Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Sprint Triathlon II

Hyannis, MA, September 12, 2009

[Team Results | Age Group Results | Special Division Results ]

Overall Individual Results

Due to Road flooding this event was held as a swim-run


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/3    ELITEM       8   Raymond Botelho           36 M East Falmouth MA           4    3:56    4   23:34   27:31         
    2   2/3    ELITEM       7   Michael Baker             33 M Hyannis MA                21    4:41    3   23:13   27:55         
    3   1/22   M2529      220   Nathan Buttrick           29 M Boston MA                 67    5:20    2   22:45   28:06         
    4   3/3    ELITEM       6   Keith Putnam              33 M Marstons Mills MA         30    4:52    5   23:51   28:44         
    5   1/51   M3539      416   Russell Herbert           35 M Boston MA                  6    4:11   15   24:56   29:08         
    6   1/67   M3034      243   Igor Belakovskiy          30 M Cambridge MA              58    5:13    6   23:55   29:09         
    7   1/67   M4044      661   Scott Stavely             41 M Franklin MA               37    5:00    8   24:12   29:13         
    8   2/67   M4044      720   Ed Donovan                44 M N Easton MA               33    4:58   10   24:21   29:20         
    9   1/3    ELITEMM      4   Owen McGonagle            45 M Milton MA                  3    3:53   21   25:30   29:24         
   10   3/67   M4044      679   Geoffrey Newton           42 M Chatham MA               319    7:03    1   22:23   29:27         
   11   2/67   M3034      245   Adam Brown                30 M Arlington MA              38    5:03   13   24:28   29:32         
   12   1/23   M5054      918   Edward Sparkowski         54 M Simsbury CT               71    5:24    9   24:20   29:45         
   13   2/51   M3539      516   David Gauthier            38 M Stoughton MA             190    6:17    7   23:59   30:17         
   14   1/31   F4549      787   Christine Pratt-Gorrill   46 F Centerville MA            28    4:49   19   25:29   30:19         
   15   4/67   M4044      594   Terry McKeon              40 M Northfield MA             12    4:32   27   26:01   30:34         
   16   5/67   M4044      600   Rich Partridge            40 M Needham MA               173    6:11   12   24:27   30:39         
   17   3/67   M3034      286 F Ben Regan                 31 M Brockton MA               59    5:13   18   25:25   30:39         
   18   4/67   M3034      318   Mark Ponikvar             32 M Haverhill MA              20    4:39   30   26:05   30:45         
   19   1/12   M2024      100   Bryan Yurecka             24 M Cambridge MA               8    4:17   37   26:42   31:00         
   20   1/44   M4549      794   Michael Yenke             46 M Somerville MA             22    4:41   33   26:22   31:04         
   21   2/44   M4549      799   Jim Curran                47 M Needham MA               261    6:41   11   24:25   31:07         
   22   5/67   M3034      315   Patrik Outericky          32 M Plymouth MA               82    5:31   25   25:43   31:15         
   23   2/22   M2529      156   Ryan Bell                 27 M Quincy MA                 51    5:10   31   26:08   31:19         
   24   6/67   M3034      383   Christopher Crema         34 M W Barnstable MA          126    5:51   20   25:29   31:21         
   25   1/2    M1015       49   Paul Gannett              15 M E Sandwich MA             65    5:19   28   26:02   31:22         
   26   3/51   M3539      451   Chris Markoski            36 M Newtonville MA           228    6:29   14   24:53   31:23         
   27   3/44   M4549      813   Richard Savage            47 M Needham MA                 9    4:18   58   27:14   31:33         
   28   2/23   M5054      902   Tom Howes                 53 M S Orleans MA              18    4:37   48   27:01   31:39         
   29   3/22   M2529      130 F Jeffrey Davis             26 M Falmouth ME              225    6:28   17   25:11   31:40         
   30   4/51   M3539      563   Declan Smyth              39 M W Roxbury MA              44    5:06   35   26:34   31:41         
   31   1/2    ELITEF       2   Sarah Newcomb             28 F Orleans MA                16    4:34   52   27:06   31:41         
   32   1/21   M5559      981   Brian Igoe                56 M Weston MA                182    6:14   22   25:32   31:47         
   33   7/67   M3034      308 F Keith Lividini            32 M Boston MA                179    6:13   23   25:34   31:48         
   34   6/67   M4044      734   Fred Palmer               44 M Cotuit MA                124    5:50   26   25:57   31:48         
   35   2/2    ELITEF      10   Alison Winslow            35 F S Boston MA               42    5:05   38   26:42   31:48         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 2
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   4/44   M4549      810   John Pizzuto              47 M Needham MA                11    4:29   62   27:22   31:52         
   37   5/44   M4549      780   Kamm Meehan               46 M Arlington MA              13    4:32   63   27:22   31:55         
   38   4/22   M2529      102   Matthew Allen             25 M Boston MA                205    6:21   24   25:35   31:57         
   39   6/44   M4549      984   George Cataldo            48 M Hanover MA               314    7:00   16   25:05   32:06         
   40   5/51   M3539      547   Tom Donahue               39 M Wellesley Hills MA        43    5:05   47   27:00   32:06         
   41   7/67   M4044      575 F Sam Crowell               40 M Yarmouthport MA           34    4:58   53   27:07   32:06         
   42   7/44   M4549      820 F Steven Kohler             48 M Nantucket MA              27    4:47   61   27:21   32:09         
   43   8/44   M4549      824   Michael Murray            48 M Boston MA                 66    5:19   44   26:51   32:11         
   44   8/67   M4044      614   Christopher Tattrie       40 M Watertown MA              49    5:09   49   27:02   32:12         
   45   1/46   F4044      729   Stacey Lane               44 F Charlestown MA            80    5:29   40   26:46   32:16         
   46   6/51   M3539      436   Eugene Buczynski          36 M S Weymouth MA            184    6:15   29   26:04   32:20         
   47   8/67   M3034      317 F Sean Cummings             32 M S Easton MA              161    6:07   32   26:18   32:26         
   48   3/23   M5054      893   Jess Tucker               52 M Duxbury MA                75    5:25   59   27:14   32:40         
   49   9/67   M3034      344   Brad Fulkerson            33 M Litchfield CT             86    5:34   54   27:10   32:45         
   50   1/19   F2024       84   Laura Beechy              24 F Charlestown MA           137    5:58   43   26:50   32:49         
   51   1/50   F3539      408   Mary Brady                35 F Medford MA               157    6:04   45   26:54   32:59         
   52   5/22   M2529      229 C Kyle Grady                29 M Somerville MA            174    6:11   41   26:48   33:00         
   53   6/22   M2529      141   Tyler Leeds               26 M Somerville MA            251    6:38   34   26:22   33:01         
   54   7/22   M2529      218 F Pieter Beck               29 M Falmouth MA              198    6:19   39   26:45   33:05         
   55   9/67   M4044      740 F Nelson Wirtz              44 M Brewster MA               47    5:07   80   27:59   33:07         
   56  10/67   M4044      599   Michael Oneil             40 M Lebanon NH               113    5:45   65   27:26   33:12         
   57   8/22   M2529      161   Derek Christeler          27 M S Boston MA              226    6:28   42   26:48   33:17         
   58   2/50   F3539      527   Debbie Rhines             38 F Plainville MA            115    5:46   69   27:33   33:20         
   59   4/23   M5054      908   Dwight Pfundstein         53 M Mashpee MA                78    5:27   78   27:52   33:20         
   60  10/67   M3034      350   Douglas Hughes            33 M Boston MA                111    5:44   72   27:36   33:21         
   61  11/67   M4044      603   Kevin Quinn               40 M Bristol RI                39    5:04   85   28:17   33:22         
   62   2/46   F4044      590   Jillian Madison           40 F Hanover MA               146    6:01   68   27:31   33:33         
   63   5/23   M5054      883   Rick Cohen                52 M Wayland MA               121    5:49   75   27:44   33:34         
   64   7/51   M3539      526   Eric Powell               38 M Chicopee MA              232    6:30   50   27:04   33:35         
   65   2/3    ELITEMM      5   Mike Herlihy              45 M Brewster MA               17    4:34  110   29:00   33:35         
   66   2/21   M5559      922   Nick Harmansky            55 M W Barnstable MA          138    5:58   74   27:41   33:40         
   67   1/8    M6064      965   Gene Cormier              62 M S Dennis MA              149    6:02   73   27:38   33:41         
   68  11/67   M3034      262 F Dana Spencer              30 M Quincy MA                103    5:41   81   28:00   33:42         
   69   8/51   M3539      467   Brian Stiewing            36 M Shelton CT               325    7:05   36   26:38   33:44         
   70   9/44   M4549      806   Michael Mutter            47 M Needham MA                24    4:43  111   29:00   33:44         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 3
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71  10/44   M4549      766   Damian Barr               46 M Chatham MA                15    4:33  119   29:11   33:45         
   72  12/67   M4044      589   Daniel Leonard            40 M Arlington MA             172    6:10   71   27:35   33:46         
   73  12/67   M3034      259   Bayen Miller              30 M Medford MA                92    5:36   82   28:10   33:47         
   74  13/67   M4044      635 F Stephen Hill              41 M Sandwich MA              128    5:52   79   27:56   33:49         
   75   1/25   F5054      880   Gail Spencer              51 F Nantucket MA             229    6:29   60   27:20   33:50         
   76   9/22   M2529      214 F James White               28 M Randolph MA              109    5:43   83   28:10   33:54         
   77   3/46   F4044      671   Elaine Lewis              42 F Weymouth MA              222    6:27   66   27:29   33:57         
   78   2/12   M2024       64   Dan Kelley                20 M Bradford MA               96    5:38   89   28:25   34:04         
