Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

49th Andover Boosters Meet

Andover, MA, May 9, 2009

[Girl's Results (Updated) | Team Scores (Updated) ]

Boy's Results

                           49th Annual Collins-McIntyre
                          Andover Invitational Track Meet
                          Andover High School  - 5/9/2009
                                      Results
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
    Top 6 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
   Harold "Hal" Wennik Memorial Boys 100 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Nova, Francis             11 Lawrence                 11.18q  2
    2 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy         11.24q  1
    3 Murphy, John              12 Acton-Boxborough         11.41q  5
    4 Cha, Byung                11 North Andover            11.47q  3
    5 James, Dalton             10 Billerica                11.48q  4
    6 Arcari, Anthony           10 Tewksbury                11.55q  4
    7 Kleine, Harry             11 Reading                  11.57   2
    8 MA, Jason                 11 Reading                  11.65   3
    9 Dibitetto, John           12 Central Catholic         11.69   5
   10 Gaye, Nate                09 Peabody                  11.74   4
   11 Russo, Lee                12 Westford Academy         11.74   1
   12 Hicks, Joe                11 Haverhill                11.75   2
   13 O'Neil, Colon             11 Acton-Boxborough         11.76   5
   14 Simpson, Andre            10 Boston Latin School      11.80   3
   15 Thomas, Jake              10 Central Catholic         11.83   3
   16 Petersen, James           12 Whitman-Hanson           11.88   3
   17 Vetere, Matt              12 Andover                  11.89   1
   18 Hardiman, Billy           12 North Andover            11.90   4
   19 Park, Ray                 09 Newton South             11.92   1
   20 Scotina, Christopher      12 Peabody                  11.96   1
   21 Nutter, Zach              12 Haverhill                12.05   4
   22 Agostinelli, Steven       12 Tewksbury                12.26   5
   23 Trujillo, Taylor          12 Simsbury                 12.36   4
   24 Corum, Shaun              10 Billerica                12.42   5
   25 Carrigan, Connor          10 Boston Latin School      12.52   5
   26 St. Denis, Martin         12 Simsbury                 12.61   2
   27 Almanzer, Hans            10 Methuen                  12.94   3
   28 Montero-Ford, Brian       09 Lawrence                 13.00   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Harold "Hal" Wennik Memorial Boys 100 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy         10.98   10
    2 Nova, Francis             11 Lawrence                 11.02    8
    3 Cha, Byung                11 North Andover            11.23    6
    4 Murphy, John              12 Acton-Boxborough         11.24    4
    5 James, Dalton             10 Billerica                11.25    2
    6 Arcari, Anthony           10 Tewksbury                11.30    1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    Top 6 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
   Dawn & Will Hixon Boys 200 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers
          Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cuesta, Francesco         11 Lawrence                 22.40q  3
    2 White, Evan               12 Tewksbury                22.79q  2
    3 Wilbar, Chris             11 Central Catholic         23.36q  2
    4 Abu-hijleh, Jamal         11 Peabody                  23.41q  2
    5 Musumarra, Trae           10 Central Catholic         23.57q  3
    6 Perrina, Tino             11 Reading                  23.65q  5
    7 Somers, Gary              12 Whitman-Hanson           23.70   1
    8 Stevens, Kerrick          11 Andover                  23.78   4
    9 Smith, Jermaine           12 Billerica                23.83   4
   10 Olson, Neal               10 Acton-Boxborough         23.90   3
   11 McCray, Rodney            11 North Andover            23.96   5
   12 Pizzano, CJ               12 Reading                  23.99   5
   13 Acquaviva, Jonathan       11 Peabody                  24.01   1
   14 Kieran, Sean              12 Tewksbury                24.40   4
   15 Avedisian, Adam           12 Methuen                  24.46   1
   16 Allen, Jesse              09 Methuen                  24.48   4
   17 Garmon, Chris             10 Billerica                24.59   4
   18 Novello, Malcolm          10 Haverhill                24.65   1
   19 Hicks, Josh               11 Haverhill                24.68   5
   20 Cavender, Derek           10 Whitman-Hanson           24.71   2
   21 Baldwin, Reid             12 Westford Academy         24.75   5
   22 Silvester, Nikko          12 Simsbury                 24.92   2
   23 Kwame, Francis-John       11 Newton South             24.99   3
   24 Chu, Chin                 11 Boston Latin School      25.01   5
   25 Clancy, Matthew           12 Westford Academy         25.04   2
   26 Tanida, Kyle              12 Simsbury                 25.10   3
   27 Kodama, Shohei            11 Brookline                25.45   4
