Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine USATF State Meet 14 & Under

Augusta, ME, August 8, 2009

Results

Courtesy of the Maine USATF Web Site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Photo of the Race Walk courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Photo of the Race Walk courtesy of Maine Running Photos


Licensed to Maine Association USATF Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/8/2009 08:46 PM
Maine Junior Olympic Track & Field-State Meet - 8/8/2009
Cony High School
Results
Event 1 Shot Put MITE Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Margaret 8 Portland Rec 17-00.50 10
2 Oakes, Breanne 8 Hampden 15-10.75 8
3 White, Rosalie 8 Lewiston Recreat 13-11.00 6
4 Hargreaves, Emma 8 Old Town 12-09.75 4
5 Doucette, Valerie 8 Lisbon 12-09.00 2
6 Foss, Adelle 8 AYS 12-00.75 1
7 Kenison, Sarah 8 Panthers 11-10.50
8 Thelander, Sandra 8 Woolwich 11-02.75
9 Jalbert-Hodgdon, Olivia 7 Auburn 10-06.75
10 Halle, Sydney 8 Augusta 9-07.50
11 Joseph, Megan 8 Falmouth 7-03.50
12 Curtis, Alexyss 6 Central 7-01.25
13 Cole, Sage 5 Central 5-02.25
Event 2 Shot Put MITE Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haynes, Trevor 8 AYS 24-07.50 10
2 Bogdanovich, Max 8 Scarborough Rec. 22-10.25 8
3 Oliver, Connor 8 Scarborough Rec. 19-00.25 6
4 Tower, Cameron 8 Red Riot Track C 16-05.75 4
5 Tobin, Devin 8 Lisbon 16-03.25 2
6 Darcy, Addison 7 Bangor 15-11.25 1
7 Jack, Micah 7 Auburn 14-07.75
8 Katula, Kane 8 Lisbon 13-02.75
9 Omalia, Finn 7 Waldo 12-08.75
10 Ferris, Gabe 8 Waterville Parks 11-07.00
11 Jeffrey, Jake 7 Panthers 11-06.00
12 Dexter, Andrew 8 Winthrop Rec Tra 11-00.25
13 Dow, Brandon 8 Central 7-08.50
14 Rollins, Colby 7 AYS 6-04.50
Event 3 Shot Put Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooke, Adelaide 10 Falmouth 23-03.00 10
2 Laliberte, Maighread 9 Panthers 19-04.25 8
3 Dibiase, Noelle 10 Gorham 19-03.25 6
4 Graves, Sara 9 Woolwich 18-01.50 4
5 Rollins, Caitlyn 10 AYS 17-05.25 2
6 Smith, McKenna 9 Old Town 16-11.25 1
7 Turnbaugh, Evelyn 10 Gorham 16-02.25
8 Stockley, Leela 10 Lincoln 15-05.50
9 Pandora, Paige 9 Panthers 15-01.00
10 Carpenter, Brooke 10 Gorham 14-11.50
11 Smith, Kailey 10 Old Town 14-11.00
12 Demmons, Dalaylun 10 Old Town 14-09.50
13 Omalia, Hadley 10 Waldo 14-07.50
14 Josephs, Bethany 10 Falmouth 14-02.00
15 Hanrahan, Jenna 9 Farmington 11-11.75
16 Gaul, Emma 10 Panthers 11-00.00
17 Moody, Samantha 9 Winthrop Rec Tra 10-03.00
18 Brochu, Moreland 9 AYS 8-06.00
Event 4 Shot Put Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parsons, Evan 10 Woolwich 23-01.25 10
2 Poussard, Garrett 10 Lewiston Recreat 22-11.50 8
3 Hutchinson, Noah 10 AYS 22-09.25 6
4 Buchanan, Paul 10 Cumberland 22-04.25 4
5 Carlton, Aaron 10 Brunswick 20-11.25 2
6 Marseille, Keenan 9 Hampden 20-02.00 1
7 James, Calvin 9 Unattached 20-01.25
8 Anderson, Roman 10 Portland Rec 19-03.25
9 Tweedie, Cole 10 Hampden 18-08.00
10 Manoogian, Zacari 10 Westbrook 18-01.75
11 Russell, Hunter 10 Augusta 16-10.75
12 Arnold, Corbett 10 Lincoln 16-06.50
13 Ahearn, Ian 9 York Parks and R 16-03.50
14 Spiro, Elijah 9 Lisbon 15-06.00
15 Harriman, Bradley 9 Lisbon 15-02.00
Event 5 Shot Put Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Anna 12 Brewer 28-04.25 10
2 Joseph, Katie 12 Falmouth 26-11.00 8
3 Nason, Alexis 11 Saco Bay Strider 25-09.75 6
4 Gagne, Emily 12 Panthers 22-06.00 4
5 Peterson, Emma 12 Red Riot Track C 21-08.50 2
6 Farmer, Lydia 11 Falmouth 20-10.00 1
7 Herzig, Katie 11 Windham 20-04.75
8 Carr, Hannah 12 Lewiston Recreat 20-04.00
9 Crocker, Alyson 12 Central 20-00.00
10 Norcross, MaKayla 12 Auburn 19-08.00
11 Hartford, Ashleigh 12 Auburn 19-04.00
12 Jeffrey, Nataley 11 Panthers 18-09.50
13 Pomelow, Kaylee 12 Havin' Fun 17-10.50
14 Moody, Tessie 12 Winthrop Rec Tra 17-09.00
15 Meade, Julia 11 Havin' Fun 17-06.50
16 Curtis, Lexigh 11 Somerset 15-06.00
17 Charest, Sophie 11 Auburn 12-01.00
Event 6 Shot Put Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Kyle 12 Westbrook 32-11.00 10
2 Amar, Jesse 11 Red Riot Track C 29-06.50 8
3 Nowinski, Austin 11 Cumberland 28-01.50 6
4 Bourisk, Mitchell 12 Auburn 26-08.00 4
5 Butler, Cole 11 Auburn 24-02.50 2
6 Siracusa, Jaden 11 Augusta 23-06.00 1
7 Young, Thomas 11 AYS 23-04.00
8 Hart, Corey 11 Saco Bay Strider 23-00.50
9 Ingram, Matt 11 Winthrop Rec Tra 22-09.50
10 Bergeron, Jonathan 12 Hampden 22-05.00
11 Amero, Avery 11 Auburn 22-03.00
12 Sylvester, Stephen 12 AYS 22-02.50
13 Postolache, Adrian 11 Portland Rec 21-10.00
14 Thombs, Luke 11 Auburn 21-04.50
15 Shibley, Noah 11 Bangor 17-02.00
Event 7 Shot Put Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plante, Haley 14 Windham 32-02.75 10
2 Norcross, Kory 13 Auburn 31-00.50 8
3 King, Ali 13 Old Town 30-07.00 6
4 Chute, Haylee 13 Panthers 30-04.00 4
5 Roy, Taylor 13 Lewiston Recreat 29-08.75 2
6 Carson, Tracy 14 Sebasticook 29-00.00 1
7 Hughes, Katie 13 Sebasticook 27-11.00
8 Smith, Peyton 13 Havin' Fun 27-04.00
9 Seitz, Maggie 13 Falmouth 26-02.00
10 Beauchene, Miranda 13 Windham 26-01.00
11 McLellan, Carly 14 Scarborough Rec. 23-09.00
12 McAnirlin, Olivia 14 Sebasticook 23-00.00
13 Meservier, Rebecca 13 Panthers 22-05.50
14 Pratt, Richelle 14 Panthers 22-02.00
15 Turmel, Therese 13 Lewiston Recreat 19-09.00
16 Armollotti, Pheobe 13 Winthrop Rec Tra 19-05.00
17 Sullivan, Rory 13 Old Town 11-10.00
Event 8 Shot Put Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danner, Nick 14 Waterville Parks 39-02.00 10
2 Sturtevant, Tyler 14 Panthers 35-00.25 8
3 Coombs, Jacob 13 Havin' Fun 34-11.50 6
4 Philbrook, Josh 14 Sebasticook 34-05.50 4
5 Layman, Brooks 13 Auburn 30-05.75 2
6 Bacon, Taylor 14 Havin' Fun 29-10.00 1
7 Herzig, Jack 13 Windham 28-04.00
8 Paul, Ian 13 Saco Bay Strider 27-02.50
9 Vigue, Sam 14 Winthrop Rec Tra 26-07.00
10 Harris, Ethan 13 Old Town 26-06.75
11 Stevens, Carter 14 Havin' Fun 26-06.00
12 Sweeney, Kellin 13 York Parks and R 25-04.75
13 Mellor, Wesley 13 Woolwich 24-09.00
14 Santoro, Austin 14 York Parks and R 24-05.00
15 Perron, Colby 13 Lisbon 23-01.00
16 Eriksson, Chris 14 Central 23-00.00
17 Works, Duncan 13 Waterville Parks 22-11.50
18 Williams, Brett 14 Lisbon 22-05.25
Event 9 Discus Throw Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nealey, Drew 12 Waldo 58-06 10
2 Bourisk, Mitchell 12 Auburn 55-05 8
3 Tomkinson, Jacob 11 Panthers 55-00 6
4 Marsh, Alex 12 Hampden 52-11 4
5 Ingram, Matt 11 Winthrop Rec Tra 50-02 2
6 Bergeron, Jonathan 12 Hampden 48-00 1
7 Thombs, Luke 11 Auburn 46-00
8 Williams, Cody 11 AYS 43-10
9 Libby, Tripp 12 Havin' Fun 41-06
10 Dubois, Michael 11 Windham 36-00
11 Davis, Patrick 11 Central 35-04
12 Young, Thomas 11 AYS 35-03
13 Leavitt, Zach 11 Central 24-10
14 Serio, Luca 11 Portland Rec 24-05
Event 10 Discus Throw Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Anna 12 Brewer 64-01 10
2 Buchanan, Emily 12 Cumberland 56-09 8
3 Peterson, Emma 12 Red Riot Track C 55-00 6
4 Crocker, Alyson 12 Central 50-08 4
5 Bureau, Kylie 11 Auburn 43-01 2
6 Adams, Muriel 11 Panthers 42-00 1
7 Jeffrey, Nataley 11 Panthers 40-08
8 Bell, Jocelyn 11 Brewer 33-05
Event 11 Discus Throw Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serbent, Mark 14 Waterville Parks 98-06 10
2 Philbrook, Josh 14 Sebasticook 98-05 8
3 Shafer, Will 13 Panthers 95-06 6
4 Herzig, Jack 13 Windham 85-07 4
5 Houston, Marcques 14 Auburn 79-00 2
6 Layman, Brooks 13 Auburn 76-06 1
7 Thuotte, Alex 14 Gorham 76-04
8 Crimmin, Alec 13 Westbrook 74-04
9 Vigue, Sam 14 Winthrop Rec Tra 71-00
10 Theriault, Nick 14 Woolwich 69-02
11 Boutin, Nick 13 Old Town 69-01
12 Bacon, Taylor 14 Havin' Fun 60-06
13 Paul, Ian 13 Saco Bay Strider 60-02
14 Mellor, Wesley 13 Woolwich 56-06
15 Eriksson, Chris 14 Central 48-07
16 Merrill, Logan 13 Havin' Fun 38-09
17 Beaulieu, Matthew 13 Havin' Fun 21-08
Event 12 Discus Throw Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Tracy 14 Sebasticook 77-07 10
2 Plante, Haley 14 Windham 77-04 8
3 Hughes, Katie 13 Sebasticook 76-06 6
4 King, Ali 13 Old Town 67-09 4
5 McAnirlin, Olivia 14 Sebasticook 61-05 2
6 Girsch, Casey 13 Portland Rec 59-00 1
7 Meservier, Rebecca 13 Panthers 57-09
8 Mendes, Claire 13 Brunswick 56-04
9 Dang, Elizabeth 14 Augusta 56-02
10 Chute, Haylee 13 Panthers 54-04
11 Roy, Taylor 13 Lewiston Recreat 53-10
12 Beauchene, Miranda 13 Windham 51-01
13 Coy, Daijha 13 Lewiston Recreat 50-11
14 Reidman, Hannah 13 Portland Rec 44-04
15 Laggan, Nichole 13 Woolwich 44-01
16 Breault, Jennifer 14 Winslow Rec 36-07
-- Smith, Peyton 13 Havin' Fun FOUL
Event 13 Long Jump MITE Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burke, Jonathan 8 York Parks and R 8-11.50 10
2 Parent, Joseph 8 Kennebunk 8-10.50 8
3 Dow, Grant 8 Saco Bay Strider 8-07.00 6
4 Yarnevich, Caleb 8 Auburn 8-02.75 4
5 Dionne, Colby 7 Panthers 8-00.75 2
6 Saucier, Cy 8 Auburn 7-10.00 1
7 James, Luke 8 Unattached 7-08.50
8 Veilleux, Elijah 7 Old Town 7-05.25
