Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

76th Annual Around Cape Ann 25K

Gloucester, MA, September 7, 2009

[Age Group Awards | Cape Ann Residents | Mens Open Team | Mens Master Team | Womens Open Team | Womens Master Team ]

Overall Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                      76th Annual Around Cape Ann 25K
                     Monday September 7, 2009 9:00 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Div   City       St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== ===== ========== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Aschbrenner      1/78   M3039 Waltham    MA GBTC       1:28:18  5:42 
    2 Henry Scollard        1/111  M4049 Cambridge  MA CRC        1:30:05  5:48 
    3 Tristan Colangelo     1/46   M2029 Gloucester MA            1:30:20  5:49 
    4 Tomoaki Uchiki        2/78   M3039 JamaicaPla MA GBTC       1:31:42  5:55 
    5 Edward Breen          2/46   M2029 Medford    MA GBTC       1:32:59  6:00 
    6 Bruce Davie           2/111  M4049 Cambridge  MA GBTC       1:34:52  6:07 
    7 John Chesto           3/78   M3039 So.Boston  MA GBTC       1:35:10  6:08 
    8 Michael Tammaro       3/111  M4049 KINGSTON   RI            1:37:20  6:16 
    9 Tara Wommack          1/66   F2029 JamaicaPla MA GBTC       1:38:50  6:22 
   10 Michael Girouard      4/78   M3039 Reading    MA            1:38:56  6:23 
   11 Mark Bell             4/111  M4049 Sudbury    MA BAA        1:39:17  6:24 
   12 Jeffrey Silveira      5/111  M4049 Watertown  MA SRR        1:39:36  6:25 
   13 Timothy Short         3/46   M2029 Burlington MA WICKED     1:39:44  6:26 
   14 Brian Hamill          5/78   M3039 Watertown  MA COMMUNITY  1:40:27  6:28 
   15 Jason Salony          4/46   M2029 Cambridge  MA CRC        1:40:28  6:28 
   16 David Corbett         5/46   M2029 Stoneham   MA MYSTIC     1:41:03  6:31 
   17 Diona Fulton          2/66   F2029 Somerville MA SRR        1:41:42  6:33 
   18 John Blowin           6/78   M3039 Medford    MA GBTC       1:41:55  6:34 
   19 Dustin Barnes         6/46   M2029 BOSTON     MA GBTC       1:42:43  6:37 
   20 Rich Voto             6/111  M4049 Boston     MA L STREET   1:42:47  6:37 
   21 Kevin Guarnotta       7/78   M3039 JamaicaPla MA            1:43:15  6:39 
   22 Bob Carroll           8/78   M3039 Hamilton   MA            1:43:33  6:40 
   23 Rob Mirabile          9/78   M3039 Stoneham   MA            1:43:34  6:41 
   24 Laurence Olsen        1/42   M6069 Hopedale   MA TVFR       1:44:40  6:45 
   25 Katie Taormina        3/66   F2029 Yonkers    NY TEAM GLOU  1:45:04  6:46 
   26 John Dowling          1/78   M5059 WARNER     NH            1:45:09  6:47 
   27 Donald Burke          2/78   M5059 Mansfield  MA NORWOOD    1:45:29  6:48 
   28 David Consigli        7/111  M4049                          1:45:35  6:48 
   29 Marty Lechleider      3/78   M5059 N.Andover  MA WRT        1:45:42  6:49 
   30 Hans Weissenburger    8/111  M4049                          1:45:56  6:50 
   31 Hernando Rodriguez    9/111  M4049 Lynn       MA            1:46:42  6:53 
   32 Jesse Bump           10/78   M3039 Charlestow MA BAA        1:46:47  6:53 
   33 Tim Maul             10/111  M4049 Wellesley  MA SRR        1:46:52  6:53 
   34 Tim Morin             7/46   M2029 Somerville MA SRR        1:47:05  6:54 
   35 Jon Ethington         8/46   M2029 Gloucester MA GAC        1:47:16  6:55 
   36 Ezra Sykes           11/78   M3039 So.Boston  MA            1:47:24  6:55 
   37 Scott Jackson        11/111  M4049 Georgetown MA NORTH STRE 1:47:25  6:55 
   38 Jason Patch          12/78   M3039 Topsfield  MA            1:47:31  6:56 
   39 Andrew Merlino       12/111  M4049 Burlington MA SHAMROCK   1:47:32  6:56 
   40 Jonathan Wyner       13/111  M4049 Arlington  MA CSU        1:47:41  6:56 
   41 Michael Whalen       14/111  M4049 Beverly    MA            1:47:48  6:57 
   42 Beth Coughlin         1/78   F3039 Newton     MA BAA        1:47:51  6:57 
   43 jeff lane            13/78   M3039 Medford    MA NOUGATS    1:47:56  6:57 
   44 Keith Purrier        15/111  M4049 Mansfield  MA            1:48:11  6:58 
   45 Terry Connelly        4/78   M5059 ELIOT      ME            1:48:14  6:59 
   46 Daniel MacAlpine      5/78   M5059 Ipswich    MA            1:48:18  6:59 
   47 Gregory Esbitt       14/78   M3039 Salem      MA            1:48:19  6:59 
   48 Edward Faulkner       9/46   M2029 Somerville MA            1:48:23  6:59 
   49 matthew anderson     10/46   M2029 JamaicaPla MA            1:48:25  6:59 
   50 Erin Wyner            4/66   F2029 Medford    MA SRR        1:48:35  7:00 
   51 Andrew Schneider     15/78   M3039 Arlington  MA SRR        1:48:49  7:01 
   52 Aaron Judge          11/46   M2029 SOUTH HADL MA            1:48:50  7:01 
   53 Marc Blandin         12/46   M2029 W. Yarmout MA            1:49:01  7:02 
   54 Frank Row            16/111  M4049 N.Reading  MA GTD        1:49:06  7:02 
   55 Christopher Hussey   17/111  M4049 W.Roxbury  MA PRC        1:49:14  7:02 
   56 Christy Benstelle     2/78   F3039 Cambridge  MA GBTC       1:49:20  7:03 
   57 Matthew Manney       18/111  M4049 Reading    MA            1:49:31  7:03 
   58 Devon Skerritt       16/78   M3039 Townsend   MA SQRR       1:49:32  7:04 
   59 David Wessman         6/78   M5059 SCITUATE   MA            1:49:37  7:04 
   60 Jean-Chris Bertrand  19/111  M4049 Salisbury  MA WCRC       1:49:42  7:04 
   61 Lacy Alves            5/66   F2029 Gloucester MA TEAM GLOU  1:49:43  7:04 
   62 Japa Volchok         17/78   M3039 Arlington  MA            1:49:51  7:05 
   63 Gregory Whyman       18/78   M3039 Boxborough MA            1:49:52  7:05 
   64 Frank Georges        19/78   M3039 Lowell     MA SRR        1:49:59  7:05 
   65 Ron Kennedy          20/111  M4049 Byfield    MA            1:50:06  7:06 
   66 Geoff Getz           20/78   M3039 Sudbury    MA            1:50:14  7:06 
   67 Harold Jarvis         7/78   M5059 Hopedale   MA TVFR       1:50:30  7:07 
   68 Jeff Gould           21/111  M4049 Westminste MA NMC        1:50:39  7:08 
   69 Kyle Johnson         13/46   M2029 RockPort   MA            1:50:47  7:08 
   70 Omar Youssef         14/46   M2029 Dracut     MA            1:50:52  7:09 
   71 Annie Rose Willis     6/66   F2029 Danvers    MA            1:50:55  7:09 
