Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Busa Bushwhack Trail Race - 10 and 5.3 Miles

Framingham, MA, November 1, 2009

[Division Results 10 Mile Race | Overall Results 5.3 Mile Race | Division Results 5.3 Mile Race ]

Overall Results 10 Mile Race

Timing and Results by The Greater Framingham Running Club

For more race information, see GFRC BUSA BUSHWHACK.

THANK YOU RUNNERS, SPONSORS AND VOLUNTEERS. SEE YOU AGAIN ON OCTOBER 31, 2010.
THANK YOU RUNNERS, SPONSORS AND VOLUNTEERS. SEE YOU AGAIN ON OCTOBER 31, 2010.


Pl Bib L Name F Name City Age Split Pace Div Div Pl Team
1 168 Johnson Jim Salem 32 1:00:48 6:05:00 M30-39 1 CMS
2 175 Nephew Ben Mansfield 34 1:01:03 6:06:00 M30-39 2 Inov-8/CMS
3 154 Hammett Greg Chesterfield 32 1:02:23 6:14:00 M30-39 3  
4 131 Wommack Andrew Jamaica Plain 26 1:03:21 6:20:00 M20-29 1  
5 152 Johnston Bryan Keene 30 1:05:53 6:35:00 M30-39 4  
6 153 Hannon Dave West Roxbury 38 1:06:03 6:36:00 M30-39 5  
7 177 Pacher Donald Easthampton 37 1:06:35 6:40:00 M30-39 6 Noho Brew
8 12 Condon Timothy Weymouth 23 1:06:50 6:41:00 M20-29 2  
9 134 Krause Ross  Easthampton 29 1:07:16 6:44:00 M20-29 3 RunReg.com
10 130 Gordon Joshua  Boston 35 1:08:04 6:48:00 M30-39 7 BAA
11 251 Bennett-Daggett Hunter Portsmouth 26 1:08:32 6:51:00 M20-29 4  
12 67 Smith Christopher Woburn 43 1:09:36 6:58:00 M40-49 1 NETT
13 158 Pager John Leicester 47 1:12:05 7:12:00 M40-49 2  
14 114 Silveira Jeffrey Watertown 48 1:12:18 7:14:00 M40-49 3 Somerville RR
15 138 Grzegorzewski Joshua  Somerville 34 1:12:19 7:14:00 M30-39 8 Somerville RR
16 126 Agosto John East Hartford 45 1:12:19 7:14:00 M40-49 4 WMAC
17 180 Townsend Dan Arlington 30 1:13:15 7:19:00 M30-39 9  
18 135 Mazzotta Mike  Marlborough 29 1:13:26 7:21:00 M20-29 5  
19 144 McCall Jonathan Shrewsbury 34 1:13:50 7:23:00 M30-39 10  
20 147 Clark Ken Somers 47 1:13:50 7:23:00 M40-49 5  
21 159 Merton Gabe Brighton 30 1:13:52 7:23:00 M30-39 11  
22 190 Cotton Nickolas Westborough 41 1:13:57 7:24:00 M40-49 6  
23 77 Naples Domonic  Marlboro 42 01:13:60 7:24:00 M40-49 7 Highland City
24 66 Abbene Michael Huntington 20 1:14:03 7:24:00 M20-29 6  
25 141 Sharkey Bob Newport 57 1:14:10 7:25:00 M50-59 1  
26 196 Potter Bill Northboro 38 1:14:17 7:26:00 M30-39 12  
27 100 Smith Bruce  Lincoln 43 1:14:22 7:26:00 M40-49 8  
28 132 Wommack Tara Jamaica Plain 26 1:14:27 7:27:00 F20-29 1  
29 242 Cullen Patrick Framingham 32 1:14:33 7:27:00 M30-39 13  
30 48 Casa Douglas Storrs 41 1:14:38 7:28:00 M40-49 9 Shenipsit
31 163 Feinhaus Dima Newton 46 1:14:52 7:29:00 M40-49 10  