   79  14/67   M4044      672   Edmund Liddle             42 M Nantucket MA             185    6:15   76   27:49   34:05         
   80   3/50   F3539      515 F Tara Ewald                38 F Osterville MA            249    6:36   67   27:30   34:07         
   81   6/23   M5054      891   Bill Tharion              52 M Framingham MA             31    4:52  122   29:20   34:13         
   82   9/51   M3539      491   Richard Pulkinen          37 M Whitman MA               320    7:03   55   27:13   34:17         
   83  13/67   M3034      341   Vincent Duarte            33 M Provincetown MA          130    5:53   88   28:24   34:18         
   84  14/67   M3034      254   Wilson Kwong              30 M Wayland MA                98    5:39   94   28:38   34:18         
   85   4/50   F3539      446   Patty Germani             36 F Osterville MA            376    7:22   46   26:57   34:20         
   86   5/50   F3539      448   Michele Kjoller           36 F Osterville MA            326    7:06   56   27:13   34:20         
   87  10/51   M3539      566   Michael Stanton           39 M Wellesley MA             315    7:00   64   27:24   34:25         
   88   3/3    ELITEMM      3   Michael Conena            49 M E Sandwich MA            139    5:58   90   28:27   34:26         
   89   4/46   F4044      636   Wendy Horne               41 F Charlestown MA           175    6:11   86   28:17   34:29         
   90   7/23   M5054      906   Scott Mellecker           53 M Princeton MA             122    5:49   95   28:39   34:29         
   91  11/44   M4549      745   John Cloherty             45 M Canton MA                 52    5:10  123   29:21   34:32         
   92  12/44   M4549      770   Bill Campbell             46 M Yarmouthport MA          123    5:49  100   28:43   34:33         
   93   6/50   F3539      522   Melanie Obrien            38 F North Grafton MA         140    5:58   98   28:42   34:41         
   94  13/44   M4549      788 F Frank Schofield           46 M Littleton MA              62    5:15  128   29:26   34:42         
   95   2/19   F2024       77 F Grace Moore               23 F Boston MA                154    6:03   96   28:40   34:44         
   96  15/67   M4044      598   Mark Odonoghue            40 M Wilmington MA            134    5:56  104   28:49   34:46         
   97   1/58   F3034      301   Kelly Parent              32 F Stow MA                   99    5:39  115   29:07   34:47         
   98   7/50   F3539      546   Kristin Donahue           39 F Wellesley Hills MA        89    5:35  120   29:12   34:48         
   99  16/67   M4044      691 F David Tinklepaugh         42 M Marlboro CT              127    5:51  108   28:59   34:51         
  100   3/19   F2024       85 F Vansa Chatikavanij        24 F Woods Hole MA             29    4:49  143   30:02   34:52         
  101   5/46   F4044      718   Trish Cundiff             44 F Sandwich MA               84    5:33  129   29:27   35:01         
  102  15/67   M3034      298   Peter Coleman             32 M Cambridge MA             143    6:00  112   29:01   35:02         
  103  14/44   M4549      768   Brian Buchanan            46 M Newport RI               131    5:54  116   29:07   35:02         
  104   3/12   M2024       96 F Josh Stoklosa             24 M Brighton MA              451    7:49   57   27:13   35:03         
  105  16/67   M3034      347   Eric Harris               33 M Weymouth MA              104    5:41  126   29:24   35:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 4
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  17/67   M3034      250 F John Garrity              30 M Waltham MA               480    8:02   51   27:04   35:07         
  107  15/44   M4549      837   William Hurley            49 M N Attleboro MA           411    7:34   70   27:34   35:09         
  108   1/3    M1617       53   Thomas Cundiff            16 M Sandwich MA                5    4:00  190   31:20   35:21         
  109  17/67   M4044      582 C Dan Greer                 40 M Woburn MA                217    6:25  107   28:57   35:23         
  110   3/21   M5559      942   Francis McDonald          58 M Greenfield MA            262    6:41   99   28:42   35:24         
  111   2/31   F4549      840   Lisa Lawrence             49 F Cape Elizabeth ME        252    6:38  105   28:50   35:29         
  112   4/19   F2024       92   Anna Malinkevich          24 F Shrewsbury MA            218    6:25  114   29:03   35:29         
  113   3/31   F4549      762   Terry Walsh               45 F E Harwich MA              95    5:37  140   29:58   35:36         
  114   2/25   F5054      892   Kathleen Thomas           52 F Mashpee MA               186    6:15  124   29:21   35:37         
  115   8/23   M5054      901   Wayne Guyther             53 M Vineyard Haven MA        388    7:26   84   28:11   35:38         
  116   4/21   M5559      946 C Jim Morris                59 M N Attleboro MA           360    7:17   87   28:20   35:38         
  117  11/51   M3539      494   Walter Root               37 M Boston MA                215    6:23  121   29:15   35:39         
  118   1/60   F2529      104   Katherine Best            25 F Ballston Lake NY         180    6:13  127   29:25   35:39         
  119  18/67   M3034      265 F Shane Wilhelmsen          30 M Cumberland RI            150    6:02  130   29:37   35:40         
  120  12/51   M3539      538   Gavin Braithwaite         39 M Cambridge MA             263    6:42  109   28:59   35:42         
  121   5/19   F2024       78 F Lauren Perreault          23 F Lunenberg MA             206    6:21  125   29:21   35:43         
  122  13/51   M3539      550   James Hawley              39 M W Barnstable MA          344    7:12   92   28:31   35:44         
  123   2/58   F3034      399 F Ellen Sullivan            34 F Boston MA                471    7:58   77   27:51   35:50         
  124  19/67   M3034      373   Matt Westhoven            33 M E Boston MA              350    7:13   93   28:36   35:50         
  125  20/67   M3034      986 F Michael Martineau         30 M Brighton MA               23    4:41  182   31:08   35:50         
  126  14/51   M3539      495   Toby Russell              37 M Dobbs Ferry NY           199    6:19  131   29:37   35:57         
  127   2/60   F2529      192   Lauren Blanda             28 F Cambridge MA             125    5:50  145   30:07   35:58         
  128   1/1    F1819       62   Anna Gannett              18 F E Sandwich MA            337    7:10  103   28:48   35:59         
  129  15/51   M3539      462   Mark Rivers               36 M Middleboro MA            207    6:21  132   29:37   35:59         
  130  18/67   M4044      712   Robert Zarum              43 M Mashpee MA                79    5:28  157   30:31   36:00         
  131  21/67   M3034      388 F Keith Harrison            34 M Nantucket MA             324    7:04  106   28:56   36:01         
  132   2/8    M6064      966   Bob Sagor                 63 M Greenfield MA            371    7:21  101   28:44   36:06         
  133  10/22   M2529      197   Jonathan Everitt          28 M Watertown MA             389    7:26   97   28:40   36:07         
  134  19/67   M4044      732   Tom Ocallaghan            44 M Wrentham MA               87    5:34  160   30:33   36:08         
  135  20/67   M4044      577   Robert Feldman            40 M Wellesley MA             236    6:31  133   29:38   36:10         
  136  22/67   M3034      364   Brian Poire               33 M Ipswich MA               132    5:55  149   30:15   36:11         
  137   1/1    F1617       52   Nicaela Chinnaswamy       16 F Wrentham MA               35    4:59  183   31:11   36:11         
  138  16/51   M3539      506   Michael Ascione           38 M Belmont MA               203    6:20  137   29:52   36:13         
  139  23/67   M3034      295   Michael Bolger            32 M Brockton MA              112    5:44  153   30:28   36:13         
  140  16/44   M4549      849 C Gregory Wright            49 M Brewster MA              345    7:12  113   29:02   36:15         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 5
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  17/44   M4549      808   Chris Novak               47 M Mashpee MA               456    7:50   91   28:30   36:21         
  142  21/67   M4044      701   Hasan Duymazlar           43 M Center Harbor NH          14    4:32  210   31:48   36:21         
  143  18/44   M4549      792   Ronald Ulich              46 M Duxbury MA               155    6:03  150   30:20   36:24         
  144  24/67   M3034      397   Jared Stabach             34 M Falmouth MA              233    6:30  138   29:54   36:25         
  145   3/58   F3034      264 F Melissa Vallarelli        30 F Boston MA                117    5:47  162   30:37   36:25         
  146  22/67   M4044      588   Scott Legere              40 M Raynham MA                69    5:23  178   31:02   36:26         
  147   3/60   F2529      101   Lindsey Acampa            25 F Boston MA                 55    5:11  192   31:21   36:33         
  148   4/58   F3034      359   Courtney McKechnie        33 F Nantucket MA             390    7:26  117   29:08   36:35         
  149  25/67   M3034      307   Daniel Leonardo           32 M Waltham MA               181    6:13  152   30:21   36:35         
  150  17/51   M3539      523   David Pelly               38 M Boston MA                120    5:48  169   30:46   36:35         
  151  23/67   M4044      722   Francis Floyd             44 M Ayer MA                  452    7:49  102   28:47   36:37         
  152   6/46   F4044      629   Laureen Davids            41 F Colchester CT            245    6:35  144   30:03   36:39         
  153  24/67   M4044      699   Daniel Connor             43 M Cotuit MA                144    6:00  163   30:38   36:39         
  154   5/21   M5559      947   Ron Blain                 59 M Cumberland RI            133    5:55  170   30:47   36:43         
  155   7/46   F4044      694 F Heather Williams          42 F Nantucket MA             321    7:03  135   29:45   36:49         
  156  18/51   M3539      423   Greg McKechnie            35 M Nantucket MA             329    7:07  134   29:42   36:50         
  157  19/51   M3539      564 C Matthew Sonnabend         39 M Cotuit MA                208    6:21  154   30:29   36:51         
  158   5/58   F3034      302 F Gia Didonato Sroczenski   32 F Webster MA               327    7:06  136   29:46   36:53         
  159  19/44   M4549      763   Larry Babb                46 M N Grafton MA             268    6:43  146   30:09   36:53         
