Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Iron Distance Tri/Aqua Bike at Plymouth Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 6, 2009

[Results with Splits | Aqua Bike Results | Overall Winners | Age Group | Clyde/Athena | Fastest Splits | Relay ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


         RESULTS OF THE IRON DISTANCE TRIATHLON AT PLYMOUTH ROCK
Place Bib#  Fname        Name               Age G City         St Net     Div/Tot  Div     G 
===== ================== ========== ======= === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= = 
   1     1 Raymond      Botelho    M35-39   36 M FALMOUTH     MA 9:33:12   1/8    M35-39  M 
   2    68 Dave         Sousa      M45-49   45 M BROCKTON     MA 9:58:48   1/11   M45-49  M 
   3   242 Jerry        Dezutter   M45-49   45 M HUDSON       MA 10:12:55   2/11   M45-49  M 
   4    44 John         Kichula    M40-44   40 M MEDIA        PA 10:32:37   1/11   M40-44  M 
   5     4 Craig        Moyse      M20-24   24 M HYDE PARK    NY 10:39:15   1/2    M20-24  M 
   6    16 Benjamin     Regan      M30-34   31 M BROCKTON     MA 10:40:07   1/10   M30-34  M 
   7     9 Gerald       Rothenhofe M25-29   29 M SOMERVILLE   MA 10:43:22   1/4    M25-29  M 
   8    39 Andrew       Tripp      M35-39   39 M MONTPELIER   VT 10:58:10   2/8    M35-39  M 
   9    98 Arnold       Roest      CLYDES   42 M DUXBURY      MA 10:59:17   1/6    CLYDES  M 
  10    26 Nathan       Dennis     M30-34   34 M TOLGA        QL 10:59:38   2/10   M30-34  M 
  11     6 Megan        Wiseman    F25-29   28 F HOBOKEN      NJ 11:01:26   1/2    F25-29  F 
  12    34 Tom          Christofil M35-39   38 M MANSFIELD    MA 11:04:36   3/8    M35-39  M 
  13    10 Kendall      Connerty   F30-34   31 F HANOVER      MA 11:05:14   1/3    F30-34  F 
  14    50 Deborah      Battaglia  F40-44   42 F SALT LAKE CI UT 11:21:55   1/6    F40-44  F 
  15   108 John         Werner     M35-39   39 M BROOKLINE    MA 11:32:59   4/8    M35-39  M 
  16    24 Matt         Denton     M35-39   35 M BIRMINGHAM   AL 11:37:27   5/8    M35-39  M 
  17    73 Troy         Conran     M45-49   48 M WESTMINSTER  MD 11:40:05   3/11   M45-49  M 
  18    36 Andrea       Lamb       F35-39   39 F WARWICK      RI 11:40:29   1/5    F35-39  F 
  19     5 Adam         Schneider  M25-29   26 M BROOKLYN     NY 11:42:22   2/4    M25-29  M 
  20    23 Brian        Spagnolett M30-34   34 M SHEFFIELD    MA 11:46:20   3/10   M30-34  M 
  21    55 Tom          Page       M40-44   42 M YORK         ME 11:54:01   2/11   M40-44  M 
  22     7 Thomas       Kowal      M25-29   28 M ROCHESTER HI MI 11:54:34   3/4    M25-29  M 
  23   109 Patrick      Ford       M40-44   43 M SCITUATE     MA 11:56:04   3/11   M40-44  M 
  24     2 Jennifer     Shultis    F40-44   41 F PETERBOROUGH NH 12:02:25   2/6    F40-44  F 
  25    37 Thomas       Holland    M40-44   40 M NORWELL      MA 12:09:02   4/11   M40-44  M 
