Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Monson Memorial Half-Marathon

Monson, MA, November 8, 2009

[AWARDS | MALE OPEN TEAM | MALE MASTERS TEAM | FEMALE OPEN TEAM | FEMALE MASTERS TEAM ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 8, 2009, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOSEPH EKUOM            350  39   1/47   M3039 HIGH FALLS      NY 1:10:21  5:23 
    2 ERIC BLAKE              146  30   2/47   M3039 NEW BRITAIN     CT 1:10:46  5:25 
    3 KEVIN MARTIN            270  21   1/36   M2029 EAST LYME       CT 1:10:47  5:25 
    4 JOSEPH KOECH            298  40   1/52   M4049 SOUTH CHELMSFOR MA 1:12:35  5:33 
    5 BENJAMIN NDAYA          296  33   3/47   M3039 SOUTH CHELMSFOR MA 1:13:33  5:37 
    6 PHILIP GINGRAS           89  22   2/36   M2029 NORWOOD         MA 1:13:40  5:38 
    7 BRYAN KOVALSKY          238  30   4/47   M3039 PEEKSKILL       NY 1:15:22  5:46 
    8 KEIRON TUMBLETON        179  44   2/52   M4049 HOPKINTON       MA 1:15:41  5:47 
    9 ISAIAH JANZEN           308  23   3/36   M2029 WORCESTER       MA 1:17:06  5:54 
   10 HEIDI WESTERLING        335  28   1/41   F2029 WALPOLE         NH 1:18:19  5:59 
   11 BRIAN NELSON            355  29   4/36   M2029 ELLINGTON       CT 1:18:55  6:02 
   12 STEPHEN HENNIGAR        235  23   5/36   M2029 RYE             NH 1:19:02  6:02 
   13 ROB LANDRY              278  41   3/52   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:19:23  6:04 
   14 YOLANDA FLAMINO         273  32   1/31   F3039 HANCOCK         NH 1:21:00  6:11 
   15 JONATHAN COPANS         320  35   5/47   M3039 MONTPELIER      VT 1:22:32  6:18 
   16 DONALD PACHER           240  37   6/47   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:23:43  6:24 
   17 JAMES MURATHA           297  34   7/47   M3039 LOWELL          MA 1:25:13  6:31 
   18 DONALD BURKE             41  53   1/44   M5059 MANSFIELD       MA 1:26:02  6:34 
   19 ZACHARY SANTAMARIA      343  22   6/36   M2029 MONSON          MA 1:26:36  6:37 
   20 ANDREW SCHNEIDER         56  34   8/47   M3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:27:05  6:39 
   21 NEIL CANFIELD           225  25   7/36   M2029 ARLINGTON       VA 1:27:33  6:41 
   22 MEREDITH DUTTON         170  43   1/30   F4049 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:28:01  6:44 
   23 KURT LENSER             105  51   2/44   M5059 SUFFIELD        CT 1:28:34  6:46 
   24 KEVIN GUARNOTTA          57  37   9/47   M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:28:41  6:47 
   25 TIM GERRY               276  35  10/47   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:28:49  6:47 
   26 GREG GOROUSAI           342  37  11/47   M3039 SIMSBURY        CT 1:29:16  6:49 
   27 PATRICK RONDEAU         341  34  12/47   M3039 FLORENCE        MA 1:29:51  6:52 
   28 KEITH PURRIER             7  46   4/52   M4049 MANSFIELD       MA 1:30:33  6:55 
   29 STEVE FORREST            33  45   5/52   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:30:38  6:56 
   30 TIMOTHY DICESARE        112  22   8/36   M2029 YORK            ME 1:31:11  6:58 
   31 MIKE ABBENE             101  20   9/36   M2029 HUNTINGTON      NY 1:31:39  7:00 
   32 BILLY ROWE              361  48   6/52   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:31:44  7:01 
   33 BILL WARDYGA            190  49   7/52   M4049 PAWTUCKET       RI 1:32:27  7:04 
   34 STEVE MORIN             123  20  10/36   M2029 TOLLAND         CT 1:33:15  7:08 
   35 MARSHALL RANDOLPH       263  61   1/26   M6069 WELLESLEY       MA 1:33:18  7:08 
   36 PHILIP FISCHER          203  38  13/47   M3039 HOPKINTON       MA 1:33:23  7:08 
   37 JAMES IMPRESCIA         115  61   2/26   M6069 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:33:29  7:09 
   38 CLAUDIA NERO            269  38   2/31   F3039 HOPEWELL JUNCTI NY 1:33:38  7:09 
   39 TERRELL JOYNER          174  23  11/36   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:33:50  7:10 
   40 TJ MARTIN               309  51   3/44   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:33:59  7:11 
