Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Oak Bluffs Columbus Day Road Race

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 11, 2009

[Division | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                    20th Annual Oak Bluffs Columbus Day
                                    5K
                  Oak Bluffs,MA October 11,2009 11:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net
Plac First Name  Last  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   No.  City       St Time    Pace  
==== ================= = == ======== ===== ==== ========== == ======= ===== 
   1 Scott Bosworth    M 45   1/31   M4049   32 Hingham    MA   17:38  5:41 
   2 Jeremy Tarter-All M 13   1/11   M1319  179 Oak Bluffs MA   18:42  6:01 
   3 TAYLOR SMITH      M 17   2/11   M1319  245 W TISBURY  MA   18:48  6:03 
   4 ERIN MERRITT      F 25   1/20   F2029  196 NEW YORK   NY   19:25  6:15 
   5 PRESTON MERRITT   M 22   1/7    M2029  193 TRUMBULL   CT   19:43  6:21 
   6 TODD CLELAND      M 40   2/31   M4049  253 OAK BLUFFS MA   19:44  6:22 
   7 NEIL WHEATON      M 42   3/31   M4049  224 WINCHESTER MA   19:49  6:23 
   8 Geoffrey Howe     M 47   4/31   M4049   13 Harwinton  CT   19:56  6:25 
   9 PATRICK PARKER    M 48   5/31   M4049  271 OAK BLUFFS MA   19:57  6:26 
  10 MICHAEL KENDALL   M 17   3/11   M1319  247 VINEYARD H MA   20:09  6:29 
  11 Jack Lavalette    M 40   6/31   M4049   61 S. Glaston CT   20:15  6:31 
  12 Max Fischer       M 18   4/11   M1319   99 Petersburg NY   20:19  6:33 
  13 John Breen        M 13   5/11   M1319  164 Edgartown  MA   20:27  6:35 
  14 Patrick Toomey    M 28   2/7    M2029  168 Concord    MA   20:33  6:37 
  15 DANA GAINES       M 52   1/15   M5059  242 EDGARTOWN  MA   20:37  6:39 
  16 Michael Goldsmith M 47   7/31   M4049  155 Chilmark   MA   20:44  6:41 
  17 Julie Schmidt     F 36   1/19   F3039   79 N. Attlebo MA   20:45  6:41 
  18 Silas Berlin      M 11   1/5    M0112   19 Vineyard H MA   20:49  6:42 
  19 Blake Edmunds     M 36   1/14   M3039   86 Vineyard H MA   20:50  6:43 
  20 JOSEPH SCHROEDER  M 46   8/31   M4049  268 W TISBURY  MA   20:51  6:43 
  21 Les Wolkoff       M 46   9/31   M4049  109 Farmington CT   20:52  6:43 
  22 Calvin Fox        M 30   2/14   M3039   95 Atlanta    GA   20:56  6:45 
  23 Jack Breen        M 48  10/31   M4049  163 Edgartown  MA   20:57  6:45 
  24 John Fuller       M 49  11/31   M4049  131 Barkhamste CT   21:02  6:47 
  25 Christine Bald    F 41   1/29   F4049  162 Davenport  IA   21:20  6:52 
  27 Scott Rogers      M 14   6/11   M1319  124 Acton      MA   21:28  6:55 
  26 KATRINA DELGADILL F 29   2/20   F2029  262 VINEYARD H MA   21:28  6:55 
  28 DANILE VAUGHAN    M 34   3/14   M3039  275 EDGARTOWN  MA   21:29  6:55 
  29 STACIA BRODERICK  F 31   2/19   F3039  207 CHILMARK   MA   21:48  7:01 
  30 MATTHEW FLATHERS  M 12   2/5    M0112  273 SOUTHBORO  MA   21:50  7:02 
  31 JEFF DISHNER      M 45  12/31   M4049  248 GREENWICH  CT   21:54  7:03 
  32 DAVID FARRELL     M 60   1/8    M6069  256 BARRINGTON RI   21:54  7:03 
  33 Eric Harris       M 33   4/14   M3039  108 Weymouth   MA   21:56  7:04 