  26    25 Brandon      Little     M30-34   34 M WHITE RIVER  VT 12:09:11   4/10   M30-34  M 
  27    45 Seth         Chandler   M40-44   40 M DUXBURY      MA 12:13:03   5/11   M40-44  M 
  28    41 Robin        McKeon     F40-44   40 F NORTHFIELD   MA 12:15:21   3/6    F40-44  F 
  29   103 Jeffrey      Perham     M25-29   29 M SAN DIEGO    CA 12:16:25   4/4    M25-29  M 
  30    15 Emmit        Hancock    M30-34   31 M MENLO PARK   CA 12:18:47   5/10   M30-34  M 
  31    54 Thomas       Clougherty M40-44   42 M BRIDGEWATER  MA 12:24:33   6/11   M40-44  M 
  32    70 Andrew       Novis      M45-49   46 M NEWTON       MA 12:25:30   4/11   M45-49  M 
  33    13 Tim          Wesley     M30-34   30 M GORHAM       ME 12:31:39   6/10   M30-34  M 
  34    64 Tom          Beausang   M45-49   45 M NORTH ANDOVE MA 12:32:49   5/11   M45-49  M 
  35   239 Ryan         Dobbins    M35-39   36 M NANTUCKET    MA 12:33:10   6/8    M35-39  M 
  36   240 Christopher  Pulick     M35-39   39 M ROWLEY       MA 12:33:52   7/8    M35-39  M 
  37    35 Caryn        Collings   F35-39   39 F QUINCY       MA 12:34:25   2/5    F35-39  F 
  38    74 Timothy      Duff       M45-49   49 M SOUTH BURLIN VT 12:34:43   6/11   M45-49  M 
  39    48 Michael      Cavanaugh  M40-44   42 M PLYMOUTH     MA 12:37:30   7/11   M40-44  M 
  40    57 Christopher  Zenyuh     M40-44   44 M NORTHPORT    NY 12:37:50   8/11   M40-44  M 
  41   104 Craig        Brenner    M40-44   42 M WOBURN       MA 12:43:27   9/11   M40-44  M 
  42   243 John         Zavez      M50-54   50 M BOSTON       MA 12:47:47   1/10   M50-54  M 
  43    62 Lisa         Peterson   F45-49   46 F MECHANICSBUR PA 12:52:03   1/4    F45-49  F 
  44    71 Rachel       Rothstein  F45-49   47 F NORTH EASTON MA 12:54:13   2/4    F45-49  F 
  45   241 Morgan       Scheiber   M40-44   40 M MARSHFIELD   MA 12:55:52  10/11   M40-44  M 
  46    78 David        Hart       M50-54   50 M CARLISLE     MA 12:57:52   2/10   M50-54  M 
  47    32 Kristin      Yannetti   F35-39   38 F TOPSFIELD    MA 13:00:41   3/5    F35-39  F 
  48    29 David        Harvey     M35-39   37 M PLYMOUTH     MA 13:01:11   8/8    M35-39  M 
  49    65 Joseph       Shayka     M45-49   45 M SYRACUSE     NY 13:04:20   7/11   M45-49  M 
  50    82 Josh         Nemzer     M50-54   52 M MILTON       MA 13:10:29   3/10   M50-54  M 
  51   100 Tim          Davis      CLYDES   45 M N ANDOVER    MA 13:11:21   2/6    CLYDES  M 
  52    83 Donald       Murphy     M50-54   51 M BETHPAGE     NY 13:19:08   4/10   M50-54  M 
  53    90 Ed           Berk       M55-59   56 M BOXFORD      MA 13:27:33   1/3    M55-59  M 
  54    69 Patty        Loubris    F45-49   46 F BEVERLY      MA 13:27:56   3/4    F45-49  F 
  55     3 Dave         Bakker     M20-24   24 M BEDMINSTER   NE 13:32:00   2/2    M20-24  M 
  56    89 Stephen      Gosling    M55-59   56 M PLYMOUTH     MA 13:33:47   2/3    M55-59  M 