   41 ROBERT OLSEN            196  46   8/52   M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:34:16  7:12 
   42 TARYN HAND              114  23   2/41   F2029 VERNON          CT 1:34:27  7:13 
   43 ROBERT MORTON            98  29  12/36   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA 1:34:46  7:14 
   44 BARRY AUSKEON           319  49   9/52   M4049 BERNARDSTON     MA 1:34:49  7:15 
   45 DAVID WESSMAN           250  54   4/44   M5059 SCITUATE        MA 1:35:19  7:17 
   46 HAROLD JARVIS           254  54   5/44   M5059 HOPEDALE        MA 1:36:15  7:21 
   47 BRENDAN BARAN           151  29  13/36   M2029 WATERTOWN       CT 1:36:15  7:21 
   48 SRI BODKHE              223  43  10/52   M4049 BUCKLAND        MA 1:36:36  7:23 
   49 JOHN DUNCAN             338  26  14/36   M2029 WINCHENDON      MA 1:37:09  7:25 
   50 MICHAEL WOLFE           275  47  11/52   M4049 NEWTON          MA 1:37:17  7:26 




                                                                      Page 2
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 8, 2009, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 MARK MAZZOLA             70  46  12/52   M4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:37:44  7:28 
   52 JASON ANDERSON          109  22  15/36   M2029 SALEM           CT 1:37:46  7:28 
   53 JOHN REINO              255  45  13/52   M4049 S. DEERFIELD    MA 1:38:00  7:29 
   54 JOELLEN CAMERON         149  46   2/30   F4049 CONWAY          MA 1:38:00  7:29 
   55 MARC BLANDIN            192  29  16/36   M2029 W. YARMOUTH     MA 1:38:01  7:29 
   56 JOEL BOUCHER            147  55   6/44   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA 1:38:15  7:30 
   57 MACKENZIE GRAY          134  19   1/2    M1519 HOLYOKE         MA 1:38:19  7:31 
   58 KEVIN MOLONEY           313  48  14/52   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:38:45  7:33 
   59 KIM BISHOP              294  26   3/41   F2029 BOSTON          MA 1:39:26  7:36 
   60 RYAN DUELL              184  26  17/36   M2029 BOSTON          MA 1:39:32  7:36 
   61 MATT STANBERRY           67  29  18/36   M2029 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:39:37  7:37 
   62 CRAIG STOKOWSKI         246  51   7/44   M5059 BLANDFORD       MA 1:39:40  7:37 
   63 JEFF NERO               268  59   8/44   M5059 HOPEWELL JUNCTI NY 1:39:49  7:38 
   64 KEN GRINDLE             103  52   9/44   M5059 AGAWAM          MA 1:39:58  7:38 
   65 JOHN MARTINO             36  61   3/26   M6069 SHARON          MA 1:40:06  7:39 
   66 ANDREW FOSTER           290  41  15/52   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:40:08  7:39 
   67 JIM BOSS                314  52  10/44   M5059 KEENE           NH 1:40:23  7:40 
   68 MICHAEL FERRARI         128  45  16/52   M4049 MANSFIELD       MA 1:40:32  7:41 
   69 CRAIG MCCARL            300  46  17/52   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:40:44  7:42 
   70 JACKIE EVANS            282  34   3/31   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:40:56  7:43 
   71 ED BUCKLEY              154  51  11/44   M5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:40:59  7:43 
   72 BRIAN MCCARTHY           37  46  18/52   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:41:01  7:43 
   73 SETH ROBERTS            359  57  12/44   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:41:11  7:44 
   74 CHERYL ABERT             68  52   1/13   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:41:13  7:44 
   75 SPENCER BEAVER           51  32  14/47   M3039 AGAWAM          MA 1:41:29  7:45 
   76 JOHN SHUSTER            207  27  19/36   M2029 BRAINTREE       MA 1:41:35  7:46 
   77 FRANCIS REAL            333  46  19/52   M4049 FRANKLIN        MA 1:41:37  7:46 
   78 TROY HOPKINS            303  42  20/52   M4049 COVENTRY        CT 1:41:38  7:46 
   79 CHRIS CORRADINO         162  36  15/47   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:42:10  7:48 
   80 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI    259  35  16/47   M3039 STOUGHTON       MA 1:42:12  7:49 
   81 KEVIN MANLEY            195  36  17/47   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:42:13  7:49 