   72 David Risgin         22/111  M4049 Winchester MA WINCHESTER 1:51:11  7:10 
   73 Mark van Hussen      21/78   M3039 Winchester MA WINCHESTER 1:51:15  7:10 
   74 Brad Heathcote       15/46   M2029 Lincoln    RI            1:51:17  7:10 
   75 Andrew McLaughlin     8/78   M5059 Georgetown MA            1:51:20  7:10 
   76 Amanda Walsh          7/66   F2029 Brighton   MA            1:51:29  7:11 
   77 Kevin Littman        22/78   M3039 Gloucester MA TEAM GLOU  1:51:34  7:11 
   78 James Imprescia       2/42   M6069 Leominster MA NMC        1:51:35  7:11 
   79 James Garcia          9/78   M5059 GRANITEVIL MA GLRR       1:51:37  7:12 
   80 Daniel Walsh         10/78   M5059 CONCORD    NH            1:51:42  7:12 
   81 Richard Clark        11/78   M5059 Fedding Hi MA GSH        1:51:46  7:12 
   82 Darryl Smith         12/78   M5059 Winchester MA SHAMROCK   1:52:02  7:13 
   83 Daniel Giacalone     16/46   M2029 Dedham     MA CRR        1:52:04  7:13 
   84 Seth Miles           23/78   M3039 Georgetown MA            1:52:12  7:14 
   85 David Murphy         23/111  M4049 VIENNA     VA            1:52:16  7:14 
   86 Mickey Reidy         13/78   M5059 Yonkers    NY            1:52:18  7:14 
   87 Trevor Kusiak        17/46   M2029 Dorchester MA COMMUNITY  1:52:21  7:14 
   88 Scott Rumrill        24/78   M3039 Cambridge  MA            1:52:29  7:15 
   89 Greg Mastrangelo     18/46   M2029 Middleton  MA            1:52:39  7:16 
   90 Mark Tuttle          25/78   M3039 Salem      MA WICKED     1:52:40  7:16 
   91 Kiko Brackes         24/111  M4049 BOSTON     MA            1:52:43  7:16 
   92 Nathaniel Farny      26/78   M3039 Cambridge  MA            1:52:57  7:17 
   93 Bob Lindberg         25/111  M4049 RockPort   MA            1:53:06  7:17 
   94 Roger Martell Jr.    27/78   M3039 Beverly    MA GAC        1:53:15  7:18 
   95 Colleen Ryan          3/78   F3039 Danvers    MA            1:53:19  7:18 
   96 Rich Thornett        28/78   M3039 Salem      MA            1:53:27  7:19 
   97 Amy Ahearn            8/66   F2029 Wenham     MA            1:53:35  7:19 
   98 Michael Ferrari      26/111  M4049 MANSFIELD  MA            1:53:49  7:20 
   99 Harold Beard         14/78   M5059 Peabody    MA            1:54:35  7:23 
  100 Donald Dwight        27/111  M4049 W.         Ne WCRC       1:54:44  7:24 
  101 Robert Hall          28/111  M4049 Byfield    MA            1:54:51  7:24 
  102 Mark Morrissette     29/111  M4049 AUBURN     NH ALLIANCE   1:54:52  7:24 
  103 Matt Whitcomb        29/78   M3039 Lexington  MA TNT        1:54:57  7:24 
  104 Lawrence Ryan        30/111  M4049 SCITUATE   MA            1:55:03  7:25 
  105 Brian Reynolds       15/78   M5059 Beverly    MA            1:55:13  7:25 
  106 Gerrick Rodrigues    30/78   M3039 Marblehead MA            1:55:16  7:26 
  107 Suzanne Chaves        9/66   F2029 Danvers    MA            1:55:19  7:26 
  108 Ted Heller           31/111  M4049 BEDFORD    MA            1:55:24  7:26 
  109 Patrick Inman        32/111  M4049 Chelmsford MA            1:55:28  7:26 
  110 Daniel Hill          31/78   M3039 N.Andover  MA GOON SQUAD 1:55:35  7:27 
  111 Meredith Stanford    10/66   F2029 Brookline  MA            1:55:50  7:28 
  112 Brandon Villarreal   32/78   M3039 CHELSEA    MA SRR        1:55:52  7:28 
  113 Stephen Langlois     33/111  M4049 Reading    MA MYSTIC     1:55:53  7:28 
  114 John Shuster         19/46   M2029 Braintree  MA            1:56:04  7:29 
  115 Laurie Nahigian       4/78   F3039 So.Boston  MA TUESDAY NI 1:56:11  7:29 
  116 Nat Shirley          20/46   M2029 Beverly    MA            1:56:13  7:29 
  117 Mark Flaherty        33/78   M3039 Lynn       MA            1:56:17  7:30 
  118 ryan hale            34/78   M3039 Swampscott MA            1:56:35  7:31 
  119 Noah Mondello         1/4    M0119 Gloucester MA            1:56:37  7:31 
  120 Carine Simon         11/66   F2029 Charlestow MA CRR        1:56:44  7:31 
  121 christopher ranft    35/78   M3039 Quincy     MA            1:56:53  7:32 
  122 John Martino          3/42   M6069 Sharon     MA            1:57:04  7:33 
  123 Vita Taormina         5/78   F3039 St Paul    MN            1:57:30  7:34 
  124 Brian Harmon         34/111  M4049 York       ME COASTAL    1:57:46  7:35 
  125 Steven Hall          36/78   M3039 Epsom      NH            1:57:59  7:36 
  126 Glenn Stewart        16/78   M5059 NORTH CHEL MA GLRR       1:58:12  7:37 
  127 Clifford connell     35/111  M4049 BERLIN     MA CMS        1:58:21  7:38 
  128 Rich Morrell         36/111  M4049 RockPort   MA            1:58:27  7:38 
  129 Rick Johnson         37/78   M3039 Salem      MA            1:58:28  7:38 
  130 Jim Boss             17/78   M5059 KEENE      NH            1:58:31  7:38 
  131 Edward Coleman       37/111  M4049 Auburn     MA CMS        1:58:39  7:39 
  132 Nichole Bukawski      6/78   F3039 Allston    MA            1:58:39  7:39 
  133 Dan Frisch           21/46   M2029 GRANITEVIL MA CRC        1:58:40  7:39 
  134 Kathleen Winslow      1/81   F4049 Rowley     MA            1:58:43  7:39 
  135 Wendy Palto           7/78   F3039 Medford    MA SRR        1:58:55  7:40 
  136 Glenn Swanbon        38/111  M4049 MAYNARD    MA MVS        1:58:56  7:40 
  137 Christopher Dewolfe  38/78   M3039 Gloucester MA            1:58:57  7:40 
  138 Zoltan Janosi        39/111  M4049 Watertown  MA            1:59:02  7:40 
  139 DAVID REIN            4/42   M6069 Beverly    MA            1:59:09  7:41 
  140 Melanie Mott         12/66   F2029 Somerville MA            1:59:12  7:41 
  141 Stephen Peckiconis   18/78   M5059 BOSTON     MA CSU        1:59:23  7:42 
  142 Myles Wilson         39/78   M3039 Newburypor MA WCRC       1:59:47  7:43 
  143 Uday Mandhata        22/46   M2029 Framingham MA ASHA       1:59:53  7:44 
  144 Karen Ringheiser      2/81   F4049 Carlisle   MA BAA        2:00:07  7:44 
  145 Kathleen Celio        8/78   F3039 Brookline  MA            2:00:16  7:45 
  146 Donald Basso         19/78   M5059 Hopedale   MA TVFR       2:00:29  7:46 
  147 Cj Norgaard          40/78   M3039 Wayland    MA TRIFIT     2:00:32  7:46 
  148 Gary Freedman        40/111  M4049 Marblehead MA NSS        2:00:38  7:46 
  149 Steve Cooper         41/111  M4049 N.Andover  MA            2:00:47  7:47 
  150 Jeff Larson          42/111  M4049 Arlington  MA            2:00:50  7:47 
