Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Talking Turkey 6 Mile Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, November 28, 2009

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
    1 ZACH HINE                   4 M   1/90   22 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   28:55  4:50 
New record.  Old record 29:00 by Nate Jenkins in 2005
    2 JUSTIN LUTZ              1194 M   2/90   29 FRAMINGHAM         MA   29:07  4:52 
    3 KEVIN JOHNSON               1 M   3/90   21 LUDLOW             MA   30:05  5:01 
    4 DAVID JOHNSON               2 M   4/90   21 LUDLOW             MA   30:51  5:09 
    5 ERIK NEDEAU                 3 M   1/131  38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   30:59  5:10 
    6 KENT LEMME                 25 M   1/166  43 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   31:53  5:19 
    7 EDWARD BREEN              744 M   5/90   28 MEDFORD            MA   32:01  5:21 
    8 JOSHUA GORDON            1185 M   2/131  35 BOSTON             MA   32:06  5:21 
    9 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        17 M   3/131  31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   33:19  5:34 
   10 ETHAN NEDEAU                6 M   4/131  36                         33:27  5:35 
   11 TIM MAHONEY                10 M   5/131  30 HOLYOKE            MA   33:32  5:36 
   12 HEIDI WESTERLING            5 F   1/81   28                         33:43  5:37 
   13 ROSS KRAUSE               634 M   6/90   29 EASTHAMPTON        MA   34:12  5:42 
   14 PAUL FRATINI               44 M   2/166  44 LUDLOW             MA   34:18  5:43 
   15 ROBERT LANDRY             875 M   3/166  41 LUDLOW             MA   34:33  5:46 
   16 NICHOLAS DUFRESNE        1095 M   7/90   27 AMHERST            MA   35:11  5:52 
   17 MYLES MCCARTHY            363 M   1/22   19 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   35:21  5:54 
   18 JEFFREY HAYES             240 M   8/90   24 CAMBRIDGE          MA   35:31  5:56 
   19 SAM GRANT                  47 M   9/90   20 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   35:44  5:58 
   20 DONALD PACHER            1163 M   6/131  37 EASTHAMPTON        MA   35:50  5:59 
   21 PETER FRATINI              29 M   4/166  44 WESTFIELD          MA   36:11  6:02 
   22 BRENDAN KANE               87 M   2/22   19 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   36:13  6:03 
   23 JOHN BARRETT             1086 M   7/131  39 NEEDHAM            MA   36:23  6:04 
   24 MEGHAN LYNCH               18 F   2/81   23 SOMERVILLE         MA   36:29  6:05 
   25 MATTHEW REYNOLDS         1171 M   8/131  39 HAYDENVILLE        MA   36:33  6:06 
   26 BILL GRINNELL             836 M   5/166  47 FLORENCE           MA   36:46  6:08 
   27 CHRISTOPHER APPEL         700 M  10/90   24 ELLICOTT CITY      MD   36:53  6:09 
   28 AARON STONE              1084 M  11/90   26 GREENFIELD         MA   36:54  6:09 
   29 PATRICK STUMBRAS         1122 M   1/161  52 OTIS               MA   37:01  6:11 
   30 MICHAEL PARKER           1225 M  12/90   25 BROOKLINE          MA   37:03  6:11 
   31 JOSEPH PIKE               956 M  13/90   22 WESTFIELD          MA   37:05  6:11 
   32 ABBY MAHONEY                7 F   1/150  31 HOLYOKE            MA   37:14  6:13 
   33 MATT JOHNSON             1162 M   3/22   18 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   37:20  6:14 
   34 BRAD GORDON               372 M   6/166  48 PITTSFIELD         MA   37:25  6:15 
   35 IAN WRIGHT                 69 M  14/90   22                         37:28  6:15 
   36 JOE WILSON                 34 M   9/131  34 HOLYOKE            MA   37:50  6:19 
   37 ALEC SCHWAB              1152 M   4/22   17 NORTHAMPTON        MA   37:51  6:19 
   38 JACK TONER                180 M  15/90   29 LONGMEADOW         MA   37:55  6:20 
   39 ROBERT HEWES               66 M   7/166  43 THREE RIVERS       MA   38:09  6:22 
   40 DANIEL BEAUVAIS           432 M   5/22   19 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   38:18  6:23 
   41 ART SCOLARI               277 M   2/161  53 LONGMEADOW         MA   38:21  6:24 
   42 JARED HAWN                841 M  16/90   20 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   38:30  6:25 
   43 DOUG GUERTIN               30 M   8/166  46 MONSON             MA   38:34  6:26 
   44 REED LABARGE              873 M  17/90   26 WESTFIELD          MA   38:35  6:26 
   45 RENEE KNAPP              1186 F   3/81   29 BOSTON             MA   38:36  6:26 
   46 TIM GERRY                1172 M  10/131  35 MONSON             MA   38:44  6:28 
   47 KIMBERLY MOLAN             19 F   4/81   27                         38:46  6:28 
   48 ROBERT AUSTIN            1161 M   3/161  54 NORTHAMPTON        MA   38:47  6:28 
   49 TJ MARTIN                 305 M   4/161  51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:48  6:28 
   50 ADAM SUTTON              1006 M   1/38   15 WESTFIELD          MA   38:54  6:29 




                                                                      Page 2
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
   51 GREG MATHIEU             1198 M   6/22   17 HADLEY             MA   39:02  6:31 
   52 ZACH GABOR                310 M   2/38   15 AMHERST            MA   39:03  6:31 
   53 ERIK WELLS               1030 M  11/131  38 AMHERST            MA   39:07  6:32 
   54 EDWARD APPEL              349 M   5/161  51 MONTAGUE           NJ   39:09  6:32 
   55 ROBERT MORTON             433 M  18/90   29 CHICOPEE           MA   39:10  6:32 
   56 THOMAS O'REILLY           945 M  12/131  32 SOMERVILLE         MA   39:10  6:32 
   57 RICK PACHECO              163 M   9/166  49 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   39:11  6:32 
   58 JEFF REYNOLDS             448 M  10/166  42 HUNTINGTON         MA   39:11  6:32 
   59 TOM DERDERIAN             790 M   1/44   60 WINTHIROP          MA   39:17  6:33 
   60 JASON DOMINICK            791 M  13/131  38 WILBRAHAM          MA   39:22  6:34 
   61 MIKE DOBOS JR             565 M   3/38   14 BRIMFIELD          MA   39:24  6:34 
   62 STEVE FORREST             810 M  11/166  45 BELCHERTOWN        MA   39:31  6:36 
   63 KIMBERLY OWEN             948 F   5/81   29 CHARLESTOWN        MA   39:31  6:36 
   64 BARRY AUSKERN            1182 M  12/166  49 BERNARDSTON        MA   39:36  6:36 
   65 JACK CHEREWATTI           764 M  19/90   22 AMHERST            MA   39:46  6:38 
   66 CHRISTOPHER HELLYAR      1131 M  13/166  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   39:48  6:38 
   67 JONATHAN STANLEY          997 M  14/131  35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   39:49  6:39 
   68 KEVIN FALLON              369 M  14/166  41 WEST BOYLSTON      MA   39:50  6:39 
   69 ANDREW BUTLER             365 M  15/166  46 FLORENCE           MA   39:53  6:39 
   70 CHRIS ADELETTI            510 M  16/166  44 GRANBY             MA   39:57  6:40 
   71 RICHARD CLARK             318 M   6/161  55 FEEDING HILLS      MA   40:08  6:42 
   72 MARC LABRIE               680 M   7/22   17 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   40:10  6:42 
   73 PETER LETENDRE            244 M  17/166  40 LUDLOW             MA   40:11  6:42 
   74 TOM STEVENS               145 M   7/161  54 CHICOPEE           MA   40:15  6:43 
   75 MATT DRINKER             1094 M  15/131  35 LAFAYETTE          CO   40:16  6:43 
   76 JOSEPH GRIFFIN            583 M  20/90   29 HOLYOKE            MA   40:17  6:43 
   77 DANIEL ROSS              1212 M  16/131  37 HOLYOKE            MA   40:21  6:44 
   78 PATRICK GEE              1098 M  18/166  45 SUFFIELD           CT   40:26  6:45 
   79 JOHN DENT                 681 M   8/161  55 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:27  6:45 
   80 SIDNEY LETENDRE           508 F   1/58   55 FLORENCE           MA   40:30  6:45 
   81 MARK BAILLARGRON          269 M  19/166  47 CHICOPEE           MA   40:30  6:45 
   82 JEFFREY THIBAULT         1014 M  20/166  48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:31  6:46 
   83 MAURA MCDONALD            209 F   2/150  35 CHICOPEE           MA   40:32  6:46 
   84 NICHOLAS RYAN            1083 M   8/22   17 HOLYOKE            MA   40:38  6:47 
   85 JOELLEN CAMERON            64 F   1/131  46 HOLYOKE            MA   40:40  6:47 
   86 ROGINA MODESTOW           111 F   2/131  48 HAMPDEN            MA   40:43  6:48 
   87 KATIE FAMOUS              800 F   3/150  30 BROOKLINE          MA   40:44  6:48 
   88 RAMON ALICEA               22 M   9/161  58 HOLYOKE            MA   40:47  6:48 
   89 DONALD TOWSE              456 M  21/166  47 AMHERST            MA   40:52  6:49 
   90 JACKIE EVANS              260 F   4/150  34 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   40:59  6:50 
   91 KELLY ANNE MCKENOWN      1181 F   5/150  34 DEERFIELD          MA   41:02  6:51 
   92 HEATHER KOLPA             870 F   6/81   29 SHREWSBURY         MA   41:02  6:51 
   93 DANIEL GLICK              342 M  22/166  45 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:04  6:51 
   94 CAMERON ZAWACKI          1044 M   4/38   14 EASTHAMPTON        MA   41:08  6:52 
   95 TIM BENNETT              1271 M  21/90   20                         41:10  6:52 
   96 ELLIOTT KELLY             862 M  23/166  43 AMHERST            MA   41:11  6:52 
   97 MICHAEL GENTILE            77 M  10/161  53 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:12  6:52 
   98 EMILY MALLICK             546 F   7/81   27 WORCESTER          MA   41:12  6:52 
   99 JONATHAN SCHMIEDING       540 M   5/38   15 GRANBY             MA   41:12  6:52 
  100 OWEN KELLY                859 M  17/131  37 HOLYOKE            MA   41:15  6:53 





                                                                      Page 3
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  101 ED BUCKLEY               1060 M  11/161  51 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   41:19  6:54 
  102 DANIEL MIKESH             916 M  18/131  31 CHARLESTOWN        MA   41:23  6:54 
  103 NICHOLAS DORAN            794 M   9/22   17 BELCHERTOWN        MA   41:25  6:55 
  104 FINLEY SIMONDS            513 M   6/38   14 BRIMFIELD          MA   41:29  6:55 
  105 DAVID KROM               1076 M  12/161  50 WORCESTER          MA   41:30  6:55 
  106 ALFIE ALSCHULER           708 M  19/131  38 AMHERST            MA   41:32  6:56 
  107 KEN GRINDLE               143 M  13/161  52 AGAWAM             MA   41:33  6:56 
  108 BRIAN MCCARTHY            490 M  24/166  46 AGAWAM             MA   41:34  6:56 
  109 BRUCE LESHINE             156 M  25/166  49 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:35  6:56 
  110 CRAIG MCCARL              901 M  26/166  46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   41:36  6:56 
  111 EVAN BREEDING              80 M  22/90   28 CHICOPEE           MA   41:37  6:57 
  112 WILLIAM JULIAN             81 M  27/166  49 GRANBY             MA   41:38  6:57 
  113 BRIAN FOY                 287 M  14/161  52 HOLYOKE            MA   41:46  6:58 
  114 LEE HASELTINE             272 M  15/161  50 SOUTHWICK          MA   41:48  6:58 
  115 GARETH BUCKLEY           1059 M  20/131  33 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   41:49  6:59 
  116 JEFF BRACKETT             193 M  28/166  44 ENFIELD            CT   41:51  6:59 
  117 TOM CAMPBELL             1255 M  21/131  39                         41:51  6:59 
  118 TAVIS WHALEN              501 M  29/166  44 EASTHAMPTON        MA   41:52  6:59 
  119 JIM WOODS                1040 M  30/166  40 HOLYOKE            MA   41:52  6:59 
  120 PAUL MIKUSZEWISKI        1195 M  22/131  36 FEEDING HILLS      MA   41:53  6:59 
  121 THOMAS CADIGAN            316 M  23/90   29 HOLYOKE            MA   41:56  7:00 
  122 MICHELE BELISLE           725 F   6/150  38 WESCOSVILLE        PA   42:00  7:00 
  123 MICHAEL O'CONNOR          199 M   7/38   14 AGAWAM             MA   42:01  7:01 
  124 MARK MAZZOLA              899 M  31/166  46 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   42:03  7:01 
  125 NOAH CASS                 756 M  24/90   25 SOMERS             CT   42:04  7:01 
  126 CHRISTIAN HORNE           333 M  25/90   23 HOLYOKE            MA   42:11  7:02 
  127 KARIN GEORGE             1100 F   3/131  45 FLORENCE           MA   42:12  7:02 
  128 ASHLEY KRAUSE             635 F   7/150  32 EASTHAMPTON        MA   42:13  7:03 
  129 DIANA DEMONT              410 F   1/26   19 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   42:14  7:03 
  130 RON TROUT                 132 M  32/166  43 GIBSONIA           PA   42:15  7:03 
  131 IVAN CORDERO              600 M  26/90   23 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:15  7:03 
  132 BOB SULLIVAN               95 M  33/166  45 EASTHAMPTON        MA   42:16  7:03 
  133 BRYAN GLEASON              58 M  23/131  35 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   42:21  7:04 
  134 JAMES BURGESS            1067 M  24/131  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:23  7:04 
  135 CRAIG PLANTE             1069 M  16/161  53 FEEDING HILLS      MA   42:24  7:04 
  136 STANLEY KOLPA             869 M  17/161  58 VERNON             VT   42:29  7:05 
  137 MELISSA JOYCE             587 F   8/81   24 TYNGSBORO          MA   42:31  7:06 
  138 JJ GOOLSKY                831 M  27/90   21 RUTLAND            MA   42:31  7:06 
  139 FRANCIS MCDONALD           76 M  18/161  58 GREENFIELD         MA   42:32  7:06 
  140 MIKE MURPHY               934 M   2/44   60 FLORENCE           MA   42:34  7:06 
  141 MIKE ADAMS                704 M  34/166  45 HANOVER            NH   42:35  7:06 
  142 CRAIG BALDERSTON          276 M  19/161  50 CHICOPEE           MA   42:37  7:07 
  143 WALTER PACOSA             949 M  20/161  52 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   42:39  7:07 
  144 SCOTT RATHBUN             498 M  25/131  33 LEVERETT           MA   42:45  7:08 
  145 ANDREA SHWIRZ             669 F   9/81   26 CHICOPEE           MA   42:48  7:08 
  146 PATRICK PEZZATI            53 M  35/166  46 MONTAGUE           MA   42:49  7:09 
  147 MARY KATE OWENS          1157 F  10/81   23 HOLYOKE            MA   42:53  7:09 
  148 BOB PRENTISS               51 M  21/161  54 SUNDERLAND         MA   42:54  7:09 
  149 ELAINE SKAWSKI            116 F   4/131  43 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   42:58  7:10 
  150 ALLISON SKWIRZ             24 F  11/81   24 HOLYOKE            MA   43:00  7:10 





