Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sheriffs Shuffle 5K

Springfield, MA, November 1, 2009

overall

Sheriffs Shuffle 5k 2009

Sheriffs Shuffle 5k 2009

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     35     1 M 30-39      16:14.0    5:14/M
       2    Joshua Smith                                17     1 M  1-19      18:06.0    5:50/M
       3    Joe Kenney                                  25     1 M 20-29      18:57.0    6:07/M
       4    Joe Fois                                    34     2 M 30-39      19:22.0    6:15/M
       5    Mackenzie Gray          Holyoke  MA         19     2 M  1-19      19:25.0    6:16/M
       6    Dawn Roberts            Worcester  ma       37     1 F 30-39      19:33.0    6:18/M
       7    Martin Payne                                18     3 M  1-19      19:47.0    6:23/M
       8    John Kenney                                 52     1 M 50-59      19:58.0    6:26/M
       9    Ramon Alicea                                58     2 M 50-59      20:00.0    6:27/M
      10    Brian Bowler                                34     3 M 30-39      20:44.0    6:41/M
      11    Jim Czach                                   39     4 M 30-39      20:47.0    6:42/M
      12    Rogina Modestow                             48     1 F 40-49      20:51.0    6:44/M
      13    Sam Hurley                                  45     1 M 40-49      20:54.0    6:45/M
      14    Viseth Bun                                  35     5 M 30-39      20:56.0    6:45/M
      15    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       50     3 M 50-59      21:02.0    6:47/M
      16    Martha Berrouard                            43     2 F 40-49      21:39.0    6:59/M
      17    Nicholas DeAngelis      Springfield  MA     29     2 M 20-29      22:15.0    7:11/M
      18    Pete Campbell                               0      1 M  0- 0      22:17.0    7:11/M
      19    Timothy McGeer                              41     2 M 40-49      22:42.0    7:19/M
      20    Tommy Kakley                                37     6 M 30-39      22:49.0    7:22/M
      21    Louis DiSessa           Westfield  MA       65     1 M 60-69      23:03.0    7:26/M
      22    Mary Sheehan                                49     3 F 40-49      23:16.0    7:30/M
      23    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       47     4 F 40-49      23:18.0    7:31/M
      24    Leo Coughlin            East Longmeadow  MA 41     3 M 40-49      23:21.0    7:32/M
      25    William Sherman                             53     4 M 50-59      23:36.0    7:37/M
      26    Megan Strait                                21     1 F 20-29      23:38.0    7:37/M
      27    Charlie Casartello      Longmeadow  MA      52     5 M 50-59      23:41.0    7:38/M
      28    Robert Scott                                42     4 M 40-49      24:04.0    7:46/M
      29    Michelle Cecchi                             43     5 F 40-49      24:11.0    7:48/M
      30    Thomas Conlin                               69     2 M 60-69      24:12.0    7:48/M
      31    Liam Murphy                                 13     4 M  1-19      24:29.0    7:54/M
      32    Patrick Murphy                              46     5 M 40-49      24:29.0    7:54/M
      33    Kathleen Johnson                            38     2 F 30-39      24:45.0    7:59/M
      34    Michael Barrett                             45     6 M 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
      35    Kathleen Dusel          Wilbraham  MA       55     1 F 50-59      24:58.0    8:03/M
      36    Lincoln Blackie                             20     3 M 20-29      25:15.0    8:09/M
      37    Jillian Blackie                             23     2 F 20-29      25:16.0    8:09/M
      38    Katie Gaughan                               36     3 F 30-39      25:27.0    8:13/M
      39    Jillian Mason                               29     3 F 20-29      25:57.0    8:22/M
      40    Dillon O'Connor         Wilbraham           17     5 M  1-19      26:15.0    8:28/M
      41    Christine Rosso                             45     6 F 40-49      26:19.0    8:29/M
      42    Max Benjamin                                25     4 M 20-29      26:29.0    8:33/M
      43    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          52     6 M 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M
      44    Christopher Eckstein                        45     7 M 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M
      45    Bill Boyle              Springfield  MA     52     7 M 50-59      26:41.0    8:36/M
      46    Lisa Nettis                                 40     7 F 40-49      26:46.0    8:38/M
      47    Patrick O'Connor                            19     6 M  1-19      26:50.0    8:39/M
      48    Mike Reid                                   56     8 M 50-59      26:53.0    8:40/M
      49    Michael Rood                                57     9 M 50-59      26:54.0    8:41/M
      50    Ellyn Hitas             agawam  ma          34     4 F 30-39      27:07.0    8:45/M
      51    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   72     1 M 70-99      27:13.0    8:47/M
      52    Mark Sullivan                               55    10 M 50-59      27:29.0    8:52/M
      53    Karen Dean                                  44     8 F 40-49      28:02.0    9:03/M
      54    Erin Laughlin                               32     5 F 30-39      28:03.0    9:03/M
      55    William Towsley                             68     3 M 60-69      28:15.0    9:07/M
      56    Kelly Strait                                23     5 M 20-29      28:34.0    9:13/M
      57    Peter Miller                                58    11 M 50-59      28:42.0    9:15/M
      58    Cynthia Sares                               40     9 F 40-49      28:58.0    9:21/M
      59    Marcus Hernandez                            13     7 M  1-19      29:13.0    9:25/M
      60    Steven LaVelle                              31     7 M 30-39      29:16.0    9:26/M
      61    Kim Lyman                                   25     4 F 20-29      29:29.0    9:31/M
      62    Vickie Coote                                39     6 F 30-39      29:39.0    9:34/M
      63    Participant   314                            0     1 M  0- 0      29:55.0    9:39/M
      64    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 0      1 F  0- 0      30:04.0    9:42/M
      65    Meghan McBride          Enfield  CT         35     8 F 30-39      30:44.0    9:55/M
      66    Megan Fettes                                33     7 F 30-39      30:45.0    9:55/M
      67    Donald McCray                               44     8 M 40-49      30:55.0    9:58/M
      68    Shannon Manning                             31     8 F 30-39      31:21.0   10:07/M
      69    Tara Manzi                                  35     9 F 30-39      31:23.0   10:07/M
      70    Sonia Robles                                41    10 F 40-49      31:24.0   10:08/M
      71    Chris Ryan                                  25     6 M 20-29      31:25.0   10:08/M
      72    Tom Watrous                                 64     4 M 60-69      31:27.0   10:09/M
      73    Carrie Figiel           Springfield  MA     41    11 F 40-49      31:40.0   10:13/M
      74    Richard Shook                               74     2 M 70-99      32:08.0   10:22/M
      75    Wanda Hernandez                             46    12 F 40-49      32:12.0   10:23/M
      76    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          71     3 M 70-99      32:20.0   10:26/M
      77    Dan O'Connor            Wilbraham           50    12 M 50-59      33:45.0   10:53/M
      78    Colby Manning                               13     8 M  1-19      33:48.0   10:54/M
      79    Joan Schermerhorn                           51     2 F 50-59      34:07.0   11:00/M
      80    Patrick Kennedy         Springfield  MA     69     5 M 60-69      34:40.0   11:11/M
      81    Betty Alban                                 29     5 F 20-29      35:13.0   11:22/M
      82    Chae Swan                                   33     9 M 30-39      36:22.0   11:44/M
      83    Shane Jeanfaivre                            38    10 M 30-39      36:47.0   11:52/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News