  151 Lauree Cameron Eckl   3/81   F4049 Carlisle   MA CSU        2:00:52  7:47 
  152 Rob Roesler          43/111  M4049 Ipswich    MA            2:00:54  7:47 
  153 Daniel Rosenthal     20/78   M5059 Boxford    MA PETARDS    2:00:58  7:48 
  154 Michael Burns        44/111  M4049 N.         Bi SHAMROCK   2:01:06  7:48 
  155 William Romito       21/78   M5059 Belchertow MA            2:01:08  7:48 
  156 Mauricio Gomez       41/78   M3039 Cambridge  MA CRR        2:01:09  7:48 
  157 Martyn Richards       5/42   M6069 Georgetown MA            2:01:09  7:48 
  158 Kevin Russell        45/111  M4049 Bedford    MA            2:01:14  7:49 
  159 Diedre Cullen        13/66   F2029 GRANITEVIL MA            2:01:51  7:51 
  160 Eric Yee             42/78   M3039 Woburn     MA SHAMROCK   2:02:03  7:52 
  161 Robert Wierzbicki    46/111  M4049 W.Roxbury  MA PARKWAY RU 2:02:08  7:52 
  162 Thomas Stracqualurs  43/78   M3039 STOUGHTON  MA            2:02:34  7:54 
  163 Terri Martland        1/26   F5059 Newport    RI CMS        2:02:35  7:54 
  164 Michael Hughes       47/111  M4049 Brookline  MA BOSTONFIT  2:02:38  7:54 
  165 Kathleen Burley       4/81   F4049 Rowley     MA            2:02:40  7:54 
  166 Kim Wright            5/81   F4049 Peekskill  NY            2:02:41  7:54 
  167 Hollie Meier          9/78   F3039 Boston     MA            2:02:45  7:55 
  168 Kevin Huggett        22/78   M5059 Beverly    MA            2:03:07  7:56 
  169 Joe Fronterio        23/78   M5059 Gloucester MA            2:03:12  7:56 
  170 Sue Besse             6/81   F4049 Middleton  MA NSS        2:03:17  7:57 
  171 George Bush          48/111  M4049 Gloucester MA            2:03:18  7:57 
  172 Jude Chia            23/46   M2029 FRAMINGHAM MA            2:03:24  7:57 
  173 Matt Noyes           44/78   M3039 Arlington  MA SRR        2:03:28  7:57 
  174 Sara Saba            10/78   F3039 Brighton   MA SRR        2:03:29  7:57 
  175 Christopher Linskey  49/111  M4049 Winchester MA            2:03:45  7:58 
  176 Benjamin Nosek       45/78   M3039 So.Boston  MA            2:03:47  7:59 
  177 Christian Matiaske   24/46   M2029 Salzwedel  UN SPORTACLUB 2:03:50  7:59 
  178 Deb Willard-Parker    7/81   F4049 Princeton  MA NMC        2:03:52  7:59 
  179 Thomas Klem          50/111  M4049 WAYLAND    MA            2:03:58  7:59 
  180 Robert croke         24/78   M5059 Burlington MA SHAMROCK   2:03:59  7:59 
  181 Gail Martin           8/81   F4049 Sharon     MA            2:04:02  8:00 
  182 Brooke Carroll       11/78   F3039 Hamilton   MA            2:04:13  8:00 
  183 Peter Orni            6/42   M6069 Ashburnham MA NMC        2:04:19  8:01 
  184 Keith Orni           46/78   M3039 Lunenburg  MA NMC        2:04:19  8:01 
  185 Daniel Sullivan      51/111  M4049 Manomet    MA            2:04:21  8:01 
  186 Rick Spandikow       52/111  M4049 Anaheim    CA            2:04:23  8:01 
  187 Rich Maiore          53/111  M4049 Harvard    MA            2:05:07  8:04 
  188 Rebecca Nisetich     14/66   F2029 Cambridge  MA CRR        2:05:10  8:04 
  189 Michelle Bociek       9/81   F4049 CONCORD    MA            2:05:12  8:04 
  190 Don Cuddy            25/78   M5059 MATTAPOISE MA            2:05:21  8:05 
  191 Ashley Vance         15/66   F2029 Portsmouth NH COASTAL    2:05:24  8:05 
  192 Carlo Pascucci       26/78   M5059 Boston     MA            2:05:32  8:05 
  193 Mike Beintum         25/46   M2029 Melrose    MA            2:05:33  8:05 
  194 Nick Renzulli        27/78   M5059 Needham    MA            2:05:37  8:06 
  195 Michael Jasko        28/78   M5059 W.Roxbury  MA            2:05:46  8:06 
  196 Martin Potter        47/78   M3039 Boston     MA TMIRCE     2:05:48  8:06 
  197 Elaine Ambrozaitis   16/66   F2029 Swampscott MA            2:05:50  8:06 
  198 Danny Morris         26/46   M2029 Salem      MA            2:06:11  8:08 
  199 Annette Means        10/81   F4049 Truckee    CA            2:06:31  8:09 
  200 Bob Brady             7/42   M6069 Worcester  MA CMS        2:06:32  8:09 
  201 Daniel Stahl         27/46   M2029 Ipswich    MA            2:06:54  8:11 
  202 Peg Bastien          11/81   F4049 WARNER     NH            2:06:58  8:11 
  203 Scott Masse          54/111  M4049 N.Andover  MA GOON SQUAD 2:07:00  8:11 
  204 Rob McColgan         29/78   M5059 DEDHAM     MA THIRSTY    2:07:01  8:11 
  205 John McGourty        55/111  M4049 Dedham     MA            2:07:13  8:12 
  206 Martin Davy          56/111  M4049 BOSTON     MA            2:07:15  8:12 
  207 Sinthy Kounlasa       2/26   F5059 Dover      NH            2:07:15  8:12 
  208 Charlie Farrington    8/42   M6069 Methuen    MA MVS        2:07:16  8:12 
  209 Maria Ramirez        12/81   F4049 Salem      MA            2:07:19  8:12 
  210 Emily McCloskey      17/66   F2029 Medford    MA CRR        2:07:26  8:13 
  211 Craig Pettit         30/78   M5059 NORWICH    CT            2:07:28  8:13 
  212 Ting-hsu Chen        48/78   M3039 Cambridge  MA CRR        2:07:29  8:13 
  213 Lanse Stover         31/78   M5059 Beverly    MA NSS        2:07:36  8:13 
  214 Carlyn Vaughn        18/66   F2029 Worcester  MA            2:07:37  8:13 
  215 Bo Brown             57/111  M4049 Wellesley  MA            2:07:37  8:13 
  216 Angela Boudreau      12/78   F3039 Watertown  MA            2:07:38  8:13 
  217 Taras Gurithngy      28/46   M2029 NEWTON HIG MA            2:07:42  8:14 
  218 Jason Paganelli      29/46   M2029 Bridgewate MA COLONIAL   2:07:44  8:14 
  219 Michael St. Hilaire  49/78   M3039 SALEM      NH            2:07:44  8:14 
  220 Heather Citwood      13/81   F4049 RockPort   MA            2:07:46  8:14 
  221 Jodi Bertrand        14/81   F4049 Salisbury  MA WCRC       2:07:51  8:14 
  222 Jim Porter           58/111  M4049 Weston     MA            2:07:54  8:14 
  223 Kelly Harkins        13/78   F3039 greenland  NH            2:07:55  8:15 
  224 Robyn Latessa        15/81   F4049 Asheville  NC            2:08:01  8:15 
  225 Jay Phillips         59/111  M4049 Wakefield  MA            2:08:03  8:15 
  226 Allen Smith          60/111  M4049 Topsfield  MA PETARDS    2:08:07  8:15 
  227 Norm Robbie          61/111  M4049 Attleboro  MA GBTC       2:08:20  8:16 
  228 Timothy Gicon                                               2:08:28  8:17 
  229 Michael Cardinali    50/78   M3039 JamaicaPla MA            2:08:46  8:18 