  160   4/60   F2529      127   Katie Yates               25 F W Hartford CT            105    5:41  184   31:11   36:53         
  161  11/22   M2529      136 F Brian Garrity             26 M Waltham MA               306    6:57  142   30:01   36:59         
  162   9/23   M5054      985   Michael Sullivan          51 M East Bridgewater MA      193    6:18  166   30:41   37:00         
  163  20/51   M3539      475   Ryan Enright              37 M Hingham MA               328    7:06  139   29:54   37:01         
  164  10/23   M5054      876 C Mick Natoli               51 M Salem NH                 227    6:28  161   30:34   37:03         
  165   6/58   F3034      384   Bethany Daniels           34 F S Dartmouth MA            45    5:06  217   31:57   37:04         
  166   5/60   F2529      175   Mandy Lui                 27 F New York NY              280    6:48  151   30:20   37:09         
  167  20/44   M4549      747   William Gelormini         45 M Burlington MA             72    5:24  207   31:44   37:09         
  168  25/67   M4044      605 F Scott Richard             40 M Bolton MA                194    6:18  175   30:56   37:15         
  169   6/60   F2529      226   Jamelynn Evans            29 F Harwich MA               177    6:12  179   31:02   37:15         
  170   4/31   F4549      833 A Carla Dropo               49 F Beverly MA                10    4:21  251   32:53   37:15         
  171   7/58   F3034      290   Vinessa Tjoa              31 F W Roxbury MA              25    4:43  239   32:32   37:16         
  172  12/22   M2529      202   Alex Hebert               28 M Boston MA                271    6:45  158   30:31   37:17         
  173  21/44   M4549      846   Anthony Pike              49 M Orleans MA               151    6:02  187   31:14   37:17         
  174  26/67   M3034      310   David Malloy              32 M Medway MA                129    5:52  198   31:25   37:18         
  175  26/67   M4044      709 C Matthew Stewart           43 M Boston MA                  7    4:15  258   33:02   37:18         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 6
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176  27/67   M4044      705 F Jay Potter                43 M Harwichport MA           295    6:53  155   30:29   37:23         
  177  22/44   M4549      821 F Tom Lane                  48 M Sandwich MA               56    5:11  226   32:11   37:23         
  178   4/12   M2024       83 F David Wuori               23 M Hingham MA                83    5:31  214   31:52   37:24         
  179   5/31   F4549      831   Susan Dent                49 F San Diego CA             156    6:03  193   31:21   37:25         
  180  21/51   M3539      513 F Paul Cronin               38 M Acton MA                  76    5:26  218   31:58   37:25         
  181  27/67   M3034      294 C Jeff Blanchard            32 M Mansfield MA             220    6:26  177   30:59   37:26         
  182  28/67   M3034      402   Andrew Vernazza           34 M Squantum MA              135    5:56  201   31:32   37:29         
  183  22/51   M3539      404 C Daniel Bartholomew        35 M Taunton MA               355    7:15  148   30:14   37:30         
  184   7/60   F2529      196 F Abby Davidson             28 F Brighton MA              165    6:08  194   31:22   37:31         
  185   8/58   F3034      296 F Meagan Brady              32 F Somerville MA            264    6:42  172   30:49   37:32         
  186   6/31   F4549      801   Terri Anne Haidinger      47 F Riverside CT             118    5:47  209   31:47   37:35         
  187   1/2    M1819       60   Alex Dropo                18 M Sandwich MA                2    3:49  301   33:46   37:36         
  188  11/23   M5054      869   Tom Boman                 51 M Elmira NY                330    7:07  156   30:29   37:37         
  189  28/67   M4044      863   Thomas Walko              44 M Falmouth MA              239    6:33  180   31:03   37:37         
  190   8/60   F2529      208 F Emily Ratcliff            28 F Storrs CT                423    7:39  141   29:58   37:38         
  191  13/22   M2529      980 F Jonathan Trenkle          29 M Cambridge MA             169    6:09  200   31:30   37:40         
  192  23/51   M3539      486   Chad Mikkelson            37 M Arlington MA             223    6:27  185   31:13   37:41         
  193  24/51   M3539      112   Michael Cirillo           39 M Hudson MA                 97    5:38  221   32:03   37:42         
  194  29/67   M3034      992   David Walmsley            34 M Medway MA                278    6:47  174   30:55   37:43         
  195  25/51   M3539      548 F Philip Green              39 M Johnston RI              212    6:22  195   31:22   37:45         
  196   7/31   F4549      836   Ellen Howland             49 F Falmouth MA              209    6:21  197   31:24   37:46         
  197  29/67   M4044      633 F Ken Gulick                41 M Framingham MA            234    6:30  189   31:18   37:49         
  198   6/19   F2024       95 F Cheryl Ostrander          24 F Yarmouthport MA           46    5:06  243   32:42   37:49         
  199   6/21   M5559      940   Richard Chretien          58 M S Weymouth MA            152    6:02  211   31:48   37:51         
  200   9/58   F3034      309   Alison Lorusso            32 F Falmouth MA               26    4:45  263   33:05   37:51         
  201  26/51   M3539      529 F Lee Sroczenski            38 M Webster MA               166    6:08  206   31:43   37:52         
  202   9/60   F2529      206   Mary Palisoul             28 F Brookline MA              73    5:24  235   32:27   37:52         
  203   3/8    M6064      954   Robert Haberland          60 M Jamestown RI              53    5:10  245   32:43   37:54         
  204  10/58   F3034      330   Louisa Williams           32 F Boston MA                 90    5:35  231   32:23   37:59         
  205  27/51   M3539      421 F Robert Maffei             35 M Mashpee MA               457    7:50  147   30:10   38:01         
  206  11/58   F3034      352   Katherine Jones           33 F Sandwich MA              346    7:12  171   30:48   38:01         
  207  12/23   M5054      914   John Herman               54 M West Seneca NY           403    7:31  159   30:32   38:04         
  208   7/21   M5559      948   Chris Churchill           59 M Bridgewater MA           387    7:25  164   30:38   38:04         
  209   8/46   F4044      641   Jill McGinn               41 F Wellfleet MA             368    7:20  168   30:43   38:04         
  210  12/58   F3034      312 F Samantha Mulcahy          32 F W Yarmouth MA            272    6:45  191   31:20   38:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 7
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211   8/50   F3539      437   Vanessa Cadoux            36 F Bedford MA               421    7:38  165   30:39   38:18         
  212   9/50   F3539      559   Maura Mulligan Mccrann    39 F Belmont MA               110    5:43  242   32:36   38:20         
  213   5/12   M2024       74 F Tyler Emmons              23 M Concord NH               332    7:08  186   31:13   38:22         
  214  23/44   M4549      809 F Henry Pildner             47 M Needham MA               200    6:19  222   32:05   38:25         
  215  24/44   M4549      817   Mark Emmons               48 M Concord NH                70    5:23  259   33:02   38:26         
  216  14/22   M2529      200 F Michael Goguen            28 M Fitchburg MA             210    6:21  223   32:06   38:28         
  217   8/21   M5559      988   Edd Brown                 58 M Bedford MA               290    6:52  202   31:36   38:29         
  218  13/58   F3034      272 F Susanne Burstein          31 F New York NY              356    7:15  188   31:14   38:30         
  219  10/60   F2529      168 F Holly Gibson              27 F Charlestown MA           581    9:23  118   29:08   38:32         
  220  28/51   M3539      521   John Maher                38 M Cotuit MA                 85    5:33  257   33:01   38:35         
  221  14/58   F3034      371   Catherine Toupence        33 F Charlestown MA           153    6:02  241   32:34   38:37         
  222  30/67   M4044      645   Michael Oshaughnessy      41 M Londonderry NH           313    6:59  204   31:40   38:40         
  223  30/67   M3034      305   Justin Kittredge          32 M Boston MA                296    6:53  208   31:46   38:40         
  224  11/60   F2529      217 F Meredith Bazirgan         29 F Brighton MA              448    7:48  173   30:53   38:42         
  225  25/44   M4549      829   Joe Buckley               49 M Norfolk MA                93    5:36  264   33:05   38:42         
  226  31/67   M4044      667 F Edmund Harrington         42 M Plymouth MA              377    7:22  196   31:22   38:45         
  227  12/60   F2529      177 F Jennifer Marquino         27 F Boston MA                 68    5:20  288   33:29   38:50         
  228   9/46   F4044      652   Kathy Stetson             41 F Wellfleet MA             288    6:51  219   31:59   38:51         
  229  15/58   F3034      332 F Glaucia Azevedo           33 F Orleans MA               238    6:32  228   32:18   38:51         
  230   3/25   F5054      888 F Jen Salman                52 F S Boston MA              459    7:53  176   30:58   38:52         
  231  10/46   F4044      703 F Karen Lucas               43 F Wellfleet MA             432    7:44  181   31:07   38:52         
  232  32/67   M4044      721 C William Eicholzer         44 M Princeton MA             240    6:33  233   32:26   39:00         
  233   8/31   F4549      805   Sarah Manning             47 F Osterville MA            366    7:19  205   31:41   39:01         
  234   2/3    M1617       54 F Anthony Felos             16 M Somerville MA            167    6:08  252   32:53   39:02         
  235  16/58   F3034      269   Monica Arrigo             31 F Plymouth MA              145    6:00  260   33:02   39:03         
  236  29/51   M3539      570 C David West                39 M Boston MA                424    7:39  199   31:25   39:05         
  237  15/22   M2529      982   Giulio Santarosa          27 M Lewiston NY              400    7:29  203   31:37   39:07         
  238  11/46   F4044      677   Maureen Nee               42 F Arlington MA             309    6:58  225   32:09   39:08         
  239  30/51   M3539      425   Gavin Nathan              35 M Winthrop MA              333    7:08  220   32:01   39:10         
