Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Labor Day Classic

Biddeford, ME, September 7, 2009

5 kilometers

[[Age-Group Awards | High School Team Results ]

Overall Results

Timing and results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                       Ag S   No. City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ========================== == = ===== ================= == =======  ===== 
   1  1/11 Robert Gomez               26 M   145 Biddeford         ME   15:31   5:00 
   2  1/7  Jeff Cole                  31 M   116 Biddeford Pool    ME   18:10   5:51 
   3  1/11 Jane Maxwell               28 F   229 New York          NY   18:12   5:52 
   4  1/24 Christopher Dunn           15 M   521 Kennebunk         ME   18:39   6:01 
   5  1/3  Luke Fernandez             23 M   215 Kennebunkport     ME   18:40   6:01 
   6  1/12 Greg Finck                 40 M   228 New York          NY   18:40   6:01 
   7  2/24 Joseph Drew                16 M   515 Biddeford         ME   18:45   6:02 
   8  1/14 Rob Spaulding              54 M   120 Kennebunk         ME   18:50   6:04 
   9  2/12 Gerard Picard              40 M    33 Saco              ME   18:51   6:04 
  10  2/14 Michael Dinehart           53 M    58 Kennebunk         ME   18:52   6:05 
  11  1/17 Tom Roldan                 47 M   218 Sanford           ME   18:53   6:05 
  12  2/17 Steve Conley               45 M    86 Falmouth          ME   19:11   6:11 
  13  3/12 Karl Moulton               43 M   175 Saco              ME   19:12   6:11 
  14  2/11 Aaron Chelate              27 M    15 Saco              ME   19:15   6:12 
  15  3/24 Zachary Sorenson           16 M   513 Biddeford         ME   19:23   6:15 
  16  3/11 Matthew Crandall           27 M   177 Farmington        ME   19:27   6:16 
  17  4/24 Andrew Martens             15 M   508 Biddeford         ME   19:34   6:18 
  18  3/17 Randy Spencer              47 M   221 Yarmouth          ME   19:48   6:23 
  19  3/14 Lawrence Gorton            53 M   147 South Portland    ME   19:49   6:23 
  20  1/11 James Toulouse             61 M   131 Cape Elizabeth    ME   19:50   6:23 
  21  4/11 Mark Googins               26 M   184 Windham           ME   20:13   6:31 
  22  5/11 Devin Robinson             28 M   144 Saco              ME   20:14   6:31 
  23  2/3  Chris Peppin               23 M    12 Burlington        VT   20:17   6:32 
  24  2/7  Peter Beyeler              31 M    49 Naples            ME   20:18   6:32 
  25  1/16 Jessica Stevenson          36 F   141 South Portland    ME   20:22   6:34 
  26  4/14 Robert Scamman             54 M   100 Biddeford         ME   20:26   6:35 
  27  4/12 Richard Goodenough         43 M   208 Eliot             ME   20:27   6:35 
  28  5/12 Tim Smith                  42 M    94 Portland          ME   20:31   6:37 
  29  4/17 Charles Melton             48 M     4 Biddeford         ME   20:38   6:39 
  30  6/12 Paul Toth                  43 M   142 Sanford           ME   20:41   6:40 
  31  1/11 Andrew Gillis              38 M   113 Bedford           NH   20:42   6:40 
  32  2/16 Lisa Lewis                 36 F    25 Biddeford         ME   20:57   6:45 
  33  6/11 Jerry Johnson              27 M   248 Somersworth       NH   21:03   6:47 
  34  1/21 Leslie Mourmouras          41 F   205 Biddeford         ME   21:11   6:49 
  35  2/11 Mark Becker                39 M   226 Newburyport       MA   21:11   6:50 