  230 Peter Fopiano        62/111  M4049 Melrose    MA MELROSE    2:08:48  8:18 
  231 Darrell Roberts      51/78   M3039 BOSTON     MA CHAMPIONS  2:08:53  8:18 
  232 Dennis Ryan          52/78   M3039 Wenham     MA NSS        2:09:03  8:19 
  233 Angie Bair           14/78   F3039 Somerville MA            2:09:07  8:19 
  234 Kevin Delaney        53/78   M3039 Nashua     NH            2:09:13  8:20 
  235 Brenda Vaillancourt  16/81   F4049 MIDDLETOWN RI            2:09:15  8:20 
  236 Mary Prysak          19/66   F2029 Sharon     MA            2:09:15  8:20 
  237 adam castoreno       54/78   M3039 chelsea    MA            2:09:29  8:21 
  238 Steve Kanaracus       9/42   M6069 Lowell     MA GLRR       2:09:35  8:21 
  239 Patrick Salony       10/42   M6069 Gloucester MA            2:09:39  8:21 
  240 Matthew Cloyd        30/46   M2029 Gloucester MA            2:09:58  8:22 
  241 Michelle Maiese      15/78   F3039 Roxbury Cr MA            2:10:04  8:23 
  242 Larry Bradley        32/78   M5059 Winchester MA            2:10:05  8:23 
  243 Richard Doyle        11/42   M6069 Lexington  MA GCS        2:10:10  8:23 
  244 Eileen Moschella     20/66   F2029 Beverly    MA            2:10:36  8:25 
  245 David Simmons        33/78   M5059 Fairhaven  MA RHODE ISLA 2:10:37  8:25 
  246 Bridget Flynn        16/78   F3039 GREENLAND  NH            2:10:38  8:25 
  247 Meaghan Wilk         17/78   F3039 Georgetown MA            2:10:42  8:25 
  248 Barbara Bell         17/81   F4049 Sudbury    MA BAA        2:10:43  8:25 
  249 Jennifer Smialek     21/66   F2029 Brookline  MA            2:10:46  8:26 
  250 James Sforza         55/78   M3039 Ipswich    MA            2:10:47  8:26 
  251 William MacDonald    63/111  M4049 Hamilton   MA            2:10:52  8:26 
  252 Kitty O'Connell       3/26   F5059 Georgetown MA            2:11:05  8:27 
  253 Ryan Grossner        31/46   M2029 ENFIELD    CT            2:11:14  8:27 
  254 Daniel McCarthy      12/42   M6069 Lexington  MA SRR        2:11:17  8:28 
  255 Dan Malerba          64/111  M4049 Lynnfield  MA            2:11:26  8:28 
  256 Peter Brook          65/111  M4049 So.Boston  MA SRR        2:11:31  8:28 
  257 ralph viger          34/78   M5059 Peabody    MA SHAMROCK   2:11:31  8:28 
  258 Claire Cummings       1/1    F0119 Norway     ME            2:11:41  8:29 
  259 George Rodriguez     66/111  M4049 N. Easton  MA            2:11:46  8:29 
  260 Amy DeLong           18/78   F3039 So.Boston  MA            2:11:47  8:29 
  261 Peter Wattles        67/111  M4049 WALPOLE    MA THIRSTY    2:11:54  8:30 
  262 eric baloy           68/111  M4049 Chelmsford MA HOPKINTON  2:11:57  8:30 
  263 Stacey Harrison      22/66   F2029 Salisbury  MA            2:11:57  8:30 
  264 Amy Fenollosa        19/78   F3039 LONGMEADOW MA            2:11:58  8:30 
  265 Bill Hees            69/111  M4049 Cambridge  MA CRC        2:12:04  8:31 
  266 Stephanie Andrews    18/81   F4049 Topsfield  MA            2:12:11  8:31 
  267 Peter Schwechheimer  70/111  M4049 South Bost MA L STREET   2:12:11  8:31 
  268 Al Catalano          35/78   M5059 Beverly    MA            2:12:15  8:31 
  269 Billy Shea           36/78   M5059 Danvers    MA WICKED     2:12:17  8:31 
  270 Christina Merritt    20/78   F3039 Gloucester MA            2:12:18  8:31 
  271 James Sweeney        37/78   M5059 W.Roxbury  MA PARKWAY RU 2:12:31  8:32 
  272 Francine Inman       19/81   F4049 Chelmsford MA            2:12:37  8:33 
  273 Annie Taormina       23/66   F2029 Yonkers    NY            2:12:47  8:33 
  274 Tom Conrad           71/111  M4049 Peabody    MA            2:12:51  8:34 
  275 thomas conley        38/78   M5059 nashua     NE GCS        2:12:57  8:34 
  276 Steve Synan          72/111  M4049 Maynard    MA            2:13:05  8:34 
  277 Anthony Reppucci     39/78   M5059 Gloucester MA TEAM GLOU  2:13:11  8:35 
  278 Julie Haynes          4/26   F5059 Swampscott MA            2:13:12  8:35 
  279 Phillip Pierce       13/42   M6069 Falmouth   MA NE65       2:13:15  8:35 
  280 Jennifer Baker       21/78   F3039 Topsfield  MA            2:13:24  8:36 
  281 Eileen Garvey        22/78   F3039 So.Boston  MA            2:13:30  8:36 
  282 Mark Lorenz          56/78   M3039 RockPort   MA            2:13:33  8:36 
  283 Pixie Harrington     20/81   F4049 Gloucester MA TEAM GLOU  2:13:38  8:37 
  284 rick walsh           40/78   M5059 W.         Ne WCRC       2:13:48  8:37 
  285 Josh Meier           32/46   M2029 Boston     MA            2:14:00  8:38 
  286 Barbara Drislane     21/81   F4049 Salem      NH            2:14:00  8:38 
  287 sandra Capoano        5/26   F5059 Danvers    MA            2:14:19  8:39 
  288 Johanna Foster       22/81   F4049 Cambridge  MA            2:14:22  8:39 
  289 Neil Spencer         73/111  M4049 Beverly    MA            2:14:23  8:40 
  290 Nick Parisi          41/78   M5059 Gloucester MA            2:14:31  8:40 
  291 Brian Cushman        42/78   M5059 Plainville MA            2:14:41  8:41 
  292 Charlie Cordischi    14/42   M6069 Haverhill  MA            2:14:45  8:41 
  293 Alice Taggart        23/78   F3039 Needham    MA            2:15:10  8:43 
  294 Ed Salley            74/111  M4049 N.Andover  MA            2:15:10  8:43 
  295 Erin Reeves          24/66   F2029 Sudbury    MA            2:15:11  8:43 
  296 Deb Tupper           23/81   F4049 RockPort   MA            2:15:12  8:43 
  297 Matthew Wigton       33/46   M2029 RockPort   MA            2:15:36  8:44 
  298 Amber-Lyn Douglas    25/66   F2029 Lexington  MA            2:15:46  8:45 
  299 Susan Woodmansee     24/78   F3039 Newburypor MA            2:15:52  8:45 
  300 Steven Kiel          75/111  M4049 Brookline  MA            2:15:52  8:45 
  301 David Pruden         57/78   M3039 Amesbury   MA            2:16:03  8:46 
  302 Nathan Breunig       34/46   M2029 So.Boston  MA            2:16:05  8:46 
  303 Sandeep Alluri       35/46   M2029 Watertown  MA ASHA       2:16:05  8:46 
  304 Joshua Benet         58/78   M3039 Boston     MA            2:16:12  8:47 
  305 Emily Rawlins        26/66   F2029 RockPort   MA            2:16:20  8:47 
  306 Daniel Sebens        36/46   M2029 Beverly    MA            2:16:26  8:47 
  307 Stephanie Kiefer     24/81   F4049 BOSTON     MA            2:16:27  8:47 