   28 Brummitt, Shaquille       11 Brookline                25.46   1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Dawn & Will Hixon Boys 200 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers
          Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 White, Evan               12 Tewksbury                21.95   10
    2 Cuesta, Francesco         11 Lawrence                 22.19    8
    3 Wilbar, Chris             11 Central Catholic         23.19    6
    4 Musumarra, Trae           10 Central Catholic         23.62    4
    5 Abu-hijleh, Jamal         11 Peabody                  23.86    2
    6 Perrina, Tino             11 Reading                  23.96    1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Harold Croft Boys 400 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 49.0h  1983        Fallon, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brown, David              12 Chelmsford               50.63   5  10
    2 Van Gelder, Joey          12 Chelmsford               50.64   5   8
    3 Martin, Rob               12 Andover                  50.82   5   6
    4 Rafael, Ramses            12 Lawrence                 51.35   5   4
    5 Forgo, Stephen            11 Acton-Boxborough         52.06   5   2
    6 Adams, Josh               12 Methuen                  52.71   5   1
    7 O'Neil, Connor            12 Andover                  53.54   4
    8 Harvey, Ned               11 Haverhill                53.78   3
    9 Martinez, Jeremy          09 Haverhill                54.02   4
   10 Kennedy, Mike             12 Reading                  54.05   3
   11 Papageorgiou, Anthony     12 Tewksbury                54.06   4
   12 Vaughan, Chris            11 Billerica                54.45   2
   13 Gugger, Brian             10 Tewksbury                54.78   2
   14 Santos, Tyler             10 Westford Academy         55.12   2
   15 Moran, Billy              12 Simsbury                 55.37   3
   16 Fogerty, Matt             12 Billerica                55.73   4
   17 Lambers, Brian            11 North Andover            56.10   3
   18 Liu, Cyrus                12 Boston Latin School      56.17   2
   19 Layden, Kevin             12 Simsbury                 56.22   3
   20 Jackson, William          10 Brookline                56.26   2
   21 DiCecca, Ricky            11 Chelmsford               56.38   3
   22 Murphy, Patrick           10 Central Catholic         56.47   1
   23 Lannan, Stephen           11 Central Catholic         56.75   1
   24 Cajolet, Eric             09 Westford Academy         56.79   1
   25 Halaby, Jamil             11 Methuen                  58.09   1
   26 Michaels, Sam             11 Brookline                58.47   1
   27 Sartori, Kevin            11 Whitman-Hanson           59.68   2
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   J.E. Collins Memorial Boys One Mile Run
          Meet: # 4:24.5h  1973        Janowski, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Taft, Pat                 12 Whitman-Hanson         4:33.41   10
    2 Uruci, Xhulio             10 Newton South           4:35.03    8
    3 Finch, Ben                12 Newton South           4:35.46    6
    4 Braz, Evan                10 Peabody                4:36.53    4
    5 Bubar, Igal               12 Newton South           4:36.61    2
    6 Condon, Pat               12 Reading                4:36.79    1
    7 Webber, Nate              11 Central Catholic       4:36.94
    8 Kelley, Cameron           10 Methuen                4:38.73
    9 Ossoff, Will              10 Andover                4:38.92
   10 Waller, Scott             11 Andover                4:40.22
   11 Christenson, Nick         09 Peabody                4:40.74
   12 Devlin, Brendan           12 Weston                 4:42.24
   13 Murphy, Tyler             12 Chelmsford             4:42.44
   14 Eberlein, Jamie           11 Weston                 4:44.40
   15 Pratt-Otto, Sam           11 Brookline              4:46.46
   16 Hamel, Corey              11 Methuen                4:48.43
   17 Tavarez, Miguel           12 Lawrence               4:50.14
   18 Oberg, Jeffrey            11 Tewksbury              4:52.46
   19 Zhang, Michael            12 Westford Academy       4:53.03
   20 Fullerton, Neil           12 Haverhill              4:53.98
   21 Kalamarides, Dan          11 Simsbury               4:54.08
   22 O'Neil, Pat               12 Central Catholic       4:55.70
   23 Sampson, Christian        10 Brookline              4:58.22
   24 Bisono, Chris             12 Lawrence               5:01.80
   25 Benneche, Tom             11 Simsbury               5:02.15
   26 Ward, Mike                 8 Boston Latin School    5:02.70
   27 Cheng, Shuxin             12 Westford Academy       5:06.47
   28 Derosier, Ryan            10 Billerica              5:06.80
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Gerry Ray Beven & James Christie Memorial Boys Two Mile Run
          Meet: # 9:19.95  2008        David Wilson, Brookline
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sullivan, Tyler           10 Whitman-Hanson         9:50.49   10
    2 Voorees, Simon            10 Andover                9:50.94    8