  240  33/67   M4044      646   Brad Queen                41 M Brookline MA              94    5:36  294   33:35   39:12         
  241  17/58   F3034      387 A Lanna Grady               34 F Somerville MA            279    6:47  234   32:26   39:14         
  242   9/31   F4549      772   Carla Emmons              46 F Concord NH               331    7:07  227   32:12   39:20         
  243  31/51   M3539      524   Randall Peterson          38 M Belmont MA               537    8:43  167   30:41   39:25         
  244  13/60   F2529      117 F Julia Hunter              25 F Boston MA                297    6:54  240   32:32   39:27         
  245  31/67   M3034      252 C Douglas Henderson         30 M Roslindale MA            170    6:09  276   33:18   39:28         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 8
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  32/51   M3539      536 F George Barnett            39 M Plattsburgh NY            77    5:26  309   34:03   39:30         
  247  34/67   M4044      576 C Michael Fein              40 M Hanover MA               219    6:25  265   33:05   39:31         
  248  14/60   F2529      157   Elizabeth Butler          27 F Watertown MA             162    6:07  281   33:25   39:33         
  249   9/21   M5559      945   Lev Volfson               58 M Framingham MA                                       39:35         
  250  35/67   M4044      638 F Jeff Lockwood             41 M Holliston MA             393    7:27  224   32:08   39:36         
  251  26/44   M4549      755 C Al Mograss                45 M Hyannis MA               369    7:20  229   32:18   39:39         
  252  32/67   M3034      989   Robert Webster            33 M Brookline MA               1    3:24  399   36:15   39:40         
  253  33/51   M3539      407   Doug Billings             35 M Kingston MA              191    6:17  279   33:23   39:41         
  254  10/31   F4549      785   Carroll Pierce            46 F Boston MA                107    5:42  306   33:58   39:41         
  255  18/58   F3034      333   Tera Barski               33 F Wellesley MA             467    7:57  213   31:49   39:47         
  256  19/58   F3034      392   Patricia Mitchill         34 F Higganum CT              460    7:53  216   31:55   39:49         
  257  36/67   M4044      595   Paul Mellett              40 M Harwich MA               273    6:45  267   33:07   39:53         
  258  33/67   M3034      263 F Joshua Toney              30 M Plymouth MA              101    5:40  318   34:13   39:54         
  259  34/51   M3539      562   Michael Partridge         39 M Concord MA               224    6:27  287   33:28   39:56         
  260  34/67   M3034      322 F Jarom Schoenfeldt         32 M Sunny Isles Beach FL     347    7:12  249   32:46   39:59         
  261   6/12   M2024       93 F Thomas Martin             24 M Medford MA               116    5:46  321   34:16   40:03         
  262  37/67   M4044      741   Evan Zahner               44 M Melrose MA               358    7:16  253   32:53   40:10         
  263  35/67   M3034      331   Jonathan Avey             33 M Boston MA                257    6:40  290   33:30   40:11         
  264   7/12   M2024       99   Christopher Vetter        24 M Boston MA                178    6:12  307   34:00   40:13         
  265  20/58   F3034      291 F Erica Walsh               31 F New York NY               63    5:15  351   34:59   40:15         
  266  12/46   F4044      644   Shelly Milano             41 F S Orleans MA             394    7:27  250   32:48   40:16         
  267  36/67   M3034      253 F Edward Hill               30 M Cambridge MA             300    6:55  277   33:21   40:17         
  268   1/4    F5559      952   Louise Sebra              59 F Cotuit MA                298    6:54  280   33:24   40:19         
  269  37/67   M3034      349   Andrew Hughes             33 M Marlborough MA           285    6:49  291   33:32   40:22         
  270  11/31   F4549      841   Beth Lynch                49 F Wakefield MA             106    5:41  339   34:41   40:23         
  271  38/67   M4044      658   Thomas Bird               42 M Sandwich MA              334    7:08  273   33:15   40:24         
  272   7/19   F2024       98   Mary Vallely              24 F Ayer MA                  307    6:57  286   33:27   40:25         
  273  21/58   F3034      303 F Penelope Fireman          32 F Wellesley MA             201    6:19  310   34:05   40:25         
  274  16/22   M2529      154 C Andrew Abysalh            27 M Brighton MA              258    6:40  299   33:45   40:26         
  275   4/25   F5054      910   Jeanie Yaroch             53 F Sandwich MA              338    7:10  275   33:17   40:28         
  276   8/19   F2024       89 F Rachel Hull               24 F Harwinton CT             147    6:01  324   34:26   40:28         
  277  22/58   F3034      751   Sarah Osteen              34 F Somerville MA            479    8:01  236   32:27   40:29         
  278  38/67   M3034      401   Felipe Venegas            34 M Brookline MA             142    5:59  328   34:29   40:29         
  279   9/19   F2024       70 F MacKenzie Lynch           22 F Concord NH               391    7:26  262   33:03   40:30         
  280  10/19   F2024       82 F Kimberly Walch            23 F Sudbury MA               202    6:19  313   34:10   40:30         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 9
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  23/58   F3034      400 F Jeannine Valle            34 F Mashpee MA               274    6:45  300   33:45   40:31         
  282  35/51   M3539      487 C Jay Muelhoefer            37 M Bedford MA               255    6:39  302   33:51   40:31         
  283  27/44   M4549      822 C Kenneth Losordo           48 M Teaticket MA             241    6:34  304   33:56   40:31         
  284  39/67   M3034      346 F Mark Hannum               33 M Washington DC             74    5:24  359   35:07   40:32         
  285  11/19   F2024       72 F Caitlin Alex              23 F Watertown CT             361    7:17  274   33:15   40:33         
  286  40/67   M3034      390   William Holmes            34 M New York NY              415    7:35  255   32:58   40:34         
  287  15/60   F2529      213 F Laura Waller              28 F Cambridge MA             291    6:52  295   33:41   40:34         
  288  13/23   M5054      867   Donald Burnham            51 M Winchester MA            286    6:49  298   33:44   40:34         
  289   1/3    F6064      959   Peg Buxton                61 F Sterling MA              382    7:24  271   33:12   40:37         
  290  13/46   F4044      579 A Michele Fox               40 F Andover MA                19    4:38  396   36:03   40:42         
  291   2/2    M1015       45 F Evan Carlson              13 M Wellesley MA             418    7:36  268   33:07   40:44         
  292  14/46   F4044      653   Tracy Sullivan            41 F Sagamore Beach MA        339    7:10  293   33:33   40:44         
  293  39/67   M4044      683   David Rapoza              42 M Mansfield MA             544    8:53  215   31:52   40:46         
  294  16/60   F2529      174   Molly Looney              27 F Brighton MA              292    6:52  303   33:53   40:46         
  295  12/31   F4549      967   Debra Foschi              47 F Falmouth MA              246    6:35  315   34:11   40:47         
  296  14/23   M5054      877   Bruce Nichols             51 M N Easton MA              265    6:42  311   34:06   40:49         
  297   4/8    M6064      955   Jeffrey Hyman             60 M Sandwich MA              444    7:47  261   33:02   40:50         
  298  24/58   F3034      328   Danielle Wesse            32 F Middletown NJ            437    7:45  266   33:05   40:51         
  299  10/50   F3539      514 A Tracy Curran              38 F Norwood MA               195    6:18  331   34:32   40:51         
  300  17/60   F2529      176 F Holly Manigan             27 F Plainville MA            497    8:10  244   32:42   40:53         
  301  25/58   F3034      248 F Stephanie Cummings        30 F S Easton MA              395    7:27  283   33:26   40:54         
  302   5/25   F5054      852   Diane Boissoneault        50 F Chelsea MA               499    8:11  246   32:43   40:55         
  303  11/50   F3539      503   Laura Van Orden           37 F S Boston MA              348    7:12  296   33:42   40:55         
  304  18/60   F2529      139   Kathryn Karr              26 F Centerville MA           270    6:44  316   34:11   40:56         
  305  36/51   M3539      473 F Brook Conley              37 M W Kingston RI            163    6:07  344   34:50   40:58         
  306   6/25   F5054      890   Patricia Tatar            52 F Amherst NH               422    7:38  289   33:29   41:08         
  307  26/58   F3034      342 A Kate Esposito             33 F Uxbridge MA              213    6:22  341   34:45   41:08         
  308  15/46   F4044      612   Suzanne Snyder            40 F Plymouth MA              168    6:08  352   34:59   41:08         
  309  19/60   F2529      228 F Kimberly Glumac           29 F Somerville MA            402    7:30  297   33:43   41:14         
  310  40/67   M4044      621   Peter Alternative         41 M Boston MA                494    8:09  270   33:09   41:19         
  311  12/50   F3539      464 F Jill Seeber               36 F Belmont MA               465    7:56  282   33:25   41:22         
  312  20/60   F2529      158 F Meghan Campo              27 F Cambridge MA             504    8:15  269   33:08   41:24         
  313  21/60   F2529      142 F Megan Maguire             26 F Centerville MA           259    6:40  340   34:44   41:25         
  314  41/67   M4044      606 C Joe Robichaud             40 M Mansfield MA             289    6:51  334   34:34   41:26         
  315  13/50   F3539      422   Abigail McGuire           35 F Falmouth MA              551    8:58  237   32:28   41:27         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 10
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  14/50   F3539      478   Sharon Flanagan Rodrique  37 F Lunenberg MA             404    7:31  305   33:56   41:28         
  317   7/25   F5054      873   Susan Hodgkinson          51 F Duxbury MA               242    6:34  345   34:53   41:28         
  318  41/67   M3034      255   Ethan Lew                 30 M Brookline MA             159    6:06  368   35:22   41:29         
  319  22/60   F2529      182   Sameera Ponda             27 F Cambridge MA             558    9:03  238   32:30   41:34         
