Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jail Break 5K

Greenfield, MA, October 11, 2009

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                     Page 1
                              JAIL BREAK 5K
                Greenfield, MA  October 11, 2009 10:00AM

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   499 MARK MAYALL            38   1/19   M3039 MAYNARD         MA   17:17  5:31 
   2   511 JON KUNHARDT           22   1/14   M2029 GREENFIELD      MA   17:24  5:33 
   3   472 AARON STONE            26   2/14   M2029 GREENFIELD      MA   17:25  5:33 
   4   516 JEFF HANSEN            39   2/19   M3039 AMHERST         MA   17:50  5:41 
   5   476 MICHAEL TOWNSLEY       41   1/17   M4049 BERNARDSTON     MA   17:57  5:43 
   6   527 MARC GUILLAUME         37   3/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   18:11  5:48 
   7   493 ERIK WIGHT             49   2/17   M4049 AMHERST         MA   18:14  5:49 
   8   450 RAY DREWITZ            25   3/14   M2029 ASHFIELD        MA   18:17  5:50 
   9   461 GARRY KRINSKY          53   1/14   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA   18:24  5:52 
  10   455 PATRICK HEALEY         34   4/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   18:36  5:56 
  11   514 BEN WHITBECK           32   5/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   18:48  5:59 
  12   496 THOMAS GARRETT         20   4/14   M2029 PUTNEY          VT   18:48  6:00 
  13   545 GARTH SHANEYFELT       37   6/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   19:18  6:09 
  14   502 JOHN REINO             45   3/17   M4049 S. DEERFIELD    MA   19:18  6:09 
  15   520 KEVIN FALLON           41   4/17   M4049 WEST BOYLSTON   MA   19:31  6:13 
  16   492 BOB AUSTIN             54   2/14   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA   19:47  6:18 
  17   490 ARNE JOHANNESSEN       46   5/17   M4049 NORTHFIELD      MA   20:02  6:23 
  18   442 SPENCER BEAVER         32   7/19   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   20:22  6:29 
  19   547 JOHN KENNEY            52   3/14   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA   20:22  6:30 
  20   501 NEIL SMITH             35   8/19   M3039 ATHOL           MA   20:29  6:32 
  21   544 RICH CARACCIOLO        46   6/17   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA   20:36  6:34 
  22   487 BEN BRICKER            15   1/3    M0119 GREENFIELD      MA   20:39  6:35 
  23   529 MAURA MCDONALD         35   1/18   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   20:41  6:35 
  24   503 JOELLEN CAMERON        46   1/5    F4049 CONWAY          MA   20:50  6:38 
  25   445 SAM COLLERAN           15   2/3    M0119 VERNON          VT   20:57  6:41 
  26   548 PAUL VOILAND           54   4/14   M5059 MONTAGUE        MA   21:11  6:45 
  27   489 FRANK MCDONALD         58   5/14   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA   21:26  6:50 
  28   525 SARAH PRINGLE          26   1/6    F2029 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:29  6:51 
  29   454 ROBERT HAUGHEY         37   9/19   M3039 NORTHFIELD      MA   22:03  7:02 
  30   463 SEAN LAVOINE           33  10/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   22:04  7:02 
  31   538 JOEL MINNICK           27   5/14   M2029 LEEDS           MA   22:17  7:06 
  32   452 JAMES FARRICK          46   7/17   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:18  7:06 
  33   485 JASON WALKER           32  11/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   22:21  7:07 
  34   543 DANIEL MCNAIR          35  12/19   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   22:25  7:09 
