Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Road to Recovery 5K

Westbrook, ME, October 10, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    14 Gregory Knapton     39   1/29   M   1/6    M3039 WESTBROOK ME         18:31  5:58 
    2    44 Roland Thibault     41   2/29   M   1/6    M4049 WESTBROOK ME         19:58  6:26 
    3    57 Brett Meiler        18   3/29   M   1/2    M1619 SACO ME              21:04  6:47 
    4    10 Peter Lemay         50   4/29   M   1/4    M5059 WESTBROOK ME         21:07  6:48 
    5    43 Haydi Towle         51   5/29   M   2/4    M5059 NORTH WATERBORO ME   21:33  6:57 
    6    47 Blue Butterfield    37   1/36   F   1/8    F3039 PORTLAND ME          21:36  6:57 
    7    46 Kevin Butterfield   39   6/29   M   2/6    M3039 PORTLAND ME          21:38  6:58 
    8    13 Richard Jordan      34   7/29   M   3/6    M3039 WESTBROOK ME         21:48  7:01 
    9    72 Karen Knapton       42   2/36   F   1/6    F4049 WESTBROOK ME         22:11  7:09 
   10    27 Ward Willis         33   8/29   M   4/6    M3039 PORTLAND ME          23:31  7:34 
   11    68 Kaitlin Veroneau    25   3/36   F   1/10   F2029 WESTBROOK ME         23:55  7:42 
   12    53 Keith Meiler        56   9/29   M   3/4    M5059 SACO ME              23:57  7:43 
   13     9 Jay Banks           45  10/29   M   2/6    M4049 GORHAM ME            24:06  7:46 
   14    28 Emily Hughes        28   4/36   F   2/10   F2029 PORTLAND ME          24:34  7:55 
   15    24 Belinda Ray         39   5/36   F   2/8    F3039 PORTLAND ME          25:29  8:12 
   16    64 Kelly Fernald       47   6/36   F   2/6    F4049 SOUTH PORTLAND ME    25:50  8:19 
   17    35 Douglas Moore       61  11/29   M   1/3    M6069 NEW GLOUCESTER ME    25:51  8:20 
   18    63 Sherri Wakeling     34   7/36   F   3/8    F3039 KENNEBUNKPORT ME     26:09  8:25 
   19    15 Kenneth Mohan       41  12/29   M   3/6    M4049 PORTLAND ME          26:11  8:26 
   20    20 John McCall         68  13/29   M   2/3    M6069 KINGFIELD ME         26:14  8:27 
   21    30 Faye Parker         29   8/36   F   3/10   F2029 SOUTH WINDHAM ME     27:20  8:48 
   22    69 Karen Rice          32   9/36   F   4/8    F3039 CAPE ELIZABETH ME    27:25  8:50 
   23    34 Anna Guest          24  10/36   F   4/10   F2029 WESTBROOK ME         28:07  9:03 
   24    65 Kate Hanscom        33  11/36   F   5/8    F3039 EAST WATERBORO ME    28:09  9:04 
   25    36 Holly Culloton      53  12/36   F   1/8    F5059 BIDDEFORD ME         28:26  9:09 
   26     8 Kimberley Lynes     42  13/36   F   3/6    F4049 WESTBROOK ME         28:28  9:10 
   27    29 Laurie Parker       47  14/36   F   4/6    F4049 PORTLAND ME          28:33  9:12 
   28    61 Dan Carter          46  14/29   M   4/6    M4049 SACO ME              30:14  9:44 
   29    62 Nicole Gagne        23  15/36   F   5/10   F2029 SACO ME              30:46  9:55 
   30     7 Jeron Sullivan      18  15/29   M   2/2    M1619 WESTBROOK ME         31:11 10:02 
   31    56 Sylvie Demers       40  16/36   F   5/6    F4049 KENNEBUNK ME         31:28 10:08 
   32     3 Jim Milliken        73  16/29   M   1/3    M70+  PORTLAND ME          31:28 10:08 
   33     6 Jerry Sullivan      42  17/29   M   5/6    M4049 WESTBROOK ME         31:42 10:13 
   34    37 Lauren Wildeman     24  17/36   F   6/10   F2029 PORTLAND ME          31:46 10:14 
   35    67 Colby Derrig        38  18/36   F   6/8    F3039 WESTBROOK ME         34:02 10:58 
   36    66 Brandy Hayes            19/36   F                PORTLAND ME          34:21 11:04 
   37    12 Sally Page          53  20/36   F   2/8    F5059 SOUTH PORTLAND ME    34:51 11:13 
   38    32 Catherine Paul      31  21/36   F   7/8    F3039 WESTBROOK ME         38:11 12:18 
   39    59 Susan Poland        42  22/36   F   6/6    F4049 WESTBROOK ME         38:22 12:21 
   40    52 David Demers        33  18/29   M   5/6    M3039 KENNEBUNK ME         42:12 13:35 
   41    21 Mamie McCall        67  23/36   F   1/1    F6069 KINGFIELD ME         42:45 13:46 
   42    51 Simon Butterfiled   10  19/29   M   1/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         43:33 14:01 
   43     2 Jennifer Beckler    28  24/36   F   7/10   F2029 LIVERMORE ME         44:55 14:28 
   44     4 Rachel Broadbent    23  25/36   F   8/10   F2029 SACO ME              44:55 14:28 
   45    74 Christine Hughes        26/36   F                PORTLAND ME          50:08 16:09 
   46    73 Katherine Hughes    22  27/36   F   9/10   F2029 PORTLAND ME          50:09 16:09 
   47    33 Sara Howes          26  28/36   F  10/10   F2029 WESTBROOK ME         50:10 16:09 
   48    60 Owen Wadlington      8  20/29   M   2/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         50:57 16:24 
   49    54 Satchel Butterfield  6  21/29   M   3/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         51:09 16:28 
   50    25 Lynne Siulinski     50  29/36   F   3/8    F5059 ??                   51:40 16:38 
   51    58 Bryce Butterfield    4  22/29   M   4/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         51:54 16:43 
   52    26 Dale Siulinski      52  23/29   M   4/4    M5059 ??                   51:55 16:43 
   53    19 Phil Worster        62  24/29   M   3/3    M6069 ??                   54:42 17:37 
   54    17 Jeniee Roy          58  30/36   F   4/8    F5059 ??                   54:43 17:37 
   55    75 George Gailing      33  25/29   M   6/6    M3039 WASHINGTON DC        55:11 17:46 
   56    70 Erin Stafiei            31/36   F                PORTLAND ME          55:12 17:46 
   57    55 Jim Alexander       70  26/29   M   2/3    M70+  KENNEBUNK ME         56:59 18:21 
   58    22 Barbara Rachel      59  32/36   F   5/8    F5059 BUXTON ME            57:25 18:29 
   59    23 Jacqueline Luzier   56  33/36   F   6/8    F5059 ??                   57:26 18:29 
   60    16 Barbara St. Pierre  51  34/36   F   7/8    F5059 ??                   57:27 18:30 
   61    71 Michele Williams    59  35/36   F   8/8    F5059 OLD ORCHARD BEACH    57:28 18:30 
   62    50 Laurence Demers     37  36/36   F   8/8    F3039 KENNEBUNK ME         59:38 19:12 
   63    48 Sam Smithwick       40  27/29   M   6/6    M4049 KENNEBUNK ME         59:39 19:12 
   64    45 Paul Demers         70  28/29   M   3/3    M70+  KENNEBUNK ME       1:07:41 21:47 
   65    49 Philip Butterfield  12  29/29   M   5/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME       1:07:41 21:47 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News