   82 ALLISON BELANGER        302  27   4/41   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:42:23  7:49 
   83 KATE HARDY              330  31   4/31   F3039 CHARLTON        MA 1:42:30  7:50 
   84 BOB PRENTISS            258  54  13/44   M5059 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:42:41  7:51 
   85 JASON DOMINICK          353  38  18/47   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:42:43  7:51 
   86 STEPHEN WALKER            6  38  19/47   M3039 EAST WINDSOR    NJ 1:42:47  7:51 
   87 MICHAEL QUINN             3  45  21/52   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA 1:43:07  7:53 
   88 NICHOLAS CURLEY         307  26  20/36   M2029 MEDFORD         MA 1:43:13  7:53 
   89 CHRISTINE KLEPACKI      153  22   5/41   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:43:15  7:53 
   90 BOB BRADY               224  61   4/26   M6069 WORCESTER       MA 1:43:23  7:54 
   91 SAM HURLEY              236  45  22/52   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:43:30  7:55 
   92 CRAIG PLANTE            197  53  14/44   M5059 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:43:48  7:56 
   93 LAURA NELSON            354  28   6/41   F2029 ELLINGTON       CT 1:43:58  7:57 
   94 GAIL MARTIN              50  44   3/30   F4049 SHARON          MA 1:44:14  7:58 
   95 NICK RENZULLI            84  50  15/44   M5059 NEEDHAM         MA 1:44:19  7:58 
   96 TOM ST. JOHN            346  29  21/36   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:44:24  7:59 
   97 ARRIN KATZ              104  35  20/47   M3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:44:31  7:59 
   98 NANCY GILLOOLY           95  42   4/30   F4049 PAWTUCKET       RI 1:44:43  8:00 
   99 EMILY BAECHER           328  22   7/41   F2029 AMHERST         MA 1:45:15  8:02 
  100 LUCAS RAU                80  24  22/36   M2029 MIDDLETOWN      NY 1:45:21  8:03 




                                                                      Page 3
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 8, 2009, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 PETER SAURIOL           295  18   2/2    M1519 MONSON          MA 1:45:35  8:04 
  102 MATTHEW MUSIAK          129  27  23/36   M2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:45:51  8:05 
  103 RAYMOND SMITHBERGER     178  35  21/47   M3039 AVON            CT 1:45:55  8:06 
  104 MEREDITH LEENHOUTS      182  23   8/41   F2029 BRIGHTON        MA 1:46:07  8:06 
  105 MARTHA BERROUARD        312  43   5/30   F4049 GRANBY          MA 1:46:10  8:07 
  106 BERNARD MALFROY-CAMIN   299  56  16/44   M5059 ARLINGTON       MA 1:46:31  8:08 
  107 GEORGE MARTINS          304  43  23/52   M4049 WEST WARWICK    RI 1:46:33  8:08 
  108 THOMAS WOLFENDEN        252  47  24/52   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:46:58  8:10 
  109 CHARLES PEABODY         241  37  22/47   M3039 CUMBERLAND      RI 1:47:02  8:11 
  110 WILLIAM JULIAN           24  49  25/52   M4049 GRANBY          MA 1:47:04  8:11 
  111 THERESA MALONE          116  21   9/41   F2029 BOSTON          MA 1:47:04  8:11 
  112 SCOTT THATCHER          325  34  23/47   M3039 BOSTON          MA 1:47:15  8:12 
  113 ROBERT BISSELL          161  59  17/44   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:47:25  8:12 
  114 THOMAS DWYER            130  51  18/44   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA 1:47:29  8:13 
  115 CHRIS KELLEY            237  44  26/52   M4049 FRAMINGHAM      MA 1:47:43  8:14 
  116 PATRICK PEZZATI         221  46  27/52   M4049 MONTAGUE        MA 1:47:47  8:14 
  117 ROBERT DAVIS            169  50  19/44   M5059 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA 1:48:15  8:16 
  118 KRISTEN SU              322  25  10/41   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:48:16  8:16 
  119 PETER WATTLES           291  48  28/52   M4049 WALPOLE         MA 1:48:18  8:16 
  120 JUDE PRYCH               40  35  24/47   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:48:18  8:16 
