Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rolling Bones 5K

Bar Harbor, ME, October 24, 2009

Overall results, awards, and age groups

For more race information, see Eden Athletics Halloween Races.
 Timing and Results by SparkFlashGap Race Timing

                   Eden Athletics Rolling Bones 5-K
                        Bar Harbor, Maine     
                Saturday, October 24, 2009  9:00 A.M.  
                Weather: 43 degrees, SE wind and rain

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Team           Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ============== ======= ===== 
  1   1/6    Judson Cake          31 M Bar Harbor      ME                  16:52  5:27 
  2   1/2    Forrest Tobie        23 M Mt Vernon       ME                  17:54  5:47 
  3   1/5    David Painter        48 M Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   19:05  6:10 
  4   2/5    Harold Etharington   47 M Durham          CT                  19:49  6:24 
  5   1/1    Luc Victor           16 M Ellsworth       ME                  20:28  6:37 
  6   2/6    Matthew Fessendon    32 M Bar Harbor      ME                  21:09  6:50 
  7   3/5    Mark Wanner          44 M Bar Harbor      ME                  21:18  6:53 
  8   1/3    Nora Hubbell         12 F Bar Harbor      ME Emerson          22:34  7:17 
  9   1/10   Michelle Roy         33 F Frenchville     ME                  22:41  7:19 
 10   1/2    Carlo Keep           12 M Northeast Harbo ME MDES             22:52  7:23 
 11   1/2    Megan Vose           28 F Yarmouth        ME                  23:10  7:29 
 12   4/5    Peter Beckett        40 M Bar Harbor      ME                  23:15  7:30 
 13   2/2    Chris Shottenkirk    13 M Southwest Harbo ME Pemetic          23:22  7:33 
 14   3/6    Kevin Mills          37 M Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    23:23  7:33 
 15   1/5    Joe Frassa           51 M Billerica       MA                  23:40  7:38 
 16   2/5    Paul Yates           58 M Bristol         ME                  23:47  7:41 
 17   3/5    Rick Barter          57 M Mount Desert    ME Emerson          23:57  7:44 
 18   2/10   Suzanne Bracy        39 F Southwest Harbo ME Eden Athletics   24:06  7:47 
 19   1/4    Susan Kolakowski     52 F Northeast Harbo ME                  24:29  7:54 
 20   1/2    Dave Samuelian       63 M Bangor          ME                  24:44  7:59 
 21   1/9    Michele Gagnon       43 F Ellsworth       ME                  24:53  8:02 
 22   2/3    Maggie Painter       13 F Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   24:54  8:02 
 23   2/9    Andrea Hrynchuk      47 F Barrington      NH                  25:05  8:06 
 24   3/9    Beth Lawson          44 F Bernard         ME                  25:22  8:11 
 25   2/2    Molly Damon          29 F Northeast Harbo ME                  26:16  8:29 
 26   4/6    Rick Maser           39 M Bar Harbor      ME                  27:28  8:52 
 27   2/4    Kate Schwartz        55 F Exeter          NH                  27:36  8:54 
 28   3/10   Rachel Pelletier     32 F Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    28:04  9:03 
 29   4/9    Jane Fenno-Vaux      49 F Northeast Harbo ME                  28:20  9:09 
 30   4/10   Sara Hougan          34 F Bar Harbor      ME                  28:27  9:11 
 31   5/10   Diane Kay            36 F Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   28:53  9:19 
 32   5/9    Christina Butler     43 F Southwest Harbo ME First Strides    29:01  9:22 
 33   6/9    Annemarie Swanson    49 F Trenton         ME First Strides    29:05  9:23 
 34   2/2    Bill Hansen          65 M Surry           ME                  29:26  9:30 
 35   3/3    Annie Painter        10 F Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   29:34  9:33 
 36   6/10   Amanda VanDusen      30 F Southwest Harbo ME                  31:08 10:03 
 37   5/6    Daniel VanDusen      30 M Southwest Harbo ME                  31:08 10:03 
 38   5/5    Chip Thurston        41 M Newfields       NH                  31:18 10:06 
 39   1/3    Robin Emery          63 F Lamoine         ME Eden Athletics   31:44 10:14 
 40   4/5    Dick Miles           54 M Bangor          ME                  31:55 10:18 
 41   7/10   Dawn Carroll         32 F Southwest Harbo ME First Strides    32:33 10:30 
 42   2/2    Chris Green          29 M Southwest Harbo ME                  32:49 10:35 
 43   7/9    Selena Dunbar        43 F Trenton         ME                  33:16 10:44 