    3 Schumacher, Nick          11 Andover                9:53.23    6
    4 Penny, Ethan              12 Haverhill              9:58.57    4
    5 Fen, Cameron              12 Newton South          10:05.32    2
    6 Lawton, Max               11 Reading               10:11.23    1
    7 Clancy, Brian             12 Methuen               10:12.56
    8 Soucey, Kevin             11 Central Catholic      10:14.32
    9 Schneider, Marcus         12 Newton South          10:15.87
   10 Withers, Henry            12 Simsbury              10:16.70
   11 O'Brien, Max              11 North Andover         10:17.39
   12 Reddy, Justin             12 Methuen               10:18.17
   13 Warren, Billy             11 Chelmsford            10:18.87
   14 Jalbert, Brian            12 North Andover         10:21.71
   15 Leone, Michael            12 Simsbury              10:22.48
   16 Teutsch, Forrest          11 Reading               10:29.77
   17 Gray, Shane               11 Whitman-Hanson        10:33.42
   18 White, Kyle               10 Billerica             10:35.05
   19 Sullivan, Tyler           11 Methuen               10:39.72
   20 D'Amato, T.J.             09 Peabody               10:41.63
   21 McGee, Mike               10 Westford Academy      10:55.66
   22 Lawlor, Pat               12 Haverhill             11:19.27
   23 Widman, Brian             10 Westford Academy      11:24.38
   24 Mazur, Ryan               12 Central Catholic      11:29.19
   25 Inman, Alex               11 Westford Academy      11:34.89
   26 Rivera, Melvin            12 Lawrence              11:37.07
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Hervey C. Guertin Memorial Boys 800 Meter Run
          Meet: # 1:55.23  2003        Chadd Steinhauser, Westford Academ
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gonzalez, Adderly         12 Lawrence               1:57.02   10
    2 Egan, Patrick             12 Whitman-Hanson         1:58.52    8
    3 Moules, Tyler             11 Billerica              1:58.87    6
    4 Hardiman, Ryan            12 Brookline              2:00.06    4
    5 Durst, Matt               12 Simsbury               2:01.45    2
    6 Hennessey, Rob            12 North Andover          2:02.81    1
    7 Boiko, Scott              11 Chelmsford             2:04.81
    8 Speen, Andrew             11 Andover                2:07.73
    9 Goodwin, Chris            11 Andover                2:07.94
   10 Delikat, Ben              12 Chelmsford             2:08.16
   11 Martinez, Aaron           11 North Andover          2:08.87
   12 Boltz, Josh               10 Simsbury               2:09.00
   13 Ross, Lachey              11 Billerica              2:09.45
   14 Parsons, Nicholas         10 Tewksbury              2:09.52
   15 Tabloutti, Mouad          11 Methuen                2:11.43
   16 Pinciak, Nate             12 Methuen                2:11.48
   17 Mota, Francisco           11 Central Catholic       2:11.49
   18 Gabrielson, Kevin         11 Westford Academy       2:12.94
   19 Damiani, Mike             12 Westford Academy       2:13.19
   20 Ludka, Michael            11 Tewksbury              2:13.71
   -- Cha, Will                 12 Newton South                DQ   Jewelry
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    Top 6 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
   Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South             14.86q  1
    2 Parent, Joel              12 Brookline                15.45q  2
    3 Swahn, Erik               12 North Andover            15.55q  4
    4 Horan, Matt               11 Billerica                15.85q  3
    5 Thoren, Danny             12 Methuen                  16.05q  3
    6 Vibber, Ryan              10 Tewksbury                16.17q  2
    7 Pollata, Andrew           11 Andover                  16.54   4
    8 Shea, Evan                10 Acton-Boxborough         16.71   3
    9 Carrozza, Nick            12 Central Catholic         16.96   2
   10 James, Noel               12 Whitman-Hanson           17.00   1
   11 Park, Jung                11 Westford Academy         17.10   1
   12 Hulings, Carter           11 Weston                   17.14   1
   13 Son, Will                 10 Reading                  17.17   4
   14 Gong, Mark                11 Andover                  17.48   4
   15 Newman, Matt              11 Westford Academy         17.66   3
   16 West, Ian                 09 Reading                  17.92   2
   17 Malinofsky, Max           12 Simsbury                 18.81   2
   18 Johnson, Conor            10 Billerica                19.03   4
   19 Downes, Dylan             10 Simsbury                 19.38   1
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South             14.53   10
    2 Parent, Joel              12 Brookline                15.23    8
    3 Swahn, Erik               12 North Andover            15.53    6
    4 Thoren, Danny             12 Methuen                  15.65    4
    5 Horan, Matt               11 Billerica                15.98    2
    6 Vibber, Ryan              10 Tewksbury                16.21    1
  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
   Peter Comeau Boys 300 Int. Hurdles