  121 JAMES FARRICK           315  46  29/52   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:48:20  8:17 
  122 DARYL DELISLE           339  52  20/44   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:48:21  8:17 
  123 VIRGINIA CALKINS         69  21  11/41   F2029 NEW HAVEN       CT 1:48:26  8:17 
  124 PETER ORNI               10  66   5/26   M6069 ASHBURNHAM      MA 1:48:27  8:17 
  125 BOB MCCOLGAN            261  53  21/44   M5059 DEDHAM          MA 1:48:35  8:18 
  126 ERIK KANGAS              82  36  25/47   M3039 WESTWOOD        MA 1:48:44  8:18 
  127 MOLLIE JUREWICZ          63  31   5/31   F3039 BROOKLINE       MA 1:49:46  8:23 
  128 CHARLES FRANCIS         172  27  24/36   M2029 WALTHAM         MA 1:49:49  8:23 
  129 RICHARD PAULSEN         131  66   6/26   M6069 WOBURN          MA 1:50:14  8:25 
  130 RICH HOLCOMB             35  39  26/47   M3039 WALES           MA 1:50:24  8:26 
  131 CHARLIE FARRINGTON      260  65   7/26   M6069 METHUEN         MA 1:50:26  8:26 
  132 PAUL WATSON             266  47  30/52   M4049 BRIMFIELD       MA 1:50:32  8:27 
  133 ROBERT SULLIVAN         113  67   8/26   M6069 BROOKLINE       MA 1:50:38  8:27 
  134 JEFF TEPPER             189  33  27/47   M3039 ROSLINDALE      MA 1:50:47  8:28 
  135 DALE BOB ECKERT         344  53  22/44   M5059 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:50:49  8:28 
  136 JAEMIN JANG             152  18   1/4    F1519 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:50:56  8:29 
  137 DAVID MARTIN             49  49  31/52   M4049 SHARON          MA 1:51:10  8:30 
  138 JOSEPH CROWLEY          283  32  28/47   M3039 LYNN            MA 1:51:20  8:30 
  139 DENIS CHILDS            168  36  29/47   M3039 WARE            MA 1:51:22  8:31 
  140 RACHEAL TAPPEN          301  22  12/41   F2029 BOSTON          MA 1:51:26  8:31 
  141 JESSICA BOLDUC          280  27  13/41   F2029 WARE            MA 1:51:31  8:31 
  142 TOM ROMANO              124  21  25/36   M2029 MILLBURY        MA 1:51:49  8:33 
  143 MARK BAILLARGEON        288  47  32/52   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:51:52  8:33 
  144 JOE FOIS                279  34  30/47   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:51:58  8:33 
  145 BARBARA BOSWORTH        181  47   6/30   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:52:09  8:34 
  146 JOE GIANNETTI           293  42  33/52   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:52:15  8:35 
  147 AMANDA TROFA             45  21  14/41   F2029 WOODBRIDGE      CT 1:52:23  8:35 
  148 JOE CROWLEY             284  57  23/44   M5059 LYNN            MA 1:52:24  8:35 
  149 DAVID MENGEL             58  46  34/52   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:52:25  8:35 
  150 NICOLE LYNN FILLIPON    155  28  15/41   F2029 WORCESTER       MA 1:52:44  8:37 




                                                                      Page 4
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 8, 2009, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 CHERI WOJCIK            160  35   6/31   F3039 WARE            MA 1:52:54  8:38 
  152 SARANTIS PARMAKIS       220  37  31/47   M3039 QUINCY          MA 1:53:05  8:38 
  153 SARAH WINKLEY           142  42   7/30   F4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:53:09  8:39 
  154 CHESSIN GERTLER         271  23  26/36   M2029 WESTON          MA 1:53:14  8:39 
  155 LINDA FIJOL             311  35   7/31   F3039 HADLEY          MA 1:53:18  8:39 
  156 ANDREW MOSKOVITZ        336  46  35/52   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:53:19  8:39 
  157 JOSHUA GIROUARD          18  34  32/47   M3039 BRIMFIELD       MA 1:53:24  8:40 
  158 RICHARD LUNSFORD        139  53  24/44   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:53:42  8:41 
  159 GERRY KANE              135  57  25/44   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:53:59  8:43 
  160 RICK LUNSFORD           140  31  33/47   M3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:54:07  8:43 
  161 MITCH WIEST              27  48  36/52   M4049 BOSTON          MA 1:54:16  8:44 