                                                                      Page 4
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  151 MARK CHATEL                63 M  36/166  40 HOLYOKE            MA   43:09  7:12 
  152 MELISSA STO STONE        1001 F   8/150  30 BOSTON             MA   43:11  7:12 
  153 JAY JUDGE                1145 M  22/161  55 HOLYOKE            MA   43:11  7:12 
  154 A.J. KUHN                 872 M  26/131  36 WESTFIELD          MA   43:11  7:12 
  155 JENNIFER LEMIEUX          885 F   9/150  38 WESTFIELD          MA   43:13  7:13 
  156 NEIL LE BLANC             127 M   3/44   61 ATHOL              MA   43:14  7:13 
  157 NICOLLE BANAS             435 F  12/81   20 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:14  7:13 
  158 SAM HURLEY                461 M  37/166  45 AGAWAM             MA   43:16  7:13 
  159 DAN GULLAGE               302 M  23/161  56 ORANGE             MA   43:19  7:14 
  160 BOB AUTHIER                11 M  38/166  41 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   43:19  7:14 
  161 LAURA CHIPKIN             266 F  13/81   29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:23  7:14 
  162 GARY GORMAN                39 M  24/161  53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:24  7:14 
  163 GABRIEL KISHINEVSKI       866 M  28/90   23 HOLYOKE            MA   43:25  7:15 
  164 KEVIN CONWAY              234 M  39/166  47 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:25  7:15 
  165 KATE QUEENEY              961 F  10/150  39 AMHERST            MA   43:26  7:15 
  166 CHRIS RYAN                228 M  27/131  39 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:27  7:15 
  167 LAURENCE APPEL            699 M  25/161  54 ELLICOTT CITY      MD   43:29  7:15 
  168 SCOTT STEVENS             409 M  28/131  39 HOLDEN             MA   43:31  7:16 
  169 DANIEL PHELAN             535 M  29/90   21 CHICOPEE           MA   43:34  7:16 
  170 CLEVE CARRENS              57 M  40/166  46 WESTFIELD          MA   43:36  7:16 
  171 JAMES MAZIK               344 M  26/161  51 HOLYOKE            MA   43:38  7:17 
  172 JACOB PLOTNICK            958 M  29/131  33 HADLEY             MA   43:41  7:17 
  173 HUGH LAVELLE              650 M   8/38   15 HOLYOKE            MA   43:42  7:17 
  174 CARA HARRIGAN              21 F  11/150  30 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:43  7:18 
  175 NICHOLAS BERGERON        1154 M  30/90   26 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:44  7:18 
  176 JACK BALDWIN              612 M   9/38   15 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   43:46  7:18 
  177 DAN SLATTERY              418 M  30/131  33 WARE               MA   43:47  7:18 
  178 SCOTT BESSER              662 M  10/38   15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   43:49  7:19 
  179 DAVID MONSEES             672 M  41/166  46 PORTSMOUTH         MA   43:50  7:19 
  180 SHEILA NIEDECK            597 F   5/131  48 LENOX              MA   43:53  7:19 
  181 PETER OUELLETTE           947 M  27/161  50 GRANBY             MA   43:54  7:19 
  182 KEVIN MACDERMOTT          292 M  31/131  30 LUDLOW             MA   43:57  7:20 
  183 ANTHONY PARK              539 M  42/166  44 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   43:58  7:20 
  184 PAUL CORBEILLE            176 M  28/161  55 CHICOPEE           MA   43:59  7:20 
  185 VIN SIMONDS               512 M  43/166  46 BRIMFIELD          MA   44:03  7:21 
  186 WILLIAM LESKO             248 M  44/166  48 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:04  7:21 
  187 MARK JOHNSON             1270 M  29/161  50                         44:05  7:21 
  188 TRACY GARNEAU             821 F  12/150  30 PITTSFIELD         MA   44:06  7:21 
  189 MARTHA BERROUARD          150 F   6/131  43 GRANBY             MA   44:07  7:22 
  190 NATE BOMBARDIER           737 M  10/22   16 FLORENCE           MA   44:07  7:22 
  191 JOHN MAKOWICZ             158 M  31/90   24 EASTHAMPTON        MA   44:07  7:22 
  192 ERIC HORNE                331 M  32/90   20 HOLYOKE            MA   44:08  7:22 
  193 ROBERT RYAN               294 M   4/44   62 LUDLOW             MA   44:10  7:22 
  194 LAURA MOMNIE              643 F  14/81   27 LUDLOW             MA   44:17  7:23 
  195 ALEXANDER MOSKOVITZ       929 M  11/38   15 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:18  7:23 
  196 CHRISTINE KING            162 F   7/131  43 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   44:18  7:23 
  197 KIMBERLY SULLIVAN         586 F  15/81   28 PORTSMOUTH         NH   44:18  7:23 
  198 JEFFREY DICARLO           401 M  30/161  56 HOLYOKE            MA   44:20  7:24 
  199 ANDREW MOSKOVITZ          927 M  45/166  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:22  7:24 
  200 MATTHEW DUFRESNE           48 M  46/166  43 SOUTHWICK          MA   44:25  7:25 





                                                                      Page 5
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  201 BORJANA MIKIC            1109 F   8/131  40 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:27  7:25 
  202 IVAN QUEIROZ             1189 M  47/166  48 LEEDS              MA   44:29  7:25 
  203 PATRICK MARKEY           1054 M  48/166  45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:33  7:26 
  204 MICHAEL GOODREAU          444 M  33/90   20 LUDLOW             MA   44:34  7:26 
  205 BRIAN ALDRICH              98 M  34/90   23 PORTSMOUTH         NH   44:35  7:26 
  206 ABIGAIL IMELIO            621 F   1/16   15 GRANBY             MA   44:36  7:26 
  207 BRIAN ANDERSON            711 M  32/131  32 HOLYOKE            MA   44:36  7:26 
  208 GARY CHATEL               533 M  33/131  38 HOLYOKE            MA   44:38  7:27 
  209 KAREN RISKA               972 F  13/150  34 HOLYOKE            MA   44:40  7:27 
  210 ROBERT SULLIVAN          1003 M  11/22   16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:42  7:27 
  211 DANIEL GROW              1167 M  49/166  47 LONGMEADOW         MA   44:43  7:28 
  212 ZACHARY WEISSMAN         1027 M  12/38   14 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:44  7:28 
  213 JAY CROSS                 441 M  34/131  38 WESTON             CT   44:50  7:29 
  214 SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY          714 F   9/131  42 PITTSFIELD         MA   44:50  7:29 
  215 MIKE DOBOS SR             564 M  50/166  42 BRIMFIELD          MA   44:51  7:29 
  216 JEFF ZAHR                1226 M  35/131  38 FISKDALE           MA   44:52  7:29 
  217 NATHAN SOMERS             169 M  36/131  34 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   44:53  7:29 
  218 KATHERINE APPEL           698 F   2/26   17 ELLICOTT CITY      MD   44:54  7:29 
  219 BILL RUSSO-APPEL          231 M  51/166  43 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:55  7:30 
  220 MARK WENDOLOWSKI         1032 M  37/131  35 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:58  7:30 
  221 KAREN LAVERDIERE          625 F  10/131  49 HAYDENVILLE        MA   45:01  7:31 
  222 JAMES FARRICK             457 M  52/166  46 NORTHAMPTON        MA   45:05  7:31 
  223 MAURA DEVLIN              394 F  11/131  44 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:07  7:32 
  224 NEAL AXELROD-ADAMS       1203 M  13/38   15 NORTHAMPTON        MA   45:08  7:32 
  225 BETSY BAGLOW              717 F  12/131  47 AMHERST            MA   45:09  7:32 
  226 JOE DELUCA                652 M  35/90   22 AGAWAM             MA   45:11  7:32 
  227 JAMES DUNLEAVY           1096 M  38/131  37 HOLYOKE            MA   45:12  7:32 
  228 WILLIE ONEILL            1247 M  31/161  51                         45:13  7:33 
  229 KAREN CLARK               167 F  13/131  46 JERICHO            VT   45:15  7:33 
  230 PATRIK DONAHUE            605 M  12/22   17 SPENCER            MA   45:16  7:33 
  231 MATTHEW LEAHEY            879 M  36/90   27 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:18  7:33 
  232 JENNIFER GILBURG          425 F  14/150  39 HOLYOKE            MA   45:18  7:33 
  233 BRANDON REED              367 M  39/131  33 NORTHAMPTON        MA   45:20  7:34 
  234 JEFF CAHILL              1191 M  40/131  39 HOLYOKE            MA   45:20  7:34 
  235 JONATHAN GONSNELL         386 M  53/166  43 FLORENCE           MA   45:21  7:34 
  236 CHARLES TOWSE             497 M   1/5    72 WESTFIELD          MA   45:23  7:34 
  237 AMY PAQUETTE              370 F  15/150  32 WEST BOYLSTON      MA   45:24  7:34 
  238 MICHAEL FRELIECH          567 M  54/166  44 WILTON             CT   45:25  7:35 
  239 JOHN MARTINS             1130 M  32/161  58 LUDLOW             MA   45:26  7:35 
  240 JEREMIE ARTHUR            402 M  41/131  31 ELLINGTON          CT   45:26  7:35 
  241 MARTIN CUNNINGHAM        1151 M  55/166  44 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:27  7:35 
  242 TOM DELUCA                651 M  33/161  54 AGAWAM             MA   45:28  7:35 
  243 RYAN HELLYAR              275 M  42/131  31 HOLYOKE            MA   45:29  7:35 
  244 JOHN KING                 422 M  56/166  41 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:29  7:35 
  245 MICHAEL SHEIL             187 M  57/166  44 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:29  7:35 
  246 STEPHEN MAZIARZ           898 M  14/38   15 CHICOPEE           MA   45:30  7:35 
  247 MATTHEW PLIFKA           1065 M  15/38   15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:32  7:36 
  248 JAKE LIGHT                337 M  16/38   15 PELHAM             MA   45:32  7:36 
  249 BILL BURNS                557 M  17/38   15 BELCHERTOWN        MA   45:32  7:36 
  250 GERRY KANE                408 M  34/161  57 WILBRAHAM          MA   45:33  7:36 





                                                                      Page 6
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  251 TONY SABONIS              113 M  43/131  31 FLORENCE           MA   45:37  7:37 
  252 GEOFF GRIFFIN             518 M  37/90   22 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   45:39  7:37 
  253 BRIAN GRIFFIN             584 M  38/90   27 HOLYOKE            MA   45:40  7:37 
  254 RICHARD KNUREK            493 M   5/44   61 THREE RIVERS       MA   45:42  7:37 
  255 TOMMY KAKLEY              854 M  44/131  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:48  7:38 
  256 BENJAMIN GEE             1099 M  18/38   13 SUFFIELD           CT   45:49  7:39 
  257 JONAH BASS                664 M  13/22   17 AMHERST            MA   45:49  7:39 
  258 COLLEEN RYAN              291 F   2/58   54 LUDLOW             MA   45:49  7:39 
  259 PATRICK GROW             1168 M  14/22   18                         45:49  7:39 
  260 SARAH PRINGLE            1160 F  16/81   26 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   45:50  7:39 
  261 HEIDI DUEHMIG             673 F  16/150  37 PORTSMOUTH         MA   45:50  7:39 
  262 JACLYN CMERO              505 F  17/81   26 MANCHESTER         CT   45:51  7:39 
  263 JIM HUTCHINS              124 M  58/166  47 HOLYOKE            MA   45:53  7:39 
  264 HARRY MASTERTON           637 M   6/44   64 SHUTESBURY         MA   45:57  7:40 
  265 DAVID PERLMUTTER          555 M  35/161  51 SHUTESBURY         MA   45:57  7:40 
  266 MIKE SALVON               466 M  59/166  45 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:58  7:40 
  267 FRAN O'CONNELL           1071 M  36/161  50 HOLYOKE            MA   46:02  7:41 
  268 KATHLEEN MASON            895 F  17/150  32 BOSTON             MA   46:05  7:41 
  269 MARY GUBALA                43 F  14/131  43 HOLYOKE            MA   46:06  7:41 
  270 DAVID FARNSWORTH          213 M  60/166  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:06  7:41 
  271 PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY       572 M  45/131  31 HOLYOKE            MA   46:10  7:42 
  272 AXEL CRUZ                 273 M  15/22   18 CHICOPEE           MA   46:11  7:42 
  273 IAN FULLERTON             813 M  19/38   14 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:13  7:43 
  274 WILLIAM POWELL           1175 M  39/90   26 HOLYOKE            MA   46:14  7:43 
  275 JAMES WOODS              1158 M  46/131  35                         46:15  7:43 
  276 RAMONA RENO              1232 F  15/131  45 HOLYOKE            MA   46:18  7:43 
  277 JAMES CLOUTIER            613 M  47/131  36 WESTFIELD          MA   46:18  7:43 
  278 HOLLY MASON               185 F  18/150  39 WESTFIELD          MA   46:19  7:44 
  279 ANDREW T. BURNS           558 M  20/38   14 BELCHERTOWN        MA   46:19  7:44 
  280 MICHAEL MCCABE            120 M  61/166  47 WESTFIELD          MA   46:22  7:44 
  281 ROBERT WHITELEY           118 M  37/161  56 SOMERS             CT   46:23  7:44 
  282 ROBERT BISSELL            732 M  38/161  59 NORTHAMPTON        MA   46:24  7:44 
  283 MARK R DEAN               351 M  39/161  57 FLORENCE           MA   46:25  7:45 
  284 DAVID WILLIAMS            335 M  62/166  49 SOMERS             CT   46:26  7:45 
  285 TOM DUFAULT               544 M  63/166  47 RUTLAND            MA   46:26  7:45 
  286 KEVIN WHALEN              391 M  64/166  45 HOLYOKE            MA   46:27  7:45 
  287 JOHN GRAHAM               640 M  40/161  51 NORTHAMPTON        MA   46:28  7:45 
  288 MARC OLDENBURG            590 M  65/166  40 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:30  7:45 
  289 DAVID MENGEL               16 M  66/166  45 CHICOPEE           MA   46:30  7:45 
  290 JEFFREY GUYER             473 M  48/131  39 PITTSFIELD         MA   46:31  7:46 
  291 PHIL OUELLETTE            946 M  67/166  46 KENNEBUNK          ME   46:31  7:46 
  292 JONATHAN TETHERLY         538 M   7/44   65 CHICOPEE           MA   46:32  7:46 
  293 KERRI MOCKO               919 F  18/81   24 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   46:33  7:46 
  294 TONY SORCINELLI          1121 M  49/131  31 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   46:35  7:46 
  295 JIM PLAZA                 148 M  41/161  57 SHUTESBURY         MA   46:35  7:46 
  296 ROBERT ROY                255 M  42/161  51 WILBRAHAM          MA   46:37  7:47 
  297 LAUREN MCKIVERGAN         334 F  19/81   23 HOLYOKE            MA   46:38  7:47 
  298 NORA LETENDRE             507 F   3/26   17 FLORENCE           MA   46:38  7:47 
  299 KYLE MORTON               381 M  21/38   14 HOLYOKE            MA   46:39  7:47 
  300 MARY BRITTEN             1234 F  20/81   29 HOLYOKE            MA   46:39  7:47 