  36  7/11 Joe Aceto                  26 M    17 South Portland    ME   21:14   6:50 
  37  5/24 Patrick O'Leary            16 M   511 Biddeford         ME   21:16   6:51 
  38  6/24 Travis Leblond             16 M   510 Biddeford         ME   21:20   6:52 
  39  7/12 Owen Stoddard              41 M    57 Old Orchard Beach ME   21:31   6:56 
  40  7/24 Casey Hayes                18 M   525 Arundel           ME   21:34   6:57 
  41  1/9  Tom Laverriere             14 M   506 Biddeford         ME   21:36   6:57 
  42  1/4  Erika McCaffrey            55 F    65 Cape Porpoise     ME   21:38*  6:58 
  43  5/17 Gary Nadeau                49 M    54 Biddeford         ME   21:40   6:59 
  44  1/7  Linda Long                 52 F   180 Sanford           ME   21:49   7:02 
  45  2/21 Michele Gagnon             43 F   211 Ellsworth         ME   21:59   7:05 
  46  8/24 Philip Hussey              17 M   517 Kennebunk         ME   22:00   7:05 
  47  9/24 Cameron Wiewel             15 M   523 Kennebunk         ME   22:01   7:05 
  48 10/24 Robert Eckland             15 M   528 Kennebunk         ME   22:01   7:06 
  49 11/24 Zachary Merriam            17 M   518 Kennebunk         ME   22:02   7:06 
  50 12/24 Eric Rudman                15 M   507 Biddeford         ME   22:04   7:06 
  51  3/21 Karen MacKenzie            43 F   183 Kennebunk         ME   22:06   7:07 
  52  8/12 Daniel Richard             44 M    11 Saco              ME   22:08   7:08 
  53  1/8  Gimp Lawson                67 M     7 Kennebunk         ME   22:09   7:08 
  54  2/11 Briana Lagasse             28 F   241 Biddeford         ME   22:19   7:11 
  55  3/7  Mark Tidd                  33 M    16 Portland          ME   22:24   7:13 
  56 13/24 Jake Gendron               16 M   253 Biddeford         ME   22:25   7:13 
  57  2/8  Charles Sawyer             67 M    79 Norridgewock      ME   22:27   7:14 
  58  1/15 Tony Santiago              56 M   111 York Beach        ME   22:29   7:15 
  59  2/9  Alex Drew                  14 M   514 Biddeford         ME   22:33   7:16 
  60  1/12 Lisa Despres               47 F   263 South Portland    ME   22:35   7:16 
  61  9/12 Ron Dion                   43 M   227 Lyman             ME   22:39   7:18 
  62 14/24 Derek Reny                 17 M   132 Biddeford         ME   22:41   7:18 
  63  1/10 Jenelle Pothier            24 F   105 Biddeford         ME   22:42   7:19 
  64  2/10 Kaitlyn DiRenzo            23 F   210 Buxton            ME   22:50   7:21 
  65  3/11 Matthew Calcina            36 M    28 Wells             ME   22:51   7:22 
  66  2/11 Doug Freese                64 M   167                        22:55   7:23 
  67  6/17 Philip Peterlin            45 M   198 Wells             ME   22:57   7:23 
  68 15/24 Preston Bowden             16 M   512 Biddeford         ME   22:58   7:24 
  69 16/24 Clint Maley                15 M   195 Biddeford         ME   23:03   7:25 
  70  1/16 Kelly Ramos                33 F   233 South Portland    ME   23:04   7:26 
  71  7/17 Peter Eliopoulos           47 M   219 Lowell            MA   23:05   7:26 
  72  3/8  Richard Molloy             68 M   232 Chelmsford        MA   23:06   7:26 
  73  8/17 Frank Snyder DiCesare      45 M   261 Arlington         MA   23:16   7:30 
  74  9/17 Mark Koenigs               45 M   151 Old Orchard Beach ME   23:19   7:31 
  75 10/17 Bob Martens                46 M    87 Biddeford         ME   23:21   7:31 