          Meet: # 39.30  1991        Crane, North Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy         56.54   4  10
    2 Pitts, Kevin              12 Tewksbury                57.30   4   8
    3 Sandler, Ian              12 Brookline                58.23   4   6
    4 Henriquez, Josue          12 Methuen                  59.30   4   4
    5 Maciel, Kevin             11 Tewksbury                59.36   3   2
    6 Osborne, Matt             12 Billerica                59.82   3   1
    7 Tuttle, John              11 Reading                1:00.12   4
    8 Lora, Emil                11 North Andover          1:01.26   2
    9 Finigan, Peter            11 Reading                1:01.64   4
   10 Mejia, Edwin              11 Peabody                1:01.85   2
   11 Nutter, Tim               11 Haverhill              1:02.35   3
   12 Eagan, Nathaniel          11 Chelmsford             1:02.38   2
   13 Brennan, Mike             12 Central Catholic       1:02.42   3
   14 Somma, Matt               12 Andover                1:03.31   3
   15 Sprague, Michael          12 Methuen                1:03.48   1
   16 Smith, Dylan              11 Central Catholic       1:03.69   2
   17 Kirby, Richard            10 Tewksbury              1:04.04   2
   18 Kaye, Ari                 12 Brookline              1:06.64   1
   19 Norman, Kevin             11 Billerica              1:07.85   1
   -- Balcacer, Jonathan        12 Peabody                    DNF   3
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Dick Collins Boys 400 Meter Relay
          Meet: # 43.1h  1991        North Andover
                         Bagasarisn, Gomez, Kim, Elizalde
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lawrence                                              43.28   3  10
       1) Acosta, Remie 11                2) Cuesta, Francesco 11
       3) Valerio, Kevin 12               4) Nova, Francis 11
    2 Andover                                               44.07   3   8
       1) Crawford, Brendan 12            2) McConnell, Christopher 11
       3) Vetere, Mark 11                 4) Stevens, Kerrick 11
    3 Central Catholic                                      44.08   3   6
       1) Dibitetto, John 12              2) Thomas, Jake 10
       3) Musumarra, Trae 10              4) Martin, Jayson 11
    4 Billerica                                             44.56   3   4
       1) Gauger, Tom 12                  2) Horan, Matt 11
       3) Smith, Jermaine 12              4) James, Dalton 10
    5 Reading                                               44.76   3   2
       1) Kleine, Harry 11                2) Cunningham, Charles 12
       3) MA, Jason 11                    4) Perrina, Tino 11
    6 Acton-Boxborough                                      44.86   2   1
       1) Yuan, Riley 10                  2) Yang, Albert 12
       3) O'Neil, Colon 11                4) Sumner, Jake 11
    7 Peabody                                               45.15   2
       1) Mondi, Dominic 12               2) Acquaviva, Jonathan 11
       3) Abu-hijleh, Jamal 11            4) Gaye, Nate 09
    8 Westford Academy                                      45.54   3
       1) Grad, Sam 12                    2) Russo, Lee 12
       3) Storey, Eric 11                 4) Elliott, Max 11
    9 Whitman-Hanson                                        45.59   2
       1) Somers, Gary 12                 2) James, Noel 12
       3) Petersen, James 12              4) Hardiman, John 11
   10 North Andover                                         45.65   2
       1) Manteiga, John 10               2) Riedel, Chris 12
       3) Lamm, Josh 12                   4) Cha, Byung 11
   11 Tewksbury                                             45.99   2
       1) Bernardo, Patrick 10            2) Vibber, Ryan 10
       3) Arcari, Anthony 10              4) White, Evan 12
   12 Methuen                                               46.64   1
       1) Allen, Jesse 09                 2) Avedisian, Adam 12
       3) Almanzer, Hans 10               4) Thoren, Danny 12
   13 Simsbury                                              46.91   1
       1) Tanida, Kyle 12                 2) Zito, Greg 09
       3) Silvester, Nikko 12             4) Shea, Nick 11
   14 Haverhill                                             46.92   1
       1) Joseph, Jonas 11                2) Hicks, Joe 11
       3) Nutter, Zach 12                 4) Santacruz, Juan 10
   15 Boston Latin School                                   47.90   1
       1) Simpson, Andre 10               2) Carrigan, Connor 10
       3) Chu, Chin 11                    4) Starus, Thomas 11
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Robert McIntyre Memorial Boys One Mile Relay
          Meet: # 3:26.30  2005        Central Catholic
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Billerica                                           3:28.10   2  10
       1) Moules, Tyler 11                2) Vaughan, Chris 11
       3) Gauger, Tom 12                  4) Fogerty, Matt 12
    2 Andover                                             3:28.17   2   8
       1) Crawford, Brendan 12            2) Martin, Rob 12
       3) O'Neil, Connor 12               4) Vetere, Mark 11