32 253 Latzerleiser David Cambridge 42 1:15:44 7:34:00 M40-49 11  
33 88 Verter Erol Somerville 24 1:15:51 7:35:00 M20-29 7 NETT
34 179 Donaldson Andrew Franklin 41 1:15:56 7:36:00 M40-49 12 CSW
35 249 Maul Tim Wellesley 42 1:16:00 7:36:00 M40-49 13  
36 150 Serafini Paul Marlboro 42 1:16:36 7:40:00 M40-49 14  
37 69 Randolph Marshall  Wellesley 61 1:17:00 7:42:00 M60-69 1 CSU
38 174 Low Robert West Hartford 34 1:17:25 7:45:00 M30-39 14  
39 252 Crawford Stephanie Portsmouth 32 1:17:27 7:45:00 F30-39 1  
40 172 Siegel Charlie Sherborn 32 1:17:36 7:46:00 M30-39 15  
41 160 Patnode Scott Marlboro 28 1:17:37 7:46:00 M20-29 8  
42 128 Nagle Robert Brookline 51 1:17:50 7:47:00 M50-59 2 CSU
43 113 Lane Amy Westfield 30 1:18:40 7:52:00 F30-39 2 HURL
44 176 Taft Chris Easthampton 29 1:18:57 7:54:00 M20-29 9  
45 14 Clark Trevor New London 21 1:19:08 7:55:00 M20-29 10 USCGA
46 189 Cyrulik Adrienne Belmont 35 1:19:36 7:58:00 F30-39 3  
47 8 Ward Rocky New London 22 1:19:36 7:58:00 M20-29 11 USCGA
48 56 Kamin Alex Allston 24 1:20:11 8:01:00 F20-29 2  
49 118 Krom David Worcester 50 1:20:19 8:02:00 M50-59 3 CMS
50 146 Parker Thomas Nashua 41 1:20:34 8:03:00 M40-49 15  
51 195 Donoghue Gregory Holliston 35 1:20:44 8:04:00 M30-39 16  
52 238 Bracker Kiko Boston 41 1:21:23 8:08:00 M40-49 16 Parkway RC
53 166 Frenette Jim Dartmouth 45 1:21:53 8:11:00 M40-49 17  
54 108 Keefe Ben  Providence 28 1:22:06 8:13:00 M20-29 12 Tue PM Turtles
55 243 Kelley Chris Framingham 44 1:22:07 8:13:00 M40-49 18  
56 5 Nosek Benjamin South Boston 34 1:22:22 8:14:00 M30-39 17 TARC
57 54 King Adam Framingham 32 1:22:37 8:16:00 M30-39 18  
58 123 Hawley Glynn  Natick 42 1:22:57 8:18:00 M40-49 19  
59 199 Martall Jr Roger Beverly 37 1:23:27 8:21:00 M30-39 19  
60 121 Yoder Benjamin Westborough 32 1:23:38 8:22:00 M30-39 20 HTH
61 157 Geary Save Gloucester 44 1:23:54 8:23:00 M40-49 20  
62 96 Miller Richard Barnstead 58 1:23:55 8:24:00 M50-59 4 WMM
63 165 illidge Andy Winchester 42 1:24:02 8:24:00 M40-49 21  
64 115 Stevens Scott  Holden 39 1:24:03 8:24:00 M30-39 21 CMS
65 304 Kiskaddon Alaina New London 20 1:24:16 8:26:00 F20-29 3 USCGA
66 170 Elwell Ronadl Bedford 49 1:24:20 8:26:00 M40-49 22  
67 324 Karimeddiny Moezeddin Natick 51 1:24:28 8:27:00 M50-59 5  
68 139 Abbott Mike  Framingham 40 1:24:48 8:29:00 M40-49 23  
69 142 Gilder George  Tyringham 69 1:25:15 8:32:00 M60-69 2 WMAC
70 38 Mullen Kevin Fairhaven 52 1:25:19 8:32:00 M50-59 6 GNBTC
71 76 Peabody John Wakefield 54 1:25:33 8:33:00 M50-59 7 TNT
