Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Larry Robinson 10 Miler & 5K Race

Andover, MA, November 8, 2009

[5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners | 10 mile Complete Results | 10 mile Overall Winners | 10 mile Age-Group Winners ]

5K Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   887 Adam Holmes         26   1/69   M   1/6    M1929 ANDOVER         MA   17:17  5:34 
    2   754 Michael Primes      19   2/69   M   2/6    M1929 ANDOVER         MA   17:25  5:37 
    3   928 Andrew Cayer        16   3/69   M   1/7    M1418 CHARLTON        MA   17:47  5:44 
    4   747 Fabio Piergentili   46   4/69   M   1/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   17:49  5:45 
    5  1132 Steve Bosik         40   5/69   M   2/21   M4049 LAWRENCE        MA   18:44  6:02 
    6   873 Mike Roos           47   6/69   M   3/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   19:31  6:17 
    7   835 John Whelan         52   7/69   M   1/9    M5059 HOPKINTON       MA   19:36  6:19 
    8   941 Caroline Bjune      35   1/78   F   1/29   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   19:40  6:20 
    9  1057 Andrew Cook         16   8/69   M   2/7    M1418 LOWELL          MA   19:44  6:22 
   10  1039 Jerry Witt          44   9/69   M   4/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   19:45  6:22 
   11   674 Darcy Levy          29   2/78   F   1/17   F1929 BOSTON          MA   19:47  6:22 
   12   624 Michael Hanscom     15  10/69   M   3/7    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   19:56  6:25 
   13   636 Chas Hodgdon        19  11/69   M   3/6    M1929 WOBURN          MA   20:13  6:31 
   14  1142 Brian Rhodes        44  12/69   M   5/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   20:38  6:39 
   15  1120 Thomas Connors      41  13/69   M   6/21   M4049 EAST WEYMOUTH   MA   21:03  6:47 
   16  1025 Rebecca Connolly    43   3/78   F   1/16   F4049 WILMINGTON      MA   21:14  6:50 
   17   897 Andrew Pupa         22  14/69   M   4/6    M1929 LOWELL          MA   21:20  6:52 
   18   884 Kayla Morong        19   4/78   F   2/17   F1929 UNKNOWN         ME   21:27  6:55 
   19   542 Bill Burke          52  15/69   M   2/9    M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA   21:30  6:56 
   20   809 William Tammaro     31  16/69   M   1/12   M3039 WILMINGTON      MA   21:41  6:59 
   21   678 Laura Little        26   5/78   F   3/17   F1929 WEYMOUTH        MA   21:41  6:59 
   22  1009 Caleb Michulak      11  17/69   M   1/5    M-13  PETERBOROUGH    NH   21:52  7:03 
   23   885 Kacey Pickett       19   6/78   F   4/17   F1929 SOUTH CARVER    MA   22:15  7:10 
   24   526 Ashley Bock         20   7/78   F   5/17   F1929 SUTTON          MA   22:18  7:11 
   25   587 Julie Dragon        30   8/78   F   2/29   F3039 N QUINCY        MA   22:30  7:15 
   26   904 Sue Quimby          36   9/78   F   3/29   F3039 MIDDLETON       MA   22:32  7:16 
   27  1074 Lawson Noyes        67  18/69   M   1/6    M6069 KENNEBUNK       ME   22:38  7:17 
   28  1026 Naomi Laing         45  10/78   F   2/16   F4049 STONEHAM        MA   22:39  7:18 
   29   769 Keith Rousseau      26  19/69   M   5/6    M1929 ARLINGTON       MA   22:43  7:19 
   30   770 Michelle Rousseau   25  11/78   F   6/17   F1929 ARLINGTON       MA   22:44  7:19 
   31  1119 Carol Chaoui        46  12/78   F   3/16   F4049 WELLESLEY       MA   22:47  7:20 
   32   878 Andrew Marshall     14  20/69   M   4/7    M1418 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:21  7:31 
   33  1001 Pam Butler          53  13/78   F   1/11   F5059 MANCHESTER      NH   23:23  7:32 
   34   882 Molly Zythovicz     34  14/78   F   4/29   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   23:28  7:34 