  76  4/7  Craig Fraley               30 M   260 Peterborough      NH   23:31   7:35 
  77 11/17 Bill MacKeil               47 M    14 Biddeford         ME   23:32   7:35 
  78 17/24 Jimmy Strohm               15 M   166 Old Orchard Beach ME   23:34   7:35 
  79 12/17 Mike Berrier               49 M   250 Freeport          ME   23:35   7:36 
  80  3/3  Dan Aceto                  22 M    18 South Portland    ME   23:38   7:37 
  81  2/15 Ron Pelton                 56 M    93 Freeport          ME   23:48   7:40 
  82  3/11 Kathryn Danylik            27 F   237 Biddeford         ME   23:50   7:41 
  83  4/11 Margaret Hiler             28 F   274 South Portland    ME   23:50   7:41 
  84 10/12 Tim Anketell               40 M   216 Gray              ME   23:51   7:41 
  85 18/24 Sean Taggersell            17 M   527 Kennebunk         ME   23:52   7:41 
  86  3/15 Dale Rines                 57 M   231 Gorham            ME   23:56   7:42 
  87  2/12 Ann Boisvert               45 F   112 Old Orchard Beach ME   23:59   7:43 
  88  4/8  Steve Murphy               65 M    24 Biddeford         ME   24:00   7:44 
  89  3/11 Ted Kirchner               61 M   110 Portland          ME   24:01   7:44 
  90  4/15 Roland Eon                 58 M   119 Saco              ME   24:05   7:45 
  91  5/15 James Jones                57 M   155 Wellesley Hills   MA   24:09   7:47 
  92  1/12 Emily Bernard              17 F   504 Biddeford         ME   24:11   7:47 
  93  1/4  John Howe                  74 M   267 Waterford         ME   24:13   7:48 
  94  2/4  Jerry LeVasseur            71 M   126 Brunswick         ME   24:23   7:51 
  95  2/12 Amarinda Keys              17 F   516 Berwick           ME   24:24   7:52 
  96  5/14 David Flood                54 M     8 Biddeford         ME   24:25   7:52 
  97  3/12 Lauren Lessard             17 F   281 Arundel           ME   24:27   7:53 
  98  5/8  Ronald Chase               68 M   124 Durham            ME   24:28   7:53 
  99  6/14 John DiRenzo               50 M   222 Buxton            ME   24:30   7:54 
 100  4/11 Andrew Taranko             35 M   238 Saco              ME   24:42   7:57 
 101  2/16 Erica Knudsen              33 F   187 Kennebunkport     ME   24:48   7:59 
 102  5/11 Kelly Doyle                27 F    19 South Portland    ME   24:50   8:00 
 103  1/5  Joan Lavin                 61 F   272 Portland          ME   24:51*  8:00 
 104  5/11 Paul Shaw                  37 M   264 Sanford           ME   24:52   8:01 
 105  6/11 Sheanna White              25 F   153 Kennebunkport     ME   24:53   8:01 
 106  4/12 Destinee Cyr               17 F   505 Biddeford         ME   24:55   8:02 
 107  2/4  Madison Stedl              55 F    83 Topsham           ME   24:59   8:03 
 108  4/21 Robin Ray                  42 F   109 Portland          ME   25:01   8:03 
 109  3/12 Susan DeMarre              48 F   156 Natick            MA   25:07   8:05 
 110  4/11 Paul Lamb                  61 M   236 Scarborough       ME   25:14   8:08 
 111 13/17 Harry Center               47 M   189 Freeport          ME   25:15   8:08 
 112  6/15 Richard Scribner           58 M   200 Gorham            ME   25:16   8:08 
 113 11/12 Darrell Whitney            42 M   193 Biddeford         ME   25:17   8:09 
 114  7/14 Tony Serpico               51 M   246 Duluth            GA   25:21   8:10 
