   M3539         1:28:27   5.2 James Frost                  M  38   220 Brooklyn CT                                                                          
  188  35/88   M4549         1:28:31   5.2 Anthony Koester              M  49   506 Lebanon NJ                                                                           
  189  36/88   M4549         1:28:45   5.1 Brian Stevens                M  45   548 New Boston NH                                                                        
  190  40/106  M4044     C   1:28:45   5.1 Duncan McCallum              M  44   358 Lexington MA            MONSTERS                                                     
  191   2/7    F5054         1:28:52   5.1 Liddy Hubbell                F  50   641 Bar Harbor ME           BAR HARBOR BIKE                                              
  192  24/73   M5054         1:28:55   5.1 John Hatheway                M  52   639 Brooklyn NY             WONDER WHEELS                                                
  193   3/12   M6064         1:29:01   5.1 Buddy Majernik               M  60   763 Greensboro Bend VT                                                                   
  194  41/106  M4044         1:29:13   5.1 Keith Hurley                 M  42   338 Coventry CT             CCNS/PEDAL POWER                                             
  195  42/106  M4044         1:29:14   5.1 Matthew Rollender            M  43   380 Concord MA                                                                           
  196  25/73   M5054         1:29:15   5.1 Dennis Weeks                 M  53   673 Conway NH                                                                            
  197  33/77   M3539         1:29:36   5.1 Louis Tremblay               M  36   270 Ste-Doroth E PQ                                                                      
  198  43/106  M4044         1:29:39   5.1 Joel Johnson                 M  40   342 Portsmouth NH                                                                        
  199   1/8    M6569         1:29:47   5.1 Arthur Leblanc               M  65   728 Pembroke NH             SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                                      
  200  34/77   M3539         1:29:50   5.1 Jeff Gelt                    M  36   223 Farmington CT           U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC                                 



                                                                      Page 5
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  201   4/29   M5559         1:29:55   5.1 Steve Fischer                M  58   684 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                                    
  202  44/106  M4044         1:29:56   5.1 Gregg Genis                  M  44   330 Sutton MA                                                                            
  203  35/77   M3539         1:29:57   5.1 Matthew Seaman               M  36   261 Arlington MA                                                                         
  204  26/73   M5054         1:30:01   5.1 Daniel Wnorowski             M  51   676 Manlius NY              GENUFIX ORTHOPEDICS PC                                       
  205   5/29   M5559         1:30:02   5.1 Freddy Cicerchia             M  56   680 Manchester MA           ECV                                                          
  206  36/55   M2034     C   1:30:11   5.1 Robert Rembish               M  32   181 Brooklyn NY                                                                          
  207  37/88   M4549     C   1:30:40   5.0 Donald Ryder                 M  45   536 Carlisle MA             NEBC                                                         
  208  36/77   M3539         1:30:42   5.0 Steven Jacques               M  37   228 Eliot ME                VDO BICYCLE COMPUTERS                                        
  209  45/106  M4044         1:30:43   5.0 Jim McGrath                  M  41   361 Ridgefield CT                                                                        
  210  38/88   M4549     C   1:30:46   5.0 Paul Soraghan                M  45   543 New Hartford CT                                                                      
  211  46/106  M4044         1:30:46   5.0 David Richardson             M  44   375 East Longmeadow MA                                                                   
  212  37/77   M3539         1:30:48   5.0 Motomu Nakasugi              M  39   246 Somerville MA                                                                        
  213  27/73   M5054         1:30:53   5.0 Peter Mountzouris            M  52   654 Marlboro MA                                                                          
  214   6/29   M5559         1:30:54   5.0 Peter Gordon                 M  55   687 Norristown PA                                                                        
  215   3/7    F5054         1:31:09   5.0 Debra Brown                  F  50   609 Montreal PQ                                                                          
  216  39/88   M4549         1:31:12   5.0 Mark Coleman                 M  48   474 Arlington MA            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                             
  217  47/106  M4044         1:31:26   5.0 Peter McDevitt               M  41   359 Southington CT                                                                       
  218  28/73   M5054         1:31:40   5.0 Mark Moller                  M  51   652 Shirley NY                                                                           
  219  40/88   M4549         1:31:40   5.0 Doug Luther                  M  47   518 Brownfield ME           PEARLIZUMI                                                   
  220   2/6    F3539         1:31:49   5.0 Michelle Tullie              F  37   272 Waltham MA              JAGERDOGS                                                    
  221   6/17   F4549         1:31:51   5.0 Jeannie Allyson              F  49   454 Durham NH               NOREAST CYCLING                                              
  222  41/88   M4549         1:32:01   5.0 Mark Greenleaf               M  48   491 Foster RI                                                                            
  223  38/77   M3539         1:32:15   4.9 Jeff Aronis                  M  39   203 Waltham MA              BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                                        
  224  29/73   M5054         1:32:20   4.9 Brandon Rainoff              M  54   764 Tuxedo NY                                                                            
  225  30/73   M5054         1:32:25   4.9 Robert Rosenthal             M  52   664 Sherborn MA                                                                          
  226  42/88   M4549         1:32:27   4.9 Don Ross                     M  46   534 New Canaan CT                                                                        
  227  39/77   M3539         1:32:28   4.9 Aaron Marshall               M  39   237 Durango CO                                                                           
  228   7/29   M5559         1:32:52   4.9 Ry Perry                     M  59   700 Concord NH              TEAM JR                                                      