  34 MICHAEL MATTHEWS  M 46  13/31   M4049  197 SOUTHBURY  CT   22:04  7:06 
  35 Benjamin Bosworth M 15   7/11   M1319   33 Hingham    MA   22:13  7:09 
  36 KEN FREEDBERG     M 52   2/15   M5059  189 WESTON     MA   22:15  7:10 
  37 Rainer Wachsmann  M 44  14/31   M4049   37 Germany         22:18  7:11 
  38 Robin Breen       F 46   2/29   F4049  166 Edgartown  MA   22:21  7:12 
  40 Dale Fingar       F 48   3/29   F4049   11 Medway     MA   22:23  7:13 
  39 Nate DiAngelo     M 11   3/5    M0112  123 West Tisbu MA   22:23  7:12 
  41 RYAN STOWL        M 27   3/7    M2029  238 EDGARTOWN  MA   22:31  7:15 
  42 Sarah Harris      F 34   3/19   F3039  151 Bennington VT   22:44  7:19 
  43 Wade Simpson      M 35   5/14   M3039  152 Bennington VT   22:47  7:20 
  44 Arthur Milnor     M 56   3/15   M5059  157 Woodbury   CT   22:48  7:21 
  45 GEOFFREY THORS    M 47  15/31   M4049  246 EDGARTOWN  MA   22:49  7:21 
  46 MICHAEL HOYT      M 39   6/14   M3039  232 OAK BLUFFS MA   22:52  7:22 
  47 Emily Bosworth    F 13   1/10   F1319   31 Hingham    MA   22:54  7:23 
  48 INSA CESPEPES     F 42   4/29   F4049  269 HINGHAM    MA   23:06  7:26 
  49 James Hartman     M 41  16/31   M4049   50 Natick     MA   23:09  7:27 
  50 WILLIAM MAHONEY   M 54   4/15   M5059  199 BRAINTREE  MA   23:17  7:30 
  51 Thomas Nichols    M 54   5/15   M5059   42 Middletown CT   23:22  7:32 
  52 Michael Daly      M 41  17/31   M4049   10 Portsmouth NH   23:32  7:35 
  53 LAUREN VENEZIANO  F 25   3/20   F2029  237 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:39  7:37 
  54 BARRY KERNFELD    M 59   6/15   M5059  210 STATE COLL PA   23:43  7:38 
  55 BETH SAWYER       F 44   5/29   F4049  254 EDGARTOWN  MA   23:46  7:39 
  56 CAITLIN REARDON   F 22   4/20   F2029  236 BRANFORD   CT   23:47  7:40 
  57 Christina Sabra   F 22   5/20   F2029   81 somerset   MA   23:50  7:41 
  58 JASON DEBETTENCOU M 38   7/14   M3039  192 MEDFIELD   MA   23:54  7:42 
  59 Geoffrey Fenn     M 44  18/31   M4049   78 Buffalo    NY   23:58  7:43 
  60 PAUL CURRAN       M 45  19/31   M4049  272 VINEYARD H MA   24:08  7:46 
  61 Michael Toomey    M 23   4/7    M2029  169 Concord    MA   24:13  7:48 
  62 Chris Toomey      M 56   7/15   M5059  167 Concord    MA   24:14  7:48 
  63 Robert Vitello    M 50   8/15   M5059   36 Newport    RI   24:33  7:54 
  64 ZACHARY MAHONET                        280 VINEYARD H MA   24:36  7:56 
  66 PATTY CULKINS     F 46   6/29   F4049   40 EDGARTOWN  MA   24:44  7:58 
  67 KATE O'FARRELL    F 36   4/19   F3039  281 PLYMOUTH   MA   24:48  7:59 
  68 Anthony Campagna  M 62   2/8    M6069  102 Hamden     CT   24:53  8:01 
  69 Margaret DiAngelo F 44   7/29   F4049  122 West Tisbu MA   24:53  8:01 
  70 Dan Fuller        M 51   9/15   M5059  132 Barkhamste CT   24:54  8:01 
  72 Paul Saucier      M 43  20/31   M4049   44 Worcester  MA   25:04  8:05 
  73 Chris Breen       M 13   8/11   M1319  165 Edgartown  MA   25:04  8:05 
  71 GREGORY ROLLINS   M 44  21/31   M4049  249 EDGARTOWN  MA   25:04  8:05 
  74 GRIFFIN HUGHES    F 31   5/19   F3039  158 VINEYARD H MA   25:07  8:05 
  75 Robert Mumford    M 63   3/8    M6069  130 Farmington CT   25:11  8:07 