                                                                      Page 7
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  301 TODD MCDERMOTT           1259 M  50/131  39                         46:40  7:47 
  302 TODD LEMME                464 M  43/161  51 CHICOPEE           MA   46:40  7:47 
  303 JAYME TALBOT             1075 F  16/131  40 FLORENCE           MA   46:41  7:47 
  304 JOSEPH PELLETIER          668 M  22/38   14 CHICOPEE           MA   46:41  7:47 
  305 AJ O'DONALD               477 M  51/131  39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:43  7:48 
  306 JOHN LARAREO              376 M  44/161  59 FLORENCE           MA   46:44  7:48 
  307 SCOTT LAURE               695 M  45/161  54 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   46:45  7:48 
  308 JEFFREY SNOW              173 M  46/161  52 SOUTHWICK          MA   46:45  7:48 
  309 DAVID MARKLAND           1223 M  68/166  45 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   46:46  7:48 
  310 DOUGLAS STEFANCIK         447 M  52/131  38 HOLYOKE            MA   46:47  7:48 
  311 ANDREA DUFRESNE            49 F  17/131  40 SOUTHWICK          MA   46:47  7:48 
  312 MARY GUERTIN               31 F  18/131  43 MONSON             MA   46:48  7:48 
  313 MARK MANGANARO             33 M  69/166  46 LUDLOW             MA   46:49  7:49 
  314 RICHARD GAWRON           1097 M  70/166  44 WESTFIELD          MA   46:50  7:49 
  315 DANIEL BALDWIN            611 M  23/38   12 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   46:51  7:49 
  316 TOM DWYER                 374 M  47/161  51 HAMPDEN            MA   46:51  7:49 
  317 DEBBIE GIROUARD          1187 F  19/131  46 AGAWAM             MA   46:52  7:49 
  318 PETER BAGLOW              718 M  71/166  49 AMHERST            MA   46:53  7:49 
  319 CHUCK ADAMS               524 M  48/161  53 GREENFIELD         MA   46:58  7:50 
  320 CHRISTOPHER SNYDER       1051 M  24/38   14 HOLYOKE            MA   47:01  7:51 
  321 TOM FITZGERALD           1062 M  49/161  54 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:03  7:51 
  322 PATRICK KAPPENMAN         857 M  50/161  50 GRANBY             MA   47:03  7:51 
  323 RICHARD PARKER           1224 M  51/161  58 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   47:05  7:51 
  324 PATRICK BRESNAHAN        1070 M  72/166  49 HOLYOKE            MA   47:07  7:52 
  325 TOM MCGOWAN              1257 M  52/161  53                         47:08  7:52 
  326 SCOTT SANDERSON           985 M  73/166  46 CHICOPEE           MA   47:09  7:52 
  327 IVAN CHOW                1217 M  53/161  52 AMHERST            MA   47:10  7:52 
  328 MICHAEL KANE              205 M  74/166  49 WILBRAHAM          MA   47:11  7:52 
  329 RICE LIGHT                339 M  54/161  51 PELHAM             MA   47:13  7:53 
  330 CHRISTINE PLACANICO       327 F   4/26   19 CHICOPEE           MA   47:15  7:53 
  331 ELIZABETH BIANCHI         731 F  20/131  43 WEST CHESTERFIELD  NH   47:16  7:53 
  332 MICHAEL GAMBLE            819 M  40/90   28 NEWTON             MA   47:18  7:53 
  333 AMANDA HOROWITZ           847 F  19/150  33 BRIGHTON           MA   47:20  7:54 
  334 DANIEL STIFLER           1000 M  41/90   21 FLORENCE           MA   47:20  7:54 
  335 BILL GLOVER               827 M  53/131  38 HOLYOKE            MA   47:22  7:54 
  336 MIKE DUFFY                796 M  55/161  58 SHELBURNE          MA   47:22  7:54 
  337 RACHEL LEHOUILLIER        883 F   5/26   16 BELCHERTOWN        MA   47:24  7:54 
  338 RICHARD LEHOUILLIER       884 M  75/166  45 BELCHERTOWN        MA   47:24  7:54 
  339 JACK GOOLSKY              832 M  56/161  51 WORCESTER          MA   47:24  7:54 
  340 ZITA BOSCHER              740 F  20/150  37 BELCHERTOWN        MA   47:26  7:55 
  341 CATHY BOZEK               743 F  21/150  32 WASHINGTON         DC   47:28  7:55 
  342 CELILY FRELIECH           566 F   2/16   12 WILTON             CT   47:30  7:55 
  343 RYAN FLYNN                808 M  42/90   25 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   47:30  7:55 
  344 JENNIFER GILLINGHAM       825 F  21/81   24 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   47:31  7:56 
  345 JOANIE O'BRIEN            182 F  21/131  46 HOLYOKE            MA   47:34  7:56 
  346 BILLY RUSSELL             542 M   8/44   65 AMHERST            MA   47:39  7:57 
  347 DEBORAH WILLIAMS          178 F  22/150  39 HOLLAND            MA   47:40  7:57 
  348 JIM NADEAU                 89 M  76/166  47 HOLYOKE            MA   47:41  7:57 
  349 JAIME CARON               661 F  22/131  46 NORTHAMPTON        MA   47:41  7:57 
  350 BOB WALCZAK               188 M  77/166  49 HOLYOKE            MA   47:43  7:58 





                                                                      Page 8
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  351 TIM MCGEER                906 M  78/166  41 LONGMEADOW         MA   47:44  7:58 
  352 TOM MONTEMAGNI           1063 M   9/44   65 STRATTON VT        VT   47:46  7:58 
  353 JAY GRANT                  46 M  57/161  56 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:48  7:58 
  354 CONOR MCKENNA             907 M  43/90   22 EASTHAMPTON        MA   47:49  7:59 
  355 ISAAC BASS                666 M  25/38   15 AMHERST            MA   47:49  7:59 
  356 KELLY KELLSTEIN          1263 F  23/131  45                         47:51  7:59 
  357 JULIE ROBERTS            1080 F   3/16   15 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   47:51  7:59 
  358 DEVIN ABAD                392 M  16/22   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   47:52  7:59 
  359 KATHY MCCARTHY            530 F   3/58   51 AGAWAM             MA   47:53  7:59 
  360 DANIEL SULLIVAN          1208 M  44/90   20 HOLYOKE            MA   47:54  7:59 
  361 BOBBY CONTANT             235 M  17/22   18 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:54  7:59 
  362 PETER A SLEPCHUK          576 M  45/90   23 HOLYOKE            MA   47:57  8:00 
  363 BENJAMIN HOGAN             23 M  46/90   23 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:57  8:00 
  364 MICHAEL RYAN              293 M  47/90   25 LUDLOW             MA   47:59  8:00 
  365 BART WADDELL             1128 M  54/131  30 MONTEREY           CA   48:00  8:00 
  366 SUE HOULE                 420 F  23/150  31 EAST HARTLAND      CT   48:00  8:00 
  367 TOM HOULE                 421 M  58/161  54 SOUTHWICK          MA   48:01  8:01 
  368 ROGER CHEREWATTI          763 M  59/161  57 AMHERST            MA   48:02  8:01 
  369 MARK CLARK               1048 M  60/161  53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   48:04  8:01 
  370 BRIAN GODDU               102 M  10/44   60 CHICOPEE           MA   48:05  8:01 
  371 MICHELLE FREDETTE         478 F  22/81   22 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   48:07  8:02 
  372 RON BERGER                191 M  61/161  56 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:11  8:02 
  373 BRIAN CLUNE               280 M  55/131  33 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   48:16  8:03 
  374 NANCY JOHNSTON            850 F   4/58   54 GUILFORD           VT   48:19  8:04 
  375 BARRENT PEASE             227 M  48/90   21 MONTGOMERY         MA   48:20  8:04 
  376 STEVEN SCAGLIARINI       1230 M  79/166  45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:20  8:04 
  377 JANET BURKE-ALLEN         455 F  24/131  43 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:21  8:04 
  378 BRIAN MURPHY             1179 M  49/90   20 LONGMEADOW         MA   48:21  8:04 
  379 CAROL L'ESPERANCE          35 F   1/10   60 HOLYOKE            MA   48:22  8:04 
  380 STAN GAJDA                816 M  80/166  40 EASTHAMPTON        MA   48:23  8:04 
  381 BRIAN RATHAY              786 M  50/90   26 MONGOMERY          MA   48:23  8:04 
  382 JOSEPH ROBINSON           974 M  81/166  46 DELRAY BEACH       FL   48:24  8:04 
  383 CASEY IMELIO              620 F   4/16   13 GRANBY             MA   48:24  8:04 
  384 AMY BARRETT              1085 F  24/150  37 NEEDHAM            MA   48:26  8:05 
  385 PAUL PELLAN               314 M  82/166  46 WESTFIELD          MA   48:27  8:05 
  386 TOM SALVON                467 M  18/22   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   48:28  8:05 
  387 JAMES LIEBEL              559 M  11/44   61 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:29  8:05 
  388 BRIAN CLARK               168 M  62/161  52 JERICHO            VT   48:29  8:05 
  389 GLENN SITLER             1147 M  83/166  43 SOUTHWICK          MA   48:30  8:05 
  390 TIFFANY BRUNELLE          656 F  25/150  30 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:31  8:06 
  391 TONY SCIBELLI             354 M  84/166  44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:32  8:06 
  392 KELLIE WELCH             1029 F   6/26   19 HOLYOKE            MA   48:32  8:06 
  393 CANDICE DEMERS            655 F  26/150  36 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:35  8:06 
  394 DAVID LEMIEUX             886 M  56/131  37 WESTFIELD          MA   48:35  8:06 
  395 WILLIAM STATHIS           674 M  63/161  54 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:38  8:07 
  396 JOSEPH BASS               665 M  64/161  56 AMHERST            MA   48:38  8:07 
  397 BARBARA BOSWORTH          630 F  27/150  37 WILBRAHAM          MA   48:41  8:07 
  398 KAREN STONE               423 F  25/131  45 BLANFORD           MA   48:41  8:07 
  399 KRISTINE BURGESS         1066 F  28/150  33 BUZZARDS BAY       MA   48:43  8:08 
  400 LAUREN MOCKO              920 F  23/81   21 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   48:44  8:08 