  229  48/106  M4044     C   1:32:53   4.9 Patrick Ruane                M  41   383 Atlantic Highlands NJ   3D RACING                                                    
  230  49/106  M4044         1:32:55   4.9 Mark Pare                    M  41   370 Sykesville MD                                                                        
  231  43/88   M4549         1:32:57   4.9 Martin Desmery               M  48   476 Duxbury MA                                                                           
  232  31/73   M5054         1:32:58   4.9 Roger Costales               M  54   616 S. Burlington VT        GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                               
  233  50/106  M4044         1:33:13   4.9 Stuart Seraina               M  40   389 Sparks MD                                                                            
  234  40/77   M3539         1:33:13   4.9 Jeffrey Weber                M  39   274 Sparta NJ               SKYLANDS                                                     
  235  44/88   M4549         1:33:13   4.9 George E Thompson Iii        M  48   553 Beverly MA              4C'S                                                         
  236   4/8    F4044         1:33:17   4.9 Chessell McGee               F  43   360 Cumberland ME           NOR'EASTER                                                   
  237  51/106  M4044         1:33:20   4.9 Wesley Fletcher              M  42   326 Mason NH                                                                             
  238   1/5    M7099         1:33:20   4.9 Kenneth Cestone              M  71   737 Bennington VT                                                                        
  239  32/73   M5054         1:33:22   4.9 Gino Del Guercio             M  51   619 South Easton MA                                                                      
  240  52/106  M4044         1:33:27   4.9 Christopher Burke            M  40   311 Norwich CT                                                                           
  241  33/73   M5054         1:33:32   4.9 Stephen Decato               M  54   618 Rockland ME             BBC                                                          
  242  37/55   M2034         1:33:37   4.9 Aaron Deutsch                M  32   160 New York NY             BROOKLYN ARCHES                                              
  243  45/88   M4549         1:33:37   4.9 Raniel Babala                M  45   456 Nashua NH               NHCC/TEAM NH                                                 
  244  46/88   M4549         1:33:51   4.9 Daniel Gagnon                M  46   486 Lasalle PQ                                                                           
  245  47/88   M4549         1:33:59   4.9 Joe Semple                   M  47   541 Lyme CT                 SUNSHINE CYCLEWORKS                                          
  246  53/106  M4044         1:34:00   4.9 Tom Godbout                  M  41   331 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  247  38/55   M2034         1:34:08   4.8 Sander Liebert               M  32   170 Lake St Louis MO                                                                     
  248   2/8    M6569         1:34:11   4.8 Don Metz                     M  68   732 Lyme NH                 DESTINATION CYCLING                                          
  249   5/9    F2034         1:34:13   4.8 Heidi Von Teitenberg         F  32    15 Baltimore MD            C3-SOLLAY.COM                                                
  250  54/106  M4044         1:34:22   4.8 Matthew Stover               M  40   397 Dover MA                                                                             



                                                                      Page 6
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  251   6/9    F2034         1:34:38   4.8 Flavia Regina Monteiro Lepen F  32     2 Blacksburg VA           GIORDANA - CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM                             
  252  39/55   M2034         1:34:40   4.8 Christopher Bird             M  31   153 Boston MA                                                                            
  253  55/106  M4044         1:34:49   4.8 David Foster                 M  43   327 Swansea MA              BIKEWORKS                                                    
  254  40/55   M2034         1:34:49   4.8 Hutch Stees                  M  33   187 Atglen PA                                                                            
  255  41/55   M2034         1:34:53   4.8 Francois-Guy Richard         M  34   183 Montreal PQ                                                                          
  256  48/88   M4549         1:35:03   4.8 Robert Hildebrandt           M  49   496 Marstons Mills MA       CAPE COD CYCLIST                                             
  257   8/29   M5559         1:35:04   4.8 William Thomson              M  56   708 West Hartford CT                                                                     
  258  49/88   M4549     C   1:35:05   4.8 Rob Stich                    M  45   549 Dunbarton NH                                                                         
  259  56/106  M4044         1:35:13   4.8 Francois Michel              M  43   364 Rye NY                                                                               
  260   6/13   M0119         1:35:14   4.8 Andrew Bertha                M  16   765 Encinitas CA                                                                         
  261  34/73   M5054     C   1:35:16   4.8 Don Mientka                  M  53   754                                                                                      
  262  41/77   M3539         1:35:18   4.8 Jeffrey Seaman               M  38   260 Glastonbury CT                                                                       
  263  35/73   M5054         1:35:18   4.8 Peter Doran                  M  50    36 Brattleboro VT                                                                       
  264   7/17   F4549         1:35:23   4.8 Lucinda Chuey                F  46   473 New Canaan CT                                                                        
  265  57/106  M4044         1:35:28   4.8 David Sauer                  M  44   385 Winchester MA                                                                        
  266  58/106  M4044         1:35:41   4.8 Todd Severson                M  40   390 Yarmouth ME                                                                          
  267  36/73   M5054         1:35:42   4.8 Michael Azrin                M  50   604 Southington CT          CT DERMATOLOGY                                               
  268  42/55   M2034         1:35:42   4.8 David Burnett                M  32   155 New York NY                                                                          
  269  37/73   M5054     C   1:35:45   4.8 William Fallon               M  50   627 Danvers MA                                                                           
  270  42/77   M3539     C   1:35:51   4.8 William Angell               M  35   201 Stratham NH                                                                          