  320  37/51   M3539      512 F Eric Courcy               38 M N Dighton MA             310    6:58  337   34:37   41:36         
  321   3/3    M1617       76 F Jon Hocking               16 M Raynham MA               158    6:04  376   35:34   41:39         
  322  42/67   M3034      369   Adrian Sullivan           33 M Dennisport MA            335    7:08  332   34:32   41:41         
  323  42/67   M4044      586 C Matthew Kresl             40 M Nantucket MA             287    6:49  348   34:54   41:44         
  324  23/60   F2529      172 F Lisa Grant                27 F Dedham MA                277    6:46  353   35:00   41:47         
  325  16/46   F4044      738   Lisa Smith                44 F Centerville MA           526    8:35  272   33:12   41:48         
  326  28/44   M4549      843   Paul McLaughlin           49 M Carver MA                340    7:10  338   34:38   41:49         
  327  38/51   M3539      508 C Tim Blanchard             38 M Bridgewater MA           301    6:55  346   34:53   41:49         
  328  24/60   F2529      160 F Emily Carey               27 F Boston MA                 60    5:13  410   36:35   41:49         
  329  29/44   M4549      800 C Larry Gray                47 M E Falmouth MA            372    7:21  327   34:28   41:50         
  330  43/67   M4044      675 F Brad Mitchell             42 M Franklin MA              302    6:55  349   34:54   41:50         
  331  17/46   F4044      654   Heather Tavolieri         41 F Sudbury MA               119    5:47  397   36:03   41:51         
  332  15/50   F3539      507   Julie Babson              38 F Winchester MA            230    6:29  371   35:24   41:54         
  333  16/50   F3539      480   Anne Gulick               37 F Framingham MA            293    6:52  354   35:02   41:55         
  334  13/31   F4549      827   Linda Sullivan            48 F Cotuit MA                463    7:55  308   34:00   41:56         
  335  27/58   F3034      313   Joanne Murphy             32 F S Boston MA              396    7:28  325   34:27   41:56         
  336  30/44   M4549      790   Tom Taylor                46 M Holbrook MA              322    7:03  350   34:54   41:58         
  337  18/46   F4044      678   Karen Neuhauser Daly      42 F Plymouth MA              221    6:26  374   35:31   41:58         
  338  17/22   M2529      991 F Christopher Walmsley      27 M Ayer MA                  593    9:39  230   32:20   42:00         
  339  43/67   M3034      334 F Scott Capozza             33 M Oxford CT                425    7:40  322   34:20   42:01         
  340  31/44   M4549      758 F Alan Robins               45 M Needham MA               362    7:17  342   34:46   42:04         
  341  44/67   M3034      292 F Matt Weiss                30 M Somerville MA            595    9:41  232   32:23   42:05         
  342  19/46   F4044      628 F Susan Cutter              41 F Canton MA                529    8:38  284   33:26   42:05         
  343  25/60   F2529      227   Courtney Gerhart          29 F Charlestown MA           305    6:56  363   35:08   42:05         
  344  20/46   F4044      660   Shaela Collins            42 F Milton MA                351    7:13  347   34:53   42:07         
  345  17/50   F3539      438   Ammemarie Kelly Carr      36 F Centerville MA           468    7:57  314   34:10   42:08         
  346  18/50   F3539      456 F Anne Michaels             36 F W Windsor VT             426    7:40  326   34:27   42:08         
  347  28/58   F3034      271 F Marisa Burgess            31 F Plymouth MA              475    8:00  312   34:08   42:09         
  348  32/44   M4549      825   John Piscatelli           48 M Billerica MA             572    9:15  254   32:54   42:10         
  349  21/46   F4044      639 F Caroline McCutcheon       41 F W Hyannisport MA         192    6:17  390   35:57   42:15         
  350  18/22   M2529      153   Michael White             26 M Randolph MA              204    6:20  388   35:55   42:16         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 11
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351  19/22   M2529      138   Jeff Herman               26 M Boston MA                211    6:21  389   35:55   42:17         
  352  29/58   F3034      366   Suzanne Schuler           33 F Abington MA               36    4:59  443   37:23   42:23         
  353  44/67   M4044      592 F Dennis McGinn             40 M Wellfleet MA             619   10:35  212   31:48   42:24         
  354  22/46   F4044      690 F Holly Thys                42 F Rutland MA               458    7:51  335   34:36   42:28         
  355  45/67   M3034      282 F Kyle Malkath              31 M Brighton MA              256    6:39  384   35:49   42:29         
  356  46/67   M3034      319   David Rea                 32 M S Easton MA              469    7:57  333   34:32   42:30         
  357  23/46   F4044      617   Heather Ward              40 F Plymouth MA              299    6:54  377   35:35   42:30         
  358  26/60   F2529      235   Melissa Patrician         29 F Falmouth MA              260    6:40  385   35:50   42:31         
  359  27/60   F2529      211   Evelyn Shields            28 F Allston MA               100    5:39  423   36:51   42:31         
  360  12/19   F2024       73   Kristi Boman              23 F Somerville MA             54    5:10  439   37:20   42:31         
  361  45/67   M4044      726   Fred Hopkins              44 M Melrose MA               247    6:35  393   35:59   42:35         
  362  39/51   M3539      568   William Stevenson         39 M Harvard MA               243    6:34  395   36:01   42:36         
  363   1/5    M6569      971   Allen Calafrancisco       66 M Warwick RI               401    7:29  360   35:07   42:37         
  364   8/25   F5054      878   Gayle Rosewell            51 F Marstons Mills MA        592    9:37  256   33:00   42:38         
  365  30/58   F3034      314   Amy Odonnell              32 F W Hyannisport MA         575    9:18  278   33:21   42:40         
  366  28/60   F2529      219   Alaina Birden             29 F Brookline MA             160    6:06  413   36:38   42:45         
  367   9/25   F5054      851   Elizabeth Black           50 F Amherst NH               412    7:34  365   35:12   42:47         
  368  15/23   M5054      854   Gregory Handren           50 M Brewster MA              363    7:17  373   35:30   42:48         
  369  46/67   M4044      739   Edward Thieler            44 M Falmouth MA               40    5:04  456   37:43   42:48         
  370  47/67   M4044      735   Nathan Peterson           44 M Sutton MA                294    6:52  392   35:58   42:51         
  371  33/44   M4549      765 C Michael Baldini           46 M Hyannis MA               433    7:44  361   35:07   42:52         
  372  19/50   F3539      441   Teresa Connolly           36 F Rocky Hill CT            354    7:14  379   35:38   42:53         
  373  14/31   F4549      815 F Ruth Brediger             48 F Lynn MA                  453    7:49  355   35:04   42:54         
  374  24/46   F4044      632   Jan Felt                  41 F Orleans MA               440    7:46  364   35:11   42:58         
  375  47/67   M3034      300   Brian Crompton            32 M Brookline MA             342    7:11  381   35:46   42:58         
  376   2/4    F5559      941   Susan Kingston            58 F Osterville MA            176    6:11  418   36:46   42:58         
  377  29/60   F2529      150 F Lauren Ridge              26 F Oak Bluffs MA            495    8:09  343   34:49   42:59         
  378  48/67   M3034      343 F Joseph Fanning            33 M Boston MA                611   10:15  247   32:44   43:00         
  379  20/50   F3539      426   Jennifer Ridge            35 F Boston MA                434    7:44  366   35:16   43:01         
  380   8/12   M2024       67 C Matthew Abbott            22 M E Falmouth MA             32    4:54  468   38:07   43:02         
  381  48/67   M4044      685   William Smith             42 M Clarksville MD           522    8:32  330   34:30   43:03         
  382  10/25   F5054      885 F Beth Kennedy              52 F Brighton MA              470    7:57  356   35:05   43:03         
  383  30/60   F2529      121 F Bethany Pickard           25 F Brighton MA              275    6:45  402   36:18   43:04         
  384  10/21   M5559      950   Stephen Raich             59 M Sharon MA                533    8:41  323   34:23   43:05         
  385  31/58   F3034      276   Christina Gerst           31 F W Roxbury MA              81    5:30  452   37:34   43:05         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 12
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386  34/44   M4549      834   Michael Gardikas          49 M Winthrop MA               91    5:35  451   37:31   43:07         
  387  11/25   F5054      886   Patricia Lincoln          52 F Needham MA               531    8:40  329   34:29   43:10         
  388  21/50   F3539      443   Rita Davis                36 F S Boston MA              373    7:21  383   35:48   43:10         
  389  40/51   M3539      555 F Conor Magee               39 M Framingham MA            461    7:53  367   35:20   43:14         
  390  12/25   F5054      899   Annie Gibbons             53 F S Dennis MA              559    9:03  317   34:12   43:16         
  391  16/23   M5054      904 F Jim McNally               53 M Concord MA               317    7:02  400   36:15   43:18         
  392  49/67   M3034      293   Sean Bennett              32 M Wellfleet MA              50    5:09  472   38:09   43:19         
  393  22/50   F3539      465 F Pauline Skehan            36 F S Boston MA              472    7:58  369   35:23   43:22         
  394  23/50   F3539      457 F Suzanne Moran             36 F Braintree MA             473    7:58  370   35:23   43:22         
  395  49/67   M4044      700 F Eric Drifmeyer            43 M Marstons Mills MA        605    9:57  285   33:26   43:24         
  396   2/5    M6569      969 F Joseph Barry              66 M Yarmouthport MA          565    9:11  320   34:15   43:27         
  397  32/58   F3034      256   Dana Malloy               30 F Medway MA                466    7:56  375   35:31   43:28         
  398  50/67   M4044      642   Christopher McKeen        41 M Walpole MA               379    7:23  398   36:06   43:30         
  399  11/21   M5559      935   Kevin Powers              57 M Boston MA                183    6:14  444   37:24   43:39         