                                                                      Page 9
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  401 RICK MASON                894 M  57/131  39 ORANGE             CT   48:45  8:08 
  402 WILLIAM COLUTIER           79 M  58/131  39 WESTFIELD          MA   48:45  8:08 
  403 RICH BOURGEOIS            161 M  65/161  51 WILBRAHAM          MA   48:45  8:08 
  404 BENJAMIN MCCRAY           905 M  26/38   10 BELCHERTOWN        MA   48:46  8:08 
  405 KATHLEEN FURLANI          607 F   2/10   61 BROAD BROOK        CT   48:46  8:08 
  406 BRIAN MCCRAY              904 M  85/166  42 BELCHERTOWN        MA   48:46  8:08 
  407 CHRISTOPHER TABB         1010 M  59/131  34 BROOKLINE          MA   48:46  8:08 
  408 SEAN DITTO               1093 M  60/131  38 WESTFIELD          MA   48:47  8:08 
  409 TESS SWIECANSKI          1123 F   7/26   19 BELCHERTOWN        MA   48:48  8:08 
  410 SHATTA MEJIA              909 M  61/131  39 NORTHAMPTON        MA   48:48  8:08 
  411 FRANK LUKASIK             553 ,          34 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:50  8:09 
  412 GEORGE REYNOLDS           500 M  12/44   64 WESTFIELD          MA   48:51  8:09 
  413 AMY WILLIAMS              496 F  24/81   23 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:51  8:09 
  414 KERRI ORSUCCI            1245 F  25/81   23 HOLYOKE            MA   48:53  8:09 
  415 LARRY MESSER              592 M  66/161  54 WESTFIELD          MA   48:53  8:09 
  416 MARK DIZEK                570 M  86/166  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:53  8:09 
  417 YAZ SOFFAN               1120 M  62/131  33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:56  8:10 
  418 KATIE WOYTOWICZ           692 F  29/150  36 WILBRAHAM          MA   48:58  8:10 
  419 LYDIA FRELIECH            568 F   5/16   14 WILTON             CT   48:59  8:10 
  420 BRIAN GENDREAU            823 M  63/131  33 MOODUS             CT   48:59  8:10 
  421 BRIAN WHITELEY            216 M  87/166  49 ASHLAND            MA   49:00  8:10 
  422 PAUL HUCKINS             1222 M  67/161  55 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:02  8:11 
  423 TOM BASSETT               440 M  68/161  52 FLORENCE           MA   49:03  8:11 
  424 CHRISTOPHER DOSTAL        174 M  69/161  57 SUNDERLAND         MA   49:05  8:11 
  425 JOHN DOWD                 190 M  70/161  52 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:07  8:12 
  426 MICHAEL BAMANI            121 M  51/90   23 CAMBRIDGE          MA   49:08  8:12 
  427 EDWARD PARKER            1197 M  88/166  41 NEW YORK           NY   49:08  8:12 
  428 KEVIN MONTEMAGNI          922 M  71/161  52 CHICOPEE           MA   49:09  8:12 
  429 KAREN HINE                701 F   5/58   54 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:12  8:12 
  430 SUSAN BIRKHEAD            688 F   6/58   55 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   49:12  8:12 
  431 ILA SHEBAR                104 F   7/58   50 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:12  8:12 
  432 JONATHAN SCHWAB          1153 M  72/161  50 NORTHAMPTON        MA   49:12  8:12 
  433 NORA DRISCOLL            1267 F  30/150  30                         49:13  8:13 
  434 JULIE KADAMUS             852 F  31/150  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:14  8:13 
  435 BERNIE DRAPEAU            795 M  89/166  43 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:15  8:13 
  436 TED CASSELL               171 M  64/131  37 WESTFIELD          MA   49:15  8:13 
  437 CHERI WOJCIK             1037 F  32/150  35 WARE               MA   49:17  8:13 
  438 MICHAEL BARRETT          1258 M  90/166  45                         49:19  8:14 
  439 BRIAN SUTTON             1005 M  91/166  45 WESTFIELD          MA   49:19  8:14 
  440 DANIELLE LUND             892 F  26/81   24 NEW YORK           NY   49:20  8:14 
  441 MICHAEL CAHILLANE         451 M  65/131  39 NORTHAMPTON        MA   49:20  8:14 
  442 BOB CASTONGUAY             88 M  13/44   66 OLD LYME           MA   49:21  8:14 
  443 MARK LOMBARDI             407 M  66/131  39 HOLLISTON          MA   49:21  8:14 
  444 O'DONALD BARTLETT         476 F  33/150  37 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:22  8:14 
  445 DAVID RIST                384 M  14/44   60 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:23  8:14 
  446 PETER HEED                356 M  73/161  59 WESTMORELAND       NH   49:23  8:14 
  447 DEBRA HEVEY               201 F   8/58   51 CHICOPEE           MA   49:23  8:14 
  448 RALPH ARTHUR              388 M  74/161  56 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:24  8:14 
  449 DYLAN CHATTERTON          761 M  19/22   16 FLORENCE           MA   49:24  8:14 
  450 ALLEN CHEUNG              766 M  75/161  53 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:24  8:14 





                                                                      Page 10
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  451 JESSICA COOK             1090 F  27/81   28 HOLYOKE            MA   49:26  8:15 
  452 DANIEL MCNAIR             494 M  67/131  35 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:26  8:15 
  453 JULIANNE LARKIN          1049 F  26/131  40 HOLYOKE            MA   49:27  8:15 
  454 NANCY HUDLIN              373 F  27/131  49 PITTSFIELD         MA   49:27  8:15 
  455 OLIVIA BASS               663 F  28/81   20 AMHERST            MA   49:28  8:15 
  456 BRIAN E KANE              186 M  76/161  53 HADLEY             MA   49:28  8:15 
  457 JOHN SOMERS               114 M  77/161  58 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:29  8:15 
  458 DAVID WILSON             1129 M  68/131  32 BELCHERTOWN        MA   49:29  8:15 
  459 STEPHEN LANG              876 M  78/161  54 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:31  8:16 
  460 JOANNE EVANS               65 F  28/131  47 HAMPDEN            MA   49:35  8:16 
  461 SEAN SULLIVAN            1002 M  69/131  31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:35  8:16 
  462 MARY WOODS               1039 F  34/150  35 STAMFORD           CT   49:36  8:16 
  463 LAURA PAUL                 36 F  35/150  31 GRANBY             MA   49:37  8:17 
  464 ANDREW ROME               977 M  79/161  55 BRATTLEBORO        VT   49:37  8:17 
  465 MELISSA SCIBELLI         1180 F  36/150  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:38  8:17 
  466 THOMAS MELEADY            502 M  80/161  55 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:38  8:17 
  467 KEVIN LOFTUS              321 M  81/161  58 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:40  8:17 
  468 JOCELYN KANE               86 F   8/26   16 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:41  8:17 
  469 DANIEL GALLAGHER          818 M  20/22   18 W SPRINGFIELD      MA   49:42  8:17 
  470 ANDREW GAINES            1133 M  52/90   22 HOLYOKE            MA   49:46  8:18 
  471 TERRENCE GINLEY           696 M  82/161  54 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:47  8:18 
  472 DONNA SALETNIK            633 F  29/131  44 WARE               MA   49:48  8:18 
  473 MICHAEL MURPHY              8 M  83/161  53 HOLYOKE            MA   49:48  8:18 
  474 JESSICA ZEPKE            1045 F  37/150  38 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:49  8:19 
  475 PATRICIA BONNETT          229 F   9/58   51 HOLYOKE            MA   49:50  8:19 
  476 WALLEY RICE               969 M  53/90   26 HADLEY             MA   49:50  8:19 
  477 BRAD HARRINGTON           839 M  27/38   15 GRANBY             MA   49:53  8:19 
  478 CHRISTINE KOKOSKI         868 F  30/131  47 HADLEY             MA   49:53  8:19 
  479 COLLIN MICK              1268 M  28/38   11                         49:54  8:19 
  480 BRADLEY BEDARD            303 M  92/166  44 BELCHERTOWN        MA   49:54  8:19 
  481 JEANINE FREDLIECH         560 F  31/131  44 WILTON             CT   49:54  8:19 
  482 MAURA GREANEY             834 F  38/150  36 BROOKLYN           NY   49:55  8:20 
  483 CHIN CHEN                1260 M  70/131  37                         49:55  8:20 
  484 MICHAEL COOPER           1188 M  84/161  57 GRANBY             CT   49:56  8:20 
  485 DANIEL DELESDERNIER      1092 M  93/166  45 GREENFIELD         MA   49:57  8:20 
  486 WINSTON NUNES             256 M  15/44   60 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:01  8:21 
  487 ANDREW BOMBARDIER         736 M  54/90   29 FLORENCE           MA   50:02  8:21 
  488 AMY COTE                  778 F  39/150  34 AGAWAM             MA   50:04  8:21 
  489 JAMISON BUCHANAN          748 M  71/131  35 CHICOPEE           MA   50:05  8:21 
  490 AMBER BOUCHER              78 F  32/131  40 HOLLAND            MA   50:06  8:21 
  491 ZACHARY O'DONNELL         944 M  29/38   15 BELCHERTOWN        MA   50:07  8:22 
  492 TARA WILSON              1242 F  40/150  37                         50:08  8:22 
  493 KEVIN BOISSELLE           734 M  94/166  44 GRANBY             MA   50:13  8:23 
  494 RANDY SUJAT               203 M  85/161  56 CHICOPEE           MA   50:13  8:23 
  495 MICHAEL QUINLAN           964 M  72/131  38 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:14  8:23 
  496 DIANE TASLITT             416 F  10/58   53 CHICOPEE           MA   50:14  8:23 
  497 MARK PIJAR               1136 M  73/131  39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:14  8:23 
  498 GAIL PIJAR                345 F  41/150  37 HOLYOKE            MA   50:16  8:23 
  499 ERINN FITZGERALD          224 F  42/150  35 WESTFIELD          MA   50:16  8:23 
  500 DARCEY SALTMARSH          984 F  29/81   27 GRANVILLE          MA   50:17  8:23 





                                                                      Page 11
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  501 NANCY KIENDZIOR           602 F  11/58   56 WESTFIELD          MA   50:21  8:24 
  502 KIMBERLY SMITH            222            19 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   50:22  8:24 
  503 DUSTIN MILLER             917 M  21/22   17 HUNTINGTON         MA   50:22  8:24 
  504 KENNETH MESSENGER          54 M  74/131  39 HOLYOKE            MA   50:22  8:24 
  505 LYNNE KELLY               562 F  43/150  36 LUNENBURG          MA   50:23  8:24 
  506 PATRICK CLAYTON            27 M  55/90   28 HOLYOKE            MA   50:23  8:24 
  507 LESLIE CHARLES            760 F  44/150  38 CHESTERFIELD       MA   50:23  8:24 
  508 TANYA RAPINCHUK           965 F  45/150  37 CUMMINGTON         MA   50:23  8:24 
  509 BRIAN MURPHY             1249 M  95/166  48                         50:25  8:25 
  510 PETER KELLY               561 M  96/166  42 LUNENBURG          MA   50:25  8:25 
  511 MICHAEL FRENETTE          379 M  86/161  55 FLORENCE           MA   50:29  8:25 
  512 ARACELIO CORDERO          599 M  16/44   69 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:30  8:25 
  513 PAMELA BEHRENS            262 F  12/58   50 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:31  8:26 
  514 AMANDA SHAY               263 F   9/26   19 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:32  8:26 
  515 DEREK BUSHEY              750 M  56/90   25 CHESTERFIELD       MA   50:32  8:26 
  516 KAYLA SLESSLER            993 F  30/81   25 WESTFIELD          MA   50:33  8:26 
  517 PATRICIA BRUNAULT         445 F  33/131  49 PALMER             MA   50:34  8:26 
  518 PAUL WATERMAN             125 M  87/161  54 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:35  8:26 
  519 TOM RIST                  383 M  57/90   23 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:38  8:27 
  520 MIKE LUCCHESI              55 M  88/161  51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:38  8:27 
  521 NEIL ROACHE               296 M  97/166  46 WESTFIELD          MA   50:38  8:27 
  522 JOHN DEAUSEAULT           784 M  75/131  38 CHICOPEE           MA   50:38  8:27 
  523 MATTHEW MAINVILLE         893 M  98/166  40 HOLYOKE            MA   50:40  8:27 
  524 NICK OTTOMANIELLO        1113 M  76/131  39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:40  8:27 
  525 ALI SUSEN                1004 F  31/81   28 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   50:40  8:27 
  526 PAULA EDMONDS             311 F  46/150  38 SUFFIELD           CT   50:41  8:27 
  527 MARIO GODBOUT             828 M  99/166  48 HOLYOKE            MA   50:42  8:27 
  528 JOELLEN NIEDBALA          130 M 100/166  49 HADLEY             MA   50:44  8:28 
  529 LORI SHEEHAN              242 F  34/131  41 EASTHAMPTON        MA   50:46  8:28 
  530 KRISTEN BRILLO            458 F  47/150  38 LUDLOW             MA   50:47  8:28 
  531 SHANNA BURKE              299 F  32/81   25 FLORENCE           MA   50:49  8:29 
  532 MICHAEL MASSARELLI        223 M  89/161  50 SOUTHWICK          MA   50:49  8:29 
  533 DOMENICO CASOLARI         588 M 101/166  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:52  8:29 
  534 CYNTHIA HASTINGS          840 F  13/58   52 WINTHIROP          MA   50:53  8:29 
  535 DIANE LEDERMAN            237 F  14/58   56 FLORENCE           MA   50:54  8:29 
  536 PAUL JOZEFCZYK           1228 M 102/166  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:56  8:30 
  537 ROBERT REED               660 M  17/44   60 SOUTH HARWICH      MA   50:56  8:30 
  538 DREW THOMAS              1144 M  77/131  33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:57  8:30 
  539 JEFFREY JUDGE             851 M  58/90   22 BOSTON             MA   50:57  8:30 
  540 COURTNEY HOLLOWAY         846 F  33/81   24 BROOKLINE          MA   50:58  8:30 
  541 GUY BIRKHEAD              687 M  18/44   60 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   50:58  8:30 
  542 WILLIAM ALATALO           289 M  78/131  36 HOLYOKE            MA   50:58  8:30 
  543 AMY RATHAY                967 F  48/150  30 MONTGOMERY         MA   50:59  8:30 
  544 MAURA BURNS               480 F  49/150  31 ENFIELD            MA   50:59  8:30 
  545 EDITH LAMANA              575 F  35/131  45 CHICOPEE           MA   51:02  8:31 
  546 LOREN ALEXANDER           706 F  36/131  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:04  8:31 
  547 JIM LYMAN                 221 M 103/166  49 ENFIELD            CT   51:04  8:31 
  548 JULIE PONTZ               959 F  34/81   25 WINDSOR            CT   51:08  8:32 
  549 LUKE BAILLARGRON          371 M  59/90   29 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   51:08  8:32 
  550 CHRIS THOMAS             1081 F  50/150  34 HOLYOKE            MA   51:11  8:32 