72 1 Adler Sarah Cambridge 25 1:26:03 8:36:00 F20-29 4  
73 91 Touchette Elizabeth  Revere 25 1:26:17 8:38:00 F20-29 5 Wicked Running 
74 104 Edington Scott  Storrs 69 1:26:41 8:40:00 M60-69 3  
75 109 Dufault Tom  Rutland 47 1:26:44 8:40:00 M40-49 24  
76 16 Lowry Phylis Framingham 43 1:27:31 8:45:00 F40-49 1 GFRC
77 15 Jacobson Eric Framingham 37 1:27:57 8:48:00 M30-39 22 GFRC
78 198 Mulvey Ed Boxford 50 1:27:57 8:48:00 M50-59 8  
79 42 Borisov Sergey Brighton 55 1:28:18 8:50:00 M50-59 9 CSU
80 87 Touchette Deb  Salem, 54 1:29:29 8:57:00 F50-59 1 Wicked Running 
81 89 Touchette Stephen  Salem 54 1:29:30 8:57:00 M50-59 10 Wicked Running 
82 151 Morse Bill Dracut 58 1:30:23 9:02:00 M50-59 11  
83 247 Vernazza Mark Boston 30 1:30:46 9:05:00 M30-39 23  
84 18 Barton Mark Manchester 38 1:31:10 9:07:00 M30-39 24  
85 149 Reed Alexander Cambridge 51 1:31:13 9:07:00 M50-59 12  
86 111 Burke John  Cambridge 43 1:31:16 9:08:00 M40-49 25 NETT
87 197 Bentsen Mark Groveland 55 1:31:53 9:11:00 M50-59 13  
88 25 Maciorakowski Lisa Brookline 33 1:31:55 9:12:00 F30-39 4  
89 29 Cooper Dan Salem 37 1:32:24 9:14:00 M30-39 25 Wicked Running
90 60 Curry Jay Lynn 38 1:32:24 9:14:00 M30-39 26 Acidotic Racing
91 37 Kelly Colin Dorchester 37 1:32:25 9:15:00 M30-39 27 Broadway RC
92 105 Ferrini Joe  Rehoboth 55 1:32:33 9:15:00 M50-59 14  
93 148 Roy Michelle Groton 39 1:34:12 9:25:00 F30-39 5  
94 93 Moses Neil Medfield 51 1:34:46 9:29:00 M50-59 15  
95 33 Coe Richard  Framingham 43 1:34:47 9:29:00 M40-49 26 Ragmuffin Race
96 101 Van Buren Roy Reading 47 1:34:57 9:30:00 M40-49 27 GILS
97 248 Chlapowski Suzanne Ashland 45 1:35:13 9:31:00 F40-49 2 GFRC
98 85 Tillett Charlie Wayland 53 1:35:19 9:32:00 M50-59 16 Team Freedom
99 245 Divari Katya Ashland 47 1:36:12 9:37:00 F40-49 3  
100 351 Austin John  Natick 38 1:36:37 9:40:00 M30-39 28  
101 164 Ferrari Michael Mansfield 45 1:36:43 9:40:00 M40-49 28  
102 178 Dutton Randall Tolland 39 1:36:44 9:40:00 M30-39 29  
103 184 Cole Christopher Windham 52 1:36:50 9:41:00 M50-59 17  
104 92 Sullivan Dan Revere 25 1:36:56 9:42:00 M20-29 13 Wicked Running 
105 2 Adreani Alyssa Brighton 34 1:37:03 9:42:00 F30-39 6 Adreani
106 22 Kalkofen Hans Cambridge 38 1:37:40 9:46:00 M30-39 30 CSU
107 240 Ghelfi Paul Bridgewater 42 1:37:52 9:47:00 M40-49 29 Bay St Tri
108 47 Agbay Michael  West Boylston 37 1:38:17 9:50:00 M30-39 31 One Wolf
109 129 Schuermann Sona  Natick 41 1:38:51 9:53:00 F40-49 4 Suburb Stridrs
110 200 Bonaccorsi Jr. Peter Saugus 65 1:38:56 9:54:00 M60-69 4 GAC