   35   889 Daniel Perrone      11  21/69   M   2/5    M-13  ANDOVER         MA   23:34  7:35 
   36   623 Peter Hall          45  22/69   M   7/21   M4049 CHARLESTOWN     MA   23:36  7:36 
   37  1145 Roland Rivas        46  23/69   M   8/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   23:39  7:37 
   38   534 Barry Brodette      52  24/69   M   3/9    M5059 N. ANDOVER      MA   24:00  7:44 
   39  1128 Heather Langlois    31  15/78   F   5/29   F3039 HAVERHILL       MA   24:25  7:52 
   40   767 Sharon Ronan        35  16/78   F   6/29   F3039 METHUEN         MA   24:26  7:52 
   41   901 Bobby Gaudreau      35  25/69   M   2/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   24:36  7:56 
   42  1035 Rebecca Diaz        36  17/78   F   7/29   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   24:38  7:56 
   43   706 Claire McLeod       20  18/78   F   7/17   F1929 NEEDHAM         MD   24:57  8:02 
   44  1034 Aramis Cubillo Chan 18  26/69   M   5/7    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   25:04  8:04 
   45  1036 Lori Howe           38  19/78   F   8/29   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   25:08  8:06 
   46   606 Carol Galloway      31  20/78   F   9/29   F3039 BELMONT         MA   25:32  8:13 
   47   558 Paul Coradeschi     45  27/69   M   9/21   M4049 BELMONT         MA   25:32  8:13 
   48   667 Andrea Leger        35  21/78   F  10/29   F3039 WAKEFIELD       MA   25:47  8:18 
   49  1130 Kari Bjune          29  22/78   F   8/17   F1929 ROCHESTER       NH   25:47  8:18 
   50   800 Tina Stanley        42  23/78   F   4/16   F4049 WESTFORD        MA   25:48  8:19 
   51  1050 Megan Noyes         37  24/78   F  11/29   F3039 HUDSON          MA   25:52  8:20 
   52  1011 Ryan Brewer         11  28/69   M   3/5    M-13  PETERBOROUGH    NH   25:59  8:22 
   53   611 Ralph Gentile       58  29/69   M   4/9    M5059 ANDOVER         MA   26:10  8:26 
   54  1114 Buzz Stapczynski    61  30/69   M   2/6    M6069 ANDOVER         MA   26:11  8:26 
   55   689 Jean Manning        46  25/78   F   5/16   F4049 DERRY           NH   26:16  8:28 
   56   761 Greg Reynolds       30  31/69   M   3/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   26:17  8:28 
   57  1021 Linda McCarthy      46  26/78   F   6/16   F4049 DRACUT          MA   26:18  8:28 
   58   799 Brian Stanley       46  32/69   M  10/21   M4049 WESTFORD        MA   26:52  8:39 
   59   939 Marlene Duerr       47  27/78   F   7/16   F4049 HAVERHILL       MA   26:52  8:39 
   60   701 Terence McCarthy    46  33/69   M  11/21   M4049 PLAISTOW        NH   26:58  8:41 
   61   952 David Shafron       33  34/69   M   4/12   M3039 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:00  8:42 
   62   599 Maureen Foley       25  28/78   F   9/17   F1929 BROOKLINE       MA   27:10  8:45 
   63   711 Meg Michaels        54  29/78   F   2/11   F5059 WAKEFIELD       MA   27:18  8:48 
   64   598 Joe Foley           34  35/69   M   5/12   M3039 WEYMOUTH        MA   27:23  8:49 
   65   893 John Eisenhood      42  36/69   M  12/21   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:30  8:52 
   66   961 Emily O'Hara        11  30/78   F   1/3    F-13  ANDOVER         MA   27:36  8:53 
   67  1044 Paul Gaboury        58  37/69   M   5/9    M5059 ACTON           MA   27:38  8:54 
   68   654 Steve Kenyon        44  38/69   M  13/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   27:38  8:54 
   69  1054 Morgan Atwell       30  39/69   M   6/12   M3039 WOBURN          MA   27:43  8:56 
   70   768 James Rose          25  40/69   M   6/6    M1929 CHELMSFORD      MA   27:48  8:57 
   71   959 Ingrid O'Hara       40  31/78   F   8/16   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   27:50  8:58 
