Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ammonoosuc Amble 5 Mile

Bethlehem, NH, April 11, 2009

[Overall Results - Runners | Overall Winners - Runners & Walkers | Age Group Winners - Runners & Walkers ]

Overall Results - Walkers

 
Place No.   Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Town            Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   182 STEPHEN DOWLING          1/3    W-M5059 KEARSARGE    NH   57:34 11:31 
    2   200 ROY GERO                 1/3    W-M6069 BARTON       VT   59:03 11:49 
    3   290 MEG BAWTINHEIMER         1/18   W-F4049 EAST GRANBY  CT   59:14 11:51 
    4   177 DEBORAH STILES           1/17   W-F5059 LITTLETON    NH   59:31 11:55 
    5   247 MARSHALL DOUGHTY         1/5    W-M1014 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:03:15 12:39 
    6   176 AMY PAUL                 1/15   W-F3039 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:03:37 12:44 
    7   271 BRIDGET ATKINS           2/15   W-F3039 LITTLETON    NH 1:04:02 12:49 
    8   235 SUSAN SIMPSON            2/18   W-F4049 FRANCONIA    NH 1:04:26 12:54 
    9   296 MARY LOU KRAMBEER        2/17   W-F5059 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:04:40 12:56 
   10   298 IRENE SHOVER             3/17   W-F5059 BRADFORD     VT 1:04:55 12:59 
   11   291 FRAN DONOVAN             4/17   W-F5059 WAKEFIELD    RI 1:05:30 13:06 
   12   170 A JAMIE O'CONNOR         5/17   W-F5059 SOUTH RYEGAT VT 1:05:50 13:10 
   13   232 HEATHER PORTER           3/15   W-F3039 DALTON       NH 1:06:02 13:13 
   14   275 ROBB STANDER             1/5    W-M4049 LITTLETON    NH 1:07:14 13:27 
   15   181 GLENN GARDNER            2/5    W-M4049 LITTLETON    NH 1:07:23 13:29 
   16   180 CASSADY GARDNER          1/8    W-F1519 LITTLETON    NH 1:07:39 13:32 
   17   246 ED KNOX                  3/5    W-M4049 JEFFERSON    NH 1:08:06 13:38 
   18   252 SONYA MORSE              3/18   W-F4049 LUNENBURG    VT 1:09:14 13:51 
   19   237 RUSSELL CUMBEE           2/3    W-M6069 FRANCONIA    NH 1:09:22 13:53 
   20   254 NANCY GIGLIELLO          1/9    W-F6069 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:09:44 13:57 
   21   230 ERIN GIGLIELLO           1/3    W-F2029 SOUTH PORTLA ME 1:09:45 13:57 
   22   174 CHRISTOPHER SIROIS       2/5    W-M1014 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:10:12 14:03 
   23   265 REED WEEKES              3/5    W-M1014 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:10:13 14:03 
   24   175 JACKSON PAUL             4/5    W-M1014 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:10:13 14:03 
   25   231 KELLY COLBETH            4/15   W-F3039 LITTLETON    NH 1:10:28 14:06 
   26   289 SARA BAWTINHEIMER        2/8    W-F1519 EAST GRANBY  CT 1:10:36 14:08 
   27   288 COLETTE HAYWOOD          6/17   W-F5059 LITTLETON    NH 1:10:37 14:08 
   28   253 KENDALL MORSE            3/8    W-F1519 LUNENBURG    VT 1:10:42 14:09 
   29   294 ANNE-MARIE BOUSHEL       7/17   W-F5059 DERBY LINE   VT 1:10:58 14:12 
   30   286 MARY ROY                 8/17   W-F5059 MORGAN       VT 1:10:59 14:12 
   31   300 ELLEN KOLB               4/18   W-F4049 MERRIMACK    NH 1:11:00 14:12 
   32   280 MARCIA STEUBEN           9/17   W-F5059 FRANCONIA    NH 1:11:59 14:24 
   33   267 TARA SIROIS              5/15   W-F3039 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:12:22 14:29 
   34   236 LYDIA CUMBEE             2/9    W-F6069 FRANCONIA    NH 1:12:51 14:35 
   35   277 SCOTT BRUMENSCHENKEL     4/5    W-M4049 LISBON       NH 1:13:44 14:45 
   36   276 JESSICA THIBODEAU        5/18   W-F4049 LISBON       NH 1:13:45 14:45 
   37   257 MILLIE SMITH             3/9    W-F6069 LITTLETON    NH 1:14:23 14:53 
   38   241 BARBARA BUCKLEY          6/18   W-F4049 LITTLETON    NH 1:14:41 14:57 
   39   240 KEVIN BUCKLEY            2/3    W-M5059 LITTLETON    NH 1:14:43 14:57 
   40   281 MARY KALINEN             4/9    W-F6069 BROWNINGTON  VT 1:15:26 15:06 
   41   251 BARBARA FORD            10/17   W-F5059 FRANCONIA    NH 1:15:52 15:11 
   42   233 JENNIFER TUITE           2/3    W-F2029 LITTLETON    NH 1:17:41 15:33 
   43   234 BETSIE PETER            11/17   W-F5059 LITTLETON    NH 1:17:48 15:34 
   44   195 TARA CANNON              6/15   W-F3039 MILLBURY     MA 1:18:04 15:37 
   45   196 HEATHER GIGLIELLO        7/15   W-F3039 KEENE        NH 1:18:04 15:37 
   46   242 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR       1/2    W-M2029 BERLIN       NH 1:19:29 15:54 