  271  43/77   M3539     C   1:35:57   4.8 David Lawson                 M  38   233 Wayne PA                                                                             
  272   4/12   M6064         1:35:57   4.8 Thomas Carey                 M  60   713 Rumford ME                                                                           
  273  59/106  M4044         1:36:14   4.7 Peter Scheu                  M  44   387 North Hampton NH                                                                     
  274  60/106  M4044         1:36:21   4.7 Christopher Titus            M  41   400 Woburn MA                                                                            
  275  38/73   M5054     C   1:36:25   4.7 John Skewes                  M  52   668 Kensington NH           NOREAST CYCLING                                              
  276  50/88   M4549         1:36:54   4.7 Chris Flagg                  M  47   483 North Hampton NH                                                                     
  277  51/88   M4549         1:37:22   4.7 Todd Mozzer                  M  45   524 Weathersfield CT        CCM                                                          
  278  44/77   M3539         1:37:22   4.7 Richard Rizza                M  37   252 Contoocook NH                                                                        
  279  52/88   M4549         1:37:27   4.7 Michael Anderson             M  45   455 Rahway NJ               JAYS CYCLE CENTER                                            
  280   7/13   M0119         1:37:27   4.7 Benjamin Cargill             M  19   746 Intervale NH            UNH                                                          
  281  39/73   M5054         1:37:30   4.7 Ned Keating                  M  54   642 Reading MA                                                                           
  282  53/88   M4549         1:37:31   4.7 Robert Hurd                  M  48   452 Higganum CT                                                                          
  283  45/77   M3539         1:37:37   4.7 Paul Flanigan                M  39   218 Yarmouth ME             PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                           
  284   8/13   M0119         1:37:37   4.7 Lorenzo Dato                 M  15   747 Nashua NH               QUADCYCLES                                                   
  285   5/8    F4044         1:37:38   4.7 Elaine Skawski               F  42   392 Southampton MA          SOUTHAMPTON BIKE                                             
  286  61/106  M4044         1:37:39   4.7 Timothy Metzger              M  41   363 Hampton NH              NOREAST CYCLING                                              
  287  62/106  M4044         1:37:47   4.7 Chris Hurst                  M  40   339 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
  288  54/88   M4549         1:38:18   4.6 Jim Gagnon                   M  46   487 Cumberland ME                                                                        
  289  40/73   M5054         1:38:28   4.6 George Babikian              M  54   605 Falmouth ME                                                                          
  290   9/13   M0119         1:38:35   4.6 James Geddis                 M  15   750 Jackson NJ              3D RACING TEAM                                               
  291  10/13   M0119         1:38:48   4.6 Jonah Thompson               M  10   755 Albuquerque NM          BLUE COMPETITION CYLCES                                      
  292  46/77   M3539         1:39:03   4.6 Matthew Bruce                M  35   206 Wareham MA                                                                           
  293   9/29   M5559         1:39:17   4.6 Francis Corrado              M  57   681 Newton MA                                                                            
  294  41/73   M5054         1:39:18   4.6 Lawrence Vuolo               M  51   671 Revere MA                                                                            
  295  47/77   M3539         1:39:21   4.6 Anthony Kwasnica             M  36   231 State College PA        CENTRAL PENN RACING                                          
  296  55/88   M4549         1:39:22   4.6 Andy Kramp                   M  49   509 Intervale NH                                                                         
  297  63/106  M4044         1:39:23   4.6 Tom Inskeep                  M  42   341 Ellicott City MD        ARTBARN PICTURES                                             
  298  48/77   M3539         1:39:32   4.6 David Symmes                 M  35   265 Danvers MA              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                            
  299  64/106  M4044         1:39:34   4.6 William Matuszak             M  44   357 Wakefield RI                                                                         
  300  42/73   M5054         1:39:39   4.6 Graham Rae                   M  53   662 Groton MA               TEAM SOLIDWORKS                                              



                                                                      Page 7
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  301  49/77   M3539     C   1:39:42   4.6 Roderick Wilson Sr.          M  38   275 Tolland CT                                                                           
  302   8/17   F4549         1:39:48   4.6 Saiya Remmler                F  45   531 Lexington MA                                                                         
  303  56/88   M4549         1:39:48   4.6 Paul Zerbinopoulos           M  46   561 North Kingstown RI                                                                   
  304  65/106  M4044         1:39:57   4.6 Andrew Roy                   M  44   382 Chestnut Hill MA                                                                     
  305   3/6    F3539         1:40:05   4.6 Mary Lynn Hadix              F  37   225 Vernon CT               CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                                    
  306  43/55   M2034         1:40:06   4.6 Daniel Chu                   M  29   157 Somerville MA                                                                        
  307  43/73   M5054         1:40:10   4.6 James Wier                   M  52   674 Milford NH                                                                           
  308  10/29   M5559         1:40:10   4.6 James Marshall               M  56   697 Shaftsbury VT           COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                                 
  309  11/29   M5559         1:40:19   4.5 Dan West                     M  55   710 Levittown PA                                                                         
  310  50/77   M3539     C   1:40:51   4.5 Jamie Loggins                M  39   235 Auburn ME                                                                            
  311  57/88   M4549         1:40:52   4.5 Scott Soutra                 M  45   546 Southampton MA          SOHOBIKES.COM                                                