 44   8/9    Denise Murphy        40 F Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    33:55 10:57 
 45   1/1    Mary Alice Bruce     71 F Corea           ME                  34:05 11:00 
 46   9/9    Lynda Millar         44 F Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    38:05 12:17 
 47   8/10   Siobhan Ryan         30 F Swan's Island   ME First Strides    38:05 12:17 
 48   5/5    Bruce Tripp          58 M Trenton         ME                  42:45 13:48 
 49   2/3    Rusty Elliot         66 F Prospect Harbor ME                  43:52 14:10 
 50   3/4    Susan Tripp          57 F Trenton         ME First Strides    47:44 15:24 
 51   3/3    Vanessa Boyd         62 F Bar Harbor      ME                  47:44 15:24 
 52   4/4    Rose Iuro-Damon      53 F Northeast Harbo ME First Strides    49:48 16:04 
 53   9/10   Carol Brodeur        39 F Mount Desert    ME First Strides    50:48 16:23 
 54  10/10   Kelley Lane          36 F Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    50:48 16:24 
 55   6/6    Dallas Hodgkins      31 M Lincoln         ME                  51:01 16:28
                 ********** AWARDS LIST **************
             ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
  1 Nora Hubbell         12 Bar Harbor      ME Emerson          22:34 
  2 Michelle Roy         33 Frenchville     ME                  22:41 
  3 Megan Vose           28 Yarmouth        ME                  23:10 
              ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
  1 Judson Cake          31 Bar Harbor      ME                  16:52 
  2 Forrest Tobie        23 Mt Vernon       ME                  17:54 
  3 David Painter        48 Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   19:05 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
  1    22 Maggie Painter       13 Bar Harbor         ME   24:54 
  2    35 Annie Painter        10 Bar Harbor         ME   29:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
  1    10 Carlo Keep           12 Northeast Harbor   ME   22:52 
  2    13 Chris Shottenkirk    13 Southwest Harbor   ME   23:22 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
  1     5 Luc Victor           16 Ellsworth          ME   20:28 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  1    11 Megan Vose           28 Yarmouth           ME   23:10 
  2    25 Molly Damon          29 Northeast Harbor   ME   26:16 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  1     2 Forrest Tobie        23 Mt Vernon          ME   17:54 
  2    42 Chris Green          29 Southwest Harbor   ME   32:49 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  1     9 Michelle Roy         33 Frenchville        ME   22:41 
  2    18 Suzanne Bracy        39 Southwest Harbor   ME   24:06 
  3    28 Rachel Pelletier     32 Bar Harbor         ME   28:04 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  1     6 Matthew Fessendon    32 Bar Harbor         ME   21:09 
  2    14 Kevin Mills          37 Bar Harbor         ME   23:23 
  3    26 Rick Maser           39 Bar Harbor         ME   27:28 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  1    21 Michele Gagnon       43 Ellsworth          ME   24:53 
  2    23 Andrea Hrynchuk      47 Barrington         NH   25:05 
  3    24 Beth Lawson          44 Bernard            ME   25:22 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  1     3 David Painter        48 Bar Harbor         ME   19:05 
  2     4 Harold Etharington   47 Durham             CT   19:49 
  3     7 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor         ME   21:18 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  1    19 Susan Kolakowski     52 Northeast Harbor   ME   24:29 
  2    27 Kate Schwartz        55 Exeter             NH   27:36 
  3    50 Susan Tripp          57 Trenton            ME   47:44 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  1    15 Joe Frassa           51 Billerica          MA   23:40 
  2    16 Paul Yates           58 Bristol            ME   23:47 
  3    17 Rick Barter          57 Mount Desert       ME   23:57 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  1    39 Robin Emery          63 Lamoine            ME   31:44 
  2    49 Rusty Elliot         66 Prospect Harbor    ME   43:52 
  3    51 Vanessa Boyd         62 Bar Harbor         ME   47:44 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  1    20 Dave Samuelian       63 Bangor             ME   24:44 