   72   962 Grace O'Hara         9  32/78   F   2/3    F-13  ANDOVER         MA   27:50  8:58 
   73   960 Keith O'Hara        43  41/69   M  14/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   27:50  8:58 
   74   560 Richard Corner Ii   34  42/69   M   7/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   28:03  9:02 
   75   757 Matthew Raboin      14  43/69   M   6/7    M1418 WESTFORD        MA   28:06  9:03 
   76  1111 William Manning     66  44/69   M   3/6    M6069 DERRY           NH   28:09  9:04 
   77   808 Lauren Tammaro      29  33/78   F  10/17   F1929 WILMINGTON      MA   28:13  9:05 
   78   663 Michelle Lebrun     32  34/78   F  12/29   F3039 DERRY           NH   28:22  9:08 
   79   645 Kara Joyce          32  35/78   F  13/29   F3039 LITCHFIELD      NH   28:22  9:08 
   80   710 Jeff Michael        34  45/69   M   8/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   28:33  9:12 
   81   778 Rick Santagati      32  46/69   M   9/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   28:35  9:12 
   82   905 Lauren Hajjar       31  36/78   F  14/29   F3039 ANDOVER         MA   28:43  9:15 
   83   653 Nick Kenyon         16  47/69   M   7/7    M1418 ANDOVER         MA   28:45  9:15 
   84   949 James Callahan      59  48/69   M   6/9    M5059 CONCORD         MA   28:53  9:18 
   85  1101 Leonard McDonald    39  49/69   M  10/12   M3039 ANDOVER         MA   28:56  9:19 
   86   662 Kevin Leblanc       54  50/69   M   7/9    M5059 LONDONDERRY     NH   29:00  9:21 
   87   879 Tom D'Amico         39  51/69   M  11/12   M3039 METHUEN         MA   29:07  9:23 
   88   696 Linda Masiello      55  37/78   F   3/11   F5059 TEWKSBURY       MA   29:13  9:25 
   89   847 Tucker Worthen      13  52/69   M   4/5    M-13  WILTON          NH   29:15  9:25 
   90   903 Melissa Hajjar      33  38/78   F  15/29   F3039 HAVERHILL       MA   29:21  9:27 
   91  1073 Racquel Mendez      30  39/78   F  16/29   F3039 LAWRENCE        MA   29:23  9:28 
   92  1116 Mark Powers         49  53/69   M  15/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   29:24  9:28 
   93  1045 Cheryl Cooney       48  40/78   F   9/16   F4049 ANDOVER         MA   29:35  9:32 
   94   721 Dorene Nakata       23  41/78   F  11/17   F1929 CAMBRIDGE       MA   29:41  9:34 
   95   644 David Johnson       63  54/69   M   4/6    M6069 CHELMSFORD      MA   30:21  9:46 
   96   948 Alexandra Curry     30  42/78   F  17/29   F3039 BRAINTREE       MA   30:22  9:47 
   97  1029 Susan Gamache       47  43/78   F  10/16   F4049 CUMBERLAND      RI   30:46  9:54 
   98   758 David Rand          42  55/69   M  16/21   M4049 MEDFORD         MA   30:47  9:55 
   99  1065 Lynn Curry          30  44/78   F  18/29   F3039 COHASSET        MA   31:03 10:00 
  100  1008 Will Harrington     11  56/69   M   5/5    M-13  PETERBOROUGH    NH   31:05 10:01 
  101   964 Bruce Picard Jr     40  57/69   M  17/21   M4049 SOMERVILLE      MA   31:11 10:03 
  102   744 Bruce Picard        65  58/69   M   5/6    M6069 SEABROOK        NH   31:18 10:05 
  103  1012 Celeste Maisel      19  45/78   F  12/17   F1929 NEEDHAM         MA   31:18 10:05 
  104   943 Grace Panetta       11  46/78   F   3/3    F-13  MANCHESTER      MA   31:25 10:07 
  105   944 Eunice Panetta      43  47/78   F  11/16   F4049 MANCHESTER      MA   31:25 10:07 
  106  1046 Patrick Cooney      48  59/69   M  18/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   31:26 10:07 
  107   692 Steve Marley        60  60/69   M   6/6    M6069 ANDOVER         MA   31:35 10:10 
  108  1069 Kim Bergey          38  48/78   F  19/29   F3039 LEXINGTON       MA   31:36 10:11 
  109   520 Malini Biswas       39  49/78   F  20/29   F3039 BROOKLINE       MA   31:36 10:11 
  110   756 Melinda Raboin      46  50/78   F  12/16   F4049 WESTFORD        MA   31:46 10:14 
