Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tuft University Jumbo 5k Road Race

Somerville, MA, October 10, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Jumbo 5k                                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:53  5:27    1 18-29    1 M    59 Aaron Kaye                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
   2   17:06  5:31    2 18-29    2 M    61 Brian McNamara              Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
   3   17:07  5:31    3 18-29    3 M    14 Andrew Lee                  Vancouver,WA                                                  
   4   17:41  5:42    4 18-29    4 M    98 Garry Cuneo                 Groveland,MA                                                  
   5   18:07  5:51    5 18-29    5 M    53 Jeffrey Cegan               Medford,MA                                                    
   6   18:12  5:52    6 18-29    6 M   142 David Meyers                North Bellmore,NY                                             
   7   18:17  5:54    7 18-29    7 M    24 Brendan McNeish             Brighton,MA                                                   
   8   18:25  5:56    8 18-29    8 M    58 Andrew Benson               Cambridge MA,MA                                               
   9   18:29  5:58    1 30-39    9 M   183 Ketih Lividini              Boston,MA                                                     
  10   18:53  6:05    1 40-49   10 M    94 Francis Blesso              Melrose,MA                                                    
  11   18:55  6:06    2 40-49   11 M    13 Daniel DiPiro               Bedford,NH                                                    
  12   19:36  6:19    9 18-29   12 M   141 Jesse Roberts               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  13   19:50  6:24   10 18-29   13 M   188 Kris Carter                 JP,MA                                                         
  14   19:58  6:26   11 18-29   14 M    54 Stanley Eosakul             Yucaipa,CA                                                    
  15   20:01  6:27    2 30-39   15 M     6 David Crane                 Canton,MA                                                     
  16   20:04  6:28    1 60-98   16 M   184 Philip Welch                Seattle,WA                                                    
  17   20:39  6:40    1 18-29    1 F   120 Suzanne Andrews             Somerville,MA                                                 
  18   20:51  6:44   12 18-29   17 M    60 Daniel Wolchonok            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  19   21:13  6:51   13 18-29   18 M    73 Andrew Petrone              Fairfield,CT                                                  
  20   21:16  6:52   14 18-29   19 M    26 Peter Accomando             Arlington,VA                                                  
  21   21:17  6:52   15 18-29   20 M    29 Ben Mitchell                Arlington,VA                                                  
  22   21:27  6:55   16 18-29   21 M    17 Joseph Shaw                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  23   21:31  6:56    3 30-39   22 M    80 Noah Daniels                Waltham,MA                                                    
  24   21:49  7:02    3 40-49   23 M   138 John Capreci                Winchester,MA                                                 
  25   21:58  7:05    2 18-29    2 F   102 Angela Lee                  Vancouver,WA                                                  
  26   22:03  7:07   17 18-29   24 M   182 Graham Rogers               Medford,MA                                                    
  27   22:06  7:08   18 18-29   25 M   128 Jay Farber                  Issaquah,WA                                                   
  28   22:07  7:08    4 30-39   26 M    10 Neal Patel                  East Walpole,MA                                               
  29   22:15  7:11    5 30-39   27 M   121 Eric Rosenberg              Somerville,MA                                                 
  30   22:18  7:12   19 18-29   28 M    41 Devon Colmer                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  31   22:19  7:12   20 18-29   29 M   185 Daniel Coleman              Fells Church,VA                                               
  32   22:20  7:12    3 18-29    3 F   104 Sara Raley                  Centennial,CO                                                 
  33   22:26  7:14    4 18-29    4 F    12 Nina Birger                 Lexington,MA                                                  
  34   22:31  7:16    4 40-49   30 M   171 Gerard Kelly                Wilimette                                                  
  35   22:34  7:17   21 18-29   31 M   101 Theodore Larson             Long Beach,CA                                                 
  36   22:54  7:23   22 18-29   32 M    56 Michael Burshteyn           New York,NY                                                   
  37   23:02  7:26   23 18-29   33 M   154 Tomo Takaki                                                                            
  38   23:07  7:27    5 18-29    5 F    20 Danielle Pike               Houston,TX                                                    
  39   23:14  7:30    2 60-98   34 M    32 Stephen Viegas              Reading,MA                                                    