 115  6/11 Owen Davis                 37 M    27 York              ME   25:22   8:10 
 116  7/11 Kevin Roche                39 M   277 Saco              ME   25:24   8:11 
 117  5/11 Bruce Fenlason             63 M   201 Biddeford         ME   25:26   8:11 
 118  5/12 Maria Curit                15 F   136 Biddeford         ME   25:30   8:13 
 119  3/9  Kam Harper                 12 M   269 South Portland    ME   25:31   8:13 
 120  3/16 Kristy Parent              33 F   181 Sanford           ME   25:31   8:13 
 121  1/9  Nikki Matteau              14 F    21 Biddeford         ME   25:32   8:13 
 122  7/15 Howard Spear               59 M   265 Westbrook         ME   25:35   8:14 
 123  3/10 Meaghan LaVangie           22 F    31 South Portland    ME   25:38   8:15 
 124  6/11 Larry Kinner               60 M   103 Old Orchard Beach ME   25:39   8:16 
 125  8/11 John McKinney              36 M   225 Kennebunk         ME   25:40   8:16 
 126  7/11 Melissa Larson             29 F   262 Leominster        MA   25:41   8:16 
 127  4/12 Debra Foster               47 F   254 Georgetown        ME   25:42   8:17 
 128  4/9  Drew Bartlett              12 M    97 Eliot             ME   25:44   8:17 
 129  8/14 Randy Bartlett             53 M    98 Eliot             ME   25:44   8:17 
 130 14/17 Rich Furness               48 M    51 Wells             ME   25:45   8:18 
 131 19/24 Teddy Nichols              18 M   522 Kennebunk         ME   25:46   8:18 
 132 20/24 Rawley Wagor               17 M   519 Kennebunkport     ME   25:46   8:18 
 133  8/11 Weston Pearson             26 M   271 Bedford           NH   25:51   8:20 
 134  6/12 Jericca Stackpole          16 F   503 Biddeford         ME   25:57   8:21 
 135 21/24 Blake Dowe                 15 M   526 Kennebunk         ME   25:58   8:22 
 136 22/24 Pat Fulford                17 M   520 Kennebunk         ME   25:58   8:22 
 137  4/16 Sherri Wakeling            34 F   108 Arundel           ME   26:00   8:22 
 138  9/14 Paul Johnson               52 M    95 Eliot             ME   26:01   8:23 
 139  5/16 Laura Anderson             31 F   101 Westbrook         ME   26:06   8:24 
 140 15/17 Jay Harper                 48 M   268 South Portland    ME   26:10   8:26 
 141  7/12 Laura Letellier            16 F   135 Biddeford         ME   26:17   8:28 
 142 23/24 Vinnie Papa                16 M    23 Biddeford         ME   26:19   8:29 
 143  5/7  Justin Proctor             34 M   102 Lyman             ME   26:20   8:29 
 144  3/16 Stephanie Tranchemontagne  38 F   275 Biddeford         ME   26:21   8:29 
 145  6/8  Ralph Harris               68 M    80 Lyman             ME   26:25   8:31 
 146  8/12 Kristin MacKenzie          17 F   524 Kennebunk         ME   26:26   8:31 
 147  5/21 Karen Dow                  40 F   162 Saco              ME   26:27   8:31 
 148  8/15 Ray Petrarca               57 M     9 Biddeford         ME   26:27   8:31 
 149  9/15 Alan Caler                 58 M   186 North Berwick     ME   26:30   8:32 
 150  6/21 Patricia Gendron           44 F   115 Biddeford         ME   26:32   8:33 
 151 16/17 Marc Samson                45 M    69 Biddeford         ME   26:34   8:33 
 152  4/10 Jillian Pothier            24 F   106 Biddeford         ME   26:36   8:34 
 153  5/10 Jonna Pothier              21 F   107 Biddeford         ME   26:36   8:34 
 154  6/16 Melissa Nadeau             32 F   178 Saco              ME   26:37   8:34 