  308 Brian Barnes         15/42   M6069 Boxford    MA            2:16:34  8:48 
  309 Giuseppe Giannone    16/42   M6069 N.Reading  MA NSS        2:16:39  8:48 
  310 Dave Tyler           43/78   M5059 Lowell     MA            2:16:41  8:48 
  311 David Rossman        76/111  M4049 Rockland   MA            2:16:42  8:48 
  312 Courtenay Redis      25/78   F3039 BERKELEY   CA            2:16:43  8:49 
  313 dana satir           26/78   F3039 boston     MA            2:16:44  8:49 
  314 Allison Dryer        27/66   F2029 Somerville MA            2:16:45  8:49 
  315 Meghan Pedersen      28/66   F2029 Beverly    MA            2:16:48  8:49 
  316 Winn Gatewood        25/81   F4049 Boston     MA            2:16:48  8:49 
  317 Kate Maul            26/81   F4049 Wellesley  MA SRR        2:16:53  8:49 
  318 Tim McLaughlin       77/111  M4049 Hamilton   MA            2:16:57  8:49 
  319 Jennifer Mitchell    29/66   F2029 Allston    MA            2:16:59  8:50 
  320 Paul DiLorenzo       59/78   M3039 Haverhill  MA MVS        2:16:59  8:50 
  321 Doug Mcternan        44/78   M5059 Newburypor MA            2:17:02  8:50 
  322 Timothy Bourassa     60/78   M3039 Woburn     MA SHAMROCK   2:17:02  8:50 
  323 Nicole Prinsen       30/66   F2029 Boston     MA COMMUNITY  2:17:03  8:50 
  324 Kathryn Lang         31/66   F2029 Somerville MA            2:17:18  8:51 
  325 Patrick Canonica     17/42   M6069 Boxford    MA PETARDS    2:17:23  8:51 
  326 Steve Pepe           45/78   M5059 BEDFORD    MA SRR        2:17:25  8:51 
  327 Drew Lynch           78/111  M4049 N.Andover  MA            2:17:27  8:51 
  328 Holly Muson          27/81   F4049 Belmont    MA            2:17:28  8:51 
  329 Rebecca Imperial     28/81   F4049 Beverly    MA            2:17:29  8:51 
  330 Evan Moroan          79/111  M4049 Manchester MA            2:17:47  8:53 
  331 Adena Schutzberg     29/81   F4049 Somerville MA            2:17:47  8:53 
  332 Janice Yeaton        30/81   F4049 Swampscott MA            2:17:53  8:53 
  333 Thomas Parker        80/111  M4049 Gloucester MA            2:17:56  8:53 
  334 Margaret Ross        31/81   F4049 New York   NY            2:18:07  8:54 
  335 Heidi Kemery         27/78   F3039 Marblehead MA            2:18:12  8:54 
  336 Meg Warde            28/78   F3039 Gloucester MA            2:18:30  8:55 
  337 Robert Guay          61/78   M3039 Marblehead MA            2:18:34  8:56 
  338 Kelly Farrell        32/66   F2029 Charlestow MA            2:18:36  8:56 
  339 Paul Breen           81/111  M4049 Wellesley  MA            2:18:37  8:56 
  340 Richard H Paulsen    18/42   M6069 Woburn     MA SHAMROCK   2:18:40  8:56 
  341 Victoria Vieira      29/78   F3039 Quincy     MA            2:18:41  8:56 
  342 Dave Keeney          37/46   M2029 Brookline  MA            2:18:43  8:56 
  343 Kimberly Dwight      30/78   F3039 W.         Ne WCRC       2:18:48  8:57 
  344 Susan Grubbs         32/81   F4049 Salem      NH NORTH STRE 2:18:52  8:57 
  345 Lisa Jackson         33/81   F4049 Georgetown MA NORTH STRE 2:18:52  8:57 
  346 Deanna Lyons         34/81   F4049 Maynard    MA            2:18:57  8:57 
  347 Jason Larrabee       62/78   M3039 NewMarket  NH            2:19:01  8:57 
  348 Ed Wogan             82/111  M4049 Gloucester MA            2:19:02  8:57 
  349 Kathleen Williamson  31/78   F3039 Andover    MA            2:19:05  8:58 
  350 Amy Paquette         32/78   F3039 W. Boylsto MA NMC        2:19:07  8:58 
  351 William Peters       83/111  M4049 Manchester NH NH ATHLETI 2:19:08  8:58 
  352 Chris Clancey        38/46   M2029 Gloucester MA            2:19:10  8:58 
  353 Nathan Thebarge      39/46   M2029 Hamilton   MA            2:19:11  8:58 
  354 Virginia Dodge       33/78   F3039 Boston     MA BOSTON FIT 2:19:22  8:59 
  355 Leanne Tierney       35/81   F4049 Boxford    MA            2:19:23  8:59 
  356 Nicole Colonna       33/66   F2029 Ipswich    MA            2:19:30  8:59 
  357 Ed Mulvey            46/78   M5059 Boxford    MA            2:19:32  8:59 
  358 Rachel Gustat        34/78   F3039 Brookline  MA            2:19:38  9:00 
  359 Sara Shinn           36/81   F4049 PORTSMOUTH NH            2:19:45  9:00 
  360 Kelly Aschbrenner    35/78   F3039 Waltham    MA GBTC       2:19:58  9:01 
  361 Chetan Gavankar      63/78   M3039 Cambridge  MA ASHA       2:20:01  9:01 
  362 Edmar Upite          64/78   M3039 Georgetown MA            2:20:02  9:01 
  363 Linda Bates          37/81   F4049 Westwood   MA            2:20:08  9:02 
  364 James Mayall         65/78   M3039 Belmont    MA            2:20:12  9:02 
  365 Samy El-Guebaly      19/42   M6069 Merrimack  NH GCS        2:20:16  9:02 
  366 Krissy Nowell        36/78   F3039 Stoneham   MA MYSTIC     2:20:26  9:03 
  367 Noah Manacas         66/78   M3039 BOSTON     MA            2:20:40  9:04 
  368 Brenda Chroniak      34/66   F2029 Boston     MA            2:20:46  9:04 
  369 Robbie Blinkhorn     47/78   M5059 CRANSTON   RI            2:20:53  9:05 
  370 Larry Morris         20/42   M6069 Leominster MA NMC        2:20:54  9:05 
  371 Nick Lamberti        48/78   M5059 W.Roxbury  MA            2:20:55  9:05 
  372 Lauren Reid          38/81   F4049 Malden     MA L STREET   2:21:04  9:05 
  373 Jaquelin Hubbard     35/66   F2029 Danvers    MA            2:21:06  9:05 
  374 Annmarie Hayes       37/78   F3039 Wakefield  MA MYSTIC     2:21:13  9:06 
  375 Michael Quinn        84/111  M4049 Arlington  MA            2:21:16  9:06 
  376 luz maria davila      6/26   F5059 brookline  MA CSU        2:21:20  9:06 
  377 Allison Reedy        39/81   F4049 North Hamp NH            2:21:21  9:06 
  378 William Harned       49/78   M5059 Kensington NH            2:21:23  9:07 
  379 Cathryn Wile         36/66   F2029 Charlotte  NC            2:21:47  9:08 
  380 Christopher Wile     50/78   M5059 W.         Ne            2:21:48  9:08 
  381 Franz Blizawa        85/111  M4049 Beverly    MA            2:21:51  9:08 
  382 Kate Naples          40/81   F4049 EAST SANDW MA CCAC       2:22:05  9:09 
  383 Peter Sedgwick       86/111  M4049 North Digh MA PRMH RUNNI 2:22:21  9:10 
  384 Mary DiBurro         41/81   F4049 Boxford    MA PETARDS    2:22:22  9:10 
  385 Hima Kakaraparhi     37/66   F2029 HUDSON     MA            2:22:27  9:11 
  386 Kwang Sung           87/111  M4049 Somerville MA SRR        2:22:45  9:12 