  312  51/77   M3539         1:40:54   4.5 Mike Talon                   M  39   266 Old Town ME                                                                          
  313   7/9    F2034         1:41:05   4.5 Catherine Schutz             F  25   186 Newbury MA              ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                            
  314  66/106  M4044         1:41:10   4.5 John Kachmar                 M  42   343 Southwest Harbor ME     WILBUR YACHTS                                                
  315  12/29   M5559         1:41:17   4.5 Tim Sampson                  M  55   703 London ON                                                                            
  316                TAN     1:41:20   4.5 Peter / Susan Maly / William       759 Charlton MA             WILLIAMS                                                     
  317  52/77   M3539         1:41:30   4.5 Mark Thompson                M  38   761 Albuquerque NM                                                                       
  318  67/106  M4044         1:41:38   4.5 Roy Pierce                   M  42   371 Freeport ME                                                                          
  319  11/13   M0119         1:41:40   4.5 Alex Bertha                  M  18   742 Encinitas CA                                                                         
  320  58/88   M4549         1:41:42   4.5 Christopher Murphy           M  45   526 Manlius NY                                                                           
  321  59/88   M4549         1:41:48   4.5 Ray Godwin                   M  47   489 Croton-On-Hudson NY                                                                  
  322  68/106  M4044         1:42:06   4.5 Thomas Schmidt               M  40   388 Needham MA                                                                           
  323  44/55   M2034         1:42:10   4.5 Eric Bielke                  M  30   152 Chicago IL                                                                           
  324   2/5    M7099         1:42:25   4.5 Jim Munsie                   M  72   740 Stowe VT                GMBC                                                         
  325   4/7    F5054         1:42:25   4.5 Cindy Zurowski               F  53   677 Brooklyn CT                                                                          
  326   3/8    M6569         1:42:27   4.5 Bill Chapman                 M  67   726 Concord NH                                                                           
  327  69/106  M4044     C   1:42:37   4.4 John D. Gates, Jr.           M  43   322 Cambridge MA            NASHOBA BROOK BAKERY, LLC                                    
  328  70/106  M4044         1:42:43   4.4 Joseph Wankerl               M  40   402 Plantsville CT                                                                       
  329  45/55   M2034     C   1:42:46   4.4 Michael Davidian             M  33   159 Boylston MA                                                                          
  330   1/1    F6099         1:42:47   4.4 Judy Caron                   F  61   714 Concord NH              TEAM JR                                                      
  331  13/29   M5559         1:43:03   4.4 Robert A. Richard            M  58   702 Duxbury MA              R. A. RICHARD WOODWORKING                                    
  332  44/73   M5054         1:43:10   4.4 Paul Birck                   M  52   606 New London CT                                                                        
  333  60/88   M4549         1:43:10   4.4 Simon Smith                  M  46   542 Severna Park MD                                                                      
  334   4/8    M6569         1:43:12   4.4 John Cederholm               M  66   725 Marion MA               INDIVIDUAL                                                   
  335   5/12   M6064         1:43:33   4.4 Eric Johnson                 M  60   718 Salem MA                ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                            
  336   9/17   F4549         1:43:35   4.4 Paula Tensen                 F  45   551 Lyme NH                                                                              
  337   4/6    F3539         1:43:43   4.4 Jennisse Schule              F  37   249 Hillsborough NJ         TEAM ECHELON                                                 
  338  14/29   M5559     C   1:43:54   4.4 Patrick Keady                M  57   691 Boston MA                                                                            
  339   5/8    M6569         1:44:05   4.4 Peter Savage                 M  65   735 New York NY             S&G CLIMB TEAM                                               
  340  53/77   M3539         1:44:06   4.4 Glenn Melski                 M  38   242 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  341  71/106  M4044         1:44:22   4.4 Rod Nadeau                   M  44   367 North Yarmouth ME                                                                    
  342  46/55   M2034         1:44:22   4.4 Scott Dunberg                M  25   161 North Caldwell NJ       COLGATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB                              
  343   6/12   M6064         1:44:22   4.4 Richard Tapply               M  61   722 Gilford NH                                                                           
  344  54/77   M3539     C   1:44:24   4.4 Curtis Meaney                M  38   241 Hampton NJ              IRON (BALLS) BRIDGE RIDING TEAM                              
  345  72/106  M4044     C   1:44:24   4.4 Rich Laracy                  M  40   349 Conway NH                                                                            
  346  15/29   M5559         1:44:35   4.4 Mark Manner                  M  57   695 Nunnelly TN                                                                          
  347  61/88   M4549         1:44:59   4.3 Dan Kovarik                  M  49   508 Portland ME                                                                          
  348  62/88   M4549         1:45:02   4.3 Dave McLenachen              M  49   522 Washington DC                                                                        
  349  55/77   M3539     C   1:45:06   4.3 John Slonimsky               M  36   262 Somerville MA           KANC SPANKERS                                                
  350  73/106  M4044         1:45:14   4.3 Matthew Donovan              M  44   232 Boston MA                                                                            



                                                                      Page 8
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  351  56/77   M3539         1:45:16   4.3 Robert Scarazzo              M  39   257 Doylestown PA                                                                        
  352  63/88   M4549         1:45:21   4.3 Claude Fontaine              M  47   485 Manchester NH                                                                        
  353  74/106  M4044     C   1:45:34   4.3 Pierre Camirand              M  41   312 Barkhamsted CT          AVERY MAY MASSAGE THERAPY                                    