 155  6/10 Kara MacKeil               22 F    13 Burlington        VT   26:38   8:35 
 156  7/16 Amy Proctor                34 F    29 Buxton            ME   26:39   8:35 
 157  9/11 Michael Crocker            26 M   176 Reading           MA   26:42   8:36 
 158  7/8  Richard Jewell             66 M    84 South Portland    ME   26:45   8:37 
 159  9/11 Shad Hall                  38 M   121 Gray              ME   26:47   8:37 
 160 10/14 Ron Lachance               52 M   125 Biddeford         ME   26:50   8:39 
 161 11/14 Joe Wagner                 53 M    37 Lyman             ME   26:53   8:39 
 162  9/12 Marina Morin               16 F   138 Biddeford         ME   26:56   8:41 
 163  2/9  Mallory Morin              14 F   139 Biddeford         ME   26:57   8:41 
 164  5/9  Caleb Snyder DiCesare      11 M   266 Arlington         MA   26:57   8:41 
 165 10/12 Megan Crepeau              16 F   134 Biddeford         ME   26:58   8:41 
 166  7/21 Donna Gordon               41 F   123 Biddeford         ME   27:04   8:43 
 167  7/11 Byron Cook                 62 M   191 Livermore         ME   27:05   8:43 
 168  5/12 Sue Chantigny              47 F   249 Biddeford         ME   27:11   8:45 
 169  8/11 Jennifer Egan              27 F   209 Portsmouth        NH   27:14   8:46 
 170  8/21 Julia Wilcox               42 F    45 Saco              ME   27:14   8:46 
 171  3/9  Madison Michel             14 F    22 Biddeford         ME   27:18   8:48 
 172  2/7  Robin Masia                53 F   188 Durham            NH   27:20   8:48 
 173  6/9  Jayson Martens             14 M   509 Biddeford         ME   27:33   8:52 
 174  9/21 Karen Gillis               42 F   114 Bedford           NH   27:39   8:54 
 175 24/24 Andre L'Heureux            17 M   213 Hartford          ME   27:40   8:55 
 176 10/11 Matt Plessis               27 M   152 Biddeford         ME   27:46   8:57 
 177  8/16 Kelly McInnes              30 F   252 Kennebunk         ME   27:50   8:58 
 178  9/16 Janine Rock                30 F   157 Saco              ME   27:54   8:59 
 179  4/16 Rochelle Flood             38 F   234 Sanford           ME   27:56   9:00 
 180 10/21 Stella Collin              42 F    72 Falmouth          ME   27:59   9:01 
 181  6/12 Susan Marean               45 F   276 Gorham            ME   28:00   9:01 
 182  1/3  Polly Kenniston            72 F   117 Scarborough       ME   28:01*  9:01 
 183 17/17 Brian Curit                45 M   137 Biddeford         ME   28:02   9:02 
 184 10/16 Karen Rice                 32 F   278 Cape Elizabeth    ME   28:08   9:04 
 185 11/21 Jennifer Klumas            42 F   242 Portland          ME   28:10   9:04 
 186  5/16 Jennifer Small             35 F   148 Biddeford         ME   28:15   9:06 
 187  3/4  Robert Jolicoeur           72 M    78 Old Orchard Beach ME   28:20   9:08 
 188  9/11 Veronica Dulac             27 F   194 Saco              ME   28:27   9:10 
 189  8/11 Todd Smith                 60 M    85 Kennebunkport     ME   28:29   9:11 
 190 10/15 Dana Rizzotti              57 M    66 Cape Porpoise     ME   28:30   9:11 
 191  3/7  Nancy Bartlett             52 F    99 Eliot             ME   28:32   9:11 
 192 12/21 Colleen Bordeau            42 F   182 Sanford           ME   28:44   9:15 
 193  6/16 Angela Harris              35 F    43 Dayton            ME   28:51   9:17 
 194  7/12 Carol Titterton            48 F   270 Cape Elizabeth    ME   28:56   9:19 