  35   444 DENIS CHILDS           36  13/19   M3039 WARE            MA   22:26  7:09 
  36   459 MATTHEW KEMPF          38  14/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   22:37  7:12 
  37   494 ERIC CATOZZI           19   3/3    M0119 EAST SWANZEY    NH   22:48  7:16 
  38   497 PAUL WORLEY            21   6/14   M2029 LANCASTER       PA   22:50  7:17 
  39   536 MICHAEL CAHILLANE      39  15/19   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   23:10  7:23 
  40   549 FRANCESCA PASSIGLIA    36   2/18   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA   23:10  7:23 
  41   448 MARY DEAN              20   2/6    F2029 GREENFIELD      MA   23:16  7:25 
  42   451 EDDIE EUVARD           54   6/14   M5059 ATHOL           MA   23:18  7:25 
  43   535 ZOE GAVANAUGHGREEN     15   1/1    F0119 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   23:21  7:27 
  44   505 MICHAEL GRALENSKS      50   7/14   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA   23:22  7:27 
  45   491 BRIAN PRATT            22   7/14   M2029 WESTMINSTER     MA   23:32  7:30 
  46   546 ROBERT DAIGNAULT       24   8/14   M2029 GREENFIELD      MA   23:33  7:30 
  47   555 THEODORE BURRELL       41   8/17   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA   23:34  7:30 
  48   537 DOUG MCCRAE            53   8/14   M5059 BRATTLEBORO     VT   23:45  7:34 
  49   509 MATT BETE              45   9/17   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA   23:49  7:35 
  50   553 JEANETTE VOAS          52   1/5    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA   23:58  7:38 
  51   470  RON SICARD            48  10/17   M4049 TURNERS FALLS   MA   24:10  7:42 
  52   508 JOHN GRAVES            44  11/17   M4049 TURNERS FALLS   MA   24:16  7:44 
  53   498 RICHARD KOVALSICK      28   9/14   M2029 TURNERS FALLS   MA   24:19  7:45 
  54   518 BRAD CURTIS            27  10/14   M2029 BERNARDSTON     MA   24:24  7:46 
  55   464 DAVID LORENZ           56   9/14   M5059 BERNARDSTON     MA   24:37  7:50 
  56   507 WAYNE BORKOWSKI        45  12/17   M4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   24:48  7:54 
  57   539 BRAD DOSTAL            27  11/14   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA   24:52  7:55 
  58   495 SARAH HAMM             20   3/6    F2029 PUTNEY          VT   24:59  7:58 
  59   512 DEB LEVESQUE           37   3/18   F3039 TAUNTON         MA   25:06  8:00 
  60   556 DANIEL CLEARY          23  12/14   M2029 DEERFIELD       MA   25:09  8:01 
  61   467 TED ROSENHOLM          27  13/14   M2029 GRANBY          MA   25:11  8:01 
  62   475 KIM TALBOT             30   4/18   F3039 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   25:13  8:02 
  63   500 JASON KELTON           39  16/19   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   25:57  8:16 
  64   471 BETSY SOBIESKI         35   5/18   F3039 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   26:01  8:17 
  65   552 OLIVER STEELE          43  13/17   M4049 AMHERST         MA   26:01  8:17 
  66   551 CYNTHIA PEPYNE         49   2/5    F4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   26:12  8:21 
  67   517 TOM CHEVALIER          49  14/17   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:14  8:22 
  68   550 ARTHUR DOWNEY          57  10/14   M5059 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   26:19  8:23 
  69   506 TOM ROWLAND            66   1/5    M6099 LONGMEADOW      MA   26:19  8:23 
  70   521 ROBERT RZESZUTEK       37  17/19   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:25  8:25 
  71   541 CLAYTON BRUNETTE       24  14/14   M2029 GREENFIELD      MA   26:29  8:26 