    3 Newton South                                        3:29.35   2   6
       1) Olins, Ben 12                   2) Mitkevicius, John 12
       3) Seifer, Ben 12                  4) Murphy, Stephan 11
    4 Lawrence                                            3:34.06   1   4
       1) Rafael, Ramses 12               2) Acosta, Remie 11
       3) Molina, Derek 10                4) Gonzalez, Adderly 12
    5 Reading                                             3:35.67   2   2
       1) Cunningham, Charles 12          2) Whalen, Matt 11
       3) Tuttle, John 11                 4) Finigan, Peter 11
    6 Tewksbury                                           3:39.03   1   1
       1) Papageorgiou, Anthony 12        2) Ludka, Michael 11
       3) White, Evan 12                  4) Kieran, Sean 12
    7 Central Catholic                                    3:40.47   2
       1) Wilbar, Chris 11                2) Martin, Jayson 11
       3) Scott, Andy 12                  4) Walsh, Cam 10
    8 Simsbury                                            3:40.62   1
       1) Layden, Kevin 12                2) Moran, Billy 12
       3) Shea, Nick 11                   4) Stanko, Kevin 09
    9 Methuen                                             3:40.68   1
       1) Adams, Josh 12                  2) Henriquez, Josue 12
       3) Pinciak, Nate 12                4) Lilja, Stephen 09
   10 Westford Academy                                    3:46.63   2
       1) Baldwin, Reid 12                2) Ricketson, Matt 12
       3) Calitri, Joe 11                 4) Martin, Josh 11
   11 Haverhill                                           3:47.19   1
       1) Martinez, Jeremy 09             2) Zuber, Zach 09
       3) Penny, Ethan 12                 4) Harvey, Ned 11
   12 North Andover                                       3:50.80   1
       1) Williams, Ricky 12              2) Lambers, Brian 11
       3) Gorman, Zach 11                 4) McArdle, Sean 12
   13 Brookline                                           4:03.38   1
       1) Wise, Peter 11                  2) Bohling, Dan 11
       3) Jackson, William 10             4) Michaels, Sam 11
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
   Robert Vogt Memorial Boys 4x800 Relay
          Meet: # 8:09.50  2008        Whitman-Hanson
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Peabody                                             8:14.27   10
       1) Conrad, Ryan 12                 2) Cronin, Shawn 11
       3) Lawrence, John 12               4) Montero, Ramses 12
    2 Andover                                             8:16.28    8
       1) Voorees, Simon 10               2) Goodwin, Chris 11
       3) Vetere, Adam 11                 4) Speen, Andrew 11
    3 Reading                                             8:24.65    6
       1) Condon, Pat 12                  2) Greenfield, Brian 11
       3) Lawton, Max 11                  4) Porter, Brad 10
    4 Newton South                                        8:32.16    4
       1) Cha, Will 12                    2) Uruci, Xhulio 10
       3) Bubar, Igal 12                  4) Finch, Ben 12
    5 Chelmsford                                          8:37.62    2
       1) Brown, David 12                 2) Delikat, Ben 12
       3) Boiko, Scott 11                 4) Murphy, Tyler 12
    6 Central Catholic                                    8:38.44    1
       1) Silva, Victor 12                2) Kirkham, Matt 12
       3) Webber, Nate 11                 4) Soucey, Kevin 11
    7 Simsbury                                            8:38.71
       1) Boltz, Josh 10                  2) Durst, Matt 12
       3) Leone, Michael 12               4) Withers, Henry 12
    8 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:43.42
       1) Taft, Pat 12                    2) Channell, Matt 12
       3) Rich, Joe 12                    4) Egan, Patrick 12
    9 Brookline                                           8:47.34
       1) Bohling, Dan 11                 2) Sampson, Christian 10
       3) Hardiman, Ryan 12               4) Wise, Peter 11
   10 Tewksbury                                           8:54.98
       1) Papageorgiou, Anthony 12        2) Gugger, Brian 10
       3) Foley, Colin 10                 4) Oberg, Jeffrey 11
   11 Methuen                                             9:00.71
       1) Tabloutti, Mouad 11             2) Moschetto, Kyle 10
       3) Clancy, Brian 12                4) Reddy, Justin 12
   12 Westford Academy                                    9:01.40
       1) Wells, John 11                  2) Zhang, Michael 12
       3) English, Jake 11                4) Messina, Mike 10
   13 Weston                                              9:12.14
       1) Eberlein, Jamie 11              2) Maloney, Connor 10
       3) Jimenez, Jaime 11               4) Devlin, Brendan 12
   14 Haverhill                                           9:26.26
       1) Fullerton, Neil 12              2) Hammond, Garret 10
       3) Goehring, Taylor 12             4) Twomey, Brian 12
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Walter "Stretch" Pearson Memorial Boys High Jump
   Starting height 5' 2"