  354   5/6    F3539     F   1:45:51   4.3 Cheryl Herbert               F  39   227 South Portland ME       NOR'EASTER                                                   
  355   7/12   M6064         1:45:54   4.3 Jean-Claude Leclerc          M  64    51 Montr Al PQ             CIBC GOODGUNDY                                               
  356  45/73   M5054         1:46:01   4.3 Barry Sherry                 M  54   667 Woodbridge VA           THE BIKE LANE                                                
  357  57/77   M3539         1:46:11   4.3 Bernard Maffucci             M  36   236 Caldwell NJ                                                                          
  358  47/55   M2034         1:46:13   4.3 Todd Santaniello             M  31   184 Oakland CA                                                                           
  359  10/17   F4549         1:46:28   4.3 Theresa L. Lak               F  49   511 South Deerfield MA                                                                   
  360   8/9    F2034         1:46:30   4.3 Jennifer Kendrick            F  34   167 Cohoes NY                                                                            
  361  11/17   F4549         1:46:37   4.3 Mille Milton                 F  48   453 Northborough MA         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                          
  362  64/88   M4549         1:46:37   4.3 Roland Brocke                M  49   463 Manchester NH                                                                        
  363  58/77   M3539         1:46:49   4.3 Giuseppe Reale               M  39   251 Wethersfield CT                                                                      
  364   5/7    F5054         1:47:07   4.3 Elizabeth Butera             F  51   611 Anchorage AK                                                                         
  365  59/77   M3539         1:47:25   4.2 Jay Hanley                   M  39   226 Arlington MA            TEAM SD                                                      
  366  75/106  M4044         1:47:26   4.2 James Skillings              M  43   393 North Yarmluth ME                                                                    
  367                TAN     1:47:39   4.2 Dave / Bob Cormier / Lowe          758 Tolland CT              BOB LOWE                                                     
  368  65/88   M4549     C   1:48:03   4.2 Albert Bertha                M  46   459 Encinitas CA                                                                         
  369  60/77   M3539         1:48:03   4.2 Bryan Sanderson              M  35   255 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  370  76/106  M4044         1:48:08   4.2 Mike Clausewitz              M  43   318 Corpus Christi TX                                                                    
  371  48/55   M2034         1:48:15   4.2 Mike Lockwood                M  32   172 Waltham MA                                                                           
  372  12/17   F4549         1:48:29   4.2 Alison Chaiken               F  47   471 Mountain View CA        ALTO VELO BICYCLE RACING CLUB                                
  373   1/2    F0119         1:48:32   4.2 Anneke Reed                  F  16   753 Springfield VT                                                                       
  374  61/77   M3539     C   1:48:40   4.2 Nathan Sanders               M  37   277 Waban MA                                                                             
  375  46/73   M5054         1:48:46   4.2 Paul Roy                     M  51   665 Middlebury CT           FRUEHSCHOPPEN CYCLING                                        
  376  66/88   M4549         1:48:47   4.2 Dirk Vander Laan             M  47   556 Kennett Square PA                                                                    
  377  77/106  M4044         1:48:57   4.2 Rafael Sotil                 M  42   396 Trumbull CT             TEAM LASA                                                    
  378   6/7    F5054     F   1:48:58   4.2 Diana Hanks                  F  54   638 Winooski VT             S&G CLIMB TEAM                                               
  379  67/88   M4549     C   1:49:05   4.2 Brian Hax                    M  45   494 Durham CT                                                                            
  380  47/73   M5054         1:49:06   4.2 Dave Morton                  M  51   653 Ottawa ON               OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB                                          
  381  68/88   M4549         1:49:12   4.2 Michael Loughran             M  48   516 Falls Church VA                                                                      
  382  48/73   M5054     C   1:49:14   4.2 William Erdman               M  51   626 Wenham MA               ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                            
  383  69/88   M4549         1:49:26   4.2 Dino Fiscaletti              M  49   482 Hope Valley RI                                                                       
  384  49/55   M2034         1:49:41   4.2 Brian Bergeski               M  26   151 Sea Bright NJ           TEAM ECHELON                                                 
  385  16/29   M5559         1:49:44   4.2 Ed Germain                   M  59   686 West Springfield MA                                                                  
  386  62/77   M3539         1:49:47   4.2 Scott Tibbals                M  39   269 Pleasant Valley CT                                                                   
  387  78/106  M4044         1:49:58   4.1 Kirk Loving                  M  42   354 Bordentown NJ                                                                        
  388  63/77   M3539         1:50:07   4.1 Patrick Gagnon               M  39   222 Ridgefield CT           RIDGEFIELD                                                   
  389  79/106  M4044         1:50:08   4.1 Kevin Ciaglo                 M  40   316 Glastonbury CT                                                                       
  390   6/8    F4044         1:50:15   4.1 Ginger Rober                 F  41   377 Bartlett NH             PEPSI/121 FIT                                                
  391  50/55   M2034         1:50:25   4.1 Sean Littlefield             M  32   171 Madison NH                                                                           
  392  80/106  M4044         1:50:28   4.1 Richard Gendreau             M  43   329 Montreal PQ             WWW.PASSIONVELO.CA                                           
  393  49/73   M5054         1:50:29   4.1 Lawrence Purtill             M  54   660 Narragansett RI         COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                              
  394  50/73   M5054         1:50:43   4.1 Terrence Fisher              M  54   628 Eliot ME                                                                             
  395  70/88   M4549         1:50:47   4.1 John Elliot                  M  49   480 Ottawa ON                                                                            
  396  17/29   M5559         1:50:54   4.1 Miroslaw Wierzbicki          M  57   711 Pompton Lakes NJ                                                                     