9 Danner, Ben 8 Waterville Parks 7-04.25
10 LeBreton, Ryan 8 Central 6-07.25
11 Jackson, Brady 7 Windham 6-05.50
12 Smith, Connor 6 Panthers 5-07.25
13 Folsom, Colby 6 Old Town 5-07.00
14 Guay, Taylor 7 AYS 5-04.50
15 Mortimer, Tyler 6 AYS 5-04.25
Event 14 Long Jump MITE Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Emma 8 York Parks and R 9-04.50 10
2 Girsch, Sydney 8 Portland Rec 8-11.00 8
3 White, Emily 8 AYS 7-10.00 6
4 Thelander, Sandra 8 Woolwich 7-07.50 4
5 Damboise, Claudia 7 Old Town J7-07.50 2
6 Cliffe, Julia 8 Woolwich 7-06.00 1
7 Bass, Krista 7 Red Riot Track C 7-02.00
8 Pinnette, Lauren 8 Waterville Parks 6-11.50
9 Tumavicus, Grace 8 Portland Rec 6-11.00
10 Mourmouras, Megan 7 Saco Bay Strider 6-08.00
10 Martens, Sophia 8 Scarborough Rec. 6-08.00
12 Jalbert-Hodgdon, Olivia 7 Auburn 6-07.50
13 Wing, Regan 8 Augusta 6-05.00
14 Low, Maria 8 Brewer 6-02.25
15 Peterson, VK 8 Red Riot Track C 5-09.00
16 Bedford, Makenzey 6 Lisbon 5-06.00
17 Cullenberg, Kathryn 8 Farmington 5-02.50
Event 15 Long Jump Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Cayden 9 Lincoln 12-09.00 10
2 Sheldon, Hayden 10 Waldo 11-08.00 8
3 Cooper, Mason 10 Winslow Rec 11-03.00 6
4 Hutchinson, Noah 10 AYS 11-01.75 4
5 James, Calvin 9 Unattached 11-01.00 2
6 Nelson, Stephen 9 Red Riot Track C 10-10.50 1
7 Morton, Jack 9 Panthers 10-03.25
8 Pock, Keegan 9 Windham 10-02.25
9 Wyman, Benjamin 10 Falmouth 10-01.00
10 Thompson, Logan 10 Lincoln 9-08.50
11 Burton, Tanner 10 Waterville Parks 9-07.75
12 Herzig, Kyle 9 Windham 9-07.50
13 Adams, Michael 10 Panthers 9-07.25
14 Laverdiere, Luke 9 Augusta 9-01.75
15 Ho, Dylan 9 Westbrook 9-01.25
16 Whitaker, Simon 8 Panthers 8-04.75
17 Prior, Jack 9 Bangor 8-00.50
18 Arata, Jacob 10 Panthers 6-09.50
Event 16 Long Jump Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tartre, Sierra 10 Kennebunk 11-03.25 10
2 Train, Moira 10 Cumberland 10-10.00 8
3 Hart, Alexandra 9 Saco Bay Strider 10-04.00 6
4 Rollins, Caitlyn 10 AYS 10-03.75 4
5 Smith, McKenna 9 Old Town 10-00.50 2
6 Berube, Lauren 10 Auburn J10-00.50 1
7 Burns, Caroline 9 Panthers J10-00.50
8 Gasaway, Lauren 10 Old Town 9-08.50
9 Amero, Madeline 10 Auburn 9-07.50
9 Jutras, Lauren 9 Auburn 9-07.50
11 Hall, Madison 10 Old Town 9-05.75
12 Chamberlain, Taylor 10 Lewiston Recreat 9-05.00
13 Folsom, MacKenzie 9 Old Town 9-03.00
14 Bailinson, Julia 10 Cumberland 9-00.00
15 Dibiase, Noelle 10 Gorham 8-07.50
16 Timberlake, Madeline 9 AYS 7-09.50
-- Tuck, Nicole 10 Somerset FOUL
Event 17 Long Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Tye 12 Farmington 13-04.00 10
2 Darres, Zachary 11 Waldo 12-08.75 8
3 Gentempo, Jack 12 Panthers 12-08.25 6
4 Koffman, Jake 11 Red Riot Track C 12-01.75 4
5 Tuttle, Jon 12 Auburn 11-11.75 2
6 Santoro, Colton 12 York Parks and R 11-05.00 1
7 Barsamian, Raffi 11 Scarborough Rec. 11-04.00
8 Emerson, Andrew 11 Panthers 11-03.75
9 Folsom, Jacob 11 Augusta 11-01.50
10 Marseille, Isaiah 12 Hampden 10-11.25
11 MacGlashing, Mark 12 York Parks and R 10-09.75
12 Townsend, Kyle 11 Hampden 10-09.50
13 Gagne, Cameron 12 Auburn 10-08.25
14 Bedford, Austin 11 Lisbon 9-11.75
15 Perry, Noah 12 Waterville Parks 9-10.50
16 Connors, Jacob 12 Kennebunk 9-08.75
17 Goozey, Mckinley 12 Farmington 9-01.75
18 Ahearn, Gunnar 11 York Parks and R 8-03.00
19 Shibley, Noah 11 Bangor 7-11.25
20 Sylvester, Stephen 12 AYS 6-08.00
Event 18 Long Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Kate 12 Panthers 14-00.00 10
2 Pettaway, Alexandra 12 Saco Bay Strider 13-05.75 8
3 Norcross, MaKayla 12 Auburn 12-04.75 6
4 Parent, Molly 11 Kennebunk 11-06.00 4
5 Preston, Julia 11 Windham 11-03.50 2
6 Round, Samantha 11 Red Riot Track C 10-11.50 1
7 Morton, Melissa 12 Windham 10-06.25
8 Laverdiere, Dannielle 11 Augusta 10-02.00
9 Sulinski, Brooke 11 Old Town 10-00.50
10 Ware, Carley 10 Panthers 9-10.00
11 Collier, Chase 11 Lisbon 9-09.00
12 Aucoin, Allyson 11 Brewer 9-05.25
13 Desjardins, Meghan 12 Lewiston Recreat 9-04.50
14 Norris, Calleigh 11 AYS 9-04.00
14 Goldberg, Katie 12 Red Riot Track C 9-04.00
16 Norcross, Kailey 12 Auburn 9-03.75
17 Nicolar, Kirsten 12 Old Town 9-03.00
18 James, Katherine 11 Scarborough Rec. 7-10.00
Event 19 Long Jump Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houston, Marcques 14 Auburn 15-05.75 10
2 Drouin, Keegan 14 Woolwich 15-04.25 8
3 Remillard, Joshua 14 Saco Bay Strider 14-00.00 6
4 Theriault, Nick 14 Woolwich 13-10.75 4
5 Sweeney, Kellin 13 York Parks and R 13-04.50 2
6 Staples, Dustin 14 Farmington 13-03.00 1
7 Sullivan, Liam 13 Windham 12-10.50
8 Nalley, Nate 14 Augusta 12-08.75
9 Crocker, Brandon 13 Red Riot Track C 12-08.50
10 Ramich, Cameron 13 Lisbon 12-06.50
11 Moody, CJ 13 Old Town 12-01.50
12 Crimmin, Alec 13 Westbrook 11-00.75
13 Duncan, Christian 14 Central 10-03.50
Event 20 Long Jump Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Tia 13 Old Town 16-01.50 10
2 Prescott, Maddison 14 Unattached 14-08.50 8
3 Spiller, Sophie 14 Panthers 14-03.50 6
4 Rawson, Kate 14 Old Town 14-00.75 4
5 Johnson, Hannah 14 Kennebunk J14-00.75 2
6 Strickland, Shelby 13 Kennebunk 13-10.50 1
7 Ingram, Rachel 13 Winthrop Rec Tra 13-10.00
8 Murray, Whitney 13 Windham 12-11.25
9 Lever, Allarie 14 Auburn 12-10.75
10 Hall, Sara 13 Old Town 12-02.00
11 Beaulieu, Maria 13 Havin' Fun 11-08.00
12 Hooke, Haley 14 Westbrook 11-04.50
13 Proctor, Alisha 13 Saco Bay Strider 10-09.25
14 Christensen, Jennifer 13 Waterville Parks 10-07.75
15 Round, Jessica 14 Red Riot Track C 10-06.00
16 Thomas, Tianna 14 Waterville Parks 10-04.50
17 Montminy, Sabryna 13 Auburn 9-10.00
18 Bilodeau, Katelyn 13 Augusta 9-05.25
Event 21 Triple Jump Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenson, Alex 14 Waterville Parks 34-04.75 10
2 Jackson, Tia 13 Old Town 32-07.00 8
3 Spiller, Sophie 14 Panthers 32-00.75 6
4 Clavet, Lexis 14 Auburn 31-05.25 4
5 Johnson, Hannah 14 Kennebunk 31-00.00 2
6 Prescott, Maddison 14 Unattached 30-11.00 1
7 Byrne, Marley 13 Auburn 30-00.25
8 Ingram, Rachel 13 Winthrop Rec Tra 29-06.00
9 Turner, Anna 14 Brunswick 28-06.25
10 Rawson, Kate 14 Old Town 28-04.75
11 Tishkevich, Lauren 13 Kennebunk 26-07.75
12 Seitz, Maggie 13 Falmouth 26-00.00
13 Hooke, Haley 14 Westbrook 25-07.75
14 Weigang, Abby 13 Red Riot Track C 25-07.00
15 Gale, Sarah 13 Portland Rec 25-03.00
16 Armollotti, Pheobe 13 Winthrop Rec Tra 23-11.50
17 Binette, Alyson 14 Old Town 23-01.00
18 Barbay, Sarah 13 Lewiston Recreat 22-09.00
19 Baldwin-Kress, Hazel 13 Red Riot Track C 22-00.00
Event 22 Triple Jump Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Atencio 14 York Parks and R 34-02.00 10
2 Serbent, Mark 14 Waterville Parks 31-04.50 8
3 Coombs, Jacob 13 Havin' Fun 31-02.75 6
4 Humiston, Ralph 14 York Parks and R 29-11.75 4
5 Frederick, David 14 Red Riot Track C 29-01.00 2
6 Torres, Jordon 13 Lisbon 29-00.50 1
7 Sullivan, Liam 13 Windham 27-06.00
8 Crocker, Brandon 13 Red Riot Track C 27-00.75
9 Hall, Jacob 14 Panthers 26-11.50
10 Blair, Rob 13 Panthers 26-04.50
11 Dean, Isaac 13 Panthers 25-08.50
12 Harris, Ethan 13 Old Town 23-06.75
13 Hughes, Isaac 13 Lewiston Recreat 22-08.00
14 Whitestone, Ben 13 Winthrop Rec Tra 17-00.50
Event 23 Triple Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byrne, Emma 11 Auburn 27-07.75 10
2 Stevens, Noah 12 Havin' Fun 26-11.00 8
3 Round, Samantha 11 Red Riot Track C 26-02.50 6
4 Winslow, Anna 12 Panthers 25-10.50 4
5 Linck, Kaylynn 10 Panthers 25-02.50 2
6 Gagne, Emily 12 Panthers 23-10.50 1
7 Aucoin, Allyson 11 Brewer 23-07.00
8 Farmer, Lydia 11 Falmouth 23-05.25
9 Mason, Emily 12 Cumberland 22-10.25
10 Cunningham, Sarah-Jane 12 Havin' Fun 22-07.75
11 Nason, Alexis 11 Saco Bay Strider 22-07.00
11 Mourmouras, Mallory 12 Saco Bay Strider 22-07.00
13 Desjardins, Meghan 12 Lewiston Recreat 22-06.75
14 Packard, Rachael 12 AYS 21-08.25
15 Thomas, Dominique 12 Old Town 21-03.50
16 Calcagno, Giorgia 12 Red Riot Track C 20-07.25
17 Moody, Tessie 12 Winthrop Rec Tra 19-06.00
Event 24 Triple Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laliberte, Kelynn 12 Panthers 28-03.00 10
2 Tuttle, Jon 12 Auburn 27-05.50 8
3 Ware, Jagger 10 Panthers 27-03.00 6
4 Gentempo, Jack 12 Panthers 26-05.75 4
5 Smith, Dan 12 Gorham 26-03.75 2
6 Amar, Jesse 11 Red Riot Track C 24-07.75 1
7 Kreider, Connor 12 Sebasticook 24-01.00
8 Chapin, Nathaniel 12 Cumberland 23-09.00
9 Frederick, Nathan 12 Red Riot Track C 23-02.00
10 Sullivan, Rory 11 Windham 20-09.50
11 Nielsen, Jason 11 Windham 20-08.25
12 Libby, Tripp 12 Havin' Fun 19-05.50
13 Thomas, Taylan 12 Waterville Parks 18-09.00
Event 25 High Jump Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Tia 13 Old Town 5-00.00 10
2 Johnson, Hannah 14 Kennebunk 4-10.00 8
3 Byrne, Marley 13 Auburn 4-06.00 5
3 Simmons- Grover, Savanna 13 Woolwich 4-06.00 5
5 Martens, Sarah 14 Scarborough Rec. J4-06.00 2
6 Strickland, Shelby 13 Kennebunk J4-06.00 1
7 Clavet, Lexis 14 Auburn 4-04.00