          Meet: #  6-08  1987        Duffy, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 James, Noel               12 Whitman-Hanson         6-07.00   10
    2 Bucciarelli, Armando      11 Central Catholic       6-02.00    8
    3 Grimble, Alex             12 North Andover         J6-02.00    6
    4 Grube, AJ                 12 Peabody                6-00.00    4
    5 Rodriguez, Malcolm        10 Lawrence              J6-00.00    2
    6 Thoren, Danny             12 Methuen                5-08.00    1
    7 Shea, Evan                10 Acton-Boxborough      J5-08.00
    8 Hergrueter, Gus           11 Newton South          J5-08.00
    9 Fogerty, Matt             12 Billerica             J5-08.00
   10 Grube, Zachary            09 Peabody                5-06.00
   11 Carasco, Adonis           10 Westford Academy      J5-06.00
   12 Sifferlen, Matt           11 North Andover         J5-06.00
   13 Ventullo, Chris           12 Reading               J5-06.00
   14 Horan, Matt               11 Billerica              5-04.00
   15 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                J5-04.00
   16 Lantagne, Chris           12 Haverhill              5-02.00
  Boys Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
   Charles F. Dalton Memorial Boys Pole Vault
   Starting height 9'
          Meet: # 13-08  2001        Moccia, Central Catholic
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vetere, Mark              11 Andover               14-06.00#  10
    2 McDonald, Ross            11 Newton South          14-00.00#   8
    3 Gauger, Tom               12 Billerica             13-00.00    6
    4 Reading, Michael          11 North Andover         12-06.00    4
    5 Tang, Kevin               11 Chelmsford            12-00.00    2
    6 Nguyen, Jimmy             12 Central Catholic      11-06.00    1
    7 Arsenault, Adam           12 Methuen              J11-06.00
    7 Santos, Christopher       11 Tewksbury            J11-06.00
    9 Bucciarelli, Armando      11 Central Catholic      11-00.00
    9 Valerio, Kevin            12 Lawrence              11-00.00
   11 Kelly, Chris              12 Chelmsford           J11-00.00
   12 Hurwit, Daniel            10 Newton South         J11-00.00
   13 Scott, Andy               12 Central Catholic     J11-00.00
   14 Ricketson, Matt           12 Westford Academy      10-06.00
   15 Arsenault, Alex           12 Methuen              J10-06.00
   16 Wittstein, Brian          12 North Andover        J10-06.00
   17 Gerardi, Dominick         10 Simsbury             J10-06.00
   18 Brew, David               11 Acton-Boxborough      10-00.00
   19 Shen, Mike                11 Andover              J10-00.00
   20 Kirby, Richard            10 Tewksbury            J10-00.00
   21 Osborne, Matt             12 Billerica              9-00.00
   22 Angelini, Zach            11 Reading               J9-00.00
   -- Vetere, Adam              11 Andover                     NH
   -- McWilliams, Tom           11 Reading                     NH
   -- Park, Jung                11 Westford Academy            NH
   -- Rodriguez, Juan           10 Lawrence                    NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Roger Whitcomb Memorial Boys Long Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 22-10.25  2008        Alex Lippincott, Brookline
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McDonald, Ross            11 Newton South          21-08.75   10
    2 Adams, Josh               12 Methuen               21-01.25    8
    3 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy      20-11.75    6
    4 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy      20-11.50    4
    5 White, Evan               12 Tewksbury             20-06.50    2
    6 Dieujuste, Jonathan       11 Weston                20-06.25    1
    7 Perrina, Tino             11 Reading               20-05.25
    8 Mondi, Dominic            12 Peabody               19-06.50
    9 Nelson, Nygil             12 Central Catholic      19-04.75
   10 Campion, Zach             11 Simsbury              19-02.00
   11 Gong, Mark                11 Andover               19-01.00
   12 Wang, Andrew              11 Andover               18-09.50
   13 Miao, Mike                12 Newton South          18-07.50
   14 Pigulski, Derek           12 Peabody               18-05.25
   15 Dibitetto, John           12 Central Catholic      18-04.75
   16 Bettencourt, Brian        11 Peabody               18-04.50
   17 Hulings, Carter           11 Weston                18-01.25
   18 Kleine, Harry             11 Reading               18-00.75
   19 Martenson, Matt           11 Simsbury              18-00.00
   20 James, Dalton             10 Billerica             17-10.75
   21 Ludka, Michael            11 Tewksbury             17-08.25
   -- Allen, Jesse              09 Methuen                   FOUL
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Donald D. Dunn Memorial Boys Triple Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 46-04.50  1979        Farnham, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy      43-02.00   10
    2 Vibber, Ryan              10 Tewksbury             43-01.00    8
    3 Papageorgiou, Anthony     12 Tewksbury             43-00.00    6