  397  71/88   M4549         1:51:00   4.1 Maurice Foley                M  47   484 Littleton MA                                                                         
  398  51/73   M5054     C   1:51:01   4.1 Bill Bonsall                 M  50   607 Westfield NJ            JAY'S CYCLES                                                 
  399                TAN     1:51:06   4.1 Adam Trosterman / Tocce            760 Denver CO               KTAT                                                         
  400  81/106  M4044     C   1:51:12   4.1 Darren Lange                 M  41   348 North Brunswick NJ      3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY                        



                                                                      Page 9
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  401  64/77   M3539         1:51:20   4.1 Michael Laracy               M  39   323 North Conway NH                                                                      
  402  65/77   M3539     C   1:51:25   4.1 Brian Dangel                 M  36   212 Somerville MA                                                                        
  403  18/29   M5559         1:51:26   4.1 Michael Keating              M  59   692 Springfield PA                                                                       
  404   7/8    F4044         1:51:33   4.1 Sandy Bertha                 F  43   414 CA                                                                                   
  405  52/73   M5054         1:51:55   4.1 John Cico                    M  50   612 Manlius NY                                                                           
  406  66/77   M3539         1:52:02   4.1 Andy Demotses                M  38   214 Hampton NH                                                                           
  407  12/13   M0119         1:52:03   4.1 Harrison Krupnick            M  17   751 Ocean NJ                3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY                        
  408  82/106  M4044     C   1:52:08   4.1 David Gilmour                M  44   488 New Paltz NY            VO2 VELO                                                     
  409  67/77   M3539         1:52:16   4.1 Matt Schaeffer               M  35   268 Oberlin OH                                                                           
  410  13/17   F4549         1:52:32   4.1 Suzanne Young                F  47   560 Hull MA                                                                              
  411  53/73   M5054         1:52:43   4.0 James McAllister             M  52   649 Biddeford ME                                                                         
  412  54/73   M5054         1:52:50   4.0 Richard Gladstone            M  50   633 Red Bank NJ             3D RACING TEAM                                               
  413  72/88   M4549         1:53:02   4.0 Tim Wolfe                    M  49   559 Newton MA                                                                            
  414  73/88   M4549         1:53:06   4.0 Alfred Lechner               M  48   513 Middlebury CT                                                                        
  415  83/106  M4044     C   1:53:09   4.0 Steve Bang                   M  40   305 Sacramento CA           MAINE CYLING CLUB                                            
  416  51/55   M2034         1:53:20   4.0 Ghislain Provsot             M  31   179 Montreal PQ                                                                          
  417  84/106  M4044         1:54:22   4.0 David Gormley                M  42   333 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  418  85/106  M4044         1:54:25   4.0 Norman Papazian              M  42   369 Andover MA              NEBC                                                         
  419  55/73   M5054         1:54:33   4.0 Scott Millimet               M  51   651 Wenham MA                                                                            
  420  86/106  M4044         1:54:41   4.0 David Lyons                  M  42   355 Shrewsbury MA                                                                        
  421  68/77   M3539         1:54:50   4.0 John Costello                M  39   210 Stamford CT                                                                          
  422  87/106  M4044         1:54:55   4.0 Albert Rex                   M  41   374 Marlborough MA                                                                       
  423  88/106  M4044         1:55:06   4.0 Sven Lee                     M  43   352 Parker CO                                                                            
  424  89/106  M4044     C   1:55:08   4.0 Miles Krivoshia              M  43   347 Pittsburgh PA                                                                        
  425  90/106  M4044     C   1:55:25   4.0 Michael Zahner               M  44   408 Southwick MA                                                                         
  426  69/77   M3539         1:55:30   3.9 Michael Martin               M  37   238 Forest Hills NY         MARTIN BROTHERS WINES AND SPIRITS                            
  427  91/106  M4044         1:55:34   3.9 Richard Scargill             M  42   386 Menomonee Falls WI                                                                   
  428  56/73   M5054         1:55:45   3.9 Chris Copeland               M  50   615 Peru ME                                                                              
  429  70/77   M3539         1:55:57   3.9 Jason Miner                  M  38   244 New Marlboro MA                                                                      
  430  92/106  M4044         1:56:33   3.9 Peter Rein                   M  41   373 San Fransisco CA        NA                                                           
  431  57/73   M5054         1:57:00   3.9 Joop Grevelink               M  53   634 Winchester MA           RIPPERS                                                      
  432  71/77   M3539     C   1:57:00   3.9 Christopher Dalby            M  37   211 Watertown MA                                                                         
  433  93/106  M4044         1:57:38   3.9 Tyler Rogers                 M  40   378 New Albany OH                                                                        
  434  72/77   M3539         1:57:53   3.9 Joseph Schmitt               M  37   258 Boston MA                                                                            
  435  58/73   M5054         1:58:05   3.9 Michael Di Rado              M  50   620 Scituate MA             MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                                            
  436   2/2    F0119         1:58:09   3.9 Isabella Di Rado             F  17   749 Scituate MA                                                                          
  437  14/17   F4549         1:58:56   3.8 Joan Pew                     F  47   529 Ellsworth ME            HOME DEPOT/DOWNEAST BICYCLE CLUB                             
  438  74/88   M4549         1:58:58   3.8 Michael Calo                 M  45   467 Southbury CT                                                                         