  72   522 MELISSA BROWN          34   6/18   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA   26:30  8:27 
  73   456 AMY JOHNSON            39   7/18   F3039 MONTAGUE        MA   26:48  8:32 
  74   554 TIMOTHY CARROLL        52  11/14   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA   27:11  8:40 
  75   486 RACHEL BRICKER         22   4/6    F2029 GREENFIELD      MA   27:26  8:44 
  76   513 PRISCILLA TOUHEY       43   3/5    F4049 FLORENCE        MA   27:29  8:46 
  77   519 CATHERINE COUTU        54   2/5    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA   27:35  8:47 
  78   524 SHAWNA PAZMINO-BROOK   31   8/18   F3039 BERNARDSTON     MA   28:02  8:56 
  79   488 KELLI STEELE           42   4/5    F4049 GREENFIELD      MA   28:23  9:03 
  80   480 SARAH WILLIAMS         33   9/18   F3039 MOUNT HERMON    MA   28:29  9:04 
  81   504 COPPER GILOTH          57   3/5    F5059 AMHERST         MA   28:43  9:09 
  82   523 RICHARD BROOK          39  18/19   M3039 BERNARDSTON     MA   28:57  9:13 
  83   532 LARRY SACZAWA          67   2/5    M6099 GREENFIELD      MA   29:01  9:15 
  84   526 JULIA BLAKENEYHAYWAR   22   5/6    F2029 MOUNT HERMON    MA   29:09  9:17 
  85   468 KIRK SANBERG           40  15/17   M4049 TURNERS FALLS   MA   29:21  9:21 
  86   528 COLLIN CHURCHILL       54  12/14   M5059 NORTHFIELD      MA   29:22  9:21 
  87   540 ANGELA MILLER          39  10/18   F3039 VERNON          VT   29:22  9:21 
  88   542 PETER MILLER           40  16/17   M4049 VERNON          VT   29:23  9:22 
  89   531 PAUL MCDONALD          70   1/2    F6099 GREENFIELD      MA   29:24  9:22 
  90   510 RAY WILLIS             80   3/5    M6099 CHARLEMONT      MA   29:57  9:33 
  91   534 CLYDE BENNETT          50  13/14   M5059 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   30:21  9:40 
  92   515 GRACE COLLER           31  11/18   F3039 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   30:30  9:43 
  93   530 TARA MANZI             35  12/18   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   30:38  9:46 
  94   466 ELIZABETH O'CONNELL                      GREENFIELD      MA   30:57  9:52 
  95   483 JAMES BARNES           30  13/18   F3039 NORTHFIELD      MA   31:21  9:59 
  96   533 SHANNON MANNING        31  14/18   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:33 10:03 
  97   446 MARY ANN COLLINS       59   4/5    F5059 MONTAGUE        MA   32:02 10:12 
  98   481 TONY WOZNIAK           34  19/19   M3039 LEOMINSTER      MA   32:49 10:27 
  99   457 NICOLE KELLY           37  15/18   F3039 TURNERS FALLS   MA   33:01 10:31 
 100   482 JESSICA WOZNIAK        34  16/18   F3039 LEOMINSTER      MA   33:48 10:46 
 101   443 RAY BROWN              52  14/14   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA   34:27 10:58 
 102   477 RICHARD TOWNSLEY       42  17/17   M4049 SHELBURNE       MA   35:52 11:26 
 103   453 BARBARA GRAF                             LEEDS           MA   40:42 12:58 
 104   484 BRIAN FARRELL          62   4/5    M6099 GILL            MA   41:08 13:06 
 105   458 DAWN KEMPF             37  17/18   F3039 GREENFIELD      MA   41:38 13:16 
 106   479 TRACIE WICKLINE        31  18/18   F3039 KEENE           NH   42:28 13:32 
 107   474 SUE SWARTZ             65   2/2    F6099 LEVERETT        MA   42:28 13:32 
 108   473 JOHN SWARTZ            64   5/5    M6099 LEVERETT        MA   43:10 13:45 
 109   441 ANGELA BARTH           47   5/5    F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA   43:10 13:45 
 110   447 KAITLAN COOKISH        27   6/6    F2029 AGAWAM          MA   46:50 14:55 
 111   478 CANDACE WHITE          55   5/5    F5059 FEEDING HILLS   MA   48:16 15:22 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News