  76 Kathleen Bryant   F 24   6/20   F2029    9 Wellesley  MA   25:13  8:07 
  77 Christopher Gross M 53  10/15   M5059  110 Vineyard H MA   25:19  8:09 
  78 SHAYLEE MCCARRON  F 17   2/10   F1319  265 LAKEVILLE  MA   25:19  8:09 
  79 Peter Hatt        M 42  22/31   M4049  115 Edgartown  MA   25:21  8:10 
  80 Amy Howe          F 49   8/29   F4049   12 Harwinton  CT   25:22  8:10 
  81 Melissa Emery     F 37   6/19   F3039  161 Berwick    ME   25:40  8:16 
  82 Phyllis Kugler    F 63   1/6    F6069  101 West Tisbu MA   25:46  8:18 
  83 Robert Jampol     M 59  11/15   M5059   98 Waban      MA   25:47  8:18 
  84 SULLIVAN NEAL     M 47  23/31   M4049  240 VINEYARD H MA   25:50  8:19 
  85 BRIAN MCNALLY     M 44  24/31   M4049  212 CLINTON ST MA   25:52  8:20 
  86 Thomas Dickinson  M 39   8/14   M3039   62 East Hampt CT   26:01  8:23 
  87 CATHERINE FORANT  F 23   7/20   F2029  252 WALPOLE    MA   26:05  8:24 
  88 Julie Hatt        F 39   7/19   F3039  116 Edgartown  MA   26:06  8:25 
  90 Nicholas Tessier  M 22   5/7    M2029    3 Waquoit    MA   26:11  8:26 
  89 SHERRY VIGEANT    F 32   8/19   F3039  234 ACUSHNET   MA   26:11  8:26 
  92 Rachel Hunt       F 36   9/19   F3039  144 Salem      MA   26:13  8:27 
  91 KATRIN WACHSMANN  F                    257 GERMANY         26:13  8:26 
  93 Colin Maclay      M 41  25/31   M4049  139 Salem      MA   26:14  8:27 
  94 Diana Skaggs      F 55   1/12   F5059  103 Middletown RI   26:17  8:28 
  95 MACKENZIE ECK     F 15   3/10   F1319  186 BRAINTREE  MA   26:17  8:28 
  96 Tom Stuart        M 18   9/11   M1319    4 Waquoit    MA   26:19  8:29 
  97 Jonathan Klaren   M 42  26/31   M4049  105 Chilmark   MA   26:30  8:32 
  98 NOAH HOYT         M 10   4/5    M0112  231 OAK BLUFFS MA   26:36  8:34 
  99 DUSTIN SHAW       M 25   6/7    M2029  215 OAK BLUFFS MA   26:51  8:39 
 100 Bernadette Sabra  F 55   2/12   F5059   80 somerset   MA   26:52  8:39 
 101 LINDSAY MAHONEY   F 12   1/6    F0112  200 BRAINTREE  MA   26:53  8:40 
 102 Megan Anderson    F 37  10/19   F3039    5 Edgartown  MA   26:58  8:41 
 103 Joseph Carroll    M 48  27/31   M4049   23 Hamden     CT   27:00  8:42 
 104 Roy Anderson      M 62   4/8    M6069   20 Spingfield MA   27:17  8:47 
 105 Colleen Barron    F 45   9/29   F4049  171 Braintree  MA   27:21  8:49 
 106 Elonda Oneill     F 39  11/19   F3039   87 Charleston SC   27:22  8:49 
 107 KRISTEN DALY      F 41  10/29   F4049  214 MILTON     MA   27:27  8:50 
 108 JOAN WATERS       F 44  11/29   F4049  243 NASHANIC S NJ   27:27  8:51 
 109 SOPHIE ULYATT     F 13   4/10   F1319   39 EDGARTOWN  MA   27:31  8:52 
 111 Amy Wallas        F 27   8/20   F2029   96 Atlanta    GA   27:54  8:59 
 110 BECKY ST AMAND    F 47  12/29   F4049  261 MILFORD    MA   27:54  8:59 
 112 Roger Armstrong   M 56  12/15   M5059  143 Edgartown  MA   28:09  9:04 
 113 Nadine Armstrong  F 45  13/29   F4049  142 Edgartown  MA   28:10  9:04 
 114 LISA SASUR        F 27   9/20   F2029  208 WALTHAM    MA   28:12  9:05 
 115 NATHAN SALMORE    M 28   7/7    M2029  209 EDGARTOWN  MA   28:13  9:05 
 116 Tanya Helm        F 51   3/12   F5059   17 Providence RI   28:20  9:07 
 117 MICHAEL FREEDMAN  M 42  28/31   M4049   38 LONGMEADOW MA   28:21  9:08 