  162 ATTILA KELEMEN           12  43  37/52   M4049 DARIEN          CT 1:54:29  8:45 
  163 KENT HIRSHBERG          329  33  34/47   M3039 WESTWOOD        MA 1:54:36  8:45 
  164 BARRY KROMER             13  61   9/26   M6069 WOODSTOCK       CT 1:54:39  8:46 
  165 MARY GUBALA             173  43   8/30   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:54:46  8:46 
  166 BRIAN FLYNN             126  24  27/36   M2029 FRANKLIN        MA 1:54:58  8:47 
  167 BRIAN ANDSTROM           93  53  26/44   M5059 PLAINFIELD      CT 1:55:04  8:47 
  168 ANNA BARAN              110  20  16/41   F2029 ALEXANDRIA      VA 1:55:33  8:50 
  169 JESSICA GRAHAM           11  31   8/31   F3039 MALDEN          MA 1:55:48  8:51 
  170 STEVE PEPE              265  52  27/44   M5059 BEDFORD         MA 1:55:55  8:51 
  171 DEBORAH WILLIAMS        347  39   9/31   F3039 HOLLAND         MA 1:56:00  8:52 
  172 PHILIP PIERCE             4  68  10/26   M6069 FALMOUTH        ME 1:56:20  8:53 
  173 CHRIS RYAN              158  39  35/47   M3039 SPFLD           MA 1:56:27  8:54 
  174 JOHN MCGOURTY           257  50  28/44   M5059 DEDHAM          MA 1:56:36  8:55 
  175 TRAVER GUMAER           120  35  36/47   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:56:37  8:55 
  176 DANIEL MORIARTY         106  40  38/52   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:56:43  8:55 
  177 JULIE KADAMUS           281  37  10/31   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:56:43  8:55 
  178 CAROL DUGANDZIC          90  18   2/4    F1519 SUFFERN         NY 1:56:58  8:56 
  179 SARAH DUGANDZIC          91  20  17/41   F2029 SUFFERN         NY 1:56:58  8:56 
  180 SHIRMILA DODDI           52  22  18/41   F2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:57:03  8:57 
  181 JOANNE EVANS            289  47   9/30   F4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:57:10  8:57 
  182 ROBERT STEEVES          326  47  39/52   M4049 WESTWOOD        MA 1:57:20  8:58 
  183 LEEANN CERPOVICZ        226  47  10/30   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:57:22  8:58 
  184 TOM ABBOTT              167  66  11/26   M6069 NATICK          MA 1:57:28  8:58 
  185 RICHARD GAWRON           47  44  40/52   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:57:43  9:00 
  186 DAVE TYLER              202  50  29/44   M5059 LOWELL          MA 1:57:48  9:00 
  187 STODDARD FINNIE          77  45  41/52   M4049 SOMERS          CT 1:58:21  9:03 
  188 TANYA RAPINCHUK         286  37  11/31   F3039 CUMMINGTON      MA 1:58:25  9:03 
  189 MARTHA LEGOCKI           97  23  19/41   F2029 WESTON          MA 1:58:35  9:04 
  190 ALISON SCHUM            188  27  20/41   F2029 WILTON          CT 1:58:36  9:04 
  191 MEGAN ROOD              145  28  21/41   F2029 TOLLAND         CT 1:58:38  9:04 
  192 WENDY NICHOLS           157  27  22/41   F2029 VERNON          CT 1:58:43  9:04 
  193 SEAN WANDREI            180  35  37/47   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:58:43  9:04 
  194 TIMOTHY LONDO           187  44  42/52   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:58:44  9:04 
  195 SHAUNA NACEWICZ         352  32  12/31   F3039 JACKSON         WY 1:58:44  9:04 
  196 MARISSA WHITTEN         306  24  23/41   F2029 WOBURN          MA 1:58:53  9:05 
  197 KATHERINE THIBEDEAU      86  24  24/41   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:59:06  9:06 
  198 KATIE PENLAND           107  25  25/41   F2029 DUDLEY          MA 1:59:13  9:06 
  199 FRANK NEELY             156  40  43/52   M4049 WEYMOUTH        MA 1:59:15  9:07 
  200 KATHY MCCARTHY           38  51   2/13   F5059 AGAWAM          MA 2:00:08  9:11 




                                                                      Page 5
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 8, 2009, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 UNKNOWN                   0                                       2:00:21  9:12 
  202 ANNE CRONE              183  47  11/30   F4049 COVENTRY        CT 2:00:27  9:12 
  203 TED RIDOUT              144  67  12/26   M6069 WAYLAND         MA 2:00:36  9:13 