111 94 Green Justin West Haven 21 1:39:02 9:54:00 M20-29 14  
112 52 Singh Tejbir Cambridge 30 1:39:04 9:54:00 M30-39 32  
113 55 Howard Bill Winchester 60 1:39:05 9:55:00 M60-69 5  
114 133 Hurkett Sarah Arlington 27 1:39:31 9:57:00 F20-29 6 Shamrock RC
115 83 Miller Christine Mansfield 23 1:39:32 9:57:00 F20-29 7 Wampanoag
116 127 Carpenter Joseph  Rochdale 40 1:39:39 9:58:00 M40-49 30 CMS
117 59 Maletta Geoff  Northborough 37 1:40:09 10:01:00 M30-39 33  
118 23 DeStefanis Gaggi Cambridge 41 1:40:28 10:03:00 F40-49 5 CSU
119 81 Miller Jim Mansfield 52 1:40:35 10:04:00 M50-59 18 Wampanoag
120 43 Doyle Jerry West Newbury 52 1:41:35 10:10:00 M50-59 19  
121 30 Hattem Jeff Natick 58 1:43:17 10:20:00 M50-59 20 GFRC
122 193 Hatch Russ Sterling 36 1:43:28 10:21:00 M30-39 34  
123 50 Trespas Emily Andover 38 1:44:24 10:26:00 F30-39 7  
124 125 Cody Jane  Quincy 41 1:44:27 10:27:00 F40-49 6 LSRC
125 106 Donovan Thomas Dedham 55 1:44:29 10:27:00 M50-59 21 L-Street
126 192 Boldrosen Elizabeth Whitman 43 1:44:38 10:28:00 F40-49 7  
127 187 McKenzie Laura Hopkinton 43 1:44:57 10:30:00 F40-49 8 HRC
128 99 Santosus Megan  Natick 45 1:45:01 10:30:00 F40-49 9  
129 140 Blais Vicki Ipswich 53 1:45:09 10:31:00 F50-59 2 GAC
130 119 O'Mara Julie Westminster 38 1:45:09 10:31:00 F30-39 8  
131 188 Karpe Kathleen Hopkinton 47 1:45:10 10:31:00 F40-49 10 HRC
132 161 Daly Robert Ashland 52 1:45:14 10:31:00 M50-59 22  
133 171 Cobral Katie Rehoboth 29 1:45:19 10:32:00 F20-29 8  
134 181 Wilson Cathy Windham 49 1:45:20 10:32:00 F40-49 11  
135 82 Miller Jean Mansfield 52 1:45:21 10:32:00 F50-59 3 Wampanoag
136 182 Cole Keren Windham 51 1:45:23 10:32:00 F50-59 4  
137 80 Reese Brendon Natick 47 1:45:26 10:33:00 M40-49 31  
138 194 Carleton Alexandra Ashland 42 1:45:30 10:33:00 F40-49 12  
139 6 Ryan Jonathan Northborough 28 1:45:32 10:33:00 M20-29 15  
140 167 Rogers Kenny Fairhaven 55 1:45:38 10:34:00 M50-59 23  
141 17 Pollinger Arnie Holliston 50 1:45:41 10:34:00 M50-59 24 GFRC
142 156 Coururier Robyn Barrington 40 1:45:42 10:34:00 F40-49 13  
143 250 Ortiz Luis Quincy 36 1:45:46 10:35:00 M30-39 35  
144 162 Kramer Heather Hopkinton 46 1:45:46 10:35:00 F40-49 14  
145 117 Caverly Douglas Quincy 50 1:45:47 10:35:00 M50-59 25  
146 21 Zelechoski Kevin Boston 33 1:45:48 10:35:00 M30-39 36 Team Extreme
147 95 McPherson Will  Hingham 21 1:45:58 10:36:00 M20-29 16  
148 84 Cabot Alan  West Springfield 54 1:46:02 10:36:00 M50-59 26 GSH
149 183 Flaherty Patrick Quincy 49 1:46:19 10:38:00 M40-49 32 L-Street
