Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Taunton Area Middle Schools XC Championships

Taunton, MA, November 10, 2009

[5th & 6th Grade Boys | 7th & 8th Grade Girls | 7th & 8th Grade Boys ]

5th & 6th Grade Girls

Courtesy of Coach Clifford

          Taunton Area Middle Schools XC Championship - 11/10/2009   
                       Martin School, Taunton, MA                        
                  5th & 6th Grade Girls 2500 Meter Run                   
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Alana Vincent              6 Parker                     9:50.30     1
  2 Samantha Grundy            5 Friedman                  10:36.10     2
  3 Haley Doloff               5 Friedman                  11:07.20     3
  4 Katie Muldoon              6 Martin                    11:17.60     4
  5 Julia Kumar                6 Martin                    11:20.60     5
  6 Hannah St. Martin          6 Mulcahey                  11:21.10     6
  7 Emiline Gomes              6 Mulcahey                  11:27.90     7
  8 Lindsay Boutin             6 TCMS                      11:30.10     8
  9 Olivia Sweeney             5 Friedman                  11:35.20     9
 10 Mariah O'Gara              6 Friedman                  11:40.50    10
 11 Victoria Crowley           6 Friedman                  11:41.40    11
 12 Jordan Wade                6 Martin                    11:43.90    12
 13 Tayla Maltorell            5 Mulcahey                  11:53.60    13
 14 Lianna Tran                6 Parker                    11:53.90    14
 15 Lindsay Sneyd              6 Parker                    11:56.50    15
 16 Kendra DeNobrega           6 TCMS                      11:57.30    16
 17 Nicole Bostick             6 TCMS                      11:57.80    17
 18 Allyson Andrade            5 Friedman                  12:06.60    18
 19 Ashley Souza               6 Mulcahey                  12:09.90    19
 20 Danielle Connors           5 Mulcahey                  12:16.90    20
 21 Elizabeth Morin            6 TCMS                      12:18.50    21
 22 Lisa Evans                 6 TCMS                      12:20.70    22
 23 Kenia Lopez                5 Mulcahey                  12:33.20    23
 24 Emily Mour                 5 Friedman                  12:45.80    24
 25 Erin Murphy                5 Mulcahey                  12:46.90    25
 26 Jillian Purtell            6 Parker                    13:01.60    26
 27 Annika Maki                5 Martin                    13:02.50    27
 28 Jaelyn Bertowice           6 Parker                    13:08.40    28
 29 Shalyn Pereira             5 Parker                    13:30.70    29
 30 Alexis Andrade             6 Parker                    13:32.40    30
 31 Bethany Stoddard           6 Northbrook                13:45.70    --
 32 Nicole Polillio            5 TCMS                      13:56.30    31
 33 Jaylie Burgo               6 Martin                    14:04.10    32
 34 Abigail Heron              6 Northbrook                14:33.20    --
 35 Emily Lowder               6 Northbrook                14:55.10    --
 36 Yolanda Ortiz              5 Martin                    15:07.90    33
 37 Emily Spagna               6 TCMS                      17:03.40    34
 38 Madeline Lemke             6 Northbrook                17:03.60    --
 39 Kimberly Reilly            5 Martin                    17:30.00    35

            5th & 6th Grade Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores             
=========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=========================================================================
  1 Friedman                    35      2    3    9   10   11   18   24  
      Total Time: 56:40      Average: 11:20.08      1-5 Split: 1:05
  2 Mulcahey                    65      6    7   13   19   20   23   25  
      Total Time: 59:09      Average: 11:49.88      1-5 Split: 56
  3 Martin                      80      4    5   12   27   32   33   35  
      Total Time: 1:01:29      Average: 12:17.74      1-5 Split: 2:47
  4 Parker                      84      1   14   15   26   28   29   30  
      Total Time: 59:51      Average: 11:58.14      1-5 Split: 3:18
  5 TCMS                        84      8   16   17   21   22   31   34  
      Total Time: 1:00:04      Average: 12:00.88      1-5 Split: 51





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News