  439  19/29   M5559         1:59:08   3.8 Steven Ahlen                 M  59   678 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  440  75/88   M4549     C   1:59:15   3.8 Daniel Ball                  M  45   457 Westborough MA                                                                       
  441   6/8    M6569         1:59:16   3.8 Richard Huntley              M  65   727 Ontario NY                                                                           
  442  94/106  M4044     C   1:59:47   3.8 Rich Tullie                  M  41   401 Natick MA                                                                            
  443  52/55   M2034         1:59:50   3.8 Christopher Plummer          M  32   178 Manchester NH                                                                        
  444  95/106  M4044         1:59:50   3.8 David Karam                  M  44   344 Brewster MA                                                                          
  445  76/88   M4549         1:59:54   3.8 Mark Griffon                 M  47   492 Salem NH                                                                             
  446  77/88   M4549         2:00:00   3.8 David Hrdlicka               M  45   499 Ridgefield CT                                                                        
  447  78/88   M4549         2:00:15   3.8 Paul McDermott               M  49   521 Duxbury MA                                                                           
  448  59/73   M5054         2:00:35   3.8 Eric Pendleton               M  52   657 Jackson NH                                                                           
  449  79/88   M4549         2:00:51   3.8 Steven Muller                M  46   525 Lynbrook NY                                                                          
  450  20/29   M5559     C   2:01:09   3.8 Thomas Regner                M  57   701 Andover MA                                                                           



                                                                      Page 10
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  451  60/73   M5054         2:01:39   3.7 Thomas Gumina                M  54   636 Bridgewater NJ                                                                       
  452  96/106  M4044     C   2:01:48   3.7 John Bakke                   M  41   304 Groton MA                                                                            
  453   9/9    F2034         2:02:17   3.7 Christina Persson            F  29   177 Hooksett NH                                                                          
  454  80/88   M4549         2:02:41   3.7 Todd Difede                  M  46   477 Kennebunk ME                                                                         
  455  81/88   M4549         2:03:18   3.7 Gerry Louw                   M  46   517 Ny NY                   TRILIFE                                                      
  456   7/8    M6569         2:03:28   3.7 Richard May                  M  65   731 Glen Ellyn IL                                                                        
  457   8/8    F4044         2:03:29   3.7 Christine Thomas             F  42   399 Lyme NH                                                                              
  458   8/8    M6569         2:03:43   3.7 Eugene Van Loan Iii          M  66   736 Bedford NH                                                                           
  459  21/29   M5559     C   2:04:07   3.7 Fred Stedtler                M  58   707 Mahwah NJ                                                                            
  460  61/73   M5054         2:04:32   3.7 Kris Dobbins                 M  50   621 Goffstown NH                                                                         
  461  82/88   M4549         2:04:44   3.7 Mark Legere                  M  49   514 Marblehead MA           JAEGER DOGS                                                  
  462  53/55   M2034         2:04:44   3.7 Mark Ostrowski               M  33   175 South Hamilton MA                                                                    
  463  97/106  M4044         2:04:52   3.7 Jason Robart                 M  44   376 Stow MA                                                                              
  464   6/6    F3539     F   2:05:00   3.6 Piper McNealy                F  38   240 Boston MA               NAUTICAL WHEELERS                                            
  465  22/29   M5559         2:05:58   3.6 Scott Mantie                 M  55   696 Sanbornton NH                                                                        
  466  62/73   M5054         2:05:58   3.6 Jeffrey Mantie               M  50   648 New Hartford CT                                                                      
  467  83/88   M4549         2:06:47   3.6 James Sullivan               M  49   550 Plymouth CT             SULLIVAN BROTHERS REMODELING                                 
  468  63/73   M5054     C   2:07:18   3.6 Robert Fitzpatrick           M  50   629 Duxbury MA              PEGASUS                                                      
  469   8/12   M6064         2:07:50   3.6 Robert King                  M  62   719 Hampstead NH            GREAT BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE                                  
  470  73/77   M3539         2:08:32   3.5 Noah Greenhill               M  39   334 New York NY             KISSENA                                                      
  471  98/106  M4044         2:08:40   3.5 Christopher Farias           M  44   325 Duxbury MA                                                                           
  472  64/73   M5054         2:08:55   3.5 Scott Armington              M  52   602 Hallowell ME            MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                           
  473  65/73   M5054         2:09:17   3.5 Allan Edwards                M  51   624 Harvard MA                                                                           
  474  23/29   M5559         2:09:21   3.5 Anthony Ducomb               M  59   682 San Francisco CA                                                                     
  475  84/88   M4549     C   2:09:43   3.5 David Korn                   M  49   507 Stow MA                                                                              
  476  99/106  M4044         2:10:55   3.5 Mark Goodwin                 M  44   332 Adamstown MD                                                                         
  477   3/5    M7099         2:11:40   3.5 Richard Devellian            M  72   741 Jackson NH              CCB INTERNATIONAL                                            
  478  85/88   M4549         2:12:10   3.5 Eric Scheer                  M  45   539 Peace Dale RI           ARC EN CIEL                                                  
  479  66/73   M5054         2:12:14   3.4 Mike Ehrenberg               M  51   625 Seattle WA                                                                           
  480  15/17   F4549     F   2:12:20   3.4 Terry Downey                 F  47   479 Centerville MA          TEAM CAPE COD                                                