  2    34 Bill Hansen          65 Surry              ME   29:26 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  1    45 Mary Alice Bruce     71 Corea              ME   34:05
                           AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
  1     5 Luc Victor           16 Ellsworth          ME   20:28 
  2    10 Carlo Keep           12 Northeast Harbor   ME   22:52 
  3    13 Chris Shottenkirk    13 Southwest Harbor   ME   23:22 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
  1     8 Nora Hubbell         12 Bar Harbor         ME   22:34 
  2    22 Maggie Painter       13 Bar Harbor         ME   24:54 
  3    35 Annie Painter        10 Bar Harbor         ME   29:34 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  1     2 Forrest Tobie        23 Mt Vernon          ME   17:54 
  2    42 Chris Green          29 Southwest Harbor   ME   32:49 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  1    11 Megan Vose           28 Yarmouth           ME   23:10 
  2    25 Molly Damon          29 Northeast Harbor   ME   26:16 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  1     1 Judson Cake          31 Bar Harbor         ME   16:52 
  2     6 Matthew Fessendon    32 Bar Harbor         ME   21:09 
  3    14 Kevin Mills          37 Bar Harbor         ME   23:23 
  4    26 Rick Maser           39 Bar Harbor         ME   27:28 
  5    37 Daniel VanDusen      30 Southwest Harbor   ME   31:08 
  6    55 Dallas Hodgkins      31 Lincoln            ME   51:01 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  1     9 Michelle Roy         33 Frenchville        ME   22:41 
  2    18 Suzanne Bracy        39 Southwest Harbor   ME   24:06 
  3    28 Rachel Pelletier     32 Bar Harbor         ME   28:04 
  4    30 Sara Hougan          34 Bar Harbor         ME   28:27 
  5    31 Diane Kay            36 Bar Harbor         ME   28:53 
  6    36 Amanda VanDusen      30 Southwest Harbor   ME   31:08 
  7    41 Dawn Carroll         32 Southwest Harbor   ME   32:33 
  8    47 Siobhan Ryan         30 Swan's Island      ME   38:05 
  9    53 Carol Brodeur        39 Mount Desert       ME   50:48 
 10    54 Kelley Lane          36 Bar Harbor         ME   50:48 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  1     3 David Painter        48 Bar Harbor         ME   19:05 
  2     4 Harold Etharington   47 Durham             CT   19:49 
  3     7 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor         ME   21:18 
  4    12 Peter Beckett        40 Bar Harbor         ME   23:15 
  5    38 Chip Thurston        41 Newfields          NH   31:18 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  1    21 Michele Gagnon       43 Ellsworth          ME   24:53 
  2    23 Andrea Hrynchuk      47 Barrington         NH   25:05 
  3    24 Beth Lawson          44 Bernard            ME   25:22 
  4    29 Jane Fenno-Vaux      49 Northeast Harbor   ME   28:20 
  5    32 Christina Butler     43 Southwest Harbor   ME   29:01 
  6    33 Annemarie Swanson    49 Trenton            ME   29:05 
  7    43 Selena Dunbar        43 Trenton            ME   33:16 
  8    44 Denise Murphy        40 Bar Harbor         ME   33:55 
  9    46 Lynda Millar         44 Bar Harbor         ME   38:05 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  1    15 Joe Frassa           51 Billerica          MA   23:40 
  2    16 Paul Yates           58 Bristol            ME   23:47 
  3    17 Rick Barter          57 Mount Desert       ME   23:57 
  4    40 Dick Miles           54 Bangor             ME   31:55 
  5    48 Bruce Tripp          58 Trenton            ME   42:45 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  1    19 Susan Kolakowski     52 Northeast Harbor   ME   24:29 
  2    27 Kate Schwartz        55 Exeter             NH   27:36 
  3    50 Susan Tripp          57 Trenton            ME   47:44 
  4    52 Rose Iuro-Damon      53 Northeast Harbor   ME   49:48 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  1    20 Dave Samuelian       63 Bangor             ME   24:44 
  2    34 Bill Hansen          65 Surry              ME   29:26 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  1    39 Robin Emery          63 Lamoine            ME   31:44 
  2    49 Rusty Elliot         66 Prospect Harbor    ME   43:52 
  3    51 Vanessa Boyd         62 Bar Harbor         ME   47:44 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  1    45 Mary Alice Bruce     71 Corea              ME   34:05 