150 68 Collopy Steve  Holliston 52 1:46:20 10:38:00 M50-59 27 GFRC
151 110 Furlani Kathy Broad Brook 61 1:46:39 10:40:00 F60-69 1 Empire One
152 103 Sterling Sherisa Ashburnham 56 1:46:40 10:40:00 F50-59 5 WMAC
153 90 Dori Kristen West Warwick 43 1:46:42 10:40:00 F40-49 15 Wampanoag
154 155 Federer Tony Kearsarge 70 1:47:35 10:46:00 M70+ 1  
155 62 Martell Roger Topsfield 60 1:48:46 10:53:00 M60-69 6 GAC
156 186 Hoehlein Ginny Dover 52 1:49:02 10:54:00 F50-59 6  
157 3 Adreani Christine Brighton 39 1:49:03 10:54:00 F30-39 9 Adreani
158 391 Macauley Donna Marlboro 42 1:49:51 10:59:00 F40-49 16  
159 122 D'Arrigo Christine North Quincy 58 1:50:00 11:00:00 F50-59 7  
160 102 LaPort Victor Clarksburg 69 1:50:11 11:01:00 M60-69 7 WMAC
161 57 Kelleher-Ross Christine Natick 48 1:50:23 11:02:00 F40-49 17 GFRC
162 26 Phillips Kimberly Natick 40 1:50:51 11:05:00 F40-49 18  
163 71 Thamhain Hans  Framingham 73 1:50:51 11:05:00 M70+ 2 GFRC
164 86 Bakstran John  Northborough 52 1:53:03 11:18:00 M50-59 28  
165 53 O'Shea Noreen  Marblehead 45 1:53:35 11:22:00 F40-49 19 L-Street
166 70 Miller Donald Sturbridge 65 1:56:15 11:38:00 M60-69 8  
167 244 White Marylou Bolton 54 1:56:17 11:38:00 F50-59 8  
168 32 Harrison Chris Boston 56 1:56:20 11:38:00 M50-59 29 L-Street
169 28 Cooper Stephanie  Salem 41 1:59:24 11:56:00 F40-49 20 Wicked Running
170 49 Bourgeois Richard Wilbraham 51 2:00:51 12:05:00 M50-59 30  
171 63 Damigella Holly Franklin 30 2:01:25 12:09:00 F30-39 11  
172 169 Molinari Lynn Millis 35 2:01:25 12:09:00 F30-39 10  
173 46 Kearns Shawn Jamaica Plain 34 2:08:04 12:48:00 F30-39 12  
174 97 Ferrini Carinda Rehoboth 23 2:09:29 12:57:00 F20-29 9  
175 124 Collins Heather  Rehoboth 23 2:09:39 12:58:00 F20-29 10  
176 116 Ferrini Gayle Rehoboth 56 2:09:40 12:58:00 F50-59 9  
177 173 Curley Cyndy Sterling 44 2:12:19 13:14:00 F40-49 21  
178 79 Alter Allison Stow 31 2:12:35 13:16:00 F30-39 13  
179 35 Hoch Richard  Fishers Island 69 2:12:36 13:16:00 M60-69 9 WMAC
180 7 Jeffrey Sheila Ashland 48 2:13:49 13:23:00 F40-49 22  
181 10 Eastman Susan Hyannis 48 2:14:33 13:27:00 F40-49 23  
182 45 Milt Stephen Plymouth 71 2:14:37 13:28:00 M70+ 3 Marshfield RR
183 145 Sheu Alice Cambridge 30 2:15:06 13:31:00 F30-39 14  
184 107 Frederick Yolande Framingham 44 2:15:30 13:33:00 F40-49 24  
185 34 Cohn Louie Wayland 54 2:17:08 13:43:00 F50-59 10  
186 73 Karolczuk Konrad Winsor Locks 57 2:20:09 14:01:00 M50-59 31 WMAC
187 72 Connell John Wilbraham 73 2:28:40 14:52:00 M70+ 4  
       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News