Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Capital City Veterans Day 5K and Fun Run

Augusta, ME, November 11, 2009

[One Mile Results ]

5K Results

Courtesy of Taylor Harmon, Co Race Director

DSC_4370

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Cony High School                                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Veterans Day Race 2009 - 10/12/2009                           
                                   Cony High School                                     
                                 Last Completed Event                                   

Mixed 5k Run RR
     Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
   1   272  Lundquist, Will            M16  Unattached                   16:37.32       
   2   265  Smith, Alex                M16  Unattached                   17:35.31       
   3   222  Fitzsimmons, Joey          M25  Unattached                   17:51.65       
   4   287  Poulin, Christian          M41  Unattached                   18:51.85       
   5   291  Riley, Rob                 M38  Unattached                   19:12.52       
   6   273  Drew, David                M45  Maine Track Club             19:22.68       
   7   216  Cotnoir, John              M39  Unattached                   19:56.67       
   8   227  Hein, Michael              M39  Unattached                   19:56.94       
   9   234  Lind, Kevin                M17  Unattached                   20:01.33       
  10   213  Bryant, Matthew            M14  Unattached                   20:10.10       
  11   240  Menendez, Tom              M56  Maine Track Club             20:15.03       
  12   280  Rearich, Peter             M57  Maine Track Club             20:15.43       
  13   255  Slonina, Chris             M16  Unattached                   20:19.25       
  14   251  Rodrigue, John             M45  Unattached                   20:24.74       
  15   226  Haskell, Darrell           M24  Unattached                   20:39.69       
  16   276  Cote, Emily                W30  Unattached                   20:51.92       
  17   230  Johnston, Mark             M56  Unattached                   20:56.66       
  18   295  Seastend, Eriik            M52  Unattached                   21:03.74       
  19   221  Dumas, Nicholas            M13  Unattached                   21:18.47       
  20   271  Hodge, Spencer             M17  Unattached                   21:36.13       
  21   269  Tracy, Peter               M17  Unattached                   21:42.15       
  22   290  Roy, Michelle              W33  Aroostook Musterds           21:43.71       
  23   289  Hanscom, Alfred            M34  Aroostook Musterds           21:44.06       
  24   277  Bolduc, Erin               W15  Unattached                   22:05.69       
  25   301  Kananowitz, David          M17  Unattached                   22:09.46       
  26   264  Young, David Colby         M57  Maine Track Club             22:12.34       
  27   253  Sawyer, Charles            M67  Maine Track Club             22:14.30       
  28   261  Preble, Jeffrey            M56  CMS                          22:41.14       
  29   279  Court-Menedez, Nicole      W15  Maine Track Club             22:51.71       
  30   236  Manzer, John               M55  CMS                          22:56.20       
  31   286  Wilson, Cadyn              W16  Unattached                   23:10.69       
  32   258  Wathen, Dan                M43  Unattached                   23:19.06       
  33   250  Prescott, Patty            W47  Unattached                   23:22.60       
  34   246  Nims, Sara                 W16  Unattached                   23:23.32       
  35   233  Lind, Eric                 M47  Unattached                   23:23.67       
  36   284  Paul, Rucla                M36  Unattached                   23:48.72       
  37   245  Nadeau, Chris              M25  Unattached                   23:56.15       
  38   262  Samuelian, Dave            M63  Sub5                         24:03.27       
  39   208  Birch, Sam                 M15  Unattached                   24:12.15       
  40   297  Moll, Leanne               W46  Unattached                   24:36.23       
  41   259  Weaver, Duane              M46  Unattached                   24:36.68       
  42   223  Golden, Jane               W46  Unattached                   24:38.36       
  43   274  Campana, Brooks            M26  Unattached                   24:41.06       
  44   229  Hewwet, Gloria             W50  Unattached                   24:46.65       
  45   214  Buxton, Ann                W54  Unattached                   24:59.77       
  46   217  Coutts, Heather            W26  Unattached                   25:10.51       
  47   237  Masi, Steve                M52  Unattached                   25:24.54       
  48   275  Cote, Amy                  W32  Unattached                   25:28.98       
  49   249  Pouliot, Denise            W45  Unattached                   25:35.48       
  50   228  Heino, Dianne              W52  Unattached                   25:37.92       
  51   207  Bickford, Maria            W38  Unattached                   25:39.96       
  52   252  Rodrigue, Tyler            M18  Unattached                   25:42.83       
  53   278  Munaham, Joe               M38  Unattached                   25:45.33       
  54   212  Bridges, Hannah            W13  Unattached                   25:46.70       
  55   303  Love, Anna                 W37  Unattached                   26:03.49       
  56   260  Wilcox, Karen              W52  Unattached                   26:14.48       
  57   243  Mills, Nancy               W64  Unattached                   26:18.49       
  58   218  Deering, Jen               W37  Unattached                   26:39.37       
  59   288  Dubord, Holly              W36  Unattached                   26:45.77       
  60   220  Dostie, John               W47  Unattached                   26:59.45       
  61   270  Brooks, Mike               M63  Maine Track Club             27:08.55       
  62   244  Moore, Jim                 M66  CMS                          27:25.99       
  63   256  Sturgis, Lisa              W40  Unattached                   27:31.85       
  64   292  McGurn, Joe                M61  Unattached                   27:35.84       
  65   239  McArthur, Andrea           W33  Unattached                   27:41.76       
  66   294  Ingle, Dani                M13  Unattached                   27:54.94       
  67   293  Ingle, Philip              M49  Unattached                   27:55.21       
  68   296  Murray, Kathy              W55  Unattached                   28:12.22       
  69   257  Sturgis, Meagan            W13  Unattached                   28:15.27       
  70   267  Kelley, Evelyn             W38  Unattached                   28:52.33       
  71   283  Boucher, Joe               M34  Unattached                   29:03.04       
  72   225  Haskell, Barbara           W53  Unattached                   29:21.22       
  73   281  Orth, Deborah              W35  Unattached                   30:34.59       
  74   232  L'Heureux, Robert          M59  Unattached                   30:55.44       
  75   231  Katz, Roger                M60  Unattached                   31:01.76       
  76   300  Paddock, Lea               W32  Unattached                   31:29.11       
  77   299  Culder, Jen                W39  Unattached                   31:29.58       
  78   235  Lind, Sandy                W42  Unattached                   31:40.77       
  79   282  Record, Tom                M56  Unattached                   31:58.22       
  80   242  Milliken, Jim              W73  Unattached                   32:11.85       
  81   248  Poulin, Amber              W33  Unattached                   32:33.67       
  82   268  Poulin, Josh               M36  Unattached                   32:34.75       
  83   247  Pare, Tera                 W37  Unattached                   32:36.15       
  84   238  Masse, Bobbie              W52  Unattached                   32:44.34       
  85   205  Anderson, Don              M52  Unattached                   32:50.23       
  86   263  Wathen, Joe                M13  Unattached                   33:35.37       
  87   302  Mills, Courtney            W12  Unattached                   33:44.90       
  88   298  Calicchio, Melanie         W12  Unattached                   33:45.14       
  89   285  Smith, Jen                 W46  Unattached                   33:47.72       
  90   241  Michaud, Michelle          W44  Unattached                   34:05.20       
  91   206  Bequeath, Kristen          W32  Unattached                   34:50.68       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News