  481  24/29   M5559         2:12:42   3.4 Roger Epstein                M  55   683 New Castle NH                                                                        
  482  67/73   M5054         2:12:54   3.4 Paul King                    M  50   643 Medford Lakes NJ        MAMBO KINGS RACING                                           
  483  68/73   M5054     C   2:13:29   3.4 Thomas Leblanc               M  51   646 Hingham MA                                                                           
  484 100/106  M4044         2:14:51   3.4 Bill Huschle                 M  44   340 Winchester MA                                                                        
  485 101/106  M4044     C   2:16:23   3.3 Christopher Ciri             M  40   317 Hopkinton MA            TEAM FUSILLI                                                 
  486   9/12   M6064         2:17:58   3.3 Donald Cloutier              M  60   715 Exeter NH                                                                            
  487  16/17   F4549         2:18:15   3.3 Lisa Prior                   F  45   530 Newton MA               PRIOBOOCH                                                    
  488 102/106  M4044         2:18:19   3.3 Michael Manning              M  41   356 Amesbury MA                                                                          
  489 103/106  M4044         2:18:23   3.3 Joe Cherkis                  M  44   315 Elmira NY                                                                            
  490  25/29   M5559     C   2:18:36   3.3 Jeffery Smith                M  59   705 Sonora CA                                                                            
  491  10/12   M6064         2:20:25   3.2 Victor Lewis                 M  60   720 Brookline MA                                                                         
  492  26/29   M5559         2:20:27   3.2 Leigh Tuttle                 M  55   709 Still River MA                                                                       
  493  69/73   M5054         2:20:32   3.2 Andrew Dunberg               M  53   623 North Caldwell NJ                                                                    
  494  70/73   M5054         2:22:08   3.2 Peter Degregorio             M  53   762 Montgomery MA                                                                        
  495  54/55   M2034         2:22:20   3.2 Mike Trocchi                 M  31   189 Colchester CT                                                                        
  496  17/17   F4549         2:23:33   3.2 Carol Bult                   F  47   464 Bar Harbor ME           DOWNEAST BICYCLE CLUB/HOME DEPOT                             
  497  71/73   M5054         2:23:34   3.2 Bernard Quartaroli           M  53   661 Greenville RI                                                                        
  498  86/88   M4549         2:25:51   3.1 William Charron              M  46   472 Manchester NH                                                                        
  499 104/106  M4044         2:28:25   3.1 Dave Armlin                  M  41   303 York ME                 ASWEEPAY                                                     
  500  55/55   M2034         2:30:13   3.0 John Cox                     M  32   158 Hebron ME               MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                           



                                                                      Page 11
                   37th Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD
                       BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 15, 2009  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services         bill@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Tan C/f Time    Rate Name                         Sex Age Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== === === ======= ==== ============================ ======= ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  501   4/5    M7099         2:31:02   3.0 Ray Gengenbach               M  74   738 Amherst MA                                                                           
  502  74/77   M3539         2:32:12   3.0 Eric Schraut                 M  39   259 Weymouth MA                                                                          
  503  11/12   M6064         2:32:43   3.0 Keith Francis                M  60   716 Pepperell MA                                                                         
  504  75/77   M3539     C   2:34:46   2.9 Michael Armlin               M  38   202 Poestenkill NY          ASWEEPAY                                                     
  505  87/88   M4549         2:35:40   2.9 D P Thomas                   M  49   552 Weatherford TX          NON-AFFILIATED                                               
  506  13/13   M0119         2:36:24   2.9 Ian Brenckle                 M  17   744 Northborough MA         BRENCKLE FAMILY                                              
  507  88/88   M4549         2:37:09   2.9 John Ivan                    M  47   500 Marlton NJ                                                                           
  508   7/7    F5054         2:39:33   2.9 Martha Gingrich              F  50   632 Chappaqua NY                                                                         
  509  12/12   M6064     C   2:40:01   2.8 Ed Bassett                   M  60   712 Andover MA                                                                           
  510  27/29   M5559         2:40:59   2.8 Bob Hillery                  M  56   690 Stratham NH                                                                          
  511  28/29   M5559         2:41:20   2.8 Michael Haenn                M  55   689 Bangor ME               BAR HARBOR BIKE                                              
  512  76/77   M3539     C   2:42:54   2.8 A.J. Beisler                 M  38   205 Dublin OH                                                                            
  513 105/106  M4044         2:43:51   2.8 Gerald Holness               M  42   411 Middlebury CT                                                                        
  514   5/5    M7099         2:45:13   2.8 Richard Marriott             M  70   739 Mirror Lake NH                                                                       
  515  72/73   M5054     C   2:45:23   2.8 Jerry Porter                 M  50   659 Duxbury MA                                                                           
  516  77/77   M3539         2:45:37   2.8 Orion Nohr                   M  35   247 Limington ME                                                                         
  517  73/73   M5054     C   2:52:52   2.6 Brian Brader                 M  52   608 Bradenton FL                                                                         
  518 106/106  M4044         2:57:57   2.6 Timothy Hawk                 M  43   335 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  519  29/29   M5559         3:04:50   2.5 Bruce Grisafe                M  55   688 Salem CT                                                                             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News