8 Thomson, Sarah 14 Kennebunk 4-02.00
8 Bennett, Abby 13 Panthers 4-02.00
10 Burgason, Emma 14 Old Town 4-00.00
10 Hooke, Haley 14 Westbrook 4-00.00
10 Binette, Alyson 14 Old Town 4-00.00
10 Proctor, Alisha 13 Saco Bay Strider 4-00.00
10 Norcross, Kory 13 Auburn 4-00.00
15 McVicar, Adela 13 Portland Rec 3-10.00
-- Thompson, Kiana 13 Farmington NH
-- Round, Jessica 14 Red Riot Track C NH
Event 26 High Jump Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stearns, Forrest 14 Panthers 5-04.00 10
2 Martin, Atencio 14 York Parks and R J5-04.00 8
3 Thompson, Jacob 14 Lincoln 5-02.00 6
4 Drouin, Keegan 14 Woolwich 5-00.00 4
5 Theriault, Nick 14 Woolwich J5-00.00 2
6 Duncan, Christian 14 Central 4-10.00 1
7 Sturtevant, Tyler 14 Panthers J4-10.00
8 Houston, Marcques 14 Auburn 4-08.00
9 O'Connor, Christian 13 York Parks and R 4-06.00
9 Goodwin, Jack 14 Scarborough Rec. 4-06.00
11 Moody, CJ 13 Old Town 4-04.00
12 Boutin, Nick 13 Old Town 4-02.00
12 Carr, Kevin 13 York Parks and R 4-02.00
12 Begin, Tristen 13 AYS 4-02.00
15 Hughes, Isaac 13 Lewiston Recreat 4-00.00
-- Wortman, Alec 13 Brewer NH
-- Bowers, Nate 13 Winthrop Rec Tra NH
Event 27 High Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Adrianna 11 Lewiston Recreat 4-02.00 10
2 Stevens, Noah 12 Havin' Fun 4-00.00 7
2 Jenson, Erica 11 Waterville Parks 4-00.00 7
4 Kohtala, Hope 12 Panthers J4-00.00 3
4 Robbins, Hannah 12 Scarborough Rec. J4-00.00 3
6 Winslow, Anna 12 Panthers J4-00.00 1
7 Duncombe, Heidi 12 Sebasticook J4-00.00
8 Morton, Melissa 12 Windham 3-10.00
8 LaBrecque, Holly 12 Red Riot Track C 3-10.00
8 Norcross, Kailey 12 Auburn 3-10.00
8 Hale, Lyla 12 Scarborough Rec. 3-10.00
12 Koffman, Lily 12 Red Riot Track C 3-08.00
12 Herzig, Katie 11 Windham 3-08.00
12 Wintle, Alexis 11 Windham 3-08.00
12 LaPlante, Allison 11 Augusta 3-08.00
16 Nicolar, Kirsten 12 Old Town 3-06.00
16 Tardiff, Olivia 12 Auburn 3-06.00
-- Cook, Libby 11 Old Town NH
-- Thomas, Dominique 12 Old Town NH
-- Allain, Savannah 12 Hampden NH
-- Brown, Emily 11 Lewiston Recreat NH
Event 28 High Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darres, Zachary 11 Waldo 4-08.00 10
2 Ware, Jagger 10 Panthers 4-04.00 8
3 Pidgeon, Jordan 12 York Parks and R 4-02.00 6
4 Smith, Dan 12 Gorham 4-00.00 4
5 Carney, Brendan 12 York Parks and R J4-00.00 2
6 Bourisk, Mitchell 12 Auburn J4-00.00 1
7 Wortman, Cayd 11 Brewer J4-00.00
8 Chapin, Nathaniel 12 Cumberland J4-00.00
9 Lutrzykowski, Ryan 12 Winthrop Rec Tra 3-10.00
9 Todd, Silas 11 Panthers 3-10.00
11 Marseille, Isaiah 12 Hampden 3-08.00
12 Perry, Noah 12 Waterville Parks 3-06.00
12 Barsamian, Raffi 11 Scarborough Rec. 3-06.00
14 Ramirez, Demetrius 11 Waterville Parks 3-04.00
Event 29 High Jump Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cowan, Jordyn 10 Scarborough Rec. 3-10.00 10
2 Tartre, Sierra 10 Kennebunk 3-06.00 8
3 Laliberte, Maighread 9 Panthers J3-06.00 6
4 Berube, Lauren 10 Auburn J3-06.00 3
4 Kneeland, Kelsey 10 Lincoln J3-06.00 3
6 Dill, Kassidy 10 Old Town 3-04.00 1
7 Chamberlain, Taylor 10 Lewiston Recreat J3-04.00
7 Love, Morgan 10 Old Town J3-04.00
7 Reynolds, Mariyah 9 Waterville Parks J3-04.00
7 Train, Moira 10 Cumberland J3-04.00
11 Saulter, Brianna 10 Hampden 3-02.00
11 Demmons, Dalaylun 10 Old Town 3-02.00
11 Smith, McKenna 9 Old Town 3-02.00
11 Norcross, Piper 9 Auburn 3-02.00
11 Theriault, Nathalie 9 Panthers 3-02.00
16 Grogan, Adia 9 Kennebunk 3-00.00
16 Bass, Karoline 10 Red Riot Track C 3-00.00
16 Roberts, Jordan 9 Saco Bay Strider 3-00.00
-- Witham, Emily 9 Waterville Parks NH
-- Kelley, Lindsey 10 Scarborough Rec. NH
-- Dexter, Faith 10 Winthrop Rec Tra NH
Event 30 High Jump Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyman, Benjamin 10 Falmouth 3-10.00 10
2 James, Calvin 9 Unattached 3-08.00 8
3 White, Austin 10 AYS J3-08.00 6
4 Dostie, Matthew 10 Panthers 3-06.00 4
5 Jackson, Connor 9 Auburn J3-06.00 2
6 Thibeault, Josh 9 Auburn J3-06.00 1
7 Marseille, Keenan 9 Hampden J3-06.00
8 Kelly, William 10 Portland Rec 3-04.00
8 McKenna, Jake 10 York Parks and R 3-04.00
8 Parsons, Evan 10 Woolwich 3-04.00
11 Prior, Jack 9 Bangor 3-02.00
11 Cotton, Ben 10 Brewer 3-02.00
11 Smith, Sam 10 Farmington 3-02.00
-- Baldwin-Kress, Quinn 9 Red Riot Track C NH
-- Goodwin, Andrew 10 Scarborough Rec. NH
-- LeBreton, Tyler 10 Central NH
Event 31 High Jump MITE Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Emma 8 York Parks and R 3-02.00 10
2 Hargreaves, Emma 8 Old Town J3-02.00 8
3 Morton, Jessica 8 Windham 3-00.00 6
4 Kiklis, Julianna 8 York Parks and R 2-10.00 4
5 Doucette, Valerie 8 Lisbon J2-10.00 2
6 Clukey, Katherine 8 Red Riot Track C J2-10.00 1
7 Pratt, Katriana 8 Panthers 2-08.00
7 Hartnett, Margaret 7 Panthers 2-08.00
7 Tibbetts, Grace 8 Lisbon 2-08.00
10 Hall, Brinn 8 Windham 2-04.00
11 Kneeland, Delany 8 Lincoln 2-02.00
-- Crocker, Hannah 6 Central NH
Event 32 High Jump MITE Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Samuel 8 Brewer 3-06.00 10
2 Burke, Jonathan 8 York Parks and R J3-06.00 8
3 Brown, Cameron 8 Windham 3-02.00 6
4 Pidgeon, Shane 8 York Parks and R J3-02.00 4
5 Whitehead, Zachary 8 Bangor 3-00.00 2
6 James, Luke 8 Unattached 2-08.00 1
7 Bartlett, Blake 8 Lisbon J2-08.00
8 Smith, Connor 6 Panthers 2-06.00
-- Haynes, Trevor 8 AYS NH
-- Guay, Taylor 7 AYS NH
-- Kenney, Jackson 6 Central NH
Event 33 Pole Vault Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Alec 14 Scarborough Rec. 9-10.00 10
2 Wortman, Alec 13 Brewer 8-06.00 8
3 Frederick, David 14 Red Riot Track C 7-06.00 6
4 Kelley, Garrett 14 Scarborough Rec. 7-00.00 4
5 Dumas, Nicholas 13 Augusta 6-06.00 2
6 James, Edward 13 Scarborough Rec. 6-00.00 0.50
6 O'Connor, Sean 13 Scarborough Rec. 6-00.00 0.50
8 McKillan-Godfried, Isaac 14 Red Riot Track C J6-00.00
Event 34 Pole Vault Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clavet, Lexis 14 Auburn 7-00.00 10
2 Weigang, Abby 13 Red Riot Track C J7-00.00 8
3 Baldwin-Kress, Hazel 13 Red Riot Track C 5-06.00 6
-- Chisholm, Avery 14 Auburn NH
-- Mendes, Claire 13 Brunswick NH
Event 35 Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sturtevant, Tyler 14 Panthers 147-05 10
2 Dang, Luke 14 Augusta 144-10 8
3 Danner, Nick 14 Waterville Parks 140-08 6
4 Conceison, Michael 13 Scarborough Rec. 125-05 4
5 Ionta, Elijah 13 Gorham 123-04 2
6 Frisbee, Gavin 14 York Parks and R 121-08 1
7 Nijkamp, Julian 14 Gorham 120-03
8 Thompson, Jacob 14 Lincoln 112-10
9 Harris, Ethan 13 Old Town 111-06
10 Mellor, Wesley 13 Woolwich 108-03
11 Bonzagni, Nate 13 Woolwich 83-00
12 Danner, Alex 13 Waterville Parks 78-09
13 Brown, Tyler 13 Lisbon 68-05
14 Sutherland, Garrett 13 Lincoln 67-00
15 Layman, Brooks 13 Auburn 62-08
Event 36 Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plante, Haley 14 Windham 112-09 10
2 Beaulieu, Maria 13 Havin' Fun 109-03 8
King, Ali 13 Old Town 108-00 6
4 Clark, Katie 14 Westbrook 97-10 4
5 Martens, Sarah 14 Scarborough Rec. 90-08 2
6 Simmons- Grover, Savanna 13 Woolwich 78-11 1
7 Beauchene, Miranda 13 Windham 75-05
8 Norcross, Kory 13 Auburn 73-09
9 Laggan, Nichole 13 Woolwich 71-02
10 Chute, Haylee 13 Panthers 68-11
11 Luce, Kaitlyn 13 Waterville Parks 67-02
12 Carson, Tracy 14 Sebasticook 66-01
13 Saulter, Kaitlin 13 Hampden 64-10
14 Wagner, Lizzie 13 York Parks and R 58-00
15 Laverdiere, Simmone 13 Augusta 53-08
16 Madden, Abby 13 Lewiston Recreat 48-02
Event 37 Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laliberte, Kelynn 12 Panthers 120-09 10
2 Carney, Brendan 12 York Parks and R 116-09 8
3 Nealey, Drew 12 Waldo 112-07 6
4 Townsend, Kyle 11 Hampden 102-03 4
5 Koffman, Jake 11 Red Riot Track C 97-02 2
6 Johnston, Justin 11 Woolwich 92-09 1
7 Butler, Cole 11 Auburn 91-08
8 Hart, Corey 11 Saco Bay Strider 85-01
9 Bilodeau, Jeff 11 Augusta 83-01
10 Coull, Justin 11 Augusta 80-11
11 Siracusa, Jaden 11 Augusta 79-03
12 Jettinghoff, Innes 11 Portland Rec 66-04
13 Ryer, Nathan 11 Falmouth 60-05
14 Marsh, Alex 12 Hampden 56-09
-- Sylvester, Stephen 12 AYS FOUL
Event 38 Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Anna 12 Brewer 88-05 10
2 Peterson, Emma 12 Red Riot Track C 63-00 8
3 Pandora, Allie 11 Panthers 62-00 6
4 Bureau, Kylie 11 Auburn 61-00 4
5 Hartford, Ashleigh 12 Auburn J61-00 2
6 Sautter, Breeann 11 Lewiston Recreat 59-00 1
7 Carr, Hannah 12 Lewiston Recreat 53-00
8 Nicolar, Kirsten 12 Old Town 52-04
9 Joseph, Katie 12 Falmouth 52-00
10 Crocker, Alyson 12 Central 50-05
11 Tuttle, Darby 11 Auburn 49-00
12 Sulinski, Brooke 11 Old Town 45-08
13 Roullard, Faith 11 Augusta 43-07
14 Lacroix, Sophia 11 Gorham 42-06
15 Patry, Layne 11 York Parks and R 41-05
16 Farmer, Lydia 11 Falmouth 41-00
17 Coull, Jamie 11 Augusta 40-05
18 Carr, Jordyn 11 Lewiston Recreat 38-08
Event 39 Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper, Mason 10 Winslow Rec 104-00 10
2 Tweedie, Cole 10 Hampden 97-08 8
3 Dostie, Matthew 10 Panthers 96-00 6