                                                                      Page 12
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  551 JACK FITZGERALD           404 M  90/161  59 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:11  8:32 
  552 KIM HANDZEL               348 F  51/150  36 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   51:11  8:32 
  553 NAOMI TETHERLY            142 F  52/150  34 CHICOPEE           MA   51:12  8:32 
  554 JODI MCINTYRE             514 F  37/131  41 CONWAY             MA   51:13  8:33 
  555 JEWELIA AUBIN             716 F   6/16   11 POMFRET CENTER     CT   51:14  8:33 
  556 TEDD ACKERMAN              20 M  91/161  52 HOLYOKE            MA   51:14  8:33 
  557 LEE WEISSMAN             1026 M 104/166  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:14  8:33 
  558 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI       1031 F  53/150  33 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:16  8:33 
  559 BRIAN JERRY               159 M  92/161  53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   51:18  8:33 
  560 JOHN CONNOR               470 M 105/166  43 HADLEY             MA   51:23  8:34 
  561 CELIA MILLER             1251 F  38/131  41 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:23  8:34 
  562 THEODORE BURRELL          608 M 106/166  41 GREENFIELD         MA   51:25  8:35 
  563 EMMA BERNARD              727 F   7/16   15 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:28  8:35 
  564 MICHAEL LENART            887 M  60/90   21 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:30  8:35 
  565 JARED COUSINEAU           137 M  79/131  32 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:30  8:35 
  566 RICHARD KRESOCK           253 M  93/161  54 FEEDING HILLS      MA   51:32  8:36 
  567 LISA ANDERSON             709 F  54/150  38 WESTFIELD          MA   51:33  8:36 
  568 NICHOLAS QUESNEL          963 M  22/22   19 GRANBY             MA   51:34  8:36 
  569 ANNE SULLIVAN             521 F  10/26   17 EASTHAMPTON        MA   51:35  8:36 
  570 KAREN CARRENS              56 F  39/131  46 WESTFIELD          MA   51:38  8:37 
  571 DIONISIA VARYPATAKIS      492 F  15/58   52 CHICOPEE           MA   51:44  8:38 
  572 LAURIE GARDNER            220 F  55/150  39 MANCHESTER         CT   51:47  8:38 
  573 JAMES JR SITLER           297 M 107/166  47 WESTFIELD          MA   51:47  8:38 
  574 JOSEPH KELLY              860 M  19/44   62 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:48  8:38 
  575 FRANK DUNN               1178 M  80/131  32 HOLYOKE            MA   51:48  8:38 
  576 GERALDINE BRESNAHAN       298 F  56/150  39 HOLYOKE            MA   51:49  8:39 
  577 THOMAS O'DONNELL          943 M 108/166  41 BELCHERTOWN        MA   51:52  8:39 
  578 MATTHEW CADY             1134 M  81/131  36 EASTHAMPTON        MA   51:54  8:39 
  579 KIMBERLY JACQUES          475 F  57/150  39 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:54  8:39 
  580 JAMES JENKINS             848 M  94/161  55 WORCESTER          MA   51:55  8:39 
  581 WAYNE BALL                721 M  82/131  35 FEEDING HILLS      MA   51:55  8:40 
  582 ANITA SOUTLER            1200 F  40/131  40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   51:56  8:40 
  583 NICOLE CASOLARI           515 F   8/16   14 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:58  8:40 
  584 DAVID OVELLETTE           631 M  95/161  57 LUDLOW             MA   51:58  8:40 
  585 CHARLIE CONTANT           527 M  96/161  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:59  8:40 
  586 NORMAN JERRETT            238 M  97/161  56 EASTHAMPTON        MA   52:00  8:40 
  587 KATIE GAUGHAN             359 F  58/150  36 HOLYOKE            MA   52:00  8:40 
  588 BRIAN MAHONEY             516 M  83/131  36 NORTH ATTLEBORUGH  MA   52:01  8:41 
  589 CELIA DEMERS              789 F  35/81   24 CHICOPEE           MA   52:02  8:41 
  590 KAREN LEWIS               528 F  41/131  41 WESTFIELD          MA   52:05  8:41 
  591 MARIBETH MULDOON          108 F  42/131  45 WINDSOR            CT   52:06  8:41 
  592 MICHAEL MESSER           1227 M  98/161  51 EASTHAMPTON        MA   52:09  8:42 
  593 JOSEPH SARAGE             987 M  61/90   28 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:09  8:42 
  594 KATE LOMBARDI             375 F  59/150  39 HOLLISTON          MA   52:11  8:42 
  595 CHRISTY WALSH             144 F  60/150  30 CHICOPEE           MA   52:12  8:42 
  596 ROB MEACHAM              1165 M  84/131  38 NEW YORK           NY   52:13  8:43 
  597 JEFFREY MEEHAN            571 M  99/161  59 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:14  8:43 
  598 MICHAEL QUESNEL           962 M 109/166  48 GRANBY             MA   52:15  8:43 
  599 SARAH TONER               181 F  61/150  32 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:15  8:43 
  600 JAMIE CHEREWATTI         1089 M  85/131  33 AMHERST            MA   52:16  8:43 





                                                                      Page 13
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  601 CHERIE ROUSSEAU           980 F  62/150  31 WESTFIELD          MA   52:18  8:43 
  602 STUART CHIPKIN            353 M 100/161  53 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:18  8:43 
  603 AMANDA RUBIN              239 F  36/81   24 CAMBRIDGE          MA   52:21  8:44 
  604 DONALD SMITH              230 M 101/161  50 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:21  8:44 
  605 STEPHANIE LUSSIER        1108 F  63/150  34 HOLYOKE            MA   52:23  8:44 
  606 EMMA ROSS                1213 F  64/150  33 BOSTON             MA   52:25  8:45 
  607 MEGHAN O'BRIEN           1199 F  37/81   22 AGAWAM             MA   52:25  8:45 
  608 WILLIAM FISHER            805 M  86/131  38 HANOVER            NH   52:26  8:45 
  609 TIM CAMPO                  92 M 102/161  57 HOLLAND            MA   52:27  8:45 
  610 CATHY IMELIO              622 F  43/131  43 GRANBY             MA   52:27  8:45 
  611 JOHN GALLAGHER            325 M 103/161  54 SOMERS             CT   52:28  8:45 
  612 BRANDON CAVANAUGH        1146 M  30/38   14 HOLYOKE            MA   52:29  8:45 
  613 ZACK CYR                  783 M  31/38   13 GRANBY             MA   52:31  8:46 
  614 AMANDA PARTYKA            951 F  65/150  30 NEWTON             MA   52:40  8:47 
  615 DAVID LIVINGSTONE         413 M 104/161  57 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   52:40  8:47 
  616 DONNA LYONS               350 F  44/131  46 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   52:41  8:47 
  617 DEBORA OMER               657 F  16/58   55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:41  8:47 
  618 DENNIS CONNOR             775 M  87/131  39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:42  8:47 
  619 JOHN KOVALSKY             112 M 110/166  42 AGAWAM             MA   52:43  8:48 
  620 CHRIS BAKER               653 M  62/90   27 HOLYOKE            MA   52:44  8:48 
  621 GARY WELCH               1028 M 105/161  53 HOLYOKE            MA   52:45  8:48 
  622 DEANNA GAGNON             815 F  38/81   27 WESTFIELD          MA   52:46  8:48 
  623 DAVID FROMM               812 M  88/131  39 LONGMEADOW         MA   52:47  8:48 
  624 KAREN SOUTHERLAND         995 F  66/150  34 AGAWAM             MA   52:48  8:48 
  625 DANIEL MCCAVICK           520 M 111/166  47 HOLYOKE            MA   52:49  8:49 
  626 MATT DUSSEAULT           1176 M  63/90   25 CHICOPEE           MA   52:51  8:49 
  627 MATT STACHEMAN           1204 M  64/90   25 HADLEY             MA   52:53  8:49 
  628 JOHN BLUNT                733 M 112/166  48 WHATELY            MA   52:54  8:49 
  629 JAIDIP CHANDA             759 M  89/131  39 BEVERLY            MA   52:55  8:50 
  630 DEVIN SHEEHAN             990 M  65/90   27 HOLYOKE            MA   52:55  8:50 
  631 MICHAEL REID              426 M 106/161  56 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:56  8:50 
  632 RICHARD FACCHINI          452 M 113/166  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:58  8:50 
  633 THOMAS WOODS             1038 M  90/131  37 STAMFORD           CT   52:58  8:50 
  634 KAITLIN GREENER            71 F  39/81   21 WILBRAHAM          MA   52:58  8:50 
  635 JULIE CHESNICKA           765 F  45/131  40 WESTFIELD          MA   52:59  8:50 
  636 EDWARD BOURGEOISE         742 M  91/131  39 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:00  8:50 
  637 STEVE FERULLO             803 M  92/131  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:01  8:51 
  638 JENNIFER YAAR            1041 F  67/150  37 ROSLINDALE         MA   53:01  8:51 
  639 W MICHAEL PICCO           679 M  20/44   63 WOLCOTT            CT   53:05  8:51 
  640 JAMES FERNANDES           251 M 107/161  58 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:05  8:51 
  641 CARLY BASSETT             439 F  40/81   23 FLORENCE           MA   53:07  8:52 
  642 LYNELLE RUSSELL           541 F  17/58   54 AMHERST            MA   53:07  8:52 
  643 MATTHEW MATTINA           589 M 114/166  46 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:08  8:52 
  644 SHAWN GRENIER             835 M 115/166  47 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:09  8:52 
  645 BEN FISH                  636 M 108/161  50 AGAWAM             MA   53:09  8:52 
  646 ZACHARY SLEPCHUK          577 M  32/38   15 HOLYOKE            MA   53:11  8:52 
  647 CHRISTINE KING            183 F  18/58   53 HAMPDEN            MA   53:13  8:53 
  648 JEAN KLEPACKI             252 F  46/131  45 HADLEY             MA   53:14  8:53 
  649 PATRICK BURNS             479 M  93/131  33 ENFIELD            MA   53:15  8:53 
  650 MEG DEGREGORIO            788 F  11/26   17 WHATELY            MA   53:15  8:53 





                                                                      Page 14
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  651 PETER DEGREGORIO          787 M  66/90   23 SOMERVILLE         MA   53:16  8:53 
  652 JONATHAN MURRAY           563 M  94/131  37 FEEDING HILLS      MA   53:19  8:54 
  653 TAMI BURMEISTER           569 F  41/81   24 FEEDING HILLS      MA   53:22  8:54 
  654 LISA BEAUVAIS             431 F  47/131  47 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:22  8:54 
  655 KELLY BEAUVAIS            430 F  12/26   18 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:22  8:54 
  656 AMY LOWNDS                271 F  42/81   23 BRIGHTON           MA   53:23  8:54 
  657 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTIS     871 M 116/166  45 FLORENCE           MA   53:24  8:54 
  658 JESSIE CICHON             488 F  43/81   28 HOLYOKE            MA   53:24  8:54 
  659 LIBBY WEBB               1137 F  19/58   51 DALTON             MA   53:25  8:55 
  660 JENNIFER SOTO             499 F  68/150  31 CHICOPEE           MA   53:26  8:55 
  661 FRED ROSS III             979 M  21/44   63 VERNON             VT   53:26  8:55 
  662 ALAN TARDY               1169 M 109/161  54 HOLYOKE            MA   53:28  8:55 
  663 LAWRENCE MURPHY           465 M  95/131  38 LONGMEADOW         MA   53:29  8:55 
  664 KAREN ANDRZEJEWSKI        128 F  69/150  33 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:30  8:55 
  665 TED ANDRZEJEWSKI          129 M  22/44   62 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:31  8:56 
  666 PAUL GALLAGHER            817 M 110/161  51 W SPRINGFIELD      MA   53:32  8:56 
  667 JOHN TORRONE             1201 M  96/131  33 NEW YORK           NY   53:32  8:56 
  668 WILLIAM SHERMAN           170 M 111/161  53 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:33  8:56 
  669 TIMOTHY JONCAS             74 M  67/90   29 GREENFIELD         MA   53:34  8:56 
  670 COLLEEN JONCAS             75 F  44/81   27 GREENFIELD         MA   53:34  8:56 
  671 SHAWN ALLYN              1215 M  97/131  39 HOLYOKE            MA   53:34  8:56 
  672 ARLENE GREENER             70 F  20/58   50 WILBRAHAM          MA   53:38  8:57 
  673 RYAN HURTEAU              405 M  68/90   22 GRANBY             MA   53:39  8:57 
  674 MEREDITH MORGAN           925 F  45/81   28 NEWTON             MA   53:43  8:58 
  675 JAMES PELCHAT             295 M 117/166  44 FEEDING HILLS      MA   53:47  8:58 
  676 DAVE SULLIVAN             522 M 112/161  50 EASTHAMPTON        MA   53:49  8:59 
  677 BEATRIZ GONZALEZ          377 F  70/150  38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:50  8:59 
  678 WARREN SCHARF              68 M 118/166  49 NEW YORK           NY   53:51  8:59 
  679 BARBORA SMITH             361 F  48/131  41 HOLYOKE            MA   53:51  8:59 
  680 HEATHER DONAHUE          1190 F  71/150  36 SPENCER            MA   53:54  8:59 
  681 JASON ANDUJAR             713 M  69/90   27 HOLYOKE            MA   53:55  9:00 
  682 JILL GRINDLE              135 F  49/131  47 AGAWAM             MA   53:56  9:00 
  683 JAMESON PREW              549 M  33/38   15 HATFIELD           MA   53:58  9:00 
  684 JULIA STIFLER             999 F  46/81   21 FLORENCE           MA   54:01  9:01 
  685 DANIELLE ALDERMAN         529 F  72/150  30 AGAWAM             MA   54:02  9:01 
  686 ERIC JOHNSON             1244 M 119/166  47                         54:03  9:01 
  687 JERRY ADAMS               705 M 120/166  48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:04  9:01 
  688 KEVIN MURPHY             1266 M 121/166  42                         54:06  9:01 
  689 KAYLA DOWD                189 F  13/26   17 LONGMEADOW         MA   54:08  9:02 
  690 JOSEPH VAUGHAN            283 M 113/161  52 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:08  9:02 
  691 ROSA CORDERO              598 F  50/131  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:09  9:02 
  692 MANNY RIVERA              703 M  98/131  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:10  9:02 
  693 PATRICIA VOGT             131 F  21/58   51 HADLEY             MA   54:13  9:03 
  694 SARAH BASAK               115 F  73/150  33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:14  9:03 
  695 ERIN KARELLA             1073 F  74/150  30 EASTHAMPTON        MA   54:17  9:03 
  696 PETER LURGIO             1078 M  99/131  37 WESTFIELD          MA   54:19  9:04 
  697 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON       849 M 114/161  52 PITTSFIELD         MA   54:19  9:04 
  698 DANIEL RUKAKOSKI          983 M 100/131  37 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:19  9:04 
  699 MARK BEAULIEU             101 M 122/166  47 CHICOPEE           MA   54:24  9:04 
  700 NANCY MILKEY              693 F  51/131  45 GRANBY             MA   54:25  9:05 