  111  1133 Brian Smith         44  61/69   M  19/21   M4049 NORTH READING   MA   32:00 10:18 
  112   521 Alison Black        40  51/78   F  13/16   F4049 NATICK          MA   32:02 10:19 
  113  1043 Michele Gaboury     55  52/78   F   4/11   F5059 ACTON           MA   32:09 10:21 
  114  1134 Bill Geav           44  62/69   M  20/21   M4049 MELROSE         MA   32:14 10:23 
  115   651 Garland Kemper      45  53/78   F  14/16   F4049 LOWELL          MA   32:32 10:28 
  116   537 Mark Buchanan       47  63/69   M  21/21   M4049 ANDOVER         MA   32:47 10:33 
  117   830 Julie Weaver        59  54/78   F   5/11   F5059 ATKINSON        NH   32:55 10:36 
  118   532 Sara Brandt         34  55/78   F  21/29   F3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA   33:10 10:41 
  119   779 Hannah Sarver       17  56/78   F   1/1    F1418 NEEDHAM         MA   33:26 10:46 
  120   777 Lue San Antonio     63  57/78   F   1/1    F6069 SEABROOK        NH   33:53 10:55 
  121   731 Colleen O'Shea      32  58/78   F  22/29   F3039 MEDFORD         MA   34:26 11:05 
  122   736 John Parker         78  64/69   M   1/2    M7079 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   34:33 11:08 
  123   570 Judi Decicco        33  59/78   F  23/29   F3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA   34:38 11:09 
  124   517 Joanna Bewick       38  60/78   F  24/29   F3039 BOSTON          MA   35:19 11:22 
  125   695 Jerry Masiello      55  65/69   M   8/9    M5059 TEWKBURY        MA   35:49 11:32 
  126   786 Mellisa Sherlin     33  61/78   F  25/29   F3039 LAWRENCE        MA   35:53 11:33 
  127   740 Gail Pentheny       47  62/78   F  15/16   F4049 DOVER           NH   36:36 11:47 
  128   843 Gail Worthen        54  63/78   F   6/11   F5059 WILTON          NH   37:01 11:55 
  129   640 Shannon Hunt        30  64/78   F  26/29   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   37:20 12:01 
  130  1072 Martha Sheridan     54  65/78   F   7/11   F5059 LEXINGTON       MA   37:40 12:08 
  131  1002 Lou Peters          84  66/69   M   1/1    M80+  METHUEN         MA   37:58 12:14 
  132   699 Anne McCarney       31  66/78   F  27/29   F3039 READING         MA   38:15 12:19 
  133   753 Grace Prendergast   47  67/78   F  16/16   F4049 MARLBORO        MA   38:36 12:26 
  134   783 Jennifer Scott      27  68/78   F  13/17   F1929 CAMBRIDGE       MA   38:56 12:32 
  135   569 Alan Dearman        72  67/69   M   2/2    M7079 NO ANDOVER      MA   38:57 12:33 
  136  1010 Janet Brewer        53  69/78   F   8/11   F5059 PETERBOROUGH    NH   39:09 12:36 
  137   557 Jennifer Coppinger  26  70/78   F  14/17   F1929 NASHUA          NH   40:55 13:10 
  138   729 Catherine O'Malley  53  71/78   F   9/11   F5059 TYNGSBORO       MA   40:56 13:11 
  139   574 Kimberly Demille    28  72/78   F  15/17   F1929 HAVERHILL       MA   43:51 14:07 
  140   615 Shawna Graham       29  73/78   F  16/17   F1929 AYER            MA   43:52 14:08 
  141   932 Jen Keene-Crouse    27  74/78   F  17/17   F1929 ANDOVER         MA   44:13 14:14 
  142   836 Kristen White       31  75/78   F  28/29   F3039 HAVERHILL       MA   45:05 14:31 
  143   691 Judith Marley       54  76/78   F  10/11   F5059 ANDOVER         MA   45:38 14:42 
  144   708 Candice McVeigh     34  77/78   F  29/29   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   51:10 16:28 
  145   709 John McVeigh        35  68/69   M  12/12   M3039 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   51:10 16:29 
  146  1049 David Lewis         59  69/69   M   9/9    M5059 ANDOVER         MA 1:03:24 20:25 
  147   945 Prudence Barker     53  78/78   F  11/11   F5059 ANDOVER         MA 1:03:24 20:25 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News