Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual D.W. Field Triathlon - Bike, Boat & Run

Brockton, MA, September 20, 2009

Results

For more race information, see D. W. Field Triathlon - Bike, Boat & Run.

2009 D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results
14 Mile Bike, 1.7 Mile Boat, 10K Run
	
Overall Time Results
	 	 	 	 
Plc	Team Name 	Team #	Finish	Division Name
1	John Flanagan	246	1:34:40	Ironman < 30
2	Jeff Gilman's Team	247	1:40:10	Coed Team
3	Scott Linquist	230	1:41:17	Ironman 40+
4	Orange Crush	233	1:41:47	Coed Team
5	Jason Baer	234	1:42:49	Ironman 30+
6	Tazmanian Devils	225	1:44:09	All Male Team
7	Ted Coyle 	249	1:47:13	Ironman 40+
8	John Saville	206	1:49:10	Ironman 40+
9	Angel Grant	216	1:49:35	Coed Team
10	Michael Melnikov	243	1:53:18	Ironman 50+
11	Tyros     	228	1:53:55	All Male Team
12	Michael Sullivan	223	1:57:23	Ironman 50+
13	Al Wroblewski	226	1:57:54	Ironman 40+
14	George Thomas	236	2:02:02	Ironman < 30
15	Robert Dowd	240	2:02:56	Ironman 60+
16	Mark Holman	219	2:03:08	Ironman 40+
17	Team Winters	203	2:03:26	Coed Team
18	LMRC      	201	2:03:57	All Male Team
19	Kevin Boss	229	2:04:04	Ironman 40+
20	Bill Brown	231	2:04:04	Ironman 40+
21	Net Assets	221	2:04:43	All Female Team
22	Donald West	208	2:05:51	Ironman 50+
23	Nicole Lessard	215	2:06:05	Ironwoman 30+
24	Marylou Porzio	244	2:06:21	Ironwoman 40+
25	Silas Fitzgerald	248	2:06:46	Ironman 30+
26	Peter Heed	239	2:06:55	Ironman 50+
27	Art Barett	232	2:07:10	Ironman 60+
28	Good Sam+BNHC+TV5	245	2:07:56	Coed Team
29	Jordan Warshaw	220	2:09:44	Ironman 40+
30	Kate Urman	213	2:09:55	Ironwoman 30+
31	Poker Chili	202	2:12:00	Coed Team
32	Lyn Dienhart	204	2:15:09	Ironwoman 30+
33	John Fernandes	242	2:18:57	Ironman 40+
34	Taunton River Rats	227	2:21:12	Coed Team
35	Richard Brown	218	2:21:48	Ironman 40+
36	Claire Dienhart	205	2:22:20	Ironwoman 30+
37	Donald Dayton	235	2:27:32	Ironman 60+
38	Team SIE   	238	2:28:56	Corporate
39	Spongebob Sq Pants	241	2:31:59	Coed Team
40	Wayne Cushing	222	2:33:39	Ironman 40+
41	Lynne Cole	210	2:40:17	Coed Team
42	*Sweat Equity	224	N/A	Coed Team
43	**Judith Hlavac	214	N/A	Ironwoman 30+

*No Run Leg       **Missed Run Lap


Winners by Division 	 	 	 	 

Plc	Team Name 	Team #	Finish	Division Name
1	John Flanagan	246	1:34:40	Ironman < 30
2	George Thomas	236	2:02:02	Ironman < 30
1	Jason Baer	234	1:42:49	Ironman 30+
2	Silas Fitzgerald	248	2:06:46	Ironman 30+
1	Scott Linquist	230	1:41:17	Ironman 40+
2	Ted Coyle 	249	1:47:13	Ironman 40+
3	John Saville	206	1:49:10	Ironman 40+
4	Al Wroblewski	226	1:57:54	Ironman 40+
5	Mark Holman	219	2:03:08	Ironman 40+
6	Kevin Boss	229	2:04:04	Ironman 40+
7	Bill Brown	231	2:04:04	Ironman 40+
8	Jordan Warshaw	220	2:09:44	Ironman 40+
9	John Fernandes	242	2:18:57	Ironman 40+
10	Richard Brown	218	2:21:48	Ironman 40+
11	Wayne Cushing	222	2:33:39	Ironman 40+
1	Michael Melnikov	243	1:53:18	Ironman 50+
2	Michael Sullivan	223	1:57:23	Ironman 50+
3	Donald West	208	2:05:51	Ironman 50+
4	Peter Heed	239	2:06:55	Ironman 50+
1	Robert Dowd	240	2:02:56	Ironman 60+
2	Art Barett	232	2:07:10	Ironman 60+
3	Donald Dayton	235	2:27:32	Ironman 60+
1	Nicole Lessard	215	2:06:05	Ironwoman 30+
2	Kate Urman	213	2:09:55	Ironwoman 30+
3	Lyn Dienhart	204	2:15:09	Ironwoman 30+
4	Claire Dienhart	205	2:22:20	Ironwoman 30+
5	**Judith Hlavac	214	N/A	Ironwoman 30+
1	Marylou Porzio	244	2:06:21	Ironwoman 40+
1	Team SIE   	238	2:28:56	Corporate Team
1	Tazmanian Devils	225	1:44:09	All Male Team
2	Tyros     	228	1:53:55	All Male Team
3	LMRC      	201	2:03:57	All Male Team
1	Net Assets	221	2:04:43	All Female Team
1	Jeff Gilman's Team	247	1:40:10	Coed Team
2	Orange Crush	233	1:41:47	Coed Team
3	Angel Grant	216	1:49:35	Coed Team
4	Team Winters	203	2:03:26	Coed Team
5	Good Sam+BNHC+TV5	245	2:07:56	Coed Team
6	Poker Chili	202	2:12:00	Coed Team
7	Taunton River Rats	227	2:21:12	Coed Team
8	Spongebob Sq Pants	241	2:31:59	Coed Team
9	Lynne Cole	210	2:40:17	Coed Team
10	*Sweat Equity	224	N/A	Coed Team