                                                                      Page 15
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  701 KARL OZGA                  72 M  23/44   65 CHICOPEE           MA   54:27  9:05 
  702 CARI PETERSON             955 F  47/81   29 AGAWAM             MA   54:27  9:05 
  703 ANDREW FULLERTON          814 M 123/166  44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:28  9:05 
  704 NICK LYESIUK              443 M  24/44   66 ORANGE             MA   54:29  9:05 
  705 JODY MATTULKE             897 F  22/58   51 WEST CHESTERFIELD  NH   54:31  9:06 
  706 GARY DUGGAN               442 M 115/161  52 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:34  9:06 
  707 JIM DUGGAN                308 M 116/161  56 WESTFIELD          MA   54:36  9:06 
  708 LIBBY BALDWIN             610 F  23/58   51 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:38  9:07 
  709 RACHEL CULLINGTON         315 F  14/26   18 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:38  9:07 
  710 KRISTI CHEREWATTI         762 F  48/81   29 AMHERST            MA   54:38  9:07 
  711 MIKE BUTLER               627 M 101/131  37 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:39  9:07 
  712 ADAM RINALDI             1252 M 102/131  31                         54:40  9:07 
  713 TED ROSENHOLM             103 M  70/90   27 GRANBY             MA   54:41  9:07 
  714 BRIAN GROCHOWALSKI        837 M 103/131  37 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:45  9:08 
  715 ALANA CULLINGTON          313 F  52/131  46 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:46  9:08 
  716 DAN LUNARDINI            1246 M 124/166  43                         54:47  9:08 
  717 MARCO MAZZOCCO            454 M 104/131  35 NEW YORK           NY   54:49  9:09 
  718 WALTER BOAS               218 M 117/161  56 HAYENVILLE         MA   54:50  9:09 
  719 RAYMOND VAICHUS          1074 M 118/161  59 WATERTOWN          CG   54:51  9:09 
  720 SARAH ELLIOTT            1265 F  75/150  39                         54:52  9:09 
  721 ROBERT SCOTT             1193 M 125/166  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:54  9:09 
  722 ERIC LAFORTUNE            874 M 126/166  44 HOLYOKE            MA   54:56  9:10 
  723 BETHANY TABB             1009 F  49/81   27 HOLYOKE            MA   54:56  9:10 
  724 DEB ANDERSON              712 F  76/150  35 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:58  9:10 
  725 SUSAN VIAMARI            1127 F  77/150  39 SOUTHWICK          MA   54:58  9:10 
  726 JAY VIAMARI              1126 M 105/131  39 SOUTHWICK          MA   55:00  9:10 
  727 ROBERT RZESZUTEK          453 M 106/131  37 EASTHAMPTON        MA   55:00  9:10 
  728 JOHN STIFLER              998 M  25/44   63 FLORENCE           MA   55:00  9:10 
  729 MARY RYCZEK               545 F   3/10   63 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:01  9:11 
  730 JUNE LAVELLE              878 F  53/131  43 HOLYOKE            MA   55:03  9:11 
  731 WENDY AUTHIER              12 F  54/131  41 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:07  9:12 
  732 FRANK CROKE              1057 M 119/161  56 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:09  9:12 
  733 KIM MURPHY                933 F  55/131  47 CHICOPEE           MA   55:10  9:12 
  734 STEVE SZEWCZYK            551 M 120/161  59 HOLYOKE            MA   55:11  9:12 
  735 MARY FITZGERALD           806 F  56/131  42 HOLYOKE            MA   55:13  9:13 
  736 ELIZABETH KELLY           217 F  24/58   51 EASTHAMPTON        MA   55:14  9:13 
  737 HOWARD KANTOR             855 M  26/44   60 NORTHAMPTON        MA   55:15  9:13 
  738 RAYMOND SANTINELLO       1119 M 121/161  57 SOUTHWICK          MA   55:17  9:13 
  739 STEPHANIE YEOMANS        1042 F  57/131  40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:22  9:14 
  740 CHRISTOPHER ELKSTEIN      659 M 127/166  45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:24  9:14 
  741 JILL MEHAN                226 F  25/58   55 TROY               NY   55:28  9:15 
  742 SUSAN LEO-JOHNSON        1272 F  58/131  42                         55:34  9:16 
  743 JAKE BUCKLEY-FORTIN      1139 M 107/131  30 JAMICA PLAIN       MA   55:34  9:16 
  744 GERALD MOREAU            1110 M 108/131  32 HOLYOKE            MA   55:36  9:16 
  745 BRIAN LONG               1148 M 122/161  51 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:37  9:17 
  746 KAREN CLUNE               774 F  50/81   29 WASHINGTON         DC   55:37  9:17 
  747 KEVIN FITZGIBBON          241 M 123/161  52 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:37  9:17 
  748 EVYN WHITELEY             257 F  15/26   16 ASHLAND            MA   55:40  9:17 
  749 JEREMY FELSENTREGER       801 M  71/90   29 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:44  9:18 
  750 JUDITH MANGIARATTI        164 F  26/58   59 FEEDING HILLS      MA   55:45  9:18 





                                                                      Page 16
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  751 JUDITH CORRIDAN DANEK     777 F  59/131  46 CHICOPEE           MA   55:46  9:18 
  752 JEFFREY GAWRON            822 M 128/166  42 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:47  9:18 
  753 LYNN PRESTO              1211 F  78/150  31 CHICOPEE           MA   55:48  9:18 
  754 MICHAEL TARANTINO        1012 M 109/131  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:49  9:19 
  755 JULIE MARCOULIER          157 F  27/58   56 CHESTER            MA   55:51  9:19 
  756 BRANDY ALEXANDER          707 F  79/150  32 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:51  9:19 
  757 LEE ZUBER                1046 M  72/90   26 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:52  9:19 
  758 DAVID KMELIUS             867 M 110/131  39 GRANBY             MA   55:53  9:19 
  759 JANE TRUDEAU             1016 F  60/131  46 BELCHERTOWN        MA   55:54  9:19 
  760 DAVID BELISLE             726 M 124/161  57 CHICOPEE           MA   56:02  9:21 
  761 BREE CURTIS               139 F  51/81   28 WEST HATFIELD      MA   56:02  9:21 
  762 DAMIN NALLE               937 M 111/131  33 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:04  9:21 
  763 CAROLINE TONER            179 F   4/10   65 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:11  9:22 
  764 GLEN BOMBARDIER           735 M 125/161  57 FLORENCE           MA   56:12  9:22 
  765 LOUISE MCCLEARY           902 F  61/131  44 HOLYOKE            MA   56:12  9:22 
  766 AMY MAGRI                1064 F  80/150  30 HOLYOKE            MA   56:13  9:23 
  767 CAILYN MCDRMOTT           366 F  52/81   25 NORTHAMPTON        MA   56:13  9:23 
  768 KIMBERLY O'LEARY          619 F  81/150  38 EASTHAMPTON        MA   56:13  9:23 
  769 TAIDGH BUCKLEY           1061 M  73/90   28 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   56:14  9:23 
  770 BRIDGET SHANAHAN          491 F  82/150  39 RUTLAND            MA   56:15  9:23 
  771 SARA SCHOENHOFT          1047 F  53/81   24 GRANBY             MA   56:15  9:23 
  772 PHIL CONTANT              236 M  27/44   61 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:17  9:23 
  773 REBECCA POWELL            960 F  62/131  41 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:18  9:23 
  774 TIM LONDO                1264 M 129/166  44                         56:19  9:24 
  775 JIM WILLEMAIN              67 M 126/161  58 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:20  9:24 
  776 GENA MANGIARATTI          165 F  16/26   18 FEEDING HILLS      MA   56:22  9:24 
  777 STEPHEN DUVAL            1241 M 112/131  39                         56:23  9:24 
  778 ED BOSCHER                741 M 113/131  39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:23  9:24 
  779 CORLISS BEAULIEU          724 F  28/58   50 CHICOPEE           MA   56:24  9:24 
  780 SHARON MIKAELIAN-VLK      360 F  63/131  44 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:28  9:25 
  781 HOLLY LURGIO             1079 F  83/150  38 WESTFIELD          MA   56:29  9:25 
  782 ED CLUNE                  771 M  74/90   29 WASHINGTON         DC   56:32  9:26 
  783 ROBERT LARRABEE           281 M   2/5    70 WESTFIELD          MA   56:33  9:26 
  784 WILLIAM TRANGHESE        1250 M 130/166  46                         56:34  9:26 
  785 ROSEMARY DELL'AERA        647 F  29/58   51 CHICOPEE           MA   56:37  9:27 
  786 BEN LAVELLE               877 M 131/166  44 HOLYOKE            MA   56:38  9:27 
  787 RICH FLEMING              362 M 132/166  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   56:40  9:27 
  788 ANDREW FAY               1253 M 133/166  43                         56:41  9:27 
  789 CURTIS HOYE               645 M  75/90   27 HOLYOKE            MA   56:41  9:27 
  790 ANDY PROEHL               106 M 134/166  46 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   56:41  9:27 
  791 CHERYL LABRIE             245 F  64/131  45 GRANBY             MA   56:45  9:28 
  792 CHRIS STADNICK            123 F  30/58   53 WILBRAHAM          MA   56:46  9:28 
  793 KATHLEEN HUTCHINS         195 F  65/131  45 FLORENCE           MA   56:46  9:28 
  794 PAUL MCDONALD             215 M   3/5    70 GREENFIELD         MA   56:50  9:29 
  795 DONNA HORNE               332 F  31/58   50 HOLYOKE            MA   56:54  9:29 
  796 RICK ALDRICH               99 M 127/161  50 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:56  9:30 
  797 DAVID REED                686 M 135/166  41 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:58  9:30 
  798 KEVIN YOUNG               254 M 128/161  57 LUDLOW             MA   56:59  9:30 
  799 HOLLY CLUNE               770 F  84/150  33 NEW HAVEN          CT   56:59  9:30 
  800 JIM CLUNE                 768 M 114/131  33 NEW HAVEN          CT   57:00  9:30 





                                                                      Page 17
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  801 MARK BIAGINI             1166 M 115/131  38 ASHFIELD           MA   57:00  9:30 
  802 DANIEL LEVESQUE           888 M 116/131  38 PELHAM             MA   57:01  9:30 
  803 AMY CAMPBELL              752 F  66/131  43 NORTHAMPTON        MA   57:02  9:31 
  804 JACQUELINE GILL           824 F  54/81   27 WALTHAM            MA   57:05  9:31 
  805 BRIANNA HURLEY            459 F   9/16   15 AGAWAM             MA   57:07  9:32 
  806 SAMANTHA HURLEY           462 F  17/26   16 AGAWAM             MA   57:08  9:32 
  807 ANNA MATYS               1206 F  18/26   17 FEEDING HILLS      MA   57:08  9:32 
  808 ANNE MULDOON              107 F  67/131  43 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   57:08  9:32 
  809 MICHAEL CURRAN            155 M 129/161  56 WESTFIELD          MA   57:13  9:33 
  810 ROBERT BROWN              747 M 136/166  43 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:14  9:33 
  811 SHARON BARANOWSKI         667 F  68/131  40 FLORENCE           MA   57:16  9:33 
  812 WILLIAM BOYLE             601 M 130/161  52 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:17  9:33 
  813 WALTER HAMILTON           300 M  28/44   63 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:19  9:34 
  814 ALYSSA MOMNIE             642 F  55/81   26 LUDLOW             MA   57:19  9:34 
  815 DAVID MOMNIE              644 M 131/161  59 LUDLOW             MA   57:19  9:34 
  816 KATHERYN PARSONS          573 F  56/81   24 EASTHAMPTON        MA   57:20  9:34 
  817 JOSEPH USOWSKI           1155 M  76/90   22 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   57:20  9:34 
  818 PETER SLEPCHUK            578 M 132/161  57 HOLYOKE            MA   57:21  9:34 
  819 EILEEN BEAL              1077 F  85/150  31 WESTFIELD          MA   57:24  9:34 
  820 LAUREL SAIA              1183 F  57/81   23 HOLYOKE            MA   57:25  9:35 
  821 ANAND KANJOLIA            166 M 133/161  50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:25  9:35 
  822 STEFANIE SHIPPEE         1055 F  86/150  30 HATFIELD           MA   57:25  9:35 
  823 DONALD MURRAY             936 M 137/166  43 WESTFIELD          MA   57:26  9:35 
  824 AMY HUTCHINS              328 F  69/131  46 FLORENCE           MA   57:30  9:35 
  825 KATHY BINDER              511 F  70/131  40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   57:32  9:36 
  826 JILL GRANT                833 F  19/26   16 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   57:33  9:36 
  827 SARAN FAY                1254 F  20/26   16                         57:33  9:36 
  828 ANDREA ZAWACKI           1043 F  71/131  40 EASTHAMPTON        MA   57:34  9:36 
  829 LAURIE GOFF               829 F  72/131  47 FLORENCE           MA   57:34  9:36 
  830 LAURA AMEDEO              531 F  73/131  46 WESTFIELD          MA   57:35  9:36 
  831 PETER MILLER              390 M 134/161  58 WESTFIELD          MA   57:37  9:37 
  832 KERRI BESANCON            730 F  87/150  36 ENFIELD            CT   57:42  9:37 
  833 JEREMY LAPRADE           1135 M  77/90   29 NORTHAMPTON        MA   57:43  9:38 
  834 MELODY RIVERA             973 F  88/150  31 WILBRAHAM          MA   57:48  9:38 
  835 JENNIFER O'NEILL          428 F  89/150  33 GREENFIELD         MA   57:51  9:39 
  836 JESUS BARRERA            1273 M 117/131  30                         57:51  9:39 
  837 MARGARET LIGHT            338 F  74/131  47 PELHAM             MA   57:53  9:39 
  838 WAYNE TANGEL              207 M 135/161  56 EASTHAMPTON        MA   57:56  9:40 
  839 DENISE JARRY              160 F  75/131  49 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:59  9:40 
  840 MELISSA ANDERSON          710 F  90/150  33 HOLYOKE            MA   58:00  9:40 
  841 DONNA KELLEY              671 F  32/58   50 AMHERST            MA   58:01  9:40 
  842 EILEEN NEWMAN            1196 F   5/10   63 NEW YORK           NY   58:01  9:41 
  843 MICHAEL SMITH             994 M  78/90   27 SOUTHWICK          MA   58:01  9:41 
  844 CATHY SOUTU               523 F  33/58   54 GREENFIELD         MA   58:04  9:41 
  845 DANIEL GOMEZ              830 M 136/161  52 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   58:08  9:42 
  846 LYNN SAUNDERS             304 F  76/131  43 BELCHERTOWN        MA   58:11  9:42 
  847 MARIA NEVES               243 F  77/131  44 HOLYOKE            MA   58:14  9:43 
  848 SUSAN BOYLE-GLIDDEN       615 F  78/131  49 HOLYOKE            MA   58:14  9:43 
  849 KEVIN BEAN                389 M 138/166  48 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   58:15  9:43 
  850 KIARA O'BRIEN             942 F  58/81   22 AGAWAM             MA   58:15  9:43 