************************ FEMALE RESULTS *********************************

Place Name                Age City            St Team           Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ============== ======= ===== 
  1 Nora Hubbell         12 Bar Harbor      ME Emerson          22:34  7:17 
  2 Michelle Roy         33 Frenchville     ME                  22:41  7:19 
  3 Megan Vose           28 Yarmouth        ME                  23:10  7:29 
  4 Suzanne Bracy        39 Southwest Harbo ME Eden Athletics   24:06  7:47 
  5 Susan Kolakowski     52 Northeast Harbo ME                  24:29  7:54 
  6 Michele Gagnon       43 Ellsworth       ME                  24:53  8:02 
  7 Maggie Painter       13 Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   24:54  8:02 
  8 Andrea Hrynchuk      47 Barrington      NH                  25:05  8:06 
  9 Beth Lawson          44 Bernard         ME                  25:22  8:11 
 10 Molly Damon          29 Northeast Harbo ME                  26:16  8:29 
 11 Kate Schwartz        55 Exeter          NH                  27:36  8:54 
 12 Rachel Pelletier     32 Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    28:04  9:03 
 13 Jane Fenno-Vaux      49 Northeast Harbo ME                  28:20  9:09 
 14 Sara Hougan          34 Bar Harbor      ME                  28:27  9:11 
 15 Diane Kay            36 Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   28:53  9:19 
 16 Christina Butler     43 Southwest Harbo ME First Strides    29:01  9:22 
 17 Annemarie Swanson    49 Trenton         ME First Strides    29:05  9:23 
 18 Annie Painter        10 Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   29:34  9:33 
 19 Amanda VanDusen      30 Southwest Harbo ME                  31:08 10:03 
 20 Robin Emery          63 Lamoine         ME Eden Athletics   31:44 10:14 
 21 Dawn Carroll         32 Southwest Harbo ME First Strides    32:33 10:30 
 22 Selena Dunbar        43 Trenton         ME                  33:16 10:44 
 23 Denise Murphy        40 Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    33:55 10:57 
 24 Mary Alice Bruce     71 Corea           ME                  34:05 11:00 
 25 Lynda Millar         44 Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    38:05 12:17 
 26 Siobhan Ryan         30 Swan's Island   ME First Strides    38:05 12:17 
 27 Rusty Elliot         66 Prospect Harbor ME                  43:52 14:10 
 28 Susan Tripp          57 Trenton         ME First Strides    47:44 15:24 
 29 Vanessa Boyd         62 Bar Harbor      ME                  47:44 15:24 
 30 Rose Iuro-Damon      53 Northeast Harbo ME First Strides    49:48 16:04 
 31 Carol Brodeur        39 Mount Desert    ME First Strides    50:48 16:23 
 32 Kelley Lane          36 Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    50:48 16:24

************************** MALE RESULTS *********************************

Place Name                Age City            St Team           Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ============== ======= ===== 
  1 Judson Cake          31 Bar Harbor      ME                  16:52  5:27 
  2 Forrest Tobie        23 Mt Vernon       ME                  17:54  5:47 
  3 David Painter        48 Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   19:05  6:10 
  4 Harold Etharington   47 Durham          CT                  19:49  6:24 
  5 Luc Victor           16 Ellsworth       ME                  20:28  6:37 
  6 Matthew Fessendon    32 Bar Harbor      ME                  21:09  6:50 
  7 Mark Wanner          44 Bar Harbor      ME                  21:18  6:53 
  8 Carlo Keep           12 Northeast Harbo ME MDES             22:52  7:23 
  9 Peter Beckett        40 Bar Harbor      ME                  23:15  7:30 
 10 Chris Shottenkirk    13 Southwest Harbo ME Pemetic          23:22  7:33 
 11 Kevin Mills          37 Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    23:23  7:33 
 12 Joe Frassa           51 Billerica       MA                  23:40  7:38 
 13 Paul Yates           58 Bristol         ME                  23:47  7:41 
 14 Rick Barter          57 Mount Desert    ME Emerson          23:57  7:44 
 15 Dave Samuelian       63 Bangor          ME                  24:44  7:59 
 16 Rick Maser           39 Bar Harbor      ME                  27:28  8:52 
 17 Bill Hansen          65 Surry           ME                  29:26  9:30 
 18 Daniel VanDusen      30 Southwest Harbo ME                  31:08 10:03 
 19 Chip Thurston        41 Newfields       NH                  31:18 10:06 
 20 Dick Miles           54 Bangor          ME                  31:55 10:18 
 21 Chris Green          29 Southwest Harbo ME                  32:49 10:35 
 22 Bruce Tripp          58 Trenton         ME                  42:45 13:48 
 23 Dallas Hodgkins      31 Lincoln         ME                  51:01 16:28 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News