 118 Christina Wolf    F 40  14/29   F4049  114 Rindge     NH   28:26  9:09 
 119 Lukas Anderson    M 12   5/5    M0112   28 Clinton    MA   28:28  9:10 
 120 Justin Lucas      M 35   9/14   M3039   53 Portland   OR   28:29  9:10 
 121 Elizabeth Haskell F 34  12/19   F3039   67 Fairhaven  MA   28:33  9:12 
 122 CAROLYN MATTHEWS  F 47  15/29   F4049  198 SOUTHBURY  CT   28:36  9:13 
 123 Jason Green       M 35  10/14   M3039   63 Chaplin    CT   28:37  9:13 
 124 Juan Mendoza      M 39  11/14   M3039  135 Cos Cob    CT   28:40  9:14 
 125 JULIE PEARCE      F 38  13/19   F3039  260 EXETER     NH   28:42  9:15 
 126 TOM MURPHY        M 62   5/8    M6069  259 CHESTNUT H MA   28:56  9:19 
 127 KATIE BARKER      F 28  10/20   F2029  284 PROVIDENCE RI   28:56  9:19 
 129 Brenda Gerosa-Bea F 58   4/12   F5059    6 Hingham    MA   29:11  9:24 
 128 NICK BARKER       M 31  12/14   M3039  283 PROVIDENCE RI   29:11  9:24 
 130 LISEN ROBERTS     F 41  16/29   F4049  180 OAK BLUFFS MA   29:15  9:25 
 131 Melinda Sowizral  F 52   5/12   F5059  117 Harvard    MA   29:17  9:26 
 132 CATHY LATTANZI    F 47  17/29   F4049  239 EDGARTOWN  MA   29:17  9:26 
 133 BRENDA BENWARE    F 46  18/29   F4049  183 VINEYARD H MA   29:26  9:29 
 134 Steve Eriksen     M 62   6/8    M6069   16 Marshfield MA   29:28  9:29 
 135 CONOR DOTY        M 15  10/11   M1319  219 LITCHFIELD CT   29:31  9:30 
 136 SCOTT DOTY        M 47  29/31   M4049  220 LITCHFIELD CT   29:32  9:31 
 137 STEVE BARKER      M 61   7/8    M6069  282 WASHINGTON DC   29:33  9:31 
 138 JENNA GRAVEL      F 29  11/20   F2029  287 CAMBRIDGE  MA   29:35  9:32 
 139 BRIAN GRAVEL      M 30  13/14   M3039  286 CAMBRIDGE  MA   29:36  9:32 
 140 Mary Grace        F 46  19/29   F4049  159 Medfield   MA   29:40  9:33 
 141 Jeff Bernier      M 58  13/15   M5059  145 Edgartown  MA   29:42  9:34 
 142 Liza Lawernce     F 53   6/12   F5059   52 Quincy     MA   29:44  9:34 
 143 ALEX SANDS        M 17  11/11   M1319  206 MARTHAS VI MA   29:52  9:37 
 144 MARK DUFFY        M 54  14/15   M5059  205 NEW YORK   NY   29:55  9:38 
 145 Tory Sowizral     F 16   5/10   F1319  118 Harvard    MA   30:03  9:41 
 146 JOANNE GOSSER     F 48  20/29   F4049  188 EDGARTOWN  MA   30:14  9:44 
 147 Susan Bernier     F 54   7/12   F5059  146 Edgartown  MA   30:15  9:45 
 148 Darlene Mackenzie F 50   8/12   F5059    8 Upton      MA   30:16  9:45 
 149 Josph Vera        M 81   1/1    M7099   41 Cambridge  MA   30:17  9:45 
 150 Rebecca Francis   F 25  12/20   F2029    1 East Falmo MA   30:20  9:46 
 151 AINSLIE ECK       F 13   6/10   F1319  187 BRAINTREE  MA   30:32  9:50 
 152 Margaret Virzi    F 21  13/20   F2029  112 Holden     MA   30:42  9:53 
 153 ANNA CARRINGER    F 28  14/20   F2029  270 EDGARTOWN  MA   31:00  9:59 
 154 Sarah Mullin-Isla F 43  21/29   F4049   14 Norwood    MA   31:01  9:59 
 155 Olivia Graham     F 12   2/6    F0112   34 Hingham    MA   31:04 10:00 
 156 Katrina Shabo     F 26  15/20   F2029  119 Paxton     MA   31:08 10:01 
 157 TAMARA BUCHWALD   F 42  22/29   F4049  278 VINEYARD H MA   31:49 10:15 
 158 Thomas Clark      M 63   8/8    M6069  128 Barrington RI   31:53 10:16 