  40   23:20  7:32   24 18-29   35 M   159 Louis Tamposi                                                                          
  41   23:35  7:36   25 18-29   36 M   122 Jeffrey Trull               Medford,MA                                                    
  42   23:36  7:37    6 18-29    6 F   125 Katherine Muller            Lake Oswego,OR                                                
  43   23:43  7:39   26 18-29   37 M   126 Alexander Freedman          Mill Valley,CA                                                
  44   23:48  7:41    1 30-39    7 F   143 Jennifer Starrett           Saugus,MA                                                     
  45   23:51  7:42   27 18-29   38 M   162 Greg Devine                                                                            
  46   23:52  7:42   28 18-29   39 M   145 Matthew Dombach             Leola,PA                                                      
  47   24:05  7:46    7 18-29    8 F    42 Sarah Burke                 Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  48   24:20  7:51   29 18-29   40 M   134 Justin Pick                 Scarsdale,NY                                                  
  49   24:25  7:53   30 18-29   41 M    52 Ryan Lippell                Scarsdale,NY                                                  
  50   24:26  7:53    2 30-39    9 F   116 Erica Coffin                Somerville,MA                                                 
  51   24:34  7:55    1 50-59   42 M   158 Eric Johnson                                                                           
  52   24:42  7:58    8 18-29   10 F   165 Elise Ewing                                                                            
  53   24:48  8:00    3 30-39   11 F   157 Sarah Carroll                                                                          
  54   25:13  8:08   31 18-29   43 M     9 Paul Kafasis                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  55   25:14  8:08   32 18-29   44 M     5 Todd Ryan                   Somerville,MA                                                 
  56   25:21  8:11   33 18-29   45 M   135 Christopher Frano           Woburn,MA                                                     
  57   25:20  8:10   34 18-29   46 M    62 Nelson Leese                Amherst,NH                                                    
  58   25:21  8:11    9 18-29   12 F   170 Laura Burnham               Brighton,MA                                                   
  59   25:26  8:12   10 18-29   13 F    11 Katherine McCreary          South Burlingto,VT                                            
  60   25:31  8:14    6 30-39   47 M    70 Adam Desjean                Somerville,MA                                                 
  61   25:39  8:16    4 30-39   14 F   110 Carrie Mosher               Dorchester,MA                                                 
  62   25:40  8:17   35 18-29   48 M   180 Dan Fithian                 Medford,MA                                                    
  63   25:40  8:17   36 18-29   49 M   179 Stephen Collins             Medford,MA                                                    
  64   25:42  8:17   37 18-29   50 M   178 Geoffrey Gardner            Medford,MA                                                    
  65   25:44  8:18   38 18-29   51 M    87 Samuel MacNaughton          Somerville,MA                                                 
  66   25:44  8:18    2 50-59   52 M   173 Mark Cronin Golomb          Reading,MA                                                    
  67   25:45  8:18   11 18-29   15 F    97 Amy Rabinowitz              Ridgefield,CT                                                 
  68   25:48  8:19   39 18-29   53 M    86 Jacob Shapiro               Somerville,MA                                                 
  69   25:51  8:20   40 18-29   54 M   114 Scott Dobos                 Boston,MA                                                     
  70   26:05  8:25    3 50-59   55 M   200 Larry Bacow                                                                            
  71   26:11  8:27   41 18-29   56 M   129 Daniel Walters              Arlington,MA                                                  
  72   26:12  8:27   12 18-29   16 F   130 Jessica Stehlik             Arlington,MA                                                  
  73   26:12  8:27   13 18-29   17 F    83 Cara Pacifico               Somerville,MA                                                 
  74   26:13  8:27   14 18-29   18 F   100 Kayley Pettoruto            Andover,MA                                                    
  75   26:15  8:28   42 18-29   57 M   132 John Meyers                 Louisville,KY                                                 
  76   26:17  8:29   15 18-29   19 F   161 Alexandra Blackman                                                                     
  77   26:19  8:29   16 18-29   20 F   163 Jennifer McQueeney-Penam                                                               
  78   26:21  8:30   17 18-29   21 F   112 Ashley Dunham               Boston,MA                                                     
  79   26:28  8:32    3 60-98   58 M    93 Wesley FooteJr.             Medford,MA                                                    