4 Parsons, Evan 10 Woolwich 94-10 4
5 Kelly, William 10 Portland Rec 87-11 2
6 Kane, Conlon 10 Saco Bay Strider 80-04 1
7 Stevens, Dawson 9 Panthers 75-08
8 Cayer, Ethan 10 Waterville Parks 66-05
9 Buchanan, Paul 10 Cumberland 65-07
10 Thombs, Ethan 9 Auburn 62-07
11 Shibley, Max 10 Bangor 57-08
12 Paz-Lacomb, Tre 10 Waterville Parks 52-09
13 Arnold, Corbett 10 Lincoln 46-10
14 Barlow, Colin 10 Augusta 44-06
Event 40 Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amero, Madeline 10 Auburn 75-09 10
2 Berube, Lauren 10 Auburn 62-08 8
3 Omalia, Hadley 10 Waldo 60-07 6
4 Stockley, Leela 10 Lincoln 58-01 4
5 Horner, Marina 9 Scarborough Rec. 54-10 2
6 Beauchene, Dani 10 Windham 53-08 1
7 Spencer, Holly 10 Windham 49-03
8 Johnston, Mackenzie 9 Woolwich 47-04
9 Graves, Sara 9 Woolwich 46-10
10 Turnbaugh, Evelyn 10 Gorham 45-09
11 Denning, Harley 10 Old Town 36-11
12 Allain, Alexandria 9 Hampden 35-09
12 Moody, Samantha 9 Winthrop Rec Tra 35-09
14 Bacon, Ellie 9 Havin' Fun 29-08
15 Ingraham, Emily 10 Somerset 29-07
16 Harris, Hannah 9 Augusta 29-02
17 Smith, Kailey 10 Old Town 28-09
-- Dexter, Faith 10 Winthrop Rec Tra ND
Event 41 Javelin Throw MITE Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yarnevich, Caleb 8 Auburn 58-00 10
2 Burke, Jonathan 8 York Parks and R 56-11 8
3 Valle, Kody 8 Waterville Parks 55-06 6
4 Taylor, Jackson 8 Scarborough Rec. 53-04 4
5 Dumas, Noah 8 Augusta 52-10 2
6 Carpenter, Dylan 8 Gorham 50-02 1
7 Allain, Nathan 7 Hampden 48-09
8 Tower, Cameron 8 Red Riot Track C 48-08
9 Tobin, Devin 8 Lisbon 48-03
9 Jack, Micah 7 Auburn 48-03
11 Omalia, Finn 7 Waldo 47-00
12 Bogdanovich, Caleb 7 Scarborough Rec. 46-07
13 Dexter, Andrew 8 Winthrop Rec Tra 43-11
14 Blanchette, Seth 7 Panthers 41-09
15 Cole, Isaiah 8 Havin' Fun 39-05
16 Darcy, Addison 7 Bangor 37-05
Event 42 Javelin Throw MITE Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin, Summer 8 Hampden 48-01 10
2 McKeen, Kelly 8 Scarborough Rec. 46-04 8
3 Gallant, Emma 7 Windham 44-06 6
4 MACDONALD, Emma 8 Scarborough Rec. 42-08 4
5 Foss, Adelle 8 AYS 37-06 2
6 Paradis, Morgan 8 Old Town 37-05 1
7 Jalbert-Hodgdon, Olivia 7 Auburn 36-09
8 Oakes, Breanne 8 Hampden 36-00
9 Mourmouras, Megan 7 Saco Bay Strider 35-00
10 Varisco, Bella 8 Bangor 31-10
11 Ketch, Abigail 8 Old Town 30-00
12 Kenison, Sarah 8 Panthers 29-09
13 White, Rosalie 8 Lewiston Recreat 28-06
14 Wing, Regan 8 Augusta 28-00
15 Pratt, Katriana 8 Panthers 27-02
16 Berube, Julia 7 Auburn 25-11
17 Boucher, Savanah 6 Lewiston Recreat 24-08
Event 43 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sholl, Andrew 11 Scarborough Rec. 11:35.43 10
2 Pratico, Sam 12 Falmouth 12:28.86 8
3 Stevens, Logan 11 Havin' Fun 12:31.69 6
4 Palmer, Matt 12 Hampden 13:59.72 4
Event 44 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Robert 14 Scarborough Rec. 9:55.12 10
2 Shafer, Will 13 Panthers 9:57.59 8
3 Ross, Jamie 14 Brunswick 10:56.46 6
4 Wilcox, Eric 12 Panthers 11:10.15 4
5 O'Connor, Christian 13 York Parks and R 11:38.47 2
6 Bailey, Zachary 13 Windham 11:40.04 1
7 Blair, Rob 13 Panthers 11:49.53
8 McCarthy, Mason 13 Old Town 12:25.72
9 Sentayehu, Amanuel 13 Westbrook 12:56.57
10 McKillan-Godfried, Isaac 14 Red Riot Track C 13:30.57
Event 45 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nawrocki, Marika 12 York Parks and R 12:38.63 10
2 Smith, Kristina 12 Panthers 12:54.52 8
3 Robbins, Hannah 12 Scarborough Rec. 13:06.19 6
4 Linck, Kaylynn 10 Panthers 14:27.87 4
5 Emery, Siana 11 Cumberland 16:26.83 2
-- Byrne, Emma 11 Auburn DNF
Event 46 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sandreuter, Kirsten 13 Cumberland 11:42.31 10
2 Murphy, Teresa 13 Brunswick 12:28.09 8
3 Byrne, Marley 13 Auburn 12:38.09 6
4 Wilcox, Lucy 14 Panthers 13:07.26 4
5 Hansen, Sarah 14 Cumberland 13:24.18 2
Event 47 800 Meter Race Walk MITE Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norton, Ian 8 Somerset 5:48.07 10
2 Morin, Alex 7 Gorham 5:58.10 8
3 O'Brienhalla, Roman 8 Saco Bay Strider 6:06.47 6
4 Hastings, Gabriel 7 Auburn 6:17.71 4
5 Childs, Andrew 5 Panthers 6:17.73 2
6 Smith, Albert 8 Havin' Fun 6:32.68 1
7 Welzel, Luke 7 Brunswick 6:54.41
8 Libby, Tyler 7 Hampden 7:22.47
9 Kneeland, Wyatt 5 Lincoln 10:15.17
-- Downs, Casey 6 Old Town DQ
-- O'Brienhalla, Peter 8 Saco Bay Strider DQ
-- O'Brienhalla, Kevin 8 Saco Bay Strider DQ
Event 48 800 Meter Race Walk MITE Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ouellette, Olivia 7 Panthers 5:45.59 10
2 Kenison, Sarah 8 Panthers 5:47.90 8
3 Kneeland, Delany 8 Lincoln 6:02.79 6
4 Baldwin, Summer 8 Hampden 6:03.01 4
5 White, Rosalie 8 Lewiston Recreat 6:18.77 2
6 Boucher, Savanah 6 Lewiston Recreat 6:20.30 1
7 O'Brienhalla, Jennifer 7 Saco Bay Strider 6:31.01
8 Wimert, Delaney 7 Falmouth 6:36.46
9 Charest, Sarah 8 Auburn 6:37.40
10 Holland, Hannah 8 Lincoln 7:07.37
11 White, Caroline 5 Lewiston Recreat 8:33.16
-- Oakstone, Kiya 8 Brewer DQ
-- Thompson, Lexi 8 Lincoln DQ
-- Bedford, Makenzey 6 Lisbon DQ
-- Amato, Micaela 8 Falmouth DQ
Event 49 800 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Gabriel 10 Panthers 5:16.22 10
2 Bragdon, Zachary 9 Bangor 5:35.49 8
3 Thompson, Logan 10 Lincoln 5:40.00 6
4 Adams, Michael 10 Panthers 5:52.31 4
5 Mahoney, Sean 10 Falmouth 5:55.53 2
6 Kelly, Dane 10 Brewer 6:29.41 1
-- Carr, Caden 9 Auburn DQ
-- Arnold, Corbett 10 Lincoln DQ
-- Yost, Wyatt 9 Windham DQ
-- Pelkey, Gavin 9 Lincoln DQ
Event 50 800 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moody, Sarah 9 Panthers 4:49.96 10
2 Cryan, Malia 10 York Parks and R 5:01.29 8
3 Beaudet, Grace 9 Auburn 5:20.84 6
4 Patry, Emlyn 9 York Parks and R 5:21.24 4
5 Bragdon, Emma 10 Bangor 5:33.49 2
6 Denning, Harley 10 Old Town 5:36.07 1
7 Bard, Alesha 10 Lisbon 5:45.78
8 Dill, Kassidy 10 Old Town 5:47.44
9 Bickford, Hayley 10 Gorham 5:48.84
10 Saucier, Corinne 9 Old Town 5:49.24
11 Trefts, Elizabeth 9 Old Town 5:50.70
12 Burgason, Johanna 10 Old Town 5:54.86
13 Mickool, Hannah 9 Panthers 6:33.69
-- Beauchene, Dani 10 Windham DQ
-- Horner, Marina 9 Scarborough Rec. DQ
-- Hungerford, Katie 10 Portland Rec DQ
Event 51 800 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunn, Spencer 11 Auburn 4:30.58 10
2 Bilodeau, Jeff 11 Augusta 5:35.52 8
3 Robinson, Cameron 11 Auburn 6:54.76 6
4 Beahm, Matt 11 Gorham 6:55.28 4
Event 52 800 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knowlton, Morgan 11 Auburn 4:28.51 10
2 Wintle, Alexis 11 Windham 4:30.66 8
3 Childs, Madelyn 11 Panthers 4:37.82 6
4 Copp, Samantha 10 Panthers 4:51.48 4
5 Jutras, Ashley 11 Auburn 5:17.17 2
6 Emery, Siana 11 Cumberland 5:29.49 1
7 Joseph, Katie 12 Falmouth 5:38.08
8 Thomas, Dominique 12 Old Town 5:44.28
9 Smith, Mason 11 Havin' Fun 5:45.34
10 Patry, Layne 11 York Parks and R 5:50.36
11 Curtis, Lexigh 11 Somerset 5:58.29
12 Wilson, Olivia 11 Bangor 6:00.92
13 Merrill, Kaelie 11 Havin' Fun 6:24.07
14 McCarthy, Kayla 12 Old Town 6:27.71
15 Beaulieu, Nicolette 12 Havin' Fun 7:42.55
-- Wimert, Kaileigh 11 Falmouth DQ
Event 53 1500 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thombs, Dylan 14 Auburn 8:09.60 10
2 Robinson, Adam 14 Auburn 9:44.44 8
3 Serbent, Todd 13 Waterville Parks 10:24.01 6
4 Bailey, Zachary 13 Windham 10:44.94 4
5 Cannata, Daniel 13 York Parks and R 10:55.26 2
-- Parent, Jack 13 Kennebunk DQ
-- Bard, Tyler 13 Lisbon DQ
Event 54 1500 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conlogue, Mackenzie 14 Farmington 8:56.59 10
2 Murphy, Teresa 13 Brunswick 9:09.85 8
3 Mendes, Claire 13 Brunswick 10:06.53 6
4 Luce, Kaitlyn 13 Waterville Parks 10:31.89 4
5 Dang, Elizabeth 14 Augusta 10:48.88 2
6 Chappell-Lavoie, Daisy 13 Panthers 10:49.29 1
Event 55 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Darres, Zachary 11 Waldo 15.67 1 10
2 Gentempo, Jack 12 Panthers 16.29 1 8
3 Santoro, Colton 12 York Parks and R 16.35 1 6
4 Bolduc, Nicolas 11 Augusta 16.76 2 4
5 Todd, Silas 11 Panthers 16.89 2 2
6 McLaughlin, Garrett 11 Panthers 16.97 2 1
7 Wortman, Cayd 11 Brewer 16.99 2
8 Frederick, Nathan 12 Red Riot Track C 17.62 3
9 Gagne, Cameron 12 Auburn 17.95 3
10 Sullivan, Rory 11 Windham 18.02 3
11 Hart, Corey 11 Saco Bay Strider 18.91 1
12 Palmer, Matt 12 Hampden 21.91 3
Event 56 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keisman, Hannah 12 Panthers 14.00 1 10
2 Hale, Lyla 12 Scarborough Rec. 14.83 1 8
3 Lebreton, Katie 12 Central 15.74 2 6
4 Barsamian, Tamar 12 Scarborough Rec. 15.94 1 4
5 Bacon, Arianna 12 Havin' Fun 16.24 2 2
6 Pickering, Ali 12 Red Riot Track C 16.36 2 1
7 Cryan, Kiana 12 York Parks and R 16.43 1
8 Berthiaume, Ciera 12 Windham 16.85 2
9 Martin, Erin 12 Sebasticook 17.05 3
10 Cotton, Katie 12 Brewer 17.08 5
11 Collier, Chase 11 Lisbon 17.49 3
12 LaPlante, Allison 11 Augusta 17.71 3
13 Lever, Brooke 11 Auburn 17.71 3
14 Berube, Logan 11 Auburn 18.06 4
15 Cunningham, Sarah-Jane 12 Havin' Fun 18.22 4
16 Aucoin, Allyson 11 Brewer 18.77 4