  57   101 James        Miles      CLYDES   46 M VERO BEACH   FL 13:42:42   3/6    CLYDES  M 
  58     8 Stehpanie    Morse      F25-29   28 F SANTA MONICA CA 13:47:09   2/2    F25-29  F 
  59    47 Krista       Schepanovs F40-44   41 F HARVARD      MA 13:47:35   4/6    F40-44  F 
  60    95 Ken          Clark      CLYDES   38 M MANSFIELD    MA 13:49:43   4/6    CLYDES  M 
  61    31 Kathryn      Poston     F35-39   39 F SPRING       TX 13:50:17   4/5    F35-39  F 
  62    14 Georgina     Duff       F30-34   31 F WASHINGTON D CT 13:56:30   2/3    F30-34  F 
  63    72 Mark         Wiggins    M45-49   47 M GALES FERRY  CT 14:02:35   8/11   M45-49  M 
  64    63 John         England    M45-49   45 M CASCO        ME 14:03:42   9/11   M45-49  M 
  65    20 Michael      Bolger     M30-34   32 M BROCKTON     MA 14:05:59   7/10   M30-34  M 
  66    12 Brendan      Dillon     M30-34   30 M BOULDER      CO 14:12:57   8/10   M30-34  M 
  67   102 James        Thull      CLYDES   52 M FREDERICKSBU VA 14:18:56   5/6    CLYDES  M 
  68    46 Eva          Basehart   F40-44   42 F AMHERST      NY 14:24:56   5/6    F40-44  F 
  69    61 Joy          Dubin Gros F45-49   45 F S. WOODSTOCK VT 14:30:15   4/4    F45-49  F 
  70    85 Richard      Ellis      M50-54   52 M BRAINTREE    MA 14:30:40   5/10   M50-54  M 
  71    66 Steven       Rand       M45-49   45 M COLD SPRING  NY 14:31:14  10/11   M45-49  M 
  72    18 Eirette      Santiago   F30-34   33 F HOLLIS       NH 14:32:06   3/3    F30-34  F 
  73    28 Linda        Harvey     F35-39   36 F PLYMOUTH     MA 14:37:39   5/5    F35-39  F 
  74   106 Sal          Genovese   M40-44   44 M MARBLEHEAD   MA 14:43:26  11/11   M40-44  M 
  75    17 Lou          Donofrio   M30-34   31 M WALLINGFORD  PA 14:51:14   9/10   M30-34  M 
  76    88 Paul         Kalker     M50-54   54 M COMMACK      NY 14:51:41   6/10   M50-54  M 
  77    56 Susan        Haag       F40-44   43 F JACKSONVILLE FL 14:56:59   6/6    F40-44  F 
  78    79 Jack         Wainwright M50-54   50 M PEMBROKE     MA 15:11:50   7/10   M50-54  M 
  79    92 Bruce        Goulart    M55-59   59 M NEWTOWN      CT 15:18:08   3/3    M55-59  M 
  80    75 Robert       Wolmer     M45-49   49 M TENAFLY      NJ 15:21:13  11/11   M45-49  M 
  81    84 Ed           Barth      M50-54   51 M FRANKLIN     MA 15:29:57   8/10   M50-54  M 
  82    80 Eric         Johnson    M50-54   50 M METHUEN      MA 15:34:34   9/10   M50-54  M 
  83   244 Carl         Morrishow  M50-54   53 M BRONX        NY 15:43:59  10/10   M50-54  M 
  84    11 Gary         White      M30-34   31 M BOSTON       MA 15:45:07  10/10   M30-34  M 
  85    97 Stephen      Barrett    CLYDES   41 M SCITUATE     MA 15:45:36   6/6    CLYDES  M
  86    99 Thomas       Lecour     CLYDES   41 M MANHATTA     IL 18:31:07   8/9    CLYDES  M 
  87    96 Sid          Parker     CLYDES   40 M VERO BEA     FL 18:31:07   9/9    CLYDES  M 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News