 195  9/11 Robert Long                62 M   168 Saco              ME   29:05   9:22 
 196 10/11 Olga Tarpy                 28 F    46 Biddeford         ME   29:07   9:23 
 197  8/12 Linda Morin                49 F   185 Biddeford         ME   29:09   9:23 
 198  7/10 Rebecca Wagner             23 F    38 Lyman             ME   29:11   9:24 
 199  9/12 Joanne Donovan             48 F   154 Chelmsford        MA   29:19   9:26 
 200  7/16 Tricia Anderson            36 F    44 Dayton            ME   29:21   9:27 
 201 11/16 Anne Paquette              30 F   163 Portland          ME   29:22   9:28 
 202  6/7  Aron Paquette              30 M   164 Portland          ME   29:24   9:28 
 203  2/5  Paula Sawyer               60 F    81 Norridgewock      ME   29:28   9:30 
 204 11/11 Kristen Grosso             29 F    50 Windham           ME   29:42   9:34 
 205  8/16 Lauren Edstrom             38 F   245 Biddeford         ME   29:52   9:37 
 206  9/16 Michelle Magnant           37 F    56 Biddeford         ME   30:01   9:40 
 207 13/21 Penny Christie             40 F   202 Lyman             ME   30:14   9:44 
 208  7/7  Jeffrey Lheureux           33 M   143 Old Orchard Beach ME   30:22   9:47 
 209  4/9  Amber Perkins              14 F   502 Biddeford         ME   30:34   9:50 
 210 10/16 Karen Chasse               35 F   179 Dayton            ME   30:35   9:51 
 211  1/1  Connie Lamb                66 F   235 Saco              ME   30:43   9:53 
 212 11/11 Chuck II Cahoon            26 M     2 Scarborough       ME   30:53   9:57 
 213 11/15 Donald Yeaton              58 M    70 Epsom             NH   30:55   9:57 
 214 10/12 Wendy Yeaton               46 F    71 Epsom             NH   30:57   9:58 
 215 14/21 Maureen O'Neil             40 F   127 Biddeford         ME   30:59   9:59 
 216 12/12 Rene Grandmaison           44 M   128 Biddeford         ME   31:00   9:59 
 217 11/16 Malaika Picard             37 F    34 Saco              ME   31:02  10:00 
 218  8/10 Maiju Pitkanen             20 F   217 Jyvaskyla Finland      31:03  10:00 
 219  8/8  Hank Bonser                65 M    82 Kennebunkport     ME   31:05  10:00 
 220  9/10 Tegan Bryand               22 F    42 Biddeford         ME   31:09  10:02 
 221  7/9  Noah Lariviere              8 M   197 Buxton            ME   31:15  10:04 
 222 10/11 Jason Lariviere            35 M   196 Buxton            ME   31:16  10:04 
 223  3/4  Jeanne Bryand              55 F    41 Biddeford         ME   31:17  10:05 
 224 12/16 Shannon Corliss            31 F   190 Biddeford         ME   31:21  10:06 
 225 13/16 Erin Jacques               34 F   240 Biddeford         ME   31:30  10:09 
 226 15/21 Michelle Boucher           41 F   239 Biddeford         ME   31:30  10:09 
 227 12/15 Robert L'Heureux           59 M   212 Hartford          ME   31:39  10:12 
 228  3/5  Denise Bartholomew         60 F   192 Lynnfield         MA   31:43  10:13 
 229 14/16 Tricia Ledoux              30 F   247 Biddeford         ME   31:47  10:14 
 230  4/7  Kathy Rogers               51 F   146 Windham           ME   31:52  10:16 
 231  5/9  Kristina Block             13 F    90 Scarborough       ME   31:54  10:16 
 232  2/3  Zelda Schwartz             70 F    62 Holden            MA   31:56* 10:17 
 233  6/9  Mariah Brady               12 F   171 Biddeford         ME   32:05  10:20 
 234 11/12 Colleen Brady              46 F   173 Biddeford         ME   32:06  10:20 