 159 Karen Bosworth    F 45  23/29   F4049   30 Hingham    MA   32:01 10:19 
 160 Ruth Ambrozatis   F 49  24/29   F4049  141 Edgartown  MA   32:28 10:27 
 161 KATE FREEDBERG    F 16   7/10   F1319  191 WESTON     MA   32:44 10:32 
 162 CHRISTINE CLARK   F 30  14/19   F3039  182 AURORA     IL   32:57 10:37 
 163 EDSEL CLARY       M 31  14/14   M3039  181 AURORA     IL   32:58 10:37 
 164 JOAN EVILLE       F 65   2/6    F6069   66 OAK BLUFFS MA   33:08 10:40 
 165 SALLY MCMURRY     F 55   9/12   F5059  211 STATE COLL PA   33:13 10:42 
 166 Caroline Fenn     F 15   8/10   F1319   76 Buffalo    NY   33:14 10:42 
 167 AUDIE SCHNEIDER   F 67   3/6    F6069  235 SANDWICH   MA   33:49 10:53 
 168 Sarah Allen       F 22  16/20   F2029  106 Bolton     CT   34:31 11:07 
 169 RACHEL KAPRIELIAN F 41  25/29   F4049  279 WATERTOWN  MA   34:34 11:08 
 170 PAM TIBERIA       F 43  26/29   F4049  251 HAMPTON    NH   34:54 11:14 
 171 Danielle Herget   F 34  15/19   F3039  107 Somerville MA   34:56 11:15 
 172 DOROTHY COGAN     F 37  16/19   F3039  227 PHILADELPH PA   35:12 11:20 
 173 ANDREA TAYLOR     F 62   4/6    F6069  184 OAK BLUFFS MA   35:36 11:28 
 174 NORA BELL         F 12   3/6    F0112  244 NEWTON     MA   35:43 11:30 
 175 KELLY MCCARRON    F 18   9/10   F1319  263 EDGARTOWN  MA   35:50 11:32 
 176 Emily Barron      F 11   4/6    F0112  172 Braintree  MA   35:52 11:33 
 177 Michael Barron    M 45  30/31   M4049  170 Braintree  MA   35:53 11:33 
 178 JOHN MCCARRON     M 47  31/31   M4049  264 EDGARTOWN  MA   35:54 11:34 
 179 Meredith Buzanask F 26  17/20   F2029    2 Baltimore  MD   36:09 11:39 
 180 Samantha Mastroba F 22  18/20   F2029   97 Beacon Fal CT   36:52 11:52 
 181 JOYCE JEN         F 51  10/12   F5059  190 WESTON     MA   37:25 12:03 
 182 Stephanie Donnell F 45  27/29   F4049  111 Wayland    MA   37:49 12:11 
 183 STEVENSON MERRITT F  8   5/6    F0112  195 TRUMBULL   CT   37:58 12:13 
 184 Eleni Collins     F 25  19/20   F2029  100 Oak Bluffs MA   38:25 12:22 
 185 Sydney Mullen     F 31  17/19   F3039   18 Edgartown  MA   38:29 12:23 
 186 RAYMOND SANTINELL M 57  15/15   M5059  222 SOUTHWICK  MA   38:29 12:24 
 187 ROSE CAPPUCCI     F 62   5/6    F6069   29 ARLINGTON  MA   39:23 12:41 
 188 Ximena Mendoza    F  9   6/6    F0112  138 Cos Cob    CT   39:36 12:45 
 189 Cristina Mendoza  F 38  18/19   F3039  136 Cos Cob    CT   39:58 12:52 
 190 ANNY SYLVIA       F 24  20/20   F2029  277 FAY        MA   40:18 12:59 
 191 PERSIS MERRITT    F 54  11/12   F5059  194 TRUMBULL   CT   40:52 13:10 
 192 Tammy O'Connell   F 39  19/19   F3039   21 Holyoke    MA   43:04 13:52 
 193 Sarah Eriksen     F 48  28/29   F4049   15 Marshfield MA   43:44 14:05 
 194 Ellen Scanlan     F 68   6/6    F6069   47 Jamacia Pl MA   44:51 14:27 
 195 Barbara Winkler   F 49  29/29   F4049   35 Newport    RI   45:08 14:32 
 196 Cristina el Mendo F 13  10/10   F1319  137 Cos Cob    CT   50:03 16:07 
 197 RUTH YASKIN       F 50  12/12   F5059  228 PHILADELPH PA   50:12 16:10 
 198 Eileen Padua      F 72   1/1    F7099   46 Dorchester MA   52:24 16:52 
Number of records: 197 
  10/11/2009 12:46PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News