17 Packard, Rachael 12 AYS 18.81 5
18 Jackson, Ashleigh 11 Auburn 19.11 4
Event 57 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenson, Alex 14 Waterville Parks 16.75 1 10
2 Roberts, Ashleigh 13 York Parks and R 17.07 1 8
3 Spiller, Sophie 14 Panthers 17.20 1 6
4 Chisholm, Avery 14 Auburn 18.36 1 4
5 Weigang, Abby 13 Red Riot Track C 18.73 3 2
6 Davidson, Ariana 13 Windham 18.76 2 1
7 Baldwin-Kress, Hazel 13 Red Riot Track C 19.14 2
8 Batchelder, Jessica 14 York Parks and R 19.23 2
9 Moisan, Rosalyn 14 Panthers 20.17 3
10 Laggan, Nichole 13 Woolwich 21.17 3
11 Rawson, Kate 14 Old Town 21.31 4
12 Gardiner-Smith, Sally 14 Woolwich 21.80 4
-- Broderick, Laura 14 Kennebunk DQ 2
Event 58 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Atencio 14 York Parks and R 15.70 1 10
2 James, Alec 14 Scarborough Rec. 15.90 1 8
3 Nijkamp, Julian 14 Gorham 16.55 1 6
4 Nalley, Nate 14 Augusta 17.17 2 4
5 Yeboah, Elijah 13 Windham 17.48 2 2
6 Yeboah, Isaac 13 Windham 17.73 3 1
7 Danner, Nick 14 Waterville Parks 17.80 1
8 Hall, Jacob 14 Panthers 18.01 3
9 Rowe, Talin 13 Panthers 18.39 2
10 Crocker, Brandon 13 Red Riot Track C 18.54 3
11 Coombs, Jacob 13 Havin' Fun 18.72 2
12 Moody, CJ 13 Old Town 20.63 4
13 Martin, Walter 13 Brunswick 20.66 4
14 James, Edward 13 Scarborough Rec. 21.20 4
15 Bard, Tyler 13 Lisbon 21.32 5
16 Begin, Tristen 13 AYS 21.93 5
17 Eriksson, Chris 14 Central 24.31 5
Event 59 100 Meter Dash MITE Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flaker, Jarett 8 Scarborough Rec. 17.14 1 10
2 Preston, Sam 8 Windham 17.50 1 8
3 Dumas, Noah 8 Augusta 17.67 1 6
4 Peterson, Samuel 8 Brewer 17.70 1 4
5 Belanger, Andrew 8 Panthers 17.87 1 2
6 Tobin, Devin 8 Lisbon 17.94 1 1
7 Taylor, Jackson 8 Scarborough Rec. 17.97 2
8 Bogdanovich, Caleb 7 Scarborough Rec. 18.00 2
9 Veilleux, Elijah 7 Old Town 18.51 2
10 Jack, Micah 7 Auburn 18.52 1
11 Yang, Ely 8 Winslow Rec 18.54 1
12 Whitehead, Zachary 8 Bangor 18.57 2
13 LeBreton, Ryan 8 Central 18.68 2
14 Dionne, Colby 7 Panthers 19.16 2
15 Ferris, Gabe 8 Waterville Parks 20.27 2
16 Cole, Isaiah 8 Havin' Fun 20.30 2
Event 60 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petersen, James 9 Hampden 14.83 1 10
2 Thompson, Cayden 9 Lincoln 14.99 1 8
3 Sheldon, Hayden 10 Waldo 15.15 1 6
4 Poussard, Garrett 10 Lewiston Recreat 15.46 1 4
5 Marseille, Keenan 9 Hampden 15.75 1 2
6 Saunders, Reece 10 Saco Bay Strider 15.76 1 1
7 Benoit, Nathan 10 Brunswick 15.79 1
8 Manoogian, Zacari 10 Westbrook 15.89 2
9 Morton, Jack 9 Panthers 16.08 2
10 Carlton, Aaron 10 Brunswick 16.13 2
11 Barlow, Colin 10 Augusta 16.26 1
12 Brochu, Landon 10 AYS 16.36 2
13 Russell, Hunter 10 Augusta 16.55 2
14 Herbert, Brandt 9 Westbrook 16.61 3
15 Blankenship, Forrest 10 Brunswick 16.88 2
16 Nijkamp, Harrison 10 Gorham 17.07 3
17 Baldwin-Kress, Quinn 9 Red Riot Track C 17.30 3
Event 61 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dixon, Jake 12 Windham 13.56 1 10
2 Hanson, Kyle 12 Westbrook 13.81 1 8
3 Laliberte, Kelynn 12 Panthers 14.36 1 6
4 Tate, Corbin 11 Hampden 14.53 1 4
5 Nichols, Tye 12 Farmington 14.74 1 2
6 Todd, Silas 11 Panthers 14.80 1 1
7 Koffman, Jake 11 Red Riot Track C 14.92 1
8 Baker, Daniel 12 Cumberland 15.12 2
9 Barsamian, Raffi 11 Scarborough Rec. 15.50 1
10 Nowinski, Austin 11 Cumberland 15.65 2
11 Bolduc, Nicolas 11 Augusta 15.66 2
12 Folsom, Jacob 11 Augusta 15.88 2
13 Wortman, Cayd 11 Brewer 15.99 2
14 Frederick, Nathan 12 Red Riot Track C 16.35 2
15 Goozey, Mckinley 12 Farmington 16.37 2
16 Coull, Justin 11 Augusta 16.44 3
17 Marseille, Isaiah 12 Hampden 16.49 3
18 Bedford, Austin 11 Lisbon 16.89 3
19 Reed, Joey 11 Brunswick 16.92 2
Event 62 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stearns, Forrest 14 Panthers 12.70 1 10
2 Torres, Jordon 13 Lisbon 12.85 1 8
3 Santoro, Austin 14 York Parks and R 13.20 1 6
4 Dang, Luke 14 Augusta 13.27 1 4
5 Frisbee, Gavin 14 York Parks and R 13.48 1 2
6 Pottle, Zach 13 Windham 13.86 1 1
7 Remillard, Joshua 14 Saco Bay Strider 14.20 2
8 Boutin, Nick 13 Old Town 14.45 1
9 Sullivan, Liam 13 Windham 14.65 2
10 Deslauriers, Keagan 13 Auburn 14.70 1
11 Ramich, Cameron 13 Lisbon 14.86 2
12 Moody, CJ 13 Old Town 15.06 2
13 Begin, Tristen 13 AYS 15.11 2
14 Hikel, Matthew 13 Central 15.16 3
15 Stevens, Carter 14 Havin' Fun 15.67 3
16 Beaulieu, Matthew 13 Havin' Fun 16.34 3
17 StPeter, Jared 14 Central 22.26 2
Event 63 100 Meter Dash MITE Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiklis, Julianna 8 York Parks and R 17.32 1 10
2 Gallant, Emma 7 Windham 17.38 1 8
3 Doucette, Valerie 8 Lisbon 17.72 1 6
4 Williams, Ashlyn 8 AYS 17.75 1 4
5 Williams, Avery 8 AYS 17.88 1 2
6 Barry, Gwen 8 Scarborough Rec. 18.20 2 1
7 Moran, Lily 8 York Parks and R 18.21 2
8 Traficonte, Adeline 7 Panthers 18.29 1
9 Ketch, Abigail 8 Old Town 18.31 2
10 Cliffe, Julia 8 Woolwich 18.36 1
11 Wing, Regan 8 Augusta 18.51 2
12 Brown, Reagan 8 Brewer 18.56 2
13 Damboise, Claudia 7 Old Town 18.75 3
14 Viani, Jaeden 8 Central 18.88 1
15 White, Emily 8 AYS 19.04 2
16 Thorpe, Tristyn 7 Panthers 19.10 3
17 Davis, Caroline 8 Central 19.56 3
Event 64 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================

19 of 35 8/10/2009 8:47 PM
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wyman, Mira 10 Falmouth 14.87 1 10
2 Chapin, Molly 10 Cumberland 15.22 1 8
3 Taylor, Austin 10 Sebasticook 15.66 1 6
4 Cooke, Adelaide 10 Falmouth 16.29 2 4
5 Lutrzykowski, Avery 9 Winthrop Rec Tra 16.34 1 2
6 Brochu, Moreland 9 AYS 16.50 2 1
7 Goodwin, Caroline 10 Scarborough Rec. 16.52 2
8 Fogg, Gabrielle 10 Kennebunk 16.56 3
9 Jurek, Avery 9 Panthers 16.57 2
10 Johnson, Lia 10 Brewer 16.74 1
11 Jutras, Lauren 9 Auburn 16.77 2
12 Reynolds, Mariyah 9 Waterville Parks 16.90 1
13 Gosselin, Sydney 9 Panthers 17.13 2
14 Folsom, MacKenzie 9 Old Town 17.27 1
15 Johnston, Mackenzie 9 Woolwich 17.67 2
16 Renander, Kaitlynn 9 AYS 18.40 3
17 Dexter, Faith 10 Winthrop Rec Tra 20.46 3
-- Allain, Alexandria 9 Hampden DNF 1
Event 65 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Kate 12 Panthers 13.18 1 10
2 Pettaway, Alexandra 12 Saco Bay Strider 14.02 1 8
3 Lebreton, Katie 12 Central 14.59 1 6
4 Petersen, Claire 12 Hampden 14.64 1 4
5 Staples, Alissa 12 Farmington 14.66 1 2
6 Parent, Molly 11 Kennebunk 15.19 2 1
7 Preston, Julia 11 Windham 15.26 2
8 Morton, Melissa 12 Windham 15.54 1
9 Ware, Carley 10 Panthers 15.65 1
10 Pomerliau, Maggie 11 Augusta 15.79 2
11 DeHaas, Abby 12 Hampden 15.82 1
12 Collier, Chase 11 Lisbon 15.84 2
13 Arnold, Elise 12 Lincoln 16.10 2
14 Packard, Rachael 12 AYS 16.18 2
15 Brown, Emily 11 Lewiston Recreat 16.77 2
16 Masters, Natalye 11 Auburn 16.79 3
17 Ashby, Jessica 11 Brunswick 17.31 3
18 Curtis, Lexigh 11 Somerset 18.69 3
Event 66 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prescott, Maddison 14 Unattached 13.23 1 10
2 Jenson, Alex 14 Waterville Parks 13.23 1 8
3 Turton, Emma-Jane 14 Panthers 13.48 1 6
4 Jones, Olivia 14 Saco Bay Strider 13.74 1 4
5 Bell, Samantha 13 Kennebunk 14.16 1 2
6 Batchelder, Jessica 14 York Parks and R 14.16 2 1
7 Roberts, Ashleigh 13 York Parks and R 14.22 2
8 Saulter, Kaitlin 13 Hampden 14.36 2
9 Ross, Nicole 13 Unattached 14.42 1
10 Hall, Sara 13 Old Town 14.49 1
11 Murray, Whitney 13 Windham 14.53 1
12 Turner, Anna 14 Brunswick 14.78 2
13 Christensen, Jennifer 13 Waterville Parks 14.78 2
14 Burgason, Emma 14 Old Town 14.83 2
15 Silverman, Maisie 14 Brunswick 15.18 3
16 Libby, Kianna 14 Havin' Fun 15.38 2
17 Roy, Taylor 13 Lewiston Recreat 15.54 3
18 Beaulieu, Maria 13 Havin' Fun 15.57 2
19 Poulin, Sarah 13 Havin' Fun 16.35 3
20 Sullivan, Rory 13 Old Town 16.67 3
Event 67 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayo, James 9 Havin' Fun 5:43.67 10
2 Benoit, Nathan 10 Brunswick 5:53.15 8
3 Wyman, Benjamin 10 Falmouth 5:53.93 6
4 Bragdon, Zachary 9 Bangor 6:03.64 4
5 Cayer, Ethan 10 Waterville Parks 6:06.64 2
6 Kenney, Josiah 9 Lisbon 6:13.27 1
7 Weston, Griffin 9 Panthers 6:29.10
8 Nelson, Stephen 9 Red Riot Track C 6:42.08
9 Kaiser, Nathaniel 9 Saco Bay Strider 6:42.22
10 Dionne, Hunter 9 Panthers 6:51.57
11 Yost, Wyatt 9 Windham 6:54.17
12 Kaiser, Thomas 9 Saco Bay Strider 7:05.49
13 Webster, Brendan 9 Bangor 7:12.04
Event 68 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Chris 12 Cumberland 5:21.18 10
2 Sholl, Andrew 11 Scarborough Rec. 5:23.01 8
3 Pratico, Sam 12 Falmouth 5:47.24 6
4 Hansen, Kyle 11 Cumberland 5:55.61 4
5 Mason, Ethan 12 Brunswick 5:57.35 2
6 Morrison, Ryan 11 Cumberland 6:04.94 1
7 Stevens, Logan 11 Havin' Fun 6:08.64
8 Palmer, Matt 12 Hampden 6:18.94
9 Radziszewski, Kyle 11 Panthers 6:26.88
10 Kreider, Connor 12 Sebasticook 6:26.99
11 Bilodeau, Jeff 11 Augusta 6:38.25
12 Mathies, Cameron 11 Hampden 7:26.95
Event 69 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Robert 14 Scarborough Rec. 4:32.99 10
2 Shafer, Will 13 Panthers 4:33.91 8