  204 PETER BRASCH            148  49  44/52   M4049 LINCOLN         RI 2:00:46  9:14 
  205 LARRY MORRIS             66  63  13/26   M6069 LEOMINSTER      MA 2:01:32  9:17 
  206 MICHAEL THIELE          125  27  28/36   M2029 DERRY           NH 2:02:02  9:19 
  207 BRIDGET WALTERS         357  40  12/30   F4049 LAKEVILLE       MA 2:02:07  9:20 
  208 DAWN STRIKER            247  45  13/30   F4049 GILL            MA 2:02:08  9:20 
  209 ANDREA COTE             119  41  14/30   F4049 MEDWAY          MA 2:02:10  9:20 
  210 MARIANNE WITHINGTON      25  54   3/13   F5059 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:02:16  9:20 
  211 SUSANNE GOKEY           185  24  26/41   F2029 CONWAY          MA 2:02:19  9:21 
  212 JACK OCONNOR             19  53  30/44   M5059 DEDHAM          MA 2:02:20  9:21 
  213 JAN BAK                 274  54   4/13   F5059 BERLIN          CT 2:02:28  9:21 
  214 JEAN RAINWATER          222  60   1/2    F6069 BARRINGTON      RI 2:02:30  9:22 
  215 BIL ROGERS              358  31  38/47   M3039 WORCESTER       MA 2:02:35  9:22 
  216 LISA WOODS                8  46  15/30   F4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 2:02:38  9:22 
  217 MICHAEL SMITH JR        244  26  29/36   M2029 MIDDLETOWN      CT 2:02:40  9:22 
  218 MICHAEL PICCO           242  63  14/26   M6069 WOLCOTT         CT 2:02:48  9:23 
  219 JACQUELINE CHOATE       227  57   5/13   F5059 CONWAY          MA 2:03:10  9:25 
  220 PETER WALLAN            249  67  15/26   M6069 SHARON          MA 2:03:34  9:26 
  221 ANITA SOUTIER           348  40  16/30   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 2:03:46  9:27 
  222 JASON KAPLAN            186  22  30/36   M2029 NIANTIC         CT 2:03:49  9:28 
  223 SHANNON GILBERTSON      272  31  13/31   F3039 WALTHAM         MA 2:04:02  9:29 
  224 LORI BOURGOIN           305  47  17/30   F4049 SOMERS          CT 2:04:19  9:30 
  225 WENDY MCCLOSKEY         205  41  18/30   F4049 SOMERS          CT 2:04:20  9:30 
  226 COLLEEN BERTRAND         62  33  14/31   F3039 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:05:06  9:33 
  227 PAUL SMITH              209  48  45/52   M4049 POMFRET CENTER  CT 2:05:33  9:35 
  228 CHRISTINA LASKARIS       78  27  27/41   F2029 GOSHEN          NY 2:05:36  9:36 
  229 STEPHANIE DESMOND       231  28  28/41   F2029 WILBRAHAM       MA 2:06:33  9:40 
  230 HEATHER NAVIEN          239  29  29/41   F2029 CHARLESTOWN     MA 2:06:33  9:40 
  231 MATTHEW HALLIGAN        337  37  39/47   M3039 OLD SAYBROOK    CT 2:06:34  9:40 
  232 MELISSA WALKER            5  38  15/31   F3039 EAST WINDSOR    NJ 2:06:45  9:41 
  233 DON MILLER              200  65  16/26   M6069 STURBRIDGE      MA 2:06:52  9:42 
  234 MARK ANDERSON           324  56  31/44   M5059 WABAN           MA 2:06:55  9:42 
  235 MIKE CHEMERYNSKI        217  53  32/44   M5059 MARLBOROUGH     CT 2:06:59  9:42 
  236 DAVID HALFPENNY         349  25  31/36   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA 2:07:04  9:42 
  237 TERRY TUMMINIA-EDWAR     87  52   6/13   F5059 REMSENBURG      NY 2:07:14  9:43 
  238 MARYELLEN DORAN          73  48  19/30   F4049 DEDHAM          MA 2:07:30  9:44 
  239 DANIEL RAVENELLE        166  56  33/44   M5059 EXETER          RI 2:07:33  9:45 
  240 KIM LEE                 321  44  20/30   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 2:07:43  9:45 
  241 MARK LEONARD            121  58  34/44   M5059 WALTHAM         MA 2:07:52  9:46 
  242 RAYMOND GAWLIK           59  41  46/52   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 2:08:02  9:47 
  243 MATTHEW REINECK          16  29  32/36   M2029 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:08:13  9:48 
  244 JENNIFER VIX             17  27  30/41   F2029 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:08:15  9:48 
  245 DICK DORAN               72  60  17/26   M6069 DEDHAM          MA 2:08:28  9:49 
  246 JILL GRINDLE            102  47  21/30   F4049 AGAWAM          MA 2:08:42  9:50 
  247 JULIE FLAHIVE           171  34  16/31   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:09:14  9:52 