    4 Marcus, Allan             11 North Andover         42-08.00    4
    5 Patel, Shiv               12 Tewksbury             42-02.00    2
    6 Riedel, Chris             12 North Andover         41-05.00    1
    7 Martenson, Matt           11 Simsbury              40-11.00
    8 Ricketson, Matt           12 Westford Academy      40-10.00
    9 Sandler, Ian              12 Brookline             40-06.00
   10 Balcacer, Jonathan        12 Peabody               40-02.00
   11 Stevens, Kerrick          11 Andover               40-00.00
   12 Wilbar, Chris             11 Central Catholic      39-09.00
   13 Hill, Lance               10 Central Catholic      39-05.00
   14 Alkins, Jeffery           10 Newton South          39-02.00
   15 Marcaurele, Alex          11 Peabody               38-11.00
   16 Finigan, Peter            11 Reading               38-06.00
   17 Tuttle, John              11 Reading               38-02.00
   18 Brummitt, Shaquille       11 Brookline             37-06.00
   18 Hicks, Josh               11 Haverhill             37-06.00
   20 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                37-03.00
   21 Garmon, Chris             10 Billerica             37-02.00
   22 Hu, Jeff                  11 Andover               37-01.00
   23 Campion, Zach             11 Simsbury              37-00.00
   24 Estivel, Ricky            10 Lawrence              36-11.00
   25 Rich, Joe                 12 Whitman-Hanson        36-06.00
   25 Saha, Avishek             12 Acton-Boxborough      36-06.00
   27 Chu, Chin                 11 Boston Latin School   36-04.00
   28 Halaby, Jamil             11 Methuen               35-07.00
   29 Smith, Jermaine           12 Billerica             34-09.00
   30 Santacruz, Juan           10 Haverhill             34-02.00
   31 Goldklang, Jake           10 Boston Latin School   32-03.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Charles W. McCullom Memorial Girls Shot Put
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 60-04  1967        Driscoll, Melrose
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marsan, Justin            12 Methuen               48-11.50   10
    2 Shahin, Nour              12 Peabody               47-07.75    8
    3 Kelly, Keric              12 Billerica             47-04.50    6
    4 Carey, Chris              12 Chelmsford            47-00.00    4
    5 Borrelli, Zachary         11 Central Catholic     J47-00.00    2
    6 Robinson, Darney          12 Lawrence              45-00.75    1
    7 Shah, Dhiren              12 Tewksbury             44-03.50
    8 Andre, Stanley            11 Reading               43-08.50
    9 Fournier, Shawn           10 Central Catholic      43-05.00
   10 Gildea, Sean              10 Reading               42-09.50
   11 Warne, Chris              11 Andover               42-02.00
   12 Feole, Derek              10 Methuen               41-11.75
   13 Sugrue, Ryan              12 Tewksbury             41-07.00
   14 Shattuck, John            11 Billerica             41-06.50
   15 Lurvey, Dylan             11 North Andover         40-10.00
   16 Blackstock, Patrick       11 North Andover         40-02.00
   17 Blandin, Jelani           11 Newton South          39-08.25
   18 Parent, Joel              12 Brookline             39-06.75
   19 Cormier, Dan              10 Methuen               39-05.75
   20 Aponte, Jon               11 Newton South          39-03.50
   21 Ravalese, Mike            12 Westford Academy      38-04.75
   22 Townsend, Michael         11 Westford Academy      38-00.00
   23 Ladd, Andrew              10 Andover               37-10.50
   24 Baiardi, Brian            11 Whitman-Hanson        37-07.50
   25 Crumlish, Ryan            12 Acton-Boxborough      36-09.25
   26 Freeman, Tom              11 Weston                36-00.50
   27 Sherburnne, Brian         11 Haverhill             35-10.75
   28 Souliotis, Angelo         12 Haverhill             35-06.75
   29 Belmore, Adam             11 Whitman-Hanson        35-05.50
   30 Smith, Zach               12 Simsbury              35-02.50
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Kenneth K. McKiniry Memorial Boys Discus
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 160-00  1989        Hitchmouth, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Shahin, Nour              12 Peabody                 135-01   10
    2 Wirzburger, Declan        10 Whitman-Hanson          129-05    8
    3 Brown, Howard             12 Peabody                 128-01    6
    4 Forbes, Wil               12 Whitman-Hanson          127-11    4
    5 Blandin, Jelani           11 Newton South            126-06    2
    6 O'Grady, Ryan             11 Billerica               123-09    1
    7 Garcia, Michael           12 Central Catholic        122-05
    8 Kelly, Keric              12 Billerica               120-00
    9 Lurvey, Dylan             11 North Andover           117-06
   10 Moore, Steve              12 Andover                 115-10
   11 Borrelli, Zachary         11 Central Catholic        114-10
   12 Aponte, Jon               11 Newton South            113-02
   13 Norcia, Michael           11 Methuen                 112-09
