Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

52nd Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Holden, MA, October 24, 2009

[Class B | Class C | JV A | JV B & C | Frosh | Middle School ]

Class A

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 52nd Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/24/2009                 
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                        Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Class A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #693 Ben Perron           SR Saint John's           16:42.0    1             
  2 #702 Dan Zawalich         JR Saint John's           16:47.6    2             
  3 #780 Graham Bennie        SR Wachusett              16:54.6    3             
  4 #781 Jeremy Bennie        SO Wachusett              17:03.3    4             
  5 #779 Colin Bennie         FR Wachusett              17:20.9    5             
  6 #682 Connor Lucey         SO Saint John's           17:46.7    6             
  7 #800 Matt Tinsley         SO Wachusett              18:00.8    7             
  8 #704 Peter Zona           SR Saint John's           18:08.2    8             
  9 #783 Pat Bova             JR Wachusett              18:14.7    9             
 10 #499 Billy Keenan         SR North Middlesex        18:20.2   10             
 11 #135 Jeffrey Pizarro      JR Doherty                18:22.5   11             
 12 #778 Chris Baker          SR Wachusett              18:23.4   12             
 13 #791 Alex Jagelsky        JR Wachusett              18:27.1   13             
 14 #507 Mike Skelly          SO North Middlesex        18:29.7   14             
 15 #366 Hayden Voss          JR Marlborough            18:31.8   15             
 16 #350 Steve McQuaid        SR Marlborough            18:34.7   16             
 17 #684 Brendan McKeogh      JR Saint John's           18:35.1   17             
 18 #505 Jarret Ross          SO North Middlesex        18:35.5   18             
 19 #679 Ryan Kenyon          SO Saint John's           18:36.0   19             
 20 #686 Griffin Monahan      SO Saint John's           18:36.6   20             
 21 #710 Patrick Fitzgerald   SR Shepherd Hill          18:38.5   21             
 22 #721 Edwin Nash           SR Shepherd Hill          18:45.8   22             
 23 #139 David Stidham        SO Doherty                18:47.7   23             
 24 #504 Drew Riley           JR North Middlesex        18:50.0   24             
 25 #156 Brandon Davis        JR Fitchburg              18:52.8                  
 26 #133 Paul Kearney         JR Doherty                18:53.1   25             
 27 #706 Andrew Cayer         JR Shepherd Hill          18:57.3   26             
 28 #711 Joe Gay              SR Shepherd Hill          18:57.8   27             
 29 #733 Kevin Leary          SR South                  19:02.9   28             
 30 #716 Mike LeBlanc         SR Shepherd Hill          19:08.0   29             
 31 #493 George Bero          SR North Middlesex        19:17.9   30             
 32 #712 Ben Grotton          SR Shepherd Hill          19:26.5   31             
 33 #368 Matt Zinck           SO Marlborough            19:31.4   32             
 34 #309 Sean Landry          SR Leominster             19:44.6   33             
 35 #359 Vasilios Regan       JR Marlborough            19:47.1   34             
 36 #352 Mike Mosca           SR Marlborough            19:48.2   35             
 37 #492 Nick Barry           SO North Middlesex        19:51.9   36             
 38 #713 David Ilacqua        SR Shepherd Hill          19:55.9   37             
 39 #131 Xavier Guidry        JR Doherty                20:03.1   38             
 40 #137 Ian Rose             JR Doherty                20:08.0   39             
 41 #140 Kevin Swenson        JR Doherty                20:09.7   40             
 42 #358 Jon Perry            SO Marlborough            20:18.2   41             
 43 #354 Kevin Oliveira       SR Marlborough            20:19.5   42             
 44 #108 Ryan Michaud         JR Burncoat               20:28.6                  
 45 #491 James Armstrong      SR North Middlesex        20:32.6   43             
 46 #734 Jose Miranda         SO South                  20:36.8   44             
 47 #297 Kevin Cerritelli     SO Leominster             20:55.9   45             
 48 #126 Jeffrey Adair        SO Doherty                21:19.9   46             
 49 #318 Patrick Sullivan     SR Leominster             21:25.5   47             
 50 #110 Robert Reynolds      SO Burncoat               21:36.8                  
 51 #736 Onesimo Rojas        JR South                  22:07.1   48             
 52 #159 Chris Howe           SO Fitchburg              22:09.6                  
 53 #313 Chris Puskas         JR Leominster             22:33.7   49             
 54 #306 Wesley Herbert       JR Leominster             22:46.4   50             
 55 #163 Jonathan Vander Ham  JR Fitchburg              22:50.0                  
 56 #732 John Leary           FR South                  23:29.1   51             
 57 #315 Eric Roberts         SO Leominster             23:58.7   52             
 58 #729 Dakota Gillette      JR South                  24:42.0   53             
 59 #298 Brandon Chaban       SR Leominster             25:05.5   54             
 60 #728 Kevin Diep           FR South                  26:49.0   55             
 61 #737 Victor Rojas         SR South                  27:01.1   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wachusett                    28    3    4    5    7    9   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:27:34.30                                                    
         Average:    17:30.86                                                    
   2 Saint John's                 34    1    2    6    8   17   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:27:59.60                                                    
         Average:    17:35.92                                                    
   3 North Middlesex              96   10   14   18   24   30   36   43          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.30                                                    
         Average:    18:42.66                                                    
   4 Shepherd Hill               125   21   22   26   27   29   31   37          
      Total Time:  1:34:27.40                                                    
         Average:    18:53.48                                                    
   5 Marlborough                 132   15   16   32   34   35   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:36:13.20                                                    
         Average:    19:14.64                                                    
   6 Doherty                     136   11   23   25   38   39   40   46          
      Total Time:  1:36:14.40                                                    
         Average:    19:14.88                                                    
   7 Leominster                  224   33   45   47   49   50   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:47:26.10                                                    
         Average:    21:29.22                                                    
   8 South                       224   28   44   48   51   53   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:49:57.90                                                    
         Average:    21:59.58                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News