  248 SCOTT LEACH             136  26  33/36   M2029 BOSTON          MA 2:09:39  9:54 
  249 OWEN LEACH               34  20  34/36   M2029 MAYNARD         MA 2:09:40  9:54 
  250 YASSIR SOFFAN           340  33  40/47   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:09:51  9:55 




                                                                      Page 6
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 8, 2009, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 JULIE MARCOULIER        256  56   7/13   F5059 CHESTER         MA 2:09:54  9:55 
  252 MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN       351  37  41/47   M3039 MONSON          MA 2:09:56  9:56 
  253 DAVID SIEGRISH          264  54  35/44   M5059 HUDSON          MA 2:10:09  9:57 
  254 SCOTT SOUTRA            245  45  47/52   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 2:10:19  9:57 
  255 KAREN OBRIEN            206  49  22/30   F4049 SOMERS          CT 2:10:23  9:58 
  256 BENJAMIN GRONVALL       233  30  42/47   M3039 NORTH BILLERICA MA 2:10:23  9:58 
  257 STEPHANIE GRONVALL      234  27  31/41   F2029 NORTH BILLERICA MA 2:10:24  9:58 
  258 JAMES JENKINS           165  55  36/44   M5059 WORCESTER       MA 2:10:25  9:58 
  259 NICOLE KRAFT            176  18   3/4    F1519 WEAVERVILLE     NC 2:10:30  9:58 
  260 LINDA KRAFT             175  47  23/30   F4049 WEAVERVILLE     NC 2:10:30  9:58 
  261 JUSTIN GLODICH          164  25  35/36   M2029 SOUTH FALLSBURG NY 2:10:57 10:00 
  262 ROBERT BINNS            210  49  48/52   M4049 SHARON          MA 2:10:59 10:00 
  263 MARY FAIDELL            143  32  17/31   F3039 MILFORD         MA 2:11:24 10:02 
  264 JUDY ROMVOS              99  58   8/13   F5059 CARLISLE        MA 2:11:30 10:03 
  265 RICK KAUFMAN            285  56  37/44   M5059 THORNDIKE       MA 2:11:57 10:05 
  266 OLIVIA SCHUM            177  22  32/41   F2029 WILTON          CT 2:12:11 10:06 
  267 SARAH WEBB              117  32  18/31   F3039 GROTON          MA 2:13:17 10:11 
  268 DAVID MORRELL           277  52  38/44   M5059 ASHLAND         MA 2:13:18 10:11 
  269 CHRISTY WALSH            83  30  19/31   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 2:13:28 10:12 
  270 MATTHEW CADY            193  36  43/47   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:13:29 10:12 
  271 KRISTIN ROWLEY          216  24  33/41   F2029 HANOVER         CT 2:13:30 10:12 
  272 GLEN GREEN              327  43  49/52   M4049 RUTLAND         MA 2:13:32 10:12 
  273 EDWARD DOWLING           23  53  39/44   M5059 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:13:38 10:12 
  274 SARAH SCHEAFFER          44  20  34/41   F2029 NEW LONDON      CT 2:13:54 10:14 
  275 KRISTIN MODIG            15  39  20/31   F3039 SPENCER         MA 2:14:11 10:15 
  276 TRESA CASALETTO         127  48  24/30   F4049 MEDFORD         MA 2:15:41 10:22 
  277 LOUIS RABOIN             26  61  18/26   M6069 SHUTESBURY      MA 2:16:06 10:24 
  278 BRIDGIT WULLENHAUPT     356  39  21/31   F3039 MARION          MA 2:16:23 10:25 
  279 AMANDA WOLFENDEN        251  18   4/4    F1519 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 2:16:49 10:27 
  280 PAUL JOZEFCZYK          287  46  50/52   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 2:17:56 10:32 
  281 DICK HOCH               253  69  19/26   M6069 FISHERS ISLAND  CT 2:18:19 10:34 
  282 MARY CLARK              229  32  22/31   F3039 EAST HAMPTON    CT 2:18:29 10:35 
  283 VALERIE FLANNERY        212  56   9/13   F5059 WAYLAND         MA 2:18:35 10:35 
  284 NANCY MACDONALD         219  45  25/30   F4049 WEYMOUTH        MA 2:18:39 10:36 
  285 MARK SACCOCCIO           31  45  51/52   M4049 AMESBURY        MA 2:18:57 10:37 
  286 MICHELE RODIMON         215  44  26/30   F4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT 2:19:08 10:38 
  287 STEPHANIE DAVIS          71  31  23/31   F3039 STAMFORD        CT 2:20:05 10:42 
  288 PAUL MCARTOR             79  31  44/47   M3039 TEWKSBURY       MA 2:21:07 10:47 
  289 MAUREEN SCANLIN         316  30  24/31   F3039 KEENE           NH 2:21:27 10:48 