 235 16/21 Erin Behen                 42 F   169 Biddeford         ME   32:07  10:21 
 236 12/16 Cheri Poulin               39 F   220 Kennebunk         ME   32:07  10:21 
 237 10/10 Johanna Seale              22 F   160 Gorham            ME   32:16  10:24 
 238 13/16 Kristie Jaakkola           36 F   130 Lyman             ME   32:21  10:25 
 239  8/9  Chandler Stevens           10 M   273 Kennebunk         ME   32:35  10:30 
 240 11/11 Mark Stevens               39 M   122 Kennebunk         ME   32:36  10:30 
 241  7/9  Brianna Paul                8 F   243 Saco              ME   32:44  10:33 
 242 17/21 Jodi Paul                  42 F   244 Saco              ME   32:45  10:33 
 243 18/21 Alicia Hasiak              44 F   230 Wells             ME   32:58  10:37 
 244 10/11 Donald Youker              61 M    91 Scarborough       ME   33:11  10:41 
 245  4/5  Merrill Henderson          62 F   159 Gorham            ME   33:13  10:42 
 246  8/9  Jenna Clum-Russell         13 F    76 Saco              ME   33:57  10:56 
 247 19/21 Penny Clum-Glacy           42 F    75 Saco              ME   33:58  10:56 
 248  9/9  Jacob Mayo                  8 M   224 Alfred            ME   34:03  10:58 
 249 13/15 Donald Patch               59 M   158 Chelmsford        MA   34:09  11:00 
 250  5/7  Joan Morrissey             51 F   258 South Portland    ME   34:29  11:06 
 251 12/12 Gwyen Tracy                46 F   259 South Portland    ME   34:30  11:07 
 252 14/16 Michelle Soares            39 F   206 York              ME   34:41  11:10 
 253 15/16 Marijo Hazlerig            30 F    64 Biddeford         ME   35:16  11:21 
 254 20/21 Tanya Cadger               40 F   282 Portland          ME   35:19  11:22 
 255 12/14 Chuck H. Cahoon            53 M     1 Scarborough       ME   35:22  11:23 
 256 14/15 Jerry Garcia               56 M   257 Biddeford         ME   35:32  11:27 
 257  6/7  Susan Cahoon               52 F     3 Scarborough       ME   35:33  11:27 
 258 15/16 Jennifer Garcia            36 F   256 Biddeford         ME   35:34  11:27 
 259 13/14 David Wheeler              52 M   170 Eliot             ME   35:47  11:32 
 260 16/16 Pauline Mayo               36 F    74 Alfred            ME   36:04  11:37 
 261  9/9  Leilani Melton             11 F     5 Biddeford         ME   36:11  11:39 
 262 16/16 Sherri Locke               32 F   279 Biddeford         ME   36:14  11:40 
 263 15/15 Bill Vickerson             58 M   280 Scarborough       ME   36:37  11:47 
 264  5/5  Nancy Patch                62 F   161 Chelmsford        MA   37:18  12:01 
 265  7/7  Carol Packard              50 F   118 Biddeford         ME   38:08  12:17 
 266 21/21 Michelle Packard           41 F   214 Arundel           ME   38:09  12:17 
 267  3/3  Pat Buckley                71 F   199 Portland          ME   38:42  12:28 
 268  4/4  Paul Schwartz              70 M    61 Holden            MA   42:36  13:43 
 269 14/14 Mark Clinch                53 M   203 Gorham            ME   44:00  14:10 
 270 11/12 Ashley Gagnon              16 F   174 Biddeford         ME   47:31  15:18 
 271 12/12 Katherine Brady            15 F   172 Biddeford         ME   47:31  15:18 
 272 11/11 James Beaulieu             64 M    60 Falmouth          ME   52:23  16:52 
 273  4/4  Ellen Beaulieu             57 F    59 Falmouth          ME   52:23  16:52 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News