  80   26:33  8:34   18 18-29   22 F   113 Megan Miraglia              Boston,MA                                                     
  81   26:45  8:38   19 18-29   23 F     7 Kelly Crowley               Watertown,MA                                                  
  82   26:46  8:38   43 18-29   59 M     8 Zach Crowley                Watertown,MA                                                  
  83   26:50  8:39   20 18-29   24 F   107 Logan Crane                 Medford,MA                                                    
  84   27:00  8:43   44 18-29   60 M     3 Adam Krenn                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  85   27:00  8:43   21 18-29   25 F     2 Susannah Krenn              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  86   27:18  8:48   22 18-29   26 F   133 Rachel Boyd                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
  87   27:19  8:49    5 30-39   27 F    67 Teresa Mastrorilli          Mansfield,MA                                                  
  88   27:22  8:50    7 30-39   61 M    82 Meron Langsner              Somerville,MA                                                 
  89   27:26  8:51   23 18-29   28 F   117 Rachael Wolber              Los Altos Hills,CA                                            
  90   27:29  8:52   24 18-29   29 F   187 Andrea Fern                 Dracut,MA                                                     
  91   27:30  8:52   45 18-29   62 M    68 Joshua Silver               Bellaire,TX                                                   
  92   27:31  8:53   25 18-29   30 F   109 Richard Brown               Del Mar,CA                                                    
  93   27:33  8:53   26 18-29   31 F    64 Amy Killeen                 Somerville,MA                                                 
  94   27:35  8:54    6 30-39   32 F   156 Melissa Geddie                                                                         
  95   27:51  8:59   27 18-29   33 F   106 Erica Siepman               Englewood,CO                                                  
  96   27:52  8:59    7 30-39   34 F   174 Elsa Gomes                  Camb,MA                                                       
  97   27:52  8:59   28 18-29   35 F   144 Kelly Holz                  Mount Laurel,NJ                                               
  98   27:54  9:00   46 18-29   63 M    50 Daniel Chan                 Malden,MA                                                     
  99   28:03  9:03   29 18-29   36 F   108 Arielle Carpenter           Boca Raton,FL                                                 
 100   28:10  9:05   30 18-29   37 F    34 Dara Granoff                Watertown,MA                                                  
 101   28:16  9:07   31 18-29   38 F    33 Ella Carney                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 102   28:16  9:07   32 18-29   39 F    47 Alexandra Wright            Somerville,MA                                                 
 103   28:24  9:10   33 18-29   40 F   127 Sarah Schiferl              Zionsville,IN                                                 
 104   28:28  9:11   34 18-29   41 F    44 Wilma Chan                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 105   28:32  9:12   35 18-29   42 F   105 Katherine Abowd             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 106   28:42  9:15    8 30-39   64 M   147 Dean Soulia                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 107   28:52  9:19   47 18-29   65 M   115 Jeff Longcor                Somerville,MA                                                 
 108   28:56  9:20   48 18-29   66 M   160 Christopher Smith                                                                      
 109   29:08  9:24   36 18-29   43 F   151 Mackenzie Loy               Valencia,CA                                                   
 110   29:10  9:25   49 18-29   67 M    35 Bryan Conti                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 111   29:14  9:26    8 30-39   44 F   152 Nicole Starrett             Saugus,MA                                                     
 112   29:17  9:27   37 18-29   45 F    16 Mika Green                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 113   29:18  9:27   38 18-29   46 F   176 Melissa Todd                Medford,MA                                                    
 114   29:19  9:27    9 30-39   68 M   177 Joseph Bunnett              Medford,MA                                                    
 115   29:20  9:28   50 18-29   69 M    88 Neil DiBiase                Sewickley,PA                                                  
 116   29:21  9:28   39 18-29   47 F    79 Jamie Engle                 Boston,MA                                                     
 117   29:22  9:28   40 18-29   48 F   181 Alison Mehlsak              N Camb,MA                                                     
 118   29:24  9:29   51 18-29   70 M   166 Robert Derderian                                                                       
 119   29:27  9:30   41 18-29   49 F   186 Veronica Chouinard          Medfield,MA                                                   