  387 Susan Ragon           7/26   F5059 Cambridge  MA INTERSYSTE 2:22:53  9:12 
  388 Patrick Joyce        67/78   M3039 Newton     MA            2:22:54  9:12 
  389 Sarah Sheppard       38/66   F2029 Worcester  MA            2:22:55  9:12 
  390 Scott Walsh          51/78   M5059 Beverly    MA WCRC       2:23:10  9:13 
  391 Kristina Brenafe     39/66   F2029 Cambridge  MA CRC        2:23:18  9:14 
  392 John Degan           88/111  M4049 JamaicaPla MA            2:23:24  9:14 
  393 Amy Ohi              38/78   F3039 Cambridge  MA            2:23:27  9:15 
  394 Pia Dimm             39/78   F3039 JamaicaPla MA            2:23:31  9:15 
  395 Carrle Wheeler       40/78   F3039 Groveland  MA            2:23:41  9:15 
  396 Ann-Margaret Thomas  42/81   F4049 Westwood   MA            2:23:42  9:15 
  397 Christopher Tripler  89/111  M4049 Marblehead MA            2:23:51  9:16 
  398 Nancy MacDonald      43/81   F4049 Weymouth   MA            2:24:04  9:17 
  399 Meghan Branco        40/66   F2029 Lowell     MA            2:24:09  9:17 
  400 Sophia Bennett       41/66   F2029 Cambridge  MA            2:24:18  9:18 
  401 Janna Koretz         42/66   F2029 Brighton   MA COMMUNITY  2:24:38  9:19 
  402 Carven Sybil         44/81   F4049 Kittery Po ME COASTAL    2:24:56  9:20 
  403 Daniel Gorelik        2/4    M0119 Newton     MA            2:25:17  9:22 
  404 Robert DiBurro       90/111  M4049 Boxford    MA PETARDS    2:25:17  9:22 
  405 Jeaniene Donovan     45/81   F4049 Newburypor MA ACTIVE LIF 2:25:22  9:22 
  406 Marianne Withington   8/26   F5059 Plymouth   MA            2:25:27  9:22 
  407 Jennifer Noble       46/81   F4049 Gloucester MA            2:25:34  9:23 
  408 Linda Santollo       47/81   F4049 Woburn     MA            2:25:35  9:23 
  409 Andrew Gorelik       68/78   M3039 Newton     MA            2:25:36  9:23 
  410 Ram Satyaprasad       1/3    M7099 Burlington MA SHAMROCK   2:25:39  9:23 
  411 Cass Barnes          43/66   F2029 Portsmouth NH            2:25:42  9:23 
  412 Erin Lynch           41/78   F3039 Melrose    MA MELROSE    2:25:43  9:23 
  413 Jessica Tully        42/78   F3039 Manchester MA            2:25:48  9:24 
  414 Beth Lott             9/26   F5059 Gloucester MA            2:25:48  9:24 
  415 Andrew Pasquina      21/42   M6069 Manchester MA            2:25:51  9:24 
  416 Peter Cross          22/42   M6069 Boxford    MA PETARDS    2:25:53  9:24 
  417 jennifer mehrtens    43/78   F3039 Gloucester MA            2:25:53  9:24 
  418 Brian Donovan        52/78   M5059 Breckenrid CO            2:26:17  9:25 
  419 Andrea Richards      44/78   F3039 N.Reading  MA            2:26:19  9:26 
  420 Bo Piela             91/111  M4049 Marblehead MA            2:26:19  9:26 
  421 Unknown                                                     2:26:32  9:26 
  422 kathleen cohen       10/26   F5059 natick     MA            2:26:40  9:27 
  423 Mary Heller          45/78   F3039 Newton     MA            2:26:42  9:27 
  424 Heidi Lindert        46/78   F3039 Newton     MA            2:26:44  9:27 
  425 Tim Curtin           92/111  M4049 Danvers    MA            2:26:45  9:27 
  426 Anup Mohanty         40/46   M2029 East Green RI ASHA       2:27:01  9:28 
  427 Sarah Glenn          44/66   F2029 Boston     MA            2:27:07  9:29 
  428 casey bayer          45/66   F2029 boston     MA            2:27:18  9:29 
  429 JoEllen Falk         47/78   F3039 Essex      MA            2:27:26  9:30 
  430 mary roache          11/26   F5059 So.Boston  MA            2:27:34  9:30 
  431 Joanne Wilusz        48/81   F4049 Dover      NH COASTAL    2:27:36  9:31 
  432 Ted Ridout           23/42   M6069 Wayland    MA NE65       2:27:46  9:31 
  433 Maura Mangan         46/66   F2029 Chelmsford MA            2:27:47  9:31 
  434 John Dove            24/42   M6069 Arlington  MA            2:27:59  9:32 
  435 Janet Barnes         12/26   F5059 Boxford    MA            2:28:14  9:33 
  436 Jay Short            93/111  M4049 Rowley     MA GAC        2:28:22  9:33 
  437 Joy Will             47/66   F2029 Newton     MA GBTC       2:28:52  9:35 
  438 Kristan Murphy       49/81   F4049 Lynnfield  MA TUESDAY NI 2:29:00  9:36 
  439 Karen Giroux         50/81   F4049 Salem      MA            2:29:10  9:37 
  440 A Beer               69/78   M3039 Natick     MA            2:29:16  9:37 
  441 Charles Marcum       94/111  M4049 CUMBERLAND RI            2:29:24  9:37 
  442 Mike Brower          53/78   M5059 FRAMINGHAM MA            2:29:36  9:38 
  443 Renee Gagne          48/66   F2029 Woburn     MA            2:29:47  9:39 
  444 Randy Strauch        41/46   M2029 Woburn     MA SHAMROCK   2:29:47  9:39 
  445 Kirsten Peterson     51/81   F4049 Acton      MA            2:29:49  9:39 
  446 Graham Leman          3/4    M0119 Lynnfield  MA            2:29:49  9:39 
  447 Tim Creamer          54/78   M5059 Beverly    MA            2:29:50  9:39 
  448 Jennifer Royal       48/78   F3039 JamaicaPla MA            2:29:53  9:39 
  449 Herb Nipson          25/42   M6069 Cambridge  MA            2:29:56  9:40 
  450 Edward Conley        95/111  M4049 N.Reading  MA            2:30:04  9:40 
  451 Dennis McGurk        26/42   M6069 Gloucester MA NO NAME RU 2:30:05  9:40 
  452 Eric Nelson          70/78   M3039 Boston     MA            2:30:30  9:42 
  453 Bucky Rogers         42/46   M2029 Belmont    MA            2:30:42  9:43 
  454 Brian Sullivan       96/111  M4049 RockPort   MA            2:30:44  9:43 
  455 Holly Campbell       52/81   F4049 Amesbury   MA            2:30:45  9:43 
  456 Jack OConnor         55/78   M5059 Dedham     MA THIRSTY IR 2:30:48  9:43 
  457 Sally Holtzman       53/81   F4049 Marblehead MA WICKED     2:30:51  9:43 
  458 Andrew Haglin        43/46   M2029 Wilmington MA            2:30:52  9:43 
  459 Joyce Maiore         54/81   F4049 Harvard    MA            2:30:53  9:43 
  460 Carrie Mosher        49/78   F3039 Dorchester MA SRR        2:30:54  9:43 
  461 amy walsh            49/66   F2029 Andover    MA            2:31:00  9:44 
  462 Unknown                                                     2:31:04  9:44 
  463 Unknown                                                     2:31:04  9:44 
  464 Evelyn Graeff        50/78   F3039 Medford    MA            2:31:09  9:44 