                                                                      Page 18
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  851 DON BEAN                  487 M 137/161  50 CHICOPEE           MA   58:17  9:43 
  852 JONATHAN GILBURG          424 M 118/131  39 HOLYOKE            MA   58:19  9:44 
  853 JOHN CAVANAUGH            758 M 138/161  51 EASTHAMPTON        MA   58:21  9:44 
  854 PATTI DRISCOLL            117 F  34/58   50 CHICOPEE           MA   58:21  9:44 
  855 BRUCE HIORNS              626 M 139/166  48 LUDLOW             MA   58:21  9:44 
  856 ABBY KATZ                1105 F  21/26   18 LONGMEADOW         MA   58:22  9:44 
  857 NORA KATZ                1104 F  59/81   23 LONGMEADOW         MA   58:23  9:44 
  858 AMANDA RAPPOLD            966 F  91/150  33 EASTHAMPTON        MA   58:23  9:44 
  859 KARA MURRAY               935 F  92/150  39 FEEDING HILLS      MA   58:23  9:44 
  860 SARAH PEIX                953 F  93/150  34 AGAWAM             MA   58:23  9:44 
  861 JUANITA MEJIAS            910 F  94/150  38 WESTFIELD          MA   58:24  9:44 
  862 JOHN MACINTYRE            309 M 140/166  44 CHICOPEE           MA   58:25  9:45 
  863 CHRISTOPHER REED         1058 M 141/166  43 LONGMEADOW         MA   58:28  9:45 
  864 ROBERT GAGNE              346 M 142/166  44 HOLYOKE            MA   58:28  9:45 
  865 CHRISTOPHER REAVEY       1116 M 139/161  59 LONGMEADOW         MA   58:28  9:45 
  866 KATHERINE CHMURA          250 F  22/26   18 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   58:32  9:46 
  867 THOMAS SIEGEL             991 M 119/131  37 CHICOPEE           MA   58:33  9:46 
  868 ELIANA MOSKOVITZ          930 F  10/16   13 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:33  9:46 
  869 DONNA MANDEVILLE          543 F  35/58   51 HOLYOKE            MA   58:34  9:46 
  870 PIRRO LAURA               398 F  79/131  46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:34  9:46 
  871 TABITHA CONNOLLY         1207 F  95/150  39 ENFIELD            CT   58:35  9:46 
  872 KEELY KVITEK             1209 F  96/150  36 HOLYOKE            MA   58:35  9:46 
  873 BRENDAN ALLARD            506 M  34/38   12 EASTHAMPTON        MA   58:37  9:47 
  874 MATTHEW KATZ             1103 M 140/161  57 LONGMEADOW         MA   58:37  9:47 
  875 JESSICA MEKAL-FOSS        911 F  11/16   12 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:37  9:47 
  876 ERIKA LEMPKE              509 F  12/16   14 GRANBY             MA   58:37  9:47 
  877 PATRICIA SCHOLTZ          603 F  97/150  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:38  9:47 
  878 BILL NICHOLS              939 M 141/161  51 HAMPDEN            MA   58:39  9:47 
  879 JUNE CONTANT              526 F  36/58   51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:39  9:47 
  880 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS        858 M 120/131  33 GRANBY             MA   58:41  9:47 
  881 SUSAN GOULD               617 F  80/131  46 CHARLETON          MA   58:42  9:47 
  882 CARA KENNY                863 F  98/150  39 FLORENCE           MA   58:43  9:48 
  883 ROSE SARIOL              1239 F  81/131  42                         58:46  9:48 
  884 MAURA SCANLON             988 F  60/81   28 MORRISTOWN         NJ   58:47  9:48 
  885 DEBI PINSKY               957 F  37/58   52 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   58:50  9:49 
  886 KAREN MILLER              918 F  99/150  34 WESTFIELD          MA   58:56  9:50 
  887 NEAL LAMBERTON             61 M  29/44   61 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:58  9:50 
  888 ALISSA LOEFFLER          1107 F  61/81   29 LAFAYETTE          CO   59:00  9:50 
  889 PAULA TAROZZI-RYAN        429 F  38/58   51 LONGMEADOW         MA   59:05  9:51 
  890 DON GRANT                 307 M  30/44   67 NORTHAMPTON        MA   59:07  9:52 
  891 CAITLIN BEVAN            1240 F  62/81   23                         59:08  9:52 
  892 DENNIS OCONNOR           1170 M 142/161  52 HOLYOKE            MA   59:09  9:52 
  893 DANA WEAVER              1025 F  82/131  47 FLORENCE           MA   59:09  9:52 
  894 KAREN SWIECANSKI         1124 F  83/131  45 BELCHERTOWN        MA   59:10  9:52 
  895 KAREN GLICK               343 F  84/131  41 LONGMEADOW         MA   59:11  9:52 
  896 BILL TOWSLEY              393 M  31/44   68 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   59:13  9:53 
  897 EMILY GREENE              246 F 100/150  30 FLORENCE           MA   59:14  9:53 
  898 JILLIAN HEVEY             845 F  63/81   28 CHICOPEE           MA   59:14  9:53 
  899 TARA ROCH                 503 F 101/150  35 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   59:21  9:54 
  900 DALE EDWARDS              798 M 143/166  43 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   59:21  9:54 





                                                                      Page 19
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  901 ALAN EDWARDS              799 M  79/90   20 CHICOPEE           MA   59:21  9:54 
  902 JOSEPH LEMME              463 M  80/90   23 CHICOPEE           MA   59:22  9:54 
  903 LISA CIRELLI              547 F  85/131  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:24  9:54 
  904 VICKIE LAN CASTER         352 F  39/58   50 SUFFIELD           MA   59:24  9:54 
  905 MARYELLEN SULLIVAN        472 F   6/10   60 FEEDING HILLS      MA   59:28  9:55 
  906 EDWARD RANCK              434 M 144/166  44 WILBRAHAM          MA   59:28  9:55 
  907 GEOFFREY FERMAN           211 M  32/44   62 SUFFIELD           CT   59:32  9:56 
  908 ASHLEY SPINGLER          1238 F  64/81   22                         59:34  9:56 
  909 RON COTE                  779 M 145/166  41 AGAWAM             MA   59:56 10:00 
  910 SANDI BOLAND               83 F  40/58   55 LUDLOW             MA   59:58 10:00 
  911 PETER MCMARON            1237 M  81/90   25 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:09 10:02 
  912 PATRICK CADIGAN           532 M  82/90   28 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:11 10:02 
  913 JEAN GULIELMI            1210 F  86/131  49 BRAINTREE          MA 1:00:12 10:02 
  914 PATRICIA HEED             357 F  41/58   57 WESTMORELAND       NH 1:00:13 10:03 
  915 GRANT BERNARD            1164 M  35/38   12 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:18 10:03 
  916 M  GRAZIA FERRARO         802 F  42/58   54 BOSTON             MA 1:00:20 10:04 
  917 TOMMY SHEEHAN             471 M  33/44   62 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:21 10:04 
  918 ELMER MCMAHON             322 M  34/44   62 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:21 10:04 
  919 CLAUDIA NOAH              940 F  23/26   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:00:27 10:05 
  920 DAVID BURIAN              749 M 146/166  49 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:00:31 10:06 
  921 CAITLIN DONOVAN           689 F  24/26   17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:00:31 10:06 
  922 DORIS DIETRICHSEN         149 F  43/58   55 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:32 10:06 
  923 STEVE WEATHERBEE         1023 M 147/166  49 GRANBY             MA 1:00:34 10:06 
  924 WILLIAM LOWNDS            270 M 143/161  56 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:00:37 10:07 
  925 JILL LEGATES              882 F 102/150  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:38 10:07 
  926 SHALISA KEYES             864 F 103/150  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:40 10:07 
  927 JOHN HAYES                842 M 144/161  54 WEST SIMSBURY      CA 1:00:41 10:07 
  928 STEPHEN PLANT             105 M 145/161  51 WINDSOR            CT 1:00:41 10:07 
  929 TAMARA DOMINICK           792 F 104/150  35 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:00:42 10:07 
  930 LISA GODIN                579 F  87/131  43 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:42 10:07 
  931 BETH ANN BLIGH            233 F  65/81   28 BRIDGEWATER        MA 1:00:43 10:08 
  932 STEPHANIE KELLY           861 F   7/10   61 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:45 10:08 
  933 LISA FRANCESCA            670 F 105/150  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:00:48 10:08 
  934 MELISSA DORAN             133 F 106/150  37 HAYENVILLE         MA 1:00:56 10:10 
  935 TYLER MOORE               924 M 121/131  35 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:57 10:10 
  936 JESSICA MOORE             923 F 107/150  30 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:59 10:10 
  937 NINA KING                 865 F 108/150  30 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:00 10:10 
  938 BO SULLIVAN              1173 F 109/150  38 PLYMOUTH           MA 1:01:01 10:11 
  939 JOHN MORTON               382 M 148/166  46 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:02 10:11 
  940 MIKKI MITCHELL             32 F  88/131  44 LUDLOW             MA 1:01:02 10:11 
  941 MAUREEN FLAHERTY          807 F 110/150  39 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:05 10:11 
  942 CHRISTOPHER PREW          364 M 149/166  49 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:01:08 10:12 
  943 RENEE BROADBENT           746 F  89/131  47 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:01:08 10:12 
  944 GARY KUCK                 172 M 146/161  55 CONWAY             MA 1:01:10 10:12 
  945 ALLISON RIFFENBURG       1117 F  66/81   23 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:10 10:12 
  946 GREG CARTIER             1088 M  83/90   27 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:14 10:13 
  947 JOHN TENCZAR              649 M 150/166  47 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:14 10:13 
  948 JOSEPH TREVATHAN         1015 M  35/44   65 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:15 10:13 
  949 GRIFFIN IMELIO            623 M  36/38   12 GRANBY             MA 1:01:17 10:13 
  950 KAY HERBERT               249 F  90/131  45 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA 1:01:19 10:14 





                                                                      Page 20
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
  951 LAUREN LEMIRE             411 F  13/16   15 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:01:20 10:14 
  952 LEA WHITE                1034 F 111/150  34 ASHLAND            OH 1:01:22 10:14 
  953 SHANNON LONG              414 F  67/81   22 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:22 10:14 
  954 JOHN LONG                 415 M 151/166  49 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:23 10:14 
  955 DAVID CLUNE               767 M  36/44   67 WILTON             CT 1:01:31 10:16 
  956 SUSAN REJNIAK             591 F  44/58   54 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:37 10:17 
  957 KIM DUBUQUE               638 F  91/131  42 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:38 10:17 
  958 AL DUBUQUE                639 M 152/166  43 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:39 10:17 
  959 BOB BAUER                 723 M 153/166  45 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:40 10:17 
  960 EMILY WEST               1033 F 112/150  34 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:40 10:17 
  961 DANIEL RICHARDS           971 M  84/90   27 PORTLAND           ME 1:01:42 10:17 
  962 CORI VERTERAMO           1020 F  68/81   24 AGAWAM             MA 1:01:43 10:18 
  963 CHANDANCE BROZINI        1174 F 113/150  39 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:46 10:18 
  964 ANN ZITO                  552 F 114/150  39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:01:49 10:19 
  965 LISA PRATTICO            1142 F  92/131  48 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:50 10:19 
  966 KRISTINE VALENTINI       1019 F 115/150  39 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:01:52 10:19 
  967 DANIEL ERNST              204 M 154/166  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:01:53 10:19 
  968 TOM REYNOLDS               28 M  85/90   28 HOLYOKE            MA 1:01:54 10:19 
  969 MICHELLE ST. JOHN         285 M 122/131  38 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:01:55 10:20 
  970 JERRI BRESNAHAN           259 F  93/131  42 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:56 10:20 
  971 SHERRY FERRO             1132 F  94/131  42 GRANBY             MA 1:01:56 10:20 
  972 WANDA GALLAGHER           324 F  95/131  46 SOMERS             CT 1:01:58 10:20 
  973 JOANNA JUSKOWALK         1248 F 116/150  32 EAST HARTFORD      CT 1:01:59 10:20 
  974 WILLIAM WHITNEY           225 M 155/166  49 FRANKLIN           MA 1:02:00 10:20 
  975 EILEEN MAYKO             1256 F 117/150  37                       1:02:00 10:20 
  976 RACHEL PRUNIER           1214 F  69/81   28 STORRS MANSFIELD   CT 1:02:01 10:21 
  977 HUGH MOIARTY              200 M  37/44   68 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:02:05 10:21 
  978 RICHARD MCNEIL            654 M 147/161  53 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:06 10:21 
  979 TRICIA KOPECKY            355 F 118/150  35 TYNGSBORO          MA 1:02:08 10:22 
  980 JO-ANN INSTRUM           1219 F  96/131  48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:08 10:22 
  981 MARYKATE SULLIVAN        1068 F  97/131  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:14 10:23 
  982 STEPHEN NODURF            941 M 156/166  46 LUDLOW             MA 1:02:20 10:24 
  983 JUDY KANE ZELEK            84 F  98/131  44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:02:27 10:25 
  984 AMY CLARK                 397 F 119/150  31 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:27 10:25 
  985 DOROTHY SLATTERY          417 F 120/150  32 WARE               MA 1:02:28 10:25 
  986 ALLAN DYGON               596 M 148/161  51 CHICOPEE           MA 1:02:39 10:27 
  987 ANNA NAIMAN               153 F  99/131  46 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:40 10:27 
  988 DANA CARUSO               755 F 121/150  37 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:40 10:27 
  989 DARYL MALLORY             648 M 149/161  54 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:43 10:28 
  990 STEVE KATZ                261 M 150/161  57 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:02:43 10:28 
  991 WENDY MARCUS             1050 F 100/131  43 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:44 10:28 
  992 MATT KAKLEY               853 M  86/90   23 PROVIDENCE         RI 1:02:46 10:28 
  993 PAULA SERAFINO-CROSS      110 F  45/58   50 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:02:47 10:28 
  994 MELISSA ARGIRO            368 F 122/150  33 SOMERS             CT 1:02:47 10:28 
  995 PETER TAYLOR             1221 M 151/161  54                       1:02:48 10:28 
  996 NICOLE MALLOY              82 F 101/131  42 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:02:48 10:28 
  997 CLAIRE TAYLOR            1220 F  70/81   26 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:02:49 10:29 
  998 JANELLE TARANTINO         320 F 123/150  39 CHICOPEE           MA 1:02:50 10:29 
  999 LORI RUKAKOSKI            982 F 124/150  36 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:53 10:29 
 1000 KATE CLAYTON               26 F  71/81   26 CHARLESTOWN        MA 1:03:03 10:31 