 120   29:32  9:32   52 18-29   71 M   175 David Freur                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 121   29:34  9:32    1 50-59   50 F     1 Adele Fleet Bacow           Medford,MA                                                    
 122   29:41  9:35   53 18-29   72 M    19 Jason Hall                  Medford,MA                                                    
 123   29:44  9:35   42 18-29   51 F    49 Megan Carter                Somerville,MA                                                 
 124   29:46  9:36   43 18-29   52 F   146 Subashini Chandrasekaran    Brighton,MA                                                   
 125   29:48  9:37    4 50-59   73 M   148 Brian Lee                   Medford,MA                                                    
 126   29:52  9:38   10 30-39   74 M   103 Patrick Girvin              Boston,MA                                                     
 127   29:54  9:39   11 30-39   75 M     4 Kenneth Fan                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 128   30:10  9:44   44 18-29   53 F    51 Lara Crenshaw               Medford,MA                                                    
 129   30:19  9:47    2 50-59   54 F   172 Mary Jeka                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 130   30:44  9:55   54 18-29   76 M    75 Adam Hoffman                Westbury,NY                                                   
 131   30:44  9:55   45 18-29   55 F    40 Carolyn Chmielewski         Brighton,MA                                                   
 132   30:45  9:55   46 18-29   56 F    39 Nikki Bruce                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 133   30:47  9:56    5 50-59   77 M   140 John Dawley Sr.             Winchester,MA                                                 
 134   30:49  9:56   55 18-29   78 M   139 John Dawley                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 135   30:59 10:00    5 40-49   79 M    91 William McElhinney          Woburn,MA                                                     
 136   31:12 10:04   47 18-29   57 F    21 Jessica Levine              Westbury,NY                                                   
 137   31:13 10:04   48 18-29   58 F    22 Emily Ann O'Neil Lalka      Somerville,MA                                                 
 138   31:18 10:06   49 18-29   59 F   149 Mackenzie Ewing             Gilford,NH                                                    
 139   31:22 10:07    9 30-39   60 F    23 Jennifer Palmer             Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 140   31:31 10:10   10 30-39   61 F    95 Katherine Leblanc Dilawar   Somerville,MA                                                 
 141   31:34 10:11   12 30-39   80 M   167 Chris Simoneau                                                                         
 142   32:10 10:23   50 18-29   62 F    37 Lauren Fein                 Philadelphia,PA                                               
 143   32:10 10:23   51 18-29   63 F    30 Erin Pizzonia               Somerville,MA                                                 
 144   32:10 10:23   52 18-29   64 F    31 Elizabeth Macari            Lebanon,NH                                                    
 145   32:15 10:24   53 18-29   65 F    38 Laura Herman                Washington,DC                                                 
 146   32:30 10:29   11 30-39   66 F    77 Sara Standish               Boston,MA                                                     
 147   32:30 10:29   54 18-29   67 F    66 Ingrid Larson               Winnetka,IL                                                   
 148   32:31 10:29   55 18-29   68 F    78 Kirsty Gilmour              Medford,MA                                                    
 149   32:32 10:30   56 18-29   69 F    74 Rebecca Reily               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 150   32:46 10:34   57 18-29   70 F    81 Mara Schanfield             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 151   33:00 10:39   58 18-29   71 F    72 Katherine Monson            Iowa City,IA                                                  
 152   33:59 10:58   59 18-29   72 F    71 Kelly Manser                Norfolk,VA                                                    
 153   35:17 11:23   12 30-39   73 F    99 Maureen Begley              Brighton,MA                                                   
 154   35:27 11:26    6 50-59   81 M    46 Joe Finigan                 Reading,MA                                                    
 155   35:46 11:32   60 18-29   74 F    45 Kristin Finigan             Reading,MA                                                    
 156   36:05 11:38   13 30-39   82 M    96 Mohit Dilawari              Somerville,MA                                                 
 157   36:18 11:43   61 18-29   75 F    76 Erin Lease                  Burnsville,MN                                                 
 158   36:32 11:47   62 18-29   76 F    69 Sarah Leveque               Lexington,MA                                                  
 159   36:56 11:55   13 30-39   77 F   137 Carol Wan                   Malden,MA                                                     
 160   37:25 12:04   63 18-29   78 F    63 Anne Siarnacki              Springfield,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News