  465 Judith Forman        51/78   F3039 Arlington  MA            2:31:19  9:45 
  466 Victoria Flavin      55/81   F4049 RockPort   MA MAC MILERS 2:31:34  9:46 
  467 MaryEllen Doran      56/81   F4049 Dedham     MA            2:31:44  9:47 
  468 Lynn Clarkson        13/26   F5059 RockPort   MA MAC MILERS 2:32:06  9:48 
  469 Mikhail Volfson      97/111  M4049 FRAMINGHAM MA            2:32:07  9:48 
  470 Mike Oleksak         56/78   M5059 Winchester MA            2:32:11  9:48 
  471 Christopher Avcella  57/78   M5059 WHITMAN    MA            2:32:13  9:48 
  472 Roselle Flannagan    52/78   F3039 Gloucester MA            2:32:17  9:49 
  473 Donna Plachowicz     14/26   F5059 Tewksbury  MA MYSTIC     2:32:30  9:49 
  474 Carl Wike            27/42   M6069 Framingham MA            2:33:04  9:52 
  475 Richard Sutherland   58/78   M5059 Gloucester MA            2:33:13  9:52 
  476 mark Leonard         59/78   M5059 Waltham    MA M.L.PLASTE 2:33:14  9:52 
  477 Tammy Falvey         53/78   F3039 Medfield   MA            2:33:17  9:53 
  478 Jay Caraviello       98/111  M4049 Medway     MA            2:33:18  9:53 
  479 Sharon Cload         57/81   F4049 Cambridge  MA            2:33:27  9:53 
  480 Led Fahey            99/111  M4049                          2:33:29  9:53 
  481 Jonathan MacKenzie    2/3    M7099 Chelmsford MA GLRR       2:33:39  9:54 
  482 Marcie Butler        54/78   F3039 Methuen    MA MVS        2:33:44  9:54 
  483 Jerry Cuellar       100/111  M4049                          2:33:47  9:54 
  484 Meredith Fisher      55/78   F3039 Cambridge  MA            2:34:05  9:56 
  485 Heidi Erlacher       58/81   F4049 Brighton   MA            2:34:09  9:56 
  486 Ella Bugarin         56/78   F3039 Somerville MA            2:34:11  9:56 
  487 Bob Sullivan         28/42   M6069 Brookline  MA NMC        2:34:14  9:56 
  488 Peter Perkins        29/42   M6069 Boxford    MA PETARDS    2:34:20  9:57 
  489 Reza Olia           101/111  M4049 Boxford    MA            2:34:20  9:57 
  490 Scott Platt         102/111  M4049 Watertown  MA TMIRCE     2:34:21  9:57 
  491 Matthew Breslaw       4/4    M0119 Lynnfield  MA            2:34:35  9:58 
  492 David Hayes         103/111  M4049 Wakefield  MA MELROSE    2:34:42  9:58 
  493 Lauren Whitcomb      57/78   F3039 Lexington  MA TNT        2:34:46  9:58 
  494 Vera FAjtova         15/26   F5059 Sudbury    MA            2:35:14 10:00 
  495 Diane Dexter         16/26   F5059 Billerica  MA            2:35:42 10:02 
  496 Abhishek Jain        44/46   M2029 Allston    MA ASHA       2:36:08 10:03 
  497 Karthik Viswanathan  71/78   M3039 Arlington  MA ASHA       2:36:10 10:04 
  498 Elizabeth Beck       50/66   F2029 Boston     MA            2:36:17 10:04 
  499 Tom Abbott           30/42   M6069 Natick     MA            2:36:34 10:05 
  500 David Siegrist       60/78   M5059 HUDSON     MA            2:36:36 10:05 
  501 Rathiroopa Chandras  51/66   F2029 W.Roxbury  MA            2:36:43 10:06 
  502 Edward Dowling       61/78   M5059 Plymouth   MA            2:36:51 10:06 
  503 Jamie McLaughlin     59/81   F4049 Allston    MA            2:37:14 10:08 
  504 Laura Vertun         60/81   F4049 Coto De Ca CA            2:37:14 10:08 
  505 Michael Tsappis      72/78   M3039 Gloucester MA            2:37:25 10:08 
  506 Maureen McNulty      17/26   F5059 Stoneham   MA            2:37:35 10:09 
  507 Frederic Dodge       62/78   M5059 Manchester MA            2:37:56 10:10 
  508 Joanne Decourcey     52/66   F2029 Hyde Park  MA            2:38:04 10:11 
  509 Sheryl Rosner        61/81   F4049 Lexington  MA            2:39:09 10:15 
  510 Kerry Gertz          58/78   F3039 Hamilton   MA WICKED     2:39:37 10:17 
  511 Anita Robboy          1/3    F6069 Cambridge  MA NSS        2:39:39 10:17 
  512 Bill Geary           63/78   M5059 Cumberland RI            2:39:56 10:18 
  513 David Malliaros      64/78   M5059 Milton     MA            2:40:22 10:20 
  514 Dick Doran           31/42   M6069 Dedham     MA            2:40:31 10:20 
  515 Suzie Bretisch       59/78   F3039 JamaicaPla MA            2:40:57 10:22 
  516 Jennifer Senkier     60/78   F3039 Quincy     MA            2:40:58 10:22 
  517 Jennifer Favazza     61/78   F3039 Sudbury    MA            2:40:59 10:22 
  518 Kerri Deschaine      62/78   F3039 Chelmsford MA MVS        2:41:11 10:23 
  519 Sayce Phinney        62/81   F4049 Gloucester MA            2:41:11 10:23 
  520 Marebeth DiMare      63/81   F4049 N.Reading  MA            2:41:12 10:23 
  521 Patrick Sheridan    104/111  M4049 Lowell     MA GLRR       2:41:30 10:24 
  522 Joe O'Connor         65/78   M5059 Sterling   MA CMS        2:41:37 10:25 
  523 Chuck Anderson       73/78   M3039 Manchester MA            2:41:37 10:25 
  524 Shannon Rowell       53/66   F2029 Somerville MA            2:41:39 10:25 
  525 Robert Schrater      32/42   M6069 Salem      MA            2:42:01 10:26 
  526 Robert Spurrier      33/42   M6069 Newton     MA            2:42:22 10:28 
  527 Raymond Boutotte     34/42   M6069 Pepperell  MA NMC        2:42:54 10:30 
  528 Eunice Panetta       64/81   F4049 Manchester MA NSS        2:43:07 10:31 
  529 Elizabeth Hastings   18/26   F5059 Woburn     MA SHAMROCKS  2:43:09 10:31 
  530 Jill Weiner          65/81   F4049 Nahant     MA            2:43:10 10:31 
  531 Christine Donahue    63/78   F3039 Brighton   MA            2:43:30 10:32 
  532 Jennifer Fernandes   64/78   F3039 Gloucester MA            2:43:47 10:33 
  533 Lilly Mendez         65/78   F3039 Roslindale MA            2:44:15 10:35 
  534 Kathey Moskal        66/78   F3039 Danvers    MA WICKED     2:44:18 10:35 
  535 Nicholas Ambeliotis 105/111  M4049 Gloucester MA            2:44:20 10:35 
  536 shannon turner       54/66   F2029 Danvers    MA SHAKES     2:44:27 10:36 
  537 Faith Tobon          67/78   F3039 Brockton   MA            2:44:27 10:36 
  538 Laurie Curtin        66/81   F4049 Beverly    MA            2:44:30 10:36 
  539 Shari Hewson         67/81   F4049 Beverly    MA WICKED     2:44:57 10:38 
  540 Judy Romuos          19/26   F5059 Carlilse   MA            2:44:58 10:38 
  541 Dave Murrell         66/78   M5059 Ashland    MA            2:45:10 10:38 
  542 Priyanka Harkare     55/66   F2029 Allston    MA            2:45:11 10:39 
  543 Shruti Rathore       56/66   F2029 Arlington  MA ASHA       2:45:12 10:39 