3 Thuotte, Alex 14 Gorham 4:56.75 6
4 Ross, Jamie 14 Brunswick 4:59.63 4
5 Humiston, Ralph 14 York Parks and R 4:59.69 2
6 Williams, Nigel 12 Panthers 5:09.32 1
7 Blair, Rob 13 Panthers 5:22.34
8 O'Connor, Christian 13 York Parks and R 5:23.31
9 Serbent, Mark 14 Waterville Parks 5:26.13
10 Nawrocki, Ryker 14 York Parks and R 5:28.50
11 McKillan-Godfried, Isaac 14 Red Riot Track C 5:36.95
12 Dumas, Nicholas 13 Augusta 5:45.32
13 Sutherland, Garrett 13 Lincoln 5:46.18
14 Hall, Jacob 13 Old Town 5:54.99
15 McCarthy, Mason 13 Old Town 5:56.63
16 Benoit, Will 14 Bangor 6:17.20
Event 70 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lopez-Anido, Becky 10 Red Riot Track C 6:12.88 10
2 Bell, Phoebe 10 Portland Rec 6:17.99 8
3 Barba, Faith 9 Kennebunk 6:27.77 6
4 Cryan, Malia 10 York Parks and R 6:28.58 4
5 Ouellette, Ali 10 Saco Bay Strider 6:46.68 2
6 Ketch, Allison 10 Old Town 6:49.69 1
7 Belanger, Adelle 9 Somerset 6:56.54
8 Chappell, Maya 10 Panthers 7:08.29
9 Bragdon, Emma 10 Bangor 7:20.83
10 Pratt, Elesha 9 Panthers 7:39.51
Event 71 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Adrianna 11 Lewiston Recreat 5:56.67 10
2 Koffman, Lily 12 Red Riot Track C 5:58.83 8
3 Byrne, Emma 11 Auburn 6:01.07 6
4 Smith, Kristina 12 Panthers 6:01.51 4
5 Cloutier, Nicole 12 Scarborough Rec. 6:12.65 2
6 Cook, Libby 11 Old Town 6:28.26 1
7 Black, Emily 11 Brunswick 6:29.04
8 Abbott, Angel 12 Winthrop Rec Tra 6:47.47
Event 72 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sandreuter, Kirsten 13 Cumberland 5:37.01 10
2 Zufelt, Coley 12 Panthers 5:52.38 8
3 Linevitch, Lauren 14 Windham 5:56.87 6
4 Wilcox, Lucy 14 Panthers 6:01.52 4
5 Bennett, Abby 13 Panthers 6:08.47 2
6 Ellis, Anna 13 Red Riot Track C 6:15.78 1
7 Hansen, Sarah 14 Cumberland 6:18.67
8 Thomas, Tianna 14 Waterville Parks 6:32.70
9 McAnirlin, Olivia 14 Sebasticook 7:13.38
Event 73 400 Meter Dash MITE Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pidgeon, Shane 8 York Parks and R 1:22.95 1 10
2 Morton, Samuel 7 Panthers 1:26.09 1 8
3 Bogdanovich, Max 8 Scarborough Rec. 1:26.11 1 6
4 Bailey, Sean 8 Scarborough Rec. 1:26.70 1 4
5 Preston, Sam 8 Windham 1:27.71 1 2
6 Valle, Kody 8 Waterville Parks 1:30.02 2 1
7 Hoffman, Austin 8 Falmouth 1:33.70 1
8 James, Luke 8 Unattached 1:34.44 1
9 Yang, Ely 8 Winslow Rec 1:34.86 3
10 Yarnevich, Caleb 8 Auburn 1:35.85 2
11 Callahan, William 8 Brunswick 1:37.82 2
12 Saucier, Cy 8 Auburn 1:42.77 2
13 Mathies, Jason 8 Hampden 1:43.28 1
14 Dill, Zachary 6 Old Town 1:44.72 2
15 Licata, Jonas 8 Somerset 1:47.00 2
16 Arata, David 7 Panthers 1:49.93 3
17 Nichols, Matthew 6 Havin' Fun 2:09.73 3
18 Hall, Chase 5 Old Town 2:10.78 3
Event 74 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petersen, James 9 Hampden 1:10.13 1 10
2 Thompson, Cayden 9 Lincoln 1:10.82 1 8
3 Mayo, James 9 Havin' Fun 1:10.97 1 6
4 Stevens, Dawson 9 Panthers 1:15.55 1 4
5 Saunders, Reece 10 Saco Bay Strider 1:16.14 1 2
6 Benoit, Nathan 10 Brunswick 1:16.31 1 1
7 Cooper, Mason 10 Winslow Rec 1:16.64 1
8 Dostie, Matthew 10 Panthers 1:17.50 1
9 Carlton, Aaron 10 Brunswick 1:18.27 2
10 LeBreton, Tyler 10 Central 1:19.67 2
11 Goodwin, Andrew 10 Scarborough Rec. 1:23.64 2
12 Hart, Andre 9 Saco Bay Strider 1:23.73 2
13 Golisano, Samuel 10 York Parks and R 1:24.05 2
14 Pinnette, Anthony 10 Waterville Parks 1:40.73 2
Event 75 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dixon, Jake 12 Windham 1:01.90 1 10
2 Hanson, Kyle 12 Westbrook 1:04.32 1 8
3 Gilpin, Nicholas 12 Hampden 1:06.09 1 6
4 Carney, Brendan 12 York Parks and R 1:09.62 1 4
5 Lutrzykowski, Ryan 12 Winthrop Rec Tra 1:10.67 1 2
6 Pidgeon, Jordan 12 York Parks and R 1:11.49 1 1
7 Nichols, Tye 12 Farmington 1:12.57 1
8 Bolduc, Nicolas 11 Augusta 1:13.59 2
9 Tuttle, Jon 12 Auburn 1:13.80 1
10 McLaughlin, Garrett 11 Panthers 1:18.36 2
11 Boss, Zach 12 Hampden 1:19.89 2
12 Tomkinson, Jacob 11 Panthers 1:20.43 2
13 Riley, Shane 11 AYS 1:20.45 2
14 Radziszewski, Kyle 11 Panthers 1:23.59 3
15 Benoit, Peter 11 Bangor 1:28.66 3
16 Harrod, Quanah 12 Central 1:28.99 3
17 Fish, Spencer 11 Woolwich 1:31.45 2
Event 76 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rowe, Talin 13 Panthers 58.09 1 10
2 James, Alec 14 Scarborough Rec. 58.64 1 8
3 Torres, Jordon 13 Lisbon 58.67 1 6
4 Thompson, Jacob 14 Lincoln 1:01.76 1 4
5 Bonzagni, Nate 13 Woolwich 1:03.41 1 2
6 Goodwin, Jack 14 Scarborough Rec. 1:03.58 1 1
7 Nalley, Nate 14 Augusta 1:05.15 2
8 Yeboah, Elijah 13 Windham 1:05.99 1
9 Martin, Walter 13 Brunswick 1:07.72 1
10 Staples, Dustin 14 Farmington 1:07.86 2
11 Doane, Jeremy 14 Panthers 1:12.07 2
12 Laliberte, Patrick 13 Windham 1:18.37 2
13 Merrill, Logan 13 Havin' Fun 1:24.85 2
Event 77 400 Meter Dash MITE Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mayo, Desiree 8 Havin' Fun 1:23.34 1 10
2 Perry, Nicole 8 Cumberland 1:24.78 1 8
3 Williams, Avery 8 AYS 1:28.00 1 6
4 Girsch, Sydney 8 Portland Rec 1:28.04 1 4
5 Moran, Lily 8 York Parks and R 1:28.32 1 2
6 Williams, Ashlyn 8 AYS 1:30.11 1 1
7 Paradis, Morgan 8 Old Town 1:30.79 2

23 of 35 8/10/2009 8:47 PM
8 Ouellette, Olivia 7 Panthers 1:33.14 2
9 Foster, Anna 7 Windham 1:35.14 1
10 Pinnette, Lauren 8 Waterville Parks 1:35.61 1
11 Baldwin, Summer 8 Hampden 1:37.63 2
12 Martens, Sophia 8 Scarborough Rec. 1:37.77 2
13 Ashby, Micaela 7 Brunswick 1:40.34 2
14 Hargreaves, Emma 8 Old Town 1:42.00 3
15 Peterson, VK 8 Red Riot Track C 1:47.03 3
16 Pratt, Katriana 8 Panthers 1:49.09 2
Event 78 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chapin, Molly 10 Cumberland 1:11.47 1 10
2 Hart, Alexandra 9 Saco Bay Strider 1:11.51 1 8
3 Keisman, Jamie 10 Panthers 1:18.15 1 6
4 Lutrzykowski, Avery 9 Winthrop Rec Tra 1:19.37 2 4
5 Laliberte, Maighread 9 Panthers 1:20.10 1 2
6 Bell, Crystal 9 Brewer 1:23.26 1 1
7 Neelon, Meagan 9 Scarborough Rec. 1:25.16 1
8 Kenney, Elise 9 Red Riot Track C 1:25.66 2
9 Kaiser, Madison 10 Brunswick 1:26.62 2
10 Saulter, Brianna 10 Hampden 1:26.73 1
11 Teboe, Kyra 9 Brunswick 1:30.45 2
12 Aucoin, Erin 9 Brewer 1:38.08 2
Event 79 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kirk, Katherine 12 Scarborough Rec. 1:08.80 1 10
2 Staples, Alissa 12 Farmington 1:09.34 1 8
3 Keisman, Hannah 12 Panthers 1:11.21 1 6
4 Martin, Erin 12 Sebasticook 1:12.75 1 4
5 Jenson, Erica 11 Waterville Parks 1:14.64 1 2
6 Pepin, McKenzie 11 Windham 1:16.62 2 1
7 Dow, Samantha 11 Saco Bay Strider 1:16.79 1
8 Pomerliau, Maggie 11 Augusta 1:17.01 1
9 Martin, Lena 11 Brunswick 1:17.67 1
10 LaPlante, Allison 11 Augusta 1:18.36 2
11 Laverdiere, Dannielle 11 Augusta 1:20.12 2
12 Black, Emily 11 Brunswick 1:22.44 2
13 Lacroix, Sophia 11 Gorham 1:24.25 2
14 Bell, Jocelyn 11 Brewer 1:25.41 2
15 Wood, Hannah 11 Bangor 1:29.02 3
16 Charest, Sophie 11 Auburn 1:29.54 3
17 Taylor, Kirstin 11 Sebasticook 1:29.66 3
Event 80 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turton, Emma-Jane 14 Panthers 1:02.75 1 10
2 Shoemaker, Lauren 14 Windham 1:07.46 1 8
3 Ross, Nicole 13 Unattached 1:08.39 1 6
4 Murphy, Teresa 13 Brunswick 1:08.54 1 4
5 Dostie, Kaitlyn 12 Panthers 1:10.19 1 2
6 Broderick, Laura 14 Kennebunk 1:10.93 1 1
7 Girsch, Casey 13 Portland Rec 1:10.94 1
8 Madden, Abby 13 Lewiston Recreat 1:11.76 1
9 Martens, Sarah 14 Scarborough Rec. 1:13.56 2
10 Bell, Samantha 13 Kennebunk 1:15.14 2
11 Thomas, Tianna 14 Waterville Parks 1:20.31 2
12 Sullivan, Rory 13 Old Town 1:38.74 2

24 of 35 8/10/2009 8:47 PM
Event 81 800 Meter Run MITE Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danner, Ben 8 Waterville Parks 3:11.77 10
2 Coffin, Tristam 8 Scarborough Rec. 3:17.22 8
3 Coffin, Connor 8 Scarborough Rec. 3:17.50 6
4 Bailey, Sean 8 Scarborough Rec. 3:17.57 4
5 Valle, Kody 8 Waterville Parks 3:17.59 2
6 Belanger, Andrew 8 Panthers 3:28.07 1
7 Veilleux, Elijah 7 Old Town 3:31.20
8 Mahoney, Rhys 7 Falmouth 3:34.70
9 Morton, Samuel 7 Panthers 3:44.93
10 Gurney, Brayden 6 Panthers 3:53.17
11 Diment, Adam 8 York Parks and R 3:57.55
Event 82 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayo, James 9 Havin' Fun 2:42.40 10
2 Laverdiere, Luke 9 Augusta 2:44.07 8
3 Congaugh, Owen 10 Waterville Parks 2:50.95 6
4 Kenney, Josiah 9 Lisbon 3:08.99 4
5 Thorne, Spencer 9 York Parks and R 3:09.90 2
6 Spencer, Jonathan 9 Old Town 3:10.72 1
7 Martin, Jacob 9 York Parks and R 3:10.95
8 Weston, Griffin 9 Panthers 3:23.33
9 Dionne, Hunter 9 Panthers 3:25.95
10 Jasonides, Lucas 9 Portland Rec 3:33.32
Event 83 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Daniel 12 Cumberland 2:37.64 10
2 Perry, Chris 12 Cumberland 2:38.33 8
3 Nealey, Drew 12 Waldo 2:43.51 6
4 Lutrzykowski, Ryan 12 Winthrop Rec Tra 2:50.03 4
5 Mason, Ethan 12 Brunswick 2:57.33 2
6 Hansen, Kyle 11 Cumberland 3:00.26 1
7 Nielsen, Jason 11 Windham 3:02.23
8 Folsom, Jacob 11 Augusta 3:05.27
9 Radziszewski, Kyle 11 Panthers 3:06.69
10 Kreider, Connor 12 Sebasticook 3:15.99
11 Morrison, Ryan 11 Cumberland 3:18.51