Overall Bike Split Results
	 	 	 
Team Name 	Team #  Bike Split Division Name
Jeff Gilman's Team	247	0:35:19	Coed Team
Jason Baer	234	0:35:36	Ironman 30+
John Flanagan	246	0:36:37	Ironman < 30
Angel Grant	216	0:38:34	Coed Team
Orange Crush	233	0:38:34	Coed Team
Scott Linquist	230	0:38:35	Ironman 40+
Michael Sullivan	223	0:41:49	Ironman 50+
Ted Coyle 	249	0:41:59	Ironman 40+
Peter Heed	239	0:42:14	Ironman 50+
Tazmanian Devils	225	0:42:22	All Male Team
Michael Melnikov	243	0:43:44	Ironman 50+
Nicole Lessard	215	0:44:39	Ironwoman 30+
Marylou Porzio	244	0:44:41	Ironwoman 40+
Donald West	208	0:44:42	Ironman 50+
John Saville	206	0:44:45	Ironman 40+
John Fernandes	242	0:44:46	Ironman 40+
Mark Holman	219	0:45:30	Ironman 40+
Kate Urman	213	0:45:44	Ironwoman 30+
Kevin Boss	229	0:45:44	Ironman 40+
Al Wroblewski	226	0:45:46	Ironman 40+
Tyros     	228	0:46:42	All Male Team
Art Barett	232	0:46:55	Ironman 60+
Good Sam+BNHC+TV5	245	0:47:51	Coed Team
Robert Dowd	240	0:47:52	Ironman 60+
Team Winters	203	0:48:13	Coed Team
Silas Fitzgerald	248	0:48:19	Ironman 30+
Lyn Dienhart	204	0:48:29	Ironwoman 30+
Bill Brown	231	0:49:10	Ironman 40+
Claire Dienhart	205	0:49:20	Ironwoman 30+
George Thomas	236	0:49:31	Ironman < 30
Richard Brown	218	0:49:41	Ironman 40+
Lynne Cole	210	0:50:15	Coed Team
Jordan Warshaw	220	0:50:59	Ironman 40+
Taunton River Rats	227	0:51:33	Coed Team
LMRC      	201	0:51:56	All Male Team
Net Assets	221	0:52:35	All Female Team
Spongebob Sq.Pants	241	0:53:56	Coed Team
Donald Dayton	235	0:54:05	Ironman 60+
Poker Chili	202	0:57:35	Coed Team
Wayne Cushing	222	0:58:32	Ironman 40+
Judith Hlavac	214	0:59:50	Ironwoman 30+
Team SIE   	238	1:04:49	Corporate
Sweat Equity	224	1:07:41	Coed Team