  400  25/46   F4044      711   Jennifer Wooldridge       43 F Pepperell MA             523    8:33  357   35:06   43:40         
  401  31/60   F2529      163   Emily Cohen               27 F Somerville MA            311    6:58  415   36:41   43:40         
  402   9/12   M2024       91   Jonathan Magri            24 M Braintree MA             343    7:11  409   36:29   43:41         
  403   2/2    M1819       61 F Gregory Galanti           18 M Centerville MA           445    7:47  394   35:59   43:47         
  404  35/44   M4549      791   Eduardo Ugaz              46 M W Yarmouth MA            626   11:03  248   32:45   43:49         
  405  51/67   M4044      724 C James Halsey              44 M W Roxbury MA             568    9:12  336   34:36   43:49         
  406  33/58   F3034      270 F Kara Beck                 31 F Boston MA                196    6:18  449   37:30   43:49         
  407  12/21   M5559      938   Ronald Winner             57 M Hyannis MA               538    8:43  362   35:07   43:51         
  408  32/60   F2529      204   Julie Kelley              28 F Bradford MA              318    7:02  421   36:48   43:51         
  409  41/51   M3539      485 C Wayne Menzie              37 M Shrewsbury MA            308    6:57  424   36:55   43:53         
  410  42/51   M3539      544   Sean Crowley              39 M W Roxbury MA             188    6:16  454   37:36   43:53         
  411   1/2    M7074      752   Hans Thamain              73 M Framingham MA            316    7:00  425   36:57   43:58         
  412  24/50   F3539      481   Eileen Kennedy            37 F Norwood MA               597    9:44  319   34:14   43:59         
  413  34/58   F3034      324   Kara Thorvaldsen          32 F Quincy MA                253    6:38  440   37:21   44:00         
  414  35/58   F3034      376   Michele Beagan            34 F Marshfield MA            546    8:55  358   35:06   44:02         
  415  36/58   F3034      287   Kristin Screen            31 F Stow MA                  367    7:19  416   36:42   44:02         
  416  15/31   F4549      845   Elizabeth Peoples         49 F Cambridge MA             502    8:13  386   35:51   44:05         
  417  50/67   M3034      325 F Steve Tolpa               32 M Framingham MA            281    6:48  436   37:16   44:05         
  418  16/31   F4549      832   Kathleen Doyle            49 F Milton MA                266    6:42  442   37:22   44:05         
  419  25/50   F3539      533 F Kate Ascione              39 F Belmont MA               148    6:01  466   38:03   44:05         
  420  26/50   F3539      556   Linda McDonald            39 F W Harwich MA             397    7:28  412   36:37   44:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 13
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  51/67   M3034      327   Sean Walter               32 M Framingham MA            427    7:40  406   36:26   44:07         
  422  37/58   F3034      377 F Megan Bloch               34 F Arlington MA             171    6:09  464   37:57   44:07         
  423  52/67   M3034      257 C Karl Martinsen            30 M Douglas MA               269    6:43  445   37:25   44:09         
  424  26/46   F4044      674   Christine Minerella       42 F Plymouth MA              406    7:32  417   36:45   44:18         
  425  36/44   M4549      767 F Gary Bigley               46 M Plymouth MA              548    8:56  372   35:25   44:22         
  426  33/60   F2529      107   Jennifer Dowdy            25 F Brighton MA              549    8:56  378   35:36   44:33         
  427  27/50   F3539      983 F Alison Frank              38 F Arlington MA             282    6:48  458   37:44   44:33         
  428  28/50   F3539      545   Marci Dineen              39 F Warren MA                487    8:05  408   36:28   44:34         
  429  13/19   F2024       66 F Jennifer Whelen           21 F Milton MA                374    7:21  433   37:15   44:37         
  430  38/58   F3034      329   Michelle West             32 F E Falmouth MA            378    7:22  434   37:15   44:38         
  431  17/23   M5054      900 C Michael Gill              53 M Wakefield MA             235    6:30  469   38:08   44:39         
  432  52/67   M4044      535   Anurag Bairathi           40 M Belmont MA               407    7:32  430   37:07   44:40         
  433  39/58   F3034      381 F Rebecca Conant            34 F Jamaica Plain MA         303    6:55  459   37:44   44:40         
  434  43/51   M3539      539 F Matthew Bresette          39 M Barnstable MA            248    6:35  467   38:06   44:42         
  435  34/60   F2529      224 F Jeanine Duffy             29 F Brookline MA             542    8:48  391   35:57   44:46         
  436  29/50   F3539      466 F Laura Smith               36 F Newton MA                428    7:40  429   37:05   44:46         
  437  35/60   F2529      173   Sadie Herman              27 F Duxbury MA                57    5:11  512   39:37   44:49         
  438  30/50   F3539      406   Chom Billings             35 F Kingston MA              380    7:23  446   37:26   44:50         
  439  37/44   M4549      842 F Bruce Masucci             49 M Framingham MA            528    8:36  403   36:18   44:55         
  440  13/25   F5054      895 F Mary Burkinshaw           53 F Marstons Mills MA        532    8:40  401   36:15   44:56         
  441  17/31   F4549      760   Cynthia Schiegoleit       45 F Cambridge MA             524    8:33  405   36:25   44:59         
  442  31/50   F3539      434   Amanda Waterman           36 F Cambridge MA             435    7:44  441   37:21   45:06         
  443  32/50   F3539      499   Jen Schultz               37 F Newton MA                413    7:34  453   37:35   45:10         
  444  20/22   M2529      170 F Andrew Glenn              27 M Boston MA                492    8:08  427   37:03   45:12         
  445  36/60   F2529      171 F Sarah Glenn               27 F Boston MA                489    8:07  428   37:04   45:12         
  446  33/50   F3539      472   Mary Angela Carini        37 F Cambridge MA             364    7:18  463   37:54   45:13         
  447  13/21   M5559      927 F Robert Jensen             56 M Sandwich MA              514    8:26  420   36:47   45:14         
  448  53/67   M3034      277 F Justin Grant              31 M Dedham MA                508    8:18  426   36:57   45:16         
  449  37/60   F2529      165   Jennifer Egan             27 F Portsmouth NH            476    8:00  435   37:15   45:16         
  450  38/44   M4549      779   Paul McGinn               46 M Albany NY                114    5:45  509   39:31   45:17         
  451  14/21   M5559      937   Paul Silvia               57 M Bridgewater MA           630   11:48  292   33:32   45:21         
  452  40/58   F3034      266 F Meghan Woo                30 F Somerville MA            541    8:47  411   36:36   45:24         
  453  18/31   F4549      748   Kristen Gorrasi           45 F Sandwich MA              585    9:30  387   35:54   45:25         
  454   5/8    M6064      961   Mike Cooney               61 M Plymouth MA              383    7:24  465   38:00   45:25         
  455  54/67   M3034      268 F Joel Abraham              31 M Cambridge MA             509    8:19  431   37:07   45:27         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 14
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  15/21   M5559      933   John Marenghi             57 M Marblehead MA            336    7:09  478   38:18   45:28         
  457  14/25   F5054      905   Ann McNichol              53 F Falmouth MA              352    7:13  479   38:18   45:32         
  458  38/60   F2529      195 F Kerry Crowers             28 F Cambridge MA             485    8:04  450   37:30   45:35         
  459  27/46   F4044      656   Pamela Worthington        41 F Andover MA               493    8:08  447   37:27   45:36         
  460   1/2    F6569      974   Patricia Ryan             68 F Medford MA               381    7:23  474   38:12   45:36         
  461  39/44   M4549      797 C Gary Bostwick             47 M E Falmouth MA            349    7:12  481   38:23   45:36         
  462  18/23   M5054      879   Mark Rye                  51 M Woburn MA                446    7:47  462   37:52   45:40         
  463  55/67   M3034      285 F Wes Perry                 31 M Arlington MA             576    9:20  404   36:20   45:41         
  464   2/2    M7074      987   Scott Brent               70 M Winston Salem NC         570    9:14  407   36:26   45:41         
  465  19/31   F4549      796   Carol Bahr                47 F Duxbury MA               231    6:29  502   39:15   45:45         
  466  15/25   F5054      853 F Cheryl Gomesy             50 F W Yarmouth MA            561    9:06  419   36:46   45:53         
  467  14/19   F2024       81 F Tyler Tichacek            23 F Arlington VA             441    7:46  473   38:11   45:58         
  468   3/4    F5559      924   Lisa Christie             56 F Nashua NH                563    9:10  422   36:48   45:59         
  469  20/31   F4549      812 F Kim Rosen                 47 F Boston MA                530    8:39  438   37:19   45:59         
  470  28/46   F4044      583   Audra Halloran            40 F Cotuit MA                498    8:10  460   37:48   45:59         
  471  39/60   F2529      201   Kimberly Hardin           28 F Brighton MA              409    7:33  482   38:25   45:59         
  472  34/50   F3539      567 F Herrika Stevenson         39 F Harvard MA               515    8:27  455   37:41   46:09         
  473  53/67   M4044      736 F Scott Rudberg             44 M S Boston MA              254    6:38  507   39:30   46:09         
  474  21/31   F4549      848   Susan Sherman             49 F Plymouth MA              552    8:58  437   37:17   46:16         
  475  44/51   M3539      460 F John Pelliccio            36 M Marlborough MA           419    7:37  485   38:38   46:16         
  476  45/51   M3539      498   Ken Sazama                37 M Jamaica Plain MA         620   10:35  382   35:46   46:22         
  477  56/67   M3034      304 F Patrick Hanley            32 M Brookline MA             596    9:43  414   36:39   46:23         
  478  41/58   F3034      391 F Kristen Maloney           34 F Whitman MA               449    7:48  484   38:34   46:23         
  479  54/67   M4044      631 F Frank Doran               41 M Marshfield MA            323    7:03  505   39:19   46:23         
  480  55/67   M4044      662 F Christian Elsmore         42 M Quincy MA                283    6:48  510   39:36   46:25         