                                                                      Page 21
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
 1001 SALLY HARBILAS              9 F  46/58   51 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:05 10:31 
 1002 CYNDY CURLEY              782 F 102/131  44 STERLING           MA 1:03:06 10:31 
 1003 CHRISSY PERLAK            954 F 125/150  31 WAKEFIELD          MA 1:03:10 10:32 
 1004 JOE KIETNER              1106 M 123/131  32 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:16 10:33 
 1005 JOSEPH BUCKLEY            219 M 152/161  57 MONSON             MA 1:03:20 10:34 
 1006 BEN DOODY                1150 M  87/90   24 NEW YORK           NY 1:03:21 10:34 
 1007 CHRISTINE MORIARTY        926 F 126/150  37 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:03:24 10:34 
 1008 CHRISTINE TSANDILAS      1017 F 103/131  41 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:03:34 10:36 
 1009 HENRY MOSKOVITZ           931 M  37/38    9 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:03:35 10:36 
 1010 HEIDI MOSKOVITZ           928 F 104/131  46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:03:37 10:37 
 1011 JULIE CROWLEY             781 F 105/131  41 UXBRIDGE           MA 1:03:42 10:37 
 1012 PETER SHIPMAN             396 M  88/90   23 HUNTINGTON         MA 1:03:42 10:37 
 1013 TIMOTHY CROWLEY           780 M 157/166  42 UXBRIDGE           MA 1:03:42 10:37 
 1014 BRANT PETERSON           1138 M 124/131  30 JAMICA PLAIN       MA 1:03:43 10:38 
 1015 CINDY DULUDE              797 F  47/58   57 BOURNE             MA 1:03:44 10:38 
 1016 LAURA SHANHAN            1229 F 106/131  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:03:46 10:38 
 1017 CLASSIDY CUNNINGHAM      1192 F  14/16   15 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:04:00 10:40 
 1018 MICHAEL PANCIONE          691 M  38/44   60 GRANBY             MA 1:04:05 10:41 
 1019 TRICIA KUNTZ              690 F  48/58   50 GRANBY             MA 1:04:07 10:42 
 1020 KIMBERLY COONEY           776 F 127/150  34 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:04:07 10:42 
 1021 STEPHANIE LUKE            891 F 128/150  34 BRIMFIELD          MA 1:04:08 10:42 
 1022 JENNIFER MURPHY           932 F 129/150  37 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:04:08 10:42 
 1023 COUGHLIN TOM               40 M  89/90   27 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:04:09 10:42 
 1024 EMILY DONOGHUE             50 F  72/81   26 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:11 10:42 
 1025 GRACE WALKOWICZ           682 F  73/81   20 AMHERST            MA 1:04:12 10:42 
 1026 SHANNON MANNING          1235 F 130/150  31 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:13 10:43 
 1027 TARA MANZI               1236 F 131/150  35 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:14 10:43 
 1028 KATHRYN CONNOR            469 F 107/131  43 HADLEY             MA 1:04:14 10:43 
 1029 TRACY SHANHAN            1231 F 132/150  39 SUFFIELD           CT 1:04:17 10:43 
 1030 MARY CLUNE                769 F  74/81   24 WILTON             CT 1:04:19 10:44 
 1031 DARLENE MORTON            380 F 108/131  45 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:19 10:44 
 1032 DAVID CLUNE               772 M 125/131  35 WILTON             CT 1:04:20 10:44 
 1033 MICHAEL MCANDREW          900 M  38/38   13 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:23 10:44 
 1034 MARY MARTIN               306 F  49/58   50 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:24 10:44 
 1035 JENNIVER HYLEMON         1218 F 109/131  49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:04:26 10:45 
 1036 MICHELLE AUBIN            715 F 110/131  45 POMFRET CENTER     CT 1:04:35 10:46 
 1037 CHRISTINA WEATHERBEE     1024 F 111/131  47 GRANBY             MA 1:04:35 10:46 
 1038 PATTY MASURE              896 F   8/10   60 HATFIELD           MA 1:04:36 10:46 
 1039 BILL ROHAN                419 M 153/161  51 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:37 10:47 
 1040 KATIE ANDERSON            347 F 133/150  34 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:42 10:47 
 1041 PAMELA DUTTA              616 F 112/131  42 AMHERST            MA 1:04:44 10:48 
 1042 CAITLIN MENARD            912 F 134/150  30 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:04:44 10:48 
 1043 MICHAEL MENARD            913 M 126/131  31 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:04:45 10:48 
 1044 JACK RHICARD               37 M  39/44   65 GRANBY             MA 1:04:47 10:48 
 1045 VICTORIA SWANA           1008 F 135/150  34 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:04:48 10:48 
 1046 ANTHONY SWANA            1007 M 158/166  42 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:04:48 10:48 
 1047 DAVID O'CONNOR            581 M 159/166  45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:04:55 10:50 
 1048 SCOTT BUXTON              751 M 160/166  44 CHICOPEE           MA 1:04:56 10:50 
 1049 JULIANNE DONAHUE          793 F 136/150  36 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:04:57 10:50 
 1050 BRIAN PAQUETTE           1082 M 127/131  38 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:05:03 10:51 





                                                                      Page 22
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
 1051 KIMBERLY DUVAL            495 F 137/150  38 FLORENCE           MA 1:05:06 10:51 
 1052 ROBERT CASTOR             481 M 161/166  41 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:05:11 10:52 
 1053 PAMELA THORNTON          1216 F 138/150  39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:05:11 10:52 
 1054 BOB FAZZI                1140 M  40/44   62 FLORENCE           MA 1:05:24 10:54 
 1055 MELISSA HALE              427 F  75/81   26 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:05:26 10:55 
 1056 ANGELA TABB              1011 F  76/81   29 BROOKLINE          MA 1:05:36 10:56 
 1057 HANNA PERLMUTTER          580 F  77/81   21 SHUTESBURY         MA 1:05:37 10:57 
 1058 COLLEEN KELLY             556 F 113/131  49 SHUTESBURY         MA 1:05:45 10:58 
 1059 ELIZABETH FREEMAN         811 F 139/150  33 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:45 10:58 
 1060 TRACI HEACOCK             210 F 114/131  41 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:48 10:58 
 1061 EILEEN SEARS              989 F 140/150  38 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:48 10:58 
 1062 LISA MUISE               1112 F 141/150  37 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:06:06 11:01 
 1063 LORI ASSAD               1156 F 142/150  35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:06:08 11:02 
 1064 LEIANN MESSER             593 F 115/131  49 WESTFIELD          MA 1:06:09 11:02 
 1065 AARON SOUTHWORTH         1056 M 128/131  36 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:06:10 11:02 
 1066 M.P. CHEVRETTE             14 M 154/161  57 HOLYOKE            MA 1:06:12 11:02 
 1067 CHUCK FOURNIER            141 M 162/166  47 GRANBY             MA 1:06:30 11:05 
 1068 TIM LANE                  136 M 155/161  51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:06:39 11:07 
 1069 DIANA DOYLE               641 F 116/131  43 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:06:42 11:07 
 1070 ELIZABETH LEBLANC         881 F 143/150  31 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:06:52 11:09 
 1071 LINDA VERTERAMO          1021 F  50/58   52 AGAWAM             MA 1:06:55 11:10 
 1072 LAURA GIUGGIO             826 F 117/131  42 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:06:59 11:10 
 1073 TONY LUCIA                 62 M   4/5    72 AGAWAM             MA 1:07:03 11:11 
 1074 WILLIAM HORNE             330 M 156/161  53 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:18 11:13 
 1075 CAITLIN SULLIVAN          694 F  15/16   14 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:07:25 11:15 
 1076 DANIELLE MIELE            915 F  16/16   13 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:07:27 11:15 
 1077 ROSEMARY ROY             1205 F 118/131  45 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:07:31 11:16 
 1078 ANNE RONAYNE              978 F 119/131  42 DALTON             MA 1:07:31 11:16 
 1079 KATHERINE HESTON          844 F  78/81   20 FLORENCE           MA 1:07:32 11:16 
 1080 ASHLEY CURTIS             140 F 144/150  32 WEST HATFIELD      MA 1:07:33 11:16 
 1081 ELENA SIERRA              450 F  51/58   51 DEDHAM             MA 1:07:35 11:16 
 1082 JACQUELINE CHIPKIN       1269 F  25/26   16                       1:07:41 11:17 
 1083 SAM VOOLICH              1022 M 129/131  36 BOSTON             MA 1:07:43 11:18 
 1084 MELISSA PRATTICO         1143 F             HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:44 11:18 
 1085 JENNIFER MIELE            914 F 120/131  40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:07:46 11:18 
 1086 SUSAN GARDINI-CAVANA      820 F 121/131  43 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:46 11:18 
 1087 LINDA RICHARDS             59 F   9/10   61 WARE               MA 1:07:47 11:18 
 1088 CATHY JOHNSON            1243 F 122/131  41                       1:07:48 11:18 
 1089 MARSHA VAUGHN             536 F  79/81   29 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:07:51 11:19 
 1090 KAREN AXELROD            1202 F  52/58   51 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:07:53 11:19 
 1091 THOMAS PHELAN             534 M 157/161  51 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:54 11:19 
 1092 SHELLEY SUMMERS           482 F 145/150  30 CHICOPEE           MA 1:07:57 11:20 
 1093 CORAL REIF-DUFFY          968 F  53/58   50 SUNDERLAND         MA 1:08:08 11:22 
 1094 ROBERTA CARLON           1053 F  54/58   50 HOLYOKE            MA 1:08:08 11:22 
 1095 CARLA PLAKIAS             474 F 146/150  38 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:08:16 11:23 
 1096 JULIE SCHERMERHORN        685 F 123/131  46 WESTFIELD          MA 1:08:17 11:23 
 1097 GINA MCGINN               618 F 124/131  47 WESTFIELD          MA 1:08:19 11:24 
 1098 LIZ SULLIVAN               96 F 125/131  44 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:08:40 11:27 
 1099 MARTHA RICHARDS           970 F 147/150  35 BRIGHTON           MA 1:08:56 11:30 
 1100 PAUL FARNSWORTH           214 M 163/166  47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:08:59 11:30 





                                                                      Page 23
               31ST TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 28, 2009 1:00PM
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div/Tot  Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = ======== == ================== == ============ 
 1101 KYLE CAMPBELL             753 M  90/90   26 CHICOPEE           MA 1:09:00 11:30 
 1102 STEVE WALKOWICZ           683 M 158/161  55 AMHERST            MA 1:09:27 11:35 
 1103 KATY VACHULA             1018 F 148/150  39 AMHERST            MA 1:09:38 11:37 
 1104 ERICKA PREW               550 F 126/131  45 HATFIELD           MA 1:09:50 11:39 
 1105 PAUL TURMEL               606 M 159/161  57 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:10:39 11:47 
 1106 ED BRYANT                 268 M 160/161  58 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:10:59 11:50 
 1107 ANNA LEA KANTOR           856 F  55/58   58 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:11:02 11:51 
 1108 RITA HURLEY               460 F  56/58   53 AGAWAM             MA 1:11:04 11:51 
 1109 THOMAS GARVEY              94 M 164/166  47 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:11:12 11:52 
 1110 BRIAN SUMMERS             232 M 130/131  32 CHICOPEE           MA 1:11:21 11:54 
 1111 ROBERT CARROLL           1159 M 161/161  50 HOLYOKE            MA 1:11:25 11:55 
 1112 MIKE SZKLARZ              317 M  41/44   62 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:11:29 11:55 
 1113 KARYN BANAS               436 F 127/131  46 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:11:39 11:57 
 1114 CINDY SIMIS               992 F 128/131  42 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:11:40 11:57 
 1115 AMANDA VAZQUEZ           1184 F  26/26   17 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:12:18 12:03 
 1116 ROGER FARNSWORTH          212 M   5/5    72 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:12:40 12:07 
 1117 MICHAELA WILDE           1036 F 149/150  34 HOLYOKE            MA 1:13:18 12:13 
 1118 TERRI BRUSSEAU            585 F  57/58   50 AGAWAM             MA 1:13:28 12:15 
 1119 ANGELA TIAGO             1125 F  80/81   28 HOLYOKE            MA 1:13:58 12:20 
 1120 LISA DUVAL                134 F  58/58   50 HOLYOKE            MA 1:14:18 12:23 
 1121 THOMAS WILSON             202 M 165/166  47 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:14:56 12:30 
 1122 ROBERT CHIPKIN            265 M  42/44   60 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:15:31 12:36 
 1123 PATRICK KENNEDY           554 M  43/44   69 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:15:47 12:38 
 1124 KEVIN SLATTERY           1262 M 131/131  32                       1:15:51 12:39 
 1125 NICOLE DURAND            1261 F 150/150  35                       1:17:07 12:52 
 1126 CHERYL CURTIS             138 F  10/10   61 WEST HATFIELD      MA 1:18:08 13:02 
 1127 JOHN BORLEN               286 M 166/166  49 HOLYOKE            MA 1:18:09 13:02 
 1128 DONALD MOSKOVITZ         1111 M  44/44   69 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:18:12 13:02 
 1129 ERIKA HOULE               504 F 129/131  41 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:18:12 13:02 
 1130 KIRA HENNINGER            843 F  81/81   27 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:20:05 13:21 
 1131 ARLEEN REYELL             646 F 130/131  47 NISKAYUNA          NY 1:24:04 14:01 
 1132 THERESA BRODERICK        1087 F 131/131  49 CHICOPEE           MA 1:29:08 14:52 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News