  290 DANIELLE ALDERMAN       317  30  25/31   F3039 AGAWAM          MA 2:21:28 10:48 
  291 MEAGHAN HOLBROOK          2  28  35/41   F2029 EAST HAMPTON    CT 2:21:32 10:49 
  292 JAMES LIEBEL            137  60  20/26   M6069 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:21:49 10:50 
  293 LINDA BONZAGNI          267  55  10/13   F5059 GRANBY          MA 2:22:11 10:52 
  294 RAYMOND WENNINGER       292  60  21/26   M6069 CHICOPEE        MA 2:22:12 10:52 
  295 MARYELLEN SULLIVAN      248  60   2/2    F6069 FEEDING HILLS   MA 2:22:28 10:53 
  296 SARA SKARP              201  41  27/30   F4049 MONSON          MA 2:22:48 10:55 
  297 KERRY TRUCHAN             1  36  26/31   F3039 LUDLOW          MA 2:22:51 10:55 
  298 WILLIAM O'BRIEN          92  51  40/44   M5059 COLUMBIA        CT 2:23:14 10:56 
  299 SANDRA COLLINS          150  54  11/13   F5059 WAUREGAN        CT 2:23:58 11:00 
  300 CARRIE DOHERTY-LIND     232  39  27/31   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 2:24:31 11:02 




                                                                      Page 7
                   Monson Memorial Classic Half-Marathon
  Sunday, November 8, 2009, Monson, MA        USATF Certified #MA98031RN
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354                 accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 MEREDITH SENTER         132  21  36/41   F2029 PROVIDENCE      RI 2:24:37 11:03 
  302 JENNA SILVER            133  21  37/41   F2029 PROVIDENCE      RI 2:24:38 11:03 
  303 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE        262  64  22/26   M6069 PEPPERELL       MA 2:25:33 11:07 
  304 ERIC GRANT               53  29  36/36   M2029 ROXBURY         MA 2:26:15 11:10 
  305 TOM CHEMELLI            211  50  41/44   M5059 WALLINGFORD     CT 2:26:51 11:13 
  306 JENNIFER KNIGHT          64  39  28/31   F3039 HADLEY          MA 2:27:19 11:15 
  307 GRETCHEN LOEBEL          65  42  28/30   F4049 GRANBY          MA 2:28:17 11:20 
  308 SHERRY BROWN            118  47  29/30   F4049 SUTTON          MA 2:31:27 11:34 
  309 DAN FITZPATRICK         204  53  42/44   M5059 HOPKINTON       MA 2:31:28 11:34 
  310 PAUL MCDERMOTT          141  74   1/1    M7099 FITCHBURG       MA 2:32:15 11:38 
  311 FRED GLADU               81  69  23/26   M6069 WOONSOCKET      RI 2:32:26 11:39 
  312 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT     345  57  12/13   F5059 NEWBURYPORT     MA 2:32:52 11:41 
  313 RICH NAGLE              331  33  45/47   M3039 HUDSON          NH 2:32:52 11:41 
  314 GEORGE RUSSO             85  61  24/26   M6069 WALTHAM         MA 2:33:27 11:43 
  315 LINDSEY KOLINSKI        214  27  38/41   F2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:34:06 11:46 
  316 KATIE LATTA               9  21  39/41   F2029 BOSTON          MA 2:34:07 11:46 
  317 LIZ ANDSTROM             94  55  13/13   F5059 PLAINFIELD      CT 2:34:27 11:48 
  318 MARYANNE DONATO         194  49  30/30   F4049 BRISTOL         RI 2:34:28 11:48 
  319 KIMBERLEY WELSH         159  32  29/31   F3039 HARDWICK        MA 2:36:13 11:56 
  320 STEPHEN DOWLING          48  59  43/44   M5059 KEARSARGE       NH 2:37:53 12:04 
  321 PETER BUHL               74  69  25/26   M6069 NORTH EASTON    MA 2:39:09 12:09 
  322 ELIZA ZUCCO              21  28  40/41   F2029 FRAMINGHAM      MA 2:42:36 12:25 
  323 JASON ZUCCO              22  31  46/47   M3039 FRAMINGHAM      MA 2:42:37 12:25 
  324 STEPHEN LOMBARDO        138  61  26/26   M6069 MAYNARD         MA 2:42:54 12:27 
  325 JOHN KELLY               42  45  52/52   M4049 SEEKONK         MA 2:45:21 12:38 
  326 GEORGE WISLO            332  59  44/44   M5059 NEWINGTON       CT 2:48:47 12:53 
  327 LAUREN CANEPARI          88  25  41/41   F2029 BOSTON          MA 2:52:01 13:08 
  328 MAGEN SLESINGER          32  33  30/31   F3039 NEWTON          MA 2:55:03 13:22 
  329 MICHAEL CATALANO         75  38  47/47   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 2:58:55 13:40 
  330 CHRISTINE FLETCHER      323  31  31/31   F3039 HUDSON          NH 3:03:46 14:02 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News