12 Fish, Spencer 11 Woolwich 3:39.63
13 Mathies, Cameron 11 Hampden 3:49.92
Event 84 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Robert 14 Scarborough Rec. 2:16.99 10
2 Wilcox, Eric 12 Panthers 2:26.63 8
3 Blair, Rob 13 Panthers 2:30.95 6
4 Tozier, Ryan 14 Waterville Parks 2:31.38 4
5 Hughes, Isaac 13 Lewiston Recreat 2:31.99 2
6 Nalley, Nate 14 Augusta 2:32.17 1
7 Humiston, Ralph 14 York Parks and R 2:34.22
8 Williams, Nigel 12 Panthers 2:34.25
9 Nawrocki, Ryker 14 York Parks and R 2:39.65
10 Sweeney, Kellin 13 York Parks and R 2:42.09
11 Dean, Isaac 13 Panthers 2:45.98
12 Sutherland, Garrett 13 Lincoln 2:48.39
13 Beahm, Doug 13 Gorham 2:51.12
14 Hall, Jacob 13 Old Town 2:58.52
Event 85 800 Meter Run MITE Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayo, Desiree 8 Havin' Fun 3:11.42 10
2 Perry, Nicole 8 Cumberland 3:14.30 8
3 Foster, Anna 7 Windham 3:23.43 6
4 Hall, Brinn 8 Windham 3:24.93 4
5 Anderson, Grace 7 Cumberland 3:30.48 2
6 O'Meara, Audree 8 Old Town 3:31.49 1
7 Ouellette, Olivia 7 Panthers 3:35.65
8 Charest, Sarah 8 Auburn 3:38.53
9 Hartnett, Margaret 7 Panthers 3:42.28
10 Ashby, Micaela 7 Brunswick 3:45.47
11 Cayer, Annie 5 Unattached 4:08.73
12 White, Nora 5 Red Riot Track C 4:26.79
Event 86 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keisman, Jamie 10 Panthers 3:01.21 10
2 Waite, Amelia 9 Falmouth 3:01.23 8
3 Barba, Faith 9 Kennebunk 3:10.25 6
4 Merrill, Mariah 9 Havin' Fun 3:10.35 4
5 Stockley, Leela 10 Lincoln 3:11.16 2
6 Degrinny, Maureen 10 Scarborough Rec. 3:11.38 1
7 Burns, Caroline 9 Panthers 3:14.20
8 Chamberlain, Taylor 10 Lewiston Recreat 3:15.92
9 Geiser, Arianna 9 Brewer 3:17.65
10 Kaiser, Madison 10 Brunswick 3:24.08
11 Ketch, Allison 10 Old Town 3:26.23
12 Duplissie, Aubrey 10 Brewer 3:30.87
13 Chappell, Maya 10 Panthers 3:33.74
14 Burgason, Johanna 10 Old Town 3:40.91
Event 87 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nawrocki, Rachel 12 York Parks and R 2:45.74 10
2 Cloutier, Nicole 12 Scarborough Rec. 2:46.60 8
3 White, Adrianna 11 Lewiston Recreat 2:47.39 6
4 Nawrocki, Alexx 12 York Parks and R 2:54.12 4
5 Martin, Lena 11 Brunswick 2:55.30 2
6 Smith, Kristina 12 Panthers 2:55.49 1
7 Rider, Julia 11 Brunswick 2:55.82
8 Hoffman, Alexa 11 Falmouth 2:56.51
9 Petersen, Claire 12 Hampden 2:59.64
10 DeHaas, Abby 12 Hampden 3:06.85
11 Linck, Kaylynn 10 Panthers 3:12.52
12 Allain, Savannah 12 Hampden 3:12.64
13 Calcagno, Giorgia 12 Red Riot Track C 3:25.26
14 Laverdiere, Dannielle 11 Augusta 3:41.79
15 Tyce, Carla 11 Augusta 3:50.45
Event 88 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saulter, Kaitlin 13 Hampden 2:36.18 10
2 Sandreuter, Kirsten 13 Cumberland 2:38.96 8
3 Murphy, Teresa 13 Brunswick 2:45.29 6
4 Zufelt, Coley 12 Panthers 2:47.19 4
5 Laverdiere, Simmone 13 Augusta 2:49.16 2
6 Ross, Nicole 13 Unattached 2:58.27 1
7 Wagner, Lizzie 13 York Parks and R 2:59.29
8 Moisan, Rosalyn 14 Panthers 2:59.37
9 Linevitch, Lauren 14 Windham 3:02.62
10 Ellis, Anna 13 Red Riot Track C 3:05.85
11 Libby, Kianna 14 Havin' Fun 3:12.09
12 Serio, Renata 13 Portland Rec 3:21.56
Event 89 200 Meter Dash MITE Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oliver, Connor 8 Scarborough Rec. 35.58 1 10
2 Flaker, Jarett 8 Scarborough Rec. 35.81 1 8
3 Pidgeon, Shane 8 York Parks and R 37.39 1 6
4 Dumas, Noah 8 Augusta 37.90 1 4
5 Peterson, Samuel 8 Brewer 38.40 1 2
6 Connors, Ryan 7 Kennebunk 38.70 1 1
7 Whitehead, Zachary 8 Bangor 38.90 2
8 Norton, Ian 8 Somerset 40.18 2
9 Morton, Samuel 7 Panthers 40.42 2
10 Danner, Ben 8 Waterville Parks 40.45 1
11 Yang, Ely 8 Winslow Rec 40.47 1
12 Belanger, Andrew 8 Panthers 40.57 2
13 Beede, Randy 7 Brunswick 46.10 2
14 Mathies, Jason 8 Hampden 46.19 2
15 Perron, Garrett 6 Lisbon 47.49 2
Event 90 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petersen, James 9 Hampden 30.35 1 10
2 Sheldon, Hayden 10 Waldo 31.86 1 8
3 Stevens, Dawson 9 Panthers 32.10 1 6
4 Saunders, Reece 10 Saco Bay Strider 32.35 1 4
5 McKenna, Jake 10 York Parks and R 32.37 1 2
6 Martin, Jacob 9 York Parks and R 33.16 2 1
7 Poussard, Garrett 10 Lewiston Recreat 33.35 1
8 Morton, Jack 9 Panthers 33.65 2
9 Russell, Hunter 10 Augusta 34.22 1
10 Herbert, Brandt 9 Westbrook 34.35 2
11 White, Seth 10 Brunswick 35.52 2
12 Congaugh, Owen 10 Waterville Parks 35.65 1
13 Cayer, Ethan 10 Waterville Parks 35.76 2
14 Gordon, Silas 8 Panthers 36.70 3
15 Lee, Gabriel 10 Panthers 38.57 3
16 Jasonides, Lucas 9 Portland Rec 40.17 2
17 Farrington, Koby 9 Lincoln 40.34 3
18 Cates, Nicholas 9 Waterville Parks 40.60 3
Event 91 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dixon, Jake 12 Windham 27.60 1 10
2 Tate, Corbin 11 Hampden 30.44 1 8
3 Pidgeon, Jordan 12 York Parks and R 32.00 1 6
4 Ware, Jagger 10 Panthers 32.52 1 4
5 Segal, Sam 11 Portland Rec 33.02 1 2
6 Ramirez, Demetrius 11 Waterville Parks 33.71 2 1
7 Emerson, Andrew 11 Panthers 34.01 2
8 Reed, Joey 11 Brunswick 34.74 1
9 Jewell, Robert 11 Panthers 35.22 2
10 Serio, Luca 11 Portland Rec 36.59 2
11 Benoit, Peter 11 Bangor 39.94 2
12 Thomas, Taylan 12 Waterville Parks 42.34 2
Event 92 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stearns, Forrest 14 Panthers 25.36 1 10
2 Torres, Jordon 13 Lisbon 26.31 1 8
3 Yeboah, Isaac 13 Windham 27.13 1 6
4 Dang, Luke 14 Augusta 27.32 1 4
5 Frisbee, Gavin 14 York Parks and R 27.34 1 2
6 Thompson, Jacob 14 Lincoln 27.54 1 1
7 Pottle, Zach 13 Windham 28.19 3
8 Bonzagni, Nate 13 Woolwich 28.27 2
9 Drouin, Keegan 14 Woolwich 28.38 1
10 Goodwin, Jack 14 Scarborough Rec. 29.38 2
11 Boutin, Nick 13 Old Town 29.66 2
12 Santoro, Austin 14 York Parks and R 29.94 1
13 Begin, Tristen 13 AYS 31.30 3
14 Sutherland, Garrett 13 Lincoln 32.12 2
15 Bacon, Taylor 14 Havin' Fun 32.16 3
16 Works, Duncan 13 Waterville Parks 33.55 2
Event 93 200 Meter Dash MITE Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howe, Nina 7 York Parks and R 36.89 1 10
2 Gallant, Emma 7 Windham 37.62 1 8
3 Perry, Nicole 8 Cumberland 38.90 1 6
4 Cliffe, Julia 8 Woolwich 39.06 1 4
5 Degrinny, Meghan 8 Scarborough Rec. 39.25 1 2
6 Low, Maria 8 Brewer 40.21 1 1
7 Viani, Jaeden 8 Central 40.65 1
8 Davis, Caroline 8 Central 42.69 2
9 Thorpe, Tristyn 7 Panthers 42.71 2
10 Halle, Sydney 8 Augusta 43.05 1
11 Bedford, Makenzey 6 Lisbon 46.61 2
12 Renander, Meghan 7 AYS 50.95 2
Event 94 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wyman, Mira 10 Falmouth 31.02 1 10
2 Hart, Alexandra 9 Saco Bay Strider 31.63 1 8
3 Taylor, Austin 10 Sebasticook 33.29 1 6
4 Keisman, Jamie 10 Panthers 33.84 1 4
5 Jurek, Avery 9 Panthers 34.41 1 2
6 Fogg, Gabrielle 10 Kennebunk 34.53 1 1
7 Lutrzykowski, Avery 9 Winthrop Rec Tra 35.59 1
8 Amero, Madeline 10 Auburn 35.89 2
9 Cooke, Adelaide 10 Falmouth 35.91 2
10 Johnson, Lia 10 Brewer 36.20 2
11 Reynolds, Mariyah 9 Waterville Parks 36.26 1
12 Theriault, Nathalie 9 Panthers 36.72 2
13 Kenney, Elise 9 Red Riot Track C 38.06 3
14 Merrill, Mariah 9 Havin' Fun 39.72 3
15 Renander, Kaitlynn 9 AYS 40.52 3
Event 95 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Kate 12 Panthers 28.35 1 10
2 Keisman, Hannah 12 Panthers 30.01 1 8
3 Pettaway, Alexandra 12 Saco Bay Strider 30.49 1 6
4 Petersen, Claire 12 Hampden 30.75 1 4
5 Kirk, Katherine 12 Scarborough Rec. 30.82 1 2
6 LaBrecque, Holly 12 Red Riot Track C 32.16 1 1
7 Berthiaume, Ciera 12 Windham 32.45 2
8 Jenson, Erica 11 Waterville Parks 32.47 2
9 Ware, Carley 10 Panthers 33.01 1
10 Dow, Samantha 11 Saco Bay Strider 33.35 2
11 Sautter, Breeann 11 Lewiston Recreat 33.61 2
12 DeHaas, Abby 12 Hampden 33.76 2
13 Berube, Logan 11 Auburn 33.80 1
14 Duncombe, Heidi 12 Sebasticook 33.99 2
15 Beaudet, Anna 12 Auburn 34.07 2
16 Pomerliau, Maggie 11 Augusta 34.54 3
17 Jackson, Ashleigh 11 Auburn 35.66 3
18 Norris, Calleigh 11 AYS 38.11 3
19 Tyce, Carla 11 Augusta 39.47 3
20 Coull, Jamie 11 Augusta 39.78 3
Event 96 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turton, Emma-Jane 14 Panthers 27.23 1 10
2 Prescott, Maddison 14 Unattached 27.76 1 8
3 Jones, Olivia 14 Saco Bay Strider 28.81 1 6
4 Shoemaker, Lauren 14 Windham 29.11 1 4
5 Batchelder, Jessica 14 York Parks and R 29.37 1 2
6 Byrne, Marley 13 Auburn 29.52 1 1
7 Chisholm, Avery 14 Auburn 30.19 1
8 Burgason, Emma 14 Old Town 30.61 1
9 Hall, Sara 13 Old Town 31.26 2
10 Libby, Kianna 14 Havin' Fun 31.63 2
11 Silverman, Maisie 14 Brunswick 31.63 2
12 Christensen, Jennifer 13 Waterville Parks 31.72 2
13 Turmel, Therese 13 Lewiston Recreat 33.02 2
14 Russell, Lauren 14 Saco Bay Strider 33.10 2
15 Sullivan, Rory 13 Old Town 35.72 2
16 Round, Jessica 14 Red Riot Track C 35.76 2
Event 97 4x100 Meter Relay MITE Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' 1:11.16 10
2 Kennebunk Track 'A' 1:15.14 8
3 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'B' 1:16.28 6
4 Panther Track Club 'A' 1:24.05 4
5 Central Track Club 'A' 1:31.06 2
6 Old Town Track Club 'A' 1:36.08 1
