Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE / Boston Parks All-Comers Cross Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 18, 2009

Full results - youth and open

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



USATF-NE / Boston Parks Develop
Sunday, October 18, 2009,  Franklin Park, Boston
Temps low 40's, rain, windy, miserable
Youth 1.1 Mile
Youth Divisions:  Bantam born 99 and later, Midget born 97-98, Youth born 95-96
1       Oscar Jenot            CJ              6;29    95
2       Sonya Jampel           WTC             6:41    97      1F
3       Ryan McGlasham         BES             6:50    97
4       Harrison Gigliotti     BES             6:51    95
5       Olivia Gaeta           SSF             6:52    97      2F
6       Julia Kern             WTC             6:52    97      3F
7       Annika Gompers         WTC             6:53            4F
8       Joey Weston            BES             6:59    99
9       Tyler Gibbs            BES             7:00    96
10      Maya Adams-Halprin     CJ              7:08    97      5F
11      Noah Miller-Mezdon     CJ              7:09    96
12      Jacob Seavey           BES             7:10    98
13      Troy Sliney            BES             7;11    99
14      Griffen Woolbert       BES             7:12    98
15      Jacob Jampel           WTC             7:14
16      Tommy Trotter          BES             7:15    99
17      Michael O'Donoghue     WTC             7:16    99
18      Daniel O'Donoghue      WTC             7:16    99
19      Ariel Kahan            WTC             7:18
20      Emma Fitzgerald        WTC             7:24    97      6F
21      Isabella Dimare        SSF             7:24    97
22      Zoe Gompers            WTC             7:25
23      Erik Clark             BES             7:25    95
24      Cooper Gibbs           BES             7:26    99
25      Chloe Taylor           WTC             7:26    00
26      Abigail Naufts         BES             7:27    98
27      Rhyanne Freeman        CJ              7:30    97
28      Riley Gilmore          BES             7:31    96
29      Colleen Brennan        Una             7:33    98
30      Kate Sampson           WTC             7:33    96
31      Camille Sery-Ble       CJ              7:37    97
32      #829?                                  7:38
33      Ashley Betts           SSF             7:41    96
34      Audrey Betts           SSF             7:42    99
35      Jaycee Rowell          BES             7:45    98
36      Justin Wadsworth       WTC             7:45    96
37      Aidan Wertz            BES             7:47    98
38      Matthew Mazurkiewicz   BES             7:48    00
39      William Gilmore        BES             7:48    98
40      Max Nighswander        WTC             7:49    98
41      Colin Chandler         SSF             7:54    97
42      Nick Trischitta        WTC             7:56    98
43      Jonah Hanagan          BES             7:57    99
44      Einat Gavish           WTC             7:58    00
45      Tori Smith             WTC             8:00    96
46      Ryan Leonard           WTC             8:04    97
47      Liam Foley             WTC             8:05    97
48      Yemti Gbenebor         CJ              8:08    97
49      Ezra Berg              Una             8:13    99
50      Tommy O'Neil           WTC             8:15    99
51      Dylan Clohecy          BES             8:17    99
52      Tyler Lavallee         BES             8:21    99
53      Harry O'Neil           WTC             8:32    97
54      Abigayle Boisselle     BES             8:34    98
55      Cole Grosky            BES             8:41    99
56      Dominic Buccini        BES             8:43    98
57      Dominque Knippen-Davis WTC             8:46    97
58      Cameron Hutchitson     BES             8:47    95
59      Maddie Kelleher        BES             8:49    99
60      Shane Cassidy          BES             8:55    98
61      Rachel Mcmenimy        WTC             8:57    00
62      Conner Wertz           BES             8:59    98
63      Susan Murphy           BES             9:03    96
64      Marielle Vahar         WTC             9:05    98
65      Katie Cronin           WTC             9:06    99
66      Holly McGrath          BES             9:08    98
67      Nathaniel Becon        BES             9:09    00
68      Kimberly Zuber         BES             9:10    00
69      Heather Geller         WTC             9:11    97
70      Ruth Landis            WTC             9:13    98
71      Jackie Fitzgerald      WTC             9:30    00
72      Chris Sanders          BES             9:33    99
73      Brett Clark            BES             9:37    98
74      Gabrielle Sanchez      BES             9:40    00
75      Serena Jampel          WTC             9:55    01
76      Julia Fetty            BES             9:59    98
77      Brendan Lavallee       BES             10:24   00
78      Emily Saindon          BES             10:03   99
79      Dylan Sullivan         QTC             10:05   01
80      Abigail Finnerty       SSF             10:07   99
81      Alexander Pilette      WTC             10:24   01
82      Halle Kahan            WTC             16:54
        Adult 5K
1       Joshua Gordon          BAA             16:59
2       Bill Weschrob          HFC             19:45
3       Matt Fischetti         NITE            19:51
4       Craig Brenner          SRR             22:09
5       Steven Seminerio Jr    CSU             9:32
        BAA - Boston Athletic Association
        BES - Bradford Elementary School
        CJ - Cambridge Jets
        HFC - HFC Striders
        NITE - Nitehawks
        QTC - Quincy TC
        SRR - Somerville RR
        SSF -South Shore Fireboltz
        WTC - Waltham TC




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News