Overall Boat Split Results
	 	 	 
Team Name 	Team #  Boat Split Division Name
John Flanagan	246	0:19:16	Ironman < 30
Michael Melnikov	243	0:19:46	Ironman 50+
Kevin Boss	229	0:21:03	Ironman 40+
Tazmanian Devils	225	0:21:15	All Male Team
Bill Brown	231	0:21:42	Ironman 40+
Angel Grant	216	0:22:06	Coed Team
Scott Linquist	230	0:22:15	Ironman 40+
Nicole Lessard	215	0:22:44	Ironwoman 30+
Al Wroblewski	226	0:22:56	Ironman 40+
Orange Crush	233	0:22:58	Coed Team
Mark Holman	219	0:23:03	Ironman 40+
Donald West	208	0:23:16	Ironman 50+
Tyros     	228	0:23:29	All Male Team
Net Assets	221	0:23:37	All Female Team
Peter Heed	239	0:23:39	Ironman 50+
Ted Coyle 	249	0:23:48	Ironman 40+
Robert Dowd	240	0:23:59	Ironman 60+
Jeff Gilman's Team	247	0:23:59	Coed Team
John Saville	206	0:24:32	Ironman 40+
George Thomas	236	0:24:41	Ironman < 30
Michael Sullivan	223	0:25:50	Ironman 50+
Silas Fitzgerald	248	0:25:55	Ironman 30+
Donald Dayton	235	0:26:14	Ironman 60+
John Fernandes	242	0:26:23	Ironman 40+
Jason Baer	234	0:26:42	Ironman 30+
Team SIE  	238	0:26:56	Corporate
Claire Dienhart	205	0:27:24	Ironwoman 30+
Lyn Dienhart	204	0:27:45	Ironwoman 30+
Good Sam+BNHC+TV5	245	0:28:00	Coed Team
Jordan Warshaw	220	0:28:03	Ironman 40+
Team Winters	203	0:28:12	Coed Team
Art Barett	232	0:28:26	Ironman 60+
Taunton River Rats	227	0:28:37	Coed Team
Poker Chili	202	0:28:53	Coed Team
Marylou Porzio	244	0:29:04	Ironwoman 40+
Kate Urman	213	0:29:09	Ironwoman 30+
LMRC      	201	0:29:41	All Male Team
Lynne Cole	210	0:29:43	Coed Team
Richard Brown	218	0:30:19	Ironman 40+
Wayne Cushing	222	0:30:28	Ironman 40+
Judith Hlavac	214	0:31:08	Ironwoman 30+
Spongebob Sq.Pants	241	0:39:44	Coed Team
Sweat Equity	224	0:43:14	Coed Team


Overall Run Split Results
	 	 	 
Team Name	         Team #  Run Split	Division Name
John Flanagan	246	0:38:47	Ironman < 30
John Saville	206	0:39:53	Ironman 40+
Orange Crush	233	0:40:15	Coed Team
Scott Linquist	230	0:40:27	Ironman 40+
Jason Baer	234	0:40:31	Ironman 30+
Tazmanian Devils	225	0:40:32	All Male Team
Jeff Gilman's Team	247	0:40:52	Coed Team
Ted Coyle 	249	0:41:26	Ironman 40+
LMRC      	201	0:42:20	All Male Team
Tyros     	228	0:43:44	All Male Team
Poker Chili	202	0:45:32	Coed Team
Team Winters	203	0:47:01	Coed Team
George Thomas	236	0:47:50	Ironman < 30
Net Assets	221	0:48:31	All Female Team
Angel Grant	216	0:48:55	Coed Team
Al Wroblewski	226	0:49:12	Ironman 40+
Michael Sullivan	223	0:49:44	Ironman 50+
Michael Melnikov	243	0:49:48	Ironman 50+
Jordan Warshaw	220	0:50:42	Ironman 40+
Robert Dowd	240	0:51:05	Ironman 60+
Art Barett	232	0:51:49	Ironman 60+
Good Sam+BNHC+TV5	245	0:52:05	Coed Team
Silas Fitzgerald	248	0:52:32	Ironman 30+
Marylou Porzio	244	0:52:36	Ironwoman 40+
Bill Brown	231	0:53:12	Ironman 40+
Mark Holman	219	0:54:35	Ironman 40+
Kate Urman	213	0:55:02	Ironwoman 30+
Team SIE  	238	0:57:11	Corporate
Kevin Boss	229	0:57:17	Ironman 40+
Donald West	208	0:57:53	Ironman 50+
Spongebob Sq.Pants	241	0:58:19	Coed Team
Nicole Lessard	215	0:58:42	Ironwoman 30+
Lyn Dienhart	204	0:58:55	Ironwoman 30+
Peter Heed	239	1:01:02	Ironman 50+
Taunton River Rats	227	1:01:02	Coed Team
Richard Brown	218	1:01:48	Ironman 40+
Wayne Cushing	222	1:04:39	Ironman 40+
Claire Dienhart	205	1:05:36	Ironwoman 30+
Donald Dayton	235	1:07:13	Ironman 60+
John Fernandes	242	1:07:48	Ironman 40+
Lynne Cole	210	1:20:19	Coed Team
*Sweat Equity	224	N/A	Coed Team
**Judith Hlavac	214	N/A	Ironwoman 30+

*No Run Leg       **Missed Run Lap




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News