-- Auburn Running Club 'A' DQ
Event 98 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andy Valley Runners 'A' 1:06.65 10
2 Windham Recreation 'A' 1:07.22 8
3 Andy Valley Runners 'B' 1:11.50 6
4 Panther Track Club 'A' 1:12.43 4
Event 99 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampden Track Club 'A' 1:03.95 10
2 Portland Rec 'A' 1:08.65 8
3 Andy Valley Runners 'A' 1:09.12 6
4 Gorham Recreation 'A' 1:10.45 4
Event 100 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 54.18 10
2 Gorham Recreation 'A' 55.12 8
3 Windham Recreation 'A' 56.05 6
4 Auburn Running Club 'A' 59.94 4
Event 101 4x100 Meter Relay MITE Girls
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 1:11.58 2 10
2 Andy Valley Runners 'A' 1:14.62 2 8
3 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' 1:17.58 2 6
4 Old Town Track Club 'A' 1:18.47 2 4
5 Falmouth Community Track 'A' 1:21.43 1 2
6 Portland Rec 'A' 1:22.38 2 1
7 Panther Track Club 'A' 1:25.69 2
8 Auburn Running Club 'A' 1:27.74 1
9 Central Track Club 'A' 1:28.37 2
10 Panther Track Club 'B' 1:38.54 1
-- Red Riot Track Club 'A' DQ 2
Event 102 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' 1:09.49 2 10
2 Cumberland Recreation 'A' 1:09.61 2 8
3 Panther Track Club 'A' 1:09.99 2 6
4 Old Town Track Club 'A' 1:11.30 2 4
5 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'B' 1:12.19 2 2
6 Brewer Track Club 'A' 1:14.25 2 1
7 Old Town Track Club 'B' 1:15.37 1
8 Gorham Recreation 'A' 1:16.57 1
9 Central Track Club 'A' 1:19.29 1
10 Panther Track Club 'B' 1:22.07 2
11 Somerset Striders 'A' 1:25.13 1
Event 103 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' 59.01 10
2 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 1:01.93 8
3 Sebasticook Valley Striders 'A' 1:03.97 6
4 Panther Track Club 'A' 1:05.71 4
5 Saco Bay Striders 'A' 1:06.11 2
6 Auburn Running Club 'A' 1:09.65 1
7 Kennebunk Track 'A' 1:09.80
8 Havin' Fun 'A' 1:22.09
Event 104 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennebunk Track 'A' 57.08 10
2 Auburn Running Club 'A' 1:00.29 8
3 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 1:01.31 6
4 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' 1:02.86 4
5 Portland Rec 'A' 1:02.86 2
6 Panther Track Club 'A' 1:03.49 1
7 Lewiston Recreation 'A' 1:03.81
8 Red Riot Track Club 'A' 1:04.02
Event 105 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waterville Parks and Rec 'A' 5:48.52 10
2 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 6:02.00 8
3 Panther Track Club 'A' 6:15.66 6
4 Auburn Running Club 'A' 6:33.54 4
Event 106 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cumberland Recreation 'A' 4:55.15 10
Event 107 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panther Track Club 'A' 4:18.88 10
2 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' 4:25.08 8
3 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 4:38.80 6
4 Gorham Recreation 'A' 4:45.97 4
5 Auburn Running Club 'A' 5:06.15 2
6 Panther Track Club 'B' 5:21.05 1
7 Havin' Fun 'A' 5:26.08
Event 108 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennebunk Track 'A' 5:54.93 10
2 Old Town Track Club 'A' 6:01.90 8
3 Brewer Track Club 'A' 6:06.58 6
4 Gorham Recreation 'A' 6:18.58 4
5 Panther Track Club 'A' 6:25.29 2
6 Old Town Track Club 'B' 6:26.99 1
Event 109 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 5:02.74 10
2 Brunswick Track & Field 'A' 5:27.06 8
3 Red Riot Track Club 'A' 5:31.69 6
4 Lewiston Recreation 'A' 5:41.94 4
5 Panther Track Club 'A' 5:43.46 2
6 Auburn Running Club 'A' 5:52.73 1
7 Havin' Fun 'A' 6:03.42
Event 110 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Old Town Track Club 'A' 4:51.96 10
2 Kennebunk Track 'A' 4:59.09 8
3 Panther Track Club 'A' 5:01.93 6
4 Windham Recreation 'A' 5:17.90 4
5 Portland Rec 'A' 5:33.92 2
6 Panther Track Club 'B' 5:36.20 1
7 Havin' Fun 'A' 5:52.94
Event 111 4x100 Meter Relay MITE Mixed
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York Parks and Recreation 'A' 1:23.62 2 10
2 Windham Recreation 'A' 1:24.13 2 8
3 Kennebunk Track 'A' 1:27.06 2 6
4 Brewer Track Club 'A' 1:30.51 1 4
5 Gorham Recreation 'A' 1:33.09 1 2
6 Somerset Striders 'A' 1:36.76 2 1
7 Havin' Fun 'A' 1:37.51 2
8 Panther Track Club 'A' 2:10.44 1
-- Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' DQ 2
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windham Recreation 'A' 1:06.24 10
2 Andy Valley Runners 'A' 1:07.71 8
3 Red Riot Track Club 'A' 1:11.95 6
4 Portland Rec 'A' 1:12.40 4
5 Woolwich Junior Athletics 'A' 1:15.32 2
6 Kennebunk Track 'A' 1:16.88 1
7 Auburn Running Club 'A' 1:20.09
8 Havin' Fun 'A' 1:23.73
Event 113 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Mixed
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cumberland Recreation 'A' 1:06.49 10
2 Kennebunk Track 'A' 1:06.94 8
3 Central Track Club 'A' 1:07.09 6
4 Auburn Running Club 'A' 1:09.02 4
5 Scarborough Rec. T. C. 'A' 1:09.30 2
6 Windham Recreation 'A' 1:09.97 1
7 Gorham Recreation 'A' 1:10.18
Event 114 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Mixed
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panther Track Club 'A' 52.58 10
2 Waterville Parks and Rec 'A' 54.47 8
3 Windham Recreation 'A' 56.50 6
4 Woolwich Junior Athletics 'A' 57.07 4
5 Windham Recreation 'B' 1:02.40 2
6 Kennebunk Track 'A' 1:02.66 1
Event 115 Shot Put intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kates, Jordan 15 Lisbon 29-01.25 10
2 Whalen, Katie 15 Havin' Fun 25-07.25 8
3 Cookson-Garland, Samanth 15 Winslow Rec 22-00.00 6
Event 116 Shot Put intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whalen, Tony 15 Panthers 36-06.00 10
2 Chute, Austin 15 Panthers 36-00.00 8
3 Kearsley, Brian 15 Kennebunk 31-05.25 6
4 Birch, Sam 15 Augusta 30-07.75 4
5 Kates, Benjamin 15 Lisbon 29-04.75 2
Event 117 Discus Throw intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heath, Masha 15 Woolwich 53-07 10
2 Kates, Jordan 15 Lisbon 49-08 8
3 Cookson-Garland, Samanth 15 Winslow Rec 43-03 6
Event 118 Discus Throw intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chute, Austin 15 Panthers 119-01 10
2 Birch, Sam 15 Augusta 97-02 8
3 Kates, Benjamin 15 Lisbon 58-05 6
Event 119 Long Jump intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Folsom, Lindsey 15 Augusta 13-02.00 10
2 Bolduc, Erin 15 Augusta 12-10.50 8
3 Byther, Kelsey 15 Old Town 10-11.75 6
Event 120 Long Jump intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whalen, Tony 15 Panthers 18-08.75 10
2 Kearsley, Brian 15 Kennebunk 14-05.25 8
Event 122 Triple Jump intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Whalen, Tony 15 Panthers 36-05.00
2 Hopkins, Sam 15 Augusta 36-00.25
3 Buczkowski, Matthew 15 Woolwich 29-05.25
4 Birch, Sam 15 Augusta 27-10.25
5 Corkum, Jonah 15 AYS 25-10.00
-- McClure, Jeremy 15 Panthers FOUL
Event 124 High Jump intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whalen, Tony 15 Panthers 5-00.00 10
2 Chute, Austin 15 Panthers J5-00.00 8
3 Kearsley, Brian 15 Kennebunk J5-00.00 6
4 Buczkowski, Matthew 15 Woolwich 4-10.00 4
-- Corkum, Jonah 15 AYS NH
Event 125 Pole Vault intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Folsom, Lindsey 15 Augusta 9-10.50
-- Byther, Kelsey 15 Old Town NH
Event 126 Pole Vault intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkins, Sam 15 Augusta 10-00.00
Event 127 Javelin Throw intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kates, Jordan 15 Lisbon 96-00 10
2 Cookson-Garland, Samanth 15 Winslow Rec 58-03 8
Event 128 Javelin Throw intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopkins, Sam 15 Augusta 154-01 10
2 Chute, Austin 15 Panthers 149-07 8
Event 135 100 Meter Hurdles intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Folsom, Lindsey 15 Augusta 17.48
2 Bolduc, Erin 15 Augusta 18.27
3 Heath, Masha 15 Woolwich 19.20
Event 136 100 Meter Hurdles intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkins, Sam 15 Augusta 16.72
Event 138 100 Meter Dash intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McClure, Jeremy 15 Panthers 12.84
Event 140 1500 Meter Run intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kates, Benjamin 15 Lisbon 5:32.91
Event 141 400 Meter Dash intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bolduc, Erin 15 Augusta 1:07.80
2 Heath, Masha 15 Woolwich 1:15.22
3 Whalen, Katie 15 Havin' Fun 1:17.72
Event 142 400 Meter Dash intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================

34 of 35 8/10/2009 8:47 PM
1 Buczkowski, Matthew 15 Woolwich 1:04.34
Event 144 800 Meter Run intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mathis, Houston 15 Waldo 2:26.25
2 Birch, Sam 15 Augusta 2:55.59
Event 146 200 Meter Dash intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McClure, Jeremy 15 Panthers 26.43
2 Buczkowski, Matthew 15 Woolwich 29.13




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News