   14 Cruz, Richard             12 Lawrence                108-05
   15 Feng, Alex                12 Westford Academy        105-10
   16 McGuirk, Liam             12 Acton-Boxborough        101-06
   17 Del Rosso, Rob            11 Haverhill                98-08
   18 Schena, Gideon            09 Haverhill                97-06
   19 Fogarty, Dan              12 Simsbury                 97-05
   20 Whittaker, Sean           10 Methuen                  94-09
   21 Damore, Alex              12 Reading                  94-08
   22 Carey, Chris              12 Chelmsford               94-05
   23 Nuzzulo, Matt             10 Andover                  92-09
   24 Freeman, Tom              11 Weston                   88-06
   25 Yanik, Andrew             09 Simsbury                 87-11
   26 Shah, Dhiren              12 Tewksbury                87-09
   27 Ravalese, Mike            12 Westford Academy         86-09
   28 Sugrue, Ryan              12 Tewksbury                85-09
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   Wallace C. Fiedler Memorial Boys Javelin
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 209-07  2000        Furey, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Schaufenbil, Francis      11 Central Catholic        169-10   10
    2 Pena, Jose                12 Central Catholic        164-11    8
    3 Buckley, Andrew           12 Central Catholic        159-10    6
    4 Eilers, Brian             10 Simsbury                158-01    4
    5 Marsan, Justin            12 Methuen                 156-06    2
    6 Petersen, James           12 Whitman-Hanson          153-01    1
    7 Silvester, Nikko          12 Simsbury                151-05
    8 Phu, Sideny               12 Methuen                 140-02
    9 Pitts, Kevin              12 Tewksbury               138-04
   10 Nutter, Tim               11 Haverhill               136-03
   11 Valdez, Bryan             12 North Andover           134-11
   12 Pigulski, Nick            10 Peabody                 134-00
   13 Callahan, Kevin           12 Reading                 133-09
   14 Kim, Alex                 11 Acton-Boxborough        132-11
   15 Stewart, Francis          12 North Andover           131-06
   16 Vaughan, Chris            11 Billerica               131-03
   17 Brawders, Greg            10 Whitman-Hanson          130-01
   18 McMath, Kevin             12 Peabody                 128-01
   19 Capurso, Jack             09 Westford Academy        127-03
   20 Sugrue, Daniel            10 Tewksbury               126-02
   21 Santos, Tyler             10 Westford Academy        126-01
   22 Duffy, Tim                11 Andover                 123-03
   23 O'Grady, Ryan             11 Billerica               123-01
   24 Reitchel, Chris           11 Haverhill               120-06
   25 Meagher, Thomas           10 Acton-Boxborough        119-05
   26 Valerio, Jesus            12 Lawrence                114-04
   27 Belcher, Ryan             12 Reading                 112-04
   28 Giguere, Phil             12 Andover                 110-03
   29 Paulino, Manny            12 Lawrence                 89-01
  Boys 1 Mile Run Fresh/Soph
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Cruz, Luis                10 Lawrence               4:36.62
    2 Ryan, John                10 Westford Academy       4:40.81
    3 Melly, David 9th/10th     10 Newton South           4:41.85
    4 Massey, Robert            09 Chelmsford             4:42.24
    5 Messina, Stephen          10 Westford Academy       4:48.38
    6 Foley, Colin              10 Tewksbury              4:49.68
    7 Morris, Nick              10 Central Catholic       4:51.20
    8 Lilja, Stephen            09 Methuen                4:52.85
    9 Sklar, Jerome             10 Brookline              4:54.28
   10 Newcomb, Andrew           10 Andover                4:55.17
   11 Matt, Metzger             10 Reading                4:56.37
   12 Wronski, Brant            10 Andover                4:57.71
   13 Terenzoni, Keane          10 Peabody                5:00.29
   14 Gidley, Adam              09 Central Catholic       5:03.29
   15 Koscher, Brenda           10 Simsbury               5:03.46
   16 McQuesten, Tyler          10 Tewksbury              5:03.58
   17 Hammond, Garret           10 Haverhill              5:03.99
   18 Parsons, Lucas            09 Methuen                5:04.82
   19 D'Agostino, Nick          10 Boston Latin School    5:05.33
   20 Caggiano, Dave            10 Peabody                5:06.02
   21 Stanko, Kevin             09 Simsbury               5:06.11
   22 Lymann, Tim               10 Andover                5:08.41
   23 Cody, Leo                 10 Billerica              5:10.76
   24 Burns, Patrick            09 Billerica              5:11.32
   25 Pearce, Jack              09 Chelmsford             5:12.03
   26 Mahoney, Brian            10 Boston Latin School    5:15.04
   27 Freeman, David            09 Weston                 5:17.18
   28 Mahan, Michael            09 Haverhill              5:22.21
   29 Moisescu, Victor 9th/10t  09 Newton South           5:31.18
   -- Clark, Conor              09 Methuen                    DNF




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News