  544 Sriram Kannan        74/78   M3039 JamaicaPla MA            2:45:16 10:39 
  545 John Bubar           67/78   M5059 RockPort   MA            2:45:50 10:41 
  546 katrine bosley       68/81   F4049 Somerville MA            2:45:55 10:41 
  547 nancy capen          68/78   F3039 Lynn       MA            2:45:56 10:41 
  548 Dan Fitzpatrick      68/78   M5059 HOPKINTON  MA            2:46:03 10:42 
  549 Sandra J. Condon     69/81   F4049 Hopedale   MA            2:46:07 10:42 
  550 Tresa Cassletto      70/81   F4049 Medford    MA            2:46:18 10:43 
  551 Melissa Bourassa     71/81   F4049 Woburn     MA SHAMROCK   2:46:21 10:43 
  552 Judy Renaud          69/78   F3039 Kingston   NH            2:46:30 10:44 
  553 Richard Collette     69/78   M5059 Wakefield  MA            2:46:31 10:44 
  554 Raelee Poremba       57/66   F2029 Dedham     MA            2:46:36 10:44 
  555 Bryan Lyons         106/111  M4049 Methuen    MA MVS        2:46:39 10:44 
  556 Ellen Jennings       72/81   F4049 Danvers    MA MAC        2:46:39 10:44 
  557 Cynthia Reedy        20/26   F5059 Norway     ME            2:48:11 10:50 
  558 Jane Spaulding       73/81   F4049 Melrose    MA            2:48:59 10:53 
  559 William Spaulding    70/78   M5059 Melrose    MA            2:48:59 10:53 
  560 Annalee Bergquist    58/66   F2029 Burlington MA            2:49:08 10:54 
  561 Mercedes Colangelo   70/78   F3039 Cambridge  MA            2:49:24 10:55 
  562 Augustus Colangelo   75/78   M3039 Cambridge  MA            2:49:24 10:55 
  563 Catherine Kane       71/78   F3039 Wilmington MA MELROSE    2:49:26 10:55 
  564 Kendra McLaughlin    59/66   F2029 Boston     MA            2:49:42 10:56 
  565 Susan Rosa           72/78   F3039 Somerville MA BOSTONFIT  2:50:01 10:57 
  566 Sally Perkins        74/81   F4049 Essex      MA MAC        2:50:17 10:58 
  567 Alex Ripley          76/78   M3039 Lexington  MA            2:50:26 10:59 
  568 Angela Rogers        60/66   F2029 Wakefield  MA            2:50:45 11:00 
  569 Dale Granger-Eckert  21/26   F5059 Newburypor MA WCRC       2:50:57 11:01 
  570 Kathleen Bergquist   22/26   F5059 Burlington MA            2:51:12 11:02 
  571 Amy Kostka           73/78   F3039 RockPort   MA            2:51:36 11:03 
  572 Dan Ravenelle        71/78   M5059 EXETER     RI            2:51:41 11:04 
  573 Kerri Haskins        74/78   F3039 DANVILLE   NH            2:51:42 11:04 
  574 bill cummings       107/111  M4049 stratham   NH            2:52:00 11:05 
  575 Marjorie Kos          2/3    F6069 City Islan NY FLYERS     2:52:07 11:05 
  576 John E. Condon      108/111  M4049 Hopedale   MA            2:52:08 11:05 
  577 Doug Leman          109/111  M4049 Lynnfield  MA            2:52:28 11:07 
  578 Cornelia Godfrey     75/81   F4049 FRAMINGHAM MA            2:52:29 11:07 
  579 Bob Holland          72/78   M5059 Beverly    MA            2:52:36 11:07 
  580 Thomas Fernandes     77/78   M3039 Gloucester MA            2:53:11 11:09 
  581 Lisa Davidson        76/81   F4049 Salisbury  MA            2:53:20 11:10 
  582 Elizabeth Simons     75/78   F3039 Astoria    NY            2:53:37 11:11 
  583 John Simons          73/78   M5059 N.Andover  MA            2:53:37 11:11 
  584 Colin Farrell        45/46   M2029 Charlestow MA            2:54:29 11:14 
  585 Jennifer Amnott      76/78   F3039 Derry      NH SHAMROCK   2:55:51 11:20 
  586 Laura Thebarge       61/66   F2029 Hamilton   MA            2:57:28 11:26 
  587 Jim Lappel           74/78   M5059 Haverhill  MA MVS        2:58:04 11:28 
  588 Fred Gladu           35/42   M6069 Woonsocket MA            2:58:16 11:29 
  589 Diane Krygowski      77/81   F4049 Budd lake  NJ            2:58:32 11:30 
  590 Janelle Jackson      77/78   F3039 Gloucester MA            2:58:38 11:30 
  591 Dick Hoch            36/42   M6069 Fisher's I MA            2:59:42 11:35 
  592 Elizabeth Linskey    78/81   F4049 Winchester MA            3:00:54 11:39 
  593 Darla Johnson        79/81   F4049 Beverly    MA WICKED     3:00:56 11:39 
  594 Frank Kilroy, Jr     75/78   M5059 Beverly    MA WICKED     3:00:57 11:39 
  595 Christopher Orlando  76/78   M5059 Quincy     MA            3:01:32 11:42 
  596 Paul McDermott        3/3    M7099 Fitchburg  MA            3:02:18 11:45 
  597 Molly Reid           80/81   F4049 Fitchburg  MA NMC        3:02:19 11:45 
  598 Deb Fontaine         23/26   F5059 LEOMINSTER MA            3:02:19 11:45 
  599 Stephen Dowling      77/78   M5059 Kearsarge  NH WHITE MOUN 3:03:37 11:50 
  600 Todd Penrod         110/111  M4049 Newport    RI            3:04:14 11:52 
  601 Daniel Dodson        37/42   M6069 Methuen    MA            3:05:22 11:56 
  602 nicole brewer        78/78   F3039 brooklyn   NY            3:07:04 12:03 
  603 Judy Graham-Garcia   81/81   F4049 NewMarket  NH            3:07:05 12:03 
  604 Jessica Venturo      62/66   F2029 Haverhill  MA            3:07:26 12:04 
  605 Amy Davidson         24/26   F5059 Cambridge  MA            3:07:56 12:06 
  606 Margaret MAcDonald    3/3    F6069 Arlington  MA            3:07:56 12:06 
  607 Ashley Poor          63/66   F2029 Chelmsford MA            3:08:07 12:07 
  608 George Russo         38/42   M6069 Waltham    MA SRR        3:08:44 12:09 
  609 BethAnn Bligh        64/66   F2029 BRIDGEWATE MA            3:10:02 12:14 
  610 Kevin Bligh          46/46   M2029 Bridgewate MA            3:10:02 12:14 
  611 KEVIN COUNIHAN      111/111  M4049 Beverly    MA NSS        3:11:39 12:21 
  612 Andy Horiton         78/78   M3039 FORT COLLI CO            3:13:58 12:30 
  613 Dennis Donovan       78/78   M5059 SHARON     MA            3:14:00 12:30 
  614 Rita Mohanty         25/26   F5059 E. Greenwi RI ASHA       3:14:37 12:32 
  615 Kelley Hartmann      65/66   F2029 Marblehead MA            3:15:10 12:34 
  616 Jim Logan            39/42   M6069 Salem      MA DEAD HORSE 3:21:28 12:59 
  617 Stephen Lombardo     40/42   M6069 Maynard    MA            3:24:25 13:10 
  618 Jim Turner           41/42   M6069 Gloucester MA TEAM GLOU  3:27:30 13:22 
  619 Elena Sierra         26/26   F5059 Dedham     MA THIRSTY IR 3:29:25 13:29 
  620 Peter Buhl           42/42   M6069 N. Easton  MA NE65       3:42:09 14:19 
  621 Fareen A Khaja       66/66   F2029 Gloucester MA            3:58:13 15:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News