  481  29/46   F4044      715   Nancy Braudis             44 F Newton MA                511    8:20  470   38:08   46:29         
  482  35/50   F3539      558   Teresa Moore              39 F N Easton MA              392    7:26  499   39:09   46:36         
  483  40/44   M4549      773 C John Fernandes            46 M Taunton MA               187    6:15  530   40:23   46:39         
  484  56/67   M4044      737 F Andrew Shaw               44 M Andover MA               429    7:41  494   38:58   46:40         
  485  57/67   M3034      370 C Peter Sullivan            33 M Charlestown MA           197    6:18  529   40:21   46:40         
  486  40/60   F2529      221 F Rebecca Chambers          29 F Cambridge MA             430    7:41  495   39:01   46:43         
  487  42/58   F3034      339 F Jennifer Conley           33 F W Kingston RI            587    9:33  432   37:11   46:45         
  488  57/67   M4044      716 F Stephen Carll             44 M Providence RI             88    5:34  544   41:11   46:46         
  489  30/46   F4044      714   Joan Berglund             44 F Centerville MA           556    9:01  461   37:50   46:52         
  490  41/60   F2529      120 F Alison Nilan              25 F Roslindale MA            527    8:35  477   38:16   46:52         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 15
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  43/58   F3034      340   Michelle Desmond          33 F Dennisport MA            477    8:00  491   38:56   46:57         
  492  22/31   F4549      750   Jennifer Hevenor          45 F Sandwich MA              517    8:28  483   38:31   47:00         
  493  42/60   F2529      189 F Kelly Williamson          27 F Somerville MA            214    6:22  534   40:37   47:00         
  494  58/67   M4044      665 F Sean Foss                 42 M Osterville MA            573    9:17  457   37:43   47:01         
  495  36/50   F3539      461   Nicole Quinlan            36 F Boston MA                370    7:20  513   39:41   47:02         
  496  16/21   M5559      926   David Jaye                56 M Boston MA                276    6:45  523   40:16   47:02         
  497  58/67   M3034      288   Christopher Sheldon       31 M Chicago IL                48    5:08  556   41:54   47:03         
  498  44/58   F3034      279 A Jessica Lague             31 F Derry NH                  41    5:04  558   41:58   47:03         
  499  46/51   M3539      453 F Kevin McNulty             36 M S Portland ME            590    9:35  448   37:28   47:04         
  500  31/46   F4044      602   Laura Peterson            40 F Sutton MA                500    8:12  492   38:57   47:10         
  501  59/67   M3034      249 F Edmund Divito             30 M Holliston MA             547    8:55  480   38:18   47:14         
  502  32/46   F4044      725 F Jean Hodge                44 F E Sandwich MA            562    9:07  471   38:08   47:16         
  503  16/25   F5054      882   Darlene Calcagno          52 F Hanover MA               560    9:03  475   38:12   47:16         
  504  37/50   F3539      528 F Michelle Rodriguez        38 F Southern Pines NC        519    8:31  488   38:44   47:16         
  505  15/19   F2024       79   Kathleen Ricci            23 F Brookline MA             108    5:42  553   41:38   47:21         
  506  45/58   F3034      382 F Heather Cote              34 F Acton MA                 481    8:02  506   39:19   47:22         
  507  47/51   M3539      468 F Tenny Thomas              36 M N Attleboro MA           341    7:10  525   40:17   47:28         
  508   6/8    M6064      964   Tom Nally                 61 M Hubbardston MA           414    7:34  517   39:56   47:31         
  509  17/21   M5559      943 F David Ryan                58 M Sandown NH               416    7:35  518   39:56   47:32         
  510  33/46   F4044      623   Tara Brown                41 F Yarmouthport MA          357    7:15  526   40:18   47:34         
  511  46/58   F3034      360 F Melissa McNamara          33 F Watertown MA             164    6:07  547   41:26   47:34         
  512  34/46   F4044      651 F Jane Deery                42 F S Boston MA              543    8:51  489   38:45   47:37         
  513   7/8    M6064      963   Robert Lynch              61 M Milton MA                520    8:31  498   39:08   47:40         
  514  18/21   M5559      923 F Michael McGowan           55 M Lincoln RI               375    7:21  527   40:18   47:40         
  515  38/50   F3539      492 F Lee Reilly                37 F Westminster MA           442    7:46  516   39:55   47:42         
  516  35/46   F4044      637 F Susan Keyes               41 F Orleans MA               141    5:58  555   41:53   47:52         
  517  41/44   M4549      781   Kurt Mueller              46 M Waquoit MA               571    9:14  487   38:40   47:55         
  518  59/67   M4044      585 F Eric King                 40 M Taunton MA               601    9:50  476   38:13   48:04         
  519  16/19   F2024       75   Danielle Geanacopoulus    23 F Washington DC            447    7:47  524   40:16   48:04         
  520  19/23   M5054      864 C Tom Stanton               50 M Norton MA                436    7:44  528   40:19   48:04         
  521  36/46   F4044      713   Allison Acquavella        44 F Seymour CT               553    8:59  497   39:06   48:06         
  522  43/60   F2529      180 F Erin Morse                27 F Rowley MA                583    9:28  486   38:38   48:07         
  523  23/31   F4549      807 F Joyce Noonan              47 F Sandwich MA              516    8:27  515   39:47   48:15         
  524  60/67   M3034      368 F Nick Smith                33 M Lake Forest Park WA      507    8:17  521   40:00   48:18         
  525  39/50   F3539      557   Rebecca Menzie            39 F Shrewsbury MA            554    9:00  503   39:18   48:19         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 16
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  24/31   F4549      742   Kirsten Alltop            45 F Marshfield MA            534    8:42  511   39:36   48:19         
  527  10/12   M2024       65 F Connor Keaveny            21 M Westborough MA           438    7:45  535   40:37   48:23         
  528  25/31   F4549      786   Sharon Pouliot            46 F Ayer MA                  580    9:22  496   39:03   48:26         
  529  44/60   F2529      155   Emily Aframe              27 F Brookline MA             216    6:23  563   42:03   48:27         
  530   2/3    F6064      957   Linda Shelburne           60 F Sandwich MA              569    9:13  501   39:14   48:28         
  531  45/60   F2529      184 F Jelena Raguz              27 F Brighton MA              365    7:18  541   41:09   48:28         
  532  40/50   F3539      554 F Heather Liolios           39 F Sterling MA              521    8:31  520   39:58   48:30         
  533  19/21   M5559      953   William Wagner            59 M Spring TX                420    7:37  537   40:52   48:30         
  534  47/58   F3034      378   Sarah Callahan            34 F S Boston MA              267    6:42  554   41:50   48:33         
  535  37/46   F4044      615   Dawn Tavolieri            40 F Marlborough CT           599    9:48  490   38:47   48:36         
  536  46/60   F2529      239 F Andrea Stanley            29 F Quincy MA                454    7:49  536   40:46   48:36         
  537  60/67   M4044      625 C Eric Colon                41 M Bridgewater MA           483    8:03  533   40:36   48:40         
  538  47/60   F2529      207 F Mary Perry                28 F Arlington MA                                        48:40         
  539  41/50   F3539      413 F Charlotte Fagerberg       35 F Charlestown MA           405    7:31  543   41:10   48:42         
  540  48/58   F3034      306 F Jennifer Lafrance         32 F Jamaica Plain MA         635   13:13  380   35:42   48:56         
  541  20/23   M5054      871 F Frank Divittorio          51 M Mendon MA                564    9:10  514   39:46   48:57         
  542  20/21   M5559      921 C Dan Gorman                55 M Plymouth MA              439    7:45  545   41:14   49:00         
  543  61/67   M4044      648 F Matthew Rubins            41 M Boston MA                189    6:16  574   42:44   49:01         
  544  38/46   F4044      572 A Leslie Battle             40 F Warwick RI               600    9:49  500   39:13   49:03         
  545  48/51   M3539      479   Jeff Leaver               35 M Yarmouthport MA          486    8:04  539   41:02   49:07         
  546  48/60   F2529      167   Heather Gabriel           27 F S Boston MA              488    8:06  538   41:01   49:08         
  547  11/12   M2024       97   Joel Travis               24 M Watertown MA             359    7:16  562   42:01   49:18         
  548  42/50   F3539      435 F Allison Bresette          36 F Barnstable MA            304    6:55  567   42:24   49:20         
  549  39/46   F4044      627 F Keri Cunningham           41 F Wakefield RI             237    6:31  576   42:53   49:25         
  550  21/22   M2529      151 F Gregory Kelly             25 M Boston MA                410    7:33  560   41:59   49:33         
  551  17/25   F5054      884   Daphne Geanacopoulus      52 F McLean VA                284    6:48  575   42:46   49:35         
  552  18/25   F5054      898   Margaret Day              53 F Maynard MA               574    9:17  531   40:23   49:41         
  553  62/67   M4044      624 F Fran Carney               41 M Pelhan MA                490    8:07  552   41:36   49:44         
  554  43/50   F3539      540   Meredith Cleasby          39 F Warwick RI               450    7:48  557   41:55   49:44         
  555  26/31   F4549      761 A Debbie Suarez             45 F Cherry Valley MA         496    8:09  551   41:35   49:45         
  556  61/67   M3034      335 F Joshua Churchard          33 M Litchfield ME            506    8:16  548   41:29   49:46         
  557  49/51   M3539      510 F David Burgess             38 M Plymouth MA              455    7:49  561   42:00   49:50         
  558  12/12   M2024       71 F Daniel Drinan             22 M Enfield CT               603    9:53  519   39:57   49:51         
  559  27/31   F4549      744 F Elizabeth Chiinnaswamy    45 F Groton MA                584    9:28  532   40:23   49:52         
  560  17/19   F2024       86 F Maura Connors             24 F W Roxbury MA             136    5:56  588   43:55   49:52         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 17