   47   179 WALTER JOHNSON           3/3    W-M5059 FRANCONIA    NH 1:19:36 15:56 
   48   178 AMY BAKER                8/15   W-F3039 EASTON       NH 1:19:38 15:56 
   49   193 SANDRA KENT             12/17   W-F5059 TWIN MOUNTAI NH 1:21:51 16:23 
   50   189 KIMBERLY MARCHESSEAULT   9/15   W-F3039 SUGAR HILL   NH 1:22:28 16:30 
   51   186 MAGGIE DOUGHTY           5/9    W-F6069 LISBON       NH 1:22:56 16:36 
   52   248 PATRICK DOUGHTY          5/5    W-M4049 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:22:56 16:36 
   53   184 TANDY BROWN             10/15   W-F3039 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:23:19 16:40 
   54   299 KATHLEEN KENNEDY         7/18   W-F4049 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:23:23 16:41 
   55   198 TARA DOYLE              11/15   W-F3039 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:23:58 16:48 
   56   191 JULIE ASTE              12/15   W-F3039 MANCHESTER   NH 1:23:59 16:48 
   57   192 SUSAN ASTE               6/9    W-F6069 DALTON       NH 1:24:00 16:48 
   58   199 BRENDA ROSS JETTE        8/18   W-F4049 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:25:08 17:02 
   59   194 PENNY MCKINNON           9/18   W-F4049 LITTLETON    NH 1:25:08 17:02 
   60   266 DANA WEEKES             10/18   W-F4049 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:25:43 17:09 
   61   264 LAURI CINCOTTA          11/18   W-F4049 BRADFORD     NH 1:25:43 17:09 
   62   274 VICKY STONE             12/18   W-F4049 WHITEFIELD   NH 1:26:41 17:21 
   63   284 PATTI ROY               13/18   W-F4049 DALTON       NH 1:26:42 17:21 
   64   244 ANNA LANGTANGE          13/17   W-F5059 LITTLETON    NH 1:26:58 17:24 
   65   183 PAULA WOLCOTT           14/17   W-F5059 FRANCONIA    NH 1:28:09 17:38 
   66   285 LAURIE MATTHEWS         14/18   W-F4049 WHITEFIELD   NH 1:28:40 17:44 
   67   283 MAGGIE GREENWOOD        15/18   W-F4049 WHITEFIELD   NH 1:28:41 17:45 
   68   287 DONNA THOLL             15/17   W-F5059 WHITEFIELD   NH 1:29:47 17:58 
   69   273 DAWN THOLL              13/15   W-F3039 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:29:48 17:58 
   70   278 MARSHA PALAZZOLO        16/17   W-F5059 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:29:50 17:58 
   71   268 VALERIE FITCHETT         7/9    W-F6069 WHITEFIELD   NH 1:29:54 17:59 
   72   261 JULIA ASH                1/1    W-F1014 WHITEFIELD   VT 1:29:58 18:00 
   73   263 ALYSSA MCBRIDE           4/8    W-F1519 WHITEFIELD   VT 1:29:58 18:00 
   74   171 ARI ZANGER                              ??              1:30:30 18:06 
   75   272 JANE ZANGER             16/18   W-F4049 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:30:32 18:07 
   76   185 MARSHA GRAY              8/9    W-F6069 ??              1:30:39 18:08 
   77   262 KRISTA ASH              14/15   W-F3039 WHITEFIELD   VT 1:30:41 18:09 
   78   172 NED DENSMORE             3/3    W-M6069 FRANCONIA    NH 1:31:30 18:18 
   79   173 KATHIE LOVETT           17/17   W-F5059 FRANCONIA    NH 1:31:31 18:19 
   80   258 MO RIVERS               17/18   W-F4049 BETHLEHEM    NH 1:31:48 18:22 
   81   256 CAROLYN CARREAU          3/3    W-F2029 ST. JOHNSBUR VT 1:31:48 18:22 
   82   260 TONYA EASTMAN           18/18   W-F4049 LITTLETON    NH 1:33:17 18:40 
   83   259 QUNTON EASTMAN           1/1    W-M0109 LITTLETON    NH 1:33:18 18:40 
   84   238 COURTNEY BOWLER          5/8    W-F1519 LITTLETON    NH 1:38:13 19:39 
   85   245 ASHLEY BOWLER            6/8    W-F1519 LITTLETON    NH 1:38:13 19:39 
   86   239 ANDREW BUCKLEY           2/2    W-M2029 LITTLETON    NH 1:38:16 19:40 
   87   293 CASSANDRA DEXTER         7/8    W-F1519 LITTLETON    NH 1:38:17 19:40 
   88   197 MAXINE ALDRICH           1/3    W-F70+  SUGAR HILL   NH 1:47:10 21:26 
   89   255 HARRIET TAYLOR           2/3    W-F70+  FRANCONIA    NH 1:47:11 21:27 
   90   190 GRAHAM LYDON             5/5    W-M1014 WOODSVILLE   NH 1:50:13 22:03 
   91   188 MICHAEL LYNDON           1/1    W-M3039 WOODSVILLE   NH 1:50:14 22:03 
   92   187 ALEXANDRIA LYNDON        8/8    W-F1519 WOODSVILLE   NH 1:50:15 22:03 
   93   269 TRACEY BIGELOW          15/15   W-F3039 NORTH HAVERH NH 1:52:32 22:31 
   94   270 PEGGY JOHNSON            9/9    W-F6069 NORTH HAVERH NH 1:52:36 22:32 
   95   282 VI NIKI RICHEY, SR       3/3    W-F70+  LITTLETON    NH 1:53:33 22:43 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News