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  49/60   F2529      137 F Jessica Gurman            26 F Quincy MA                244    6:34  580   43:18   49:53         
  562  50/60   F2529      236   Maureen Rose              29 F Quincy MA                384    7:24  569   42:33   49:58         
  563  63/67   M4044      710 F Bob Whiting               43 M Holliston MA             625   11:02  493   38:57   50:00         
  564  49/58   F3034      274 F Kelley Doherty            31 F Abington MA              617   10:31  508   39:30   50:02         
  565  50/58   F3034      299 A Elizabeth Corcoran Hunt   32 F Boston MA                501    8:12  559   41:58   50:11         
  566  44/50   F3539      493 F Jennifer Richard          37 F Boston MA                312    6:58  583   43:31   50:30         
  567  51/60   F2529      240 F Jennifer Stiles           29 F Cambridge MA             398    7:28  578   43:09   50:38         
  568  64/67   M4044      626 F William Connell           41 M S Weymouth MA            582    9:24  546   41:16   50:41         
  569  62/67   M3034      365   Josh Sargent              33 M Brewster MA              615   10:30  522   40:13   50:44         
  570  40/46   F4044      707 F Maura Schofield           43 F Littleton MA             629   11:26  504   39:18   50:45         
  571  50/51   M3539      504 F Gavin Archibald           38 M Harwich Port MA          539    8:45  564   42:03   50:49         
  572   1/2    F1015       44 F Hannah Walsh              12 F E Harwich MA              61    5:13  602   45:41   50:55         
  573  52/60   F2529      110 F Alicia Fortin             25 F Bridgewater MA           510    8:19  572   42:37   50:57         
  574  45/50   F3539      417 F Amy Konary                35 F Newton MA                591    9:35  550   41:33   51:09         
  575  51/58   F3034      316   Tracy Paradise            32 F Roslindale MA            540    8:46  566   42:23   51:10         
  576  51/51   M3539      454   Mark McWilliams           36 M Centerville MA           613   10:20  540   41:03   51:24         
  577  46/50   F3539      561 F Kristin Murray            39 F Marstons Mills MA        462    7:53  581   43:30   51:24         
  578  41/46   F4044      643   Lisa McPhail              41 F Londonderry NH           535    8:42  573   42:43   51:26         
  579  52/58   F3034      386 F Colleen Gaffney           34 F Boston MA                478    8:00  585   43:34   51:35         
  580  19/25   F5054      859 F Norma Kelley              50 F Hyannis MA               610   10:14  549   41:32   51:47         
  581  53/58   F3034      403 A Kimberly Wyman            34 F S Boston MA              577    9:20  568   42:30   51:51         
  582  20/25   F5054      915   Sheila MacOmber           54 F Marstons Mills MA        503    8:14  587   43:39   51:54         
  583  47/50   F3539      477 A Beth Flaherty             37 F Vineyard Haven MA        385    7:24  593   44:47   52:12         
  584  21/23   M5054      903 F Steve Many                53 M Bow NH                   399    7:28  595   44:59   52:28         
  585  18/19   F2024       88 F Terianne Hall             24 F Cambridge MA             608   10:05  570   42:34   52:40         
  586  63/67   M3034      242 F Ken Baughman              30 M Falmouth MA              408    7:32  598   45:23   52:56         
  587  64/67   M3034      362 F James Morris              33 M Barnstable MA            607   10:00  577   43:08   53:09         
  588  65/67   M4044      640   Michael McDonald          41 M W Harwich MA             586    9:32  586   43:38   53:11         
  589  54/58   F3034      394 F Molly Reid                34 F Fitchburg MA             518    8:28  592   44:46   53:15         
  590   3/5    M6569      972   Joseph Koziol             66 M Framingham MA            602    9:50  584   43:33   53:24         
  591  42/44   M4549      838   David Johnson             49 M N Quincy MA              512    8:21  597   45:03   53:25         
  592  43/44   M4549      754 F Daniel McGinn             45 M Albany NY                386    7:24  605   46:03   53:28         
  593  28/31   F4549      756 F Tina Napolitan            45 F W Barnstable MA          588    9:34  589   44:08   53:43         
  594  42/46   F4044      596   Carol Miller              40 F Quincy MA                505    8:15  599   45:28   53:44         
  595  55/58   F3034      267 F Megann Wrisley            30 F Boston MA                491    8:07  601   45:39   53:47         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 18
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  596   2/2    F6569      970   Connie Brescia            66 F Reading MA               628   11:23  571   42:34   53:58         
  597  53/60   F2529      106 F Mary Cronin               25 F Hoboken NJ               633   12:57  542   41:09   54:07         
  598  43/46   F4044      587 F Kimberly Largay           40 F Marlborough CT           353    7:13  610   46:54   54:08         
  599  21/25   F5054      875   Annabel McElroy           51 F Wellfleet MA             612   10:15  590   44:24   54:40         
  600  22/25   F5054      872   Mara Evans                51 F E Sandwich MA            606    9:57  591   44:42   54:40         
  601  44/46   F4044      668   Michelle Jacobs           42 F Wellesley MA             545    8:54  603   45:47   54:42         
  602  54/60   F2529      222 F Jaclyn Chasse             29 F Manchester NH            566    9:11  600   45:31   54:43         
  603  44/44   M4549      814   Bruce Alltop              48 M Marshfield MA            604    9:54  594   44:49   54:44         
  604  48/50   F3539      420   Jodi MacOmber             35 F Marstons Mills MA        484    8:03  607   46:41   54:45         
  605  23/25   F5054      857 F Mj Jensen                 50 F Cambridge MA             525    8:33  606   46:27   55:01         
  606  65/67   M3034      542 F Thomas Sean McAuley       32 M East Falmouth MA         634   13:03  565   42:07   55:11         
  607  22/22   M2529      116 C Ryan Handren              25 M Douglas MA                64    5:16  619   50:17   55:34         
  608  56/58   F3034      323 A Lisa Shepard              32 F Boston MA                555    9:00  608   46:42   55:43         
  609  24/25   F5054      911   Rosemary Basson           53 F E Freetown MA            623   10:51  596   44:59   55:51         
  610   4/4    F5559      919   Ruth Adomunes             55 F Milton MA                632   12:42  579   43:17   56:00         
  611  21/21   M5559      210   Bob Screen                58 M Bourne MA                618   10:34  604   46:01   56:36         
  612  45/46   F4044      728 F Colleen Jaruse            44 F Plymouth MA              609   10:08  609   46:47   56:56         
  613  66/67   M3034      348   Brett Haskitt             33 M Columbus OH              482    8:02  618   49:03   57:06         
  614  22/23   M5054      881 F Mark Vetter               51 M Holden MA                637   13:40  582   43:30   57:11         
  615  29/31   F4549      835 F Julie Hackett             49 F Weymouth MA              567    9:11  614   48:27   57:39         
  616  55/60   F2529      162 A Andrea Chute              27 F Harwich MA               579    9:21  613   48:20   57:42         
  617  56/60   F2529      129   Lily Dagnese              26 F Peabody MA               557    9:01  616   49:01   58:03         
  618  49/50   F3539      505 F Michelle Archibald        38 F Harwich Port MA          614   10:25  612   48:02   58:28         
  619   3/3    F6064      962   Nancy Hays                61 F Medford MA               624   10:51  611   47:39   58:31         
  620   1/1    F7579      979   Lucy Duffy                76 F Brewster MA              594    9:40  615   48:55   58:36         
  621  67/67   M3034      247 F Ryan Chasse               30 M Manchester NH            589    9:34  617   49:02   58:37         
  622  66/67   M4044      696   David Brazil              43 M E Sandwich MA            102    5:40  627   53:25   59:06         
  623   2/2    F1015       47 F Katherine Acquavella      14 F Seymour CT               250    6:37  624   52:29   59:07         
  624  57/60   F2529      990 F Erin Croke                26 F Plymouth MA              474    7:59  622   51:11   59:11         
  625  46/46   F4044      673 F Helen McCarthy            42 F Dorchester MA            443    7:46  623   51:30   59:17         
  626  50/50   F3539      553   Maryann Keramaty          39 F Arlington MA             536    8:42  620   50:35   59:18         
  627  30/31   F4549      847   Patricia Rocci            49 F Stoughton MA             598    9:46  621   50:57 1:00:44         
  628  57/58   F3034      311 F Karen Mitchill            32 F Groton CT                431    7:41  628   53:43 1:01:25         
  629  58/58   F3034      251 A Heather Harkness          30 F Wilton CT                464    7:55  629   54:08 1:02:04         
  630  23/23   M5054      916 C Fred McDermott            54 M Brockton MA              621   10:36  626   53:03 1:03:40         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 19
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  631  19/19   F2024       90 F Amanda Luciano            24 F Plaistow NH              631   12:21  625   52:36 1:04:58         
  632   4/5    M6569      975   Jim Brescia               69 M Reading MA               616   10:30  630   56:46 1:07:17         
  633  58/60   F2529      188 F Sylvia Weinstock          27 F Boston MA                578    9:20  631   59:17 1:08:38         
  634   8/8    M6064      956 C Ben Losordo               60 M Sandwich MA              550    8:56  632 1:01:09 1:10:06         
  635  59/60   F2529      185 F Kelly Richardson          27 F Bedford MA               513    8:25  634 1:02:31 1:10:57         
  636  60/60   F2529      178   Megan Matiasek            27 F S Boston MA              417    7:35  635 1:03:29 1:11:05         
  637   5/5    M6569      976 C Tom Quinlan               69 M Hampton NH               622   10:43  633 1:01:34 1:12:18         
  638  25/25   F5054      865   Kathleen Allen            51 F Longmeadow MA            636   13:26  636 1:03:29 1:16:56         
  639  31/31   F4549      776   Rene Kelly                46 F W Yarmouth MA            627   11:03   DNF                           
            
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News